Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 9 companies

Other NBFC Stocks and Companies in India

There are 9 listed Other NBFC stocks in India. The largest by market value are Mrugesh Trading (₹5,665 crore), Aye Finance (₹3,326 crore), Dhenu Buildcon Infra (₹1,934 crore), A.K.Capital Services and India Finsec, at prices of 4 November 2026. 3 of the 9 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).

Other NBFC: Aye Finance Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd has the fastest current growth.

9Companies every listed company in this industry
₹15,200 crCombined market value all of them together
8/9Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
3/9Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high (3 have no reading yet)
3 of 9 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Other NBFC stocks in India?

The largest Other NBFC stocks in India by market value are Mrugesh Trading (₹5,665 crore), Aye Finance (₹3,326 crore) and Dhenu Buildcon Infra (₹1,934 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

  • Mrugesh Trading: ₹78.41 | market value ₹5,665 crore | P/BV 78.4
  • Aye Finance: ₹134.77 | market value ₹3,326 crore | P/BV 1.2
  • Dhenu Buildcon Infra: ₹3.26 | market value ₹1,934 crore | P/BV 2.3
  • A.K.Capital Services: ₹1,775.60 | market value ₹1,172 crore | P/BV 1.1
  • India Finsec: ₹249.50 | market value ₹741 crore | P/BV 5.3
  • Manba Finance: ₹145.39 | market value ₹720 crore | P/BV 1.66
  • Unifinz Capital India: ₹135 (price from the week of 16 Aug 2026) | market value ₹596 crore | P/BV 2.82
  • Laxmi India Finance: ₹101.57 | market value ₹532 crore | P/BV 1.1
  • Mangal Credit & Fincorp: ₹222 (price from the week of 27 Sep 2026) | market value ₹469 crore | P/BV 2.71

Share price | market value | P/BV or P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the Other NBFC stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1Unifinz Capital India Ltd₹596 cr78.6of 100provisional · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and profit growth
  2. 2Aye Finance LtdAYE · ₹3,180 cr59.4of 100provisional · strongest on profit growth and ROA
  3. 3A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT · ₹1,140 cr56.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and ROA improvement
  4. 4Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA · ₹476 cr54.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROE
  5. 5India Finsec Ltd₹741 cr52.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROA and 13-week relative-strength change
  6. 6Manba Finance LtdMANBA · ₹720 cr51.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on income growth and relative strength versus the benchmark
  7. 7Mangal Credit & Fincorp LtdMANCREDIT · ₹469 cr47.3of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on profit growth and income growth
  8. 8Mrugesh Trading Ltd₹5,710 cr46.4of 100provisional · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
  9. 9Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd₹2,210 cr39.3of 100provisional · strongest on income growth and ROE improvement

Is there a Nifty Other NBFC index, and what is in it?

All 9 listed Indian NBFC - Others companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty NBFC - Others index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Mrugesh Trading Ltd₹5,710 cr
  2. Aye Finance Ltd₹3,180 cr
  3. Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd₹2,210 cr
  4. A.K.Capital Services Ltd₹1,140 cr
  5. India Finsec Ltd₹741 cr
  6. Manba Finance Ltd₹720 cr
  7. Unifinz Capital India Ltd₹596 cr
  8. Laxmi India Finance Ltd₹476 cr
  9. Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd₹469 cr

How many Other NBFC companies are listed in India?

9 Other NBFC companies in the NBFC - Others industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 9 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Mrugesh Trading (₹5,710 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Unifinz Capital India.

Every NBFC - Others company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Mrugesh Trading Ltd MRUTR₹5,710 crore
2. Aye Finance Ltd AYE₹3,182 crore
3. Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd DHENUBUILD₹2,213 crore
4. A.K.Capital Services Ltd AKCAPIT₹1,139 crore
5. India Finsec Ltd IFINSEC₹741 crore
6. Manba Finance Ltd MANBA₹720 crore
7. Laxmi India Finance Ltd LAXMIINDIA₹476 crore
8. Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd MANCREDIT₹469 crore
9. Unifinz Capital India Ltd UCIL₹445 crore

Download all 9 Other NBFC companies (CSV)

How have Other NBFC stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 288% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 26% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Quiet · 1 year +191.5%

Price and the fundamentals both up. 3 of the 6 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 4 of the 6 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); 3 of those 6 pass the momentum test (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 5 of the 6 that report earnings.

Not ahead of NIFTY 500, not building participation, not giving any back. Earnings confirming, 5 of 6 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

NBFC - Others against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Other NBFC 523
  • NIFTY 500 184
NBFC - Others against NIFTY 500
Week endingOther NBFCNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025218201
21 Nov 2025232201
28 Nov 2025236199
5 Dec 2025242196
12 Dec 2025245197
19 Dec 2025253200
26 Dec 2025263200
2 Jan 2026264202
9 Jan 2026272197
16 Jan 2026279191
23 Jan 2026293194
30 Jan 2026302197
6 Feb 2026317196
13 Feb 2026328196
20 Feb 2026323194
27 Feb 2026327189
6 Mar 2026330179
13 Mar 2026341179
20 Mar 2026340176
27 Mar 2026346176
3 Apr 2026353187
10 Apr 2026381192
17 Apr 2026394189
24 Apr 2026399190
1 May 2026409194
8 May 2026417189
15 May 2026421190
22 May 2026444190
29 May 2026466188
5 Jun 2026499190
12 Jun 2026499194
19 Jun 2026530194
26 Jun 2026553196
3 Jul 2026571196
10 Jul 2026556196
17 Jul 2026567192
24 Jul 2026581197
31 Jul 2026583199
7 Aug 2026586198
14 Aug 2026578197
21 Aug 2026564197
28 Aug 2026577195
4 Sep 2026597192
11 Sep 2026609192
18 Sep 2026590190
25 Sep 2026568183
2 Oct 2026557183
9 Oct 2026546187
16 Oct 2026549187
23 Oct 2026504180
30 Oct 2026523184

