Other Pharma Stocks and Companies in India
There are 10 listed Other Pharma stocks in India. The largest by market value are Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company (₹6,281 crore), Shukra Pharmaceuticals (₹3,536 crore), Unichem Laboratories (₹3,532 crore), Panacea Biotec and Syncom Formulations (India), at prices of 6 November 2026. 2 of the 10 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).
Other Pharma: Unichem Laboratories Ltd owns the largest revenue base; JOJO Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Other Pharma stocks in India?
The largest Other Pharma stocks in India by market value are Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company (₹6,281 crore), Shukra Pharmaceuticals (₹3,536 crore) and Unichem Laboratories (₹3,532 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company: ₹193.52 | market value ₹6,281 crore | P/E 3.9
- Shukra Pharmaceuticals: ₹79.88 | market value ₹3,536 crore | P/E 71.2
- Unichem Laboratories: ₹501.70 | market value ₹3,532 crore | P/E 28.9
- Panacea Biotec: ₹344 | market value ₹2,107 crore
- Syncom Formulations (India): ₹20.20 | market value ₹1,899 crore | P/E 22.3
- JOJO: ₹109.80 | market value ₹1,514 crore | P/E 211.3
- TTK Healthcare: ₹915.65 | market value ₹1,299 crore | P/E 17.9
- Remus Pharmaceuticals: ₹800.45 | market value ₹944 crore | P/E 29.9
- Madhuveer Com 18 Network: ₹228 (price from the week of 8 Mar 2026) | market value ₹581 crore | P/E 660
- Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals: ₹1,128 (price from the week of 28 Jun 2026) | market value ₹498 crore | P/E 13.2
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Other Pharma stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF · ₹1,810 cr71.6of 100favourable · strongest on PEG and ROCE
- 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR · ₹3,540 cr70.8of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 3JOJO Ltd₹1,510 cr65.7of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE improvement and profit growth
- 4Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS · ₹990 cr56.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and own-history P/E
- 5Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC · ₹5,730 cr53.6of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and margin improvement
- 6TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE · ₹1,300 cr50.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and own-history P/E
- 7Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB · ₹3,410 cr38.9of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on margin improvement and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 8Panacea Biotec LtdPANACEABIO · ₹1,920 cr20.9of 100weak
- 9Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd₹498 cr57.0of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and profitable quarters
- 10Madhuveer Com 18 Network LtdMADHUVEER · ₹581 cr43.2of 100provisional · strongest on operating margin and margin improvement
Is there a Nifty Other Pharma index, and what is in it?
All 10 listed Indian Pharma - Others companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Pharma - Others index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd₹5,730 cr
- Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd₹3,540 cr
- Unichem Laboratories Ltd₹3,410 cr
- Panacea Biotec Ltd₹1,920 cr
- Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd₹1,810 cr
- JOJO Ltd₹1,510 cr
- TTK Healthcare Ltd₹1,300 cr
- Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd₹990 cr
- Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd₹581 cr
- Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd₹498 cr
How many Other Pharma companies are listed in India?
10 Other Pharma companies in the Pharma - Others industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 10 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company (₹5,727 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd SPARC | ₹5,727 crore |
| 2. Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd SHUKRAPHAR | ₹3,537 crore |
| 3. Unichem Laboratories Ltd UNICHEMLAB | ₹3,406 crore |
| 4. Panacea Biotec Ltd PANACEABIO | ₹1,919 crore |
| 5. Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd SYNCOMF | ₹1,809 crore |
| 6. JOJO Ltd | ₹1,512 crore |
| 7. TTK Healthcare Ltd TTKHLTCARE | ₹1,299 crore |
| 8. Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd REMUS | ₹990 crore |
| 9. Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd MADHUVEER | ₹581 crore |
| 10. Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹498 crore |
How have Other Pharma stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 65% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 68% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 27 weeks running.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 3 of the 9 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 27 weeks running; 5 of the 9 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); 3 of those 9 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 7 of the 9 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 4 → 3 of 9 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Price-only fade, 7 of 9 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade is in the price, not in the earnings.
1Y
Pharma - Others against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Other Pharma 280
- NIFTY 500 183
| Week ending | Other Pharma | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 198 | 200 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 197 | 198 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 195 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 203 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 206 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 211 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 221 | 201 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 210 | 196 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 211 | 190 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 197 | 193 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 200 | 196 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 202 | 195 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 201 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 193 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 192 | 188 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 181 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 179 | 178 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 174 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 164 | 175 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 168 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 187 | 191 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 193 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 192 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 192 | 193 |
| 8 May 2026 | 210 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 206 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 211 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 205 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 217 | 189 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 222 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 227 | 193 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 225 | 195 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 231 | 195 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 245 | 195 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 244 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 232 | 196 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 226 | 198 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 247 | 197 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 258 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 265 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 276 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 283 | 191 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 286 | 191 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 289 | 189 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 290 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 292 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 296 | 186 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 300 | 186 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 276 | 179 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 276 | 183 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 280 | 183 |
3Y
Pharma - Others against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Other Pharma 704
- NIFTY 500 248
| Week ending | Other Pharma | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 214 | 203 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 227 | 213 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 250 | 219 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 281 | 221 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 258 | 221 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 262 | 228 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 258 | 228 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 278 | 231 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 264 | 223 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 281 | 234 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 308 | 232 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 319 | 238 |
| 10 May 2024 | 307 | 235 |
| 24 May 2024 | 307 | 241 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 299 | 249 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 312 | 255 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 349 | 261 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 342 | 260 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 353 | 259 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 334 | 265 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 383 | 269 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 420 | 271 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 405 | 275 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 415 | 269 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 384 | 258 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 428 | 249 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 418 | 257 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 479 | 265 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 528 | 254 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 547 | 252 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 525 | 243 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 539 | 247 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 487 | 235 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 471 | 230 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 493 | 237 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 516 | 241 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 500 | 243 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 510 | 250 |
| 9 May 2025 | 463 | 255 |
| 23 May 2025 | 507 | 258 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 505 | 265 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 482 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 503 | 267 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 521 | 266 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 490 | 257 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 454 | 263 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 500 | 259 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 503 | 266 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 490 | 260 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 484 | 265 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 495 | 272 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 508 | 270 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 498 | 272 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 490 | 266 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 519 | 271 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 556 | 272 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 532 | 258 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 503 | 266 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 505 | 265 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 482 | 255 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 449 | 242 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 414 | 238 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 470 | 259 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 484 | 257 |
