Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 3 companies

CNC Machine Stocks and Companies in India

There are 3 listed CNC Machine stocks in India: Jyoti CNC Automation (₹23,218 crore), Macpower CNC Machines (₹2,300 crore) and Lokesh Machines (₹804 crore), at prices of 6 November 2026. 1 of the 3 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.

CNC Machine: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the fastest current growth.

3Companies every listed company in this industry
₹26,400 crCombined market value all of them together
3/3Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
1/3Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high
1 of 3 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest CNC Machine stocks in India?

The largest CNC Machine stocks in India by market value are Jyoti CNC Automation (₹23,218 crore), Macpower CNC Machines (₹2,300 crore) and Lokesh Machines (₹804 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Is there a Nifty CNC Machine index, and what is in it?

All 3 listed Indian CNC - Machines companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty CNC - Machines index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd₹23,300 cr
  2. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd₹2,290 cr
  3. Lokesh Machines Ltd₹789 cr

How many CNC Machine companies are listed in India?

3 CNC Machine companies in the CNC - Machines industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 3 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Jyoti CNC Automation (₹23,270 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Lokesh Machines.

Every CNC - Machines company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd JYOTICNC₹23,270 crore
2. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd MACPOWER₹2,293 crore
3. Lokesh Machines Ltd LOKESHMACH₹789 crore

Download all 3 CNC Machine companies (CSV)

How have CNC Machine stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 33% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 31% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 22 weeks running.

Fading · −2 in 4w

Price and the fundamentals both up. 1 of 3 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 22 weeks running; 3 of the 3 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 1 of those 3 pass the momentum test (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 2 of the 3 that report earnings.

Participation is shrinking, 3 → 1 of 3 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Price-only fade, 2 of 3 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade is in the price, not in the earnings. The largest member is more than half the sector's market value and is moving the other way.

1Y

CNC - Machines against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • CNC Machine 400
  • NIFTY 500 183
CNC - Machines against NIFTY 500
Week endingCNC MachineNIFTY 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025205200
28 Nov 2025204198
5 Dec 2025194196
12 Dec 2025210197
19 Dec 2025206200
26 Dec 2025210200
2 Jan 2026211201
9 Jan 2026209196
16 Jan 2026208190
23 Jan 2026179193
30 Jan 2026188196
6 Feb 2026187195
13 Feb 2026195196
20 Feb 2026197194
27 Feb 2026204188
6 Mar 2026206179
13 Mar 2026194178
20 Mar 2026192176
27 Mar 2026193175
3 Apr 2026201187
10 Apr 2026223191
17 Apr 2026229189
24 Apr 2026232190
1 May 2026231193
8 May 2026244189
15 May 2026224190
22 May 2026226190
29 May 2026205188
5 Jun 2026211189
12 Jun 2026220194
19 Jun 2026241193
26 Jun 2026243195
3 Jul 2026275195
10 Jul 2026279195
17 Jul 2026274192
24 Jul 2026280196
31 Jul 2026289198
7 Aug 2026303197
14 Aug 2026313197
21 Aug 2026333197
28 Aug 2026344195
4 Sep 2026353191
11 Sep 2026341191
18 Sep 2026364189
25 Sep 2026362183
2 Oct 2026384183
9 Oct 2026382186
16 Oct 2026377186
23 Oct 2026328179
30 Oct 2026347183
6 Nov 2026400183