3Y

NBFC - Others against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Other NBFC 2,387
  • NIFTY 500 250
NBFC - Others against NIFTY 500
Week endingOther NBFCNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023203201
1 Dec 2023202213
15 Dec 2023213215
29 Dec 2023234221
12 Jan 2024241223
26 Jan 2024243226
9 Feb 2024260228
23 Feb 2024275229
8 Mar 2024279224
22 Mar 2024274229
5 Apr 2024285239
19 Apr 2024290237
3 May 2024314237
17 May 2024315243
31 May 2024336241
14 Jun 2024370254
28 Jun 2024378261
12 Jul 2024375265
26 Jul 2024376269
9 Aug 2024405259
23 Aug 2024439270
6 Sep 2024473269
20 Sep 2024504278
4 Oct 2024533270
18 Oct 2024580261
1 Nov 2024623263
15 Nov 2024631251
29 Nov 2024619264
13 Dec 2024618262
27 Dec 2024590256
10 Jan 2025585246
24 Jan 2025591243
7 Feb 2025595239
21 Feb 2025555233
7 Mar 2025544231
21 Mar 2025548243
4 Apr 2025524233
18 Apr 2025523254
2 May 2025508252
16 May 2025516260
30 May 2025534261
13 Jun 2025514262
27 Jun 2025534269
11 Jul 2025526268
25 Jul 2025555263
8 Aug 2025581259
22 Aug 2025568260
5 Sep 2025585264
19 Sep 2025688265
3 Oct 2025713264
17 Oct 2025761271
31 Oct 2025840270
14 Nov 2025997273
28 Nov 20251,080271
12 Dec 20251,120268
26 Dec 20251,201273
9 Jan 20261,242268
23 Jan 20261,339264
6 Feb 20261,446266
20 Feb 20261,475265
6 Mar 20261,509244
20 Mar 20261,552240
3 Apr 20261,612255
17 Apr 20261,800258
1 May 20261,869264
15 May 20261,920259
29 May 20262,127257
12 Jun 20262,281264
26 Jun 20262,525266
10 Jul 20262,541267
24 Jul 20262,654268
7 Aug 20262,675270
21 Aug 20262,574269
4 Sep 20262,725261
18 Sep 20262,696258
2 Oct 20262,543250
16 Oct 20262,508254
30 Oct 20262,387250

5Y

NBFC - Others against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Other NBFC 4,355
  • NIFTY 500 283
NBFC - Others against NIFTY 500
Week endingOther NBFCNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021200200
3 Dec 2021183195
31 Dec 2021244199
28 Jan 2022278198
25 Feb 2022250184
25 Mar 2022246193
22 Apr 2022240191
20 May 2022267176
17 Jun 2022248169
15 Jul 2022223183
12 Aug 2022218199
9 Sep 2022255202
7 Oct 2022256192
4 Nov 2022257201
2 Dec 2022261205
30 Dec 2022292199
27 Jan 2023284192
24 Feb 2023249190
24 Mar 2023221186
21 Apr 2023224194
19 May 2023269201
16 Jun 2023285210
14 Jul 2023270219
11 Aug 2023269218
8 Sep 2023287227
6 Oct 2023298225
3 Nov 2023350223
1 Dec 2023369242
29 Dec 2023426251
26 Jan 2024443256
23 Feb 2024502259
22 Mar 2024500260
19 Apr 2024529268
17 May 2024575275
14 Jun 2024675288
12 Jul 2024685300
9 Aug 2024740293
6 Sep 2024863305
4 Oct 2024973305
1 Nov 20241,136298
29 Nov 20241,129299
27 Dec 20241,076290
24 Jan 20251,078275
21 Feb 20251,013264
21 Mar 2025999275
18 Apr 2025955288
16 May 2025942294
13 Jun 2025938297
11 Jul 2025959304
8 Aug 20251,061294
5 Sep 20251,067299
3 Oct 20251,301299
31 Oct 20251,534306
28 Nov 20251,970307
26 Dec 20252,192309
23 Jan 20262,444299
20 Feb 20262,692300
20 Mar 20262,832272
17 Apr 20263,285292
15 May 20263,504293
12 Jun 20264,162300
10 Jul 20264,637302
7 Aug 20264,881305
4 Sep 20264,972296
2 Oct 20264,640283
30 Oct 20264,355283

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 153.5, from 2 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2023100.0 (2 companies)
Oct 2023102.2 (2 companies)
Jan 202490.7 (2 companies)
Apr 202494.7 (2 companies)
Jul 202497.0 (3 companies)
Oct 2024103.7 (3 companies)
Jan 202598.7 (3 companies)
Apr 202599.2 (3 companies)
Jul 2025102.1 (4 companies)
Oct 2025109.8 (4 companies)
Jan 2026122.1 (4 companies)
Apr 2026128.9 (4 companies)
Jul 2026153.5 (2 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 6 of its 9 companies (the 3 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Other NBFC stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

NBFC - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 179% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 8.9%. Mrugesh Trading Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +100.6%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

−8.9%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+179.0%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
3 of 9Stocks leading NIFTY 500
1 of 9Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 49.5 as of 30 October 2026 (leaders, rising).

What is the bottom line on Other NBFC stocks?

NBFC - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 179% over 52 weeks, but is 8.9% behind over the last 13 weeks. 3 of 9 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 1 of the 2 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Other NBFC stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 52.9% evidence confidence.

  1. 1Unifinz Capital India Ltdprovisional · 53% evidence78.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.6/43.75 · Income 100% · PAT 100% · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 24.6/31.25 · ROA 14.1% · ROE 72.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 19.4/25 · P/BV 2.82× · P/BV÷ROE 0.04 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.6 + 24.6 + 19.4 = 78.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 2Aye Finance LtdAYE · quiet · provisional · 53% evidence59.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Income 20.9% · PAT 100% · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/31.25 · ROA 3.6% · ROE 9.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 15.4/25 · P/BV 1.18× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 17.7 + 15.4 = 59.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 3A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 69% evidence56.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.1/35 · Income 15.6% · PAT 34.1% · 75% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROA 2.7% · ROE 11% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/BV 1.09× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.6/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 13% · 1Y 43.4% · 25% evidence · 3 of 9 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 13.2 + 11.9 + 10.6 = 56.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 68% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.2/35 · Income 29.6% · PAT 42.5% · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROA 2.8% · ROE 13.8% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/BV 1.02× · P/BV÷ROE 0.07 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −16% · 1Y — · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 16.3 + 11.4 + 8.2 = 54.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5India Finsec Ltdleader · mixed, leaning good · 73% evidence52.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.7/35 · Income 29.4% · PAT 21.9% · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROA 4.7% · ROE 12.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.3/20 · P/BV 5.3× · P/BV÷ROE 0.42 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 13.7/20 · RS sector −1.3% · RS bench 30.6% · 1Y 46.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.7 + 17.8 + 3.3 + 13.7 = 52.5 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  6. 6Manba Finance LtdMANBA · leader · mixed, leaning good · 72% evidence51.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Income 32.6% · PAT 21.4% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROA 2.3% · ROE 11.6% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/BV 1.66× · P/BV÷ROE 0.14 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 18.5% · 1Y 2.7% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 13.1 + 10.8 + 11.2 = 51 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Mangal Credit & Fincorp LtdMANCREDIT · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence47.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Income 48.7% · PAT 45.9% · 75% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/31.25 · ROA 3% · ROE 9.8% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 3.4/25 · P/BV 2.71× · P/BV÷ROE 0.28 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 17.6 + 3.4 = 47.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.

