Kamada Ltd. share price today
Kamada Ltd. · KMDA · Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Kamada Ltd. share price: $7.42 at the close on 4 November 2026, +11.4% in a year.
Kamada Ltd.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +40.0% in a year while the price moved +11.4%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +40.0% while the share price moved +11.4%.
The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 59% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +25.6% on a year earlier, and 180% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Kamada Ltd. share price today?
Kamada Ltd.'s share price was $7.42 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 7.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $7 and $9, and at that close it sat 35% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 12 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: $7.42, 7.4% below its 200-day average.
- Price $7.42
- 50-day avg $8.13
- 200-day avg $8.01
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $7.75 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $7.45 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $7.72 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $7.22 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $7.12 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $7.35 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $7.18 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $6.92 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $7.14 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $7.02 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $6.91 | $7.26 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $6.67 | $7.18 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $6.82 | $7.09 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $6.80 | $7.02 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $6.75 | $6.99 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $6.87 | $6.94 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $6.92 | $6.92 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $6.66 | $6.89 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $6.99 | $6.89 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $6.75 | $6.86 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $6.70 | $6.85 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $7.08 | $6.86 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $7.02 | $6.87 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $7.28 | $6.91 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $7.07 | $6.93 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $7.03 | $6.95 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $8.04 | $7.03 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $8.17 | $7.15 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $7.92 | $7.24 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $8.32 | $7.39 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $8.21 | $7.52 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $8.50 | $7.69 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $8.80 | $7.84 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $8.70 | $8.03 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $8.86 | $8.22 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $8.70 | $8.39 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $8.50 | $8.53 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $8.15 | $8.55 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $8.47 | $8.58 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $8.49 | $8.58 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $8.49 | $8.59 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $8.28 | $8.59 | $7.59 |
| 1 May 2026 | $8.21 | $8.54 | $7.60 |
| 8 May 2026 | $8.55 | $8.47 | $7.61 |
| 15 May 2026 | $7.71 | $8.38 | $7.62 |
| 22 May 2026 | $7.83 | $8.27 | $7.64 |
| 29 May 2026 | $7.81 | $8.20 | $7.65 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $7.17 | $8.11 | $7.66 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $7.44 | $8.02 | $7.66 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $7.31 | $7.94 | $7.67 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $7.26 | $7.81 | $7.67 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $7.50 | $7.74 | $7.68 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $7.12 | $7.64 | $7.69 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $7.05 | $7.54 | $7.70 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $7.06 | $7.41 | $7.70 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $7.14 | $7.33 | $7.71 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $7.27 | $7.27 | $7.72 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $7.58 | $7.22 | $7.73 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $8.24 | $7.29 | $7.75 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $8.29 | $7.39 | $7.79 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $8.54 | $7.51 | $7.83 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $7.92 | $7.56 | $7.85 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $8.85 | $7.67 | $7.89 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $8.72 | $7.84 | $7.94 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $8.31 | $7.98 | $7.98 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $8.08 | $8.07 | $8.00 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $7.76 | $8.12 | $8.01 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $7.77 | $8.18 | $8.02 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $7.70 | $8.19 | $8.02 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $7.42 | $8.13 | $8.01 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 31 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −17.0% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −15.3% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −17.3% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −13.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −11.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −9.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −8.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −9.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −6.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −3.7% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +2.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +1.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +1.0% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +11.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +16.9% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +13.5% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +18.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +20.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +20.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +25.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +29.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +27.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +26.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +21.5% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +23.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +24.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +7.7% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +1.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +1.0% |
| 1 May 2026 | −5.5% |
| 8 May 2026 | −2.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | −17.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | −19.2% |
| 29 May 2026 | −20.5% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −28.8% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −26.5% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −29.1% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −25.9% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −25.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −27.2% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −21.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −18.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −16.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −19.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −6.7% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +2.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +4.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +14.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +3.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +19.1% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +14.3% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +7.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +10.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +7.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +7.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +6.7% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +2.9% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −4% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Kamada Ltd. pay?
