Array Technologies share price today
Array Technologies, Inc. · ARRY · Technology · Solar · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Array Technologies share price: $5.33 at the close on 4 November 2026, −37.6% in a year.
Array Technologies, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −70.4% on a year earlier. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Array Technologies share price today?
Array Technologies, Inc.'s share price was $5.33 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 21.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $3 and $12, and at that close it sat 25% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 20 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $5.33, 21.8% below its 200-day average.
- Price $5.33
- 50-day avg $4.00
- 200-day avg $6.82
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $7.47 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $7.10 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $6.91 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $6.06 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $5.50 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $7.62 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $9.07 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $9.01 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $8.97 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $7.67 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $8.07 | $7.52 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $8.26 | $7.61 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $9.07 | $7.78 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $8.74 | $7.97 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $8.75 | $8.30 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $8.95 | $8.62 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $8.66 | $8.65 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $8.54 | $8.56 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $8.18 | $8.51 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $7.12 | $8.42 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $7.51 | $8.38 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $7.92 | $8.36 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $8.52 | $8.36 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $9.49 | $8.35 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $10.23 | $8.43 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $9.68 | $8.48 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $9.00 | $8.49 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $9.61 | $8.63 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $10.53 | $8.77 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $11.32 | $9.09 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $11.86 | $9.54 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $11.16 | $9.92 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $11.23 | $10.18 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $7.58 | $10.27 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $6.81 | $10.09 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $6.93 | $9.78 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $6.70 | $9.54 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $7.33 | $9.32 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $7.34 | $9.11 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $7.16 | $8.70 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $7.83 | $8.31 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $8.11 | $7.95 | $8.41 |
| 1 May 2026 | $7.84 | $7.61 | $8.42 |
| 8 May 2026 | $8.57 | $7.41 | $8.45 |
| 15 May 2026 | $8.97 | $7.53 | $8.49 |
| 22 May 2026 | $8.48 | $7.67 | $8.55 |
| 29 May 2026 | $9.08 | $7.84 | $8.61 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $8.09 | $8.01 | $8.65 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $7.77 | $8.03 | $8.61 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $8.00 | $8.09 | $8.59 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $7.12 | $8.14 | $8.56 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $6.97 | $8.10 | $8.55 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $6.37 | $7.95 | $8.51 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $6.11 | $7.80 | $8.47 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $5.32 | $7.54 | $8.39 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $5.22 | $7.19 | $8.30 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $5.55 | $6.91 | $8.21 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $5.05 | $6.53 | $8.12 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $4.69 | $6.23 | $8.02 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $4.59 | $5.91 | $7.93 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $4.60 | $5.56 | $7.84 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $4.62 | $5.35 | $7.79 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $4.06 | $5.11 | $7.71 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $4.03 | $4.88 | $7.61 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $4.08 | $4.68 | $7.49 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $3.68 | $4.55 | $7.36 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $3.43 | $4.35 | $7.20 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $3.19 | $4.15 | $7.05 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $3.39 | $4.00 | $6.90 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $5.33 | $4.00 | $6.82 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 21 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +12.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +17.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +23.2% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +33.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +50.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +2.9% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −23.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −22.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −17.6% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +7.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +15.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +19.5% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +4.6% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −3.3% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +5.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +15.9% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +29.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +35.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +35.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +53.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +0.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −12.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −15.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −24.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −20.2% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −20.2% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −18.3% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −21.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −26.6% |
| 1 May 2026 | −34.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | −34.5% |
| 15 May 2026 | −28.0% |
| 22 May 2026 | −32.6% |
| 29 May 2026 | +9.5% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +9.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +0.1% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +4.3% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −17.8% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −18.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −22.1% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −26.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −37.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −37.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −40.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −48.7% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −47.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −51.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −47.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −43.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −51.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −49.2% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −44.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −45.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −46.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −42.9% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −36.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −3.1% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −29% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 18 June 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Array Technologies pay?
Array Technologies, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Array Technologies on?
Array Technologies is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is Array Technologies profitable?
Array Technologies, Inc. earned $8.4 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −70.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The full FY25 year was a loss of $112 M. That is 2.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $28.5 M. 5 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit −$112 M
- Net profit −$112 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$66.1 M |
| FY22 | −$43.6 M |
| FY23 | $85.5 M |
| FY24 | −$296 M |
| FY25 | −$112 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −446.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −446.1% |
| FY25 | – |
Jun 2026: $8.4 M (−70.4% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) $8.4 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $10.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $6.0 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$11.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | $11.9 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$155 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$141 M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.3 M |
| Jun 2025 | $28.5 M |
| Sep 2025 | $18.4 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$161 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$13.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $8.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −70.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −64.7% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −166.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −77.2% |
| Sep 2024 | −1,653.3% |
| Dec 2024 | −2,450.1% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 138.3% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −687.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −70.4% |
How much revenue does Array Technologies make, and is it growing?
