Veranda Learning Solutions share price today
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd · NSE: VERANDA · Computer Education · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 13 August 2026
Veranda Learning Solutions share price today: ₹33.44 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 11.7% in a year. Veranda Learning Solutions (NSE: VERANDA) is worth ₹323 crore, trades at a P/E of 5.0 and has closed between ₹17.68 and ₹39.68 over the past 52 weeks.
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 8 months, higher than only 19% of past readings.
The main question: promoters moved −21.1 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been rising for 18 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 81% of its own last 8 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +466.7% on a year earlier. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
What is the Veranda Learning Solutions share price today?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's share price was ₹33.44 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 18 weeks. That is 16.9% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹18 and ₹40, and at that close it sat 72% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 5 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹33.4, 16.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹33.4
- 50-day avg ₹30
- 200-day avg ₹29
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹28 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹26 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹24 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹28 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹27 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹27 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹24 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹23 | ₹26 | ₹27 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹21 | ₹25 | ₹27 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹24 | ₹27 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹23 | ₹26 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹22 | ₹26 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹18 | ₹22 | ₹26 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹20 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹20 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹21 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹24 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹28 | ₹22 | ₹25 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹31 | ₹24 | ₹25 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹31 | ₹25 | ₹26 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹30 | ₹26 | ₹26 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹31 | ₹26 | ₹26 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹30 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹30 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹32 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹31 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹30 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹31 | ₹28 | ₹27 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹32 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹31 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹27 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹28 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹32 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹33 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹29 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹29 | ₹30 | ₹28 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹28 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹34 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹40 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹32 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹37 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹33.4, 16.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹33.4
- 50-day avg ₹30
- 200-day avg ₹29
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹24 | ₹24 | ₹26 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹26 | ₹25 | ₹26 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹34 | ₹26 | ₹26 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹36 | ₹28 | ₹27 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹36 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹41 | ₹31 | ₹27 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹40 | ₹33 | ₹28 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹39 | ₹34 | ₹29 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹37 | ₹34 | ₹29 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹29 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹41 | ₹35 | ₹30 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹38 | ₹36 | ₹30 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹36 | ₹36 | ₹30 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹36 | ₹36 | ₹31 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹31 | ₹35 | ₹31 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹29 | ₹34 | ₹31 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹30 | ₹34 | ₹31 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹28 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹27 | ₹32 | ₹31 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹25 | ₹31 | ₹30 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹25 | ₹29 | ₹30 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹23 | ₹29 | ₹30 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹26 | ₹28 | ₹30 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹25 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹24 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹24 | ₹26 | ₹29 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹28 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹28 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹20 | ₹24 | ₹28 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹20 | ₹24 | ₹27 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹20 | ₹23 | ₹27 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹22 | ₹23 | ₹27 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹23 | ₹23 | ₹27 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹26 | ₹23 | ₹27 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹35 | ₹25 | ₹27 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹37 | ₹27 | ₹27 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹36 | ₹29 | ₹28 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹36 | ₹30 | ₹28 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹39 | ₹31 | ₹29 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹29 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹29 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹37 | ₹34 | ₹30 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹38 | ₹34 | ₹30 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹44 | ₹36 | ₹31 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹43 | ₹37 | ₹31 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹42 | ₹38 | ₹32 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹40 | ₹39 | ₹32 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹38 | ₹39 | ₹33 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹36 | ₹38 | ₹33 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹35 | ₹37 | ₹33 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹35 | ₹37 | ₹33 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹37 | ₹37 | ₹33 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹36 | ₹37 | ₹33 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹33 | ₹36 | ₹33 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹30 | ₹36 | ₹33 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹31 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹32 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹33 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹31 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹33 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹33 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹30 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹33 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹33 | ₹32 | ₹32 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹27 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹29 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹26 | ₹30 | ₹32 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹31 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹31 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹28 | ₹29 | ₹31 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹31 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹31 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹31 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹30 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹30 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹30 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹30 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹30 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹26 | ₹27 | ₹30 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹25 | ₹27 | ₹30 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹26 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹29 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹29 | ₹26 | ₹29 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹32 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹32 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹28 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹28 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹28 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹31 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹33 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹28 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹26 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹24 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹28 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹27 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹27 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹24 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹23 | ₹26 | ₹27 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹21 | ₹25 | ₹27 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹24 | ₹27 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹23 | ₹26 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹22 | ₹26 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹18 | ₹22 | ₹26 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹20 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹20 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹21 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹24 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹28 | ₹22 | ₹25 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹31 | ₹24 | ₹25 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹31 | ₹25 | ₹26 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹30 | ₹26 | ₹26 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹31 | ₹26 | ₹26 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹30 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹30 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹32 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹31 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹30 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹31 | ₹28 | ₹27 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹32 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹31 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹27 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹28 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹32 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹33 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹29 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹29 | ₹30 | ₹28 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹28 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹34 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹40 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹32 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹37 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹33.4, 16.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹33.4
- 50-day avg ₹30
- 200-day avg ₹29
