Remus Pharmaceuticals share price today
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd · NSE: REMUS · Pharma - Others · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 22 August 2026
Remus Pharmaceuticals share price today: ₹839.80 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 4.2% in a year. Remus Pharmaceuticals (NSE: REMUS) is worth ₹990 crore, trades at a P/E of 31.4 and has closed between ₹612.75 and ₹1,002.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3.4 years, higher than only 6% of past readings.
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 12 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been rising for 12 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 94% of its own last 3.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +58.3% on a year earlier, and 71% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 26% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Remus Pharmaceuticals share price today?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price was ₹839.80 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 12 weeks. That is 2.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹613 and ₹1,002, and at that close it sat 58% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 15 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹840, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 12 weeks.
- Price ₹840
- 50-day avg ₹888
- 200-day avg ₹821
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹720 | ₹762 | ₹911 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹806 | ₹767 | ₹906 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹742 | ₹770 | ₹900 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹695 | ₹761 | ₹892 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹690 | ₹745 | ₹881 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹651 | ₹734 | ₹871 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹754 | ₹728 | ₹863 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹736 | ₹728 | ₹856 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹711 | ₹729 | ₹852 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹769 | ₹727 | ₹845 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹705 | ₹730 | ₹840 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹696 | ₹726 | ₹836 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹656 | ₹716 | ₹828 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹640 | ₹705 | ₹820 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹657 | ₹696 | ₹812 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹678 | ₹697 | ₹807 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹705 | ₹696 | ₹802 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹669 | ₹692 | ₹796 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹616 | ₹680 | ₹789 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹660 | ₹669 | ₹781 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹650 | ₹668 | ₹775 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹613 | ₹662 | ₹769 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹630 | ₹658 | ₹765 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹654 | ₹656 | ₹760 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹638 | ₹653 | ₹755 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹631 | ₹651 | ₹750 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹685 | ₹654 | ₹747 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹774 | ₹668 | ₹746 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹865 | ₹685 | ₹747 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹761 | ₹713 | ₹751 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹696 | ₹715 | ₹750 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹712 | ₹715 | ₹749 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹703 | ₹715 | ₹748 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹681 | ₹712 | ₹747 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹696 | ₹710 | ₹746 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹765 | ₹717 | ₹746 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹800 | ₹725 | ₹748 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹802 | ₹732 | ₹749 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹794 | ₹735 | ₹750 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹744 | ₹738 | ₹750 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹767 | ₹739 | ₹750 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹740 | ₹743 | ₹751 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹734 | ₹741 | ₹750 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹720 | ₹739 | ₹749 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹720 | ₹735 | ₹747 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹842 | ₹746 | ₹750 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹897 | ₹767 | ₹755 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹962 | ₹795 | ₹763 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹925 | ₹817 | ₹770 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹890 | ₹829 | ₹776 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹880 | ₹842 | ₹782 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹979 | ₹855 | ₹788 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹946 | ₹874 | ₹796 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹920 | ₹876 | ₹797 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹862 | ₹878 | ₹800 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹976 | ₹883 | ₹805 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,002 | ₹901 | ₹814 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹881 | ₹903 | ₹818 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹843 | ₹898 | ₹821 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹840 | ₹888 | ₹821 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹840, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 12 weeks.
- Price ₹840
- 50-day avg ₹888
- 200-day avg ₹821
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹713 | ₹618 | ₹438 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹679 | ₹632 | ₹453 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹654 | ₹638 | ₹461 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹683 | ₹644 | ₹472 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹688 | ₹652 | ₹480 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹674 | ₹657 | ₹490 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹734 | ₹663 | ₹500 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹883 | ₹693 | ₹516 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹957 | ₹730 | ₹533 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹900 | ₹763 | ₹551 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹858 | ₹781 | ₹566 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹777 | ₹785 | ₹580 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹763 | ₹784 | ₹586 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹865 | ₹790 | ₹597 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹910 | ₹809 | ₹611 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹841 | ₹818 | ₹624 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹797 | ₹818 | ₹633 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹737 | ₹803 | ₹640 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹761 | ₹790 | ₹643 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹713 | ₹770 | ₹645 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹736 | ₹760 | ₹648 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹862 | ₹763 | ₹652 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹785 | ₹773 | ₹660 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹726 | ₹768 | ₹663 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹773 | ₹765 | ₹667 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹980 | ₹796 | ₹680 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1,002 | ₹819 | ₹690 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹932 | ₹839 | ₹702 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹994 | ₹867 | ₹717 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹952 | ₹880 | ₹727 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹929 | ₹885 | ₹735 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,027 | ₹897 | ₹746 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,040 | ₹922 | ₹760 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹937 | ₹932 | ₹769 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,024 | ₹938 | ₹779 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,111 | ₹956 | ₹791 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹999 | ₹969 | ₹803 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹959 | ₹970 | ₹810 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹973 | ₹970 | ₹817 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,096 | ₹982 | ₹828 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,031 | ₹991 | ₹838 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,141 | ₹1,008 | ₹848 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,333 | ₹1,062 | ₹871 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,350 | ₹1,108 | ₹892 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,284 | ₹1,145 | ₹913 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,278 | ₹1,167 | ₹930 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,245 | ₹1,176 | ₹944 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,345 | ₹1,206 | ₹963 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,288 | ₹1,220 | ₹977 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,362 | ₹1,233 | ₹992 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,307 | ₹1,250 | ₹1,008 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,202 | ₹1,250 | ₹1,020 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,316 | ₹1,257 | ₹1,033 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,268 | ₹1,258 | ₹1,044 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,150 | ₹1,248 | ₹1,050 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,180 | ₹1,236 | ₹1,055 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,355 | ₹1,248 | ₹1,067 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,286 | ₹1,258 | ₹1,078 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,242 | ₹1,259 | ₹1,087 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,223 | ₹1,254 | ₹1,094 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,244 | ₹1,248 | ₹1,099 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,257 | ₹1,246 | ₹1,106 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,158 | ₹1,231 | ₹1,109 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,209 | ₹1,108 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,094 | ₹1,187 | ₹1,108 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,176 | ₹1,177 | ₹1,109 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,041 | ₹1,150 | ₹1,105 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹963 | ₹1,119 | ₹1,099 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹989 | ₹1,093 | ₹1,093 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,075 | ₹1,087 | ₹1,092 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹943 | ₹1,064 | ₹1,085 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,052 | ₹1,081 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,044 | ₹1,046 | ₹1,078 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,119 | ₹1,058 | ₹1,080 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,078 | ₹1,063 | ₹1,080 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,022 | ₹1,056 | ₹1,078 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,002 | ₹1,051 | ₹1,076 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹952 | ₹1,040 | ₹1,072 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹991 | ₹1,036 | ₹1,069 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹916 | ₹1,019 | ₹1,063 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1,104 | ₹1,024 | ₹1,062 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1,002 | ₹1,023 | ₹1,060 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1,044 | ₹1,022 | ₹1,058 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹986 | ₹1,016 | ₹1,055 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹957 | ₹1,007 | ₹1,050 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹931 | ₹993 | ₹1,045 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹1,000 | ₹985 | ₹1,040 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹954 | ₹980 | ₹1,036 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹931 | ₹967 | ₹1,030 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹979 | ₹959 | ₹1,024 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹979 | ₹957 | ₹1,020 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹894 | ₹951 | ₹1,016 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹853 | ₹937 | ₹1,009 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹884 | ₹925 | ₹1,003 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹942 | ₹926 | ₹999 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹892 | ₹924 | ₹996 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹841 | ₹916 | ₹990 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹821 | ₹901 | ₹983 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹801 | ₹885 | ₹974 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹760 | ₹866 | ₹965 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹730 | ₹845 | ₹956 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹684 | ₹817 | ₹943 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹665 | ₹792 | ₹930 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹683 | ₹779 | ₹922 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹720 | ₹762 | ₹911 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹806 | ₹767 | ₹906 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹742 | ₹770 | ₹900 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹695 | ₹761 | ₹892 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹690 | ₹745 | ₹881 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹651 | ₹734 | ₹871 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹754 | ₹728 | ₹863 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹736 | ₹728 | ₹856 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹711 | ₹729 | ₹852 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹769 | ₹727 | ₹845 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹705 | ₹730 | ₹840 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹696 | ₹726 | ₹836 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹656 | ₹716 | ₹828 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹640 | ₹705 | ₹820 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹657 | ₹696 | ₹812 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹678 | ₹697 | ₹807 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹705 | ₹696 | ₹802 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹669 | ₹692 | ₹796 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹616 | ₹680 | ₹789 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹660 | ₹669 | ₹781 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹650 | ₹668 | ₹775 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹613 | ₹662 | ₹769 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹630 | ₹658 | ₹765 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹654 | ₹656 | ₹760 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹638 | ₹653 | ₹755 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹631 | ₹651 | ₹750 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹685 | ₹654 | ₹747 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹774 | ₹668 | ₹746 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹865 | ₹685 | ₹747 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹761 | ₹713 | ₹751 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹696 | ₹715 | ₹750 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹712 | ₹715 | ₹749 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹703 | ₹715 | ₹748 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹681 | ₹712 | ₹747 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹696 | ₹710 | ₹746 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹765 | ₹717 | ₹746 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹800 | ₹725 | ₹748 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹802 | ₹732 | ₹749 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹794 | ₹735 | ₹750 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹744 | ₹738 | ₹750 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹767 | ₹739 | ₹750 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹740 | ₹743 | ₹751 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹734 | ₹741 | ₹750 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹720 | ₹739 | ₹749 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹720 | ₹735 | ₹747 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹842 | ₹746 | ₹750 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹897 | ₹767 | ₹755 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹962 | ₹795 | ₹763 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹925 | ₹817 | ₹770 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹890 | ₹829 | ₹776 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹880 | ₹842 | ₹782 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹979 | ₹855 | ₹788 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹946 | ₹874 | ₹796 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹920 | ₹876 | ₹797 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹862 | ₹878 | ₹800 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹976 | ₹883 | ₹805 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,002 | ₹901 | ₹814 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹881 | ₹903 | ₹818 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹843 | ₹898 | ₹821 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹840 | ₹888 | ₹821 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jul 2026; Sideways in Jul 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jul 2026; Sideways in Jul 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 94 of 173 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Jun 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +82.7% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +69.4% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +60.6% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +36.2% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +34.9% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +28.0% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +41.3% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +82.9% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +43.1% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +22.0% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +10.8% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +9.5% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +15.4% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | +24.2% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | +20.7% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +26.4% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +43.0% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +37.2% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +31.6% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +21.5% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −9.2% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −9.3% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +4.7% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +21.1% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +14.4% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +4.9% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +2.0% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +8.0% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −7.3% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −20.7% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −16.2% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −19.9% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −20.2% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −7.1% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +22.3% |
| 3 May 2024 | +12.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | −1.7% |
| 18 May 2024 | +12.6% |
| 24 May 2024 | +13.2% |
| 31 May 2024 | +18.8% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +23.2% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +32.6% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +15.5% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +7.8% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +31.6% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +24.0% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +13.5% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −12.8% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −0.9% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +1.3% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +4.9% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +28.9% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +32.5% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +17.8% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +15.3% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +24.3% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +25.2% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +13.2% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +34.4% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +36.6% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +26.9% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +19.3% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +26.4% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +6.6% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −7.6% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +3.1% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +0.9% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +1.3% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +6.3% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +0.3% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +3.4% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −6.0% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −6.7% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −2.4% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −5.2% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −13.4% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −10.5% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −6.2% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −8.4% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −13.5% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −10.5% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −9.7% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −5.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −5.8% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −11.1% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −15.8% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −16.7% |
