Vinsys IT Services India share price today
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd · NSE: VINSYS · Computer Education · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly
Vinsys IT Services India share price today: ₹620.00 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026. Vinsys IT Services India (NSE: VINSYS) is worth ₹914 crore and trades at a P/E of 30.8. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 97% of past readings.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −8% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 19 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 97% of its own last 3.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +10.5% on a year earlier, and −8% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Vinsys IT Services India share price today?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's share price was ₹620.00 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 19 weeks. That is 28.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 23 weeks in a row.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Vinsys IT Services India Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 17 April 2026, it has traded between ₹304 and ₹620, and at that close it was at the high of that range.
Nov 2026: ₹620, 28.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.
- Price ₹620
- 50-day avg ₹583
- 200-day avg ₹484
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹319 | ₹312 | ₹352 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹328 | ₹314 | ₹351 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹308 | ₹313 | ₹349 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹325 | ₹314 | ₹349 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹304 | ₹313 | ₹347 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹329 | ₹314 | ₹345 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹366 | ₹321 | ₹346 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹389 | ₹331 | ₹348 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹403 | ₹333 | ₹348 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹377 | ₹335 | ₹348 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹380 | ₹338 | ₹349 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹404 | ₹344 | ₹350 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹410 | ₹349 | ₹351 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹457 | ₹358 | ₹354 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹465 | ₹362 | ₹355 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹457 | ₹373 | ₹358 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹470 | ₹381 | ₹360 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹500 | ₹401 | ₹366 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹505 | ₹420 | ₹373 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹522 | ₹437 | ₹380 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹550 | ₹455 | ₹388 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹577 | ₹475 | ₹396 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹579 | ₹493 | ₹405 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹590 | ₹510 | ₹414 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹604 | ₹527 | ₹423 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹597 | ₹538 | ₹430 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹579 | ₹547 | ₹438 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹580 | ₹552 | ₹443 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹582 | ₹558 | ₹450 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹576 | ₹559 | ₹451 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹580 | ₹561 | ₹455 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹592 | ₹564 | ₹461 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹589 | ₹569 | ₹467 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹589 | ₹572 | ₹472 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹610 | ₹577 | ₹478 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹620 | ₹583 | ₹484 |
Price stage: Falling from Apr 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 23 of 23 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +42.8% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +40.6% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +48.0% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +42.4% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +61.1% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +50.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +41.5% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +36.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +37.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +49.1% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +51.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +47.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +45.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +27.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +26.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +30.2% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +28.7% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +22.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +23.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +15.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +15.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +13.4% |
| 5 Nov 2026 | +14.3% |
Over the last 7 months the share price moved +94% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Vinsys IT Services India this quarter?
Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 6.9% to 14.2% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the March 2026 quarter revenue was ₹148 crore, +23.3% on a year earlier.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 0.9% to 0% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are Vinsys IT Services India's latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Vinsys IT Services India reported revenue of ₹148 crore, up 23.3% from ₹120 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹21.0 crore, up 10.5% from ₹19.0 crore.
Vinsys IT Services India results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹148 crore | ₹120 crore | +23.3% |
| Profit | ₹21.0 crore | ₹19.0 crore | +10.5% |
| Earnings per share | ₹14.24 | ₹13.01 | +9.5% |
| Operating margin | 20.0% | 21.0% | −1.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Vinsys IT Services India share price history?
Vinsys IT Services India closed at ₹620.00 on 5 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since April 2026 was ₹620.00 on 5 November 2026.
Vinsys IT Services India share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 5 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹610.10 | +1.6% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹591.50 | +4.8% |
| 6 months ago · 5 May 2026 | ₹325.00 | +90.8% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 17 Apr 2026 | ₹319.05 | +94.3% |
| Highest weekly close since April 2026 · 5 Nov 2026 | ₹620.00 | 0.0% |
| Lowest weekly close since April 2026 · 15 May 2026 | ₹303.50 | +104.3% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
36 weekly closes from 17 April 2026 to 5 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Vinsys IT Services India?
