Surrozen share price today
Surrozen, Inc. · SRZN · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Surrozen share price: $31.65 at the close on 4 November 2026, +159.4% in a year.
Surrozen, Inc.'s balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. The latest quarter's profit comes from a one-off item larger than a full quarter's revenue, not from the business. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. But the balance sheet is under water: net worth is negative, so shareholders come after everyone the company owes. The latest quarter's profit is a one-off, not a recovery in the business. What will decide it: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first.
What is the Surrozen share price today?
Surrozen, Inc.'s share price was $31.65 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 25.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $12 and $34, and at that close it sat 91% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 7 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: $31.6, 25.3% above its 200-day average.
- Price ₹31.7
- 50-day avg ₹25
- 200-day avg ₹25.3
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹9 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹9 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹9 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹11 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹10 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | ₹11 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹12 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹12 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹12 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹12 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹12 | ₹11 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹12 | ₹11 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹14 | ₹11 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹14 | ₹12 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹14 | ₹12 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹14 | ₹13 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹14 | ₹13 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹12 | ₹13 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹13 | ₹13 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹13 | ₹13 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹17 | ₹13 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹21 | ₹14 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹25 | ₹15 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹22 | ₹16 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹22 | ₹16 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹22 | ₹17 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹19 | ₹18 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹20 | ₹18 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹20 | ₹19 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹22 | ₹20 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹23 | ₹21 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹25 | ₹21 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹27 | ₹22 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹28 | ₹22 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹27 | ₹23 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹25 | ₹23 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹25 | ₹24 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹29 | ₹25 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹28 | ₹25 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹28 | ₹26 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹32 | ₹27 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹28 | ₹28 | ₹18 |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹34 | ₹28 | ₹19 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹29 | ₹29 | ₹19 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹28 | ₹29 | ₹20 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹26 | ₹29 | ₹20 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹26 | ₹29 | ₹21 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹22 | ₹29 | ₹21 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹23 | ₹28 | ₹21 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹23 | ₹28 | ₹21 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹25 | ₹27 | ₹22 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹25 | ₹27 | ₹22 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹23 | ₹26 | ₹22 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹22 | ₹25 | ₹22 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹20 | ₹24 | ₹23 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹22 | ₹23 | ₹23 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹26 | ₹23 | ₹23 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹24 | ₹23 | ₹23 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹24 | ₹23 | ₹24 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹22 | ₹23 | ₹24 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹23 | ₹23 | ₹24 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹19 | ₹22 | ₹24 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹17 | ₹22 | ₹24 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹30 | ₹22 | ₹24 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹29 | ₹23 | ₹25 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹30 | ₹24 | ₹25 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹23 | ₹24 | ₹25 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹26 | ₹24 | ₹25 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹29 | ₹24 | ₹25 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹32 | ₹25 | ₹25 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 40 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +53.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +54.3% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +47.3% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +17.6% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +22.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +12.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +12.8% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +30.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +61.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +108.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +74.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +87.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +55.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +28.0% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +43.2% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +40.7% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +52.5% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +84.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +87.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +96.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +67.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +34.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +5.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +20.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +38.3% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +33.3% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +54.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +55.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +40.1% |
| 1 May 2026 | +51.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | +20.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +6.6% |
| 22 May 2026 | −9.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | −16.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −30.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −19.2% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −22.7% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −27.7% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −24.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −28.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −35.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −33.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −37.6% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −16.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −19.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −11.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −16.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +1.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −21.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −30.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +11.3% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +14.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +24.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +4.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +26.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +29.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +24.4% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +263% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Surrozen pay?
Surrozen, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 9 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Surrozen on?
Surrozen is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Surrozen profitable?
Surrozen, Inc. earned ₹0.0 B of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹0.2 B. That is 640.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.0 B.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
7 of the last 9 reported quarters were loss-making.
Jun 2026 profit was ₹0.0 B, +46.9% on a year earlier.
Read this profit with care: at ₹0.0 B it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹0.0 B. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −207.4% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does Surrozen make, and is it growing?
Surrozen, Inc. reported ₹0.0 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +408.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown −34.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹0.0 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹0.0 B.
FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, −67.4% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹0.0 B (−67.4% on the year before), −34.7% a year over 3 years
- Growth on a year earlier −67.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY24 | −14.8% |
| FY25 | −67.4% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.0 B (+408.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Growth on a year earlier 408.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −90.2% |
| Dec 2025 | −19.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 408.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 408.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +176.9% on average, against −34.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much of its sales does Surrozen keep?
