Neetu Yoshi share price today
Neetu Yoshi Ltd · BSE: 544434 · Castings - Steel/Alloy · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 4 June 2026
Neetu Yoshi share price today: ₹203.85 at the BSE close on 6 November 2026. Neetu Yoshi (BSE: 544434) is worth ₹790 crore and trades at a P/E of 31.6. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 94% of past readings.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 46% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 22 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 94% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +62.5% on a year earlier, and 46% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Neetu Yoshi share price today?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's share price was ₹203.85 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 22 weeks. That is 26.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 24 weeks in a row.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Neetu Yoshi Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 17 April 2026, it has traded between ₹104 and ₹246, and at that close it sat 71% of the way up from that low.
Nov 2026: ₹204, 26.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
- Price ₹204
- 50-day avg ₹207
- 200-day avg ₹161
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹105 | ₹92 | ₹104 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹112 | ₹95 | ₹104 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹118 | ₹98 | ₹104 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹116 | ₹102 | ₹105 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹111 | ₹103 | ₹105 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹122 | ₹106 | ₹106 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹117 | ₹108 | ₹106 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹146 | ₹110 | ₹107 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹148 | ₹112 | ₹108 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹143 | ₹114 | ₹108 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹136 | ₹115 | ₹108 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹143 | ₹117 | ₹109 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹143 | ₹120 | ₹110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹145 | ₹122 | ₹111 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹152 | ₹125 | ₹112 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹150 | ₹126 | ₹112 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹154 | ₹129 | ₹114 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹143 | ₹130 | ₹114 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹136 | ₹132 | ₹116 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹161 | ₹136 | ₹117 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹169 | ₹142 | ₹120 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹157 | ₹146 | ₹122 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹164 | ₹148 | ₹124 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹152 | ₹150 | ₹125 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹169 | ₹152 | ₹127 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹161 | ₹154 | ₹129 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹186 | ₹157 | ₹131 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹216 | ₹165 | ₹134 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹223 | ₹172 | ₹137 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹234 | ₹182 | ₹142 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹246 | ₹185 | ₹143 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹239 | ₹191 | ₹146 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹229 | ₹199 | ₹150 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹233 | ₹205 | ₹154 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹219 | ₹208 | ₹157 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹192 | ₹208 | ₹159 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹204 | ₹207 | ₹161 |
Price stage: Falling from Apr 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 24 of 24 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Apr 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +36.8% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +33.7% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +27.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +29.5% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +25.8% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +8.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +34.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +14.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +1.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +9.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +7.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +14.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +10.6% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +28.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +43.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +49.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +55.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +77.8% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +81.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +48.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +40.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +47.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +25.3% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | +41.3% |
Over the last 7 months the share price moved +94% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Neetu Yoshi this quarter?
Two changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row and number of shareholders up 53% in a year.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 4.8% to 2.6% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Number of shareholders up 53% in a year
2,694 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,759 a year earlier.
What are Neetu Yoshi's latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Neetu Yoshi reported revenue of ₹54.0 crore, up 54.3% from ₹35.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹13.0 crore, up 62.5% from ₹8.00 crore.
Neetu Yoshi results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹54.0 crore | ₹35.0 crore | +54.3% |
| Profit | ₹13.0 crore | ₹8.00 crore | +62.5% |
| Earnings per share | ₹3.47 | ₹2.97 | +16.8% |
| Operating margin | 30.0% | 33.0% | −3.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
Neetu Yoshi's management discussed these results on a call held on 4 June 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Neetu Yoshi share price history?
Neetu Yoshi closed at ₹203.85 on 6 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since April 2026 was ₹245.75 on 28 September 2026.
Neetu Yoshi share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹192.40 | +6.0% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹229.25 | −11.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹115.85 | +76.0% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 17 Apr 2026 | ₹105.28 | +93.6% |
| Highest weekly close since April 2026 · 28 Sep 2026 | ₹245.75 | −17.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
37 weekly closes from 17 April 2026 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Neetu Yoshi?
6 Nov 2026: Neetu Yoshi closed at ₹203.85, up 6.0% on the week and down 11.1% on the month. 4 Jun 2026: Neetu Yoshi held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue ₹210-220 crores at 25% profit margin.
Earlier
- Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 54.3% and profit up 62.5% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Neetu Yoshi pay?
No. Neetu Yoshi Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 6 November 2026).
What did Neetu Yoshi management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 4 June 2026, Neetu Yoshi's management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue ₹210-220 crores at 25% profit margin.