| 8 May 2026 | 528 | 256 |
| 22 May 2026 | 531 | 257 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 545 | 256 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 572 | 262 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 580 | 265 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 613 | 260 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 567 | 269 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 648 | 267 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 695 | 264 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 720 | 259 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 730 | 248 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 745 | 253 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 695 | 243 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 704 | 248 |
5Y
Pharma - Others against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Other Pharma 3,774
- NIFTY 500 291
| Week ending | Other Pharma | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 241 | 199 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 265 | 208 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 270 | 200 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 246 | 186 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 292 | 204 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 365 | 191 |
| 27 May 2022 | 424 | 187 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 402 | 178 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 461 | 190 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 456 | 201 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 464 | 204 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 471 | 200 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 456 | 208 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 452 | 212 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 421 | 203 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 444 | 200 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 434 | 198 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 411 | 196 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 586 | 203 |
| 26 May 2023 | 638 | 210 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 814 | 216 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 809 | 226 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 804 | 225 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 887 | 232 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 957 | 231 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 1,070 | 233 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 1,216 | 249 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 1,508 | 259 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 1,403 | 267 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 1,490 | 271 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 1,508 | 274 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 1,712 | 279 |
| 24 May 2024 | 1,646 | 283 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 1,674 | 298 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 1,835 | 305 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 1,791 | 311 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 2,252 | 318 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 2,222 | 315 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 2,292 | 291 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 2,568 | 310 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 2,934 | 296 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 2,888 | 290 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 2,523 | 269 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 2,768 | 283 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 2,737 | 293 |
| 23 May 2025 | 2,719 | 303 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 2,585 | 310 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 2,795 | 311 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 2,436 | 308 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 2,698 | 312 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 2,595 | 311 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 2,724 | 317 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 2,628 | 311 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 2,982 | 319 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 2,697 | 311 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 2,586 | 299 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 2,217 | 278 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 2,594 | 302 |
| 22 May 2026 | 2,845 | 301 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 3,066 | 307 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 3,286 | 305 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 3,476 | 313 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 3,859 | 304 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 3,995 | 296 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 3,774 | 291 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 387.8, from 3 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2023 | 100.0 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 8.5 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 63.1 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 112.5 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 68.7 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 145.8 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 49.4 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 100.0 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 57.3 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 123.8 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 158.9 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 233.3 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 195.4 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 387.8 (3 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 9 of its 10 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Other Pharma stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Pharma - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 55.8% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 32.5%. Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at −0.2%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 120.9 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).
What is the bottom line on Other Pharma stocks?
Pharma - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 55.8% over 52 weeks and by 32.5% over 13 weeks. 2 of 10 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 0 of the 5 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Other Pharma stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 88.6% evidence confidence.
- 1Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF · breaking out · favourable · 89% evidence71.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/35 · Revenue 0.4% · PAT 48.3% · OPM change 7 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 24.7% · OPM 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.1/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG 0.79 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · RS sector −0.2% · RS bench 32.3% · 1Y 16.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.6 + 18.1 + 15.1 + 17.8 = 71.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR · breaking out · favourable · 60% evidence70.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 57 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 37% · OPM 50% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 71.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 83.7% · 1Y 82.8% · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 19.1 + 9.3 + 12.5 = 70.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3JOJO Ltdleader · favourable · 60% evidence65.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 38.1/43.75 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 109.9 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/31.25 · ROCE 16.8% · OPM 20.8% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.1/25 · P/E 211× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 38.1 + 16.5 + 11.1 = 65.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 4Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 66% evidence56.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Revenue 53.9% · PAT 83.3% · OPM change 3 pp · 48% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 11.5% · OPM 35% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 31.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.8/20 · RS sector −12.6% · RS bench 16.6% · 1Y 17.1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 13.9 + 11.2 + 12.8 = 56.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence53.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 790.9 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 164% · OPM −45.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 3.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.3/20 · RS sector −17.4% · RS bench 9.3% · 1Y 30.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 16.3 + 15 + 4.3 = 53.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence50.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 11.3% · PAT 100% · OPM change −1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/25 · ROCE 8% · OPM 1.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 17.9× · PEG 1.38 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −3% · 1Y −23.1% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 6.8 + 15.7 + 8.4 = 50.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence38.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.0/35 · Revenue 7.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change 6.7 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.6/25 · ROCE 4.1% · OPM 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 27.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · RS sector −13.3% · RS bench 15.4% · 1Y 2.7% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 6.6 + 10 + 8.3 = 38.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Panacea Biotec LtdPANACEABIO · basing · weak · 76% evidence20.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.7/35 · Revenue 10.3% · PAT −80% · OPM change 3.5 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.2/25 · ROCE −2.4% · OPM 2.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 1.0/20 · RS sector −38.3% · RS bench −16.4% · 1Y −28.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.7 + 1.2 + 10 + 1 = 20.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Ranked last: too little evidence (2 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 9Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltdprovisional · 47% evidence57.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/43.75 · Revenue 11.8% · PAT 6.1% · OPM change 6 pp · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.7/31.25 · ROCE 27.2% · OPM 32% · 71% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 13.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21 + 21.7 + 14.3 = 57 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10Madhuveer Com 18 Network LtdMADHUVEER · provisional · 33% evidence43.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.7/43.75 · Revenue 68.7% · PAT 12.8% · OPM change 18.4 pp · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/31.25 · ROCE −1.1% · OPM 69.7% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.6/25 · P/E 660× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.7 + 11.9 + 10.6 = 43.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Other Pharma share prices moved?
