Software Product Stocks and Companies in India
There are 9 listed Software Product stocks in India. The largest by market value are Oracle Financial Services Software (₹89,010 crore), Rategain Travel Technologies (₹8,611 crore), Intellect Design Arena (₹7,237 crore), Newgen Software Technologies and Network People Services Technologies, at prices of 6 November 2026. 1 of the 9 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.
Software Product: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Software Product stocks in India?
The largest Software Product stocks in India by market value are Oracle Financial Services Software (₹89,010 crore), Rategain Travel Technologies (₹8,611 crore) and Intellect Design Arena (₹7,237 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.
- Oracle Financial Services Software: ₹10,215 | market value ₹89,010 crore | P/E 24.9
- Rategain Travel Technologies: ₹726.35 | market value ₹8,611 crore | P/E 32.9
- Intellect Design Arena: ₹514.95 | market value ₹7,237 crore | P/E 19.5
- Newgen Software Technologies: ₹440.70 | market value ₹6,280 crore | P/E 18.0
- Network People Services Technologies: ₹1,776.20 | market value ₹3,704 crore | P/E 83.0
- Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services: ₹165.24 | market value ₹2,222 crore | P/E 17.2
- Ramco Systems: ₹525.95 | market value ₹1,980 crore | P/E 39.1
- Nucleus Software Exports: ₹628.65 | market value ₹1,655 crore | P/E 15.1
- Accelya Solutions India: ₹946.70 | market value ₹1,413 crore | P/E 14.1
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Software Product stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS · ₹87,100 cr78.1of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 2Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN · ₹9,470 cr55.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and revenue growth
- 3Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE · ₹2,070 cr52.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and own-history P/E
- 4Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST · ₹3,660 cr50.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
- 5Ramco Systems LtdRAMCOSYS · ₹1,910 cr48.9of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on profit growth and financial resilience
- 6Accelya Solutions India LtdACCELYA · ₹1,390 cr47.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and own-history P/E
- 7Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN · ₹6,310 cr46.4of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and 13-week relative-strength change
- 8Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT · ₹7,090 cr42.5of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on own-history P/E and profitable quarters
- 9Nucleus Software Exports LtdNUCLEUS · ₹1,720 cr34.9of 100weak · strongest on profitable quarters and sector-relative P/E
Is there a Nifty Software Product index, and what is in it?
All 9 listed Indian IT Product Companies companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty IT Product Companies index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd₹87,100 cr
- Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd₹9,470 cr
- Intellect Design Arena Ltd₹7,090 cr
- Newgen Software Technologies Ltd₹6,310 cr
- Network People Services Technologies Ltd₹3,660 cr
- Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd₹2,070 cr
- Ramco Systems Ltd₹1,910 cr
- Nucleus Software Exports Ltd₹1,720 cr
- Accelya Solutions India Ltd₹1,390 cr
How many Software Product companies are listed in India?
9 Software Product companies in the IT Product Companies industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 9 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Oracle Financial Services Software (₹87,093 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Accelya Solutions India.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd OFSS | ₹87,093 crore |
| 2. Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd RATEGAIN | ₹9,472 crore |
| 3. Intellect Design Arena Ltd INTELLECT | ₹7,091 crore |
| 4. Newgen Software Technologies Ltd NEWGEN | ₹6,305 crore |
| 5. Network People Services Technologies Ltd NPST | ₹3,657 crore |
| 6. Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd ZAGGLE | ₹2,073 crore |
| 7. Ramco Systems Ltd RAMCOSYS | ₹1,905 crore |
| 8. Nucleus Software Exports Ltd NUCLEUS | ₹1,718 crore |
| 9. Accelya Solutions India Ltd ACCELYA | ₹1,386 crore |
How have Software Product stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 23% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 1% on average over the last four reported quarters.
Price down, no fundamental support. 1 of 9 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 3 of the 9 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); 1 of those 9 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 5 of the 9 that report earnings.
Behind NIFTY 500 by −9.7% over a year, with participation off the floor of its own 26-week range. Earnings mixed, 5 of 9 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
IT Product Companies against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Software Product 164
- NIFTY 500 183
| Week ending | Software Product | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 194 | 200 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 194 | 198 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 189 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 188 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 185 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 182 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 184 | 201 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 175 | 196 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 176 | 190 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 162 | 193 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 163 | 196 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 159 | 195 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 149 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 150 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 144 | 188 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 137 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 133 | 178 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 135 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 131 | 175 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 137 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 146 | 191 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 153 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 151 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 154 | 193 |
| 8 May 2026 | 158 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 145 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 152 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 154 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 163 | 189 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 166 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 170 | 193 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 175 | 195 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 185 | 195 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 184 | 195 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 185 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 176 | 196 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 174 | 198 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 178 | 197 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 176 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 176 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 178 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 175 | 191 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 173 | 191 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 171 | 189 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 167 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 162 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 160 | 186 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 166 | 186 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 152 | 179 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 149 | 183 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 164 | 183 |
3Y
IT Product Companies against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Software Product 274
- NIFTY 500 248
| Week ending | Software Product | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 198 | 203 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 201 | 213 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 208 | 219 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 216 | 221 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 244 | 221 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 251 | 228 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 269 | 228 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 285 | 231 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 258 | 223 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 258 | 234 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 273 | 232 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 283 | 238 |
| 10 May 2024 | 273 | 235 |
| 24 May 2024 | 279 | 241 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 279 | 249 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 301 | 255 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 313 | 261 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 323 | 260 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 335 | 259 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 338 | 265 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 351 | 269 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 367 | 271 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 365 | 275 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 352 | 269 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 331 | 258 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 355 | 249 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 331 | 257 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 366 | 265 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 362 | 254 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 378 | 252 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 348 | 243 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 314 | 247 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 273 | 235 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 257 | 230 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 249 | 237 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 272 | 241 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 266 | 243 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 287 | 250 |
| 9 May 2025 | 281 | 255 |
| 23 May 2025 | 333 | 258 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 337 | 265 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 318 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 329 | 267 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 316 | 266 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 299 | 257 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 307 | 263 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 311 | 259 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 324 | 266 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 321 | 260 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 333 | 265 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 329 | 272 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 334 | 270 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 325 | 272 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 316 | 266 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 310 | 271 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 308 | 272 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 294 | 258 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 273 | 266 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 250 | 265 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 242 | 255 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 223 | 242 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 219 | 238 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 245 | 259 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 252 | 257 |