| 2 May 2025 | −17.1% |
| 9 May 2025 | −19.6% |
| 16 May 2025 | +4.9% |
| 23 May 2025 | −10.2% |
| 30 May 2025 | −15.5% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −10.6% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −14.2% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −20.3% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −21.4% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −27.2% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −18.6% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −7.7% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −1.7% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −12.4% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −7.8% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −21.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −5.9% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −14.8% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −13.6% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −16.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −13.4% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −21.4% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −21.6% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −26.1% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −33.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −34.2% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −23.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −10.5% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −19.4% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −31.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −26.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −24.1% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −8.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −11.0% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −10.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +1.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +2.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +8.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −0.3% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −10.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −18.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −7.5% |
| 19 Feb 2026 | +3.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +2.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −1.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −5.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −1.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −1.5% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −10.2% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −3.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −8.9% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −3.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +8.4% |
| 8 May 2026 | +23.1% |
| 15 May 2026 | +32.4% |
| 22 May 2026 | +11.1% |
| 29 May 2026 | +2.9% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +15.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +4.1% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −0.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +5.7% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +16.9% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +19.9% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +25.1% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +24.7% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +7.9% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −4.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −18.1% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −6.5% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +2.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −3.3% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +14.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +27.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +34.0% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +19.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +10.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +10.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +24.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +30.1% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +26.1% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +22.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +39.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +42.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +31.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +7.8% |
| 5 Nov 2026 | +0.8% |
Over the last 3.4 years the share price moved +208% while the NIFTY 500 moved +37%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Remus Pharmaceuticals this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and highest quarterly profit in 9 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the March 2026 quarter revenue was ₹47 crore, +14.6% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because selling directly to consumers became a much bigger part of the business, up from 4% to 14-15% of sales.
Next results: check whether early FY27 sales confirm the direct-to-consumer business is growing toward 30% of revenue.
From the earnings call on 21 May 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 7 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the March 2026 quarter profit was ₹13 crore, +18.2% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit rose because revenue grew and the company kept the share of sales left after product costs at 55-60% on its core finished medicines.
Next results: check whether the group keeps more of each sale after day-to-day costs as direct-to-consumer sales reach 30% of revenue.
From the earnings call on 21 May 2026.
Highest quarterly profit in 9 quarters
Profit of ₹13 crore in the March 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 9 quarters.
Why: Profit reached its highest in nine quarters because revenue grew and the company held the share of sales left after product costs at 55-60% on its core finished medicines.
From the earnings call on 21 May 2026.
What are Remus Pharmaceuticals' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Remus Pharmaceuticals reported revenue of ₹62.0 crore, up 31.9% from ₹47.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹19.0 crore, up 58.3% from ₹12.0 crore.
Remus Pharmaceuticals results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹62.0 crore | ₹47.0 crore | +31.9% |
| Profit | ₹19.0 crore | ₹12.0 crore | +58.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹15.96 | ₹10.21 | +56.3% |
| Operating margin | 35.0% | 32.0% | +3.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 21 May 2026, about January to March 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Remus Pharmaceuticals share price history?
Remus Pharmaceuticals closed at ₹839.80 on 5 November 2026, up 4.2% from ₹806.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 17.7% over three years. Its highest weekly close since June 2023 was ₹1,362.28 on 11 October 2024.
Remus Pharmaceuticals share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 5 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹843.35 | −0.4% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹976.35 | −14.0% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹773.95 | +8.5% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹806.20 | +4.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹713.38 | +17.7% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 2 Jun 2023 | ₹272.98 | +207.6% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2023 · 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,362.28 | −38.4% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,002.00 | −16.2% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹612.75 | +37.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
186 weekly closes from 2 June 2023 to 5 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Remus Pharmaceuticals?
5 Nov 2026: Remus Pharmaceuticals closed at ₹839.80, down 0.4% on the week and down 14.0% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 31.9% and profit up 58.3% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- Our read, 22 Aug 2026: Remus is shifting from a low-margin B2B distributor to a branded B2C pharma company across 40+ emerging markets, if B2C reaches 30% of revenue in FY27, consolidated margins recover and earnings could double from current levels.
- 21 May 2026: Remus Pharmaceuticals held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: B2C goal: reach at least 30% of total revenue in FY27; growth drivers include 26 product launches in Bolivia within 2-3 months and 126 trademarks registered in FY26.
Our read of the business
Remus grew its consolidated revenue 34x from FY22 to FY26 by acquiring SP Global (US distribution) and building a branded presence across Latin America, Middle East, and Asia. The US distribution unit drags consolidated operating margin to 7%, masking 55-60% gross margins in the core branded formulations business. The case rests on B2C branded revenue scaling from 14-15% to 30% of the total mix, which management expects by FY27, a goal they missed once before (guided 18-20%, achieved 14-15%).
Latest quarter: Revenue 453 Cr (30% on a year earlier from 348 Cr), profit 25 Cr; B2C missed 18-20% goal at 14-15%; GLP-1 filing launched.
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What dividend does Remus Pharmaceuticals pay?
The NSE corporate-actions record has no dividend for Remus Pharmaceuticals since its first NSE close in our records (2 June 2023), so this page cannot show amounts per share.
Yes. Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd paid out 2% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 4 of its last 7 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Remus Pharmaceuticals management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 21 May 2026, Remus Pharmaceuticals' management guided: B2C goal: reach at least 30% of total revenue in FY27; growth drivers include 26 product launches in Bolivia within 2-3 months and 126 trademarks registered in FY26.
