Jyoti CNC Automation share price today
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd · NSE: JYOTICNC · CNC - Machines · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 7 August 2026
Jyoti CNC Automation share price today: ₹1,022.20 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 15.4% in a year. Jyoti CNC Automation (NSE: JYOTICNC) is worth ₹23,270 crore, trades at a P/E of 75.4 and has closed between ₹596.00 and ₹1,065.10 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: domestic institutions moved +1.9 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been rising for 10 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 61% of its own last 2.5 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −15.1% on a year earlier, and −12% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
What is the Jyoti CNC Automation share price today?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's share price was ₹1,022.20 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 10 weeks. That is 14.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹596 and ₹1,065, and at that close it sat 91% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 19 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹1,022, 14.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
- Price ₹1,022
- 50-day avg ₹967
- 200-day avg ₹894
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹864 | ₹924 | ₹1,010 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹886 | ₹921 | ₹1,006 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹955 | ₹926 | ₹1,003 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹992 | ₹937 | ₹1,002 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹1,010 | ₹954 | ₹1,004 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹951 | ₹957 | ₹1,002 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹958 | ₹954 | ₹999 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹951 | ₹952 | ₹996 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹983 | ₹955 | ₹995 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹994 | ₹961 | ₹995 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹926 | ₹960 | ₹993 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹924 | ₹956 | ₹991 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹801 | ₹936 | ₹984 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹798 | ₹913 | ₹975 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹820 | ₹895 | ₹967 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹828 | ₹886 | ₹961 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹837 | ₹878 | ₹956 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹820 | ₹871 | ₹950 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹802 | ₹860 | ₹944 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹716 | ₹842 | ₹935 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹740 | ₹824 | ₹926 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹752 | ₹813 | ₹919 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹707 | ₹789 | ₹900 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹736 | ₹782 | ₹893 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹750 | ₹779 | ₹887 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹766 | ₹777 | ₹881 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹707 | ₹767 | ₹874 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹668 | ₹750 | ₹864 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹596 | ₹735 | ₹856 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹598 | ₹714 | ₹845 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹634 | ₹711 | ₹843 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹640 | ₹701 | ₹837 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹682 | ₹698 | ₹833 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹707 | ₹698 | ₹829 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹738 | ₹700 | ₹827 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹778 | ₹706 | ₹825 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹761 | ₹708 | ₹824 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹780 | ₹716 | ₹823 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹770 | ₹720 | ₹822 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹797 | ₹730 | ₹820 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹782 | ₹741 | ₹818 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹795 | ₹751 | ₹817 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹809 | ₹762 | ₹817 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹784 | ₹776 | ₹818 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹827 | ₹784 | ₹818 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹989 | ₹812 | ₹824 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,039 | ₹848 | ₹833 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,004 | ₹875 | ₹841 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹985 | ₹899 | ₹849 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,050 | ₹913 | ₹855 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,065 | ₹944 | ₹866 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1,046 | ₹948 | ₹868 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,032 | ₹959 | ₹873 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,000 | ₹973 | ₹881 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹997 | ₹979 | ₹887 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹891 | ₹971 | ₹889 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹906 | ₹962 | ₹890 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹1,022 | ₹967 | ₹894 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹1,022, 14.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
- Price ₹1,022
- 50-day avg ₹967
- 200-day avg ₹894
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹431 | ₹435 | ₹434 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹444 | ₹434 | ₹434 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹586 | ₹452 | ₹439 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹598 | ₹476 | ₹446 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹630 | ₹498 | ₹453 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹606 | ₹523 | ₹462 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹609 | ₹540 | ₹470 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹640 | ₹555 | ₹477 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹601 | ₹564 | ₹483 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹696 | ₹577 | ₹491 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹821 | ₹601 | ₹499 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹775 | ₹631 | ₹513 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹781 | ₹651 | ₹522 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹739 | ₹663 | ₹531 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹807 | ₹688 | ₹544 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹803 | ₹708 | ₹555 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹810 | ₹727 | ₹567 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹920 | ₹762 | ₹586 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹885 | ₹779 | ₹598 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,009 | ₹815 | ₹616 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,063 | ₹846 | ₹634 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,184 | ₹905 | ₹660 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,308 | ₹964 | ₹685 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,355 | ₹1,031 | ₹717 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,295 | ₹1,085 | ₹747 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,211 | ₹1,108 | ₹770 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,146 | ₹1,125 | ₹787 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1,133 | ₹1,125 | ₹804 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,149 | ₹1,129 | ₹820 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,146 | ₹1,123 | ₹834 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,121 | ₹845 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,264 | ₹1,129 | ₹860 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,242 | ₹1,154 | ₹880 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,159 | ₹1,158 | ₹895 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,185 | ₹1,157 | ₹907 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,170 | ₹1,161 | ₹920 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,186 | ₹1,164 | ₹933 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,136 | ₹1,161 | ₹941 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,133 | ₹1,154 | ₹950 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,115 | ₹1,148 | ₹958 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹993 | ₹1,126 | ₹962 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,078 | ₹1,111 | ₹966 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,131 | ₹1,110 | ₹972 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,115 | ₹1,107 | ₹977 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,231 | ₹1,118 | ₹985 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,242 | ₹1,141 | ₹998 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,340 | ₹1,174 | ₹1,014 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,258 | ₹1,196 | ₹1,027 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,332 | ₹1,227 | ₹1,044 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,369 | ₹1,246 | ₹1,056 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,370 | ₹1,267 | ₹1,071 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,258 | ₹1,278 | ₹1,084 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,237 | ₹1,265 | ₹1,090 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,129 | ₹1,257 | ₹1,096 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,030 | ₹1,212 | ₹1,093 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,149 | ₹1,189 | ₹1,093 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹958 | ₹1,164 | ₹1,091 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹897 | ₹1,118 | ₹1,082 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹799 | ₹1,074 | ₹1,072 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹967 | ₹1,037 | ₹1,062 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,029 | ₹1,058 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,118 | ₹1,035 | ₹1,059 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,059 | ₹1,042 | ₹1,059 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,023 | ₹1,044 | ₹1,059 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,011 | ₹1,035 | ₹1,056 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,069 | ₹1,039 | ₹1,057 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,082 | ₹1,049 | ₹1,058 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1,108 | ₹1,055 | ₹1,060 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1,135 | ₹1,074 | ₹1,065 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1,259 | ₹1,103 | ₹1,073 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1,238 | ₹1,125 | ₹1,080 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1,296 | ₹1,148 | ₹1,089 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1,216 | ₹1,172 | ₹1,098 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1,140 | ₹1,174 | ₹1,102 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1,092 | ₹1,163 | ₹1,103 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹1,126 | ₹1,157 | ₹1,104 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹1,036 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,101 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹1,015 | ₹1,116 | ₹1,098 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹1,021 | ₹1,100 | ₹1,094 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹1,038 | ₹1,090 | ₹1,092 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹1,010 | ₹1,079 | ₹1,089 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹954 | ₹1,063 | ₹1,084 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹918 | ₹1,040 | ₹1,077 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹955 | ₹1,023 | ₹1,071 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹911 | ₹1,008 | ₹1,065 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹897 | ₹988 | ₹1,057 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹900 | ₹973 | ₹1,049 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹954 | ₹967 | ₹1,044 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹869 | ₹955 | ₹1,037 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹921 | ₹944 | ₹1,031 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹964 | ₹942 | ₹1,026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹923 | ₹938 | ₹1,021 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹906 | ₹935 | ₹1,017 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹864 | ₹924 | ₹1,010 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹886 | ₹921 | ₹1,006 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹955 | ₹926 | ₹1,003 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹992 | ₹937 | ₹1,002 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹1,010 | ₹954 | ₹1,004 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹951 | ₹957 | ₹1,002 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹958 | ₹954 | ₹999 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹951 | ₹952 | ₹996 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹983 | ₹955 | ₹995 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹994 | ₹961 | ₹995 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹926 | ₹960 | ₹993 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹924 | ₹956 | ₹991 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹801 | ₹936 | ₹984 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹798 | ₹913 | ₹975 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹820 | ₹895 | ₹967 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹828 | ₹886 | ₹961 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹837 | ₹878 | ₹956 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹820 | ₹871 | ₹950 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹802 | ₹860 | ₹944 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹716 | ₹842 | ₹935 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹740 | ₹824 | ₹926 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹752 | ₹813 | ₹919 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹707 | ₹789 | ₹900 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹736 | ₹782 | ₹893 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹750 | ₹779 | ₹887 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹766 | ₹777 | ₹881 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹707 | ₹767 | ₹874 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹668 | ₹750 | ₹864 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹596 | ₹735 | ₹856 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹598 | ₹714 | ₹845 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹634 | ₹711 | ₹843 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹640 | ₹701 | ₹837 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹682 | ₹698 | ₹833 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹707 | ₹698 | ₹829 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹738 | ₹700 | ₹827 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹778 | ₹706 | ₹825 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹761 | ₹708 | ₹824 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹780 | ₹716 | ₹823 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹770 | ₹720 | ₹822 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹797 | ₹730 | ₹820 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹782 | ₹741 | ₹818 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹795 | ₹751 | ₹817 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹809 | ₹762 | ₹817 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹784 | ₹776 | ₹818 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹827 | ₹784 | ₹818 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹989 | ₹812 | ₹824 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,039 | ₹848 | ₹833 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,004 | ₹875 | ₹841 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹985 | ₹899 | ₹849 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,050 | ₹913 | ₹855 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,065 | ₹944 | ₹866 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1,046 | ₹948 | ₹868 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,032 | ₹959 | ₹873 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,000 | ₹973 | ₹881 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹997 | ₹979 | ₹887 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹891 | ₹971 | ₹889 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹906 | ₹962 | ₹890 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹1,022 | ₹967 | ₹894 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Jan 2024 to Feb 2024; Rising from Feb 2024 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from May 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 70 of 138 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jan 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Feb 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Feb 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Feb 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Feb 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Apr 2024 | +64.7% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +75.8% |