Surrozen, Inc.'s sales have fallen to very little: FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, against ₹0.0 B in FY22. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales recover.
Is Surrozen's profit turning into cash?
Surrozen, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used ₹0.0 B of cash, against −₹0.2 B of profit. After ₹0.0 B of spending on assets, free cash was ₹0.0 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
Jun 2026: operating cash ₹0.0 B = −23% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −23%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −28% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −23% |
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
Where does Surrozen's cash go?
Surrozen, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is Surrozen's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Surrozen, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is the Surrozen business getting better or worse?
Surrozen, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −67.4% in FY25
- Revenue growth −67.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY24 | −14.8% |
| FY25 | −67.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 300%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −90.2% |
| Dec 2025 | −19.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
Profit
- Profit 46.9%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 46.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
The return-on-capital line is not shown: net worth is negative, so a return on capital means nothing. The balance sheet is in distress, and this reading uses the growth lines alone.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −67.4% | −34.7% | — | — |
| Stock price | +159.4% | — | — | — |
How much does Surrozen earn on its capital?
Surrozen, Inc. earned a ROE of 129% in FY25. That is up from a low of −47% in FY22. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
FY25: ROE 129%, the climb back from FY22's −47%
- ROE 128.9%
- Cost of capital 7.2%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −47.4% | 7.2% |
| FY24 | 297.3% | 7.2% |
| FY25 | 128.9% | 7.2% |
Dec 2025: ROE −2,428.7% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −2,428.7%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | −57.9% |
| Dec 2022 | −63.9% |
| Mar 2023 | −4% |
| Jun 2023 | −82.3% |
| Sep 2023 | −63.6% |
| Dec 2023 | −83.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −85.4% |
| Jun 2024 | −103.8% |
| Sep 2024 | −558.3% |
| Dec 2024 | −97.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 602.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −2,428.7% |
Does Surrozen have too much debt?
Surrozen, Inc.'s net worth is negative: it owes more than it owns, so a debt-to-equity ratio means nothing here. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.07 in FY21 to −0.04 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, −0.04× equity
- Debt-to-equity −0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.07× |
| FY22 | 0.07× |
| FY23 | 0.09× |
| FY24 | −0.40× |
| FY25 | −0.04× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity −0.03
- Debt-to-equity −0.03×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.09× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.09× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.09× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.36× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.27× |
| Dec 2024 | −0.40× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.40× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.16× |
| Sep 2025 | −0.30× |
| Dec 2025 | −0.04× |
| Mar 2026 | −0.02× |
| Jun 2026 | −0.03× |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is the Surrozen shareholding pattern?
31.6% of Surrozen, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.9 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Surrozen from balance-sheet trouble?
For Surrozen, Inc., the Z-score is −7.10. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of −7.10 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does Surrozen rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Surrozen, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Surrozen compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Surrozen in size?
Surrozen is the 136th largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: DBV Technologies S.A., Crescent Biopharma, Inc. and Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. Just below it: Puma Biotechnology, Inc., Valneva SE and Ovid Therapeutics Inc.
Biotechnology companies close in size
- DBV Technologies S.A. $622 million
- Crescent Biopharma, Inc. $592 million
- Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. $570 million
- Surrozen, Inc. $554 million
- Puma Biotechnology, Inc. $552 million
- Valneva SE $539 million
- Ovid Therapeutics Inc. $535 million
All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Boost Run, Inc. $528 million · Software - Infrastructure
- Puma Biotechnology, Inc. $528 million · Biotechnology
- Surrozen, Inc. $527 million
- Valneva SE $526 million · Biotechnology
- Ennis, Inc. $525 million · Business Equipment & Supplies
What else do people ask about Surrozen?
What were Surrozen's latest quarterly results?
Surrozen, Inc. reported revenue of ₹0.0 B and net profit of ₹0.0 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 408.6% and profit rose 46.9% compared with a year earlier. The operating margin was −207.4%, 709.9 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Surrozen's market cap?
Surrozen, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $554 M at a stock price of $31.65. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Surrozen growing?
Yes, Surrozen, Inc. is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +408.6% on a year earlier and profit +46.9%, and the margin moved +709.9 percentage points to −207.4%. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Surrozen performing?
Surrozen, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 408.6% and profit rose 46.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 7 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Surrozen's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Surrozen, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $31.65. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Surrozen story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Surrozen a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Surrozen, Inc.'s balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. The latest quarter's profit comes from a one-off item larger than a full quarter's revenue, not from the business.
This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers. The main open question: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.