Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Sanara MedTech share price today

Sanara MedTech Inc. · SMTI · Healthcare · Medical Instruments & Supplies · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Sanara MedTech share price: $32.33 at the close on 4 November 2026, +16.7% in a year.

$32.33Price +16.7% in a year
$28.1 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +9.0% on a year ago
−$453 KProfit (Jun 2026)
6.3%Operating margin −3.3 points on a year ago
−634%ROE FY25
9.3%ROIC against a 10.9% cost of capital: −1.6 points

Sanara MedTech Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Sanara MedTech share price today?

Sanara MedTech Inc.'s share price was $32.33 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 26.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $17 and $35, and at that close it sat 85% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $32.33, 26.2% above its 200-day average.

  • Price $32.33
  • 50-day avg $34.37
  • 200-day avg $25.62
Nov 2026: $32.33, 26.2% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$29.06––
18 Jul 2025$26.31––
25 Jul 2025$25.53––
1 Aug 2025$24.16––
8 Aug 2025$24.80––
15 Aug 2025$29.68––
22 Aug 2025$33.95––
29 Aug 2025$33.66––
5 Sep 2025$33.57––
12 Sep 2025$33.96––
19 Sep 2025$32.89$29.94–
26 Sep 2025$31.85$30.38–
3 Oct 2025$31.19$30.87–
10 Oct 2025$29.86$31.48–
17 Oct 2025$28.26$31.98–
24 Oct 2025$31.07$32.18–
31 Oct 2025$29.30$32.08–
7 Nov 2025$27.71$31.52–
14 Nov 2025$21.54$30.50–
21 Nov 2025$19.48$29.03–
28 Nov 2025$20.92$27.89–
5 Dec 2025$21.69$26.72–
12 Dec 2025$25.91$25.97–
19 Dec 2025$24.21$25.29–
26 Dec 2025$24.22$24.86–
2 Jan 2026$23.10$24.43–
9 Jan 2026$24.35$23.81–
16 Jan 2026$22.84$23.26–
23 Jan 2026$21.75$22.81–
30 Jan 2026$22.00$22.71–
6 Feb 2026$20.24$22.82–
13 Feb 2026$18.91$22.71–
20 Feb 2026$20.45$22.57–
27 Feb 2026$20.44$22.15–
6 Mar 2026$18.87$21.68–
13 Mar 2026$19.48$21.23–
20 Mar 2026$18.38$20.74–
27 Mar 2026$16.96$20.09–
2 Apr 2026$17.24$19.65–
10 Apr 2026$16.53$19.19–
17 Apr 2026$20.77$18.99–
24 Apr 2026$19.22$18.98$24.88
1 May 2026$19.73$18.94$24.63
8 May 2026$18.40$18.80$24.44
15 May 2026$21.06$18.82$24.32
22 May 2026$23.17$19.15$24.28
29 May 2026$22.79$19.46$24.23
5 Jun 2026$22.44$19.84$24.00
12 Jun 2026$20.81$20.31$23.74
18 Jun 2026$22.02$20.70$23.50
26 Jun 2026$23.88$21.17$23.21
2 Jul 2026$24.84$21.50$23.01
10 Jul 2026$23.82$22.02$22.77
17 Jul 2026$25.00$22.57$22.58
24 Jul 2026$25.56$23.21$22.43
31 Jul 2026$33.86$24.06$22.42
7 Aug 2026$34.10$25.14$22.53
14 Aug 2026$34.15$26.35$22.63
21 Aug 2026$34.45$27.53$22.75
28 Aug 2026$34.57$28.82$22.92
4 Sep 2026$34.73$30.07$23.23
11 Sep 2026$34.92$30.94$23.54
18 Sep 2026$35.07$31.99$23.90
25 Sep 2026$35.06$33.07$24.25
2 Oct 2026$34.85$34.04$24.51
9 Oct 2026$35.07$34.69$24.77
16 Oct 2026$33.16$34.76$25.03
23 Oct 2026$32.80$34.63$25.26
30 Oct 2026$32.83$34.51$25.48
4 Nov 2026$32.33$34.37$25.62
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 28 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025−2.0%
17 Oct 2025+1.5%
24 Oct 2025+15.4%
31 Oct 2025+11.6%
7 Nov 2025+6.4%
14 Nov 2025−31.9%
21 Nov 2025−44.7%
28 Nov 2025−43.8%
5 Dec 2025−41.3%
12 Dec 2025−27.4%
19 Dec 2025−28.9%
26 Dec 2025−28.3%
2 Jan 2026−28.0%
9 Jan 2026−24.7%
16 Jan 2026−23.3%
23 Jan 2026−31.8%
30 Jan 2026−26.4%
6 Feb 2026−29.9%
13 Feb 2026−13.7%
20 Feb 2026+0.4%
27 Feb 2026−2.7%
6 Mar 2026−11.1%
13 Mar 2026−22.0%
20 Mar 2026−19.4%
27 Mar 2026−21.8%
2 Apr 2026−21.4%
10 Apr 2026−30.0%
17 Apr 2026−11.7%
24 Apr 2026−15.2%
1 May 2026−14.5%
8 May 2026−15.9%
15 May 2026+2.9%
22 May 2026+5.1%
29 May 2026+1.2%
5 Jun 2026+9.2%
12 Jun 2026−5.2%
18 Jun 2026+4.7%
26 Jun 2026+25.8%
2 Jul 2026+30.5%
10 Jul 2026+33.0%
17 Jul 2026+15.7%
24 Jul 2026+29.5%
31 Jul 2026+68.0%
7 Aug 2026+80.5%
14 Aug 2026+57.1%
21 Aug 2026+46.0%
28 Aug 2026+50.0%
4 Sep 2026+50.3%
11 Sep 2026+64.8%
18 Sep 2026+57.3%
25 Sep 2026+41.0%
2 Oct 2026+37.0%
9 Oct 2026+44.1%
16 Oct 2026+30.0%
23 Oct 2026+25.5%
30 Oct 2026−4.2%
4 Nov 2026−4.4%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +11% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Sanara MedTech pay?