3Y

CNC - Machines against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • CNC Machine 681
  • NIFTY 500 248
CNC - Machines against NIFTY 500
Week endingCNC MachineNIFTY 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023222203
8 Dec 2023229213
22 Dec 2023260219
5 Jan 2024274221
19 Jan 2024279221
2 Feb 2024338228
16 Feb 2024340228
1 Mar 2024320231
15 Mar 2024314223
29 Mar 2024400234
12 Apr 2024427232
26 Apr 2024432238
10 May 2024456235
24 May 2024466241
7 Jun 2024494249
21 Jun 2024547255
5 Jul 2024537261
19 Jul 2024554260
2 Aug 2024533259
16 Aug 2024493265
30 Aug 2024504269
13 Sep 2024523271
27 Sep 2024502275
11 Oct 2024503269
25 Oct 2024438258
8 Nov 2024512249
22 Nov 2024492257
6 Dec 2024549265
20 Dec 2024525254
3 Jan 2025538252
17 Jan 2025488243
31 Jan 2025431247
14 Feb 2025364235
28 Feb 2025282230
14 Mar 2025280237
28 Mar 2025312241
11 Apr 2025314243
25 Apr 2025334250
9 May 2025321255
23 May 2025368258
6 Jun 2025348265
20 Jun 2025346264
4 Jul 2025375267
18 Jul 2025387266
1 Aug 2025371257
15 Aug 2025344263
29 Aug 2025339259
12 Sep 2025345266
26 Sep 2025332260
10 Oct 2025344265
24 Oct 2025336272
7 Nov 2025326270
21 Nov 2025349272
5 Dec 2025330266
19 Dec 2025350271
2 Jan 2026359272
16 Jan 2026354258
30 Jan 2026320266
13 Feb 2026331265
27 Feb 2026347255
13 Mar 2026330242
27 Mar 2026329238
10 Apr 2026379259
24 Apr 2026394257
8 May 2026416256
22 May 2026385257
5 Jun 2026360256
19 Jun 2026411262
3 Jul 2026468265
17 Jul 2026467260
31 Jul 2026492269
14 Aug 2026532267
28 Aug 2026584264
11 Sep 2026581259
25 Sep 2026616248
9 Oct 2026649253
23 Oct 2026559243
6 Nov 2026681248

5Y

CNC - Machines against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • CNC Machine 2,830
  • NIFTY 500 291
CNC - Machines against NIFTY 500
Week endingCNC MachineNIFTY 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021196199
7 Jan 2022239208
4 Feb 2022271200
4 Mar 2022241186
1 Apr 2022268204
29 Apr 2022284191
27 May 2022253187
24 Jun 2022239178
22 Jul 2022274190
19 Aug 2022278201
16 Sep 2022366204
14 Oct 2022410200
11 Nov 2022404208
9 Dec 2022392212
6 Jan 2023391203
3 Feb 2023378200
3 Mar 2023387198
31 Mar 2023365196
28 Apr 2023419203
26 May 2023471210
23 Jun 2023538216
21 Jul 2023501226
18 Aug 2023451225
15 Sep 2023515232
13 Oct 2023594231
10 Nov 2023836233
8 Dec 2023953249
5 Jan 20241,140259
2 Feb 20241,404267
1 Mar 20241,329271
29 Mar 20241,665274
26 Apr 20241,795279
24 May 20241,936283
21 Jun 20242,275298
19 Jul 20242,304305
16 Aug 20242,049311
13 Sep 20242,174318
11 Oct 20242,093315
8 Nov 20242,130291
6 Dec 20242,285310
3 Jan 20252,236296
31 Jan 20251,792290
28 Feb 20251,173269
28 Mar 20251,296283
25 Apr 20251,388293
23 May 20251,532303
20 Jun 20251,440310
18 Jul 20251,610311
15 Aug 20251,429308
12 Sep 20251,436312
10 Oct 20251,431311
7 Nov 20251,356317
5 Dec 20251,371311
2 Jan 20261,494319
30 Jan 20261,330311
27 Feb 20261,441299
27 Mar 20261,368278
24 Apr 20261,639302
22 May 20261,602301
19 Jun 20261,707307
17 Jul 20261,941305
14 Aug 20262,214313
11 Sep 20262,414304
9 Oct 20262,700296
6 Nov 20262,830291

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 120.4, from 2 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2023100.0 (2 companies)
Oct 2023144.9 (2 companies)
Jan 202484.2 (3 companies)
Apr 202491.1 (3 companies)
Jul 202498.6 (3 companies)
Oct 202489.6 (3 companies)
Jan 202588.7 (3 companies)
Apr 202590.7 (3 companies)
Jul 202594.4 (3 companies)
Oct 2025103.9 (3 companies)
Jan 202698.4 (3 companies)
Apr 202694.3 (3 companies)
Jul 2026120.4 (2 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 3 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are CNC Machine stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

CNC - Machines has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 114.3% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 30.1%. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +9.6%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

+30.1%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+114.3%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
1 of 3Stocks leading NIFTY 500
1 of 3Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 32.8 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).

What is the bottom line on CNC Machine stocks?

CNC - Machines has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 114.3% over 52 weeks and by 30.1% over 13 weeks. 1 of 3 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 1 of the 2 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.

How does each CNC Machine stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 90% evidence confidence.