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹19 | ₹17 | ₹17 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹35 | ₹20 | ₹18 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹27 | ₹23 | ₹19 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹25 | ₹24 | ₹20 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹31 | ₹26 | ₹20 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹21 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹28 | ₹28 | ₹22 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹23 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹24 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹35 | ₹31 | ₹25 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹41 | ₹34 | ₹26 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹46 | ₹37 | ₹28 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹42 | ₹39 | ₹29 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹42 | ₹40 | ₹30 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹42 | ₹41 | ₹31 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹39 | ₹41 | ₹32 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹36 | ₹39 | ₹32 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹36 | ₹38 | ₹33 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹29 | ₹37 | ₹33 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹31 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹34 | ₹35 | ₹33 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹26 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹26 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹24 | ₹29 | ₹32 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹24 | ₹28 | ₹31 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹26 | ₹26 | ₹30 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹30 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹24 | ₹26 | ₹29 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹26 | ₹25 | ₹29 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹25 | ₹25 | ₹29 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹28 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹21 | ₹24 | ₹28 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹24 | ₹24 | ₹27 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹24 | ₹24 | ₹27 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹28 | ₹24 | ₹27 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹25 | ₹25 | ₹27 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹26 | ₹25 | ₹27 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹25 | ₹25 | ₹26 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹26 | ₹25 | ₹26 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹24 | ₹25 | ₹26 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹24 | ₹24 | ₹26 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹26 | ₹25 | ₹26 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹36 | ₹28 | ₹27 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹41 | ₹31 | ₹27 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹39 | ₹34 | ₹29 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹36 | ₹35 | ₹29 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹38 | ₹36 | ₹30 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹36 | ₹36 | ₹31 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹29 | ₹34 | ₹31 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹28 | ₹33 | ₹31 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹25 | ₹31 | ₹30 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹23 | ₹29 | ₹30 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹25 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹28 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹20 | ₹24 | ₹28 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹20 | ₹23 | ₹27 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹23 | ₹23 | ₹27 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹35 | ₹25 | ₹27 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹36 | ₹29 | ₹28 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹39 | ₹31 | ₹29 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹36 | ₹33 | ₹29 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹38 | ₹34 | ₹30 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹43 | ₹37 | ₹31 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹40 | ₹39 | ₹32 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹36 | ₹38 | ₹33 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹35 | ₹37 | ₹33 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹36 | ₹37 | ₹33 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹30 | ₹36 | ₹33 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹32 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹31 | ₹34 | ₹33 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹31 | ₹33 | ₹33 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹32 | ₹32 | ₹33 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹33 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹27 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹29 | ₹31 | ₹32 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹26 | ₹30 | ₹32 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹31 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹31 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹31 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹30 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹27 | ₹28 | ₹30 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹26 | ₹27 | ₹30 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹26 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹29 | ₹26 | ₹29 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹32 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹30 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹28 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹28 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹33 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹27 | ₹29 | ₹29 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹26 | ₹28 | ₹29 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹23 | ₹27 | ₹29 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹28 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹27 | ₹27 | ₹28 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹26 | ₹28 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹23 | ₹26 | ₹27 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹24 | ₹27 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹18 | ₹22 | ₹26 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹20 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹21 | ₹21 | ₹25 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹28 | ₹22 | ₹25 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹31 | ₹25 | ₹26 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹31 | ₹26 | ₹26 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹29 | ₹27 | ₹26 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹32 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹30 | ₹28 | ₹26 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹32 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹27 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹27 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹32 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹31 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹29 | ₹31 | ₹28 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹30 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹34 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹32 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹33 | ₹30 | ₹29 |
Price stage: Sideways from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Aug 2025; Sideways from Sep 2025 to Oct 2025; Falling in Oct 2025; Sideways from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Apr 2022 to Feb 2023; Falling from Feb 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2022: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 95 of 232 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Apr 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Apr 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 May 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 May 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 May 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 May 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jun 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jun 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jun 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Jul 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Jul 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Jul 2022 | +62.1% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | +28.3% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −7.0% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −7.6% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | +19.7% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | +30.7% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +35.4% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | +23.4% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | +22.8% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +25.0% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +34.6% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +30.5% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | +48.1% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +37.1% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | +39.9% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +21.6% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +13.6% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +11.0% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −2.8% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −5.1% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −12.8% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −20.1% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −22.2% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −34.9% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −27.6% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −30.9% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −21.8% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −22.7% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −25.1% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −30.7% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −21.9% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −20.6% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −21.8% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −29.9% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −17.1% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −26.6% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −16.7% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −12.8% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −14.7% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −23.4% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −26.6% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −23.2% |
| 5 May 2023 | −11.4% |
| 12 May 2023 | −13.6% |
| 19 May 2023 | −7.2% |
| 26 May 2023 | −8.4% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | −9.7% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −28.9% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | −23.5% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | −18.5% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | −22.5% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | −19.6% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −18.0% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | −14.9% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −12.8% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +9.0% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | −6.7% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | −12.6% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −6.2% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +2.2% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +9.8% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +7.9% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +4.9% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +5.7% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −2.6% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | −1.8% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +0.6% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +2.8% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −14.6% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −7.1% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +32.4% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +35.4% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | +33.0% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | +51.4% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +55.3% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +51.3% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +29.7% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +33.4% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +58.6% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +46.7% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +35.4% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +31.0% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +7.4% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −28.3% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −29.4% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −26.4% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −37.7% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −43.0% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −40.2% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −44.1% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −33.1% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −42.6% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −45.0% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −42.5% |