| 3 May 2024 | +34.1% |
| 10 May 2024 | +31.5% |
| 18 May 2024 | +40.5% |
| 24 May 2024 | +40.0% |
| 31 May 2024 | +58.3% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +54.5% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +84.0% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +76.1% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +54.0% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +57.2% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +41.4% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +44.6% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +28.2% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +32.7% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +32.1% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +13.5% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +31.7% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +10.4% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +1.8% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −7.4% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −19.1% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −18.7% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −15.0% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −8.4% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −2.4% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −9.0% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −6.9% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +2.0% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +3.9% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +1.3% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +2.7% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +16.4% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +10.2% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +21.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +23.2% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +26.4% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +20.0% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +17.3% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +20.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +1.0% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +6.2% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −8.3% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −17.1% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −23.4% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −14.6% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −11.5% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −11.0% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −17.7% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −16.9% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −19.0% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −17.5% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −7.8% |
| 2 May 2025 | +6.2% |
| 9 May 2025 | −8.9% |
| 16 May 2025 | +21.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | +26.5% |
| 30 May 2025 | +49.6% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +10.6% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +4.1% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −11.8% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −4.4% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −14.4% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −9.3% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −9.9% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −8.6% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −11.6% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −16.8% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −28.9% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −22.9% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −29.9% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −25.1% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −23.3% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −12.2% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −20.2% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −9.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −4.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −11.0% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −16.7% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −18.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −12.2% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +0.8% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −1.3% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +7.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +4.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +6.2% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −3.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +9.0% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +4.0% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −4.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +4.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −7.9% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −6.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −7.2% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −12.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −13.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −13.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −11.6% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −18.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −12.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −11.2% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −24.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −18.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −20.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | −1.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | −7.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −13.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | −23.8% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −24.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −22.9% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −20.8% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −7.9% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −12.2% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −12.4% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +9.4% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +2.4% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +3.2% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −2.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +9.0% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +14.0% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +32.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +30.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +18.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +24.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +40.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +45.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +35.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +27.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +39.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +39.6% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +42.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +36.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +34.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +28.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +18.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +23.1% |
| 5 Nov 2026 | +30.8% |
Over the last 2.8 years the share price moved +137% while the NIFTY 500 moved +13%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Jyoti CNC Automation this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row and lowest operating margin in 11 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹508 crore, +23.9% on a year earlier.
Why: The company sold more entry-level and high-end machines, which lifted revenue.
Next results: check whether delayed Huron machines start billing in Q2.
From the earnings call on 7 Aug 2026.
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 9.9% to 5.3% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Lowest operating margin in 11 quarters
Operating margin was 21% in the June 2026 quarter, against 24% a year earlier.
Why: Margins fell because Huron had made machines but could not bill them, so costs were booked without the sales.
From the earnings call on 7 Aug 2026.
What are Jyoti CNC Automation's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Jyoti CNC Automation reported revenue of ₹602 crore, up 18.5% from ₹508 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹73.0 crore, down 15.1% from ₹86.0 crore.