Array Technologies, Inc. reported $342 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −5.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 10.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $1.3 B. The last four reported quarters add to $1.2 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $1.3 B, +40.2% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $1.3 B (+40.2% on the year before), 10.8% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $1.3 B
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $853 M |
| FY22 | $1.6 B |
| FY23 | $1.6 B |
| FY24 | $916 M |
| FY25 | $1.3 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 40.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 91.9% |
| FY23 | −3.7% |
| FY24 | −41.9% |
| FY25 | 40.2% |
Jun 2026: $342 M (−5.6% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $342 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $350 M |
| Dec 2023 | $342 M |
| Mar 2024 | $153 M |
| Jun 2024 | $256 M |
| Sep 2024 | $231 M |
| Dec 2024 | $275 M |
| Mar 2025 | $302 M |
| Jun 2025 | $362 M |
| Sep 2025 | $393 M |
| Dec 2025 | $226 M |
| Mar 2026 | $223 M |
| Jun 2026 | $342 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −5.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −32% |
| Dec 2023 | −15% |
| Mar 2024 | −59.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −49.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −34% |
| Dec 2024 | −19.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 97.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 41.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 70% |
| Dec 2025 | −17.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −26.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −5.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +5.1% on average, against 10.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +1.2%, against +3.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).
How much of every $100 of sales does Array Technologies keep?
Array Technologies, Inc.'s operating margin was 10.9% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.9 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −2.6% and 13.8%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.3 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY25: 8.9%, within a range of −2.6% to 13.8% over 5 years
- Operating margin 8.9%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −2.6% |
| FY22 | −1% |
| FY23 | 13.8% |
| FY24 | 10.3% |
| FY25 | 8.9% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.4 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +1.6 pts |
| FY23 | +14.8 pts |
| FY24 | −3.5 pts |
| FY25 | −1.4 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 10.9% (−1.9 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 10.9%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 11.5% |
| Dec 2023 | 9.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 2.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 15.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 12.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 7.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 9% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 14% |
| Dec 2025 | −7.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 2% |
| Jun 2026 | 10.9% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | +8.3 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +3.3 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −10.6 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −3.4 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +1.2 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −1.5 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +6.6 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −2.9 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +1.3 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −15.5 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −7.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.9 pts |
Is Array Technologies' profit turning into cash?
Array Technologies, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $102 M of operating cash against −$112 M of profit. After $22.0 M of spending on assets, $79.8 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $102 M against profit −$112 M
- Operating cash $102 M
- Net profit −$112 M
- Free cash $79.8 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −$263 M | −$66.1 M | −$267 M |
| FY22 | $141 M | −$43.6 M | $131 M |
| FY23 | $232 M | $85.5 M | $215 M |
| FY24 | $154 M | −$296 M | $147 M |
| FY25 | $102 M | −$112 M | $79.8 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $121 M = 1,437% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $121 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $71.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | $94.0 M |
| Mar 2024 | $47.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $4.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $44.9 M |
| Dec 2024 | $57.6 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$13.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | $43.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $27.4 M |
| Dec 2025 | $43.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$29.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $121 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 1,437%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 716% |
| Dec 2023 | 1,564% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 33% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −567% |
| Jun 2025 | 154% |
| Sep 2025 | 149% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 1,437% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Array Technologies' cash go?
Array Technologies, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $46.3 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.2% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $46.3 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $22.0 M, up from the year before
- Capex $22.0 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $3.4 M |
| FY22 | $10.6 M |
| FY23 | $17.0 M |
| FY24 | $7.3 M |
| FY25 | $22.0 M |
Jun 2026: capex $7.6 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $7.6 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $2.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $5.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | $2.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $6.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | $5.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $7.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $7.6 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $114 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $69.4 M |
| Dec 2023 | $88.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $45.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | $43.9 M |
| Dec 2024 | $55.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$15.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $37.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $21.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | $36.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$36.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $114 M |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is Array Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Array Technologies, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Array Technologies, Inc. at 0.6× its FY25 revenue of $1.3 B. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
PEG 0.78 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.78×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 1.59× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 1.26× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 0.61× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 0.61× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.57× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2023 | 1.90× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 0.96× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.66× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.51× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.46× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.63× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.77× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.44× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.36× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.40× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.76× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.77× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.79× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.78× | 1.00× |
Is the Array Technologies business getting better or worse?