| 8 May 2026 | 266 | 256 |
| 22 May 2026 | 254 | 257 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 274 | 256 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 284 | 262 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 310 | 265 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 311 | 260 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 292 | 269 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 295 | 267 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 299 | 264 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 289 | 259 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 280 | 248 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 268 | 253 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 255 | 243 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 274 | 248 |
5Y
IT Product Companies against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Software Product 682
- NIFTY 500 291
| Week ending | Software Product | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 200 | 199 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 208 | 208 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 204 | 200 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 171 | 186 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 186 | 204 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 185 | 191 |
| 27 May 2022 | 162 | 187 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 161 | 178 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 174 | 190 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 180 | 201 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 178 | 204 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 170 | 200 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 171 | 208 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 179 | 212 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 195 | 203 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 209 | 200 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 230 | 198 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 233 | 196 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 255 | 203 |
| 26 May 2023 | 282 | 210 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 318 | 216 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 343 | 226 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 397 | 225 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 399 | 232 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 449 | 231 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 480 | 233 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 498 | 249 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 537 | 259 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 624 | 267 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 707 | 271 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 641 | 274 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 703 | 279 |
| 24 May 2024 | 692 | 283 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 748 | 298 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 803 | 305 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 840 | 311 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 911 | 318 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 873 | 315 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 881 | 291 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 910 | 310 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 938 | 296 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 780 | 290 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 638 | 269 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 676 | 283 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 712 | 293 |
| 23 May 2025 | 828 | 303 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 790 | 310 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 784 | 311 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 763 | 308 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 805 | 312 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 828 | 311 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 829 | 317 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 785 | 311 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 765 | 319 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 677 | 311 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 600 | 299 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 544 | 278 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 627 | 302 |
| 22 May 2026 | 631 | 301 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 706 | 307 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 772 | 305 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 733 | 313 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 719 | 304 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 666 | 296 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 682 | 291 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 193.1, from 5 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 100.8 (5 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 115.3 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 111.9 (6 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 111.5 (6 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 137.3 (6 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 142.2 (6 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 150.9 (6 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 162.5 (6 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 163.7 (6 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 166.6 (6 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 167.8 (6 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 170.4 (6 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 163.4 (6 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 168.0 (6 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 192.9 (6 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 193.1 (5 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 9 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Software Product stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
IT Product Companies has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 18.5% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 7.2%. Network People Services Technologies Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +22.8%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 18.7 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).
What is the bottom line on Software Product stocks?
IT Product Companies has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 18.5% over 52 weeks and by 7.2% over 13 weeks. 1 of 9 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 3 of the 6 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Software Product stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 100% evidence confidence.
Accelya Solutions India Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS · quiet · favourable · 100% evidence78.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.1/35 · Revenue 28.1% · PAT 50.4% · OPM change 7 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.1/25 · ROCE 45.3% · OPM 49% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 24.4× · PEG 0.66 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · RS sector 19.9% · RS bench 14.1% · 1Y 17.4% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.1 + 22.1 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 78.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence55.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.0/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 14.7% · OPM change −2.8 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.3/25 · ROCE 13.9% · OPM 15.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 36.2× · PEG 1.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · RS sector 22.5% · RS bench 16.1% · 1Y 25.2% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 8.3 + 11.5 + 12.4 = 55.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 96% evidence52.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue 44.4% · PAT 35% · OPM change −2 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.9/25 · ROCE 14% · OPM 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.3/20 · P/E 16× · PEG 0.39 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 3.5/20 · RS sector −30.2% · RS bench −33.3% · 1Y −58.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 6.9 + 19.3 + 3.5 = 52 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 96% evidence50.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue 47.3% · PAT 28.6% · OPM change −4 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 19.7% · OPM 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 1.9/20 · P/E 81.9× · PEG 7.3 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 22.8% · RS bench 16.4% · 1Y −13.8% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 12.8 + 1.9 + 20 = 50 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 16.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 5Ramco Systems LtdRAMCOSYS · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 78% evidence48.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.7/35 · Revenue 10.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change −8.2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 19.7% · OPM 14.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 37.6× · PEG 2.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.2/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −1.5% · 1Y −18.9% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.7 + 14.1 + 6.9 + 10.2 = 48.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Accelya Solutions India LtdACCELYA · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence47.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 5.6/35 · Revenue −0.7% · PAT −25.4% · OPM change −2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/25 · ROCE 49% · OPM 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/E 13.8× · PEG 1.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.7/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −17.5% · 1Y −33.2% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 5.6 + 20.3 + 13.1 + 8.7 = 47.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 7Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence46.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.5/35 · Revenue 6.5% · PAT −3% · OPM change 0 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 25% · OPM 26% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 18.1× · PEG 2.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · RS sector −13.8% · RS bench −18.4% · 1Y −54.7% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.5 + 18.3 + 6.5 + 8.1 = 46.4 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 8Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence42.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 16.9% · PAT −12.4% · OPM change 0 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 16% · OPM 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 19.1× · PEG 2.41 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · RS sector −27.6% · RS bench −31.1% · 1Y −55.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 14.1 + 10.1 + 2.4 = 42.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Nucleus Software Exports LtdNUCLEUS · turning · weak · 75% evidence34.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 5.6/35 · Revenue 1.9% · PAT −37.3% · OPM change −4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.7/25 · ROCE 16.8% · OPM 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 15.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −13.8% · 1Y −35.4% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 5.6 + 9.7 + 10.5 + 9.1 = 34.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Software Product share prices moved?
Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in IT Product Companies at +25.2%. Network People Services Technologies Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +16.4%. 3 of 9 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against IT Product Companies itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Rategain Travel 119
- Oracle Financial 124
- Network People 90
- Ramco Systems 81
- Accelya Solutions India 70
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Rategain Travel | Oracle Financial | Network People | Ramco Systems | Accelya Solutions India | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 104 | 102 | 103 | 97 | 101 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 102 | 101 | 91 | 97 | 99 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 106 | 100 | 93 | 92 | 97 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 99 | 102 | 84 | 96 | 99 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 99 | 99 | 82 | 106 | 98 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 98 | 97 | 80 | 95 | 99 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 96 | 96 | 76 | 92 | 98 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 103 | 96 | 80 | 92 | 98 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 98 | 94 | 79 | 80 | 99 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 99 | 99 | 79 | 79 | 102 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 92 | 99 | 73 | 65 | 99 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 94 | 96 | 68 | 77 | 99 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 87 | 90 | 72 | 83 | 96 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 82 | 82 | 66 | 84 | 90 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 82 | 82 | 69 | 82 | 89 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 79 | 86 | 66 | 71 | 90 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 71 | 83 | 60 | 65 | 92 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 73 | 81 | 50 | 66 | 88 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 72 | 82 | 63 | 63 | 89 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 70 | 86 | 61 | 59 | 83 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 74 | 87 | 64 | – | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 84 | 90 | 70 | – | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 87 | 99 | 72 | 70 | 90 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 88 | 111 | 69 | 67 | 87 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 90 | 120 | 67 | 66 | 87 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 95 | 116 | 70 | 66 | 88 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 93 | 112 | 59 | 61 | 84 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 106 | 118 | 58 | 75 | 84 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 111 | 123 | 65 | 73 | 86 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 113 | 123 | 82 | 90 | 84 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 117 | 116 | 93 | 90 | 84 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 129 | 119 | 89 | 89 | 85 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 125 | 136 | 90 | 114 | 83 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 140 | 139 | 99 | 128 | 85 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 141 | 144 | 92 | 129 | 83 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 142 | 146 | 89 | 126 | 87 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 134 | 132 | 86 | 114 | 87 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 137 | 139 | 86 | 93 | 86 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 141 | 146 | 85 | 102 | 86 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 140 | 146 | 90 | 95 | 86 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 147 | 145 | 90 | 87 | 86 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 139 | 151 | 96 | 93 | 85 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 127 | 149 | 97 | 98 | 85 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 131 | 146 | 95 | 95 | 84 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 128 | 147 | 103 | 91 | 84 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 123 | 133 | 102 | 93 | 83 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 125 | 129 | 100 | 88 | 82 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 127 | 130 | 99 | 87 | 80 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 123 | 129 | 104 | 92 | 81 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 114 | 120 | 93 | 85 | 72 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 119 | 124 | 90 | 81 | 70 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Rategain Travel 118
- Oracle Financial 248
- Network People 229
- Ramco Systems 190
- Accelya Solutions India 67
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Rategain Travel | Oracle Financial | Network People | Ramco Systems | Accelya Solutions India | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 106 | 104 | 111 | 104 | 102 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 97 | 100 | 102 | 105 | 100 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 103 | 108 | 106 | 109 | 99 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 107 | 105 | 116 | 109 | 102 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 108 | 116 | 112 | 123 | 127 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 113 | 166 | 124 | 115 | 134 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 123 | 187 | 179 | 114 | 132 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 119 | 196 | 172 | 116 | 144 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 116 | 206 | 180 | 118 | 131 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 113 | 208 | 156 | 105 | 125 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 103 | 218 | 175 | 110 | 137 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 97 | 189 | 173 | 155 | 129 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 99 | 193 | 230 | 141 | 120 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 109 | 193 | 191 | 136 | 121 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 103 | 185 | 191 | 120 | 117 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 108 | 236 | 239 | 124 | 129 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 110 | 245 | 231 | 122 | 125 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 121 | 262 | 276 | 135 | 139 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 120 | 275 | 372 | 143 | 138 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 119 | 262 | 420 | 147 | 128 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 109 | 271 | 456 | 149 | 129 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 109 | 269 | 490 | 160 | 130 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 111 | 282 | 352 | 148 | 129 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 108 | 272 | 370 | 145 | 129 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 109 | 287 | 398 | 153 | 122 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 113 | 268 | 445 | 148 | 118 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 105 | 292 | 419 | 154 | 107 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 103 | 290 | 429 | 156 | 113 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 105 | 305 | 410 | 181 | 114 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 107 | 314 | 384 | 158 | 108 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 103 | 284 | 352 | 148 | 109 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 106 | 243 | 342 | 150 | 109 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 101 | 234 | 329 | 137 | 102 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 79 | 208 | 252 | 118 | 97 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 75 | 188 | 237 | 127 | 95 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 68 | 190 | 325 | 116 | 96 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 66 | 187 | 308 | 130 | 94 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 66 | 197 | 328 | 145 | 96 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 66 | 216 | 327 | 141 | 95 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 72 | 216 | 292 | 142 | 100 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 65 | 210 | 301 | 161 | 101 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 65 | 235 | 303 | 159 | 102 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 67 | 223 | 286 | 155 | 103 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 69 | 214 | 287 | 145 | 101 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 66 | 214 | 261 | 148 | 101 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 70 | 209 | 303 | 145 | 101 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 73 | 214 | 335 | 163 | 102 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 91 | 205 | 300 | 161 | 101 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 94 | 224 | 295 | 195 | 108 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 104 | 222 | 287 | 195 | 109 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 96 | 218 | 270 | 219 | 109 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 94 | 211 | 265 | 234 | 101 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 103 | 204 | 259 | 226 | 97 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 105 | 201 | 236 | 215 | 94 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 98 | 198 | 207 | 247 | 95 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 95 | 193 | 193 | 216 | 94 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 97 | 188 | 200 | 187 | 95 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 91 | 197 | 185 | 153 | 95 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 86 | 180 | 183 | 195 | 92 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 81 | 165 | 174 | 192 | 86 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 71 | 167 | 151 | 152 | 88 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 71 | 163 | 158 | 148 | 86 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 73 | 173 | 161 | – | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 86 | 198 | 182 | 164 | 87 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 89 | 241 | 170 | 154 | 84 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 92 | 224 | 150 | 143 | 81 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 110 | 247 | 165 | 171 | 83 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 115 | 231 | 235 | 211 | 81 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 124 | 272 | 226 | 266 | 80 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 139 | 289 | 231 | 302 | 80 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 133 | 264 | 217 | 267 | 84 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 140 | 293 | 215 | 239 | 83 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 146 | 291 | 227 | 204 | 82 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 125 | 299 | 245 | 229 | 82 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 126 | 295 | 261 | 212 | 81 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 124 | 258 | 252 | 205 | 79 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 122 | 258 | 263 | 214 | 78 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 118 | 248 | 229 | 190 | 67 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Rategain Travel 235