| 3 May 2024 | −36.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | −33.4% |
| 18 May 2024 | −29.6% |
| 24 May 2024 | −39.2% |
| 31 May 2024 | −36.0% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −39.0% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −22.9% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −18.9% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +3.0% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +24.3% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +33.5% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +41.6% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +44.8% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +54.1% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +54.8% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +53.7% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +76.9% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +76.7% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +115.0% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +85.5% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +74.4% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +46.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +6.0% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −6.9% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −3.2% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −1.4% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −6.3% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +3.2% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −2.1% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −14.9% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −16.1% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −26.8% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −19.1% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −17.4% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −13.9% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −12.8% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −5.8% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −2.9% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −7.1% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −5.6% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −5.3% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −14.2% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +12.1% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +4.6% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +10.7% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −13.0% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −9.8% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −8.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −2.9% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −8.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −18.7% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −14.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | −19.6% |
| 9 May 2025 | −25.6% |
| 16 May 2025 | −8.4% |
| 23 May 2025 | −23.8% |
| 30 May 2025 | −20.3% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −33.2% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −11.4% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −13.3% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −17.6% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −10.4% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +6.6% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +15.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +3.7% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +9.6% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +10.3% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +5.4% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +4.8% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +5.9% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +17.4% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +12.4% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +11.2% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +11.5% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +8.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −9.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −10.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +9.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −4.4% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −3.9% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −4.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −10.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −6.3% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −12.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −16.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −21.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −21.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −13.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −0.7% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −4.6% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −15.2% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −14.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −14.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −10.4% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −7.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −9.1% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −16.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −18.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −13.2% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −9.2% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −26.3% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −28.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −25.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −21.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −2.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | +15.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | +27.6% |
| 22 May 2026 | +30.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | +28.1% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +45.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +58.8% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +59.3% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +52.0% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +56.4% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +52.6% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +54.0% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +47.7% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +23.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +5.7% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −0.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −4.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −7.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −3.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +8.4% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +9.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +6.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +10.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +0.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −1.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −4.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −4.2% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +0.9% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −7.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +18.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +41.9% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +14.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +18.3% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | +8.5% |
Over the last 4.6 years the share price moved +80% while the NIFTY 500 moved +47%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are Veranda Learning Solutions' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Veranda Learning Solutions reported revenue of ₹150 crore, up 41.5% from ₹106 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹34.0 crore, up 466.7% from ₹6.00 crore.
Veranda Learning Solutions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹150 crore | ₹106 crore | +41.5% |
| Profit | ₹34.0 crore | ₹6.00 crore | +466.7% |
| Earnings per share | ₹3.02 | ₹−0.09 | — |
| Operating margin | 35.0% | 30.0% | +5.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Veranda Learning Solutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 13 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Veranda Learning Solutions share price history?
Veranda Learning Solutions closed at ₹33.44 on 6 November 2026, up 11.7% from ₹29.93 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 38.8% over three years. Its highest weekly close since April 2022 was ₹45.83 on 16 September 2022.
Veranda Learning Solutions share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹37.20 | −10.1% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹34.39 | −2.8% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹27.99 | +19.5% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹29.93 | +11.7% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹24.10 | +38.8% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 13 Apr 2022 | ₹18.59 | +79.9% |
| Highest weekly close since April 2022 · 16 Sep 2022 | ₹45.83 | −27.0% |
| Lowest weekly close since April 2022, also the 52-week low · 20 Mar 2026 | ₹17.68 | +89.1% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 16 Oct 2026 | ₹39.68 | −15.7% |
Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
245 weekly closes from 13 April 2022 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Veranda Learning Solutions?
6 Nov 2026: Veranda Learning Solutions closed at ₹33.44, down 10.1% on the week and down 2.8% on the month. 13 Aug 2026: Veranda Learning Solutions held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue approximately ₹670 crore, operating profit ₹260 crore and profit ₹144 crore.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 41.5% and profit up 466.7% on a year earlier.
- Our read, 14 Jun 2026: Post-Veranda 2.0 restructuring delivers first profitable year, demerger of J.K. Shah Commerce unlocks hidden value while non-commerce business scales to breakeven.
Our read of the business
FY26 marked inflection: revenue ₹482 crore (+2% on a year earlier on cleaned-up base), profit ₹130 crore vs Rs -252 Cr loss in FY25, first profitable full year since listing; operating profit surged 135% on a year earlier to ₹204 crore with operating margin expanding from 8% to 34%.,Commerce demerger (J.K. Shah Commerce Education Ltd) with NCLT approval in process goals July–Aug 2026 listing; commerce segment alone guided ₹180 to 185 Cr operating profit in FY27, and management envisions ₹1,000 crore+ revenue by FY30.,Residual non-commerce entity (government test prep + K-12 academics) guided ₹50 to 60 Cr operating profit FY27 on an asset-light model; debt refinancing from 17% to ~9.9% materially reduces finance costs which were the primary earnings drag.
Latest quarter: First Full-Year Profit Delivered; Demerger on Track for August 2026 Listing.
Our read after the latest results, written 14 June 2026.
What dividend does Veranda Learning Solutions pay?
Veranda Learning Solutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (13 April 2022), the start of the period we checked.
No. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
What did Veranda Learning Solutions management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 13 August 2026, Veranda Learning Solutions' management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue approximately ₹670 crore, operating profit ₹260 crore and profit ₹144 crore.
“On completion, J.K. Shah Commerce Education Limited will be separately listed, with every Veranda shareholder receiving one share in the newly listed entity on a 1:1 basis at no additional cost. - Suresh Kalpathi”Chairman & Executive Director, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 segment guide: Commerce revenue ₹450 crore, operating profit ₹215 crore and profit ₹110 crore; non-commerce revenue ₹220 crore, operating profit ₹46 crore and profit in the mid-thirties crore range.