JOJO Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Pharma - Others at +142.2%. Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +83.7%. 5 of 10 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (3 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Pharma - Others itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- JOJO 225
- Shukra Pharmaceuticals 183
- Sun Pharma Advanced 133
- Remus Pharmaceuticals 105
- Syncom Formulations 120
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | JOJO | Shukra Pharmaceuticals | Sun Pharma Advanced | Remus Pharmaceuticals | Syncom Formulations | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 97 | 106 | 99 | 92 | 103 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 107 | 100 | 102 | 86 | 99 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 106 | 94 | 101 | 86 | 97 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 103 | 98 | 115 | 81 | 94 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 104 | 125 | 103 | 94 | 93 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 106 | 144 | 108 | 91 | 90 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 115 | 143 | 101 | 88 | 90 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 142 | 139 | 102 | 95 | 90 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 135 | 116 | 99 | 87 | 82 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 138 | 131 | 100 | 86 | 81 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 131 | 110 | 94 | 81 | 75 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 137 | 97 | 100 | 79 | 84 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 132 | 104 | 104 | 82 | 84 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 137 | 98 | 99 | 84 | 87 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 125 | 91 | 97 | 88 | 82 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 128 | 101 | 95 | 83 | 80 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 115 | 101 | 93 | 76 | 75 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 108 | – | 88 | 82 | 75 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 100 | – | 87 | 81 | 73 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 98 | – | 91 | 76 | 68 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | – | 93 | 78 | 70 | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | – | – | 111 | 81 | 85 | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 118 | – | 111 | 79 | 89 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 123 | – | 104 | 78 | 84 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 117 | – | 107 | 85 | 85 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 128 | – | 130 | 96 | 92 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 129 | – | 123 | 107 | 85 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 126 | – | 157 | 94 | 89 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 109 | – | 159 | 86 | 94 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 111 | – | 160 | 87 | 90 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 113 | – | 168 | 86 | 89 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 108 | – | 179 | 99 | 87 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 109 | 72 | 169 | 98 | 87 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 107 | 77 | 180 | 95 | 89 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 108 | 84 | 198 | 92 | 88 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 127 | 81 | 176 | 91 | 84 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 128 | 77 | 162 | 89 | 82 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 124 | 74 | 155 | 89 | 82 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 156 | 95 | 160 | 105 | 84 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 164 | 101 | 149 | 111 | 93 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 174 | 108 | 148 | 119 | 100 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 180 | 108 | 156 | 115 | 121 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 203 | 127 | 150 | 110 | 128 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 223 | 132 | 147 | 109 | 121 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 232 | 137 | 146 | 121 | 125 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 227 | 136 | 157 | 117 | 125 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 227 | 151 | 146 | 107 | 149 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 230 | 164 | 139 | 121 | 145 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 242 | 168 | 142 | 124 | 136 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 235 | 158 | 129 | 109 | 132 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 225 | 183 | 133 | 105 | 120 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- JOJO 716
- Sun Pharma Advanced 69
- Remus Pharmaceuticals 124
- Syncom Formulations 187
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | JOJO | Sun Pharma Advanced | Remus Pharmaceuticals | Syncom Formulations | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 108 | 96 | 96 | 97 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 129 | 106 | 101 | 115 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 157 | 104 | 108 | 117 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 184 | 111 | 141 | 146 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 157 | 149 | 126 | 159 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 116 | 144 | 113 | 148 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 92 | 139 | 134 | 154 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 112 | 138 | 118 | 148 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 108 | 151 | 112 | 132 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 125 | 146 | 109 | 116 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 147 | 168 | 116 | 132 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 170 | 129 | 114 | 123 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 164 | 87 | 148 | 136 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 143 | 85 | 146 | 132 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 153 | 80 | 137 | 117 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 157 | 91 | 153 | 123 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 189 | 93 | 151 | 121 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 230 | 91 | 147 | 142 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 254 | 88 | 143 | 148 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 222 | 85 | 152 | 151 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 218 | 86 | 196 | 185 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 241 | 87 | 189 | 225 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 227 | 85 | 183 | 221 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 243 | 81 | 190 | 203 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 228 | 83 | 193 | 200 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 196 | 84 | 194 | 203 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 255 | 76 | 170 | 202 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 279 | 84 | 200 | 196 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 376 | 82 | 183 | 213 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 478 | 78 | 183 | 193 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 423 | 71 | 171 | 176 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 424 | 66 | 161 | 174 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 426 | 61 | 153 | 180 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 394 | 50 | 146 | 166 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 399 | 53 | 139 | 167 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 388 | 57 | 154 | 165 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 376 | 56 | 159 | 167 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 369 | 58 | 148 | 171 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 375 | 56 | 146 | 158 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 351 | 62 | 163 | 171 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 361 | 72 | 154 | 215 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 344 | 64 | 141 | 209 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 322 | 62 | 147 | 188 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 323 | 62 | 137 | 184 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 328 | 59 | 144 | 177 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 258 | 55 | 126 | 178 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 339 | 57 | 139 | 169 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 379 | 56 | 124 | 167 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 272 | 55 | 118 | 174 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 268 | 51 | 108 | 164 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 294 | 50 | 98 | 159 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 296 | 52 | 106 | 161 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 310 | 51 | 109 | 161 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 337 | 52 | 102 | 152 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 332 | 53 | 111 | 145 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 366 | 52 | 105 | 141 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 432 | 51 | 104 | 128 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 419 | 48 | 97 | 117 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 420 | 54 | 97 | 132 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 398 | 50 | 104 | 128 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 366 | 48 | 91 | 117 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 320 | 45 | 96 | 115 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | 48 | 93 | 110 | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 376 | 57 | 94 | 140 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 374 | 55 | 101 | 134 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 411 | 63 | 128 | 133 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 348 | 82 | 103 | 146 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 361 | 87 | 103 | 139 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 347 | 87 | 117 | 135 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 345 | 102 | 109 | 138 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 407 | 84 | 106 | 128 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 499 | 83 | 124 | 131 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 555 | 76 | 142 | 157 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 646 | 77 | 131 | 200 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 740 | 75 | 144 | 195 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 723 | 75 | 127 | 233 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 771 | 73 | 148 | 213 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 716 | 69 | 124 | 187 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- JOJO 17,706