  1. 1Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER · leader · leading the industry · 90% evidence85.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.5/35 · Revenue 39.7% · PAT 59.3% · OPM change 0 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.8/25 · ROCE 29.1% · OPM 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 53.3× · PEG 1.22 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 9.6% · RS bench 62.9% · 1Y 131.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.5 + 22.8 + 12.4 + 20 = 85.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH · leader · mixed, leaning weak · 86% evidence48.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 1% · PAT 100% · OPM change −0.6 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/25 · ROCE 6.4% · OPM 17.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.4/20 · P/E 179× · PEG 1.23 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · RS sector −1.9% · RS bench 46.4% · 1Y 91.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 7.8 + 12.4 + 7.8 = 48.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Jyoti CNC Automation LtdJYOTICNC · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 75% evidence45.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.4/35 · Revenue 17.5% · PAT −10.4% · OPM change −3 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 21.3% · OPM 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/E 75.4× · PEG 3.09 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 11.5% · 1Y 4.8% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.4 + 19.4 + 5 + 12.5 = 45.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have CNC Machine share prices moved?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in CNC - Machines at +131.3%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +62.9%. 3 of 3 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against CNC - Machines itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Macpower CNC Machines 250
  • Lokesh Machines 190
  • Jyoti CNC Automation 102
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
Week endingMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh MachinesJyoti CNC AutomationNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100
14 Nov 202510996108100
21 Nov 202512190112101
28 Nov 202512683114100
5 Dec 20251227810798
12 Dec 20251309110899
19 Dec 202512988107100
26 Dec 202513387111100
2 Jan 202613189112101
9 Jan 20261239810599
16 Jan 202611810010495
23 Jan 2026107819097
30 Jan 2026113909098
6 Feb 2026108909398
13 Feb 2026116939398
20 Feb 2026116959597
27 Feb 2026128979394
6 Mar 20261201089190
13 Mar 20261161058190
20 Mar 20261091048488
27 Mar 20261061088588
3 Apr 2026111113–94
10 Apr 2026130123–96
17 Apr 20261361458095
24 Apr 20261401398395
1 May 20261451318597
8 May 20261561408795
15 May 20261401308095
22 May 20261441387595
29 May 20261251326794
5 Jun 20261291317295
12 Jun 20261281407797
19 Jun 20261521428397
26 Jun 20261481438698
3 Jul 20261831658798
10 Jul 20261761739098
17 Jul 20261711738896
24 Jul 20261731789098
31 Jul 202618717891100
7 Aug 20262161818999
14 Aug 20262251829399
21 Aug 202624116911299
28 Aug 202625816411798
4 Sep 202624519111396
11 Sep 202623718211196
18 Sep 202627018111995
25 Sep 202626517912092
2 Oct 202627621011792
9 Oct 202624423711393
16 Oct 202624722511393
23 Oct 202622818010190
30 Oct 202625019010292
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Jyoti CNC Automation, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Macpower CNC Machines 341
  • Lokesh Machines 138
  • Jyoti CNC Automation 210
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
Week endingMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh MachinesJyoti CNC AutomationNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100–100
17 Nov 202395104–101
1 Dec 2023112110–107
15 Dec 2023116111–107
29 Dec 2023105139–111
12 Jan 2024140144–111
26 Jan 2024140131103113
9 Feb 2024172145139114
23 Feb 2024162132140114
8 Mar 2024150114148112
22 Mar 2024190122162115
5 Apr 2024214172180120
19 Apr 2024210174171118
3 May 2024245169186118