- Oracle Financial 225
- Ramco Systems 127
- Accelya Solutions India 78
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Rategain Travel | Oracle Financial | Ramco Systems | Accelya Solutions India | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | 93 | 118 | 94 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 110 | 89 | 118 | 90 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 110 | 77 | 100 | 88 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 88 | 77 | 76 | 79 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 99 | 81 | 71 | 81 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 109 | 78 | 81 | 81 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 91 | 72 | 67 | 80 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 77 | 67 | 71 | 72 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 88 | 70 | 70 | 76 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 82 | 76 | 67 | 90 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 85 | 71 | 74 | 95 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 86 | 67 | 67 | 93 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 84 | 68 | 62 | 109 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 91 | 72 | 68 | 144 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 84 | 68 | 64 | 123 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 104 | 69 | 59 | 118 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 102 | 71 | 55 | 96 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 96 | 72 | 52 | 100 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 103 | 74 | 55 | 121 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 121 | 80 | 57 | 107 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 115 | 87 | 64 | 113 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 129 | 90 | 65 | 114 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 160 | 89 | 69 | 119 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 173 | 98 | 70 | 133 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 179 | 92 | 78 | 142 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 205 | 88 | 66 | 119 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 193 | 91 | 70 | 116 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 214 | 95 | 73 | 119 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 226 | 151 | 77 | 156 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 238 | 177 | 77 | 168 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 225 | 188 | 70 | 146 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 194 | 171 | 104 | 150 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 217 | 175 | 91 | 141 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 216 | 214 | 83 | 150 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 242 | 237 | 90 | 162 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 237 | 237 | 98 | 149 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 218 | 244 | 107 | 151 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 216 | 246 | 97 | 150 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 226 | 243 | 99 | 137 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 206 | 263 | 104 | 132 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 213 | 284 | 106 | 126 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 212 | 220 | 100 | 127 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 158 | 189 | 79 | 113 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 136 | 172 | 78 | 112 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 132 | 179 | 97 | 112 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 144 | 195 | 95 | 117 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 130 | 213 | 106 | 119 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 139 | 194 | 97 | 118 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 139 | 189 | 97 | 118 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 181 | 186 | 107 | 118 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 208 | 201 | 130 | 127 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 188 | 191 | 157 | 117 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 209 | 182 | 143 | 109 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 190 | 175 | 144 | 110 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 181 | 179 | 102 | 111 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 161 | 149 | 128 | 100 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 142 | 148 | 99 | 100 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 172 | 180 | 110 | 101 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 184 | 203 | 95 | 95 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 230 | 210 | 141 | 94 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 278 | 262 | 202 | 94 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 279 | 265 | 160 | 96 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 250 | 271 | 153 | 95 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 247 | 234 | 137 | 92 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 235 | 225 | 127 | 78 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN · ₹9,470 cr+25.2%1 year
- 2Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS · ₹87,100 cr+17.4%1 year
- 3Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST · ₹3,660 cr−13.8%1 year
- 4Ramco Systems LtdRAMCOSYS · ₹1,910 cr−18.9%1 year
- 5Accelya Solutions India LtdACCELYA · ₹1,390 cr−33.2%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST · ₹3,660 cr+16.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN · ₹9,470 cr+16.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS · ₹87,100 cr+14.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Ramco Systems LtdRAMCOSYS · ₹1,910 cr−1.5%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Nucleus Software Exports LtdNUCLEUS · ₹1,720 cr−13.8%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST · ₹3,660 cr+22.8%vs sector
- 2Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN · ₹9,470 cr+22.5%vs sector
- 3Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS · ₹87,100 cr+19.9%vs sector
- 4Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN · ₹6,310 cr−13.8%vs sector
- 5Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT · ₹7,090 cr−27.6%vs sector
Why are Software Product stocks moving?
This curve is one company wearing a sector's clothes, and the newest quarter makes that truer than ever. Nine listed members, but Oracle Financial Services is ₹102,096 crore of a ₹142,700 crore bucket, 72% of it, and it is 76.4% of the five-year price move with a concentration index of 0.595. In the week of 17 August 2026, 44.4% of 9 IT Product Companies companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 16.7% on 6 April 2026.
IT Product Companies: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review
- Beating the Nifty 500 44.4%
- Above the 200-day average 33.3%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 2026 | 16.7% | 0% |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| 4 May 2026 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| 11 May 2026 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| 18 May 2026 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| 25 May 2026 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 44.4% | 44.4% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 44.4% | 44.4% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 44.4% | 44.4% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 44.4% | 44.4% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 44.4% | 44.4% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 44.4% | 44.4% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 44.4% | 33.3% |
From our industry review of 22 August 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover IT Product Companies, so this is the latest we have.
What did Software Product managements say about July to September 2026?
2 of 10 IT Product Companies companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Intellect Design Arena guided: Quarterly revenue to cross ₹900 crore within next two quarters.
Intellect Design Arena call 30 October 2026
“Our challenge to the market is: bring us one complex module, give us 3 weeks, and we will map it, govern it, and prove its blast radius.”Manish Maakan
Guided: Quarterly revenue to cross ₹900 crore within next two quarters.
Newgen Software Technologies call 23 October 2026
“The Newgen One platform continues to unify content, processes, and communication in an orchestration layer where intelligence is embedded in how enterprises operate, with trust, governance, and control built in.”Varadarajan, Co-Founder and Executive Vice Chairman
Guided: Full-year FY27 revenue growth in double digits reaffirmed as goal.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Software Product stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 1.9 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters raised theirs by 0.3 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹3,002 crore in the last 12 months, 13% less than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 7% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 9 IT Product Companies companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What is changing in Software Product stocks?
This is the written read behind the IT Product Companies figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 22 Aug 2026. It also states what would change this read.
How old this read is: This read comes from our fortnightly sector read dated 22 Aug 2026, 77 days old. The numbers above it are newer than the words here.
What would change this read
If the September-2026 quarter shows the SMALL members carrying profit alongside the giant, Nucleus's operating margin recovering off 3.8% toward its usual mid-teens, Newgen's promised implementation catch-up landing, and Zaggle's costs tapering so profit grows with sales rather than against them —…
Sources: our fortnightly IT Product Companies read, 22 Aug 2026.