Array Technologies, Inc.'s business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE falling at 8.4%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 12 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +40.2% in FY25
- Revenue growth 40.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 91.9% |
| FY23 | −3.7% |
| FY24 | −41.9% |
| FY25 | 40.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
- EPS growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | −300% | −300% |
| FY25 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
- Revenue 1.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 12.5% |
| Dec 2023 | −3.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −21% |
| Jun 2024 | −38.9% |
| Sep 2024 | −40% |
| Dec 2024 | −41.9% |
| Mar 2025 | −21.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 6.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 35.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 40.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 1.2% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −70.4%
- EPS −300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −64.7% | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | −166.1% | 300% |
| Jun 2024 | −77.2% | −79% |
| Sep 2024 | −300% | −300% |
| Dec 2024 | −300% | −300% |
| Mar 2025 | – | −300% |
| Jun 2025 | 138.3% | −300% |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | – | – |
| Mar 2026 | −300% | – |
| Jun 2026 | −70.4% | – |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 8.4%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 16.5% |
| Dec 2023 | 16.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 12.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.4% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +40.2% | −7.8% | — | — |
| Stock price | −37.6% | — | — | — |
How much does Array Technologies earn on its capital?
Array Technologies, Inc. earned a ROE of −43% in FY25. That is up from a low of −103% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.8 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a −8.7% net margin and 0.88× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −8.7% net margin × 0.88× asset turnover × 5.58× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −42.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 4.7% − 8.5% = −3.8 percentage points. The 8.5% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 4.7% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 16.2%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE −43%, the climb back from FY24's −103%
- ROE −43%
- ROIC (annual) 16.2%
- Cost of capital 8.5%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −39.3% | −4.9% | 8.5% |
| FY22 | −10.3% | −2.1% | 8.5% |
| FY23 | 14% | 15.7% | 8.5% |
| FY24 | −102.5% | 11.1% | 8.5% |
| FY25 | −43% | 16.2% | 8.5% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 8.7% (last 12 months) against a 8.5% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 8.7%
- ROE (12 months) 3%
- Cost of capital 8.5%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 9.6% | 46.1% | 8.5% |
| Dec 2023 | 11% | 15% | 8.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 14.7% | 12.6% | 8.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 11.4% | 1.4% | 8.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.3% | 17.5% | 8.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 8.9% | −109.2% | 8.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.4% | −136.1% | 8.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.2% | 21.9% | 8.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 14.3% | 50.2% | 8.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 16.4% | 34.8% | 8.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 11.4% | −175.3% | 8.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 8.7% | 3% | 8.5% |
Does Array Technologies have too much debt?
Array Technologies, Inc. has total debt of $753 M against shareholder equity of $296 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 2.54× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 4.32 in FY21 to 2.94 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $766 M, 2.94× equity
- Total debt $766 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $727 M |
| FY22 | $779 M |
| FY23 | $708 M |
| FY24 | $698 M |
| FY25 | $766 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 2.94×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 4.32× |
| FY22 | 1.84× |
| FY23 | 1.16× |
| FY24 | 2.42× |
| FY25 | 2.94× |
Jun 2026: debt $753 M, debt-to-equity 2.54
- Total debt (quarterly) $753 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $719 M |
| Dec 2023 | $708 M |
| Mar 2024 | $699 M |
| Jun 2024 | $699 M |
| Sep 2024 | $693 M |
| Dec 2024 | $698 M |
| Mar 2025 | $696 M |
| Jun 2025 | $711 M |
| Sep 2025 | $731 M |
| Dec 2025 | $766 M |
| Mar 2026 | $763 M |
| Jun 2026 | $753 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 2.54×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 1.17× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.16× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.17× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.21× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.52× |
| Dec 2024 | 2.42× |
| Mar 2025 | 2.15× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.95× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.81× |
| Dec 2025 | 2.94× |
| Mar 2026 | 2.85× |
| Jun 2026 | 2.54× |
What is the Array Technologies shareholding pattern?
30.7% of Array Technologies, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 6.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Array Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?
For Array Technologies, Inc., the Z-score is 1.58. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 1.58 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does Array Technologies rank in its industry?
41.0 out of 100, rank 8 of 10 in Solar, with 64% of the evidence available.
Array Technologies, Inc. scores 41.0 out of 100 against the 10 companies it is compared with in Solar, ranking 8. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 9.9 + 9.5 + 11.5 + 10.1 = 41. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Array Technologies compared with?
Array Technologies ranks 8 of 10 Solar companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 41.0 out of 100.