- Commerce FY27 operating assumptions: 50 new managed colleges/locations, 7-8% annual ARPU growth, offline/online mix roughly 2:1 to 3:1, online margins 45-48% versus offline peaks in mid-thirties.
- Demerger and JKSC listing planned for September 2026; completion described as possible by the first half, with the overall process expected before month-end.
- Quarterly finance cost expected at ₹7-8 crore, with operating margin expected around 38% by July to September 2026 after launch spending.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 13 August 2026.
What is the future of Veranda Learning Solutions? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Veranda Learning Solutions, from the latest results and calls: j.k. shah commerce demerger, value unlock, finance cost reduction, from 17% to ~9.9% and government test prep scale, south india expansion.
- Finance Cost Reduction, From 17% to ~9.9%. Refinancing ₹140 crore of 17%-coupon debt to 9.9% PSU bank rates reduces quarterly interest burden materially; combined with deleveraging from QIP, finance costs fell from ₹33 to 36 Cr/quarter in FY25 to ₹15 crore in Mar 2026. ⚠ estimate
- Government Test Prep Scale, South India Expansion. Government exam coaching expanding from TN/Kerala leadership into Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh; FY27 guidance goals 60 to 65% on a year earlier growth through asset-light franchise model. ⚠ estimate
- Operating Leverage from Scale, Revenue Doubling on Fixed Cost Base. Revenue +35% on a year earlier in FY26 while fixed costs (depreciation, corporate overhead) were rationalized via Veranda 2.0 restructuring, driving operating margin from 8% to 34%. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 14 June 2026.
What could change the Veranda Learning Solutions story? What are the risks?
Three consecutive operating profit guidance cuts over 3 concall cycles (₹242 crore → ₹180 crore → actual ₹204 crore, missed original by 16%) signal forecasting unreliability; FY27 goals could face similar revision.
The main risks
- Management Guidance Credibility: Three consecutive operating profit guidance cuts over 3 concall cycles (₹242 crore → ₹180 crore → actual ₹204 crore, missed original by 16%) signal forecasting unreliability; FY27 goals could face similar revision. ✓ fact
- Promoter Dilution, Shareholding Collapse: Promoter shareholding fell from 54.78% (Dec 2024) to 33.8% (Mar 2026), a 21pp drop in 5 quarters driven by QIP dilution; 63% of shares now with public, suggesting potential further dilution if cash needs arise. ✓ fact
- Demerger Execution Risk, Dual-Entity Complexity: NCLT approval, lender NOC, warrant division, and listing process are multi-step; any single delay pushes the anticipated value unlock to FY28 and removes the near-term catalyst. ⚠ estimate
- One-Off Sep 2025 profit, Structural Earnings Caution: Sep 2025 quarter profit ₹96 crore (EPS 10.01) included substantial non-recurring income; underlying quarterly run-rate is ₹13 to 16 Cr; FY26 full-year profit ₹130 crore partly elevated by this one-off. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the latest results, written 14 June 2026.
What to watch in Veranda Learning Solutions' next results?
When Veranda Learning Solutions reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Demerger execution: verify NCLT order, ROC submission, share credit and exchange listing.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Demerger execution: verify NCLT order, ROC submission, share credit and exchange listing. |
| Underlying profitability: check margin recovery and profit growth without merger-related tax assistance. |
| Commerce rollout: check new managed-college capacity and Class 11-12 digital programs converting into revenue and operating profit. |
| Government test preparation: check Karnataka expansion and new course launches translating into admissions and operating profit. |
Which stock lists is Veranda Learning Solutions on?
Veranda Learning Solutions is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Veranda Learning Solutions profitable?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd earned ₹34.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +466.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹130 Cr. That is 22.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹6.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
FY26 profit ₹130 Cr
- Net profit ₹130
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹8 |
| FY22 | −₹58 |
| FY23 | −₹79 |
| FY24 | −₹77 |
| FY25 | −₹252 |
| FY26 | ₹130 |
Jun 2026: ₹34.0 Cr (+466.7% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹34.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −₹2 |
| Dec 2023 | −₹17 |
| Mar 2024 | −₹39 |
| Jun 2024 | −₹25 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹32 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹203 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹96 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹13 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 466.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −1,800% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 100% |
| Jun 2026 | 466.7% |
How much revenue does Veranda Learning Solutions make, and is it growing?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd reported ₹150 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +41.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 176.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹482 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹526 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹482 Cr, +34.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹482 Cr (+34.6% on the year before), 176.2% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹482
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹3 |
| FY22 | ₹75 |
| FY23 | ₹161 |
| FY24 | ₹362 |
| FY25 | ₹358 |
| FY26 | ₹482 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 34.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 2,400% |
| FY23 | 114.7% |
| FY24 | 124.8% |
| FY25 | −1.1% |
| FY26 | 34.6% |
Jun 2026: ₹150 Cr (+41.5% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹150
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹98 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹92 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹103 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹119 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹106 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹99 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹87 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹106 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹127 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹117 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹132 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹150 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 41.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 164.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 91.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 114.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 72.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 7.6% |
| Mar 2025 | −15.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −10.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 19.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 18.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 51.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 41.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +32.8% on average, against 176.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +32.2%, against +13.0% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Veranda Learning Solutions keep?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's operating margin was 35.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 6 years it has been between −300.0% and 34.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. Finance costs were the primary profitability killer in FY24 and FY25 when Veranda carried Rs 510 to 660 Cr of debt at ~17% average rate. The QIP of Rs 310 Cr in FY26 was used entirely for debt repayment on the commerce vehicle. Residual debt Rs 195 to 222 Cr is being refinanced at 9.9% from a PSU bank. Mar 2026 quarter shows finance cost of Rs 15 Cr, down from Rs 33 to 36 Cr/quarter in FY25. Post-demerger, the residual Veranda entity carries Rs 150 to 160 Cr of debt at the lower rate; debt-to-EBITDA expected at 2.5 to 3x for the non-commerce entity.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.3 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 34.0%, the highest in a range of −300.0% to 34.0% over 6 years