17 May 2024254164213121
31 May 2024251156234120
14 Jun 2024255163275127
28 Jun 2024243162314131
12 Jul 2024251167281133
26 Jul 2024287164263134
9 Aug 2024266150266130
23 Aug 2024244133293135
6 Sep 2024244158269134
20 Sep 2024221142271139
4 Oct 2024225146263135
18 Oct 2024223146258131
1 Nov 2024221134250132
15 Nov 2024233133259126
29 Nov 2024249137288132
13 Dec 2024277137292131
27 Dec 2024259124317128
10 Jan 2025242114292123
24 Jan 2025221114262121
7 Feb 2025221108267119
21 Feb 202514269208117
7 Mar 202513261224116
21 Mar 202512658259122
4 Apr 202514062237116
18 Apr 202515463248127
2 May 202514963257126
16 May 202516373292130
30 May 202515964300130
13 Jun 202516768264131
27 Jun 202518169261135
11 Jul 202518087235134
25 Jul 202518379241132
8 Aug 202514480221130
22 Aug 202514585221130
5 Sep 202514377208132
19 Sep 202515268221132
3 Oct 202514473214132
17 Oct 202514570214136
31 Oct 202514872200135
14 Nov 202514970222137
28 Nov 202517260234136
12 Dec 202517866222134
26 Dec 202518163228136
9 Jan 202616871215134
23 Jan 202614759186132
6 Feb 202614765190133
20 Feb 202615869194132
6 Mar 202616478186122
20 Mar 202614976172120
3 Apr 202615182–128
17 Apr 2026186105164129
1 May 202619895174132
15 May 202619195164129
29 May 202617095138128
12 Jun 2026174101158132
26 Jun 2026202104177133
10 Jul 2026240126185133
24 Jul 2026236129184134
7 Aug 2026295131182135
21 Aug 2026329122229134
4 Sep 2026334139233131
18 Sep 2026369131243129
2 Oct 2026376153239125
16 Oct 2026337163231127
30 Oct 2026341138210125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Jyoti CNC Automation, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Macpower CNC Machines 868
  • Lokesh Machines 688
  • Jyoti CNC Automation 210
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
Week endingMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh MachinesJyoti CNC AutomationNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021100100–100
3 Dec 20218795–98
31 Dec 202187153–100
28 Jan 2022109140–99
25 Feb 202292128–92
25 Mar 2022100150–96
22 Apr 2022106183–96
20 May 202292165–88
17 Jun 202287131–84
15 Jul 202299161–92
12 Aug 2022100163–100
9 Sep 2022126244–101
7 Oct 2022163208–96
4 Nov 2022179208–101
2 Dec 2022156197–103
30 Dec 2022150200–100
27 Jan 2023140208–96
24 Feb 2023130217–95
24 Mar 2023126214–93
21 Apr 2023135240–97
19 May 2023146289–100
16 Jun 2023148397–105
14 Jul 2023133376–110
11 Aug 2023110365–109
8 Sep 2023142342–113
6 Oct 2023137440–113
3 Nov 2023227493–112
1 Dec 2023285549–121
29 Dec 2023266693–125
26 Jan 2024356655103128
23 Feb 2024411660140130
22 Mar 2024484610162130
19 Apr 2024535867171134
17 May 2024645820213137
14 Jun 2024648816275144
12 Jul 2024639832281150
9 Aug 2024676750266147
6 Sep 2024622788269152
4 Oct 2024571728263153
1 Nov 2024561671250149
29 Nov 2024634685288150
27 Dec 2024658621317145
24 Jan 2025561571262138
21 Feb 2025360343208132
21 Mar 2025320287259138
18 Apr 2025392315248144
16 May 2025415365292147
13 Jun 2025423338264148
11 Jul 2025457436235152
8 Aug 2025365400221147
5 Sep 2025363385208149
3 Oct 2025365366214150
31 Oct 2025375359200153
28 Nov 2025436301234154
26 Dec 2025460316228155
23 Jan 2026373294186149
20 Feb 2026401343194150
20 Mar 2026379377172136
17 Apr 2026473523164146
15 May 2026485472164147
12 Jun 2026444505158150
10 Jul 2026611628185151
7 Aug 2026749655182153
4 Sep 2026849693233148
2 Oct 2026956762239142
30 Oct 2026868688210142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Jyoti CNC Automation, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER · ₹2,290 cr+131.3%1 year
  2. 2Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH · ₹789 cr+91.5%1 year
  3. 3Jyoti CNC Automation LtdJYOTICNC · ₹23,300 cr+4.8%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER · ₹2,290 cr+62.9%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH · ₹789 cr+46.4%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Jyoti CNC Automation LtdJYOTICNC · ₹23,300 cr+11.5%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER · ₹2,290 cr+9.6%vs sector
  2. 2Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH · ₹789 cr−1.9%vs sector