Which Software Product companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 9 IT Product Companies companies compared here, at ₹9,063 crore. Intellect Design Arena Ltd is next at ₹3,270 crore. Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd is the largest at ₹9,063 crore, 177.2% ahead of Intellect Design Arena Ltd. Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 114.3% from a ₹2,336 crore base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd is the size to compare against; Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd's growth falls below Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Oracle Financial Services Software ₹1,910 cr
- Intellect Design Arena ₹847 cr
- Rategain Travel Technologies ₹745 cr
- Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services ₹423 cr
- Newgen Software Technologies ₹422 cr
| Quarter | Oracle Financial Services Software | Intellect Design Arena | Rategain Travel Technologies | Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services | Newgen Software Technologies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹1,270 cr | ₹508 cr | ₹99 cr | — | ₹203 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹1,280 cr | ₹509 cr | ₹110 cr | — | ₹231 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹1,400 cr | ₹541 cr | ₹119 cr | — | ₹188 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹1,380 cr | ₹528 cr | ₹125 cr | ₹130 cr | ₹226 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹1,450 cr | ₹547 cr | ₹138 cr | ₹148 cr | ₹255 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1,470 cr | ₹616 cr | ₹183 cr | ₹187 cr | ₹305 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹1,460 cr | ₹639 cr | ₹214 cr | ₹118 cr | ₹252 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,440 cr | ₹619 cr | ₹235 cr | ₹184 cr | ₹293 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,820 cr | ₹634 cr | ₹252 cr | ₹200 cr | ₹324 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,640 cr | ₹614 cr | ₹256 cr | ₹273 cr | ₹375 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,740 cr | ₹606 cr | ₹260 cr | ₹252 cr | ₹315 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,670 cr | ₹558 cr | ₹277 cr | ₹303 cr | ₹361 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,720 cr | ₹610 cr | ₹279 cr | ₹337 cr | ₹381 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,720 cr | ₹726 cr | ₹261 cr | ₹412 cr | ₹430 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,850 cr | ₹702 cr | ₹273 cr | ₹332 cr | ₹321 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,790 cr | ₹758 cr | ₹295 cr | ₹432 cr | ₹401 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,970 cr | ₹731 cr | ₹540 cr | ₹526 cr | ₹400 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,070 cr | ₹847 cr | ₹716 cr | ₹618 cr | ₹453 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹3,130 cr | ₹845 cr | ₹785 cr | ₹423 cr | ₹357 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,910 cr | ₹847 cr | ₹745 cr | — | ₹422 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Oracle Financial Services Software 6.6%
- Intellect Design Arena 12%
- Rategain Travel Technologies 153%
- Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services 27%
- Newgen Software Technologies 5.2%
| Quarter | Oracle Financial Services Software | Intellect Design Arena | Rategain Travel Technologies | Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services | Newgen Software Technologies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 0.4% | 33% | 59% | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 7.4% | 17% | 47% | — | 22% |
| Dec 2022 | 14% | 7.7% | 39% | — | 26% |
| Mar 2023 | 15% | 21% | 66% | — | 32% |
| Jun 2023 | 4.3% | 18% | 80% | — | 34% |
| Sep 2023 | 4.9% | 17% | 88% | 42% | 30% |
| Dec 2023 | 26% | 16% | 83% | 35% | 27% |
| Mar 2024 | 12% | −0.3% | 40% | 46% | 23% |
| Jun 2024 | 19% | −5.2% | 22% | 114% | 25% |
| Sep 2024 | 16% | −9.9% | 18% | 65% | 23% |
| Dec 2024 | −6.0% | −3.8% | 11% | 69% | 18% |
| Mar 2025 | 4.5% | 18% | 2.0% | 51% | 15% |
| Jun 2025 | 6.4% | 16% | 5.0% | 32% | 1.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.9% | 36% | 6.5% | 43% | 11% |
| Dec 2025 | 15% | 20% | 94% | 56% | 5.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 20% | 17% | 174% | 50% | 5.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 69% | 20% | 188% | 27% | 11% |
| Sep 2026 | 6.6% | 12% | 153% | — | 5.2% |
9 of 9 companies report revenue, 9 of 9 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS₹9,060 cr
- 2Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT₹3,270 cr
- 3Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN₹2,340 cr
- 4Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE₹2,000 cr
- 5Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN₹1,630 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN100%
- 2Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST47%
- 3Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE44%
- 4Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS28%
- 5Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT17%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd OFSS | ₹1,910 cr | 6.6% | Sep 2026 |
| Intellect Design Arena Ltd INTELLECT | ₹847 cr | 12% | Sep 2026 |
| Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd RATEGAIN | ₹745 cr | 153% | Sep 2026 |
| Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd ZAGGLE | ₹423 cr | 27% | Jun 2026 |
| Newgen Software Technologies Ltd NEWGEN | ₹422 cr | 5.2% | Sep 2026 |
| Nucleus Software Exports Ltd NUCLEUS | ₹228 cr | 6.5% | Sep 2026 |
| Ramco Systems Ltd RAMCOSYS | ₹182 cr | 3.5% | Sep 2026 |
| Accelya Solutions India Ltd ACCELYA | ₹138 cr | 1.5% | Sep 2026 |
| Network People Services Technologies Ltd NPST | ₹56 cr | 65% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Software Product companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd has the highest OPM among the 9 IT Product Companies companies compared here, at 49%. Accelya Solutions India Ltd is next at 34%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +7 percentage points. 9 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd leads both opm at 49% and margin change at +7 percentage points.