“We are looking at at least 30% for B2C in FY27, given current portfolio and expected approvals; we expect B2C to double from its current levels”Arpit Shah, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- B2C will double from FY26 run-rate (14-15%) in FY27.
- B2B segment to grow 25-30% top-line in FY27.
- Peru market will receive 60 product filings within 3 months of DIGEMID audit clearance with commercialization expected within FY27.
- Semaglutide to launch in 3-4 non-patented emerging markets in FY27 (filings currently completed); patent expiry mapping in progress for 2026-2029 protected markets with strategic filing preparation underway for first-mover positioning.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 21 May 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What could change the Remus Pharmaceuticals story? What are the risks?
If B2C contribution in H1 FY27 results (covering April-September 2026) remains below 18% of consolidated revenue, the goal Remus already missed in FY26, the core thesis is breaking: either the Bolivia launches did not execute as guided, or the structural mix shift is slower than the business model implies. A second B2C miss combined with consolidated operating margin staying flat at 7% would mean SP Global is a permanent drag rather than a temporary mix depressant, and the normalized-margin recovery path evaporates.
Each change stops working if
- : Geopolitical instability (sanctions, forex controls, Ministry of Health delays) prevents prescription renewals or supply from reaching patients, the Bolivia/Venezuela/Ecuador exposure is the tail risk.
- : Patent office in the planned non-patented markets extends exclusivity for Semaglutide beyond 2026, or a faster-moving competitor captures the first-to-file slot in key markets.
- : A critical CMO partner loses regulatory accreditation for a key product, or the business model requires owned manufacturing to compete in a goal market (e.g., some African markets prefer local-manufactured product).
The main risks
- : B2C execution risk: management already missed the FY26 goal by 4 percentage points (guided 18-20%, delivered 14-15%). The FY27 goal of 30% is more ambitious from a lower base, and depends on Ministry of Health approvals outside management control. ✓ fact
- : SP Global (US distribution subsidiary) is a permanent margin drag: it operates at near-zero gross margins and dilutes consolidated operating margin to 7%, making it difficult to read underlying business health from reported P&L. ✓ fact
- : Geopolitical risk in Latin America: Bolivia, Venezuela, and Ecuador are high-volatility political environments where forex controls, sanctions, or Ministry of Health delays can halt product launches with no advance warning. ✓ fact
- : Operating cash flow/profit of 0.27 over 3 years raises a caution flag that requires monitoring: while the wc model recognizes pharma launch stocking, the cash-conversion-cycle expansion (CCC: -48 days to +58 days) is a structural shift, not noise. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 22 August 2026.
What to watch in Remus Pharmaceuticals' next results?
When Remus Pharmaceuticals reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Bolivia B2C launch execution - monitor 26 planned products launching within next 2-3 months; track April to June 2026 revenue contribution to confirm B2C re-acceleration narrative and progress toward 30% revenue goal.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Bolivia B2C launch execution - monitor 26 planned products launching within next 2-3 months; track April to June 2026 revenue contribution to confirm B2C re-acceleration narrative and progress toward 30% revenue goal. |
| Peru DIGEMID approval velocity - monitor filing-to-approval timelines for 60 planned product filings to assess FY27 commercialization achievement as guided by management. |
| Semaglutide revenue emergence - track first revenues from 3-4 non-patented emerging markets in H1 FY27 to validate GLP-1 segment launch execution and new therapeutic area expansion capability. |
| B2C contribution trajectory - monitor whether B2C contribution approaches 18-20% run-rate in early FY27 (from 14-15%) and consolidated operating margin stabilizes vs H2 FY26 reflecting subsidiary operational leverage improvements. |
Which stock lists is Remus Pharmaceuticals on?
Remus Pharmaceuticals is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and Pharma stocks.
Is Remus Pharmaceuticals profitable?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd earned ₹19.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +58.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹25.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 71.0% a year on average. That is 30.6% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹9.0 Cr.
FY26 profit ₹25.0 Cr (+25.0% on the year before), 71.0% a year over 6 years
- Net profit ₹25.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹1 |
| FY21 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹3 |
| FY23 | ₹8 |
| FY24 | ₹17 |
| FY25 | ₹20 |
| FY26 | ₹25 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 25%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 0% |
| FY22 | 200% |
| FY23 | 166.7% |
| FY24 | 112.5% |
| FY25 | 17.6% |
| FY26 | 25% |
Sep 2026: ₹19.0 Cr (+58.3% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹19.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹1 |
| Sep 2022 | ₹4 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹11 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹13 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 58.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 300% |
| Sep 2023 | 100% |
| Mar 2024 | 125% |
| Sep 2024 | 12.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 22.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 33.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 18.2% |
| Sep 2026 | 58.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +31.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +33.0% and revenue +21.0%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Remus Pharmaceuticals make, and is it growing?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported ₹62.0 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +31.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 40.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹94.0 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. Bolivia subsidiary launched CNS products in H2 FY26 with a focus on life-term prescription categories. Chronic-therapy products in developing markets tend to build annuity-like demand once regulatory approval is obtained and physician adoption follows. The 6-month minimum inventory buffer per country Remus maintains ensures supply continuity, which is the critical retention factor in emerging markets where supply disruption destroys brand loyalty. The advance-payment model (zero collection problems to date per management) further reduces default risk in a high-volatility currency environment.