- Shukra Pharmaceuticals 28,827
- Sun Pharma Advanced 67
- Remus Pharmaceuticals 309
- Syncom Formulations 176
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | JOJO | Shukra Pharmaceuticals | Sun Pharma Advanced | Remus Pharmaceuticals | Syncom Formulations | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | 162 | 96 | – | 89 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 113 | 169 | 109 | – | 120 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | 139 | 119 | – | 133 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | 146 | 102 | – | 83 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 165 | 119 | 110 | – | 105 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 389 | 139 | 104 | – | 101 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 976 | 115 | 85 | – | 83 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 892 | 208 | 70 | – | 64 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 603 | 331 | 81 | – | 73 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 681 | 373 | 82 | – | 84 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 622 | 389 | 87 | – | 81 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 548 | 408 | 83 | – | 75 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 514 | 389 | 99 | – | 73 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 570 | 319 | 96 | – | 72 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 433 | 265 | 79 | – | 81 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 432 | 454 | 74 | – | 71 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 459 | 542 | 72 | – | 60 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 408 | 554 | 66 | – | 54 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 616 | 727 | 74 | – | 57 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 973 | 1,008 | 74 | – | 60 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – | 1,865 | 74 | 119 | 73 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – | 1,723 | 86 | 163 | 69 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – | 1,292 | 87 | 216 | 83 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 1,191 | 1,592 | 97 | 193 | 80 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 1,541 | 1,381 | 88 | 229 | 86 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 2,197 | 1,019 | 91 | 261 | 81 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 3,194 | 923 | 103 | 252 | 107 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 4,556 | 1,192 | 109 | 351 | 137 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 2,865 | 1,212 | 141 | 280 | 139 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 2,776 | 2,292 | 135 | 292 | 138 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 3,098 | 3,335 | 143 | 270 | 109 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 4,203 | 3,262 | 126 | 283 | 115 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 3,532 | 4,639 | 83 | 364 | 124 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 3,889 | 4,473 | 89 | 381 | 115 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 5,681 | 3,512 | 89 | 366 | 133 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 5,475 | 2,946 | 83 | 378 | 141 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 5,952 | 2,381 | 85 | 470 | 211 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 5,992 | 2,854 | 80 | 472 | 190 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 4,841 | 2,835 | 82 | 482 | 190 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 6,905 | 2,354 | 82 | 497 | 183 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 11,800 | 4,758 | 76 | 456 | 181 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 10,476 | 8,639 | 65 | 401 | 163 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 9,727 | 7,446 | 49 | 362 | 155 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 9,579 | 9,250 | 56 | 382 | 154 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 9,125 | 7,500 | 57 | 367 | 160 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 8,679 | 5,585 | 61 | 404 | 160 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 8,491 | 5,623 | 63 | 351 | 196 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 7,976 | 7,827 | 60 | 341 | 172 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 6,370 | 7,204 | 54 | 312 | 167 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 9,357 | 10,692 | 55 | 308 | 156 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 6,619 | 13,250 | 50 | 268 | 154 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 7,310 | 15,773 | 51 | 264 | 150 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 8,330 | 14,877 | 51 | 253 | 143 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 9,037 | 22,600 | 51 | 260 | 132 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 10,356 | 17,308 | 47 | 240 | 109 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 9,841 | 14,400 | 49 | 258 | 120 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 7,897 | – | 44 | 238 | 108 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 9,298 | – | 56 | 234 | 131 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 10,159 | – | 62 | 317 | 124 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 8,910 | – | 85 | 255 | 130 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 8,514 | 13,250 | 100 | 271 | 129 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 12,325 | 15,015 | 81 | 309 | 123 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 15,973 | 19,985 | 75 | 326 | 187 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 17,873 | 23,785 | 74 | 316 | 219 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 17,706 | 28,827 | 67 | 309 | 176 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1JOJO Ltd₹1,510 cr+142.2%1 year
- 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR · ₹3,540 cr+82.8%1 year
- 3Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC · ₹5,730 cr+30.9%1 year
- 4Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS · ₹990 cr+17.1%1 year
- 5Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF · ₹1,810 cr+16.7%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR · ₹3,540 cr+83.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF · ₹1,810 cr+32.3%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS · ₹990 cr+16.6%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB · ₹3,410 cr+15.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC · ₹5,730 cr+9.3%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF · ₹1,810 cr−0.2%vs sector
- 2Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS · ₹990 cr−12.6%vs sector
- 3Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB · ₹3,410 cr−13.3%vs sector
- 4Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC · ₹5,730 cr−17.4%vs sector
- 5Panacea Biotec LtdPANACEABIO · ₹1,920 cr−38.3%vs sector
Why are Other Pharma stocks moving?
The whole curve shows repeated rises and reversals, not uninterrupted earnings-led growth. In the week of 5 October 2026, 87.5% of 8 Pharma - Others companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 50% on 25 May 2026.
Pharma - Others: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
- Beating the Nifty 500 87.5%
- Above the 200-day average 75%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | 50% | 50% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 50% | 37.5% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 62.5% | 50% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 62.5% | 62.5% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 44.4% | 55.6% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 50% | 50% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 37.5% | 50% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 50% | 50% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 62.5% | 62.5% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 62.5% | 50% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 87.5% | 87.5% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 87.5% | 87.5% |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 87.5% | 87.5% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 87.5% | 87.5% |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 87.5% | 87.5% |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 87.5% | 87.5% |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 87.5% | 87.5% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 87.5% | 75% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 87.5% | 75% |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What did Other Pharma managements say about January to March 2026?
