Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 7 companies

Computer Education Stocks and Companies in India

There are 7 listed Computer Education stocks in India. The largest by market value are Shanti Educational Initiatives (₹2,868 crore), Mobavenue AI Tech (₹2,419 crore), NIIT Learning Systems (₹2,337 crore), NIIT and Vinsys IT Services India, at prices of 6 November 2026. 1 of the 7 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).

Computer Education: NIIT Learning Systems Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd has the fastest current growth.

7Companies every listed company in this industry
₹9,830 crCombined market value all of them together
6/7Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
1/7Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high (3 have no reading yet)
1 of 7 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Computer Education stocks in India?

The largest Computer Education stocks in India by market value are Shanti Educational Initiatives (₹2,868 crore), Mobavenue AI Tech (₹2,419 crore) and NIIT Learning Systems (₹2,337 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the Computer Education stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA · ₹332 cr68.5of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE improvement and profit growth
  2. 2Aptech LtdAPTECHT · ₹492 cr62.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and own-history P/E
  3. 3Vinsys IT Services India LtdVINSYS · ₹914 cr58.2of 100provisional · strongest on PEG and ROCE
  4. 4NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS · ₹2,210 cr43.3of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on own-history P/E and ROCE
  5. 5NIIT LtdNIITLTD · ₹915 cr31.2of 100weak · strongest on PEG and margin improvement
  6. 6Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdSEIL · ₹2,550 cr30.9of 100weak · strongest on operating margin
  7. 7Mobavenue AI Tech LtdMOBAVENUE · ₹2,420 cr69.9of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and profit growth

Is there a Nifty Computer Education index, and what is in it?

All 7 listed Indian Computer Education companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Computer Education index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date.

  1. Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd₹2,550 cr
  2. Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd₹2,420 cr
  3. NIIT Learning Systems Ltd₹2,210 cr
  4. NIIT Ltd₹915 cr
  5. Vinsys IT Services India Ltd₹914 cr
  6. Aptech Ltd₹492 cr
  7. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd₹332 cr

How many Computer Education companies are listed in India?

7 Computer Education companies in the Computer Education industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 7 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Shanti Educational Initiatives (₹2,551 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Veranda Learning Solutions.

Every Computer Education company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd SEIL₹2,551 crore
2. Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd₹2,419 crore
3. NIIT Learning Systems Ltd NIITMTS₹2,208 crore
4. NIIT Ltd NIITLTD₹915 crore
5. Vinsys IT Services India Ltd VINSYS₹914 crore
6. Aptech Ltd APTECHT₹492 crore
7. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd VERANDA₹332 crore

Download all 7 Computer Education companies (CSV)

How has Computer Education moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 8% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 11% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Quiet · 1 year +29.0% ~ Moving with the index

1 of the 5 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 2 of the 5 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); 1 of those 5 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 2 of the 5 that report earnings.

Not ahead of NIFTY 500, not building participation, not giving any back. Earnings mixed, 2 of 5 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Computer Education against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Computer Education 238
  • NIFTY 500 183
Computer Education against NIFTY 500
Week endingComputer EducationNIFTY 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025241200
28 Nov 2025253198
5 Dec 2025251196
12 Dec 2025249197
19 Dec 2025247200
26 Dec 2025255200
2 Jan 2026252201
9 Jan 2026236196
16 Jan 2026233190
23 Jan 2026217193
30 Jan 2026218196
6 Feb 2026233195
13 Feb 2026238196
20 Feb 2026232194
27 Feb 2026236188
6 Mar 2026218179
13 Mar 2026216178
20 Mar 2026209176
27 Mar 2026194175
3 Apr 2026198187
10 Apr 2026224191
17 Apr 2026230189
24 Apr 2026226190
1 May 2026231193
8 May 2026242189
15 May 2026220190
22 May 2026222190
29 May 2026230188
5 Jun 2026260189
12 Jun 2026257194
19 Jun 2026272193
26 Jun 2026281195
3 Jul 2026294195
10 Jul 2026299195
17 Jul 2026288192
24 Jul 2026285196
31 Jul 2026293198
7 Aug 2026295197
14 Aug 2026301197
21 Aug 2026294197
28 Aug 2026307195
4 Sep 2026297191
11 Sep 2026288191
18 Sep 2026284189
25 Sep 2026280183
2 Oct 2026268183
9 Oct 2026267186
16 Oct 2026271186
23 Oct 2026248179
30 Oct 2026235183
6 Nov 2026238183

3Y

Computer Education against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Computer Education 654
  • NIFTY 500 248
Computer Education against NIFTY 500
Week endingComputer EducationNIFTY 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023198203
8 Dec 2023200213
22 Dec 2023203219
5 Jan 2024214221
19 Jan 2024224221
2 Feb 2024228228
16 Feb 2024229228
1 Mar 2024224231
15 Mar 2024214223
29 Mar 2024225234
12 Apr 2024241232
26 Apr 2024261238
10 May 2024252235
24 May 2024289241
7 Jun 2024304249
21 Jun 2024308255
5 Jul 2024309261
19 Jul 2024331260
2 Aug 2024393259
16 Aug 2024387265
30 Aug 2024479269
13 Sep 2024519271
27 Sep 2024632275
11 Oct 2024625269
25 Oct 2024555258
8 Nov 2024604249
22 Nov 2024607257
6 Dec 2024637265
20 Dec 2024606254
3 Jan 2025568252
17 Jan 2025586243
31 Jan 2025572247
14 Feb 2025488235
28 Feb 2025446230
14 Mar 2025453237
28 Mar 2025462241
11 Apr 2025434243
25 Apr 2025445250
9 May 2025425255
23 May 2025453258
6 Jun 2025484265
20 Jun 2025468264
4 Jul 2025500267
18 Jul 2025535266
1 Aug 2025519257
15 Aug 2025543263
29 Aug 2025544259
12 Sep 2025556266
26 Sep 2025557260
10 Oct 2025543265
24 Oct 2025542272
7 Nov 2025541270
21 Nov 2025661272
5 Dec 2025688266
19 Dec 2025678271
2 Jan 2026692272
16 Jan 2026640258
30 Jan 2026598266
13 Feb 2026653265
27 Feb 2026646255
13 Mar 2026593242
27 Mar 2026533238
10 Apr 2026613259
24 Apr 2026620257
8 May 2026663256
22 May 2026608257
5 Jun 2026712256
19 Jun 2026745262
3 Jul 2026808265
17 Jul 2026791260
31 Jul 2026804269
14 Aug 2026825267
28 Aug 2026843264
11 Sep 2026790259
25 Sep 2026767248
9 Oct 2026733253
23 Oct 2026680243
6 Nov 2026654248