What this means: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Oracle Financial Services Software 49%
- Accelya Solutions India 34%
- Newgen Software Technologies 26%
- Network People Services Technologies 25%
- Intellect Design Arena 20%
| Quarter | Oracle Financial Services Software | Accelya Solutions India | Newgen Software Technologies | Network People Services Technologies | Intellect Design Arena |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 46% | 35% | 29% | 17% | 26% |
| Mar 2022 | 43% | 37% | 29% | 18% | 24% |
| Jun 2022 | 46% | 41% | 10% | 27% | 21% |
| Sep 2022 | 41% | 45% | 17% | 22% | 15% |
| Dec 2022 | 42% | 36% | 23% | 33% | 18% |
| Mar 2023 | 44% | 37% | 32% | 31% | 22% |
| Jun 2023 | 42% | 40% | 13% | 31% | 23% |
| Sep 2023 | 39% | 38% | 20% | 32% | 19% |
| Dec 2023 | 48% | 36% | 24% | 33% | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 45% | 38% | 33% | 34% | 22% |
| Jun 2024 | 49% | 37% | 15% | 35% | 20% |
| Sep 2024 | 45% | 38% | 23% | 35% | 15% |
| Dec 2024 | 42% | 36% | 28% | 31% | 19% |
| Mar 2025 | 45% | 34% | 32% | 33% | 28% |
| Jun 2025 | 46% | 39% | 14% | 29% | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 42% | 36% | 26% | 29% | 20% |
| Dec 2025 | 42% | 34% | 27% | 27% | 14% |
| Mar 2026 | 51% | 25% | 34% | 21% | 22% |
| Jun 2026 | 60% | 36% | 16% | 25% | 20% |
| Sep 2026 | 49% | 34% | 26% | — | 20% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Oracle Financial Services Software +7.0 pp
- Accelya Solutions India −2.0 pp
- Newgen Software Technologies 0.0 pp
- Network People Services Technologies −4.0 pp
- Intellect Design Arena 0.0 pp
| Quarter | Oracle Financial Services Software | Accelya Solutions India | Newgen Software Technologies | Network People Services Technologies | Intellect Design Arena |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −3.2 pp | +3.7 pp | −8.5 pp | — | +0.4 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −5.5 pp | +9.9 pp | −4.0 pp | +1.6 pp | −1.5 pp |
| Jun 2022 | −6.3 pp | +3.6 pp | −4.0 pp | +15.7 pp | −2.6 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −8.0 pp | +13.5 pp | −8.5 pp | +4.7 pp | −10.1 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −4.2 pp | +0.6 pp | −5.6 pp | +16.3 pp | −7.6 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +0.8 pp | −0.0 pp | +2.9 pp | +12.5 pp | −1.7 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −4.2 pp | −0.9 pp | +2.7 pp | +4.5 pp | +2.2 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −2.2 pp | −6.9 pp | +3.4 pp | +9.7 pp | +3.6 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +6.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +1.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +1.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +3.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +7.0 pp | −3.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +4.0 pp | −3.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +6.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +3.0 pp | +3.0 pp | −4.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −6.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +4.0 pp | −2.0 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pp | −4.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +6.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −3.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −6.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −3.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +3.0 pp | −6.0 pp | +5.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pp | −2.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −4.0 pp | −5.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +6.0 pp | −9.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −12.0 pp | −6.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +14.0 pp | −3.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −4.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +7.0 pp | −2.0 pp | 0.0 pp | — | 0.0 pp |
9 of 9 companies report OPM, 9 of 9 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS49%
- 2Accelya Solutions India LtdACCELYA34%
- 3Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN26%
- 4Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST25%
- 5Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT20%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS+7.0 pp
- 2Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT0.0 pp
- 3Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN0.0 pp
- 4Accelya Solutions India LtdACCELYA−2.0 pp
- 5Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE−2.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd OFSS | 49% | +7.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Accelya Solutions India Ltd ACCELYA | 34% | −2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Newgen Software Technologies Ltd NEWGEN | 26% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Network People Services Technologies Ltd NPST | 25% | −4.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Intellect Design Arena Ltd INTELLECT | 20% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd RATEGAIN | 15% | −2.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ramco Systems Ltd RAMCOSYS | 14% | −8.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd ZAGGLE | 7.0% | −2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Nucleus Software Exports Ltd NUCLEUS | 7.0% | −4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Software Product companies earn the most profit?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 9 IT Product Companies companies compared here, at ₹3,570 crore. Intellect Design Arena Ltd is next at ₹353 crore. Ramco Systems Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd earns the most, ₹3,570 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 10.1× the profit of Intellect Design Arena Ltd. Ramco Systems Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (239.8% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹29 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Oracle Financial Services Software ₹702 cr
- Intellect Design Arena ₹104 cr
- Newgen Software Technologies ₹87 cr
- Rategain Travel Technologies ₹75 cr
- Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services ₹18 cr
| Quarter | Oracle Financial Services Software | Intellect Design Arena | Newgen Software Technologies | Rategain Travel Technologies | Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹435 cr | ₹101 cr | ₹48 cr | ₹0 cr | — |
| Mar 2022 | ₹482 cr | ₹95 cr | ₹57 cr | ₹12 cr | — |
| Jun 2022 | ₹492 cr | ₹69 cr | ₹19 cr | ₹8 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹398 cr | ₹46 cr | ₹30 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹8 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹437 cr | ₹63 cr | ₹47 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹1 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹479 cr | ₹91 cr | ₹80 cr | ₹34 cr | ₹8 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹501 cr | ₹94 cr | ₹30 cr | ₹25 cr | ₹2 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹417 cr | ₹71 cr | ₹48 cr | ₹30 cr | ₹8 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹741 cr | ₹85 cr | ₹68 cr | ₹40 cr | ₹15 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹560 cr | ₹73 cr | ₹105 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹19 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹617 cr | ₹75 cr | ₹48 cr | ₹45 cr | ₹17 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹578 cr | ₹52 cr | ₹70 cr | ₹52 cr | ₹20 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹541 cr | ₹71 cr | ₹89 cr | ₹57 cr | ₹20 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹644 cr | ₹136 cr | ₹108 cr | ₹55 cr | ₹31 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹642 cr | ₹94 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹47 cr | ₹26 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹546 cr | ₹102 cr | ₹82 cr | ₹51 cr | ₹35 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹610 cr | ₹27 cr | ₹63 cr | ₹26 cr | ₹37 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹842 cr | ₹120 cr | ₹106 cr | ₹70 cr | ₹41 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,420 cr | ₹102 cr | ₹63 cr | ₹95 cr | ₹18 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹702 cr | ₹104 cr | ₹87 cr | ₹75 cr | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Oracle Financial Services Software 29%