1 of 7 Pharma - Others companies held a results call for January to March 2026. Remus Pharmaceuticals guided: B2C goal: reach at least 30% of total revenue in FY27; growth drivers include 26 product launches in Bolivia within 2-3 months and 126 trademarks registered in FY26.
Remus Pharmaceuticals call 21 May 2026
“We are looking at at least 30% for B2C in FY27, given current portfolio and expected approvals; we expect B2C to double from its current levels”Arpit Shah
Guided: B2C goal: reach at least 30% of total revenue in FY27; growth drivers include 26 product launches in Bolivia within 2-3 months and 126 trademarks registered in FY26.
From the results calls for January to March 2026.
Is money moving into Other Pharma stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 0.4 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.3 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹423 crore in the last 12 months, 23% less than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 53% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 10 Pharma - Others companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Other Pharma stocks?
The next things that show whether the Pharma - Others story is on course. First: The next complete industry results showing whether operating profit lasts without the exceptional margin jump.
- Remus's H1 FY27 consumer-facing sales share and progress towards the 30% full-year goal.
- Evidence that Remus's Bolivia launches, Peru approvals and semaglutide plans have produced sales.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
Which Other Pharma companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Unichem Laboratories Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 10 Pharma - Others companies compared here, at ₹2,308 crore. Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd is next at ₹1,909 crore. JOJO Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Unichem Laboratories Ltd is the largest at ₹2,308 crore, 20.9% ahead of Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd. JOJO Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 331% from a ₹30 crore base, with 17 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Unichem Laboratories Ltd is the size to compare against; JOJO Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Unichem Laboratories Ltd's growth falls below JOJO Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Unichem Laboratories ₹633 cr
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company ₹54 cr
- TTK Healthcare ₹233 cr
- Panacea Biotec ₹200 cr
- Syncom Formulations (India) ₹126 cr
| Quarter | Unichem Laboratories | Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company | TTK Healthcare | Panacea Biotec | Syncom Formulations (India) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹62 cr | ₹212 cr | ₹156 cr | ₹57 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | ₹25 cr | — | ₹141 cr | ₹58 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹28 cr | ₹193 cr | ₹111 cr | ₹51 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹32 cr | ₹170 cr | ₹105 cr | ₹54 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹302 cr | ₹131 cr | ₹183 cr | ₹115 cr | ₹57 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹402 cr | ₹48 cr | ₹180 cr | ₹129 cr | ₹61 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹423 cr | ₹24 cr | ₹202 cr | ₹129 cr | ₹60 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹416 cr | ₹21 cr | ₹186 cr | ₹143 cr | ₹64 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹466 cr | ₹14 cr | ₹184 cr | ₹151 cr | ₹65 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹432 cr | ₹17 cr | ₹181 cr | ₹136 cr | ₹75 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹483 cr | ₹17 cr | ₹208 cr | ₹116 cr | ₹87 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹507 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹198 cr | ₹147 cr | ₹102 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹533 cr | ₹15 cr | ₹205 cr | ₹163 cr | ₹128 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹587 cr | ₹27 cr | ₹190 cr | ₹133 cr | ₹149 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹527 cr | ₹10 cr | ₹226 cr | ₹167 cr | ₹117 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹579 cr | ₹8 cr | ₹204 cr | ₹141 cr | ₹122 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹521 cr | ₹8 cr | ₹209 cr | ₹165 cr | ₹115 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹575 cr | ₹1,850 cr | ₹218 cr | ₹167 cr | ₹135 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹633 cr | ₹40 cr | ₹258 cr | ₹200 cr | ₹126 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹54 cr | ₹233 cr | — | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Unichem Laboratories 20%
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company 575%
- TTK Healthcare 14%
- Panacea Biotec 20%
- Syncom Formulations (India) 7.7%
| Quarter | Unichem Laboratories | Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company | TTK Healthcare | Panacea Biotec | Syncom Formulations (India) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 27% | — | −16% | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 14% | −17% | −55% | 1.9% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 111% | −14% | −26% | 0.0% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 92% | — | −8.6% | 5.2% |
| Jun 2023 | — | −14% | 4.7% | 16% | 18% |
| Sep 2023 | — | −34% | 9.4% | 36% | 19% |
| Dec 2023 | 54% | −89% | 0.6% | 31% | 14% |
| Mar 2024 | 7.5% | −65% | 0.6% | 5.8% | 23% |
| Jun 2024 | 14% | −29% | 3.0% | −10% | 45% |
| Sep 2024 | 22% | −38% | 6.5% | 3.0% | 59% |
| Dec 2024 | 14% | 7.1% | 11% | 8.6% | 97% |
| Mar 2025 | 36% | 59% | 5.0% | −2.9% | 99% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.1% | −41% | 8.7% | 44% | 34% |
| Sep 2025 | 14% | −38% | 3.0% | −4.2% | 20% |
| Dec 2025 | −2.3% | −47% | 2.0% | 1.0% | −10% |
| Mar 2026 | −2.0% | 6,763% | 15% | 26% | −9.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 20% | 300% | 14% | 20% | 7.7% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 575% | 14% | — | — |
10 of 10 companies report revenue, 10 of 10 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB₹2,310 cr
- 2Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC₹1,910 cr
- 3TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE₹918 cr
- 4Panacea Biotec LtdPANACEABIO₹673 cr
- 5Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF₹498 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1JOJO Ltd100%
- 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR100%
- 3Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC100%
- 4Madhuveer Com 18 Network LtdMADHUVEER · older report69%
- 5Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS54%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unichem Laboratories Ltd UNICHEMLAB | ₹633 cr | 20% | Jun 2026 |
| TTK Healthcare Ltd TTKHLTCARE | ₹233 cr | 14% | Sep 2026 |
| Panacea Biotec Ltd PANACEABIO | ₹200 cr | 20% | Jun 2026 |
| Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd SYNCOMF | ₹126 cr | 7.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd REMUS | ₹62 cr | 32% | Sep 2026 |
| Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd SPARC | ₹54 cr | 575% | Sep 2026 |
| Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹45 cr | 9.8% | Mar 2026 |
| Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd SHUKRAPHAR | ₹44 cr | 633% | Sep 2026 |
| Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd MADHUVEER | ₹8.2 cr | 257% | Dec 2025 |
| JOJO Ltd | ₹4.8 cr | 224% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Other Pharma companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd has the highest OPM among the 10 Pharma - Others companies compared here, at 69.7%. Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd is next at 50%. Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd has the highest Margin change at +790.9 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd leads opm at 69.7%; Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd leads margin change at +790.9 percentage points.