Kamada Ltd. has 1 quarter of declared dividends on file, too few for a 12-month total. The most recent declaration was $0.25 for Dec 2025.
A dividend is cash paid out for each share. The 12-month total is the four most recent quarters added together.
Kamada Ltd. declared a dividend in 1 of the last 12 reported quarters, most recently $0.25 for Dec 2025. That is fewer than four quarters, so no 12-month total is shown.
Which stock lists is Kamada Ltd. on?
Kamada Ltd. is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Kamada Ltd. profitable?
Kamada Ltd. earned $9.3 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +25.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was $20.2 M. That is 16.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $7.4 M.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was $20.2 M (+39.7% on the year before).
FY25 profit $20.2 M (+39.7% on the year before)
- Net profit $20.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$2.2 M |
| FY22 | −$2.3 M |
| FY23 | $8.3 M |
| FY24 | $14.5 M |
| FY25 | $20.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 39.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 74.6% |
| FY25 | 39.7% |
Jun 2026: $9.3 M (+25.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) $9.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $3.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $5.1 M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | $4.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | $3.9 M |
| Dec 2024 | $3.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | $4.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $7.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | $5.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $3.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | $4.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $9.3 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 25.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 565.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 71.8% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 144.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 19.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −24.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 67.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 66.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 37.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −6.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 25.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +22.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.5 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +15.1% and revenue +13.2%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.
How much revenue does Kamada Ltd. make, and is it growing?
Kamada Ltd. reported $54.9 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +22.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 14.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $180 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $192 M.
FY25 revenue was $180 M, +12.1% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $180 M (+12.1% on the year before), 14.9% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $180 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $104 M |
| FY22 | $129 M |
| FY23 | $143 M |
| FY24 | $161 M |
| FY25 | $180 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 24.8% |
| FY23 | 10.2% |
| FY24 | 12.9% |
| FY25 | 12.1% |
Jun 2026: $54.9 M (+22.7% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $54.9 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $37.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $36.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $37.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $42.5 M |
| Sep 2024 | $41.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | $39.0 M |
| Mar 2025 | $44.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $44.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $47.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $44.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $45.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $54.9 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 22.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 17.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −19.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 22.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 10% |
| Dec 2024 | 7.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 16.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 5.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 14.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 2.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.7% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +13.2% on average, against 14.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +13.2%, against +11.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +17.0%, against +21.5% a year (rolling over).
How much of every $100 of sales does Kamada Ltd. keep?
Kamada Ltd.'s operating margin was 17.3% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.5 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 1.1% and 14.5%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Across 5 years it has been between 1.1% and 14.5%, and FY25's 14.5% is the highest of them.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.4 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY25: 14.5%, the highest in a range of 1.1% to 14.5% over 5 years
- Operating margin 14.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 1.1% |
| FY22 | 3.5% |
| FY23 | 7.1% |
| FY24 | 12.5% |
| FY25 | 14.5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +2.4 pts |
| FY23 | +3.6 pts |
| FY24 | +5.4 pts |
| FY25 | +2.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 17.3% (+1.5 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 17.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 11.5% |
| Dec 2023 | 7.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 10.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 12.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 13% |
| Mar 2025 | 17.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 15.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 16.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 17.3% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.5 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | +3.5 pts |
| Dec 2023 | −1.2 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +9.8 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +6.3 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +1.2 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +5.4 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +7.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +2.5 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +3.9 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −5.1 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −2.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +1.5 pts |
Is Kamada Ltd.'s profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 180% of Kamada Ltd.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $25.5 M of operating cash against $20.2 M of profit. After $9.8 M of spending on assets, $15.6 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $25.5 M against profit $20.2 M; 180% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $25.5 M
- Net profit $20.2 M
- Free cash $15.6 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −$8.8 M | −$2.2 M | −$12.5 M |
| FY22 | $28.6 M | −$2.3 M | $24.8 M |
| FY23 | $4.3 M | $8.3 M | −$1.5 M |
| FY24 | $47.6 M | $14.5 M | $36.9 M |
| FY25 | $25.5 M | $20.2 M | $15.6 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $18.1 M = 195% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $18.1 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $4.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | $14.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $22.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $10.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$0.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $8.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $10.4 M |
| Dec 2025 | $7.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$0.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | $18.1 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 195%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 29% |
| Dec 2023 | 87% |
| Mar 2024 | 43% |
| Jun 2024 | 315% |
| Sep 2024 | 575% |
| Dec 2024 | 273% |
| Mar 2025 | −13% |
| Jun 2025 | 109% |
| Sep 2025 | 197% |
| Dec 2025 | 212% |
| Mar 2026 | −7% |
| Jun 2026 | 195% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Kamada Ltd.'s cash go?