- Intellect Design Arena 2.0%
- Newgen Software Technologies 6.1%
- Rategain Travel Technologies 47%
- Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services −31%
| Quarter | Oracle Financial Services Software | Intellect Design Arena | Newgen Software Technologies | Rategain Travel Technologies | Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −6.1% | −6.8% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | −11% | −42% | −19% | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 0.5% | −38% | −2.1% | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | −0.6% | −4.2% | 40% | 183% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 1.8% | 36% | 58% | 213% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 4.8% | 54% | 60% | 131% | 0.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 70% | 35% | 45% | 208% | 1,400% |
| Mar 2024 | 17% | −20% | 31% | 47% | 138% |
| Jun 2024 | 23% | −20% | 60% | 80% | 750% |
| Sep 2024 | 39% | −27% | 46% | 73% | 150% |
| Dec 2024 | −27% | −16% | 31% | 43% | 33% |
| Mar 2025 | 15% | 86% | 2.9% | 10% | 63% |
| Jun 2025 | 4.1% | 25% | 4.2% | 4.4% | 53% |
| Sep 2025 | −5.5% | 96% | 17% | −1.9% | 75% |
| Dec 2025 | 13% | −62% | −29% | −54% | 85% |
| Mar 2026 | 31% | −12% | −1.9% | 27% | 32% |
| Jun 2026 | 121% | 8.5% | 26% | 102% | −31% |
| Sep 2026 | 29% | 2.0% | 6.1% | 47% | — |
9 of 9 companies report net profit, 9 of 9 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS₹3,570 cr
- 2Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT₹353 cr
- 3Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN₹319 cr
- 4Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN₹242 cr
- 5Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE₹131 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Ramco Systems LtdRAMCOSYS100%
- 2Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS50%
- 3Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE35%
- 4Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST29%
- 5Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN15%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd OFSS | ₹702 cr | 29% | Sep 2026 |
| Intellect Design Arena Ltd INTELLECT | ₹104 cr | 2.0% | Sep 2026 |
| Newgen Software Technologies Ltd NEWGEN | ₹87 cr | 6.1% | Sep 2026 |
| Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd RATEGAIN | ₹75 cr | 47% | Sep 2026 |
| Accelya Solutions India Ltd ACCELYA | ₹29 cr | −3.3% | Sep 2026 |
| Nucleus Software Exports Ltd NUCLEUS | ₹21 cr | −19% | Sep 2026 |
| Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd ZAGGLE | ₹18 cr | −31% | Jun 2026 |
| Network People Services Technologies Ltd NPST | ₹11 cr | 57% | Jun 2026 |
| Ramco Systems Ltd RAMCOSYS | ₹0.5 cr | −96% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Software Product companies earn the best return on capital?
Accelya Solutions India Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 9 IT Product Companies companies compared here, at 49%. Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd is next at 45.3%. Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +20 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Accelya Solutions India Ltd leads ROCE at 49%, 3.7 percentage points above Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Accelya Solutions India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Accelya Solutions India 45%
- Oracle Financial Services Software 58%
- Newgen Software Technologies 23%
- Network People Services Technologies 21%
- Ramco Systems 10%
| Quarter | Accelya Solutions India | Oracle Financial Services Software | Newgen Software Technologies | Network People Services Technologies | Ramco Systems |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 28% | 34% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | 31% | 20% | 7.7% | −11% |
| Jun 2022 | 35% | 35% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 32% | 18% | 8.3% | −29% |
| Dec 2022 | 50% | 30% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 29% | 18% | 28% | −34% |
| Jun 2023 | 54% | 35% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 61% | 33% | 20% | 49% | −67% |
| Dec 2023 | 52% | 33% | 27% | 83% | −54% |
| Mar 2024 | 49% | 31% | 20% | 55% | −53% |
| Jun 2024 | 50% | 42% | 28% | 110% | −40% |
| Sep 2024 | 47% | 40% | 22% | 65% | −15% |
| Dec 2024 | 51% | 35% | 32% | 96% | −12% |
| Mar 2025 | 56% | 34% | 21% | 49% | −1.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 50% | 41% | 28% | 57% | 1.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 54% | 38% | 21% | 7.5% | 10% |
| Dec 2025 | 49% | 41% | 26% | 18% | 9.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 44% | 40% | 20% | 9.3% | 14% |
| Jun 2026 | 54% | 61% | 23% | 21% | 11% |
| Sep 2026 | 45% | 58% | — | — | 10% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Accelya Solutions India −8.9 pp
- Oracle Financial Services Software +20.0 pp
- Newgen Software Technologies −4.6 pp
- Network People Services Technologies −36.2 pp
- Ramco Systems −0.1 pp
| Quarter | Accelya Solutions India | Oracle Financial Services Software | Newgen Software Technologies | Network People Services Technologies | Ramco Systems |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +21.7 pp | −3.8 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | −1.9 pp | −2.3 pp | +20.5 pp | −22.6 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +19.1 pp | −0.1 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | +0.6 pp | +2.4 pp | +41.1 pp | −38.0 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +2.5 pp | +2.6 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | +2.1 pp | +1.9 pp | +26.3 pp | −19.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −3.8 pp | +6.8 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −14.4 pp | +7.0 pp | +1.7 pp | +15.6 pp | +51.9 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −1.5 pp | +2.4 pp | +4.4 pp | +12.5 pp | +42.1 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +7.5 pp | +2.2 pp | +1.3 pp | −5.9 pp | +51.5 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +0.1 pp | −1.1 pp | −0.3 pp | −52.6 pp | +41.7 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +7.5 pp | −2.0 pp | −0.6 pp | −57.5 pp | +25.5 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −2.1 pp | +5.9 pp | −6.1 pp | −77.5 pp | +21.2 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −12.3 pp | +6.6 pp | −1.3 pp | −39.3 pp | +15.2 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +3.7 pp | +19.9 pp | −4.6 pp | −36.2 pp | +9.7 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −8.9 pp | +20.0 pp | — | — | −0.1 pp |
9 of 9 companies report ROCE, 9 of 9 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1Accelya Solutions India LtdACCELYA49%
- 2Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS45%
- 3Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN25%
- 4Network People Services Technologies LtdNPST20%
- 5Ramco Systems LtdRAMCOSYS20%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS+20.0 pp
- 2Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN+4.2 pp
- 3Ramco Systems LtdRAMCOSYS−0.1 pp
- 4Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE−1.1 pp
- 5Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT−3.1 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd OFSS | 58% | +20.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Accelya Solutions India Ltd ACCELYA | 45% | −8.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Newgen Software Technologies Ltd NEWGEN | 23% | −4.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Network People Services Technologies Ltd NPST | 21% | −36.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd RATEGAIN | 15% | +4.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd ZAGGLE | 14% | −1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Intellect Design Arena Ltd INTELLECT | 11% | −3.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ramco Systems Ltd RAMCOSYS | 10% | −0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Nucleus Software Exports Ltd NUCLEUS | 8.9% | −7.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Software Product stocks valued against growth and quality?
Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 9 IT Product Companies companies compared here, at 0.39×. Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd is next at 0.66×. Accelya Solutions India Ltd has the lowest P/E at 13.8×, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.39×, 40.9% below Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services 0.4
- Oracle Financial Services Software 0.7
- Rategain Travel Technologies 1.6
- Accelya Solutions India 1.9
| Quarter | Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services | Oracle Financial Services Software | Rategain Travel Technologies | Accelya Solutions India |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 1.1 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | 0.9 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 2.1 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| Mar 2024 | — | 2.0 | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 1.7 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 1.5 | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | 1.2 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | 4.2 | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | 4.8 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.9 | — | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.0 | — | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| Mar 2026 | — | 4.1 | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.4 | 3.4 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | 0.7 | 1.6 | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services 20.0×
- Oracle Financial Services Software 27.5×
- Rategain Travel Technologies 37.5×
- Accelya Solutions India 16.4×
- Ramco Systems 34.7×
| Quarter | Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services | Oracle Financial Services Software | Rategain Travel Technologies | Accelya Solutions India | Ramco Systems |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 18.4× | −440.4× | 29.1× | 425.4× |
| Mar 2022 | — | 16.5× | 425.9× | 23.7× | 346.3× |
| Jun 2022 | — | 14.3× | 141.3× | 19.0× | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 13.9× | 170.5× | 22.0× | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | 14.5× | 96.6× | 22.8× | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 15.6× | 80.5× | 17.6× | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 18.5× | 66.2× | 17.8× | — |
| Sep 2023 | 107.1× | 19.6× | 75.8× | 20.7× | — |
| Dec 2023 | 119.0× | 19.9× | 84.1× | 18.1× | — |
| Mar 2024 | 108.7× | 35.6× | 65.4× | 20.4× | — |
| Jun 2024 | 78.8× | 38.6× | 60.5× | 22.2× | — |
| Sep 2024 | 92.4× | 42.3× | 51.7× | 23.7× | — |
| Dec 2024 | 102.6× | 44.0× | 45.5× | 19.2× | — |
| Mar 2025 | 63.8× | 29.7× | 25.7× | 16.1× | −36.0× |
| Jun 2025 | 62.7× | 32.8× | 25.6× | 16.8× | −111.6× |
| Sep 2025 | 48.1× | 30.8× | 36.5× | 16.8× | 212.7× |
| Dec 2025 | 42.1× | 28.5× | 36.5× | 15.4× | 249.1× |
| Mar 2026 | 21.1× | 24.8× | 27.9× | 14.5× | 31.5× |
| Jun 2026 | 20.0× | 36.2× | 46.7× | 15.8× | 42.1× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 27.5× | 37.5× | 16.4× | 34.7× |
8 of 9 companies report PEG, 9 of 9 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE0.4
- 2Oracle Financial Services Software LtdOFSS0.7
- 3Rategain Travel Technologies LtdRATEGAIN1.6
- 4Accelya Solutions India LtdACCELYA1.9
- 5Ramco Systems LtdRAMCOSYS2.4
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Accelya Solutions India LtdACCELYA13.8×
- 2Nucleus Software Exports LtdNUCLEUS15.7×
- 3Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LtdZAGGLE16.0×
- 4Newgen Software Technologies LtdNEWGEN18.1×
- 5Intellect Design Arena LtdINTELLECT19.1×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Network People Services Technologies Ltd NPST | 7.3 | 81.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Newgen Software Technologies Ltd NEWGEN | 2.9 | 20.1× | Sep 2026 |
| Intellect Design Arena Ltd INTELLECT | 2.4 | 24.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Accelya Solutions India Ltd ACCELYA | 1.9 | 16.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd RATEGAIN | 1.6 | 37.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd OFSS | 0.7 | 27.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd ZAGGLE | 0.4 | 20.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Ramco Systems Ltd RAMCOSYS | — | 34.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Nucleus Software Exports Ltd NUCLEUS | — | 15.7× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Software Product companies appear on?
IT Product Companies companies show up on 7 of our India lists. The most are on the it stocks list (9 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This IT Product Companies comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 9 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 9 IT Product Companies companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Software Product stocks?
These 24 answers restate the IT Product Companies comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 9 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Software Product sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
IT Product Companies has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 18.5% over 52 weeks and by 7.2% over 13 weeks.
1 of 9 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 3 of the 6 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Software Product company is largest by revenue?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd leads with revenue of ₹9,063 crore, based on 9 of 9 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Software Product company is growing fastest?
Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 9 of 9 comparable companies.
Which Software Product company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd ranks first at 78.1 out of 100, with 100% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Software Product company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.39, among 8 of 9 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Software Product comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Software Product index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers IT Product Companies, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 9 listed IT Product Companies companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Software Product stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd comes first among 9 listed IT Product Companies companies, followed by Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Software Product stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 9 listed IT Product Companies companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Software Product company is the biggest?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹9,063 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Intellect Design Arena Ltd at ₹3,270 crore. That covers 9 of 9 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Software Product company has the best profit margins?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd has the highest operating margin at 49%, from 9 of 9 comparable companies. Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +7 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Software Product company makes the most profit?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd earns the most, at ₹3,570 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 9 of 9 comparable companies.
Ramco Systems Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Software Product company earns the highest return on capital?
Accelya Solutions India Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 49%, across 9 of 9 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Software Product stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd has the lowest at 0.39×.
Only 8 of 9 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Software Product sector beating the market?
IT Product Companies has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 18.5% over the last 52 weeks and by 7.2% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 1 of the 9 companies we track is beating the market on their own.
Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Software Product stock has the strongest price momentum?
Network People Services Technologies Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Software Product company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd scores 78.1 out of 100, with 100% of the evidence available, from 32.1 points on growth and earnings, 22.1 on capital efficiency, 11.5 on valuation and 12.4 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Software Product companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 9 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Software Product sector?
The 9 IT Product Companies companies on this page carry ₹1,20,700 crore of combined market value. Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd is the largest at ₹87,093 crore, about 72% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Software Product sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 9 IT Product Companies companies on this page is 19.1×, measured on the 9 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Software Product sector performing?
1 of the 9 IT Product Companies companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 18.5% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.