5Y

Computer Education against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Computer Education 4,438
  • NIFTY 500 291
Computer Education against NIFTY 500
Week endingComputer EducationNIFTY 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021187199
7 Jan 2022245208
4 Feb 2022452200
4 Mar 2022694186
1 Apr 2022998204
29 Apr 2022976191
27 May 2022822187
24 Jun 2022688178
22 Jul 20221,126190
19 Aug 20221,013201
16 Sep 2022898204
14 Oct 2022901200
11 Nov 2022993208
9 Dec 20221,023212
6 Jan 20231,096203
3 Feb 20231,046200
3 Mar 20231,058198
31 Mar 2023927196
28 Apr 20231,197203
26 May 20231,443210
23 Jun 20231,349216
21 Jul 20231,127226
18 Aug 20231,155225
15 Sep 20231,418232
13 Oct 20231,416231
10 Nov 20231,341233
8 Dec 20231,357249
5 Jan 20241,452259
2 Feb 20241,548267
1 Mar 20241,516271
29 Mar 20241,528274
26 Apr 20241,769279
24 May 20241,958283
21 Jun 20242,090298
19 Jul 20242,242305
16 Aug 20242,626311
13 Sep 20243,520318
11 Oct 20244,240315
8 Nov 20244,097291
6 Dec 20244,323310
3 Jan 20253,851296
31 Jan 20253,879290
28 Feb 20253,023269
28 Mar 20253,134283
25 Apr 20253,018293
23 May 20253,074303
20 Jun 20253,176310
18 Jul 20253,625311
15 Aug 20253,680308
12 Sep 20253,774312
10 Oct 20253,684311
7 Nov 20253,671317
5 Dec 20254,665311
2 Jan 20264,694319
30 Jan 20264,058311
27 Feb 20264,383299
27 Mar 20263,614278
24 Apr 20264,207302
22 May 20264,122301
19 Jun 20265,054307
17 Jul 20265,365305
14 Aug 20265,596313
11 Sep 20265,361304
9 Oct 20264,972296
6 Nov 20264,438291

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 121.3, from 4 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jan 2023100.0 (3 companies)
Apr 202399.9 (3 companies)
Jul 2023107.1 (4 companies)
Oct 2023110.4 (3 companies)
Jan 202486.3 (4 companies)
Apr 202468.6 (3 companies)
Jul 2024103.9 (4 companies)
Oct 2024120.2 (3 companies)
Jan 2025126.7 (4 companies)
Apr 2025105.7 (4 companies)
Jul 2025126.9 (5 companies)
Oct 202598.2 (4 companies)
Jan 2026126.4 (5 companies)
Apr 2026121.3 (4 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 5 of its 7 companies (the 2 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Is Computer Education outperforming NIFTY 500?

Computer Education has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 11.6% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 10.6%. NIIT Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at −14.7%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

−10.6%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+11.6%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
1 of 7Stocks leading NIFTY 500
0 of 7Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 9.7 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).

What is the bottom line on Computer Education?

Computer Education has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 11.6% over 52 weeks, but is 10.6% behind over the last 13 weeks. 1 of 7 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 0 of the 2 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Computer Education stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 65.6% evidence confidence.

NIIT Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA · favourable · 66% evidence68.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 35.5/43.75 · Revenue 32.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change 5 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/31.25 · ROCE 12.8% · OPM 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.8/25 · P/E 5.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 35.5 + 14.2 + 18.8 = 68.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  2. 2Aptech LtdAPTECHT · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence62.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/43.75 · Revenue 8.6% · PAT 17.8% · OPM change 0.7 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/31.25 · ROCE 15.4% · OPM 6.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 22.5/25 · P/E 19× · PEG 0.86 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.1 + 16.8 + 22.5 = 62.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  3. 3Vinsys IT Services India LtdVINSYS · breaking out · provisional · 54% evidence58.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.4/35 · Revenue 81.1% · PAT 57.9% · OPM change −1 pp · 28% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 21.4% · OPM 20% · 75% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 30.8× · PEG 0.69 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 50.2% · 1Y — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.4 + 15.8 + 12.5 + 12.5 = 58.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  4. 4NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence43.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 19.3% · PAT 18.4% · OPM change −4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 20.9% · OPM 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 10.1× · PEG 2.52 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −42.6% · RS bench −41.9% · 1Y −50.8% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 18.9 + 11.2 + 0 = 43.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5NIIT LtdNIITLTD · quiet · weak · 93% evidence31.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.7/35 · Revenue 5.8% · PAT −79.2% · OPM change 2.4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.5/25 · ROCE 2.2% · OPM 1.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 89.8× · PEG 0.47 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −14.7% · RS bench −15.8% · 1Y −36.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.7 + 3.5 + 14 + 0 = 31.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdSEIL · quiet · weak · 64% evidence30.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 7.9/35 · Revenue −11.8% · PAT −15.6% · OPM change −0.3 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE 10.3% · OPM 26.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 439× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −10.5% · 1Y 42.2% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.9 + 7 + 8.5 + 7.5 = 30.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Ranked last: too little evidence (1 company)