Kamada Ltd. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $26.4 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 4.9% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $26.4 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $9.8 M, steady spending
- Capex $9.8 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $3.7 M |
| FY22 | $3.8 M |
| FY23 | $5.8 M |
| FY24 | $10.7 M |
| FY25 | $9.8 M |
Jun 2026: capex $2.1 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $2.1 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $1.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | $2.0 M |
| Mar 2024 | $2.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $3.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $2.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $3.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | $2.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.0 M |
| Jun 2026 | $2.1 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $16.0 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$0.8 M |
| Dec 2023 | $2.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$1.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $11.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $20.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $7.5 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$2.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $6.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $6.8 M |
| Dec 2025 | $4.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$1.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | $16.0 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Kamada Ltd.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Kamada Ltd.'s P/E is 20.6×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 41% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 21.1×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 20.6× against a usual 21.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 41% of past readings
- P/E 19.5×
- Median 21.1×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | 22.8× | 21.1× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 21.9× | 21.1× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 22.7× | 21.1× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 21.2× | 21.1× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 20.9× | 21.1× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 21.6× | 21.1× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 21.1× | 21.1× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 20.4× | 21.1× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 21.0× | 21.1× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 20.6× | 21.1× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 20.3× | 21.1× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 19.6× | 21.1× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 18.9× | 21.1× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 18.9× | 21.1× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 18.8× | 21.1× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 19.1× | 21.1× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 19.2× | 21.1× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 18.5× | 21.1× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 19.4× | 21.1× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 18.8× | 21.1× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 18.6× | 21.1× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 19.7× | 21.1× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 19.5× | 21.1× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 20.2× | 21.1× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 19.6× | 21.1× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 20.1× | 21.1× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 23.0× | 21.1× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 23.3× | 21.1× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 22.6× | 21.1× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 23.8× | 21.1× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 23.5× | 21.1× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 24.3× | 21.1× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 25.1× | 21.1× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 24.9× | 21.1× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 25.1× | 21.1× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 24.9× | 21.1× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 24.3× | 21.1× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 23.3× | 21.1× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 24.2× | 21.1× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 24.3× | 21.1× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 24.3× | 21.1× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 23.7× | 21.1× |
| 1 May 2026 | 23.5× | 21.1× |
| 8 May 2026 | 24.4× | 21.1× |
| 15 May 2026 | 22.0× | 21.1× |
| 22 May 2026 | 22.4× | 21.1× |
| 29 May 2026 | 22.3× | 21.1× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 20.5× | 21.1× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 21.3× | 21.1× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 20.9× | 21.1× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 20.7× | 21.1× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 19.7× | 21.1× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 18.7× | 21.1× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 18.6× | 21.1× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 18.6× | 21.1× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 18.8× | 21.1× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 19.1× | 21.1× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 19.9× | 21.1× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 21.7× | 21.1× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 21.8× | 21.1× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 22.5× | 21.1× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 20.8× | 21.1× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 23.3× | 21.1× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 22.9× | 21.1× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 21.9× | 21.1× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 21.3× | 21.1× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 20.4× | 21.1× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 20.4× | 21.1× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 20.3× | 21.1× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 19.5× | 21.1× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $0.38