- Operating margin 34.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −300% |
| FY22 | −52% |
| FY23 | −44% |
| FY24 | 15% |
| FY25 | 12% |
| FY26 | 34% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +22.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +248.0 pts |
| FY23 | +8.0 pts |
| FY24 | +59.0 pts |
| FY25 | −3.0 pts |
| FY26 | +22.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 35.0% (+5.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 35.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 15% |
| Dec 2023 | 15% |
| Mar 2024 | 21% |
| Jun 2024 | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | 26% |
| Dec 2024 | −33% |
| Mar 2025 | 21% |
| Jun 2025 | 30% |
| Sep 2025 | 36% |
| Dec 2025 | 32% |
| Mar 2026 | 35% |
| Jun 2026 | 35% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +5.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | +59.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +64.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +11.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +11.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −48.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +13.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +10.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +65.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +14.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +5.0 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- Finance Cost Reduction, From 17% to ~9.9%
- Threshold
- FY27 consolidated PAT achieves Rs 144 Cr+ (guided) and commerce EBITDA meets Rs 180 to 185 Cr goal; demerger listing completes by August 2026 per schedule.
- Which result
- the next result
Is Veranda Learning Solutions' profit turning into cash?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹106 Cr of operating cash against ₹130 Cr of profit. After −₹286 Cr of spending on assets, ₹392 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹106 Cr against profit ₹130 Cr
- Operating cash ₹106
- Net profit ₹130
- Free cash −₹302
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹5 | −₹8 | – |
| FY22 | −₹39 | −₹58 | – |
| FY23 | ₹15 | −₹79 | – |
| FY24 | ₹27 | −₹77 | – |
| FY25 | ₹32 | −₹252 | −₹302 |
| FY26 | ₹106 | ₹130 | – |
FY26: operating cash was 82% of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 82%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
| FY26 | 82% | 100% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Veranda Learning Solutions' cash go?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹482 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹820 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Averaged over those years that is 56.7% of FY26 revenue a year.
Spending on assets: ₹820 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹289 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: asset sales brought in ₹286 Cr more than it spent on new assets
- Capex −₹286
- Work-in-progress ₹0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹263 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹527 | ₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹772 | ₹10 |
| FY25 | ₹334 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | −₹286 | ₹0 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Veranda Learning Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's P/E is 5.0×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 19% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 9.2×, over 8 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 5.0× against a usual 9.2×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 19% of the time
- P/E 5.10×
- Median 9.15×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | 9.20× | 9.15× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 9.10× | 9.15× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 8.80× | 9.15× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 8.40× | 9.15× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 7.60× | 9.15× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 6.60× | 9.15× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 6.40× | 9.15× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 6.40× | 9.15× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 6.60× | 9.15× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 7.00× | 9.15× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 7.30× | 9.15× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 7.50× | 9.15× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 8.80× | 9.15× |
| 8 May 2026 | 10.1× | 9.15× |
| 15 May 2026 | 11.1× | 9.15× |
| 22 May 2026 | 11.2× | 9.15× |
| 29 May 2026 | 10.9× | 9.15× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 27.5× | 9.15× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 9.30× | 9.15× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 27.5× | 9.15× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 27.5× | 9.15× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 9.20× | 9.15× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 27.5× | 9.15× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 9.90× | 9.15× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 27.5× | 9.15× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 9.50× | 9.15× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 27.5× | 9.15× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 10.0× | 9.15× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 9.70× | 9.15× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 11.9× | 9.15× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 12.4× | 9.15× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 13.8× | 9.15× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 13.7× | 9.15× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 4.70× | 9.15× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 5.00× | 9.15× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 4.60× | 9.15× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 4.60× | 9.15× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 4.30× | 9.15× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 4.20× | 9.15× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 4.50× | 9.15× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 4.10× | 9.15× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 5.10× | 9.15× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Veranda Learning Solutions business getting better or worse?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +34.6% in FY26
- Revenue growth 34.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 2,400% |
| FY23 | 114.7% |
| FY24 | 124.8% |
| FY25 | −1.1% |
| FY26 | 34.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 32.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 112.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 116.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 124.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 104% |
| Sep 2024 | 59.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 39.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −3.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −0.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 2.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 17.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 32.2% |
Profit
- Profit 300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −300% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 100% |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 0.8%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −5.8% |
| Dec 2023 | −5.6% |
| Mar 2024 | −0.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 1.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 0.8% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +34.6% | +44.1% | +176.2% | — |
| Share price | +11.7% | +11.5% | — | — |
What is the Veranda Learning Solutions story, and has it been checked?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 14 June 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: EARLY EXPANSION.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 14 June 2026. Post-Veranda 2.0 restructuring delivers first profitable year, demerger of J.K. Shah Commerce unlocks hidden value while non-commerce business scales to breakeven.