Under 60% of the evidence behind this score is available, so it ranks after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 7Mobavenue AI Tech LtdMOBAVENUE · provisional · 44% evidence69.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.3/43.75 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 25.7/31.25 · ROCE 71.6% · OPM 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.9/25 · P/E 69.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.3 + 25.7 + 11.9 = 69.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Computer Education share prices moved?

Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Computer Education at +42.2%. Vinsys IT Services India Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +50.2%. 1 of 7 companies we track is ahead of the index on that measure (3 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Computer Education itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Shanti Educational 142
  • Veranda Learning 115
  • Aptech 80
  • NIIT 66
  • NIIT Learning Systems 49
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingShanti EducationalVeranda LearningAptechNIITNIIT Learning SystemsNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100100
14 Nov 20251009599101104100
21 Nov 2025161909697110101
28 Nov 2025163919996121100
5 Dec 202516688959111298
12 Dec 202516482928812399
19 Dec 2025161779086128100
26 Dec 2025169769092133100
2 Jan 2026172938992126101
9 Jan 202615495858512299
16 Jan 202615190838312595
23 Jan 202613589777411397
30 Jan 202612984737711998
6 Feb 202615785777611698
13 Feb 202615684857511398
20 Feb 202616182887310597
27 Feb 202618178837110394
6 Mar 20261597078659590
13 Mar 2026–6175649190
20 Mar 2026–5975599188
27 Mar 2026–6069548488
3 Apr 2026–6273588494
10 Apr 2026–6580659696
17 Apr 202616268877210095
24 Apr 20261646999689695
1 May 20261758299709597
8 May 202619294103759795
15 May 202618610392637395
22 May 202617910491666495
29 May 202617210197686394
5 Jun 20261689999937095
12 Jun 202617998108876597
19 Jun 2026185105105947097
26 Jun 20261931011001006998
3 Jul 2026212106981037398
10 Jul 2026200102951007498
17 Jul 20261869791977396
24 Jul 202618510086947098
31 Jul 2026187111879573100
7 Aug 202618411191957499
14 Aug 202619310687957399
21 Aug 202618711187937099
28 Aug 2026188103861057198
4 Sep 202618310484986996
11 Sep 20261759783927096
18 Sep 20261759587916695
25 Sep 202617510086886592
2 Oct 20261699282855892
9 Oct 202616211580826193
16 Oct 2026166––856193
23 Oct 2026146––735690
30 Oct 2026142––664992
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Shanti Educational, 13 Mar 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Shanti Educational 243
  • Veranda Learning 106
  • Aptech 34
  • NIIT 57
  • NIIT Learning Systems 42
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingShanti EducationalVeranda LearningAptechNIITNIIT Learning SystemsNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100100100100100
17 Nov 202310113196101105101
1 Dec 20231021409997103107
15 Dec 2023105155109101111107
29 Dec 202310214310197115111
12 Jan 2024113158108102123111
26 Jan 202497141107105111113
9 Feb 20249812089108125114
23 Feb 20249311593110139114
8 Mar 20249310590102148112
22 Mar 202493969489128115
5 Apr 2024921029796135120
19 Apr 202493929189132118
3 May 2024115919388123118
17 May 2024133858788122121
31 May 2024155788785109120
14 Jun 2024143869088117127
28 Jun 20241311018587117131
12 Jul 202413914483100121133
26 Jul 202414014086108127134
9 Aug 20242271408698123130
23 Aug 202417814592108124135
6 Sep 202419317090159133134
20 Sep 202424316285148136139
4 Oct 202429414982138131135
18 Oct 202427213480142131131
1 Nov 202428214169140116132
15 Nov 202424412965155115126
29 Nov 202426412069189123132
13 Dec 202429212876180128131
27 Dec 202422712171163119128
10 Jan 202516711765147118123
24 Jan 202520111566137124121
7 Feb 202517312661120123119
21 Feb 202514212048106115117
7 Mar 202514512051104112116
21 Mar 202513110349106115122
4 Apr 2025132107469898116
18 Apr 20251121044911198127
2 May 20251091035811299126
16 May 20251111046611891130
30 May 20251541026311586130
13 Jun 2025132986011394131
27 Jun 2025128986111190135
11 Jul 20251401235610790134
25 Jul 20251701125310287132
8 Aug 2025158115509985130
22 Aug 2025167110509587130
5 Sep 2025171115519688132
19 Sep 2025171110509586132
3 Oct 2025170120479388132
17 Oct 2025171114448987136
31 Oct 2025171115428885135
14 Nov 2025171110418690137
28 Nov 20252781064181104136
12 Dec 2025279953875106134
26 Dec 2025288883779114136
9 Jan 20262621113572105134
23 Jan 2026230103326397132
6 Feb 202626899326599133
20 Feb 202627495366390132
6 Mar 202627282325582122
20 Mar 2026–68315178120
3 Apr 2026–71304972128
17 Apr 202627679366186129
1 May 202629895415982132
15 May 2026317120385462129
29 May 2026294117405854128
12 Jun 2026306113457456132
26 Jun 2026330117418560133
10 Jul 2026341118398564133
24 Jul 2026316116368060134
7 Aug 2026314128378064135
21 Aug 2026319129367960134
4 Sep 2026311121358459131
18 Sep 2026299110367857129
2 Oct 2026289106347250125
16 Oct 2026283––7252127
30 Oct 2026243––5742125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Shanti Educational, 13 Mar 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Veranda Learning 148
  • Aptech 33
  • NIIT 76
  • NIIT Learning Systems 43
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingVeranda LearningAptechNIITNIIT Learning SystemsNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021–100100–100
3 Dec 2021–99111–98
31 Dec 2021–110125–100
28 Jan 2022–99109–99
25 Feb 2022–81115–92
25 Mar 2022–92155–96
22 Apr 202212892165–96
20 May 202213473130–88
17 Jun 202217356107–84
15 Jul 202215860105–92
12 Aug 20221876396–100
9 Sep 202223371103–101
7 Oct 20222347389–96
4 Nov 20222089181–101
2 Dec 20222008894–103
30 Dec 20221718986–100
27 Jan 20231619184–96
24 Feb 20231379095–95
24 Mar 20231218991–93
21 Apr 2023130120100–97
19 May 2023138129107–100
16 Jun 202311513699–105
14 Jul 202312813892–110
11 Aug 202314311989100109
8 Sep 202313811693106113
6 Oct 2023131107137117113
3 Nov 202313096134103112
1 Dec 202319496130105121
29 Dec 202319898130117125
26 Jan 2024196104141114128
23 Feb 202416091147142130
22 Mar 202413391120131130
19 Apr 202412789119135134
17 May 202411985118125137
14 Jun 202412088118120144
12 Jul 202420181134124150
9 Aug 202419483132126147
6 Sep 202423687213136152
4 Oct 202420680185134153
1 Nov 202419667188118149
29 Nov 202416767253126150
27 Dec 202416869219121145
24 Jan 202516164184126138
21 Feb 202516746142118132
21 Mar 202514348143117138
18 Apr 202514547148100144
16 May 20251456415893147
13 Jun 20251375815296148
11 Jul 20251715414492152
8 Aug 20251594913287147
5 Sep 20251595012990149
3 Oct 20251674612489150
31 Oct 20251614111987153
28 Nov 202514740109106154
26 Dec 202512236106117155
23 Jan 2026143318499149
20 Feb 2026131358492150
20 Mar 202695306880136
17 Apr 2026110358288146
15 May 2026167377264147
12 Jun 2026157439957150
10 Jul 20261653811465151
7 Aug 20261783610865153
4 Sep 20261683411260148
2 Oct 2026148339751142
30 Oct 2026––7643142
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Shanti Educational (it reached 1,998).