- 1First Solar, Inc.FSLR · basing · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence67.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.9/35 · Revenue 23.8% · Profit 38.9% · Operating margin change 9.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 16% · Operating margin 42.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.5/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG 0.38 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.4/20 · Lead over its industry 3.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -18.4% · 1 year -27.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.9 + 17.7 + 14.5 + 10.4 = 67.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2TOYO Co., Ltd.TOYO · basing · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence67.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.0/25 · ROCE 36.7% · Operating margin 19.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/E 3.9× · PEG 0.84 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.8/20 · Lead over its industry -15.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -36.4% · 1 year -24.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.4 + 20 + 12.8 + 5.8 = 67 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -15.2% and the one-year return is -24.8%. - 3Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.SHLS · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence62.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue 47% · Profit 45.5% · Operating margin change -3.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 9.8% · Operating margin 13.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 52.2× · PEG 0.89 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · Lead over its industry 27.1% · Lead over S&P 500 0.7% · 1 year 0.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 12.6 + 9.3 + 18.8 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Nextpower Inc.NXT · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence61.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.6 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 22.8% · Operating margin 20.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 28.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.3/20 · Lead over its industry 22.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -4.2% · 1 year 2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 20.9 + 9.8 + 16.3 = 61.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Sunrun Inc.RUN · basing · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence51.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue 63.4% · Profit — · Operating margin change 23.7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.2/25 · ROCE 0.4% · Operating margin 4% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 8× · PEG 0.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.7/20 · Lead over its industry -21.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -39.6% · 1 year -48.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 6.2 + 15.8 + 5.7 = 51.5 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.2% and the one-year return is -48.7%. - 6SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.SEDG · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 41.9% · Profit — · Operating margin change 17.4 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.5/25 · ROCE -10.8% · Operating margin -6.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 50× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.9/20 · Lead over its industry -10.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -30.3% · 1 year -25% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 3.5 + 9.2 + 7.9 = 43.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Enphase Energy, Inc.ENPH · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence42.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.9/35 · Revenue -10.4% · Profit -22.9% · Operating margin change 6.9 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/25 · ROCE 4.9% · Operating margin 18% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 48.4× · PEG 0.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.8/20 · Lead over its industry -3.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -24.2% · 1 year 4.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.9 + 12.3 + 12.5 + 6.8 = 42.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Array Technologies, Inc. this pageARRY · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence41.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.9/35 · Revenue 1.2% · Profit — · Operating margin change -1.9 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.5/25 · ROCE 7% · Operating margin 10.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -7.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry -9.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -31.2% · 1 year -37.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.9 + 9.5 + 11.5 + 10.1 = 41 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Canadian Solar Inc.CSIQ · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence26.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.6/35 · Revenue -15.7% · Profit — · Operating margin change -13.4 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.6/25 · ROCE 1.1% · Operating margin -5.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 54.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -23.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -40.8% · 1 year -62.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.6 + 7.6 + 8.5 + 0 = 26.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Tigo Energy, Inc.TYGO · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence43.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 50% · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/31.25 · ROCE -5.2% · Operating margin -6.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.7/25 · P/E 17.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 4.8 + 12.7 = 43.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Solar, all 10 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Array Technologies in size?
Array Technologies is the 7th largest of 10 Solar companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Sunrun Inc., SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. and Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. Just below it: Canadian Solar Inc., JinkoSolar Holding Co. and TOYO Co.
Solar companies close in size
- Sunrun Inc. $2.1 billion
- SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. $1.8 billion
- Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. $1.5 billion
- Array Technologies, Inc. $822 million
- Canadian Solar Inc. $731 million
- JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd. $558 million
- TOYO Co., Ltd. $221 million
All 10 Solar companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Ardelyx, Inc. $827 million · Biotechnology
- Independent Bank Corporation $823 million · Banks - Regional
- Array Technologies, Inc. $822 million
- Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. $819 million · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
- Phreesia, Inc. $818 million · Health Information Services
What else do people ask about Array Technologies?
What were Array Technologies's latest quarterly results?
Array Technologies, Inc. reported revenue of $342 M and net profit of $8.4 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 5.6% and profit fell 70.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.05.
The operating margin was 10.9%, 1.9 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Array Technologies's market cap?
Array Technologies, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $822 M at a stock price of $5.33. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Array Technologies performing?
Array Technologies, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 5.6% and profit fell 70.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 20 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Array Technologies's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Array Technologies, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $5.33. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Array Technologies have too much debt?
Yes, Array Technologies, Inc. has a lot of debt: its debt is 2.52× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Array Technologies in its business cycle?
Array Technologies, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 8.9%, against a 5-year range of −2.6% to 13.8%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 10.9%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Array Technologies story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Array Technologies a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Array Technologies, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.