Ranked last: too little evidence (2 companies)

Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 8Mrugesh Trading Ltdfading · provisional · 36% evidence46.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.1/35 · Income −41.9% · PAT −80% · 33% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.3/25 · ROA — · ROE −0.5% · GNPA — · 34% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/BV 79× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · RS sector 100.6% · RS bench 106.6% · 1Y 3851.5% · 70% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.1 + 8.3 + 9 + 17 = 46.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 9Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltdquiet · provisional · 43% evidence39.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.4/35 · Income 100% · PAT −80% · 55% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.6/25 · ROA 0% · ROE −0.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/BV 2.63× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −47.9% · 1Y −36.7% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.4 + 4.6 + 9.8 + 7.5 = 39.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Other NBFC share prices moved?

Mrugesh Trading Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in NBFC - Others at +3851.5%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +106.6%. 4 of 9 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (3 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against NBFC - Others itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • India Finsec 136
  • A.K.Capital Services 141
  • Manba Finance 104
  • Dhenu Buildcon Infra 65
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingIndia FinsecA.K.Capital ServicesManba FinanceDhenu Buildcon InfraNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100–100
14 Nov 202589116100–100
21 Nov 20259012898–101
28 Nov 20259012898100100
5 Dec 202593120100–98
12 Dec 2025931109910699
19 Dec 202587115100110100
26 Dec 202591120100114100
2 Jan 202688122101108101
9 Jan 2026951179611099
16 Jan 2026961149911495
23 Jan 20261011149312597
30 Jan 2026911189213898
6 Feb 2026931249214598
13 Feb 20261031298813498
20 Feb 2026941328812297
27 Feb 20261011268611894
6 Mar 2026961258212590
13 Mar 202697–8613790
20 Mar 202693–8112988
27 Mar 202698–7513488
3 Apr 2026100––14294
10 Apr 2026104–7815696
17 Apr 20261011288016995
24 Apr 2026991257616095
1 May 20261111257814897
8 May 20261011318313895
15 May 20261051268014495
22 May 20261031337615895
29 May 20261051407617094
5 Jun 20261151418418895
12 Jun 2026103–8918497
19 Jun 2026117–9417797
26 Jun 2026118–9419198
3 Jul 20261221469918698
10 Jul 20261091469816898
17 Jul 20261201459815296
24 Jul 20261241439915098
31 Jul 202612614097142100
7 Aug 20261151419414299
14 Aug 20261191419313799
21 Aug 20261221439311699
28 Aug 20261241379310298
4 Sep 20261291429211396
11 Sep 20261351409413796
18 Sep 20261321429511295
25 Sep 2026133143999792
2 Oct 2026136138999892
9 Oct 20261361431018893
16 Oct 20261361431048193
23 Oct 2026135138996790
30 Oct 20261361411046592
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Mrugesh Trading (it reached 4,486). A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: A.K.Capital Services, 13 Mar 2026 to 10 Apr 2026 and 12 Jun 2026 to 26 Jun 2026; Manba Finance, 3 Apr 2026; Dhenu Buildcon Infra, 5 Dec 2025.

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • India Finsec 523
  • A.K.Capital Services 209
  • Manba Finance 105
  • Dhenu Buildcon Infra 208
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingIndia FinsecA.K.Capital ServicesManba FinanceDhenu Buildcon InfraNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100–100100
17 Nov 2023105101–98101
1 Dec 202310596–102107
15 Dec 202312692–104107
29 Dec 202315892–107111
12 Jan 202416195–111111
26 Jan 202415797–115113
9 Feb 2024150119–119114
23 Feb 2024157129–124114
8 Mar 2024168121–128112
22 Mar 2024164116–128115
5 Apr 2024191111–126120
19 Apr 2024193107––118
3 May 2024226110––118
17 May 2024224110–124121
31 May 2024225130–126120
14 Jun 2024282133–130127
28 Jun 2024281130–135131
12 Jul 2024274127–139133
26 Jul 2024273123–145134
9 Aug 2024272131–170130
23 Aug 2024292131–201135
6 Sep 2024301130–242134
20 Sep 2024306128–292139
4 Oct 2024299130100346135
18 Oct 2024289135120418131
1 Nov 2024314143102497132
15 Nov 2024310136104546126
29 Nov 2024315145108458132
13 Dec 2024312158130376131
27 Dec 2024329160113316128
10 Jan 2025314158112328123
24 Jan 2025314156111340121
7 Feb 2025323144107373119
21 Feb 202531712798348117
7 Mar 2025318126101321116
21 Mar 2025335128101303122
4 Apr 202531512897297116
18 Apr 202532412197304127
2 May 202530412293–126
16 May 202529712799298130
30 May 2025315134102296130
13 Jun 2025292130105288131
27 Jun 2025324127108298135
11 Jul 2025287136101303134
25 Jul 202530013899318132
8 Aug 202531913799337130
22 Aug 2025306134101–130
5 Sep 2025311130101330132
19 Sep 2025370132101–132
3 Oct 202532913598336132
17 Oct 202536913597336136
31 Oct 2025356146103329135
14 Nov 2025344172102–137
28 Nov 2025347189100323136
12 Dec 2025356162101344134
26 Dec 2025351178102369136
9 Jan 202636717297355134
23 Jan 202639016995405132
6 Feb 202635718493469133
20 Feb 202636119590392132
6 Mar 202636818584404122
20 Mar 2026358–83417120
3 Apr 2026385––458128
17 Apr 202638719081545129
1 May 202642918579477132
15 May 202640418681464129
29 May 202640420777550128
12 Jun 2026396–90593132
26 Jun 2026454–96616133
10 Jul 2026422216100543133
24 Jul 2026478211100486134
7 Aug 202644320895460135
21 Aug 202647221195375134
4 Sep 202649621093363131
18 Sep 202650721097362129
2 Oct 2026524204101316125
16 Oct 2026524212106261127
30 Oct 2026523209105208125
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Mrugesh Trading (it reached 24,671). A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: A.K.Capital Services, 13 Mar 2026 to 10 Apr 2026 and 12 Jun 2026 to 26 Jun 2026; Manba Finance, 3 Apr 2026; Dhenu Buildcon Infra, 10 gaps (15 weeks), Mar 2024 to Dec 2025.