Sanara MedTech Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Sanara MedTech on?

Sanara MedTech is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Sanara MedTech profitable?

Sanara MedTech Inc. posted a net loss of $453 K in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $37.6 M. That loss is 1.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $2.0 M. 11 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY25 profit −$37.6 M

  • Net profit −$37.6 M
FY25 profit −$37.6 M
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$8.0 M
FY22−$8.1 M
FY23−$4.4 M
FY24−$9.7 M
FY25−$37.6 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −$0.5 M

  • Net profit (quarterly) −$0.5 M
Jun 2026: −$0.5 M
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$1.1 M
Dec 2023−$0.3 M
Mar 2024−$1.8 M
Jun 2024−$3.5 M
Sep 2024−$2.9 M
Dec 2024−$1.5 M
Mar 2025−$3.5 M
Jun 2025−$2.0 M
Sep 2025−$30.4 M
Dec 2025−$1.6 M
Mar 2026$0.5 M
Jun 2026−$0.5 M
Net profit each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Sanara MedTech make, and is it growing?

Sanara MedTech Inc. reported $28.1 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +9.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 43.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $103 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $110 M.

FY25 revenue was $103 M, +19.0% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $103 M (+19.0% on the year before), 43.8% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $103 M
FY25 revenue $103 M (+19.0% on the year before), 43.8% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$24.1 M
FY22$45.8 M
FY23$65.0 M
FY24$86.7 M
FY25$103 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 19%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2289.9%
FY2341.8%
FY2433.4%
FY2519%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $28.1 M (+9.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $28.1 M
Jun 2026: $28.1 M (+9.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$16.0 M
Dec 2023$17.7 M
Mar 2024$18.5 M
Jun 2024$20.2 M
Sep 2024$21.7 M
Dec 2024$26.3 M
Mar 2025$23.4 M
Jun 2025$25.8 M
Sep 2025$26.3 M
Dec 2025$27.5 M
Mar 2026$27.8 M
Jun 2026$28.1 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202322.8%
Dec 202315.5%
Mar 202419.4%
Jun 202428%
Sep 202435.2%
Dec 202448.7%
Mar 202526.4%
Jun 202528%
Sep 202521.5%
Dec 20254.7%
Mar 202618.6%
Jun 20269%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +13.4% on average, against 43.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +13.0%, against +23.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).

How much of every $100 of sales does Sanara MedTech keep?