5 Nov 2026: Vinsys IT Services India closed at ₹620.00, up 1.6% on the week and up 4.8% on the month. Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 23.3% and profit up 10.5% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Vinsys IT Services India pay?
Vinsys IT Services India has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (17 April 2026), the start of the period we checked.
No. Vinsys IT Services India Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Vinsys IT Services India on?
Vinsys IT Services India is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and IT stocks.
Is Vinsys IT Services India profitable?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd earned ₹21.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +10.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹30.0 Cr. That is 14.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹15.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹30.0 Cr (+0.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹30.0 Cr (+0.0% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹30.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | −₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹15 |
| FY24 | ₹23 |
| FY25 | ₹30 |
| FY26 | ₹30 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 0%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 53.3% |
| FY25 | 30.4% |
| FY26 | 0% |
Mar 2026: ₹21.0 Cr (+10.5% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹21.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹3 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹12 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹15 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹11 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹19 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹21 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 10.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 166.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 25% |
| Sep 2024 | 37.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 26.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −18.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 10.5% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +23.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +14.1% and revenue +25.5%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Vinsys IT Services India make, and is it growing?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd reported ₹148 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +23.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 68.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹268 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹268 Cr, +26.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹268 Cr (+26.4% on the year before), 68.0% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹268
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹20 |
| FY22 | ₹32 |
| FY23 | ₹95 |
| FY24 | ₹170 |
| FY25 | ₹212 |
| FY26 | ₹268 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 26.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 60% |
| FY23 | 196.9% |
| FY24 | 78.9% |
| FY25 | 24.7% |
| FY26 | 26.4% |
Mar 2026: ₹148 Cr (+23.3% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹148
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | ₹34 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹61 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹79 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹91 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹92 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹120 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹120 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹148 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 23.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 132.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 49.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 16.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 31.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 30.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 23.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +25.5% on average, against 68.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Vinsys IT Services India keep?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's operating margin was 20.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 10.0% and 20.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +57.4 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 16.0%, within a range of 10.0% to 20.0% over 6 years
- Operating margin 16.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 11% |
| FY22 | 10% |
| FY23 | 20% |
| FY24 | 17% |
| FY25 | 19% |
| FY26 | 16% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −1.0 pts |
| FY23 | +10.0 pts |
| FY24 | −3.0 pts |
| FY25 | +2.0 pts |
| FY26 | −3.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 20.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 20.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 14% |
| Mar 2023 | 24% |
| Sep 2023 | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | 21% |
| Sep 2024 | 16% |
| Mar 2025 | 21% |
| Sep 2025 | 11% |
| Mar 2026 | 20% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | −2.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −3.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +4.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −5.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pts |
Is Vinsys IT Services India's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −8%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹9.0 Cr of cash, against ₹30.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹18.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹27.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹9.0 Cr against profit ₹30.0 Cr; −8% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹9.0
- Net profit ₹30.0
- Free cash −₹27
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹1 | ₹0 | – |
| FY22 | ₹0 | −₹1 | – |
| FY23 | ₹20 | ₹15 | ₹12 |
| FY24 | −₹11 | ₹23 | −₹33 |
| FY25 | ₹13 | ₹30 | −₹3 |
| FY26 | −₹9 | ₹30 | −₹27 |
FY26: operating cash was −30% of profit (−8% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −30%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | 133% | 100% |
| FY24 | −48% | 100% |
| FY25 | 43% | 100% |
| FY26 | −30% | 100% |
Why −8% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 18 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 4.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Vinsys IT Services India's cash go?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 123 days in FY26, down from 141 days in FY21. It spent ₹56.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹268 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.7 Cr, so roughly ₹90.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 123-day cash cycle, −18 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 123d
- Debtor days 123d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 141d | 141d |
| FY22 | 119d | 119d |
| FY23 | 90d | 90d |
| FY24 | 93d | 93d |
| FY25 | 129d | 129d |
| FY26 | 123d | 123d |
Spending on assets: ₹56.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹13.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹40.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹18.0 Cr, work in progress ₹40.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹18.0
- Work-in-progress ₹40.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹4 | ₹13 |
| FY23 | ₹8 | ₹9 |
| FY24 | ₹22 | ₹22 |
| FY25 | ₹16 | ₹29 |
| FY26 | ₹18 | ₹40 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Vinsys IT Services India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's P/E is 30.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 97% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 24.6×, over 3.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 30.8× against a usual 24.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 97% of past readings