“Our target PAT margins are 25%, and we see those same PAT margins carrying forward for this current financial year as well. We are very positive about that.”Himanshu Lohia, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- FY27 segment revenue: bogie plant ₹200 crore, component plant ₹110 crore, track segment ₹60-70 crores.
- New plant RDSO certification expected July FY26.
- Peak capacity ₹340-350 crores expected by FY28.
- Wagon manufacturing planned FY29 commencement with 200 units annual production capacity.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 4 June 2026.
What to watch in Neetu Yoshi's next results?
When Neetu Yoshi reports April to June 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: New plant RDSO certification expected July FY26 - gates direct Railways supply and premium pricing; delay past July creates headwind for peak capacity revenue goals.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| New plant RDSO certification expected July FY26 - gates direct Railways supply and premium pricing; delay past July creates headwind for peak capacity revenue goals. |
| New plant June production start and first invoice timing; April to June 2026 print should show incremental contribution (approximately ₹100 crore annualized) from facility ramp; material shortfall questions capacity assumptions. |
| Track segment revenue progression toward ₹60-70 crore FY27 goal (from ₹20 crore current); measurable in Q1/ |
| March receivable normalization: ₹20 crore pending at call (mid-April) should substantially collect by May per government fund cycle; collection delays signal payment reliability risk. |
Which stock lists is Neetu Yoshi on?
Neetu Yoshi is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Neetu Yoshi profitable?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd earned ₹13.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +62.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹25.0 Cr. That is 24.1% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹25.0 Cr (+56.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹25.0 Cr (+56.3% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹25.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹13 |
| FY25 | ₹16 |
| FY26 | ₹25 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 56.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 23.1% |
| FY26 | 56.3% |
Mar 2026: ₹13.0 Cr (+62.5% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹13.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹13 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 62.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 50% |
| Mar 2026 | 62.5% |
How much revenue does Neetu Yoshi make, and is it growing?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd reported ₹54.0 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +54.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 110.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹98.0 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹98.0 Cr, +38.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹98.0 Cr (+38.0% on the year before), 110.4% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹98.0
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹16 |
| FY24 | ₹47 |
| FY25 | ₹71 |
| FY26 | ₹98 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 38%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 220% |
| FY24 | 193.8% |
| FY25 | 51.1% |
| FY26 | 38% |
Mar 2026: ₹54.0 Cr (+54.3% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹54.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹35 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹35 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹44 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹54 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 54.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 25.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 54.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +40.0% on average, against 110.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Neetu Yoshi keep?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's operating margin was 30.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 2.8% and 36.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY26: 31.0%, within a range of 2.8% to 36.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 31.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 2.8% |
| FY23 | 7% |
| FY24 | 36% |
| FY25 | 33% |
| FY26 | 31% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +4.2 pts |
| FY24 | +29.0 pts |
| FY25 | −3.0 pts |
| FY26 | −2.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 30.0% (−3.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 30.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 33% |
| Mar 2025 | 33% |
| Sep 2025 | 32% |
| Mar 2026 | 30% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −3.0 pts |
Is Neetu Yoshi's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 46% of Neetu Yoshi Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹4.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹25.0 Cr of profit. After ₹51.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹47.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹4.0 Cr against profit ₹25.0 Cr; 46% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹4.0
- Net profit ₹25.0
- Free cash −₹47
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹0 | – |
| FY23 | −₹2 | ₹0 | – |
| FY24 | ₹8 | ₹13 | −₹7 |
| FY25 | ₹13 | ₹16 | ₹1 |
| FY26 | ₹4 | ₹25 | −₹47 |
FY26: operating cash was 16% of profit (46% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 16%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | 62% | 100% |
| FY25 | 81% | 100% |
| FY26 | 16% | 100% |
Why 46% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 16 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 16 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Neetu Yoshi's cash go?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 152 days in FY26, up from 136 days in FY22. It spent ₹78.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 118 days to pay, and stock sits for 41 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹98.0 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.3 Cr, so roughly ₹41.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 118 days to pay and stock sat for 41 days, about 1.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 152 days, longer than FY22's 136.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 41 days. Customers pay about 118 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 7 days. Together that makes the 152-day cycle.