FY26 revenue was ₹94.0 Cr, +19.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹94.0 Cr (+19.0% on the year before), 40.9% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹94.0
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹12 |
| FY21 | ₹18 |
| FY22 | ₹25 |
| FY23 | ₹45 |
| FY24 | ₹64 |
| FY25 | ₹79 |
| FY26 | ₹94 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 19%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 50% |
| FY22 | 38.9% |
| FY23 | 80% |
| FY24 | 42.2% |
| FY25 | 23.4% |
| FY26 | 19% |
Sep 2026: ₹62.0 Cr (+31.9% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹62.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹14 |
| Sep 2022 | ₹20 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹25 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹29 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹36 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹38 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹41 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹47 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹47 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹62 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 31.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 78.6% |
| Sep 2023 | 45% |
| Mar 2024 | 44% |
| Sep 2024 | 31% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 23.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 31.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +21.0% on average, against 40.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Remus Pharmaceuticals keep?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's operating margin was 35.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved +5.0 percentage points. Across 7 years it has been between 3.3% and 33.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. Remus tracks the value-chain-climb pattern: a company moving from low-value B2B distribution to high-value branded consumer pharma. B2C contribution moved from 4% (FY25) to 14-15% (FY26), and management is aiming for 30% by FY27. At 30% B2C, the consolidated gross margin should structurally recover from 13-14% toward 25-30%, even with SP Global still in the mix. Bolivia (26 product launches planned within 2-3 months of the May 2026 call) and Peru (60 filings post-DIGEMID audit clearance in February 2026) are the near-term execution tests.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +5.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +3.3 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 32.0%, within a range of 3.3% to 33.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 32.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 3.3% |
| FY21 | 4.3% |
| FY22 | 17% |
| FY23 | 23% |
| FY24 | 33% |
| FY25 | 33% |
| FY26 | 32% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | +1.0 pts |
| FY22 | +12.7 pts |
| FY23 | +6.0 pts |
| FY24 | +10.0 pts |
| FY25 | 0.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 35.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 35.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | 11% |
| Sep 2022 | 23% |
| Mar 2023 | 23% |
| Sep 2023 | 32% |
| Mar 2024 | 33% |
| Sep 2024 | 30% |
| Mar 2025 | 36% |
| Sep 2025 | 32% |
| Mar 2026 | 32% |
| Sep 2026 | 35% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | +12.0 pts |
| Sep 2023 | +9.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +10.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −4.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +3.0 pts |
Is Remus Pharmaceuticals' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 71% of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so most of the profit is real cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹22.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹25.0 Cr of profit. After ₹3.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹19.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Why this happened. Fixed assets are only 18 Cr for a company with 854 Cr annual revenue, a capital turns ratio of over 47x. This asset-light structure (all manufacturing outsourced to 34 CMO partners) means incremental revenue from new product launches in new markets flows through with very low incremental capex. The constraint on growth is not capital but regulatory and commercial execution speed.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹22.0 Cr against profit ₹25.0 Cr; 71% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹22.0
- Net profit ₹25.0
- Free cash ₹19
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹1 | ₹1 | – |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹5 | ₹3 | ₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹5 | ₹8 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹6 | ₹17 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | ₹16 | ₹20 | ₹12 |
| FY26 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹19 |
FY26: operating cash was 88% of profit (71% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 88%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 100% | 100% |
| FY21 | 0% | 100% |
| FY22 | 167% | 100% |
| FY23 | 63% | 100% |
| FY24 | 35% | 100% |
| FY25 | 80% | 100% |
| FY26 | 88% | 100% |
Why 71% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 113 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 113 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Remus Pharmaceuticals' cash go?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 57 days in FY26, up from −56 days in FY21. It spent ₹10.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 92 days to pay, and stock sits for 25 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹94.0 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.3 Cr, so roughly ₹15.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 92 days to pay and stock sat for 25 days, about 0.8 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 57 days, longer than FY21's −56.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 25 days. Customers pay about 92 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 60 days. Together that makes the 57-day cycle.
FY26: a 57-day cash cycle, +113 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 57d
- Inventory days 25d
- Debtor days 92d
- Payable days 60d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 5d | 23d | 50d | 68d |
| FY21 | −56d | 36d | 71d | 164d |
| FY22 | −48d | 47d | 43d | 139d |
| FY23 | −16d | 5d | 39d | 60d |
| FY24 | 0d | 25d | 83d | 108d |
| FY25 | 42d | 22d | 72d | 53d |
| FY26 | 57d | 25d | 92d | 60d |
Spending on assets: ₹10.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹6.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹3.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹3.0
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | ₹4 |
| FY26 | ₹3 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Remus Pharmaceuticals' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's P/E is 31.4×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 6% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 63.5×, over 3.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 31.4× against a usual 63.5×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 6% of the time
- P/E 31.4×
- Median 63.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2023 | 57.5× | 63.5× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 62.3× | 63.5× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 68.6× | 63.5× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 84.3× | 63.5× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 97.1× | 63.5× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 99.5× | 63.5× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 93.9× | 63.5× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 84.2× | 63.5× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 103.5× | 63.5× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 121.6× | 63.5× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 123.9× | 63.5× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 121.3× | 63.5× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 118.9× | 63.5× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 109.6× | 63.5× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 72.1× | 63.5× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 74.7× | 63.5× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 78.0× | 63.5× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 86.8× | 63.5× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 85.5× | 63.5× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 87.4× | 63.5× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 99.2× | 63.5× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 95.5× | 63.5× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 97.4× | 63.5× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 92.6× | 63.5× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 89.3× | 63.5× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 93.2× | 63.5× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 93.9× | 63.5× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 92.0× | 63.5× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 100.1× | 63.5× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 120.4× | 63.5× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 127.2× | 63.5× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 122.8× | 63.5× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 117.1× | 63.5× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 106.0× | 63.5× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 104.2× | 63.5× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 118.0× | 63.5× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 124.2× | 63.5× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 114.8× | 63.5× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 108.8× | 63.5× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 100.6× | 63.5× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 103.8× | 63.5× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 97.3× | 63.5× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 100.5× | 63.5× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 117.7× | 63.5× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 107.2× | 63.5× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 99.1× | 63.5× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 105.5× | 63.5× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 127.2× | 63.5× |
| 3 May 2024 | 127.2× | 63.5× |
| 10 May 2024 | 127.2× | 63.5× |
| 18 May 2024 | 67.8× | 63.5× |
| 24 May 2024 | 65.0× | 63.5× |