From the numbers. Percentile is 0th of this tiny sample. EPS curve is highly irregular due to one-offs. The true earnings power is emerging…
From the price. Price stage 2, week 18, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.
From the research. Post-Veranda 2.0 restructuring delivers first profitable year, demerger of J.K. Shah Commerce unlocks hidden value while non-commerce business scales to breakeven.
Where they disagree. Percentile is 0th of this tiny sample. EPS curve is highly irregular due to one-offs.
What is proven. Post-Veranda 2.0 restructuring delivers first profitable year, demerger of J.K. Shah Commerce unlocks hidden value while non-commerce business scales to breakeven.
What is not proven yet. Three consecutive EBITDA guidance cuts over 3 concall cycles (Rs 242 Cr → Rs 180 Cr → actual Rs 204 Cr, missed original by 16%) signal forecasting unreliability; FY27 goals could face similar revision.
The test written in advance. Management Guidance Credibility. Measured by: Management Guidance Credibility by the next result.
The test written in advance. Promoter Dilution, Shareholding Collapse. Measured by: Promoter Dilution, Shareholding Collapse Promoter stake stabilizes above 33% for 2 consecutive quarters with no further equity dilution announced. by the next result.
The test written in advance. Demerger Execution Risk, Dual-Entity Complexity. Measured by: Demerger Execution Risk, Dual-Entity Complexity by the next result.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| J.K. Shah Commerce Demerger, Value Unlock | HIGH | Commerce demerger (NCLT approval June-July 2026, listing end-July/mid-August 2026) separates Rs 330 Cr revenue / Rs 140 Cr… |
| Finance Cost Reduction, From 17% to ~9.9% | MEDIUM | Refinancing Rs 140 Cr of 17%-coupon debt to 9.9% PSU bank rates reduces quarterly interest burden materially; combined with… |
| Government Test Prep Scale, South India… | MEDIUM | Government exam coaching expanding from TN/Kerala leadership into Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh; FY27 guidance goals 60 to 65% YoY… |
| Operating Leverage from Scale, Revenue… | MEDIUM | Revenue +35% YoY in FY26 while fixed costs (depreciation, corporate overhead) were rationalized via Veranda 2.0 restructuring… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q1FY26-Q4
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: ROCE at all-time-high, looks like cycle peak, potential mean-reversion warning. The research reads it further: ROCE trajectory: -37% (FY22) → -25% (FY23) → 0% (FY24) → -13% (FY25) → +13% (FY26). This is a TURNAROUND recovery arc, not a cyclical peak in a mature business. The 'peak' is simply the first year of genuine profitability. The inflection is confirmed by durability.operating cycle.stage='MID EXPANSION'. ROCE at 13% is still below the 15%+ threshold for quality compounders, so this is the start of the journey, not peak earnings.
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changebuilding
- 4 · Paying down debtbuilding
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Refinancing Rs 140 Cr of 17%-coupon debt to 9.9% PSU bank rates reduces quarterly interest burden materially; combined with deleveraging from QIP, finance costs fell from Rs 33 to 36 Cr/quarter in FY25 to Rs 15 Cr in Mar 2026. What proves it keeps working: Finance Cost Reduction, From 17% to ~9.9%. It stops working if FY27 consolidated PAT achieves Rs 144 Cr+ (guided) and commerce EBITDA meets Rs 180 to 185 Cr goal; demerger listing completes by August 2026 per schedule.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Government exam coaching expanding from TN/Kerala leadership into Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh; FY27 guidance goals 60 to 65% YoY growth through asset-light franchise model. What proves it keeps working: Government Test Prep Scale, South India Expansion. It stops working if FY27 consolidated PAT achieves Rs 144 Cr+ (guided) and commerce EBITDA meets Rs 180 to 185 Cr goal; demerger listing completes by August 2026 per schedule.
Lever 4 · Paying down debt: building. Revenue +35% YoY in FY26 while fixed costs (depreciation, corporate overhead) were rationalized via Veranda 2.0 restructuring, driving EBITDA margins from 8% to 34%. What proves it keeps working: Operating Leverage from Scale, Revenue Doubling on Fixed Cost Base. It stops working if FY27 consolidated PAT achieves Rs 144 Cr+ (guided) and commerce EBITDA meets Rs 180 to 185 Cr goal; demerger listing completes by August 2026 per schedule.
Sources: our stock research file (14 June 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Veranda Learning Solutions management deliver what it promised?
What Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Demerger and Listing Timeline Slippage · 13 August 2026. Management's demerger timetable moved from a confident pre-end-June listing in Feb 2026 to end-July or mid-August in May 2026 and now to completion possibly in the first half of September in Aug 2026. Although the latest call cites NCLT queries and the pending hearing, the repeated slippage is material and the latest timetable remains conditional.
Commerce EBITDA Goal Raised Without Bridge · 13 August 2026. In May 2026, management expected FY27 commerce EBITDA of INR180 crores to INR185 crores, whereas the Aug 2026 guidance is around INR215 crores, an increase of roughly 16% to 19%. The latest call does not explain the revised segment goal or provide a bridge for the higher profitability assumption.
Managed Commerce College Expansion More Than Tripled · 13 August 2026. Management's planned managed-commerce-college expansion increased from 15 new B.Com colleges in May 2026 to 50 new managed commerce colleges in Aug 2026.