- P/E 30.8×
- Median 24.6×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2023 | 21.3× | 24.6× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 21.2× | 24.6× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 24.9× | 24.6× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 31.8× | 24.6× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 29.1× | 24.6× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 27.8× | 24.6× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 24.4× | 24.6× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 27.4× | 24.6× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 27.2× | 24.6× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 28.8× | 24.6× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 28.9× | 24.6× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 28.9× | 24.6× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 28.9× | 24.6× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 26.3× | 24.6× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 26.0× | 24.6× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 25.4× | 24.6× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 26.0× | 24.6× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 26.2× | 24.6× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 25.9× | 24.6× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 26.4× | 24.6× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 26.2× | 24.6× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 26.6× | 24.6× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 28.9× | 24.6× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 28.6× | 24.6× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 27.2× | 24.6× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 26.8× | 24.6× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 25.4× | 24.6× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 27.1× | 24.6× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 27.5× | 24.6× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 25.4× | 24.6× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 25.5× | 24.6× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 26.6× | 24.6× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 28.5× | 24.6× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 31.1× | 24.6× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 32.3× | 24.6× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 30.2× | 24.6× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 29.8× | 24.6× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 32.3× | 24.6× |
| 3 May 2024 | 32.3× | 24.6× |
| 10 May 2024 | 32.3× | 24.6× |
| 18 May 2024 | 29.3× | 24.6× |
| 24 May 2024 | 27.2× | 24.6× |
| 31 May 2024 | 25.5× | 24.6× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 25.0× | 24.6× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 25.4× | 24.6× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 26.7× | 24.6× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 25.6× | 24.6× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 28.0× | 24.6× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 27.6× | 24.6× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 30.8× | 24.6× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 29.1× | 24.6× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 26.9× | 24.6× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 27.4× | 24.6× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 26.4× | 24.6× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 27.3× | 24.6× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 23.4× | 24.6× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 22.8× | 24.6× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 22.9× | 24.6× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 22.3× | 24.6× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 26.5× | 24.6× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 23.7× | 24.6× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 23.2× | 24.6× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 22.6× | 24.6× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 22.3× | 24.6× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 25.4× | 24.6× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 23.0× | 24.6× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 24.8× | 24.6× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 22.7× | 24.6× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 22.4× | 24.6× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 22.6× | 24.6× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 25.1× | 24.6× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 24.9× | 24.6× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 27.1× | 24.6× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 27.0× | 24.6× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 26.9× | 24.6× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 27.1× | 24.6× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 26.3× | 24.6× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 25.8× | 24.6× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 25.8× | 24.6× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 24.7× | 24.6× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 22.6× | 24.6× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 20.7× | 24.6× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 22.6× | 24.6× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 21.8× | 24.6× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 23.2× | 24.6× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 23.1× | 24.6× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 23.9× | 24.6× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 25.2× | 24.6× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 25.6× | 24.6× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 24.4× | 24.6× |
| 2 May 2025 | 25.3× | 24.6× |
| 9 May 2025 | 24.4× | 24.6× |
| 16 May 2025 | 26.1× | 24.6× |
| 23 May 2025 | 20.5× | 24.6× |
| 30 May 2025 | 19.3× | 24.6× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 19.3× | 24.6× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 19.0× | 24.6× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 19.2× | 24.6× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 18.7× | 24.6× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 18.5× | 24.6× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 18.3× | 24.6× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 17.6× | 24.6× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 16.9× | 24.6× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 17.2× | 24.6× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 17.6× | 24.6× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 19.1× | 24.6× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 18.7× | 24.6× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 18.8× | 24.6× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 18.5× | 24.6× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 20.5× | 24.6× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 21.8× | 24.6× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 21.3× | 24.6× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 20.4× | 24.6× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 18.0× | 24.6× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 19.2× | 24.6× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 18.6× | 24.6× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 18.6× | 24.6× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 19.6× | 24.6× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 21.0× | 24.6× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 21.4× | 24.6× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 22.6× | 24.6× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 21.9× | 24.6× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 