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • A.K.Capital Services 377
  • Manba Finance 105
  • Dhenu Buildcon Infra 200
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingA.K.Capital ServicesManba FinanceDhenu Buildcon InfraNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021100–100100
3 Dec 202196–10298
31 Dec 202191–101100
28 Jan 202291–10499
25 Feb 202286–11192
25 Mar 202294–10696
22 Apr 202292–10296
20 May 202289–10088
17 Jun 202283–9584
15 Jul 202292–8892
12 Aug 202293–82100
9 Sep 202297–77101
7 Oct 202292–7596
4 Nov 202293–78101
2 Dec 202294–82103
30 Dec 2022106–89100
27 Jan 202397–8596
24 Feb 202396–9195
24 Mar 202391––93
21 Apr 2023103–9997
19 May 2023109–105100
16 Jun 2023111–101105
14 Jul 2023113––110
11 Aug 2023115–96109
8 Sep 2023158–95113
6 Oct 2023158–100113
3 Nov 2023169–96112
1 Dec 2023174–97121
29 Dec 2023166–103125
26 Jan 2024175–110128
23 Feb 2024233–118130
22 Mar 2024209–123130
19 Apr 2024193––134
17 May 2024198–118137
14 Jun 2024239–125144
12 Jul 2024229–133150
9 Aug 2024236–163147
6 Sep 2024235–232152
4 Oct 2024235100331153
1 Nov 2024258102476149
29 Nov 2024261108438150
27 Dec 2024290113303145
24 Jan 2025282111325138
21 Feb 202523098333132
21 Mar 2025232101290138
18 Apr 202521897291144
16 May 202522999286147
13 Jun 2025235105275148
11 Jul 2025246101290152
8 Aug 202524899323147
5 Sep 2025235101316149
3 Oct 202524498321150
31 Oct 2025263103315153
28 Nov 2025341100309154
26 Dec 2025321102354155
23 Jan 202630495387149
20 Feb 202635290375150
20 Mar 2026–83399136
17 Apr 202634281521146
15 May 202633681444147
12 Jun 2026–90568150
10 Jul 2026390100520151
7 Aug 202637595440153
4 Sep 202637993348148
2 Oct 2026368101303142
30 Oct 2026377105200142
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Mrugesh Trading (it reached 24,671); India Finsec (it reached 1,506). A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: A.K.Capital Services, 13 Mar 2026 to 10 Apr 2026 and 12 Jun 2026 to 26 Jun 2026; Manba Finance, 3 Apr 2026; Dhenu Buildcon Infra, 15 gaps (21 weeks), Nov 2021 to Dec 2025.

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Mrugesh Trading Ltd₹5,710 cr+3,851.5%1 year
  2. 2India Finsec Ltd₹741 cr+46.8%1 year
  3. 3A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT · ₹1,140 cr+43.4%1 year
  4. 4Manba Finance LtdMANBA · ₹720 cr+2.7%1 year
  5. 5Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd₹2,210 cr−36.7%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Mrugesh Trading Ltd₹5,710 cr+106.6%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2India Finsec Ltd₹741 cr+30.6%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Manba Finance LtdMANBA · ₹720 cr+18.5%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT · ₹1,140 cr+13.0%vs NIFTY 500
  5. 5Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA · ₹476 cr−16.0%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Mrugesh Trading Ltd₹5,710 cr+100.6%vs sector
  2. 2India Finsec Ltd₹741 cr−1.3%vs sector

Why are Other NBFC stocks moving?

On the surface this is the best-looking curve in the batch and it is almost entirely an illusion of composition. Combined profit rose from ₹169 crore in 2023 to ₹476 crore in 2026 and combined income from ₹1,238 crore to ₹3,394 crore, so earnings genuinely grew. In the week of 17 August 2026, 80% of 6 NBFC - Others companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 75% on 6 April 2026.

NBFC - Others: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review

  • Beating the Nifty 500 80%
  • Above the 200-day average 83.3%
NBFC - Others: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
6 Apr 202675%66.7%
13 Apr 202675%66.7%
20 Apr 202675%83.3%
27 Apr 202675%83.3%
4 May 202675%83.3%
11 May 202675%83.3%
18 May 202660%71.4%
25 May 202660%71.4%
1 Jun 202660%71.4%
8 Jun 202660%85.7%
15 Jun 202680%85.7%
22 Jun 202680%100%
29 Jun 2026100%100%
6 Jul 2026100%100%
13 Jul 2026100%100%
20 Jul 2026100%100%
27 Jul 2026100%100%
3 Aug 202683.3%100%
10 Aug 202666.7%71.4%
17 Aug 202680%83.3%

From our industry review of 22 August 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover NBFC - Others, so this is the latest we have.

What did Other NBFC managements say about July to September 2026?

2 of 9 NBFC - Others companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Manba Finance guided: FY27 and FY28 AUM growth 30-35% each with second-half festive weighting.

Manba Finance call 28 October 2026

“We have onboarded more than 100 dealers in Karnataka in the first 60 days of operations.”Manish Shah

Guided: FY27 and FY28 AUM growth 30-35% each with second-half festive weighting.

Aye Finance call 22 October 2026

“In the worst-case scenario, there should be no impact on ROA. Our guidance for ROA should remain unchanged.”Sanjay Sharma

Guided: FY27 AUM growth of 25-30%; H2 typically contributes about 60% of annual disbursements.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Other NBFC stocks?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.4 points.

  • Spending on plants is not a useful measure for a lender, so it is left out.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 13 NBFC - Others companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

Which Other NBFC companies earn the most income, and which grow fastest?

Aye Finance Ltd has the highest Income among the 9 NBFC - Others companies compared here, at ₹1,949 crore. Unifinz Capital India Ltd is next at ₹609 crore. Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd has the highest Income growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Aye Finance Ltd is the largest at ₹1,949 crore, 220% ahead of Unifinz Capital India Ltd. Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 7200% from a ₹1 crore base, with 16 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Aye Finance Ltd · ₹1,949 croreLeader
220% versus #2 · Unifinz Capital India LtdGap
4/4 recent comparable periodsPersistence
9/9 companies · 147 observationsCoverage

What this means: Aye Finance Ltd is the size to compare against; Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Aye Finance Ltd's growth falls below Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

For lenders, reported income is used instead of industrial-company sales. Growth is compared year-on-year.

Income · company comparison

Income, by reported quarter

  • Aye Finance ₹514 cr
  • Unifinz Capital India ₹234 cr
  • A.K.Capital Services ₹140 cr
  • Manba Finance ₹98 cr
  • Laxmi India Finance ₹94 cr
Income, by reported quarter
QuarterAye FinanceUnifinz Capital IndiaA.K.Capital ServicesManba FinanceLaxmi India Finance
Dec 2021——₹79 cr₹25 cr₹23 cr
Mar 2022——₹88 cr₹30 cr₹27 cr
Jun 2022——₹89 cr₹28 cr₹26 cr
Sep 2022——₹97 cr₹32 cr₹28 cr
Dec 2022——₹105 cr₹37 cr₹33 cr
Mar 2023—₹3 cr₹116 cr₹35 cr₹37 cr
Jun 2023—₹4 cr₹116 cr₹35 cr₹39 cr
Sep 2023—₹9 cr₹124 cr₹52 cr—
Dec 2023—₹8 cr₹132 cr₹48 cr₹51 cr
Mar 2024—₹9 cr₹147 cr₹55 cr₹50 cr
Jun 2024—₹15 cr₹115 cr₹49 cr₹51 cr
Sep 2024—₹24 cr₹120 cr₹65 cr₹59 cr
Dec 2024₹361 cr₹37 cr₹115 cr₹69 cr₹61 cr
Mar 2025₹409 cr₹45 cr₹131 cr₹68 cr₹74 cr
Jun 2025₹405 cr₹83 cr₹134 cr₹67 cr₹70 cr
Sep 2025₹437 cr₹129 cr₹154 cr₹78 cr₹76 cr
Dec 2025₹443 cr₹148 cr₹135 cr₹90 cr₹79 cr
Mar 2026₹515 cr₹152 cr₹149 cr₹93 cr₹93 cr
Jun 2026₹477 cr₹180 cr₹140 cr₹93 cr₹94 cr
Sep 2026₹514 cr₹234 cr—₹98 cr—