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdSEIL · ₹2,550 cr+42.2%1 year
  2. 2Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA · ₹332 cr+20.1%1 year
  3. 3Aptech LtdAPTECHT · ₹492 cr−28.8%1 year
  4. 4NIIT LtdNIITLTD · ₹915 cr−36.1%1 year
  5. 5NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS · ₹2,210 cr−50.8%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Vinsys IT Services India LtdVINSYS · ₹914 cr+50.2%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdSEIL · ₹2,550 cr−10.5%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3NIIT LtdNIITLTD · ₹915 cr−15.8%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS · ₹2,210 cr−41.9%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1NIIT LtdNIITLTD · ₹915 cr−14.7%vs sector
  2. 2NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS · ₹2,210 cr−42.6%vs sector

Why are Computer Education stocks moving?

Almost everything eye-catching in this curve is one company's exceptional items, and once you take them out the sector is growing steadily rather than turning. The headline is a sector profit jump from ₹90 crore to ₹473 crore in a single year, and the decomposition already warns you: the dominant leg is margin, not sales, net margin contributed about 363 of the 383-crore move while sales contributed 19. In the week of 17 August 2026, 66.7% of 6 Computer Education companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 33.3% on 6 April 2026.

Computer Education: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review

  • Beating the Nifty 500 66.7%
  • Above the 200-day average 66.7%
Computer Education: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
6 Apr 202633.3%33.3%
13 Apr 202628.6%28.6%
20 Apr 202628.6%28.6%
27 Apr 202628.6%28.6%
4 May 202642.9%57.1%
11 May 202642.9%42.9%
18 May 202633.3%33.3%
25 May 202650%50%
1 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
8 Jun 202666.7%83.3%
15 Jun 202683.3%83.3%
22 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
29 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
6 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
13 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
20 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
27 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
3 Aug 202666.7%66.7%
10 Aug 202666.7%66.7%
17 Aug 202666.7%66.7%

From our industry review of 22 August 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Computer Education, so this is the latest we have.

What did Computer Education managements say about July to September 2026?

2 of 4 Computer Education companies held a results call for July to September 2026. NIIT Learning Systems guided: Full-year constant currency growth high single-digit in line with prior guidance.

NIIT Learning Systems call 29 October 2026

“Our revenue and margin fell short of the guidance we gave you in July, and we are not satisfied with that.”Sapnesh

Guided: Full-year constant currency growth high single-digit in line with prior guidance.

NIIT call 27 October 2026

“Specifically, consumption from four of our largest GSI clients alone was down by as much as 100 million rupees year-on-year in Q2”Vijay Thadani

Guided: Rest-of-year revenue likely broadly flat on current GSI patterns, to be revisited next quarter.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Computer Education stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 0.7 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 1.7 points.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹556 crore in the last 12 months, 142% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built grew 23% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 8 Computer Education companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What to watch next in Computer Education?