Jyoti CNC Automation results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹602 crore | ₹508 crore | +18.5% |
| Profit | ₹73.0 crore | ₹86.0 crore | −15.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹3.19 | ₹3.76 | −15.2% |
| Operating margin | 22.0% | 25.0% | −3.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 7 August 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Jyoti CNC Automation share price history?
Jyoti CNC Automation closed at ₹1,022.20 on 5 November 2026, up 15.4% from ₹886.15 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since January 2024 was ₹1,370.00 on 3 January 2025.
Jyoti CNC Automation share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 5 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹905.60 | +12.9% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹999.70 | +2.3% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹766.35 | +33.4% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹886.15 | +15.4% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 20 Jan 2024 | ₹431.25 | +137.0% |
| Highest weekly close since January 2024 · 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,370.00 | −25.4% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,065.10 | −4.0% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 29 May 2026 | ₹596.00 | +71.5% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
151 weekly closes from 20 January 2024 to 5 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Jyoti CNC Automation?
5 Nov 2026: Jyoti CNC Automation closed at ₹1,022.20, up 12.9% on the week and up 2.3% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 18.5% and profit down 15.1% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- 7 Aug 2026: Jyoti CNC Automation held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth 25-30% with operating margin around 25%.
What dividend does Jyoti CNC Automation pay?
Jyoti CNC Automation has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (20 January 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 8 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Jyoti CNC Automation management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 7 August 2026, Jyoti CNC Automation's management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth 25-30% with operating margin around 25%.
“We will normalize these matters. I do not think we will see a resolution in the very near future. Given the geopolitical situation, we do not expect it to be completed in 1 or 2 months.”Parakramsinh Jadeja, MD, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Huron FY27 revenue ₹300-325 crore and operating margin 8-10%; Q2 expected to improve as local machines dispatch.
- New facility to add capacity for 10,000 machines annually and commission by end-September FY27.
- New-capacity capital spending close to ₹450 crore; FY27 capital spending ₹200-250 crore and foundry completion expected in October.
- FY27 order intake expected at ₹2,500-3,000 crore.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 7 August 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What to watch in Jyoti CNC Automation's next results?
When Jyoti CNC Automation reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Huron export clearances and dispatch-based revenue recognition - check whether delayed machines begin billing in Q2.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Huron export clearances and dispatch-based revenue recognition - check whether delayed machines begin billing in Q2. |
| New facility and foundry milestones - check whether commissioning lands on the stated schedule. |
| Inventory release and operating cash flow conversion - check whether procurement build translates into cash generation. |
| EMS qualification and order intake - check whether customer capacity plans convert the pipeline into bookings. |
Which stock lists is Jyoti CNC Automation on?
Jyoti CNC Automation is on one of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks.
Is Jyoti CNC Automation profitable?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd earned ₹73.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, −15.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹336 Cr. Over 7 years profit has grown 51.9% a year on average. That is 12.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹86.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹336 Cr (+6.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹336 Cr (+6.3% on the year before), 51.9% a year over 7 years
- Net profit ₹336
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹18 |
| FY20 | −₹50 |
| FY21 | −₹77 |
| FY22 | −₹48 |
| FY23 | −₹5 |
| FY24 | ₹151 |
| FY25 | ₹316 |
| FY26 | ₹336 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 6.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | −377.8% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 109.3% |
| FY26 | 6.3% |
Sep 2026: ₹73.0 Cr (−15.1% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹73.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹48 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹100 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹51 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹76 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹80 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹109 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹71 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹86 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹89 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹91 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹57 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹73 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −15.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 44.9% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 347.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 66.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 9% |
| Jun 2025 | 39.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 13.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.3% |
| Mar 2026 | −16.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −19.7% |