FY26: a 152-day cash cycle, +16 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle 152d
- Inventory days 41d
- Debtor days 118d
- Payable days 7d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 136d | 91d | 59d | 14d |
| FY23 | 76d | 16d | 73d | 12d |
| FY24 | 118d | 53d | 65d | 0d |
| FY25 | 142d | 93d | 54d | 6d |
| FY26 | 152d | 41d | 118d | 7d |
Spending on assets: ₹78.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹5.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹38.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹51.0 Cr, work in progress ₹38.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹51.0
- Work-in-progress ₹38.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹7 | ₹4 |
| FY24 | ₹15 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹12 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹51 | ₹38 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Neetu Yoshi's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's P/E is 31.6×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 94% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 20.8×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 31.6× against a usual 20.8×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 94% of past readings
- P/E 32.5×
- Median 20.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | 34.1× | 20.8× |
| 8 Jul 2025 | 3.80× | 20.8× |
| 10 Jul 2025 | 4.10× | 20.8× |
| 14 Jul 2025 | 4.50× | 20.8× |
| 16 Jul 2025 | 4.20× | 20.8× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 36.1× | 20.8× |
| 22 Jul 2025 | 4.30× | 20.8× |
| 24 Jul 2025 | 4.00× | 20.8× |
| 29 Jul 2025 | 20.8× | 20.8× |
| 31 Jul 2025 | 20.3× | 20.8× |
| 4 Aug 2025 | 18.5× | 20.8× |
| 6 Aug 2025 | 20.1× | 20.8× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 27.4× | 20.8× |
| 12 Aug 2025 | 20.4× | 20.8× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 29.0× | 20.8× |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 21.6× | 20.8× |
| 21 Aug 2025 | 22.1× | 20.8× |
| 25 Aug 2025 | 23.8× | 20.8× |
| 28 Aug 2025 | 22.2× | 20.8× |
| 1 Sep 2025 | 24.0× | 20.8× |
| 3 Sep 2025 | 23.5× | 20.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 31.0× | 20.8× |
| 9 Sep 2025 | 22.5× | 20.8× |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 22.1× | 20.8× |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 22.5× | 20.8× |
| 17 Sep 2025 | 22.3× | 20.8× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 30.7× | 20.8× |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 23.6× | 20.8× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 29.6× | 20.8× |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 22.1× | 20.8× |
| 6 Oct 2025 | 21.9× | 20.8× |
| 8 Oct 2025 | 21.6× | 20.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 29.6× | 20.8× |
| 14 Oct 2025 | 20.3× | 20.8× |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 19.9× | 20.8× |
| 20 Oct 2025 | 20.4× | 20.8× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 20.8× | 20.8× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 20.9× | 20.8× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 21.1× | 20.8× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 28.2× | 20.8× |
| 6 Nov 2025 | 20.9× | 20.8× |
| 10 Nov 2025 | 20.3× | 20.8× |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 19.8× | 20.8× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 23.0× | 20.8× |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 19.7× | 20.8× |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 19.6× | 20.8× |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 19.3× | 20.8× |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 19.3× | 20.8× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 22.6× | 20.8× |
| 2 Dec 2025 | 20.8× | 20.8× |
| 4 Dec 2025 | 19.8× | 20.8× |
| 8 Dec 2025 | 18.6× | 20.8× |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 19.6× | 20.8× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 22.0× | 20.8× |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 19.0× | 20.8× |
| 18 Dec 2025 | 18.7× | 20.8× |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 19.0× | 20.8× |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 18.2× | 20.8× |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 17.8× | 20.8× |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 18.0× | 20.8× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 20.7× | 20.8× |
| 6 Jan 2026 | 17.4× | 20.8× |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 16.5× | 20.8× |
| 12 Jan 2026 | 16.7× | 20.8× |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 16.1× | 20.8× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 15.5× | 20.8× |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 14.2× | 20.8× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 15.8× | 20.8× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 13.6× | 20.8× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 14.5× | 20.8× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 14.0× | 20.8× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 15.4× | 20.8× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 18.3× | 20.8× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 15.6× | 20.8× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 16.1× | 20.8× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 15.7× | 20.8× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 15.6× | 20.8× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 17.9× | 20.8× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 15.9× | 20.8× |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 15.7× | 20.8× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 14.8× | 20.8× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 14.9× | 20.8× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 14.2× | 20.8× |
| 11 Mar 2026 | 15.0× | 20.8× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 16.4× | 20.8× |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 14.3× | 20.8× |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 14.1× | 20.8× |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 14.0× | 20.8× |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 14.3× | 20.8× |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 12.1× | 20.8× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 16.8× | 20.8× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 16.2× | 20.8× |
| 9 Apr 2026 | 15.5× | 20.8× |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 15.8× | 20.8× |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 17.2× | 20.8× |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 17.4× | 20.8× |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 18.9× | 20.8× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 21.8× | 20.8× |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 18.1× | 20.8× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 22.9× | 20.8× |
| 5 May 2026 | 20.2× | 20.8× |
| 7 May 2026 | 19.5× | 20.8× |
| 11 May 2026 | 19.5× | 20.8× |
| 13 May 2026 | 17.8× | 20.8× |
| 15 May 2026 | 21.5× | 20.8× |
| 19 May 2026 | 19.5× | 20.8× |
| 21 May 2026 | 20.0× | 20.8× |