If the September-2026 quarter shows the sector's profit staying near the recent run rate WITHOUT any exceptional item at Veranda, and specifically if NIIT Learning delivers its guided 9-11% growth with the two lost clients actually returning, so its organic line starts converging on its reported line, then the earnings turn is real rather than an accounting swing and this sector deserves a materially higher score. The disproving print in the other direction is Veranda's next quarterly profit falling back toward its operating profit while NIIT Learning's organic constant-currency growth stays near 5%: that would confirm the aggregate profit jump was one company's one-off and the largest name is a 5% grower wearing a 25% headline.

From our industry review of 22 August 2026.

Which Computer Education companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 7 Computer Education companies compared here, at ₹2,119 crore. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd is next at ₹526 crore. Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: NIIT Learning Systems Ltd is the largest at ₹2,119 crore, 302.9% ahead of Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd. Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 160.6% from a ₹245 crore base, with 8 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd · ₹2,119 croreLeader
302.9% versus #2 · Veranda Learning Solutions LtdGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
7/7 companies · 112 observationsCoverage

What this means: NIIT Learning Systems Ltd is the size to compare against; Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: NIIT Learning Systems Ltd's growth falls below Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • NIIT Learning Systems ₹529 cr
  • Veranda Learning Solutions ₹150 cr
  • Aptech ₹134 cr
  • Vinsys IT Services India ₹148 cr
  • NIIT ₹98.2 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterNIIT Learning SystemsVeranda Learning SolutionsAptechVinsys IT Services IndiaNIIT
Dec 2021—₹30 cr₹37 cr—₹384 cr
Mar 2022₹297 cr₹29 cr₹135 cr—−₹748 cr
Jun 2022₹312 cr₹28 cr₹56 cr—₹405 cr
Sep 2022₹300 cr₹37 cr₹105 cr₹34 cr₹392 cr
Dec 2022₹363 cr₹48 cr₹117 cr—₹93.2 cr
Mar 2023₹386 cr₹48 cr₹178 cr₹61 cr₹60.1 cr
Jun 2023₹382 cr₹69 cr₹123 cr—₹62.6 cr
Sep 2023₹382 cr₹98 cr₹109 cr₹79 cr₹81.4 cr
Dec 2023₹391 cr₹92 cr₹101 cr—₹85.2 cr
Mar 2024₹398 cr₹103 cr₹104 cr₹91 cr₹74.3 cr
Jun 2024₹407 cr₹119 cr₹105 cr—₹82.5 cr
Sep 2024₹397 cr₹106 cr₹127 cr₹92 cr₹90.7 cr
Dec 2024₹419 cr₹99 cr₹110 cr—₹98.1 cr
Mar 2025₹430 cr₹87 cr₹119 cr₹120 cr₹86.3 cr
Jun 2025₹451 cr₹106 cr₹120 cr—₹84.1 cr
Sep 2025₹476 cr₹127 cr₹135 cr₹120 cr₹105 cr
Dec 2025₹500 cr₹117 cr₹137 cr—₹101 cr
Mar 2026₹525 cr₹132 cr₹111 cr₹148 cr₹99.7 cr
Jun 2026₹565 cr₹150 cr₹134 cr—₹95.7 cr
Sep 2026₹529 cr———₹98.2 cr

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • NIIT Learning Systems 11%
  • Veranda Learning Solutions 42%
  • Aptech 11%
  • Vinsys IT Services India 23%
  • NIIT −6.4%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterNIIT Learning SystemsVeranda Learning SolutionsAptechVinsys IT Services IndiaNIIT
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—236%209%—25%
Dec 2022—60%217%—−76%
Mar 202330%66%32%——
Jun 202322%146%119%—−85%
Sep 202327%165%4.1%132%−79%
Dec 20237.7%92%−14%—−8.6%
Mar 20243.1%115%−42%49%24%
Jun 20246.5%72%−15%—32%
Sep 20243.9%8.2%16%16%11%
Dec 20247.2%7.6%9.5%—15%
Mar 20258.0%−16%14%32%16%
Jun 202511%−11%15%—2.0%
Sep 202520%20%6.6%30%16%
Dec 202519%18%24%—3.3%
Mar 202622%52%−6.5%23%16%
Jun 202625%42%11%—14%
Sep 202611%———−6.4%

7 of 7 companies report revenue, 7 of 7 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS₹2,120 cr
  2. 2Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA₹526 cr
  3. 3Aptech LtdAPTECHT₹517 cr
  4. 4Vinsys IT Services India LtdVINSYS · older report₹480 cr
  5. 5NIIT LtdNIITLTD₹395 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
NIIT Learning Systems Ltd NIITMTS₹529 cr11%Sep 2026
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd VERANDA₹150 cr42%Jun 2026
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd VINSYS₹148 cr23%Mar 2026
Aptech Ltd APTECHT₹134 cr11%Jun 2026
NIIT Ltd NIITLTD₹98.2 cr−6.4%Sep 2026
Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd MOBAVENUE₹73 cr59%Jun 2026
Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd SEIL₹16.3 cr7.5%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Computer Education companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd has the highest OPM among the 7 Computer Education companies compared here, at 35%. Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd is next at 26.3%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +5 percentage points. 7 of 7 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd leads both opm at 35% and margin change at +5 percentage points.

Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd · 35%Leader
33.1% versus #2 · Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdGap
6/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
7/7 companies · 113 observationsCoverage

What this means: Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Veranda Learning Solutions 35%
  • Shanti Educational Initiatives 26%
  • Mobavenue AI Tech 21%
  • Vinsys IT Services India 20%
  • NIIT Learning Systems 15%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterVeranda Learning SolutionsShanti Educational InitiativesMobavenue AI TechVinsys IT Services IndiaNIIT Learning Systems
Dec 2021−37%−47%5.6%——
Mar 2022−45%−63%——22%
Jun 2022−49%41%——23%
Sep 2022−45%−32%—14%18%
Dec 2022−44%−63%——22%
Mar 2023−43%3.7%—24%23%
Jun 20236.0%44%——22%
Sep 202315%23%—12%24%
Dec 202315%−24%——23%
Mar 202421%−83%—21%24%
Jun 202417%40%——24%
Sep 202426%15%10%16%22%
Dec 2024−33%11%17%—22%
Mar 202521%−2.8%26%21%19%
Jun 202530%27%19%—20%
Sep 202536%17%20%11%19%
Dec 202532%−9.1%22%—19%
Mar 202635%3.4%21%20%17%
Jun 202635%26%21%—16%
Sep 2026————15%

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Veranda Learning Solutions +5.0 pp
  • Shanti Educational Initiatives −0.3 pp
  • Mobavenue AI Tech +2.0 pp
  • Vinsys IT Services India −1.0 pp
  • NIIT Learning Systems −4.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterVeranda Learning SolutionsShanti Educational InitiativesMobavenue AI TechVinsys IT Services IndiaNIIT Learning Systems
Dec 2021—+392.4 pp———
Mar 2022+210.5 pp+49.8 pp———
Jun 2022+45.0 pp+40.1 pp———
Sep 2022+55.6 pp+7.8 pp———
Dec 2022−6.9 pp−16.8 pp———
Mar 2023+1.8 pp+67.2 pp——+1.2 pp
Jun 2023+54.9 pp+2.8 pp——−0.9 pp
Sep 2023+60.2 pp+54.8 pp—−2.0 pp+6.3 pp
Dec 2023+59.0 pp+39.2 pp——+1.0 pp
Mar 2024+64.0 pp−86.8 pp—−3.0 pp+1.0 pp
Jun 2024+11.0 pp−3.8 pp——+2.0 pp
Sep 2024+11.0 pp−7.6 pp—+4.0 pp−2.0 pp
Dec 2024−48.0 pp+35.0 pp——−1.0 pp
Mar 20250.0 pp+80.3 pp—0.0 pp−5.0 pp
Jun 2025+13.0 pp−13.6 pp——−4.0 pp
Sep 2025+10.0 pp+1.7 pp+10.0 pp−5.0 pp−3.0 pp
Dec 2025+65.0 pp−20.0 pp+5.0 pp—−3.0 pp
Mar 2026+14.0 pp+6.2 pp−5.0 pp−1.0 pp−2.0 pp
Jun 2026+5.0 pp−0.3 pp+2.0 pp—−4.0 pp
Sep 2026————−4.0 pp

7 of 7 companies report OPM, 7 of 7 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA+5.0 pp
  2. 2NIIT LtdNIITLTD+2.4 pp
  3. 3Mobavenue AI Tech LtdMOBAVENUE+2.0 pp
  4. 4Aptech LtdAPTECHT+0.7 pp
  5. 5Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdSEIL−0.3 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd VERANDA35%+5.0 ppJun 2026
Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd SEIL26%−0.3 ppJun 2026
Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd MOBAVENUE21%+2.0 ppJun 2026
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd VINSYS20%−1.0 ppMar 2026
NIIT Learning Systems Ltd NIITMTS15%−4.0 ppSep 2026
Aptech Ltd APTECHT6.8%+0.7 ppJun 2026
NIIT Ltd NIITLTD1.3%+2.4 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Computer Education companies earn the most profit?

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 7 Computer Education companies compared here, at ₹245 crore. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd is next at ₹159 crore. Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: NIIT Learning Systems Ltd earns the most, ₹245 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 54.1% above Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd. Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (191.7% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹35 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd · ₹245 croreLeader
54.1% versus #2 · Veranda Learning Solutions LtdGap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
7/7 companies · 112 observationsCoverage

What this means: NIIT Learning Systems Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • NIIT Learning Systems ₹37 cr
  • Veranda Learning Solutions ₹34 cr
  • Vinsys IT Services India ₹21 cr
  • Mobavenue AI Tech ₹12 cr
  • Aptech ₹7.7 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterNIIT Learning SystemsVeranda Learning SolutionsVinsys IT Services IndiaMobavenue AI TechAptech
Dec 2021—−₹19 cr——₹13 cr
Mar 2022₹54 cr−₹21 cr——₹26 cr
Jun 2022₹55 cr−₹20 cr——₹3 cr
Sep 2022₹37 cr−₹21 cr₹3 cr—₹14 cr
Dec 2022₹46 cr₹1 cr——₹17.8 cr
Mar 2023₹54 cr−₹39 cr₹12 cr—₹33.4 cr
Jun 2023₹55 cr−₹19 cr——₹8.1 cr
Sep 2023₹47 cr−₹2 cr₹8 cr—₹11.4 cr
Dec 2023₹57 cr−₹17 cr——₹6.8 cr
Mar 2024₹54 cr−₹39 cr₹15 cr—₹2.8 cr
Jun 2024₹60 cr−₹25 cr——₹5.1 cr
Sep 2024₹57 cr−₹32 cr₹11 cr₹1 cr₹5.5 cr
Dec 2024₹62 cr−₹203 cr—₹4 cr₹3.6 cr
Mar 2025₹49 cr₹8 cr₹19 cr₹1 cr₹4.9 cr
Jun 2025₹49 cr₹6 cr—₹6 cr₹6.7 cr
Sep 2025₹47 cr₹96 cr₹9 cr₹7 cr₹6.5 cr
Dec 2025₹74 cr₹13 cr—₹8 cr₹8.6 cr
Mar 2026₹77 cr₹16 cr₹21 cr₹8 cr₹1.8 cr
Jun 2026₹57 cr₹34 cr—₹12 cr₹7.7 cr
Sep 2026₹37 cr————