21.4× | 24.6× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 20.1× | 24.6× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 20.2× | 24.6× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 19.0× | 24.6× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 18.1× | 24.6× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 17.6× | 24.6× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 18.8× | 24.6× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 18.8× | 24.6× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 17.2× | 24.6× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 17.4× | 24.6× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 16.8× | 24.6× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 16.3× | 24.6× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 16.9× | 24.6× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 16.8× | 24.6× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 15.5× | 24.6× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 12.4× | 24.6× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 13.1× | 24.6× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 17.6× | 24.6× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 16.8× | 24.6× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 17.2× | 24.6× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 16.2× | 24.6× |
| 5 May 2026 | 17.2× | 24.6× |
| 15 May 2026 | 16.0× | 24.6× |
| 22 May 2026 | 17.4× | 24.6× |
| 29 May 2026 | 18.1× | 24.6× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 19.2× | 24.6× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 20.0× | 24.6× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 18.6× | 24.6× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 18.9× | 24.6× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 19.9× | 24.6× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 20.3× | 24.6× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 22.6× | 24.6× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 23.0× | 24.6× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 22.6× | 24.6× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 23.3× | 24.6× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 24.8× | 24.6× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 25.1× | 24.6× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 25.9× | 24.6× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 27.3× | 24.6× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 28.6× | 24.6× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 28.7× | 24.6× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 29.3× | 24.6× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 30.0× | 24.6× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 29.6× | 24.6× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 28.7× | 24.6× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 28.8× | 24.6× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 28.9× | 24.6× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 28.4× | 24.6× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 28.7× | 24.6× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 29.3× | 24.6× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 29.2× | 24.6× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 29.2× | 24.6× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 30.3× | 24.6× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 30.8× | 24.6× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹20
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2023 | – |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – |
| 25 Aug 2023 | – |
| 1 Sep 2023 | – |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – |
| 22 Sep 2023 | – |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹10 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹10 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹10 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹10 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹10 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹10 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹10 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹10 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹10 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹10 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹10 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹10 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹10 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹10 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹10 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹10 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹10 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹10 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹10 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹10 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹10 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹10 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹10 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹10 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹10 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹10 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹10 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹10 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹10 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹14 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹16 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹16 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹16 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹16 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹16 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹16 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹16 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹16 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹16 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹16 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹16 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹16 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹16 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹16 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹16 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹16 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹16 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹16 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹16 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹16 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹16 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹16 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹16 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹16 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹20 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹21 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹21 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹21 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹21 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹21 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹21 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹21 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹21 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹21 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹21 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹21 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹21 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹21 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹19 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹19 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹19 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹19 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹19 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹20 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹20 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹20 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹20 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹20 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹20 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹20 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹20 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹20 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹20 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹20 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹20 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹20 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹20 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹20 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹20 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹20 |