| Sep 2026 | −15.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +18.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved −3.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −10.0% and revenue +18.6%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Jyoti CNC Automation make, and is it growing?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd reported ₹602 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +18.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 11.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,093 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,285 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹2,093 Cr, +15.1% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹2,093 Cr (+15.1% on the year before), 11.7% a year over 7 years
- Revenue ₹2,093
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹965 |
| FY20 | ₹687 |
| FY21 | ₹532 |
| FY22 | ₹746 |
| FY23 | ₹929 |
| FY24 | ₹1,338 |
| FY25 | ₹1,818 |
| FY26 | ₹2,093 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | −28.8% |
| FY21 | −22.6% |
| FY22 | 40.2% |
| FY23 | 24.5% |
| FY24 | 44% |
| FY25 | 35.9% |
| FY26 | 15.1% |
Sep 2026: ₹602 Cr (+18.5% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹602
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹378 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹450 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹362 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹431 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹450 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹576 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹410 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹508 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹576 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹599 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹508 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹602 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 18.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 58.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 0.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 74% |
| Sep 2024 | 42.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 19% |
| Mar 2025 | 28% |
| Jun 2025 | 13.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 28% |
| Mar 2026 | 4% |
| Jun 2026 | 23.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 18.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +18.6% on average, against 11.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +17.5%, against +18.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew −10.4%, against +6.2% a year (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Jyoti CNC Automation keep?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's operating margin was 22.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 8 years it has been between 1.0% and 27.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −2.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.3 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 25.0%, within a range of 1.0% to 27.0% over 8 years
- Operating margin 25.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY19 | 9% |
| FY20 | 1% |
| FY21 | 4.7% |
| FY22 | 10% |
| FY23 | 8% |
| FY24 | 22% |
| FY25 | 27% |
| FY26 | 25% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | −8.0 pts |
| FY21 | +3.7 pts |
| FY22 | +5.3 pts |
| FY23 | −2.0 pts |
| FY24 | +14.0 pts |
| FY25 | +5.0 pts |
| FY26 | −2.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 22.0% (−3.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 22.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 25% |
| Mar 2024 | 30% |
| Jun 2024 | 23% |
| Sep 2024 | 25% |
| Dec 2024 | 25% |
| Mar 2025 | 31% |
| Jun 2025 | 24% |
| Sep 2025 | 25% |
| Dec 2025 | 27% |
| Mar 2026 | 25% |
| Jun 2026 | 21% |
| Sep 2026 | 22% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +24.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +11.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +15.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +7.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −6.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −3.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −3.0 pts |
Is Jyoti CNC Automation's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −12%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹54.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹336 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹232 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹178 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹54.0 Cr against profit ₹336 Cr; −12% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹54.0
- Net profit ₹336
- Free cash −₹178
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹144 | ₹18 | – |
| FY20 | ₹25 | −₹50 | −₹34 |
| FY21 | ₹28 | −₹77 | ₹14 |
| FY22 | ₹39 | −₹48 | ₹82 |
| FY23 | ₹42 | −₹5 | ₹7 |
| FY24 | −₹48 | ₹151 | −₹163 |
| FY25 | −₹105 | ₹316 | −₹414 |
| FY26 | ₹54 | ₹336 | −₹178 |
FY26: operating cash was 16% of profit (−12% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 16%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | 300% | 100% |
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | −32% | 100% |
| FY25 | −33% | 100% |
| FY26 | 16% | 100% |
Why −12% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 273 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 5.5× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Jyoti CNC Automation's cash go?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 359 days in FY26, down from 632 days in FY21. It spent ₹656 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 104 days to pay, and stock sits for 453 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹2,093 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹5.7 Cr, so roughly ₹2,059 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 104 days to pay and stock sat for 453 days, about 14.9 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 359 days, shorter than FY21's 632.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 453 days. Customers pay about 104 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 198 days. Together that makes the 359-day cycle.