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • NIIT Learning Systems −21%
  • Veranda Learning Solutions 467%
  • Vinsys IT Services India 11%
  • Mobavenue AI Tech 100%
  • Aptech 14%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterNIIT Learning SystemsVeranda Learning SolutionsVinsys IT Services IndiaMobavenue AI TechAptech
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022————27%
Dec 2022————37%
Mar 20230.0%———28%
Jun 20230.0%———170%
Sep 202327%—167%—−18%
Dec 202324%−1,800%——−62%
Mar 20240.0%—25%—−92%
Jun 20249.1%———−38%
Sep 202421%—38%—−52%
Dec 20248.8%———−47%
Mar 2025−9.3%—27%—80%
Jun 2025−18%———33%
Sep 2025−18%—−18%600%17%
Dec 202519%——100%139%
Mar 202657%100%11%700%−64%
Jun 202616%467%—100%14%
Sep 2026−21%————

7 of 7 companies report net profit, 7 of 7 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS₹245 cr
  2. 2Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA₹159 cr
  3. 3Vinsys IT Services India LtdVINSYS · older report₹60 cr
  4. 4Mobavenue AI Tech LtdMOBAVENUE₹35 cr
  5. 5Aptech LtdAPTECHT₹24.4 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
NIIT Learning Systems Ltd NIITMTS₹37 cr−21%Sep 2026
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd VERANDA₹34 cr467%Jun 2026
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd VINSYS₹21 cr11%Mar 2026
Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd MOBAVENUE₹12 cr100%Jun 2026
Aptech Ltd APTECHT₹7.7 cr14%Jun 2026
Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd SEIL₹2.8 cr−2.8%Jun 2026
NIIT Ltd NIITLTD−₹1.8 cr−383%Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Computer Education companies earn the best return on capital?

Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 7 Computer Education companies compared here, at 71.6%. Vinsys IT Services India Ltd is next at 21.4%. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +23.4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd leads ROCE at 71.6%, 50.2 percentage points above Vinsys IT Services India Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd · 71.6%Leader
234.6% versus #2 · Vinsys IT Services India LtdGap
Not enough historyPersistence
7/7 companies · 82 observationsCoverage

What this means: Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Vinsys IT Services India 20%
  • NIIT Learning Systems 14%
  • Aptech 15%
  • Veranda Learning Solutions 16%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterVinsys IT Services IndiaNIIT Learning SystemsAptechVeranda Learning Solutions
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022—2,776%16%−22%
Jun 2022————
Sep 2022——18%−26%
Dec 2022————
Mar 202345%23%26%−15%
Jun 2023————
Sep 202321%24%30%−6.6%
Dec 2023—51%32%−5.6%
Mar 202423%24%12%−1.1%
Jun 2024—30%14%1.7%
Sep 202425%23%7.9%−0.2%
Dec 2024—27%12%−13%
Mar 202526%22%7.9%−10%
Jun 2025—24%14%−7.4%
Sep 202522%18%8.3%−7.6%
Dec 2025—22%17%16%
Mar 202620%16%8.9%7.0%
Jun 2026—21%15%16%
Sep 2026—14%——

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Vinsys IT Services India −6.1 pp
  • NIIT Learning Systems −3.6 pp
  • Aptech +0.1 pp
  • Veranda Learning Solutions +23.4 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterVinsys IT Services IndiaNIIT Learning SystemsAptechVeranda Learning Solutions
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022————
Sep 2022————
Dec 2022————
Mar 2023—−2,753.6 pp+10.6 pp+6.9 pp
Jun 2023————
Sep 2023——+11.9 pp+19.3 pp
Dec 2023————
Mar 2024−21.9 pp+1.0 pp−13.9 pp+13.6 pp
Jun 2024————
Sep 2024+3.8 pp−0.8 pp−22.2 pp+6.4 pp
Dec 2024—−24.0 pp−19.5 pp−6.9 pp
Mar 2025+3.2 pp−1.9 pp−4.3 pp−9.1 pp
Jun 2025—−5.5 pp+0.3 pp−9.1 pp
Sep 2025−2.3 pp−5.1 pp+0.4 pp−7.4 pp
Dec 2025—−5.3 pp+4.6 pp+28.3 pp
Mar 2026−6.1 pp−6.3 pp+1.0 pp+17.2 pp
Jun 2026—−2.7 pp+0.1 pp+23.4 pp
Sep 2026—−3.6 pp——

7 of 7 companies report ROCE, 6 of 7 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA+23.4 pp
  2. 2Aptech LtdAPTECHT+0.1 pp
  3. 3NIIT LtdNIITLTD0.0 pp
  4. 4Shanti Educational Initiatives LtdSEIL−3.1 pp
  5. 5NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS−3.6 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd VINSYS20%−6.1 ppMar 2026
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd VERANDA16%+23.4 ppJun 2026
Aptech Ltd APTECHT15%+0.1 ppJun 2026
NIIT Learning Systems Ltd NIITMTS14%−3.6 ppSep 2026
Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd SEIL11%−3.1 ppJun 2026
NIIT Ltd NIITLTD−2.8%0.0 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Computer Education stocks valued against growth and quality?