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $0.34 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $0.34 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $0.34 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $0.34 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $0.34 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $0.34 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $0.34 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $0.34 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $0.34 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $0.34 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $0.34 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $0.34 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $0.34 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $0.36 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $0.36 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $0.36 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $0.36 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $0.36 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $0.36 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $0.36 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $0.36 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $0.36 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $0.36 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $0.36 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $0.36 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $0.36 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $0.35 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $0.35 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $0.35 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $0.35 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $0.35 |
| 1 May 2026 | $0.35 |
| 8 May 2026 | $0.35 |
| 15 May 2026 | $0.35 |
| 22 May 2026 | $0.35 |
| 29 May 2026 | $0.35 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $0.35 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $0.35 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $0.35 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $0.35 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $0.35 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $0.35 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $0.35 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $0.35 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $0.35 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $0.35 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $0.35 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $0.35 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $0.35 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $0.35 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $0.35 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $0.35 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $0.38 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $0.38 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $0.38 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $0.38 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $0.38 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $0.38 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $0.38 |
PEG 1.61 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.61×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 0.08× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.18× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.31× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.83× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.85× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.64× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.58× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.13× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.61× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +40.0% while the price moved +11.4%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Kamada Ltd. business getting better or worse?
Kamada Ltd.'s business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: profit growth has eased from +339.3% at its peak to +17.0%, but the business is still expanding, with ROCE steady at 8.5%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +12.1% in FY25, profit +39.7%
- Revenue growth 12.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 24.8% |
| FY23 | 10.2% |
| FY24 | 12.9% |
| FY25 | 12.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 39.7%
- EPS growth 40%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 74.6% | 66.7% |
| FY25 | 39.7% | 40% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
- Revenue 13.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 31.3% |
| Dec 2023 | 10.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 13.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 6% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 12.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 11.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 10.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 13.2% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 17%
- EPS 11.8%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | 300% | 232.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 154.7% | 112.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.6% | 78.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 28.9% | 28.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 26.1% | 27.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 30.1% | 30.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 39.7% | 34.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 26.8% | 20.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 17% | 11.8% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 8.5%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 4.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 3.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 5% |
| Jun 2024 | 6% |
| Sep 2024 | 5.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 8% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 8% |
| Mar 2026 | 7.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 8.5% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +12.1% | +11.7% | — | — |
| Profit | +39.7% | — | — | — |
| EPS | +40.0% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | +11.4% | — | — | — |
How much does Kamada Ltd. earn on its capital?
Kamada Ltd. earned a ROE of 8% in FY25. That is up from a low of −1% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 6.3 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 11.2% net margin and 0.48× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 11.2% net margin × 0.48× asset turnover × 1.41× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 7.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 11.3% − 5.0% = +6.3 percentage points. The 5.0% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each dollar put back into the business creates more than a dollar of value.
FY25: ROE 8%, the climb back from FY21's −1%
- ROE 7.5%
- ROIC (annual) 11.4%
- Cost of capital 5%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −1.3% | 0.9% | 5% |
| FY22 | −1.3% | 2.6% | 5% |
| FY23 | 3.4% | 5.5% | 5% |
| FY24 | 5.6% | 10.3% | 5% |
| FY25 | 7.5% | 11.4% | 5% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 10.7% (last 12 months) against a 5.0% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 10.7%
- ROE (12 months) 6.3%
- Cost of capital 5.0%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 5.7% | 4.1% | 5% |
| Dec 2023 | 6.5% | 6.2% | 5% |
| Mar 2024 | 5.4% | 8.4% | 5% |
| Jun 2024 | 7.1% | 3.9% | 5% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.3% | 7.1% | 5% |
| Dec 2024 | 8.6% | 6.1% | 5% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.8% | 5.9% | 5% |
| Jun 2025 | 10.4% | 6.2% | 5% |
| Sep 2025 | 11.3% | 11.5% | 5% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.9% | 8.1% | 5% |
| Mar 2026 | 10.6% | 5.3% | 5% |
| Jun 2026 | 10.7% | 6.3% | 5% |
Does Kamada Ltd. have too much debt?