FY26: a 359-day cash cycle, −273 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 359d
- Inventory days 453d
- Debtor days 104d
- Payable days 198d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | 292d | 393d | 66d | 168d |
| FY20 | 437d | 587d | 105d | 255d |
| FY21 | 632d | 888d | 149d | 406d |
| FY22 | 392d | 551d | 98d | 257d |
| FY23 | 327d | 543d | 57d | 273d |
| FY24 | 336d | 469d | 68d | 201d |
| FY25 | 304d | 378d | 98d | 172d |
| FY26 | 359d | 453d | 104d | 198d |
Spending on assets: ₹656 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹119 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹115 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹232 Cr, work in progress ₹115 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹232
- Work-in-progress ₹115
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹59 | ₹56 |
| FY21 | ₹14 | ₹54 |
| FY22 | −₹43 | ₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹35 | ₹15 |
| FY24 | ₹115 | ₹58 |
| FY25 | ₹309 | ₹184 |
| FY26 | ₹232 | ₹115 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Jyoti CNC Automation's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's P/E is 75.4×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 71.0×, over 2.5 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 75.4× against a usual 71.0×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 61% of past readings
- P/E 75.3×
- Median 71.0×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2024 | 138.7× | 71.0× |
| 24 May 2024 | 133.4× | 71.0× |
| 31 May 2024 | 152.1× | 71.0× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 160.3× | 71.0× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 178.5× | 71.0× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 195.2× | 71.0× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 195.2× | 71.0× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 195.2× | 71.0× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 182.5× | 71.0× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 172.8× | 71.0× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 170.8× | 71.0× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 173.2× | 71.0× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 172.7× | 71.0× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 120.0× | 71.0× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 133.5× | 71.0× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 131.2× | 71.0× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 122.4× | 71.0× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 125.2× | 71.0× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 123.6× | 71.0× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 125.2× | 71.0× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 119.9× | 71.0× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 119.7× | 71.0× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 117.7× | 71.0× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 104.8× | 71.0× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 113.9× | 71.0× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 119.4× | 71.0× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 92.4× | 71.0× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 102.0× | 71.0× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 102.9× | 71.0× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 111.0× | 71.0× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 104.2× | 71.0× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 110.3× | 71.0× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 113.4× | 71.0× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 113.5× | 71.0× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 104.3× | 71.0× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 102.5× | 71.0× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 93.5× | 71.0× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 85.4× | 71.0× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 95.2× | 71.0× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 71.0× | 71.0× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 66.5× | 71.0× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 59.2× | 71.0× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 71.7× | 71.0× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 74.2× | 71.0× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 82.9× | 71.0× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 78.5× | 71.0× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 75.8× | 71.0× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 75.0× | 71.0× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 79.3× | 71.0× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 80.2× | 71.0× |
| 2 May 2025 | 82.2× | 71.0× |
| 9 May 2025 | 84.1× | 71.0× |
| 16 May 2025 | 93.3× | 71.0× |
| 23 May 2025 | 91.8× | 71.0× |
| 30 May 2025 | 93.2× | 71.0× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 87.5× | 71.0× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 82.0× | 71.0× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 78.6× | 71.0× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 81.0× | 71.0× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 74.5× | 71.0× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 73.1× | 71.0× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 73.5× | 71.0× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 74.7× | 71.0× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 72.7× | 71.0× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 64.5× | 71.0× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 62.0× | 71.0× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 64.5× | 71.0× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 61.6× | 71.0× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 60.6× | 71.0× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 60.8× | 71.0× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 64.5× | 71.0× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 58.7× | 71.0× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 62.2× | 71.0× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 65.2× | 71.0× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 62.4× | 71.0× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 61.2× | 71.0× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 58.4× | 71.0× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 59.9× | 71.0× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 62.8× | 71.0× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 65.2× | 71.0× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 66.4× | 71.0× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 62.5× | 71.0× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 62.9× | 71.0× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 62.5× | 71.0× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 64.6× | 71.0× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 65.3× | 71.0× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 60.9× | 71.0× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 60.7× | 71.0× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 52.6× | 71.0× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 52.4× | 71.0× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 53.9× | 71.0× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 53.1× | 71.0× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 53.7× | 71.0× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 52.6× | 71.0× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 51.5× | 71.0× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 45.9× | 71.0× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 47.5× | 71.0× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 48.2× | 71.0× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 49.6× | 71.0× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 52.6× | 71.0× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 45.4× | 71.0× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 47.2× | 71.0× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 48.1× | 71.0× |
| 8 May 2026 | 49.2× | 71.0× |
| 15 May 2026 | 45.4× | 71.0× |
| 22 May 2026 | 42.9× | 71.0× |
| 29 May 2026 | 40.3× | 71.0× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 40.5× | 71.0× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 42.9× | 71.0× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 43.3× | 71.0× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 46.1× | 71.0× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 47.9× | 71.0× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 50.0× | 71.0× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 52.7× | 71.0× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 51.5× | 71.0× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 52.8× | 71.0× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 52.1× | 71.0× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 53.9× | 71.0× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 52.9× | 71.0× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 53.8× | 71.0× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 54.7× | 71.0× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 55.4× | 71.0× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 58.5× | 71.0× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 69.9× | 71.0× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 73.5× | 71.0× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 71.0× | 71.0× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 69.6× | 71.0× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 74.2× | 71.0× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 75.3× | 71.0× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 74.1× | 71.0× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 73.0× | 71.0× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 70.7× | 71.0× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 70.5× | 71.0× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 63.0× | 71.0× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 64.0× | 71.0× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 75.3× | 71.0× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹14
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 18 May 2024 | – |
| 24 May 2024 | – |