Sanara MedTech Inc.'s operating margin was 6.3% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 3.3 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −30.6% and 8.9%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between −30.6% and 8.9%, and FY25's 8.9% is the highest of them.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −3.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.5 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY25: 8.9%, the highest in a range of −30.6% to 8.9% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 8.9%
FY25: 8.9%, the highest in a range of −30.6% to 8.9% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−30.6%
FY22−26.3%
FY23−11.8%
FY242%
FY258.9%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +6.9 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+4.3 pts
FY23+14.5 pts
FY24+13.8 pts
FY25+6.9 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 6.3% (−3.3 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 6.3%
Jun 2026: operating margin 6.3% (−3.3 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 2023−9.9%
Dec 2023−12.3%
Mar 2024−8.6%
Jun 2024−14.4%
Sep 20243.6%
Dec 202410.5%
Mar 20253.5%
Jun 20259.6%
Sep 202511.2%
Dec 202510.5%
Mar 20269.5%
Jun 20266.3%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −3.3 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023+14.0 pts
Dec 2023+6.1 pts
Mar 2024+2.2 pts
Jun 2024−0.3 pts
Sep 2024+13.5 pts
Dec 2024+22.8 pts
Mar 2025+12.1 pts
Jun 2025+24.0 pts
Sep 2025+7.6 pts
Dec 20250.0 pts
Mar 2026+6.0 pts
Jun 2026−3.3 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Sanara MedTech's profit turning into cash?

Sanara MedTech Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $6.8 M of operating cash against −$37.6 M of profit. After $4.6 M of spending on assets, $2.2 M was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $6.8 M against profit −$37.6 M

  • Operating cash $6.8 M
  • Net profit −$37.6 M
  • Free cash $2.2 M
FY25: operating cash $6.8 M against profit −$37.6 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−$4.8 M−$8.0 M−$5.0 M
FY22−$5.6 M−$8.1 M−$5.7 M
FY23−$3.2 M−$4.4 M−$3.5 M
FY24$0−$9.7 M−$0.2 M
FY25$6.8 M−$37.6 M$2.2 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash $2.0 M

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $2.0 M
Jun 2026: operating cash $2.0 M
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Mar 2023−$1.7 M
Jun 2023−$1.7 M
Sep 2023$1.1 M
Dec 2023−$0.8 M
Mar 2024−$1.6 M
Jun 2024−$1.4 M
Dec 2024$0.9 M
Mar 2025−$2.0 M
Jun 2025$2.7 M
Dec 2025$3.9 M
Mar 2026−$2.5 M
Jun 2026$2.0 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −537%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Mar 2023–
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026−537%
Jun 2026–
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Sanara MedTech's cash go?

Sanara MedTech Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $5.1 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.6% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $5.1 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $4.6 M, up from the year before

  • Capex $4.6 M
FY25: capex $4.6 M, up from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$0.2 M
FY22$0.1 M
FY23$0.3 M
FY24$0.2 M
FY25$4.6 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0.005
Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Mar 2023$0
Jun 2023$0
Sep 2023$0.2 M
Dec 2023$0.1 M
Mar 2024$0.1 M
Jun 2024$0.1 M
Dec 2024$0.1 M
Mar 2025$1.7 M
Jun 2025$1.8 M
Dec 2025$0.1 M
Mar 2026$0
Jun 2026$0

Free cash

  • Free cash $2.0 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Mar 2023−$1.8 M
Jun 2023−$1.7 M
Sep 2023$0.9 M
Dec 2023−$0.9 M
Mar 2024−$1.7 M
Jun 2024−$1.5 M
Dec 2024$0.9 M
Mar 2025−$3.7 M
Jun 2025$0.9 M
Dec 2025$3.9 M
Mar 2026−$2.5 M
Jun 2026$2.0 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is Sanara MedTech's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Sanara MedTech Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Sanara MedTech Inc. at 2.9× its FY25 revenue of $103 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the Sanara MedTech business getting better or worse?

Sanara MedTech Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +19.0% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 19.0%
Growth year by year: revenue +19.0% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2289.9%
FY2341.8%
FY2433.4%
FY2519%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over

  • Revenue 13%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202366.7%
Dec 202341.8%
Mar 202427%
Jun 202421.4%
Sep 202424.7%
Dec 202433.4%
Mar 202534.7%
Jun 202534.3%
Sep 202530.5%
Dec 202519%
Mar 202617.4%
Jun 202613%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 9.4%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023−14.5%
Dec 2023−14.2%
Mar 2024−14.1%
Jun 2024−15%
Sep 2024−8.6%
Dec 2024−1.4%
Mar 20252.1%
Jun 20259.4%
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +13.0%, range +13.0% to +66.7%
RisingROCE · latest 9.4%, range −15.0% to 9.4%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+19.0%+31.0%——
Stock price+16.7%———
+9.0%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
43.8%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Sanara MedTech earn on its capital?