| 25 May 2026 | 19.9× | 20.8× |
| 27 May 2026 | 20.1× | 20.8× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 18.4× | 20.8× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 18.8× | 20.8× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 23.0× | 20.8× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 22.1× | 20.8× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 21.9× | 20.8× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 22.3× | 20.8× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 22.2× | 20.8× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 22.4× | 20.8× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 22.9× | 20.8× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 23.3× | 20.8× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 23.8× | 20.8× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 22.9× | 20.8× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 22.8× | 20.8× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 21.6× | 20.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 21.1× | 20.8× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 22.4× | 20.8× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 23.8× | 20.8× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 26.0× | 20.8× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 26.8× | 20.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 26.3× | 20.8× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 26.2× | 20.8× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 24.8× | 20.8× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 24.6× | 20.8× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 24.8× | 20.8× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 25.4× | 20.8× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 25.2× | 20.8× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 23.6× | 20.8× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 24.2× | 20.8× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 24.6× | 20.8× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 26.2× | 20.8× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 25.2× | 20.8× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 25.3× | 20.8× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 24.4× | 20.8× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 26.2× | 20.8× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 28.9× | 20.8× |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 29.2× | 20.8× |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 32.0× | 20.8× |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 31.8× | 20.8× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 33.0× | 20.8× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 36.1× | 20.8× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 36.1× | 20.8× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 36.1× | 20.8× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 29.9× | 20.8× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 32.5× | 20.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | – |
| 8 Jul 2025 | – |
| 10 Jul 2025 | – |
| 14 Jul 2025 | – |
| 16 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 22 Jul 2025 | – |
| 24 Jul 2025 | – |
| 29 Jul 2025 | – |
| 31 Jul 2025 | – |
| 4 Aug 2025 | – |
| 6 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 12 Aug 2025 | – |
| 14 Aug 2025 | – |
| 19 Aug 2025 | – |
| 21 Aug 2025 | – |
| 25 Aug 2025 | – |
| 28 Aug 2025 | – |
| 1 Sep 2025 | – |
| 3 Sep 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 9 Sep 2025 | – |
| 11 Sep 2025 | – |
| 15 Sep 2025 | – |
| 17 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 23 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | – |
| 1 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹6 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹6 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | ₹6 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹6 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹6 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 7 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 11 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 13 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹6 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹7 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹7 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹7 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹7 |
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Neetu Yoshi business getting better or worse?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +38.0% in FY26, profit +56.3%
- Revenue growth 38.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 220% |
| FY24 | 193.8% |
| FY25 | 51.1% |
| FY26 | 38% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 56.3%
- EPS growth 12.2%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | −62.9% |
| FY24 | – | 300% |
| FY25 | 23.1% | 24.5% |
| FY26 | 56.3% | 12.2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 54.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 25.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 54.3% |
Profit
- Profit 62.5%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 50% |
| Mar 2026 | 62.5% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 32%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 11% |
| FY24 | 64% |
| FY25 | 46% |
| FY26 | 32% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +38.0% | +83.0% | — | — |
| Profit | +56.3% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +12.2% | +191.7% | — | — |
How much does Neetu Yoshi earn on its capital?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd earned a ROCE of 32% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 6.2 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 25.5% net margin and 0.66× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 25.5% net margin × 0.66× asset turnover × 1.08× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 18.2% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 18.2% − 12.0% = +6.2 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
FY26: ROCE 32%, the climb back from FY23's 11%
- ROCE 32%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 11% | 12% |
| FY24 | 64% | 12% |
| FY25 | 46% | 12% |
| FY26 | 32% | 12% |
Does Neetu Yoshi have too much debt?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd had ₹4.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹137 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.03× its equity. Its operating profit is 16 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹0.0 Cr to ₹4.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹78.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹4.0 Cr, 0.03× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹4.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹8 |
| FY24 | ₹17 |
| FY25 | ₹14 |
| FY26 | ₹4 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.03×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.00× |
| FY23 | 1.60× |
| FY24 | 0.85× |
| FY25 | 0.32× |
| FY26 | 0.03× |
What is the Neetu Yoshi shareholding pattern?