Vocational Segment Perimeter Changed · 13 August 2026. May 2026 stated that a North American entity was retained in the non-commerce business and continued contributing revenue and profit, while Aug 2026 described the entire vocational segment as merged into SNVA.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
How much does Veranda Learning Solutions earn on its capital?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 13% in FY26. That is up from a low of −37% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.0 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 27.0% net margin and 0.27× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 27.0% net margin × 0.27× asset turnover × 1.90× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.9% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 9.0% − 12.0% = −3.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 13%, the climb back from FY22's −37%
- ROCE 13%
- ROIC (annual) 8.7%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −37% | −46% | 12% |
| FY23 | −25% | −30.5% | 12% |
| FY24 | 0% | −1.6% | 12% |
| FY25 | −8% | −13.5% | 12% |
| FY26 | 13% | 8.7% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 7.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 7.0%
- ROIC (12 months) 8.1%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY24 | – | −42.7% | 12% |
| Q2 FY24 | −6.6% | −36.4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | −33% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | −1.1% | −25% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | −10.9% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | −0.2% | −8.3% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | −0.4% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | – | −18.5% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | −7.6% | −16.4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | −13.3% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 7% | −12.4% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 8.1% | 12% |
Does Veranda Learning Solutions have too much debt?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd has total debt of ₹382 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹958 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.40× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.64 in FY22 to 0.40 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
Why this happened. The Veranda 2.0 restructuring eliminated overlapping infrastructure and management layers. Combined with revenue scale (Rs 482 Cr FY26 vs Rs 471 Cr FY25 revenue base), operating leverage materialized starkly. Consolidated EBITDA Rs 204 Cr in FY26 vs Rs 37 Cr in FY25, a 452% jump. However, the 15 new managed commerce colleges planned for FY27 will generate initial opex drag (management acknowledges this is the reason for the Rs 200 Cr → Rs 180 to 185 Cr EBITDA guidance cut for commerce in FY27).
FY26: debt ₹382 Cr, 0.40× equity
- Total debt ₹382
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹203 |
| FY23 | ₹306 |
| FY24 | ₹583 |
| FY25 | ₹660 |
| FY26 | ₹382 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.40×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 2.64× |
| FY23 | 1.00× |
| FY24 | 1.55× |
| FY25 | 2.57× |
| FY26 | 0.40× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹382 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.40
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹382
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹454 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹454 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹583 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹583 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹616 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹616 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹660 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹660 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹358 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹358 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹382 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹382 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.40×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 1.06× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.06× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.55× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.55× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.66× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.66× |
| Mar 2025 | 2.57× |
| Jun 2025 | 2.57× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.42× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.42× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.40× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.40× |
Watch next
- Metric
- Operating Leverage from Scale, Revenue Doubling on Fixed…
- Threshold
- FY27 consolidated PAT achieves Rs 144 Cr+ (guided) and commerce EBITDA meets Rs 180 to 185 Cr goal; demerger listing completes by August 2026 per schedule.
- Which result
- the next result
What is the Veranda Learning Solutions shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd by 21.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 33.8% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +1.0 points over the same period, to 2.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why this happened. Commerce segment (J.K. Shah brand) runs CA/CMA coaching in a 70:1 application-to-seat constraint market with strong pricing power. Standalone revenue Rs 330 Cr in FY26 with Rs 140 Cr EBITDA (42% margin). Post-demerger, 65% of assets reside in the commerce entity; Veranda Learning retains 35% (non-commerce businesses). NCLT clearance expected by July 2026 with listing aiming for end-July to mid-August. Mirror-image shareholding means existing shareholders receive one share of J.K. Shah Commerce for every Veranda share.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −21.1 points over 8 quarters, to 33.8%; Foreign institutions: +1.0 points over 8 quarters, to 2.8%; Domestic institutions: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 0.6%.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−21.1 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+1.0 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −19.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 33.8%
- Foreign inst. 2.37%
- Domestic inst. 0.56%
- Public 63.26%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 53.63% | 2.2% | 0.29% | 43.88% |
| Mar 2025 | 53.43% | 0.87% | 0.14% | 45.57% |
| Mar 2026 | 33.8% | 2.37% | 0.56% | 63.26% |
Promoters cut their stake by 21.1 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 33.75%
- Foreign inst. 2.83%
- Domestic inst. 0.56%
- Public 62.86%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 60.04% | 2.63% | 0.3% | 37.01% |
| Sep 2023 | 53.46% | 2.99% | 0.01% | 43.53% |
| Dec 2023 | 53.63% | 2.18% | 0.18% | 44.01% |
| Mar 2024 | 53.63% | 2.2% | 0.29% | 43.88% |
| Jun 2024 | 54.88% | 1.84% | 0.28% | 43% |
| Sep 2024 | 54.79% | 1.09% | 0.35% | 43.77% |
| Dec 2024 | 54.78% | 1.12% | 0.36% | 43.73% |
| Mar 2025 | 53.43% | 0.87% | 0.14% | 45.57% |
| Jun 2025 | 52.57% | 1.36% | 0.12% | 45.94% |
| Sep 2025 | 33.96% | 2.92% | 1.49% | 61.64% |
| Dec 2025 | 33.96% | 2.65% | 1.13% | 62.26% |
| Mar 2026 | 33.8% | 2.37% | 0.56% | 63.26% |
| Jun 2026 | 33.75% | 2.83% | 0.56% | 62.86% |
Watch next
- Metric
- J.K. Shah Commerce Demerger, Value Unlock
- Threshold
- FY27 consolidated PAT achieves Rs 144 Cr+ (guided) and commerce EBITDA meets Rs 180 to 185 Cr goal; demerger listing completes by August 2026 per schedule.