Why are CNC Machine stocks moving?

Read this curve as a company that was rescued, not a sector that turned. Three listed names sit in it, and one of them, Jyoti CNC, is 96% of the three-year profit swing, so every aggregate number below is essentially its number. In the week of 17 August 2026, 100% of 3 CNC - Machines companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 100% on 6 April 2026.

CNC - Machines: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review

  • Beating the Nifty 500 100%
  • Above the 200-day average 100%
CNC - Machines: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
6 Apr 2026100%100%
13 Apr 202666.7%66.7%
20 Apr 202666.7%66.7%
27 Apr 202666.7%66.7%
4 May 202666.7%66.7%
11 May 202666.7%66.7%
18 May 202666.7%66.7%
25 May 202666.7%33.3%
1 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
8 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
15 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
22 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
29 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
6 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
13 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
20 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
27 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
3 Aug 202666.7%66.7%
10 Aug 202666.7%100%
17 Aug 2026100%100%

From our industry review of 22 August 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover CNC - Machines, so this is the latest we have.

What did CNC Machine managements say about July to September 2026?

1 of 3 CNC - Machines companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Macpower CNC Machines guided: FY27 revenue growth nearly 35%.

Macpower CNC Machines call 27 October 2026

“Now I am increasing our guidance for this year's growth to nearly 35% - Rupesh Mehta”CMD

Guided: FY27 revenue growth nearly 35%.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into CNC Machine stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 1.6 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.4 points.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹329 crore in the last 12 months, 13% less than a year before.
  • Projects still being built shrank 36% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 3 CNC - Machines companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What to watch next in CNC Machine stocks?

The disproving print is the September quarterly operating margin and profit line, and the specific corroboration to watch is whether the end-September capacity commissioning actually happened.

From our industry review of 22 August 2026.

Which CNC Machine companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 3 CNC - Machines companies compared here, at ₹2,285 crore. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd is next at ₹401 crore. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 39.7%, so level and change sit with different companies. Its Revenue series carries 16 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd is the largest at ₹2,285 crore, 469.8% ahead of Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd · ₹2,285 croreLeader
469.8% versus #2 · Macpower CNC Machines LtdGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 55 observationsCoverage

What this means: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd is the size to compare against; Macpower CNC Machines Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's growth falls below Macpower CNC Machines Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Jyoti CNC Automation ₹602 cr
  • Macpower CNC Machines ₹120 cr
  • Lokesh Machines ₹55.5 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterJyoti CNC AutomationMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh Machines
Dec 2021—₹6,900 cr₹55 cr
Mar 2022—₹55 cr₹65 cr
Jun 2022—₹41 cr₹50 cr
Sep 2022—₹53 cr₹60 cr
Dec 2022₹239 cr₹53 cr₹62.9 cr
Mar 2023₹446 cr₹54 cr₹67 cr
Jun 2023₹208 cr₹40.5 cr₹50.3 cr
Sep 2023₹302 cr₹63 cr₹76.4 cr
Dec 2023₹378 cr₹66 cr₹86.5 cr
Mar 2024₹450 cr₹71 cr₹80.3 cr
Jun 2024₹362 cr₹50 cr₹62.5 cr
Sep 2024₹431 cr₹71 cr₹75.3 cr
Dec 2024₹450 cr₹60 cr₹51.8 cr
Mar 2025₹576 cr₹80 cr₹38.7 cr
Jun 2025₹410 cr₹61 cr₹48.1 cr
Sep 2025₹508 cr₹86 cr₹50.4 cr
Dec 2025₹576 cr₹86 cr₹50.7 cr
Mar 2026₹599 cr₹100 cr₹59.4 cr
Jun 2026₹508 cr₹95 cr₹55.5 cr
Sep 2026₹602 cr₹120 cr—

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Jyoti CNC Automation 19%
  • Macpower CNC Machines 40%
  • Lokesh Machines 15%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterJyoti CNC AutomationMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh Machines
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022—0.0%22%
Dec 2022—−99%14%
Mar 2023—−1.8%3.1%
Jun 2023—−1.3%0.6%
Sep 2023—19%27%
Dec 202358%25%37%
Mar 20240.9%31%20%
Jun 202474%24%24%
Sep 202443%13%−1.4%
Dec 202419%−9.1%−40%
Mar 202528%13%−52%
Jun 202513%22%−23%
Sep 202518%21%−33%
Dec 202528%43%−2.1%
Mar 20264.0%25%53%
Jun 202624%56%15%
Sep 202619%40%—

3 of 3 companies report revenue, 3 of 3 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Jyoti CNC Automation LtdJYOTICNC₹2,290 cr
  2. 2Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER₹401 cr
  3. 3Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH₹216 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd JYOTICNC₹602 cr19%Sep 2026
Macpower CNC Machines Ltd MACPOWER₹120 cr40%Sep 2026
Lokesh Machines Ltd LOKESHMACH₹55.5 cr15%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which CNC Machine companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd has the highest OPM among the 3 CNC - Machines companies compared here, at 22%. Lokesh Machines Ltd is next at 17.3%. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the highest Margin change at 0 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd leads opm at 22%; Macpower CNC Machines Ltd leads margin change at 0 percentage points.