No group of Neetu Yoshi Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 70.03%
- Foreign inst. 0.06%
- Domestic inst. 2.63%
- Public 27.28%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 70.03% | 1.03% | 4.82% | 24.12% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.03% | 0.07% | 3.91% | 26% |
| Jun 2026 | 70.03% | 0.06% | 3.25% | 26.67% |
| Sep 2026 | 70.03% | 0.06% | 2.63% | 27.28% |
How far is Neetu Yoshi from balance-sheet trouble?
For Neetu Yoshi Ltd, the Z-score is 27.26. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 27.26 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Neetu Yoshi rank in its industry?
58.0 out of 100, rank 4 of 5 in Castings - Steel/Alloy, with 41% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Neetu Yoshi Ltd scores 58.0 out of 100 against the 5 companies it is compared with in Castings - Steel/Alloy, ranking 4. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 14.1 + 20.6 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 58. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Neetu Yoshi compared with?
Neetu Yoshi ranks 4 of 5 Castings - Steel/Alloy companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 58.0 out of 100.
- 1Simplex Castings LtdSIMPLEXCAS · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence62.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.7/35 · Revenue 15.3% · Profit 27.1% · Operating margin change -1.4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 24.3% · Operating margin 18.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 22.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.3% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 22.7 + 15.4 + 11.5 + 12.5 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Investment & Precision Castings LtdINVPRECQ · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 16.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6.2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/25 · ROCE 14.4% · Operating margin 20.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 93.2× · PEG 2.32 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 77.1% · 1 year 164.5% · 25% evidence · 9 of 9 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 11.3 + 6.6 + 12.5 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3PTC Industries LtdPTCIL · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence51.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.3/35 · Revenue 95% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 16 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.5/25 · ROCE 8.6% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 3.5/20 · P/E 306× · PEG 8.22 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.8% · 1 year 38.8% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.3 + 6.5 + 3.5 + 12.5 = 51.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Neetu Yoshi Ltd this pagebreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence58.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.1/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -3 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 31.8% · Operating margin 30% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 32.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 48.4% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.1 + 20.6 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 58 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Kalyani Cast-Tech LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence52.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.5/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 6 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/31.25 · ROCE 27% · Operating margin 18% · 95% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E 58.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.5 + 18.9 + 12.5 = 52.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Jun 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Castings - Steel/Alloy, all 5 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Neetu Yoshi in size?
Neetu Yoshi is the 4th largest of 5 Castings - Steel/Alloy companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: PTC Industries, Investment & Precision Castings and Kalyani Cast-Tech. Just below it: Simplex Castings.
Castings - Steel/Alloy companies close in size
- PTC Industries Ltd ₹38,433 crore
- Investment & Precision Castings Ltd ₹1,392 crore
- Kalyani Cast-Tech Ltd ₹878 crore
- Neetu Yoshi Ltd ₹814 crore
- Simplex Castings Ltd ₹540 crore
All 5 Castings - Steel/Alloy companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Cosmic CRF Ltd ₹819 crore · Railways
- Jaybharat Textiles & Real Estate Ltd ₹819 crore · Textiles - Spinning
- Neetu Yoshi Ltd ₹814 crore
- Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd ₹811 crore · Miscellaneous
- Patel Retail Ltd ₹811 crore · Trading
What else do people ask about Neetu Yoshi?
What is Neetu Yoshi's share price today?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's share price is ₹203.85. The whole company is worth ₹790 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹104 to ₹246; today it is 71% of the way up from the low, 26.7% above its 200-day average.
The price has been rising for 22 weeks (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Neetu Yoshi's latest quarterly results?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd reported revenue of ₹54.0 Cr and net profit of ₹13.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 54.3% and profit rose 62.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.47.
The operating margin was 30.0%, 3.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Neetu Yoshi's market cap?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹790 Cr at a share price of ₹203.85. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Neetu Yoshi performing?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's share price has been rising for 22 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 54.3% and profit rose 62.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 24 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Neetu Yoshi in an uptrend?
Yes, the price has been rising for 22 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 26.7% above its 200-day average, and 71% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Neetu Yoshi's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Neetu Yoshi Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹203.85, and it has been rising for 22 weeks. Its P/E of 31.6× is higher than 94% of its own last 1 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns Neetu Yoshi?
Promoters own 70.0% of Neetu Yoshi Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 2.6% and the public 27.3% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Neetu Yoshi in its business cycle?
Neetu Yoshi Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 31.0%, against a 5-year range of 2.8% to 36.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 30.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Neetu Yoshi story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 46% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Neetu Yoshi a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Neetu Yoshi Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 94% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Is there a Neetu Yoshi share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated revenue ₹210-220 crores at 25% profit margin.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.