Income growth, by reported quarter

  • Aye Finance 18%
  • Unifinz Capital India 81%
  • A.K.Capital Services 4.5%
  • Manba Finance 26%
  • Laxmi India Finance 34%
Income growth, by reported quarter
QuarterAye FinanceUnifinz Capital IndiaA.K.Capital ServicesManba FinanceLaxmi India Finance
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022——18%23%—
Dec 2022——33%48%43%
Mar 2023——32%17%37%
Jun 2023——30%25%50%
Sep 2023——28%63%—
Dec 2023——26%30%55%
Mar 2024—200%27%57%35%
Jun 2024—275%−0.9%40%31%
Sep 2024—167%−3.2%25%—
Dec 2024—363%−13%44%20%
Mar 2025—400%−11%24%48%
Jun 2025—453%17%37%37%
Sep 2025—438%28%20%29%
Dec 202523%300%17%30%30%
Mar 202626%238%14%37%26%
Jun 202618%117%4.5%39%34%
Sep 202618%81%—26%—

9 of 9 companies report income, 9 of 9 income growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The income growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Income · largest

  1. 1Aye Finance LtdAYE₹1,950 cr
  2. 2Unifinz Capital India Ltd₹609 cr
  3. 3A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT₹578 cr
  4. 4Manba Finance LtdMANBA₹374 cr
  5. 5Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA₹342 cr

Income growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd100%
  2. 2Unifinz Capital India Ltd100%
  3. 3Mangal Credit & Fincorp LtdMANCREDIT49%
  4. 4Manba Finance LtdMANBA33%
  5. 5Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA30%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Income, every company
CompanyIncomeIncome growthReported
Aye Finance Ltd AYE₹514 cr18%Sep 2026
Unifinz Capital India Ltd₹234 cr81%Sep 2026
A.K.Capital Services Ltd AKCAPIT₹140 cr4.5%Jun 2026
Manba Finance Ltd MANBA₹98 cr26%Sep 2026
Laxmi India Finance Ltd LAXMIINDIA₹94 cr34%Jun 2026
India Finsec Ltd₹31 cr54%Sep 2026
Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd MANCREDIT₹22.2 cr53%Jun 2026
Mrugesh Trading Ltd₹1.7 cr74%Sep 2026
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd₹1.2 cr284%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Other NBFC companies earn the most profit?

Aye Finance Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 9 NBFC - Others companies compared here, at ₹290 crore. A.K.Capital Services Ltd is next at ₹118 crore. Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Aye Finance Ltd earns the most, ₹290 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 145.8% above A.K.Capital Services Ltd. Unifinz Capital India Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (148.6% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹87 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Aye Finance Ltd · ₹290 croreLeader
145.8% versus #2 · A.K.Capital Services LtdGap
4/4 recent comparable periodsPersistence
9/9 companies · 147 observationsCoverage

What this means: Aye Finance Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is ranked only where the comparison base is economically meaningful. Loss-to-profit flips are shown but do not win the growth table.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Aye Finance ₹87 cr
  • A.K.Capital Services ₹28 cr
  • Unifinz Capital India ₹15 cr
  • Laxmi India Finance ₹17 cr
  • Manba Finance ₹14 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterAye FinanceA.K.Capital ServicesUnifinz Capital IndiaLaxmi India FinanceManba Finance
Dec 2021—₹20 cr—₹2 cr₹3 cr
Mar 2022—₹22 cr—₹4 cr₹4 cr
Jun 2022—₹21 cr—₹2 cr₹4 cr
Sep 2022—₹20 cr—₹2 cr₹5 cr
Dec 2022—₹22 cr—₹3 cr₹4 cr
Mar 2023—₹25 cr−₹1 cr₹3 cr₹2 cr
Jun 2023—₹22 cr−₹1 cr₹3 cr₹3 cr
Sep 2023—₹20 cr₹1 cr—₹14 cr
Dec 2023—₹20 cr−₹1 cr₹9 cr₹5 cr
Mar 2024—₹30 cr₹0 cr₹8 cr₹10 cr
Jun 2024—₹23 cr₹2 cr₹7 cr₹5 cr
Sep 2024—₹20 cr₹5 cr₹9 cr₹12 cr
Dec 2024₹23 cr₹17 cr₹6 cr₹6 cr₹13 cr
Mar 2025₹41 cr₹27 cr₹7 cr₹15 cr₹8 cr
Jun 2025₹31 cr₹24 cr₹17 cr₹10 cr₹10 cr
Sep 2025₹35 cr₹31 cr₹24 cr₹9 cr₹11 cr
Dec 2025₹43 cr₹26 cr₹27 cr₹10 cr₹13 cr
Mar 2026₹86 cr₹33 cr₹19 cr₹21 cr₹11 cr
Jun 2026₹74 cr₹28 cr₹17 cr₹17 cr₹13 cr
Sep 2026₹87 cr—₹15 cr—₹14 cr

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Aye Finance 149%
  • A.K.Capital Services 17%
  • Unifinz Capital India −38%
  • Laxmi India Finance 70%
  • Manba Finance 27%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterAye FinanceA.K.Capital ServicesUnifinz Capital IndiaLaxmi India FinanceManba Finance
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—0.0%——150%
Dec 2022—10%—50%33%
Mar 2023—14%—−25%−50%
Jun 2023—4.8%—50%−25%
Sep 2023—0.0%——180%
Dec 2023—−9.1%—200%25%
Mar 2024—20%—167%400%
Jun 2024—4.6%—133%67%
Sep 2024—0.0%400%—−14%
Dec 2024—−15%—−33%160%
Mar 2025—−10%—88%−20%
Jun 2025—4.4%750%43%100%
Sep 2025—55%380%0.0%−8.3%
Dec 202587%53%350%67%0.0%
Mar 2026110%22%171%40%38%
Jun 2026139%17%0.0%70%30%
Sep 2026149%—−38%—27%

9 of 9 companies report net profit, 8 of 9 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Aye Finance LtdAYE₹290 cr
  2. 2A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT₹118 cr
  3. 3Unifinz Capital India Ltd₹87 cr
  4. 4Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA₹57 cr
  5. 5Manba Finance LtdMANBA₹51 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Unifinz Capital India Ltd100%
  2. 2Aye Finance LtdAYE100%
  3. 3Mangal Credit & Fincorp LtdMANCREDIT46%
  4. 4Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA43%
  5. 5A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT34%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Aye Finance Ltd AYE₹87 cr149%Sep 2026
A.K.Capital Services Ltd AKCAPIT₹28 cr17%Jun 2026
Laxmi India Finance Ltd LAXMIINDIA₹17 cr70%Jun 2026
Unifinz Capital India Ltd₹15 cr−38%Sep 2026
Manba Finance Ltd MANBA₹14 cr27%Sep 2026
India Finsec Ltd₹8.1 cr47%Sep 2026
Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd MANCREDIT₹5.7 cr90%Jun 2026
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd₹0.8 cr180%Jun 2026
Mrugesh Trading Ltd₹0.1 cr2,500%Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Other NBFC companies have the most deposits?