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd · 22%Leader
27.2% versus #2 · Lokesh Machines LtdGap
3/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 55 observationsCoverage

What this means: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Jyoti CNC Automation 22%
  • Lokesh Machines 17%
  • Macpower CNC Machines 17%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterJyoti CNC AutomationLokesh MachinesMacpower CNC Machines
Dec 2021—14%−44%
Mar 2022—15%10%
Jun 2022—12%9.9%
Sep 2022—14%11%
Dec 20221.0%8.2%11%
Mar 202319%14%9.3%
Jun 20238.0%11%8.3%
Sep 202318%13%14%
Dec 202325%15%15%
Mar 202430%15%18%
Jun 202423%13%13%
Sep 202425%16%18%
Dec 202425%1.9%13%
Mar 202531%19%18%
Jun 202524%18%13%
Sep 202525%19%17%
Dec 202527%19%18%
Mar 202625%18%16%
Jun 202621%17%16%
Sep 202622%—17%

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Jyoti CNC Automation −3.0 pp
  • Lokesh Machines −0.6 pp
  • Macpower CNC Machines 0.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterJyoti CNC AutomationLokesh MachinesMacpower CNC Machines
Dec 2021—−3.7 pp−52.8 pp
Mar 2022—+1.3 pp+1.8 pp
Jun 2022—−4.4 pp−0.3 pp
Sep 2022—−0.6 pp−1.0 pp
Dec 2022—−5.7 pp+54.8 pp
Mar 2023—−1.4 pp−0.8 pp
Jun 2023—−0.3 pp−1.6 pp
Sep 2023—−1.0 pp+2.9 pp
Dec 2023+24.0 pp+6.7 pp+4.5 pp
Mar 2024+11.0 pp+1.1 pp+8.7 pp
Jun 2024+15.0 pp+1.5 pp+4.7 pp
Sep 2024+7.0 pp+3.3 pp+4.0 pp
Dec 20240.0 pp−13.1 pp−2.0 pp
Mar 2025+1.0 pp+4.2 pp0.0 pp
Jun 2025+1.0 pp+5.1 pp0.0 pp
Sep 20250.0 pp+2.9 pp−1.0 pp
Dec 2025+2.0 pp+16.9 pp+5.0 pp
Mar 2026−6.0 pp−1.2 pp−2.0 pp
Jun 2026−3.0 pp−0.6 pp+3.0 pp
Sep 2026−3.0 pp—0.0 pp

3 of 3 companies report OPM, 3 of 3 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER0.0 pp
  2. 2Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH−0.6 pp
  3. 3Jyoti CNC Automation LtdJYOTICNC−3.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd JYOTICNC22%−3.0 ppSep 2026
Lokesh Machines Ltd LOKESHMACH17%−0.6 ppJun 2026
Macpower CNC Machines Ltd MACPOWER17%0.0 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which CNC Machine companies earn the most profit?

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 3 CNC - Machines companies compared here, at ₹310 crore. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd is next at ₹43 crore. Lokesh Machines Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd earns the most, ₹310 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 620.9% above Macpower CNC Machines Ltd. Lokesh Machines Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale growth from a profit base of ₹4 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd · ₹310 croreLeader
620.9% versus #2 · Macpower CNC Machines LtdGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 55 observationsCoverage

What this means: Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Jyoti CNC Automation ₹73 cr
  • Macpower CNC Machines ₹13 cr
  • Lokesh Machines ₹1 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterJyoti CNC AutomationMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh Machines
Dec 2021—−₹1,150 cr₹2 cr
Mar 2022—₹4 cr₹3 cr
Jun 2022—₹3 cr₹1 cr
Sep 2022—₹4 cr₹2 cr
Dec 2022−₹25 cr₹4 cr₹3.6 cr
Mar 2023₹69 cr₹3 cr₹3 cr
Jun 2023−₹14 cr₹2 cr₹0.8 cr
Sep 2023₹17 cr₹6 cr₹3.3 cr
Dec 2023₹48 cr₹7 cr₹5.1 cr
Mar 2024₹100 cr₹9 cr₹4.7 cr
Jun 2024₹51 cr₹4 cr₹1 cr
Sep 2024₹76 cr₹8 cr₹3.5 cr
Dec 2024₹80 cr₹4 cr−₹4.1 cr
Mar 2025₹109 cr₹9 cr₹0.1 cr
Jun 2025₹71 cr₹5 cr₹0.5 cr
Sep 2025₹86 cr₹9 cr₹0.6 cr
Dec 2025₹89 cr₹10 cr₹0.6 cr
Mar 2026₹91 cr₹10 cr₹2.2 cr
Jun 2026₹57 cr₹10 cr₹1 cr
Sep 2026₹73 cr₹13 cr—