What this means: Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Madhuveer Com 18 Network 70%
- Shukra Pharmaceuticals 50%
- Remus Pharmaceuticals 35%
- Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals 32%
- Syncom Formulations (India) 21%
| Quarter | Madhuveer Com 18 Network | Shukra Pharmaceuticals | Remus Pharmaceuticals | Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals | Syncom Formulations (India) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 91% | 13% | — | 21% | 8.5% |
| Mar 2022 | −25% | 18% | 11% | 16% | 3.5% |
| Jun 2022 | 17% | 15% | — | 23% | 6.8% |
| Sep 2022 | 100% | 13% | 23% | 24% | 7.9% |
| Dec 2022 | 50% | 12% | — | 20% | 10% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 8.0% | 23% | 21% | 10% |
| Jun 2023 | 17% | 1.7% | — | 24% | 11% |
| Sep 2023 | −222% | 21% | 32% | 24% | 10% |
| Dec 2023 | 20% | 51% | — | 20% | 11% |
| Mar 2024 | 44% | 41% | 33% | 25% | 13% |
| Jun 2024 | — | 25% | — | 29% | 12% |
| Sep 2024 | −52% | 12% | 30% | 28% | 12% |
| Dec 2024 | 51% | 37% | — | 24% | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | −67% | 55% | 36% | 26% | 12% |
| Jun 2025 | −8.4% | 24% | — | 25% | 14% |
| Sep 2025 | −89% | −7.0% | 32% | 29% | 15% |
| Dec 2025 | 70% | 69% | — | 17% | 18% |
| Mar 2026 | — | 11% | 32% | 32% | 16% |
| Jun 2026 | — | 90% | — | — | 21% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 50% | 35% | — | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Madhuveer Com 18 Network +18.4 pp
- Shukra Pharmaceuticals +57.0 pp
- Remus Pharmaceuticals +3.0 pp
- Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals +6.0 pp
- Syncom Formulations (India) +7.0 pp
| Quarter | Madhuveer Com 18 Network | Shukra Pharmaceuticals | Remus Pharmaceuticals | Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals | Syncom Formulations (India) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | +107.6 pp | +3.4 pp | — | −0.9 pp | −6.9 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −25.0 pp | +6.9 pp | — | −0.6 pp | −9.4 pp |
| Jun 2022 | — | +7.5 pp | — | +3.7 pp | −6.9 pp |
| Sep 2022 | — | +77.7 pp | — | −4.9 pp | −2.8 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −40.9 pp | −0.8 pp | — | −0.9 pp | +1.5 pp |
| Mar 2023 | — | −9.7 pp | +12.0 pp | +4.6 pp | +6.5 pp |
| Jun 2023 | 0.0 pp | −12.9 pp | — | +0.6 pp | +4.2 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −322.2 pp | +8.4 pp | +9.0 pp | −0.0 pp | +2.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −30.0 pp | +39.0 pp | — | −0.2 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | — | +33.0 pp | +10.0 pp | +4.0 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −1,716.7 pp | +23.3 pp | — | +5.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +170.7 pp | −9.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +4.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +31.3 pp | −14.0 pp | — | +4.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −111.2 pp | +14.0 pp | +3.0 pp | +1.0 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +1,691.6 pp | −1.0 pp | — | −4.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −37.6 pp | −19.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +18.4 pp | +32.0 pp | — | −7.0 pp | +6.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | — | −44.0 pp | −4.0 pp | +6.0 pp | +4.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | +66.0 pp | — | — | +7.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | +57.0 pp | +3.0 pp | — | — |
10 of 10 companies report OPM, 10 of 10 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
OPM · highest
- 1Madhuveer Com 18 Network LtdMADHUVEER · older report70%
- 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR50%
- 3Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS35%
- 4Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltdolder report32%
- 5Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF21%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC+790.9 pp
- 2JOJO Ltd+109.9 pp
- 3Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR+57.0 pp
- 4Madhuveer Com 18 Network LtdMADHUVEER · older report+18.4 pp
- 5Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF+7.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd MADHUVEER | 70% | +18.4 pp | Dec 2025 |
| Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd SHUKRAPHAR | 50% | +57.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd REMUS | 35% | +3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 32% | +6.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd SYNCOMF | 21% | +7.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| JOJO Ltd | 21% | +109.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Unichem Laboratories Ltd UNICHEMLAB | 11% | +6.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Panacea Biotec Ltd PANACEABIO | 2.8% | +3.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TTK Healthcare Ltd TTKHLTCARE | 1.6% | −1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd SPARC | −45% | +790.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Other Pharma companies earn the most profit?
Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 10 Pharma - Others companies compared here, at ₹1,584 crore. Unichem Laboratories Ltd is next at ₹304 crore. JOJO Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd earns the most, ₹1,584 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 421.1% above Unichem Laboratories Ltd. JOJO Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (743.5% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹7 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company −₹24 cr
- Unichem Laboratories ₹41 cr
- TTK Healthcare ₹223 cr
- Syncom Formulations (India) ₹25 cr
- Remus Pharmaceuticals ₹19 cr
| Quarter | Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company | Unichem Laboratories | TTK Healthcare | Syncom Formulations (India) | Remus Pharmaceuticals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −₹16 cr | — | ₹12 cr | ₹4 cr | — |
| Mar 2022 | −₹71 cr | — | — | ₹5 cr | ₹1 cr |
| Jun 2022 | −₹82 cr | — | ₹601 cr | ₹4 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | −₹68 cr | — | ₹10 cr | ₹4 cr | ₹4 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹10 cr | −₹64 cr | ₹12 cr | ₹4 cr | — |
| Mar 2023 | −₹82 cr | −₹44 cr | ₹17 cr | ₹8 cr | ₹4 cr |
| Jun 2023 | −₹95 cr | −₹1 cr | ₹16 cr | ₹4 cr | — |
| Sep 2023 | −₹86 cr | −₹24 cr | ₹16 cr | ₹7 cr | ₹8 cr |
| Dec 2023 | −₹100 cr | ₹73 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹7 cr | — |
| Mar 2024 | −₹106 cr | −₹129 cr | ₹18 cr | ₹7 cr | ₹9 cr |
| Jun 2024 | −₹96 cr | ₹2 cr | ₹32 cr | ₹8 cr | — |
| Sep 2024 | −₹107 cr | ₹25 cr | ₹17 cr | ₹11 cr | ₹9 cr |
| Dec 2024 | −₹80 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹17 cr | ₹13 cr | — |
| Mar 2025 | −₹60 cr | ₹53 cr | ₹16 cr | ₹18 cr | ₹11 cr |
| Jun 2025 | −₹52 cr | −₹10 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹16 cr | — |
| Sep 2025 | −₹76 cr | −₹12 cr | ₹20 cr | ₹17 cr | ₹12 cr |
| Dec 2025 | −₹80 cr | ₹264 cr | ₹11 cr | ₹19 cr | — |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,760 cr | ₹11 cr | ₹22 cr | ₹25 cr | ₹13 cr |
| Jun 2026 | −₹21 cr | ₹41 cr | ₹21 cr | ₹25 cr | — |
| Sep 2026 | −₹24 cr | — | ₹223 cr | — | ₹19 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company −1,100%
- Unichem Laboratories −79%
- TTK Healthcare 1,015%
- Syncom Formulations (India) 56%
- Remus Pharmaceuticals 58%
| Quarter | Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company | Unichem Laboratories | TTK Healthcare | Syncom Formulations (India) | Remus Pharmaceuticals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | −23% | −33% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | 60% | 300% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | −97% | 0.0% | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 60% | 75% | 100% |
| Dec 2023 | −1,100% | — | 8.3% | 75% | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | 5.9% | −13% | 125% |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | 100% | 100% | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | 6.3% | 57% | 13% |
| Dec 2024 | — | −21% | 31% | 86% | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | −11% | 157% | 22% |
| Jun 2025 | — | −600% | −59% | 100% | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | −148% | 18% | 55% | 33% |
| Dec 2025 | — | 355% | −35% | 46% | — |
| Mar 2026 | — | −79% | 38% | 39% | 18% |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | 62% | 56% | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 1,015% | — | 58% |
10 of 10 companies report net profit, 8 of 10 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC₹1,580 cr
- 2Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB₹304 cr
- 3TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE₹277 cr
- 4Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF₹86 cr
- 5Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS₹55 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1JOJO Ltd100%
- 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR100%
- 3TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE100%
- 4Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS83%
- 5Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF48%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| TTK Healthcare Ltd TTKHLTCARE | ₹223 cr | 1,015% | Sep 2026 |
| Unichem Laboratories Ltd UNICHEMLAB | ₹41 cr | −79% | Jun 2026 |
| Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd SYNCOMF | ₹25 cr | 56% | Jun 2026 |
| Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd REMUS | ₹19 cr | 58% | Sep 2026 |
| Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd SHUKRAPHAR | ₹16 cr | 700% | Sep 2026 |
| Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd | ₹11 cr | 22% | Mar 2026 |
| Panacea Biotec Ltd PANACEABIO | ₹2.2 cr | −44% | Jun 2026 |
| Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd MADHUVEER | ₹1 cr | 3.0% | Dec 2025 |
| JOJO Ltd | ₹0.5 cr | 48% | Sep 2026 |
| Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd SPARC | −₹24 cr | −1,100% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Other Pharma companies earn the best return on capital?
Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 10 Pharma - Others companies compared here, at 164%. Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd is next at 37%. JOJO Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +17.9 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 10 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd leads ROCE at 164%, 127 percentage points above Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company 111%
- Syncom Formulations (India) 29%
| Quarter | Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company | Syncom Formulations (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | −181% | 7.0% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 625% | 4.3% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | −34% | 5.7% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | −61% | 7.2% |
| Dec 2023 | −129% | 14% |
| Mar 2024 | −165% | 8.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −86% | 14% |
| Sep 2024 | −990% | 11% |
| Dec 2024 | −154% | 18% |
| Mar 2025 | 863% | 14% |
| Jun 2025 | −195% | 23% |
| Sep 2025 | 150% | 16% |
| Dec 2025 | −574% | 25% |
| Mar 2026 | 113% | 16% |
| Jun 2026 | 222% | 29% |
| Sep 2026 | 111% | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company −38.9 pp
- Syncom Formulations (India) +5.8 pp
| Quarter | Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company | Syncom Formulations (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | +146.5 pp | −1.3 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | −686.1 pp | +2.9 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | −130.2 pp | +2.6 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −929.2 pp | +3.3 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −24.6 pp | +3.7 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +1,027.7 pp | +5.7 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −109.0 pp | +8.8 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +1,140.4 pp | +5.1 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −420.2 pp | +7.6 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −750.2 pp | +2.4 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +416.7 pp | +5.8 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −38.9 pp | — |
10 of 10 companies report ROCE, 10 of 10 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Withheld from this chart: Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd (SHUKRAPHAR): its two data sources disagree by up to 18% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Unichem Laboratories Ltd (UNICHEMLAB): its two data sources disagree by up to 338% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd (REMUS): its two data sources disagree by up to 26% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC164%
- 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR37%
- 3Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltdolder report27%
- 4Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF25%
- 5JOJO Ltd17%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1JOJO Ltd+17.9 pp
- 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR+15.0 pp
- 3Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF+5.8 pp
- 4TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE+0.2 pp
- 5Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltdolder report0.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd SPARC | 111% | −38.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd SYNCOMF | 29% | +5.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TTK Healthcare Ltd TTKHLTCARE | 8.9% | +0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Panacea Biotec Ltd PANACEABIO | −0.4% | −2.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Other Pharma stocks valued against growth and quality?