| 31 May 2024 | 63.4× | 63.5× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 71.3× | 63.5× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 72.2× | 63.5× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 65.1× | 63.5× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 71.1× | 63.5× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 77.2× | 63.5× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 69.4× | 63.5× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 66.6× | 63.5× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 67.6× | 63.5× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 76.1× | 63.5× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 71.6× | 63.5× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 79.3× | 63.5× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 92.6× | 63.5× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 93.8× | 63.5× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 91.1× | 63.5× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 90.7× | 63.5× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 88.4× | 63.5× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 95.5× | 63.5× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 91.4× | 63.5× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 96.7× | 63.5× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 92.8× | 63.5× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 85.4× | 63.5× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 93.5× | 63.5× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 90.0× | 63.5× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 73.9× | 63.5× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 75.8× | 63.5× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 87.0× | 63.5× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 82.6× | 63.5× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 79.8× | 63.5× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 78.6× | 63.5× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 79.9× | 63.5× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 80.7× | 63.5× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 74.4× | 63.5× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 73.0× | 63.5× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 70.3× | 63.5× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 75.5× | 63.5× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 66.8× | 63.5× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 61.9× | 63.5× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 63.5× | 63.5× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 69.1× | 63.5× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 60.5× | 63.5× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 64.2× | 63.5× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 67.0× | 63.5× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 71.9× | 63.5× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 69.2× | 63.5× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 65.6× | 63.5× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 64.4× | 63.5× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 61.1× | 63.5× |
| 2 May 2025 | 63.6× | 63.5× |
| 9 May 2025 | 58.9× | 63.5× |
| 16 May 2025 | 70.9× | 63.5× |
| 23 May 2025 | 59.4× | 63.5× |
| 30 May 2025 | 61.9× | 63.5× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 58.5× | 63.5× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 56.8× | 63.5× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 55.2× | 63.5× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 59.3× | 63.5× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 56.5× | 63.5× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 55.1× | 63.5× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 58.0× | 63.5× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 58.0× | 63.5× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 53.0× | 63.5× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 50.5× | 63.5× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 52.3× | 63.5× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 55.8× | 63.5× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 52.8× | 63.5× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 49.8× | 63.5× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 48.6× | 63.5× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 48.0× | 63.5× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 45.6× | 63.5× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 43.8× | 63.5× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 41.0× | 63.5× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 39.9× | 63.5× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 41.0× | 63.5× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 43.2× | 63.5× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 48.4× | 63.5× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 38.4× | 63.5× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 36.0× | 63.5× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 35.8× | 63.5× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 33.7× | 63.5× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 39.0× | 63.5× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 38.2× | 63.5× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 36.8× | 63.5× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 39.8× | 63.5× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 36.5× | 63.5× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 36.0× | 63.5× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 34.0× | 63.5× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 33.2× | 63.5× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 34.0× | 63.5× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 35.0× | 63.5× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 25.0× | 63.5× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 35.1× | 63.5× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 24.1× | 63.5× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 36.6× | 63.5× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 34.7× | 63.5× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 31.9× | 63.5× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 34.2× | 63.5× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 33.7× | 63.5× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 31.8× | 63.5× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 32.6× | 63.5× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 22.3× | 63.5× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 33.9× | 63.5× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 33.1× | 63.5× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 32.7× | 63.5× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 24.5× | 63.5× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 35.5× | 63.5× |
| 8 May 2026 | 40.1× | 63.5× |
| 15 May 2026 | 44.8× | 63.5× |
| 22 May 2026 | 36.3× | 63.5× |
| 29 May 2026 | 33.2× | 63.5× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 22.7× | 63.5× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 33.5× | 63.5× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 21.7× | 63.5× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 33.2× | 63.5× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 24.4× | 63.5× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 38.1× | 63.5× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 25.5× | 63.5× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 37.9× | 63.5× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 23.7× | 63.5× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 36.6× | 63.5× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 35.3× | 63.5× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 35.0× | 63.5× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 34.3× | 63.5× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 34.3× | 63.5× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 40.2× | 63.5× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 42.8× | 63.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 45.9× | 63.5× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 44.1× | 63.5× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 42.5× | 63.5× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 42.0× | 63.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 46.7× | 63.5× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 45.1× | 63.5× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 29.3× | 63.5× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 41.1× | 63.5× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 47.7× | 63.5× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 49.0× | 63.5× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 43.0× | 63.5× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 41.2× | 63.5× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 31.4× | 63.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹27
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2023 | – |
| 9 Jun 2023 | – |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹5 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹5 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹5 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹5 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹5 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹5 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹5 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹5 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹5 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹7 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹7 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹7 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹7 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹7 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹7 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹7 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹7 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹7 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹14 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹16 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹16 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹16 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹16 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹16 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹16 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹16 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹16 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹16 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹16 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹16 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹16 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹16 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹16 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹16 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹16 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹17 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹17 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹17 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹17 