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Jyoti CNC Automation −15%
  • Macpower CNC Machines 44%
  • Lokesh Machines 120%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterJyoti CNC AutomationMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh Machines
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022—0.0%0.0%
Dec 2022——80%
Mar 2023—−25%−1.3%
Jun 2023—−32%−24%
Sep 2023—50%65%
Dec 2023—75%42%
Mar 202445%200%58%
Jun 2024—97%36%
Sep 2024347%33%4.9%
Dec 202467%−43%−180%
Mar 20259.0%0.0%−97%
Jun 202539%25%−55%
Sep 202513%13%−82%
Dec 202511%150%—
Mar 2026−17%11%1,554%
Jun 2026−20%100%120%
Sep 2026−15%44%—

3 of 3 companies report net profit, 3 of 3 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Jyoti CNC Automation LtdJYOTICNC₹310 cr
  2. 2Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER₹43 cr
  3. 3Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH₹4.4 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd JYOTICNC₹73 cr−15%Sep 2026
Macpower CNC Machines Ltd MACPOWER₹13 cr44%Sep 2026
Lokesh Machines Ltd LOKESHMACH₹1 cr120%Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which CNC Machine companies earn the best return on capital?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 3 CNC - Machines companies compared here, at 29.1%. Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd is next at 21.3%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +4.8 percentage points. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Macpower CNC Machines Ltd leads ROCE at 29.1%, 7.8 percentage points above Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd · 29.1%Leader
36.6% versus #2 · Jyoti CNC Automation LtdGap
5/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 43 observationsCoverage

What this means: Macpower CNC Machines Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Macpower CNC Machines 29%
  • Jyoti CNC Automation 18%
  • Lokesh Machines 8.3%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterMacpower CNC MachinesJyoti CNC AutomationLokesh Machines
Dec 2021———
Mar 202220%—11%
Jun 2022———
Sep 202219%—12%
Dec 2022———
Mar 202318%28%10%
Jun 2023———
Sep 2023—31%9.5%
Dec 2023—67%15%
Mar 202426%18%12%
Jun 202431%41%15%
Sep 202427%25%13%
Dec 202429%43%9.1%
Mar 202524%25%5.2%
Jun 202526%30%6.0%
Sep 202524%23%3.7%
Dec 202531%29%7.2%
Mar 202626%20%7.2%
Jun 202634%25%8.3%
Sep 202629%18%—

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Macpower CNC Machines +4.8 pp
  • Jyoti CNC Automation −4.4 pp
  • Lokesh Machines +2.3 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterMacpower CNC MachinesJyoti CNC AutomationLokesh Machines
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022———
Mar 2023−2.9 pp—−1.1 pp
Jun 2023———
Sep 2023——−2.6 pp
Dec 2023———
Mar 2024+8.1 pp−9.5 pp+1.6 pp
Jun 2024———
Sep 2024—−6.6 pp+3.0 pp
Dec 2024—−24.7 pp−5.5 pp
Mar 2025−1.6 pp+6.9 pp−6.6 pp
Jun 2025−4.9 pp−11.1 pp−8.9 pp
Sep 2025−3.6 pp−2.3 pp−8.8 pp
Dec 2025+1.7 pp−13.1 pp−1.9 pp
Mar 2026+2.0 pp−5.6 pp+2.0 pp
Jun 2026+7.8 pp−5.0 pp+2.3 pp
Sep 2026+4.8 pp−4.4 pp—

3 of 3 companies report ROCE, 3 of 3 ROCE change.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER+4.8 pp
  2. 2Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH+2.3 pp
  3. 3Jyoti CNC Automation LtdJYOTICNC−4.4 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Macpower CNC Machines Ltd MACPOWER29%+4.8 ppSep 2026
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd JYOTICNC18%−4.4 ppSep 2026
Lokesh Machines Ltd LOKESHMACH8.3%+2.3 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are CNC Machine stocks valued against growth and quality?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 3 CNC - Machines companies compared here, at 1.22×. Lokesh Machines Ltd is next at 1.23×. The same company also has the lowest P/E, at 53.3×. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026. Its PEG series carries 9 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.22×, 0.8% below Lokesh Machines Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd · 1.22×Leader
0.8% versus #2 · Lokesh Machines LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 17 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Macpower CNC Machines 1.2
  • Lokesh Machines 1.2
  • Jyoti CNC Automation 3.1
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh MachinesJyoti CNC Automation
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022—1.9—
Dec 20220.80.7—
Mar 20232.90.6—
Jun 2023———
Sep 2023—1.7—
Dec 20234.72.9—
Mar 20241.81.2—
Jun 2024———
Sep 2024———
Dec 2024———
Mar 20250.7——
Jun 20255.2——
Sep 2025——1.2
Dec 2025———
Mar 20260.9—3.1
Jun 20261.1——
Sep 20261.2——