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 10 Pharma - Others companies compared here, at 0.79×. TTK Healthcare Ltd is next at 1.38×. Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd has the lowest P/E at 3.59×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.79×, 42.8% below TTK Healthcare Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Syncom Formulations (India) 0.8
- TTK Healthcare 1.4
| Quarter | Syncom Formulations (India) | TTK Healthcare |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 2.1 |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 0.7 | — |
| Jun 2024 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.0 | — |
| Dec 2024 | 1.4 | — |
| Mar 2025 | 0.8 | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | 1.9 |
| Sep 2025 | — | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | 1.4 |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Syncom Formulations (India) 17.1×
- TTK Healthcare 18.8×
| Quarter | Syncom Formulations (India) | TTK Healthcare |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 103.6× | 41.0× |
| Mar 2022 | 94.3× | 49.2× |
| Jun 2022 | 71.3× | 62.8× |
| Sep 2022 | 73.0× | 79.7× |
| Dec 2022 | 79.2× | 62.9× |
| Mar 2023 | 33.9× | 51.5× |
| Jun 2023 | 35.5× | 2.8× |
| Sep 2023 | 38.3× | 29.3× |
| Dec 2023 | 60.1× | 31.2× |
| Mar 2024 | 39.8× | 32.1× |
| Jun 2024 | 46.2× | 33.1× |
| Sep 2024 | 72.3× | 37.2× |
| Dec 2024 | 56.3× | 31.0× |
| Mar 2025 | 39.5× | 24.5× |
| Jun 2025 | 36.6× | 25.6× |
| Sep 2025 | 27.3× | 24.2× |
| Dec 2025 | 21.5× | 20.8× |
| Mar 2026 | 14.9× | 15.6× |
| Jun 2026 | 17.1× | 19.1× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 18.8× |
2 of 10 companies report PEG, 9 of 10 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF0.8
- 2TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE1.4
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC3.6×
- 2Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltdolder report13.2×
- 3TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE17.9×
- 4Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF21.2×
- 5Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB27.9×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| TTK Healthcare Ltd TTKHLTCARE | 1.4 | 18.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd SYNCOMF | 0.8 | 17.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd | — | 13.8× | Mar 2026 |
| JOJO Ltd | — | 221.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd SPARC | — | 4.2× | Sep 2026 |
| Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd SHUKRAPHAR | — | 76.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Unichem Laboratories Ltd UNICHEMLAB | — | 43.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Panacea Biotec Ltd PANACEABIO | — | −486.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd REMUS | — | 29.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd MADHUVEER | — | 669.7× | Dec 2025 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Other Pharma companies appear on?
Pharma - Others companies show up on 3 of our India lists. The most are on the pharma stocks list (9 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Pharma - Others comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 2 of the 10 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. 3 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.
- 3 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 10 Pharma - Others companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
3 of 10 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd (SHUKRAPHAR): its two data sources disagree by up to 18% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Unichem Laboratories Ltd (UNICHEMLAB): its two data sources disagree by up to 338% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd (REMUS): its two data sources disagree by up to 26% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Other Pharma stocks?
These 24 answers restate the Pharma - Others comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 10 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Other Pharma sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Pharma - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 55.8% over 52 weeks and by 32.5% over 13 weeks.
2 of 10 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 0 of the 5 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Other Pharma company is largest by revenue?
Unichem Laboratories Ltd leads with revenue of ₹2,308 crore, based on 10 of 10 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Other Pharma company is growing fastest?
JOJO Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 10 of 10 comparable companies.
Which Other Pharma company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd ranks first at 71.6 out of 100, with 88.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Other Pharma company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.79, among 2 of 10 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Other Pharma comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Other Pharma index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Pharma - Others, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 10 listed Pharma - Others companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Other Pharma stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd comes first among 10 listed Pharma - Others companies, followed by Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Other Pharma stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 10 listed Pharma - Others companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Other Pharma company is the biggest?
Unichem Laboratories Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹2,308 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd at ₹1,909 crore. That covers 10 of 10 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Other Pharma company has the best profit margins?
Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd has the highest operating margin at 69.7%, from 10 of 10 comparable companies. Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd shows the biggest improvement (+790.9 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level).
A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Other Pharma company makes the most profit?
Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd earns the most, at ₹1,584 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 10 of 10 comparable companies.
JOJO Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Other Pharma company earns the highest return on capital?
Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 164%, across 10 of 10 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Other Pharma stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd has the lowest at 0.79×.
Only 2 of 10 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Other Pharma sector beating the market?
Pharma - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 55.8% over the last 52 weeks and by 32.5% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 10 companies we track are beating the market on their own (3 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Other Pharma stock has the strongest price momentum?
Shukra Pharmaceuticals Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Other Pharma company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd scores 71.6 out of 100, with 88.6% of the evidence available, from 20.6 points on growth and earnings, 18.1 on capital efficiency, 15.1 on valuation and 17.8 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Other Pharma companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 10 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Other Pharma sector?
The 10 Pharma - Others companies on this page carry ₹21,278 crore of combined market value. Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd is the largest at ₹5,727 crore, about 27% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Other Pharma sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 10 Pharma - Others companies on this page is 27.9×, measured on the 9 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Other Pharma sector performing?
2 of the 10 Pharma - Others companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 55.8% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.