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Vinsys IT Services India business getting better or worse?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +26.4% in FY26, profit +0.0%
- Revenue growth 26.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 60% |
| FY23 | 196.9% |
| FY24 | 78.9% |
| FY25 | 24.7% |
| FY26 | 26.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 0%
- EPS growth −1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | −248.6% |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 53.3% | 4% |
| FY25 | 30.4% | 31.1% |
| FY26 | 0% | −1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 23.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 132.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 49.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 16.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 31.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 30.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 23.3% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 10.5%
- EPS 33.1%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – | – |
| Mar 2023 | – | – |
| Sep 2023 | 166.7% | – |
| Mar 2024 | 25% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 37.5% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 26.7% | – |
| Sep 2025 | −18.2% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 10.5% | 33.1% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 49.7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 40.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 42.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 68.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 49.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 49.7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +26.4% | +41.3% | +68.0% | — |
| Profit | +0.0% | +26.0% | — | — |
| EPS | −1.0% | +10.5% | +125.2% | — |
How much does Vinsys IT Services India earn on its capital?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 5.4 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 11.2% net margin and 1.10× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 11.2% net margin × 1.10× asset turnover × 1.50× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 18.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 17.4% − 12.0% = +5.4 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 17.4% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 20.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 21%, the climb back from FY22's 11%
- ROCE 21%
- ROIC (annual) 20.7%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 11% | −768.1% | 12% |
| FY23 | 53% | 49.7% | 12% |
| FY24 | 33% | 36% | 12% |
| FY25 | 29% | 27.5% | 12% |
| FY26 | 21% | 20.7% | 12% |
H2 FY26: ROCE 20.0% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 20.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| H2 FY23 | 44.8% |
| H1 FY24 | 20.8% |
| H2 FY24 | 22.9% |
| H1 FY25 | 24.6% |
| H2 FY25 | 26.1% |
| H1 FY26 | 22.3% |
| H2 FY26 | 20% |
Does Vinsys IT Services India have too much debt?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd has total debt of ₹52.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹162 Cr as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.32× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.92 in FY23 to 0.32 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹52.0 Cr, 0.32× equity
- Total debt ₹52.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹23 |
| FY24 | ₹18 |
| FY25 | ₹19 |
| FY26 | ₹52 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.32×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.92× |
| FY24 | 0.18× |
| FY25 | 0.15× |
| FY26 | 0.32× |
Mar 2026: debt ₹52.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.32
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹52.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹23 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹26 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹18 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹30 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹19 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹45 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹52 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.32×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 0.92× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.29× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.18× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.27× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.15× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.32× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.32× |
What is the Vinsys IT Services India shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions raised their stake in Vinsys IT Services India Ltd by 8.7 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 14.2% of the company. Promoters moved −3.7 points over the same period, to 64.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +8.7 points over 6 quarters, to 14.2%; Promoters: −3.7 points over 6 quarters, to 64.4%; Domestic institutions: −2.2 points over 6 quarters, to 0.0%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved +8.7 points and domestic institutions −2.2 points over 6 quarters, while promoters moved −3.7 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Year ends: promoters −3.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 64.74%
- Foreign inst. 12.01%
- Domestic inst. 0.4%
- Public 22.85%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 68.13% | 5.23% | 0.95% | 25.69% |
| Mar 2025 | 68.15% | 6.9% | 0.86% | 24.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 64.74% | 12.01% | 0.4% | 22.85% |
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 8.7 points over 6 quarters
- Promoters 64.42%
- Foreign inst. 14.18%
- Domestic inst. 0.02%
- Public 21.37%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 68.13% | 5.48% | 2.19% | 24.19% |
| Mar 2024 | 68.13% | 5.23% | 0.95% | 25.69% |
| Sep 2024 | 68.13% | 6.96% | 0.35% | 24.56% |
| Mar 2025 | 68.15% | 6.9% | 0.86% | 24.09% |
| Sep 2025 | 68.15% | 9.45% | 0.59% | 21.82% |
| Mar 2026 | 64.74% | 12.01% | 0.4% | 22.85% |
| Sep 2026 | 64.42% | 14.18% | 0.02% | 21.37% |
How far is Vinsys IT Services India from balance-sheet trouble?
For Vinsys IT Services India Ltd, the Z-score is 6.81. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 6.81 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Vinsys IT Services India rank in its industry?
58.2 out of 100, rank 3 of 7 in Computer Education, with 54% of the evidence available.
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd scores 58.2 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Computer Education, ranking 3. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17.4 + 15.8 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 58.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Vinsys IT Services India compared with?
Vinsys IT Services India ranks 3 of 7 Computer Education companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 58.2 out of 100.