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Macpower CNC Machines 57.1×
  • Lokesh Machines 149.9×
  • Jyoti CNC Automation 74.1×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterMacpower CNC MachinesLokesh MachinesJyoti CNC Automation
Dec 202118.8×25.7×—
Mar 202217.7×23.7×—
Jun 202215.2×20.9×—
Sep 202225.6×27.0×—
Dec 202224.9×24.4×—
Mar 202320.4×23.7×—
Jun 202324.5×40.3×—
Sep 202323.3×41.8×—
Dec 202340.7×68.6×—
Mar 202460.8×56.6×123.8×
Jun 202457.7×56.7×204.2×
Sep 202451.6×48.8×125.2×
Dec 202452.4×43.8×113.4×
Mar 202529.1×62.3×78.5×
Jun 202539.9×71.1×81.0×
Sep 202531.6×−130.3×58.7×
Dec 202537.5×177.6×64.6×
Mar 202625.1×221.6×48.2×
Jun 202634.1×149.9×51.5×
Sep 202657.1×—74.1×

3 of 3 companies report PEG, 3 of 3 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1Macpower CNC Machines LtdMACPOWER53.3×
  2. 2Jyoti CNC Automation LtdJYOTICNC75.4×
  3. 3Lokesh Machines LtdLOKESHMACH179.0×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd JYOTICNC3.174.1×Sep 2026
Lokesh Machines Ltd LOKESHMACH1.2149.9×Jun 2026
Macpower CNC Machines Ltd MACPOWER1.257.1×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do CNC Machine companies appear on?

CNC - Machines companies show up on 2 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (1 company).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This CNC - Machines comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 3 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 3 CNC - Machines companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing3 cross-checked · 0 unverified · 0 withheld, of 3 graded companies.

Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about CNC Machine stocks?

These 23 answers restate the CNC - Machines comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 3 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the CNC Machine sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

CNC - Machines has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 114.3% over 52 weeks and by 30.1% over 13 weeks.

1 of 3 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 1 of the 2 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.

Which CNC Machine company is largest by revenue?

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd leads with revenue of ₹2,285 crore, based on 3 of 3 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which CNC Machine company is growing fastest?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 39.7%, across 3 of 3 comparable companies.

Which CNC Machine company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd ranks first at 85.7 out of 100, with 90% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which CNC Machine company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.22, among 3 of 3 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this CNC Machine comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty CNC Machine index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers CNC - Machines, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 3 listed CNC - Machines companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best CNC Machine stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Macpower CNC Machines Ltd comes first among 3 listed CNC - Machines companies, followed by Lokesh Machines Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many CNC Machine stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 3 listed CNC - Machines companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which CNC Machine company is the biggest?

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹2,285 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Macpower CNC Machines Ltd at ₹401 crore. That covers 3 of 3 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which CNC Machine company has the best profit margins?

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd has the highest operating margin at 22%, from 3 of 3 comparable companies. Macpower CNC Machines Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at 0 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which CNC Machine company makes the most profit?

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd earns the most, at ₹310 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 3 of 3 comparable companies.

Lokesh Machines Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which CNC Machine company earns the highest return on capital?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 29.1%, across 3 of 3 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which CNC Machine stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the lowest at 1.22×. All 3 companies qualify for the ratio comparison. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the CNC Machine sector beating the market?

CNC - Machines has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 114.3% over the last 52 weeks and by 30.1% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 1 of the 3 companies we track is beating the market on their own.

Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which CNC Machine stock has the strongest price momentum?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which CNC Machine company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Macpower CNC Machines Ltd scores 85.7 out of 100, with 90% of the evidence available, from 30.5 points on growth and earnings, 22.8 on capital efficiency, 12.4 on valuation and 20 on relative strength.

It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many CNC Machine companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 3 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the CNC Machine sector?

The 3 CNC - Machines companies on this page carry ₹26,352 crore of combined market value. Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd is the largest at ₹23,270 crore, about 88% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

How is the CNC Machine sector performing?

1 of the 3 CNC - Machines companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).

The sector itself is 114.3% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.