Sanara MedTech Inc. earned a ROE of −634% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a −36.4% net margin and 1.41× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −36.4% net margin × 1.41× asset turnover × 12.30× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −631.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 9.3% − 10.9% = −1.6 percentage points. The 10.9% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY25: ROE −634%, the full history

  • ROE −633.5%
  • Cost of capital 10.9%
FY25: ROE −634%, the full history
QuarterROECost of capital
FY21−26.5%10.9%
FY22−19.4%10.9%
FY23−10%10.9%
FY24−24.8%10.9%
FY25−633.5%10.9%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 10.9% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE −27.1% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) −27.1%
Jun 2026: ROE −27.1% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Sep 2023−83.7%
Dec 2023−78.7%
Mar 2024−42.5%
Jun 2024−47.2%
Sep 2024−62.5%
Dec 2024−54%
Mar 2025−42.1%
Jun 2025−32.3%
Sep 20256.7%
Dec 202524.6%
Mar 2026−58.3%
Jun 2026−27.1%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Sanara MedTech have too much debt?

Sanara MedTech Inc. has total debt of $48.5 M against shareholder equity of $7.9 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 6.12× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.01 in FY21 to 8.13 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $48.2 M, 8.13× equity

  • Total debt $48.2 M
FY25: debt $48.2 M, 8.13× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$0.4 M
FY22$0.8 M
FY23$11.8 M
FY24$32.3 M
FY25$48.2 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 8.13×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.01×
FY220.02×
FY230.26×
FY240.83×
FY258.13×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $48.5 M, debt-to-equity 6.12

  • Total debt (quarterly) $48.5 M
Jun 2026: debt $48.5 M, debt-to-equity 6.12
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$11.9 M
Dec 2023$11.8 M
Mar 2024$11.7 M
Jun 2024$16.3 M
Sep 2024$31.9 M
Dec 2024$32.3 M
Mar 2025$44.7 M
Jun 2025$45.5 M
Sep 2025$47.4 M
Dec 2025$48.2 M
Mar 2026$48.4 M
Jun 2026$48.5 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 6.12×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.27×
Dec 20230.26×
Mar 20240.27×
Jun 20240.39×
Sep 20240.81×
Dec 20240.83×
Mar 20251.22×
Jun 20251.28×
Sep 20257.72×
Dec 20258.13×
Mar 20266.89×
Jun 20266.12×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Sanara MedTech shareholding pattern?

10.0% of Sanara MedTech Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

10.0%Short interest · of the tradable float
2.2Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Sanara MedTech from balance-sheet trouble?

For Sanara MedTech Inc., the Z-score is 3.05. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 3.05 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Sanara MedTech rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Sanara MedTech Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Medical Instruments & Supplies.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Sanara MedTech compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Sanara MedTech in size?

Sanara MedTech is the 34th largest of 38 Medical Instruments & Supplies companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Anteris Technologies Global Corp., AngioDynamics, Inc. and Embecta Corp. Just below it: OraSure Technologies, Inc., Utah Medical Products, Inc. and Pro-Dex, Inc.

Medical Instruments & Supplies companies close in size

  1. Anteris Technologies Global Corp. $597 million
  2. AngioDynamics, Inc. $515 million
  3. Embecta Corp. $369 million
  4. Sanara MedTech Inc. $297 million
  5. OraSure Technologies, Inc. $257 million
  6. Utah Medical Products, Inc. $230 million
  7. Pro-Dex, Inc. $203 million

All 38 Medical Instruments & Supplies companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. $296 million · Software - Infrastructure
  2. Friedman Industries, Incorporated $296 million · Steel
  3. Sanara MedTech Inc. $296 million
  4. Asure Software, Inc. $294 million · Software - Application
  5. Benitec Biopharma Inc. $293 million · Biotechnology

What else do people ask about Sanara MedTech?

What were Sanara MedTech's latest quarterly results?

Sanara MedTech Inc. reported revenue of $28.1 M and a net loss of $453 K for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.05. The operating margin was 6.3%, 3.3 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Sanara MedTech's market cap?

Sanara MedTech Inc.'s market capitalisation is $297 M at a stock price of $32.33. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Sanara MedTech performing?

Sanara MedTech Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Sanara MedTech's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Sanara MedTech Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $32.33. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Sanara MedTech in its business cycle?

Sanara MedTech Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 8.9%, against a 5-year range of −30.6% to 8.9%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 6.3%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Sanara MedTech story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Sanara MedTech a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Sanara MedTech Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.