- Which result
- the next result
How far is Veranda Learning Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?
For Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Veranda Learning Solutions rank in its industry?
68.5 out of 100, rank 1 of 7 in Computer Education, with 66% of the evidence available.
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd scores 68.5 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Computer Education, ranking 1. There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 35.5 + 14.2 + 18.8 = 68.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Veranda Learning Solutions compared with?
Veranda Learning Solutions ranks 1 of 7 Computer Education companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 68.5 out of 100.
- 1Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd this pageVERANDA · Most evidence points up · 66% evidence68.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 35.5/43.75 · Revenue 32.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/31.25 · ROCE 12.8% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.8/25 · P/E 5.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 35.5 + 14.2 + 18.8 = 68.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 2Aptech LtdAPTECHT · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence62.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/43.75 · Revenue 8.6% · Profit 17.8% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/31.25 · ROCE 15.4% · Operating margin 6.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 22.5/25 · P/E 19× · PEG 0.86 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.1 + 16.8 + 22.5 = 62.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 3Vinsys IT Services India LtdVINSYS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence58.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.4/35 · Revenue 81.1% · Profit 57.9% · Operating margin change -1 points · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 21.4% · Operating margin 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 30.8× · PEG 0.69 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 50.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.4 + 15.8 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 58.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence43.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 19.3% · Profit 18.4% · Operating margin change -4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 20.9% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 10.1× · PEG 2.52 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -42.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -41.9% · 1 year -50.8% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 18.9 + 11.2 + 0 = 43.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5NIIT LtdNIITLTD · quiet · Most evidence points down · 93% evidence31.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.7/35 · Revenue 5.8% · Profit -79.2% · Operating margin change 2.4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.5/25 · ROCE 2.2% · Operating margin 1.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 89.8× · PEG 0.47 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -14.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.8% · 1 year -36.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.7 + 3.5 + 14 + 0 = 31.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdSEIL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence30.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 7.9/35 · Revenue -11.8% · Profit -15.6% · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE 10.3% · Operating margin 26.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 439× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.5% · 1 year 42.2% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.9 + 7 + 8.5 + 7.5 = 30.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Mobavenue AI Tech LtdMOBAVENUE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 44% evidence69.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.3/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 25.7/31.25 · ROCE 71.6% · Operating margin 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.9/25 · P/E 69.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.3 + 25.7 + 11.9 = 69.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Computer Education, all 7 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Veranda Learning Solutions in size?
Veranda Learning Solutions is the 7th largest of 7 Computer Education companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Shanti Educational Initiatives, Mobavenue AI Tech, NIIT Learning Systems, NIIT, Vinsys IT Services India and Aptech. It is the smallest.
Computer Education companies close in size
- Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd ₹2,551 crore
- Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd ₹2,419 crore
- NIIT Learning Systems Ltd ₹2,208 crore
- NIIT Ltd ₹915 crore
- Vinsys IT Services India Ltd ₹914 crore
- Aptech Ltd ₹492 crore
- Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd ₹332 crore
All 7 Computer Education companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Aqylon Nexus Ltd ₹347 crore · Miscellaneous
- RDB Infrastructure and Power Ltd ₹338 crore · Construction & Contracting
- Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd ₹332 crore
- Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Ltd ₹330 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
- Shah Metacorp Ltd ₹320 crore
What else do people ask about Veranda Learning Solutions?
What is Veranda Learning Solutions's share price today?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's share price is ₹33.44, +11.7% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹323 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹18 to ₹40; today it is 72% of the way up from the low, 16.9% above its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Veranda Learning Solutions's latest quarterly results?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹150 Cr and net profit of ₹34.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 41.5% and profit rose 466.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.02.
The operating margin was 35.0%, 5.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Veranda Learning Solutions's market cap?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹323 Cr at a share price of ₹33.44. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Veranda Learning Solutions performing?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's share price has been rising for 18 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 41.5% and profit rose 466.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Veranda Learning Solutions's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹33.44, and it has been rising for 18 weeks. Its P/E of 5.0× is higher than 19% of its own last 1 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns Veranda Learning Solutions?
Promoters own 33.8% of Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd, foreign institutions 2.8%, domestic institutions 0.6% and the public 62.9% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 21.1 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Veranda Learning Solutions in its business cycle?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 34.0%, against a 6-year range of −300.0% to 34.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 35.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Veranda Learning Solutions story?
The main question: promoters moved −21.1 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Veranda Learning Solutions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 8 months, higher than only 19% of past readings. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Is there a Veranda Learning Solutions share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated revenue approximately ₹670 crore, operating profit ₹260 crore and profit ₹144 crore.
What is changing at Veranda Learning Solutions, from the latest results and calls: j.k. shah commerce demerger, value unlock, finance cost reduction, from 17% to ~9.9% and government test prep scale, south india expansion. What would change the story: Three consecutive operating profit guidance cuts over 3 concall cycles (₹242 crore → ₹180 crore → actual ₹204 crore, missed original by 16%) signal forecasting unreliability; FY27 goals could face similar revision.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.