NIIT Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 7 Computer Education companies compared here, at 0.47×. Vinsys IT Services India Ltd is next at 0.69×. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd has the lowest P/E at 5.15×, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 7 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: NIIT Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.47×, 31.9% below Vinsys IT Services India Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

NIIT Ltd · 0.47×Leader
31.9% versus #2 · Vinsys IT Services India LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/7 companies · 8 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • NIIT 0.5
  • Vinsys IT Services India 0.7
  • Aptech 0.9
  • NIIT Learning Systems 2.5
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterNIITVinsys IT Services IndiaAptechNIIT Learning Systems
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022————
Sep 20220.5———
Dec 2022————
Mar 2023————
Jun 2023——0.7—
Sep 2023——0.4—
Dec 2023————
Mar 2024————
Jun 2024————
Sep 2024————
Dec 2024————
Mar 2025————
Jun 2025———2.5
Sep 2025—0.7——
Dec 2025————
Mar 2026——0.3—
Jun 2026——0.9—
Sep 2026————

P/E, by reported quarter

  • NIIT 86.3×
  • Vinsys IT Services India 12.4×
  • Aptech 24.3×
  • NIIT Learning Systems 12.8×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterNIITVinsys IT Services IndiaAptechNIIT Learning Systems
Dec 20217.5×—66.8×—
Mar 20228.7×—46.2×—
Jun 20227.3×—19.6×—
Sep 20228.5×—19.4×—
Dec 202214.2×—24.8×—
Mar 202334.0×—23.6×—
Jun 2023231.7×—30.7×—
Sep 2023134.8×27.4×21.7×27.1×
Dec 202384.6×—20.7×28.3×
Mar 202482.8×31.1×21.4×31.4×
Jun 202435.6×—37.3×27.8×
Sep 202452.6×26.5×43.7×31.3×
Dec 202456.2×—46.1×26.5×
Mar 202536.4×23.1×35.8×23.4×
Jun 202537.3×—46.8×19.9×
Sep 202531.3×21.3×32.9×19.9×
Dec 202536.4×—25.2×27.4×
Mar 202625.7×12.4×15.0×17.3×
Jun 2026132.0×—24.3×13.9×
Sep 202686.3×——12.8×

4 of 7 companies report PEG, 7 of 7 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

  1. 1NIIT LtdNIITLTD0.5
  2. 2Vinsys IT Services India LtdVINSYS · older report0.7
  3. 3Aptech LtdAPTECHT0.9
  4. 4NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS2.5

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1Veranda Learning Solutions LtdVERANDA5.2×
  2. 2NIIT Learning Systems LtdNIITMTS10.1×
  3. 3Aptech LtdAPTECHT19.0×
  4. 4Vinsys IT Services India LtdVINSYS · older report30.8×
  5. 5Mobavenue AI Tech LtdMOBAVENUE69.1×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd SEIL39.2580.9×Jun 2026
NIIT Learning Systems Ltd NIITMTS2.512.8×Sep 2026
Aptech Ltd APTECHT0.924.3×Jun 2026
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd VINSYS0.712.4×Mar 2026
NIIT Ltd NIITLTD0.586.3×Sep 2026
Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd MOBAVENUE—74.3×Jun 2026
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd VERANDA—9.5×Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Computer Education companies appear on?

Computer Education companies show up on 6 of our India lists. The most are on the it stocks list (5 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Computer Education comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 1 of the 7 companies reports on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so its rank is marked stale. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 1 company has an older fundamental reporting date than the sector’s freshest reporters; its rank carries a stale marker.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 7 Computer Education companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing6 cross-checked · 1 unverified · 0 withheld, of 7 graded companies.

Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Computer Education stocks?

These 24 answers restate the Computer Education comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 7 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Computer Education sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Computer Education has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 11.6% over 52 weeks, but is 10.6% behind over the last 13 weeks.

1 of 7 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 0 of the 2 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Computer Education company is largest by revenue?

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd leads with revenue of ₹2,119 crore, based on 7 of 7 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Computer Education company is growing fastest?

Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 7 of 7 comparable companies.

Which Computer Education company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd ranks first at 68.5 out of 100, with 65.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Computer Education company has the lowest comparable PEG?

NIIT Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.47, among 4 of 7 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Computer Education comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Computer Education index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Computer Education, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 7 listed Computer Education companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Computer Education stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd comes first among 7 listed Computer Education companies, followed by Aptech Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Computer Education stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 7 listed Computer Education companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Computer Education company is the biggest?

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹2,119 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd at ₹526 crore. That covers 7 of 7 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which Computer Education company has the best profit margins?

Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd has the highest operating margin at 35%, from 7 of 7 comparable companies. Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +5 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Computer Education company makes the most profit?

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd earns the most, at ₹245 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 7 of 7 comparable companies.

Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Computer Education company earns the highest return on capital?

Mobavenue AI Tech Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 71.6%, across 7 of 7 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Computer Education stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), NIIT Ltd has the lowest at 0.47×. Only 4 of 7 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Computer Education sector beating the market?

Computer Education has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 11.6% over the last 52 weeks, but is 10.6% behind over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 1 of the 7 companies we track is beating the market on their own (3 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Computer Education stock has the strongest price momentum?

Vinsys IT Services India Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Computer Education company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd scores 68.5 out of 100, with 65.6% of the evidence available, from 35.5 points on growth and earnings, 14.2 on capital efficiency, 18.8 on valuation and none on relative strength, because it has no reading this week (those 20 points are shared across the other three).

It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Computer Education companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 7 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Computer Education sector?

The 7 Computer Education companies on this page carry ₹9,831 crore of combined market value. Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd is the largest at ₹2,551 crore, about 26% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Computer Education sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 7 Computer Education companies on this page is 30.8×, measured on the 7 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Computer Education sector performing?

1 of the 7 Computer Education companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 11.6% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.