Kamada Ltd. has total debt of $11.8 M against shareholder equity of $270 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.04× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.14 in FY21 to 0.04 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $11.6 M, 0.04× equity
- Total debt $11.6 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $24.4 M |
| FY22 | $20.6 M |
| FY23 | $8.8 M |
| FY24 | $11.1 M |
| FY25 | $11.6 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.14× |
| FY22 | 0.12× |
| FY23 | 0.04× |
| FY24 | 0.04× |
| FY25 | 0.04× |
Jun 2026: debt $11.8 M, debt-to-equity 0.04
- Total debt (quarterly) $11.8 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $5.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $8.8 M |
| Mar 2024 | $8.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $8.6 M |
| Sep 2024 | $11.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $11.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $11.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | $11.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | $11.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $11.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | $11.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | $11.8 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.02× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.04× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.03× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.04× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.04× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.04× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.04× |
What is the Kamada Ltd. shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for Kamada Ltd., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is Kamada Ltd. from balance-sheet trouble?
For Kamada Ltd., the Z-score is 3.47. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 3.47 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Kamada Ltd. rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Kamada Ltd. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Kamada Ltd. compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Kamada Ltd. in size?
Kamada Ltd. is the 42nd largest of 51 Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc., Alpha Teknova, Inc. and Tilray Brands, Inc. Just below it: Aurora Cannabis Inc., Canopy Growth Corporation and Emergent BioSolutions Inc.
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic companies close in size
- Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc. $478 million
- Alpha Teknova, Inc. $455 million
- Tilray Brands, Inc. $434 million
- Kamada Ltd. $408 million
- Aurora Cannabis Inc. $344 million
- Canopy Growth Corporation $318 million
- Emergent BioSolutions Inc. $303 million
All 51 Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Intrepid Potash, Inc. $407 million · Agricultural Inputs
- Assembly Biosciences, Inc. $406 million · Biotechnology
- Kamada Ltd. $405 million
- LendingTree, Inc. $405 million · Financial Conglomerates
- Verra Mobility Corporation $404 million · Information Technology Services
What else do people ask about Kamada Ltd.?
What were Kamada Ltd. Ltd.'s latest quarterly results?
Kamada Ltd. reported revenue of $54.9 M and net profit of $9.3 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 22.7% and profit rose 25.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.16.
The operating margin was 17.3%, 1.5 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Kamada Ltd. Ltd.'s market cap?
Kamada Ltd.'s market capitalisation is $408 M at a stock price of $7.42. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Kamada Ltd. Ltd. performing?
Kamada Ltd.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 22.7% and profit rose 25.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 12 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Kamada Ltd. Ltd.'s stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Kamada Ltd.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $7.42. Its P/E of 20.6× is higher than 41% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Kamada Ltd. Ltd.'s profit real cash?
Yes, over the last 3 years, 180% of Kamada Ltd.'s reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at 126%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY25, operating cash was $25.5 M against reported profit of $20.2 M.
Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Kamada Ltd. Ltd. in its business cycle?
Kamada Ltd.'s FY25 operating margin was 14.5%, against a 5-year range of 1.1% to 14.5%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 17.3%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Kamada Ltd. Ltd. story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +40.0% while the share price moved +11.4%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Kamada Ltd. Ltd. a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Kamada Ltd.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +40.0% in a year while the price moved +11.4%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.