- 1Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA · Most evidence points up · 66% evidence68.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 35.5/43.75 · Revenue 32.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/31.25 · ROCE 12.8% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.8/25 · P/E 5.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 35.5 + 14.6 + 18.8 = 68.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 2Aptech LtdAPTECHT · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence61.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/43.75 · Revenue 8.6% · Profit 17.8% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/31.25 · ROCE 15.4% · Operating margin 6.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 22.5/25 · P/E 19× · PEG 0.86 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.1 + 15.9 + 22.5 = 61.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 3Vinsys IT Services India Ltd this pageVINSYS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence58.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.4/35 · Revenue 81.1% · Profit 57.9% · Operating margin change -1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 21.4% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 30.8× · PEG 0.69 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 50.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.4 + 15.8 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 58.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence43.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 19.3% · Profit 18.4% · Operating margin change -4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 20.9% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 10.1× · PEG 2.52 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -42.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -41.9% · 1 year -50.8% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 18.9 + 11.2 + 0 = 43.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5NIIT LtdNIITLTD · quiet · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence31.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.7/35 · Revenue 5.8% · Profit -79.2% · Operating margin change 2.4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.5/25 · ROCE 2.2% · Operating margin 1.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 89.8× · PEG 0.47 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -14.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.8% · 1 year -36.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.7 + 3.5 + 14 + 0 = 31.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdSEIL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence30.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 7.9/35 · Revenue -11.8% · Profit -15.6% · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE 10.3% · Operating margin 26.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 439× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.5% · 1 year 42.2% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.9 + 7 + 8.5 + 7.5 = 30.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Mobavenue AI Tech LtdMOBAVENUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence69.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.3/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 25.7/31.25 · ROCE 71.6% · Operating margin 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.9/25 · P/E 69.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.3 + 25.7 + 11.9 = 69.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Computer Education, all 7 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Vinsys IT Services India in size?
Vinsys IT Services India is the 5th largest of 7 Computer Education companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Shanti Educational Initiatives, Mobavenue AI Tech, NIIT Learning Systems and NIIT. Just below it: Aptech and Veranda Learning Solutions.
Computer Education companies close in size
- Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd ₹2,551 crore
- Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd ₹2,419 crore
- NIIT Learning Systems Ltd ₹2,208 crore
- NIIT Ltd ₹915 crore
- Vinsys IT Services India Ltd ₹914 crore
- Aptech Ltd ₹492 crore
- Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd ₹332 crore
All 7 Computer Education companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- NIIT Ltd ₹915 crore · Computer Education
- Apex Frozen Foods Ltd ₹914 crore · FMCG - Shrimp
- Vinsys IT Services India Ltd ₹914 crore
- Solarworld Energy Solutions Ltd ₹911 crore · Solar EPC
- Borosil Scientific Ltd ₹905 crore · Glass & Glass Products
What else do people ask about Vinsys IT Services India?
What is Vinsys IT Services India's share price today?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's share price is ₹620.00. The whole company is worth ₹914 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹304 to ₹620), 28.1% above its 200-day average.
The price has been rising for 19 weeks (as of 5 November 2026).
What were Vinsys IT Services India's latest quarterly results?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd reported revenue of ₹148 Cr and net profit of ₹21.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 23.3% and profit rose 10.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹14.24 (as of 5 November 2026).
What is Vinsys IT Services India's market cap?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹914 Cr at a share price of ₹620.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).
How is Vinsys IT Services India performing?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's share price has been rising for 19 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 23.3% and profit rose 10.5% compared with a year earlier.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 23 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).
Is Vinsys IT Services India in an uptrend?
Yes, the price has been rising for 19 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 28.1% above its 200-day average, and at its highest point of the past 52 weeks. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 5 November 2026).
Will Vinsys IT Services India's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹620.00, and it has been rising for 19 weeks. Its P/E of 30.8× is higher than 97% of its own last 3 years (as of 5 November 2026).
Where is Vinsys IT Services India in its business cycle?
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 16.0%, against a 6-year range of 10.0% to 20.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 20.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).
What could break the Vinsys IT Services India story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −8% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).
Is Vinsys IT Services India a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Vinsys IT Services India Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 97% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.