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹17 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹17 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹17 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹17 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹17 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹17 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹17 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹17 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹17 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹17 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹17 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹17 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹17 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹17 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹17 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹17 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹17 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹17 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹17 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹17 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹17 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹17 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹19 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹19 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹19 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹19 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹19 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹19 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹19 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹19 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹19 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹21 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹21 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹21 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹21 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹21 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹21 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹21 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹21 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹21 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹21 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹31 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹31 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹31 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹31 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹31 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹31 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹27 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +24.4% while the price moved +4.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +5.6% a year; about +54.0% a year came from earnings growth and about −48.4 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 26% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What growth does the Remus Pharmaceuticals share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 25 August 2026, Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 4.7% a year. Over the past 6 years its profit actually grew 71.0% a year. Today its P/E is 31.4×, lower than 94% of its own last 3.4 years.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 25 August 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 5 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the Remus Pharmaceuticals business getting better or worse?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth has been steadily positive, but ROCE at 12.0% is below the 15% level needed to call it steady growth. This is based on 8 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +19.0% in FY26, profit +25.0%
- Revenue growth 19.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 50% |
| FY22 | 38.9% |
| FY23 | 80% |
| FY24 | 42.2% |
| FY25 | 23.4% |
| FY26 | 19% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 25%
- EPS growth 24.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | 0% | – |
| FY22 | 200% | – |
| FY23 | 166.7% | 125.2% |
| FY24 | 112.5% | 48.3% |
| FY25 | 17.6% | 17.7% |
| FY26 | 25% | 24.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 31.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 78.6% |
| Sep 2023 | 45% |
| Mar 2024 | 44% |
| Sep 2024 | 31% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 23.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 31.9% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 58.3%
- EPS 67.6%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | – | – |
| Sep 2022 | – | – |
| Mar 2023 | 300% | – |
| Sep 2023 | 100% | – |
| Mar 2024 | 125% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 12.5% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 22.2% | – |
| Sep 2025 | 33.3% | 87.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 18.2% | 52.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 58.3% | 67.6% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 12%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 69% |
| FY24 | 25% |
| FY25 | 13% |
| FY26 | 12% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +19.0% | +27.8% | +39.2% | — |
| Profit | +25.0% | +46.2% | +90.4% | — |
| EPS | +24.4% | +29.5% | — | — |
| Share price | +4.2% | +5.6% | — | — |
What is the Remus Pharmaceuticals story, and has it been checked?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Not stated in the research file.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 22 August 2026. Remus is shifting from a low-margin B2B distributor to a branded B2C pharma company across 40+ emerging markets, if B2C reaches 30% of revenue in FY27, consolidated margins recover and earnings could double from current levels.
What is proven. Remus is shifting from a low-margin B2B distributor to a branded B2C pharma company across 40+ emerging markets, if B2C reaches 30% of revenue in FY27, consolidated margins recover and earnings could double from current levels.
What would change our mind. If B2C contribution in H1 FY27 results (covering April-September 2026) remains below 18% of consolidated revenue, the goal Remus already missed in FY26, the core thesis is breaking: either the Bolivia launches did not execute as guided, or the structural mix shift is slower than the business model implies. A second B2C miss combined with consolidated OPM staying flat at 7% would mean SP Global is a permanent drag rather than a temporary mix depressant, and the normalized-margin recovery…
What the company does. Remus grew its consolidated revenue 34x from FY22 to FY26 by acquiring SP Global (US distribution) and building a branded presence across Latin America, Middle East, and Asia. The US distribution unit drags consolidated OPM to 7%, masking 55-60% gross margins in the core branded formulations business. The case rests on B2C branded revenue scaling from 14-15% to 30% of the total mix, which management expects by FY27, a goal they missed once before (guided 18-20%, achieved 14-15%).
What the surface reading misses. The short history and the structural business model change mean the percentile is informative but not as conclusive as a 10-year series would be.
What the surface reading misses. This is the best kind of compression: the business is getting lower through earnings growth, not through price collapse alone.
Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
How much does Remus Pharmaceuticals earn on its capital?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd earned a ROCE of 12% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 26.6% net margin and 0.25× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 26.6% net margin × 0.25× asset turnover × 1.17× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 7.8% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 12%, the full history
- ROCE 12%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 46% | 12% |
| FY22 | 92% | 12% |
| FY23 | 69% | 12% |
| FY24 | 25% | 12% |
| FY25 | 13% | 12% |
| FY26 | 12% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 26% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Remus Pharmaceuticals have too much debt?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd had ₹6.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹326 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.02× its equity. Its operating profit is 30 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹0.0 Cr to ₹6.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹10.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹6.0 Cr, 0.02× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹6.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹8 |
| FY24 | ₹4 |
| FY25 | ₹4 |
| FY26 | ₹6 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 0.00× |
| FY21 | 0.00× |
| FY22 | 0.00× |
| FY23 | 0.42× |
| FY24 | 0.03× |
| FY25 | 0.02× |
| FY26 | 0.02× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 26% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Remus Pharmaceuticals shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions raised their stake in Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd by 2.7 percentage points over 7 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 5.1% of the company. Promoters moved +1.3 points over the same period, to 71.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +2.7 points over 7 quarters, to 5.1%; Promoters: +1.3 points over 7 quarters, to 71.0%; Domestic institutions: −0.3 points over 7 quarters, to 0.4%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+2.7 points), together with promoters (+1.3 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters +0.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 70.95%
- Foreign inst. 5.28%
- Domestic inst. 0.83%
- Public 22.93%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 70.6% | 3.25% | 0.67% | 25.49% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.85% | 4.77% | 0.77% | 23.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.95% | 5.28% | 0.83% | 22.93% |
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 2.7 points over 7 quarters
- Promoters 70.95%
- Foreign inst. 5.1%
- Domestic inst. 0.43%
- Public 23.52%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 69.61% | 2.38% | 0.71% | 27.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 70.6% | 3.25% | 0.67% | 25.49% |
| Jun 2024 | 70.66% | 3% | 0.73% | 25.61% |
| Sep 2024 | 70.84% | 3.16% | 0.77% | 25.22% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.85% | 4.77% | 0.77% | 23.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 70.91% | 5.02% | 0.77% | 23.31% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.95% | 5.28% | 0.83% | 22.93% |
| Sep 2026 | 70.95% | 5.1% | 0.43% | 23.52% |
How far is Remus Pharmaceuticals from balance-sheet trouble?
For Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Remus Pharmaceuticals rank in its industry?
56.6 out of 100, rank 5 of 10 in Pharma - Others, with 66% of the evidence available.
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd scores 56.6 out of 100 against the 10 companies it is compared with in Pharma - Others, ranking 5. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.7 + 13.9 + 11.2 + 12.8 = 56.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Remus Pharmaceuticals compared with?
Remus Pharmaceuticals ranks 5 of 10 Pharma - Others companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 56.6 out of 100.
- 1Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence71.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.1/35 · Revenue 0.4% · Profit 48.3% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 24.7% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.1/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG 0.79 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry -0.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 32.3% · 1 year 16.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.1 + 18.1 + 15.1 + 17.8 = 71.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence69.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 66 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 37% · Operating margin 90% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 91.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 83.7% · 1 year 82.8% · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.8 + 19.4 + 9.3 + 12.5 = 69 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3JOJO Ltdleader · Most evidence points up · 60% evidence65.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 37.4/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 109.9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/31.25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 20.8% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.1/25 · P/E 211× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 37.4 + 16.5 + 11.1 = 65 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 4Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence61.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 455 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 164% · Operating margin -85% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 3.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.3/20 · Lead over its industry -17.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.3% · 1 year 30.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 16.3 + 15 + 4.3 = 61.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -17.4% and the one-year return is 30.9%. - 5Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd this pageREMUS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence56.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 57.3% · Profit 80% · Operating margin change 3 points · 48% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 11.5% · Operating margin 35% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.8/20 · Lead over its industry -12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year 17.1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 13.9 + 11.2 + 12.8 = 56.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.9/35 · Revenue 11.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 1.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 17.9× · PEG 1.38 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3% · 1 year -23.1% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 6.8 + 15.7 + 8.4 = 49.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence38.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.4/35 · Revenue 7.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6.7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.6/25 · ROCE 4.1% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 27.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · Lead over its industry -13.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.4% · 1 year 2.7% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.4 + 6.6 + 10 + 8.3 = 38.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Panacea Biotec LtdPANACEABIO · basing · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence20.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.2/35 · Revenue 10.3% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 3.5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.2/25 · ROCE -2.4% · Operating margin 2.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 1.0/20 · Lead over its industry -38.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -16.4% · 1 year -28.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.2 + 1.2 + 10 + 1 = 20.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence56.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/43.75 · Revenue 11.8% · Profit 6.1% · Operating margin change 6 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.7/31.25 · ROCE 27.2% · Operating margin 32% · 71% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 13.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.6 + 21.7 + 14.3 = 56.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10Madhuveer Com 18 Network LtdMADHUVEER · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence42.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.3/43.75 · Revenue 68.7% · Profit 12.8% · Operating margin change 18.4 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/31.25 · ROCE -1.1% · Operating margin 69.7% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.6/25 · P/E 660× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.3 + 11.7 + 10.6 = 42.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Pharma - Others, all 10 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Remus Pharmaceuticals in size?
Remus Pharmaceuticals is the 8th largest of 10 Pharma - Others companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Panacea Biotec, Syncom Formulations (India), JOJO and TTK Healthcare. Just below it: Madhuveer Com 18 Network and Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals.
Pharma - Others companies close in size
- Panacea Biotec Ltd ₹1,919 crore
- Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd ₹1,809 crore
- JOJO Ltd ₹1,512 crore
- TTK Healthcare Ltd ₹1,299 crore
- Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹990 crore
- Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd ₹581 crore
- Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹498 crore
All 10 Pharma - Others companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Century Enka Ltd ₹995 crore · Textiles - Manmade Fibre - PFY/PSF
- Saraswati Commercial (India) Ltd ₹991 crore · Finance & Investments - Others
- Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹990 crore
- FlySBS Aviation Ltd ₹989 crore · Transport - Airlines
- IRM Energy Ltd ₹988 crore · LPG Bottling
What else do people ask about Remus Pharmaceuticals?
What were Remus Pharmaceuticals's latest quarterly results?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue of ₹62.0 Cr and net profit of ₹19.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 31.9% and profit rose 58.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹15.96.
The operating margin was 35.0%, 3.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 5 November 2026).
What is Remus Pharmaceuticals's market cap?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹990 Cr at a share price of ₹839.80. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).
How is Remus Pharmaceuticals performing?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price has been rising for 12 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 31.9% and profit rose 58.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 15 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).
Will Remus Pharmaceuticals's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹839.80, and it has been rising for 12 weeks. Its P/E of 31.4× is higher than 6% of its own last 3 years (as of 5 November 2026).
Who owns Remus Pharmaceuticals?
Promoters own 71.0% of Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd, foreign institutions 5.1%, domestic institutions 0.4% and the public 23.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 2.7 percentage points over 7 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).
Where is Remus Pharmaceuticals in its business cycle?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 32.0%, against a 7-year range of 3.3% to 33.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 35.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).
What could break the Remus Pharmaceuticals story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 12 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).
Is Remus Pharmaceuticals a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3.4 years, higher than only 6% of past readings. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).
Is there a Remus Pharmaceuticals share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: B2C goal: reach at least 30% of total revenue in FY27; growth drivers include 26 product launches in Bolivia within 2-3 months and 126 trademarks registered in FY26.
What would change the story: If B2C contribution in H1 FY27 results (covering April-September 2026) remains below 18% of consolidated revenue, the goal Remus already missed in FY26, the core thesis is breaking: either the Bolivia launches did not execute as guided, or the structural mix shift is slower than the business model implies. A second B2C miss combined with consolidated operating margin staying flat at 7% would mean SP Global is a permanent drag rather than a temporary mix depressant, and the normalized-margin recovery path evaporates.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.