No company in this NBFC - Others comparison reports a funding base figure this section can compare, so the Deposits rank is empty. On Borrowings, Aye Finance Ltd is highest at ₹5,905 crore, across 9 of 9 companies with a usable reading.

What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable deposits leader.

No comparable leaderLeader
Not enough peersGap
Not enough historyPersistence
0/9 companies · 0 observationsCoverage

What this means: The current leader sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current borrowings signal.

For banks, debt is operating funding rather than industrial leverage. Deposits and borrowings are therefore shown as funding-base levels; asset quality, funding cost and liquidity determine whether that funding is attractive.

Funding base · company comparison

Borrowings, by reported quarter

  • Dhenu Buildcon Infra ₹160 cr
  • Mrugesh Trading ₹2.5 cr
  • India Finsec ₹464 cr
  • Unifinz Capital India ₹555 cr
  • Aye Finance ₹5,910 cr
Borrowings, by reported quarter
QuarterDhenu Buildcon InfraMrugesh TradingIndia FinsecUnifinz Capital IndiaAye Finance
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022₹0 cr₹0.1 cr₹85 cr₹1 cr₹1,570 cr
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023₹0 cr₹0.1 cr₹170 cr₹6 cr₹2,350 cr
Jun 2023—————
Sep 2023—————
Dec 2023—————
Mar 2024₹0 cr₹0.1 cr₹190 cr₹27 cr₹3,560 cr
Jun 2024—————
Sep 2024—————
Dec 2024—————
Mar 2025₹1,000 cr₹0 cr₹198 cr₹34 cr₹4,560 cr
Jun 2025—————
Sep 2025₹1,000 cr₹0 cr₹250 cr——
Dec 2025—————
Mar 2026₹160 cr₹2.5 cr₹401 cr₹278 cr₹5,070 cr
Jun 2026—————
Sep 2026—₹2.5 cr₹464 cr₹555 cr₹5,910 cr

0 of 9 companies report deposits, 9 of 9 borrowings.

Deposits · largest deposit bases

Not enough comparable data.

Borrowings · largest borrowings

  1. 1Aye Finance LtdAYE₹5,910 cr
  2. 2A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT₹3,090 cr
  3. 3Manba Finance LtdMANBA₹1,570 cr
  4. 4Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA₹1,340 cr
  5. 5Unifinz Capital India Ltd₹555 cr

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Funding base, every company
CompanyBorrowingsReported
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd₹160 crJun 2026
Mrugesh Trading Ltd₹2.5 crSep 2026
India Finsec Ltd₹464 crSep 2026
Unifinz Capital India Ltd₹555 crSep 2026
Aye Finance Ltd AYE₹5,910 crSep 2026
A.K.Capital Services Ltd AKCAPIT₹3,090 crJun 2026
Manba Finance Ltd MANBA₹1,570 crSep 2026
Laxmi India Finance Ltd LAXMIINDIA₹1,340 crJun 2026
Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd MANCREDIT₹332 crJun 2026

Deposits is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.

Deposit scale can lower funding risk, while rising wholesale borrowings can change cost and liquidity. Asset quality and margins decide whether the funding base creates value.

What to watch

Watch deposit growth, funding cost, liquidity coverage, credit growth and gross NPA together.

Which Other NBFC companies earn the most on their assets?

Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the highest ROA among the 9 NBFC - Others companies compared here, at 14.1%. India Finsec Ltd is next at 4.7%. A.K.Capital Services Ltd has the highest ROA change at +0.6 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Unifinz Capital India Ltd leads roa at 14.1%; A.K.Capital Services Ltd leads roa change at +0.6 percentage points.

Unifinz Capital India Ltd · 14.1%Leader
200% versus #2 · India Finsec LtdGap
Not enough historyPersistence
8/9 companies · 30 observationsCoverage

What this means: Unifinz Capital India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roa change signal.

ROA is the cleanest first comparison for lenders because the balance sheet is the operating asset.

Return on assets · company comparison

ROA, by reported quarter

  • Mangal Credit & Fincorp 3.0%
  • Laxmi India Finance 2.8%
ROA, by reported quarter
QuarterMangal Credit & FincorpLaxmi India Finance
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 20225.1%1.7%
Dec 2022——
Mar 20233.9%—
Jun 2023——
Sep 20234.4%—
Dec 2023——
Mar 20243.9%—
Jun 2024——
Sep 20243.9%2.6%
Dec 2024—2.9%
Mar 20253.7%2.6%
Jun 2025——
Sep 20252.7%2.6%
Dec 2025——
Mar 20263.0%2.8%
Jun 2026——
Sep 2026——

ROA change, by reported quarter

  • Mangal Credit & Fincorp −0.7 pp
  • Laxmi India Finance +0.2 pp
ROA change, by reported quarter
QuarterMangal Credit & FincorpLaxmi India Finance
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 2022——
Dec 2022——
Mar 2023——
Jun 2023——
Sep 2023−0.7 pp—
Dec 2023——
Mar 20240.0 pp—
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024−0.5 pp—
Dec 2024——
Mar 2025−0.2 pp—
Jun 2025——
Sep 2025−1.2 pp0.0 pp
Dec 2025——
Mar 2026−0.7 pp+0.2 pp
Jun 2026——
Sep 2026——

8 of 9 companies report ROA, 4 of 9 ROA change.

Withheld from this chart: Aye Finance Ltd (AYE): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.8% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROA · highest

  1. 1Unifinz Capital India Ltd14%
  2. 2India Finsec Ltd4.7%
  3. 3Aye Finance LtdAYE3.7%
  4. 4Mangal Credit & Fincorp LtdMANCREDIT3.0%
  5. 5Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA2.8%

ROA change · fastest improvers

  1. 1A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT+0.6 pp
  2. 2Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA+0.2 pp
  3. 3Manba Finance LtdMANBA−0.3 pp
  4. 4Mangal Credit & Fincorp LtdMANCREDIT−0.7 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on assets, every company
CompanyROAROA changeReported
Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd MANCREDIT3.0%−0.7 ppJun 2026
Laxmi India Finance Ltd LAXMIINDIA2.8%+0.2 ppJun 2026
A.K.Capital Services Ltd AKCAPIT2.7%+0.6 ppJun 2026
Manba Finance Ltd MANBA2.3%−0.3 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roa change rather than reversing it.

Which Other NBFC companies earn the most on shareholders' money?

Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the highest ROE among the 9 NBFC - Others companies compared here, at 72.1%. Laxmi India Finance Ltd is next at 13.8%. The same company also has the highest ROE change, at +23 percentage points. 9 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Unifinz Capital India Ltd leads both roe at 72.1% and roe change at +23 percentage points.

Unifinz Capital India Ltd · 72.1%Leader
422.5% versus #2 · Laxmi India Finance LtdGap
Not enough historyPersistence
9/9 companies · 69 observationsCoverage

What this means: Unifinz Capital India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roe change signal.

ROE shows the return to shareholders, but should be read with asset quality and leverage.

Return on equity · company comparison

ROE, by reported quarter

  • Laxmi India Finance 18%
  • Manba Finance 11%
  • A.K.Capital Services 12%
ROE, by reported quarter
QuarterLaxmi India FinanceManba FinanceA.K.Capital Services
Dec 2021——11%
Mar 20228.1%—11%
Jun 202214%8.6%11%
Sep 20227.6%9.4%11%
Dec 20228.3%14%10%
Mar 20239.8%9.9%11%
Jun 202322%9.3%12%
Sep 2023—6.4%10%
Dec 20238.8%31%9.0%
Mar 2024—11%8.8%
Jun 2024—21%13%
Sep 202414%10%9.7%
Dec 202416%17%8.3%
Mar 202510%15%7.0%
Jun 202524%8.9%11%
Sep 202515%11%9.5%
Dec 202511%12%12%
Mar 20269.2%14%9.9%
Jun 202618%11%12%
Sep 2026———

ROE change, by reported quarter

  • Laxmi India Finance −5.4 pp
  • Manba Finance +2.2 pp
  • A.K.Capital Services +1.3 pp
ROE change, by reported quarter
QuarterLaxmi India FinanceManba FinanceA.K.Capital Services
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022——−1.0 pp
Mar 2023+1.7 pp—−0.3 pp
Jun 2023+8.0 pp+0.7 pp+0.4 pp
Sep 2023—−3.0 pp−0.3 pp
Dec 2023+0.5 pp+17.7 pp−1.2 pp
Mar 2024—+0.8 pp−1.9 pp
Jun 2024—+11.2 pp+1.3 pp
Sep 2024—+3.9 pp−0.7 pp
Dec 2024+6.8 pp−14.6 pp−0.7 pp
Mar 2025—+4.0 pp−1.8 pp
Jun 2025—−11.6 pp−2.2 pp
Sep 2025+1.3 pp+0.3 pp−0.2 pp
Dec 2025−4.7 pp−4.8 pp+3.7 pp
Mar 2026−1.2 pp−1.2 pp+2.9 pp
Jun 2026−5.4 pp+2.2 pp+1.3 pp
Sep 2026———

9 of 9 companies report ROE, 9 of 9 ROE change.

Withheld from this chart: Aye Finance Ltd (AYE): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.8% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROE · highest

  1. 1Unifinz Capital India Ltd72%
  2. 2Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA14%
  3. 3India Finsec Ltd13%
  4. 4Manba Finance LtdMANBA12%
  5. 5A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT11%

ROE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Unifinz Capital India Ltd+23.0 pp
  2. 2Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd+11.6 pp
  3. 3Mangal Credit & Fincorp LtdMANCREDIT+5.7 pp
  4. 4Manba Finance LtdMANBA+2.2 pp
  5. 5A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT+1.3 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on equity, every company
CompanyROEROE changeReported
Laxmi India Finance Ltd LAXMIINDIA18%−5.4 ppJun 2026
Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd MANCREDIT13%+5.7 ppJun 2026
A.K.Capital Services Ltd AKCAPIT12%+1.3 ppJun 2026
Manba Finance Ltd MANBA11%+2.2 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roe change rather than reversing it.

Which Other NBFC companies have the fewest bad loans?

No company in this NBFC - Others comparison reports a gross NPA figure this section can compare, so the Gross NPA rank is empty. On GNPA change, Manba Finance Ltd is lowest at −0.1 percentage points, across 2 of 9 companies with a usable reading.

What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable gross npa leader.

No comparable leaderLeader
Not enough peersGap
Not enough historyPersistence
0/9 companies · 17 observationsCoverage

What this means: The current leader sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current gnpa change signal.

Lower gross NPA is better. Improvement means the ratio is falling, so ranks are intentionally inverted.

Asset quality · company comparison

Gross NPA, by reported quarter

  • Aye Finance 3.8%
  • Manba Finance 3.4%
  • Laxmi India Finance 2.4%
  • Mangal Credit & Fincorp 1.3%
Gross NPA, by reported quarter
QuarterAye FinanceManba FinanceLaxmi India FinanceMangal Credit & Fincorp
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022————
Sep 2022————
Dec 2022————
Mar 2023————
Jun 2023————
Sep 2023————
Dec 2023—3.6%——
Mar 2024—3.4%——
Jun 2024————
Sep 2024—3.6%——
Dec 20243.8%2.8%1.0%—
Mar 2025—3.7%1.1%—
Jun 2025—3.5%1.3%—
Sep 2025——1.6%1.3%
Dec 2025—3.4%2.4%1.3%
Mar 2026—3.6%——
Jun 2026—3.4%——
Sep 2026————

GNPA change, by reported quarter

  • Manba Finance −0.1 pp
  • Laxmi India Finance +1.4 pp
GNPA change, by reported quarter
QuarterManba FinanceLaxmi India Finance
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 2022——
Dec 2022——
Mar 2023——
Jun 2023——
Sep 2023——
Dec 2023——
Mar 2024——
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024——
Dec 2024−0.7 pp—
Mar 2025+0.3 pp—
Jun 2025——
Sep 2025——
Dec 2025+0.6 pp+1.4 pp
Mar 2026−0.1 pp—
Jun 2026−0.1 pp—
Sep 2026——

0 of 9 companies report Gross NPA, 2 of 9 GNPA change.

Gross NPA · lowest

Not enough comparable data.

GNPA change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Manba Finance LtdMANBA−0.1 pp
  2. 2Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA+1.4 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Asset quality, every company
CompanyGross NPAGNPA changeReported
Aye Finance Ltd AYE3.8%—Sep 2026
Manba Finance Ltd MANBA3.4%−0.1 ppSep 2026
Laxmi India Finance Ltd LAXMIINDIA2.4%+1.4 ppJun 2026
Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd MANCREDIT1.3%—Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current gnpa change rather than reversing it.

How are Other NBFC stocks valued against growth and quality?

Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the lowest P/BV ÷ ROE among the 9 NBFC - Others companies compared here, at 0.04×. Laxmi India Finance Ltd is next at 0.07×. Laxmi India Finance Ltd has the lowest P/BV at 1.02×, so level and change sit with different companies. 7 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.04×, 42.9% below Laxmi India Finance Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Unifinz Capital India Ltd · 0.04×Leader
42.9% versus #2 · Laxmi India Finance LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
7/9 companies · 49 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/bv signal.