| 31 May 2024 | – |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹7 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹7 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹7 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹7 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹7 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹7 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹7 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹7 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹7 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹7 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹7 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹7 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹10 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹10 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹10 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹10 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹10 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹10 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹10 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹10 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹10 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹10 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹10 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹10 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹10 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹12 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹12 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹12 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹12 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹12 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹12 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹12 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹12 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹14 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹14 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹14 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹14 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹14 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹14 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹14 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹14 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹14 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹15 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹15 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹15 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹15 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹15 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹15 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹15 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹15 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹15 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹15 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹15 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹16 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹14 |
PEG 7.76: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 6.00×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY25 | 0.74× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 1.46× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 2.46× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 4.10× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +6.3% while the price moved +15.4%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Jyoti CNC Automation business getting better or worse?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's business is getting worse. Profit and EPS growth are shrinking: profit growth is −10.4% in the latest quarter, against +485.1% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE falling at 24.8%. This is based on 9 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +15.1% in FY26, profit +6.3%
- Revenue growth 15.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | −28.8% |
| FY21 | −22.6% |
| FY22 | 40.2% |
| FY23 | 24.5% |
| FY24 | 44% |
| FY25 | 35.9% |
| FY26 | 15.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 6.3%
- EPS growth 6.3%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | −300% | −300% |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | 109.3% | 109.7% |
| FY26 | 6.3% | 6.3% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
- Revenue 17.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 35.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 26.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 35.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 25.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 19.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 22.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 17.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 17.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −10.4%
- EPS −10.8%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | 300% | −1.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 155.8% | −42.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 109.3% | 102.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 55.6% | 49.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 25.8% | 22.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 15.6% | 15.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 6.6% | 6.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −3.9% | −4.5% |
| Sep 2026 | −10.4% | −10.8% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 24.8%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 67.2% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 28.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 29.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 27.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 29.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 24.8% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +15.1% | +31.1% | +31.5% | — |
| Profit | +6.3% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +6.3% | — | — | — |
| Share price | +15.4% | — | — | — |
How much does Jyoti CNC Automation earn on its capital?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. That is up from a low of −2% in FY20. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 0.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 16.1% net margin and 0.58× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 16.1% net margin × 0.58× asset turnover × 1.81× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 16.9% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 11.4% − 12.0% = −0.6 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 11.4% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 13.8%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 21%, the climb back from FY20's −2%
- ROCE 21%
- ROIC (annual) 13.8%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −2% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 0% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 5% | 4.8% | 12% |
| FY23 | 8% | −3.7% | 12% |
| FY24 | 21% | 19.3% | 12% |
| FY25 | 24% | 19.5% | 12% |
| FY26 | 21% | 13.8% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 19.6% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 19.6%
- ROIC (12 months) 14.9%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY23 | 27.8% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY24 | 31.4% | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 18.3% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 24.8% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 25.2% | 23.8% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 21.5% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 22.5% | 19.9% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 18.9% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 19.6% | 17.7% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 14.9% | 12% |
Does Jyoti CNC Automation have too much debt?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd has total debt of ₹853 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,001 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.43× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 10.18 in FY23 to 0.43 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹853 Cr, 0.43× equity
- Total debt ₹853
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹835 |
| FY24 | ₹304 |
| FY25 | ₹497 |
| FY26 | ₹853 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.43×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 10.2× |
| FY24 | 0.22× |
| FY25 | 0.29× |
| FY26 | 0.43× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹853 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.43
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹853
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹835 |
| Sep 2023 | ₹821 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹304 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹304 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹250 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹250 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹497 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹497 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹724 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹724 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹853 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹853 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.43×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 10.2× |
| Sep 2023 | 3.25× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.22× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.22× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.17× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.17× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.29× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.29× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.40× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.40× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.43× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.43× |
What is the Jyoti CNC Automation shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions raised their stake in Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd by 1.9 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 12.9% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −0.5 points over the same period, to 5.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +1.9 points over 8 quarters, to 12.9%; Foreign institutions: −0.5 points over 8 quarters, to 5.3%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 62.5%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (+1.9 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (−0.5 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: the public −11.0 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 62.55%
- Foreign inst. 8.95%
- Domestic inst. 13.68%
- Public 14.82%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 62.55% | 5.75% | 5.89% | 25.81% |
| Mar 2025 | 62.55% | 7.2% | 10.43% | 19.84% |
| Mar 2026 | 62.55% | 8.95% | 13.68% | 14.82% |
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 1.9 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 62.55%
- Foreign inst. 5.26%
- Domestic inst. 12.86%
- Public 19.33%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 62.55% | 5.75% | 5.89% | 25.81% |
| Jun 2024 | 62.55% | 4.91% | 6.54% | 26% |
| Sep 2024 | 62.55% | 5.81% | 10.99% | 20.65% |
| Dec 2024 | 62.55% | 5.91% | 11.39% | 20.13% |
| Mar 2025 | 62.55% | 7.2% | 10.43% | 19.84% |
| Jun 2025 | 62.55% | 7.46% | 10.33% | 19.68% |
| Sep 2025 | 62.55% | 9.91% | 12.9% | 14.63% |
| Dec 2025 | 62.55% | 9.7% | 13.39% | 14.37% |
| Mar 2026 | 62.55% | 8.95% | 13.68% | 14.82% |
| Jun 2026 | 62.55% | 6.29% | 12.59% | 18.58% |
| Sep 2026 | 62.55% | 5.26% | 12.86% | 19.33% |
How far is Jyoti CNC Automation from balance-sheet trouble?
For Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Jyoti CNC Automation rank in its industry?
45.2 out of 100, rank 3 of 3 in CNC - Machines, with 75% of the evidence available.
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd scores 45.2 out of 100 against the 3 companies it is compared with in CNC - Machines, ranking 3. A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 8.3 + 19.4 + 5 + 12.5 = 45.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Jyoti CNC Automation compared with?
Jyoti CNC Automation ranks 3 of 3 CNC - Machines companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.2 out of 100.
- 1Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER · leader · Sector-leading setup · 90% evidence85.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.5/35 · Revenue 39.7% · Profit 59.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.8/25 · ROCE 29.1% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 53.3× · PEG 1.22 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 9.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 62.9% · 1 year 131.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.5 + 22.8 + 12.4 + 20 = 85.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH · leader · Evidence leans down · 86% evidence48.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6.4% · Operating margin 17.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 179× · PEG 1.23 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry -1.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 46.4% · 1 year 91.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 7.8 + 12.4 + 7.8 = 48.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd this pageJYOTICNC · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence45.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.3/35 · Revenue 17.4% · Profit -3.9% · Operating margin change -3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/E 75.4× · PEG 3.09 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.5% · 1 year 4.8% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.3 + 19.4 + 5 + 12.5 = 45.2 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: CNC - Machines, all 3 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Jyoti CNC Automation in size?
Jyoti CNC Automation is the largest of 3 CNC - Machines companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: Macpower CNC Machines and Lokesh Machines.
CNC - Machines companies close in size
- Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd ₹23,270 crore
- Macpower CNC Machines Ltd ₹2,293 crore
- Lokesh Machines Ltd ₹789 crore
All 3 CNC - Machines companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd ₹23,304 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Diversified
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd ₹23,289 crore · Cables - Power
- Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd ₹23,270 crore
- R R Kabel Ltd ₹23,251 crore · Cables - Power
- Sundram Fasteners Ltd ₹23,078 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Engine Parts
What else do people ask about Jyoti CNC Automation?
What were Jyoti CNC Automation's latest quarterly results?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd reported revenue of ₹602 Cr and net profit of ₹73.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 18.5% and profit fell 15.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.19.
The operating margin was 22.0%, 3.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 5 November 2026).
What is Jyoti CNC Automation's market cap?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹23,270 Cr at a share price of ₹1,022.20. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).
How is Jyoti CNC Automation performing?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's share price has been rising for 10 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 18.5% and profit fell 15.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 19 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).
Will Jyoti CNC Automation's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,022.20, and it has been rising for 10 weeks. Its P/E of 75.4× is higher than 61% of its own last 3 years (as of 5 November 2026).
Who owns Jyoti CNC Automation?
Promoters own 62.5% of Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd, foreign institutions 5.3%, domestic institutions 12.9% and the public 19.3% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 1.9 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).
Where is Jyoti CNC Automation in its business cycle?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 25.0%, against a 8-year range of 1.0% to 27.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 22.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).
What could break the Jyoti CNC Automation story?
The main question: domestic institutions moved +1.9 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).
Is Jyoti CNC Automation a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).
Is there a Jyoti CNC Automation share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth 25-30% with operating margin around 25%.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.