Banks are compared on P/BV and P/BV÷ROE, not PEG. A lower figure is better only if loan quality and returns stay strong; a low price against book value while bad loans are rising is not a good sign by itself.

Valuation · company comparison

P/BV ÷ ROE, by reported quarter

  • Laxmi India Finance 0.1
  • A.K.Capital Services 0.1
  • Manba Finance 0.2
P/BV ÷ ROE, by reported quarter
QuarterLaxmi India FinanceA.K.Capital ServicesManba Finance
Dec 2021—0.0—
Mar 2022—0.0—
Jun 2022—0.0—
Sep 2022—0.0—
Dec 2022—0.0—
Mar 2023—0.0—
Jun 2023—0.0—
Sep 2023—0.1—
Dec 2023—0.1—
Mar 2024—0.1—
Jun 2024—0.1—
Sep 2024—0.10.2
Dec 2024—0.10.1
Mar 2025—0.10.1
Jun 2025—0.10.2
Sep 20250.10.10.2
Dec 20250.10.10.2
Mar 20260.10.10.1
Jun 20260.10.10.2
Sep 2026———

P/BV, by reported quarter

  • Unifinz Capital India 2.7×
  • Laxmi India Finance 1.1×
  • A.K.Capital Services 1.2×
  • Aye Finance 1.4×
  • Manba Finance 1.7×
P/BV, by reported quarter
QuarterUnifinz Capital IndiaLaxmi India FinanceA.K.Capital ServicesAye FinanceManba Finance
Dec 2021——0.4×——
Mar 20227.7×—0.4×——
Jun 2022——0.4×——
Sep 2022——0.3×——
Dec 2022——0.4×——
Mar 20234.7×—0.4×——
Jun 20232.2×—0.4×——
Sep 20232.2×—0.6×——
Dec 20232.8×—0.6×——
Mar 20243.9×—0.7×——
Jun 20249.7×—0.8×——
Sep 202436.4×—0.8×—2.2×
Dec 20246.3×—0.9×—2.2×
Mar 202518.4×—0.7×—1.9×
Jun 202520.0×—0.8×—2.0×
Sep 20256.4×1.8×0.8×—1.9×
Dec 20253.7×1.5×1.0×—1.8×
Mar 20263.4×0.9×1.0×—1.4×
Jun 20262.8×1.1×1.2×1.7×1.8×
Sep 20262.7×——1.4×1.7×

7 of 9 companies report P/BV ÷ ROE, 9 of 9 P/BV.

P/BV ÷ ROE · lowest return-adjusted price

  1. 1Unifinz Capital India Ltd0.0
  2. 2Laxmi India Finance LtdLAXMIINDIA0.1
  3. 3A.K.Capital Services LtdAKCAPIT0.1
  4. 4Aye Finance LtdAYE0.1
  5. 5Manba Finance LtdMANBA0.1

P/BV · lowest P/BV

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyP/BV ÷ ROEP/BVReported
Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd MANCREDIT0.22.9×Jun 2026
Manba Finance Ltd MANBA0.21.7×Sep 2026
A.K.Capital Services Ltd AKCAPIT0.11.2×Jun 2026
Laxmi India Finance Ltd LAXMIINDIA0.11.1×Jun 2026
Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd—0.0×Jun 2026
Mrugesh Trading Ltd—77.3×Sep 2026
India Finsec Ltd—5.5×Sep 2026
Unifinz Capital India Ltd—2.7×Sep 2026
Aye Finance Ltd AYE—1.4×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/bv rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Other NBFC companies appear on?

NBFC - Others companies show up on 3 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (2 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This NBFC - Others comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 9 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 1 has second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 2 of the 7 ranked sections have fewer than three usable current readings.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROE can come from heavy borrowing. It is best read beside ROA and loan quality.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • Banks and lenders are not forced through operating-margin or ROCE comparisons; missing lender-specific fields remain visibly missing.
  • 1 company is missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
  • Thin comparisons: Funding base, Asset quality have fewer than three usable current readings.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 9 NBFC - Others companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and P/BV÷ROE are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing4 cross-checked · 4 unverified · 1 withheld, of 9 graded companies.

1 of 9 companies has a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Aye Finance Ltd (AYE): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.8% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Other NBFC stocks?

These 23 answers restate the NBFC - Others comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 9 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Other NBFC sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

NBFC - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 179% over 52 weeks, but is 8.9% behind over the last 13 weeks.

3 of 9 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 1 of the 2 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.

Which Other NBFC company is largest by income?

Aye Finance Ltd leads with income of ₹1,949 crore, based on 9 of 9 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Other NBFC company is growing fastest?

Dhenu Buildcon Infra Ltd has the fastest current income growth at 100%, across 9 of 9 comparable companies.

Which Other NBFC company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Unifinz Capital India Ltd ranks first at 78.6 out of 100, with 52.9% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Other NBFC company has the lowest comparable P/BV-to-ROE?

Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.04, among 7 of 9 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Other NBFC comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Other NBFC index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers NBFC - Others, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 9 listed NBFC - Others companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Other NBFC stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Unifinz Capital India Ltd comes first among 9 listed NBFC - Others companies, followed by Aye Finance Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Other NBFC stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 9 listed NBFC - Others companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Other NBFC company is the biggest?

Aye Finance Ltd is the largest, with income of ₹1,949 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Unifinz Capital India Ltd at ₹609 crore. That covers 9 of 9 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which Other NBFC company makes the most profit?

Aye Finance Ltd earns the most, at ₹290 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 9 of 9 comparable companies.

Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Other NBFC company earns the highest return on capital?

Unifinz Capital India Ltd leads on return on assets at 14.1%, across 8 of 9 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Other NBFC stock has the lowest price-to-book against its return on equity?

On price-to-book divided by return on equity (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Unifinz Capital India Ltd has the lowest at 0.04×.

Only 7 of 9 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Other NBFC sector beating the market?

NBFC - Others has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 179% over the last 52 weeks, but is 8.9% behind over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 3 of the 9 companies we track are beating the market on their own (3 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Other NBFC stock has the strongest price momentum?

Mrugesh Trading Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Other NBFC company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Unifinz Capital India Ltd scores 78.6 out of 100, with 52.9% of the evidence available, from 34.6 points on growth and earnings, 24.6 on capital efficiency, 19.4 on valuation and none on relative strength, because it has no reading this week (those 20 points are shared across the other three).

It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Other NBFC companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 9 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Other NBFC sector?

The 9 NBFC - Others companies on this page carry ₹15,246 crore of combined market value. Mrugesh Trading Ltd is the largest at ₹5,710 crore, about 37% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Other NBFC sector's P/B ratio?

The median price-to-book ratio across the 9 NBFC - Others companies on this page is 2.6×, measured on the 9 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Other NBFC sector performing?

3 of the 9 NBFC - Others companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (3 have no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 179% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.