Flowco Holdings share price today
Flowco Holdings Inc. · FLOC · Energy · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Flowco Holdings share price: $19.46 at the close on 4 November 2026, +17.7% in a year.
Flowco Holdings Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: the share price moved +17.7% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −88.1%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been moving sideways for 11 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 54% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +128.8% on a year earlier, and 309% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the Flowco Holdings share price today?
Flowco Holdings Inc.'s share price was $19.46 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been moving sideways for 11 weeks. That is 11.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $16 and $27, and at that close it sat 29% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Flowco Holdings Inc. is in stage 1. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 24 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $19.46, 11.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 11 weeks.
- Price $19.46
- 50-day avg $19.75
- 200-day avg $21.88
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2025 | $30.00 | – | – |
| 24 Jan 2025 | $28.29 | – | – |
| 31 Jan 2025 | $28.00 | – | – |
| 7 Feb 2025 | $28.65 | – | – |
| 14 Feb 2025 | $26.30 | – | – |
| 21 Feb 2025 | $26.94 | – | – |
| 28 Feb 2025 | $25.80 | – | – |
| 7 Mar 2025 | $22.72 | – | – |
| 14 Mar 2025 | $23.21 | – | – |
| 21 Mar 2025 | $25.12 | – | – |
| 28 Mar 2025 | $25.98 | – | – |
| 4 Apr 2025 | $18.87 | $25.72 | – |
| 11 Apr 2025 | $18.75 | $24.74 | – |
| 17 Apr 2025 | $20.04 | $24.02 | – |
| 25 Apr 2025 | $20.53 | $23.19 | – |
| 2 May 2025 | $21.39 | $22.54 | – |
| 9 May 2025 | $22.66 | $22.08 | – |
| 16 May 2025 | $19.08 | $21.70 | – |
| 23 May 2025 | $18.32 | $21.29 | – |
| 30 May 2025 | $17.21 | $20.75 | – |
| 6 Jun 2025 | $16.97 | $19.93 | – |
| 13 Jun 2025 | $18.52 | $19.17 | – |
| 20 Jun 2025 | $17.46 | $19.05 | – |
| 27 Jun 2025 | $17.85 | $18.90 | – |
| 3 Jul 2025 | $18.18 | $18.78 | – |
| 11 Jul 2025 | $18.29 | $18.60 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $18.82 | $18.33 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $19.74 | $18.12 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $17.19 | $18.08 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $16.05 | $17.93 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $15.92 | $17.80 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $16.52 | $17.66 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $16.32 | $17.48 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $15.56 | $17.36 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $15.84 | $17.13 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $15.25 | $16.92 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $16.01 | $16.70 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $15.52 | $16.29 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $14.25 | $15.87 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $14.66 | $15.66 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $15.74 | $15.60 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $16.20 | $15.62 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $16.54 | $15.69 | $19.50 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $16.50 | $15.77 | $19.20 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $16.28 | $15.85 | $18.90 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $16.97 | $15.87 | $18.68 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $18.00 | $16.08 | $18.45 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $18.62 | $16.38 | $18.26 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $18.05 | $16.64 | $18.10 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $18.01 | $16.91 | $18.01 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $19.02 | $17.22 | $17.91 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $19.33 | $17.56 | $17.76 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $20.41 | $17.94 | $17.62 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $20.52 | $18.20 | $17.61 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $20.90 | $18.59 | $17.65 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $22.84 | $19.15 | $17.72 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $21.82 | $19.68 | $17.77 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $23.31 | $20.06 | $17.81 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $22.56 | $20.50 | $17.84 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $23.30 | $21.02 | $17.93 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $22.80 | $21.49 | $18.05 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $21.69 | $21.91 | $18.19 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $21.00 | $22.15 | $18.31 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $20.62 | $22.16 | $18.36 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $22.79 | $22.25 | $18.45 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $23.67 | $22.46 | $18.60 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $24.06 | $22.57 | $18.73 |
| 1 May 2026 | $25.38 | $22.80 | $18.90 |
| 8 May 2026 | $24.84 | $22.98 | $19.04 |
| 15 May 2026 | $27.31 | $23.36 | $19.22 |
| 22 May 2026 | $27.27 | $23.81 | $19.47 |
| 29 May 2026 | $23.39 | $23.96 | $19.65 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $23.18 | $24.02 | $19.83 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $23.73 | $24.32 | $20.03 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $22.71 | $24.50 | $20.17 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $21.80 | $24.38 | $20.32 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $20.74 | $24.20 | $20.42 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $20.82 | $23.81 | $20.52 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $20.24 | $23.36 | $20.64 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $20.15 | $22.85 | $20.77 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $20.45 | $22.09 | $20.88 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $21.79 | $21.47 | $21.03 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $23.73 | $21.45 | $21.22 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $22.63 | $21.37 | $21.39 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $21.16 | $21.14 | $21.49 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $21.10 | $21.10 | $21.61 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $20.71 | $21.06 | $21.70 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $20.25 | $21.09 | $21.79 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $19.14 | $20.97 | $21.83 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $18.46 | $20.78 | $21.83 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $19.46 | $20.72 | $21.85 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $18.81 | $20.55 | $21.87 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $19.63 | $20.20 | $21.88 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $20.01 | $19.89 | $21.89 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $19.46 | $19.75 | $21.88 |
Price stage: Rising from Jun 2026 to Jul 2026; Sideways in Jul 2026; Rising in Aug 2026; Sideways from Aug 2026 to Nov 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 25 of 82 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Jan 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 31 Jan 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 7 Feb 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 14 Feb 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 21 Feb 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 28 Feb 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 7 Mar 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 14 Mar 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 21 Mar 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 28 Mar 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 4 Apr 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 11 Apr 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −21.3% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −18.0% |
| 2 May 2025 | −17.8% |
| 9 May 2025 | −14.8% |
| 16 May 2025 | −24.9% |
| 23 May 2025 | −28.5% |
| 30 May 2025 | −32.5% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −29.3% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −26.3% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −35.9% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −42.0% |
| 3 Jul 2025 | −27.4% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −19.2% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −25.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −19.5% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −29.3% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −42.1% |
| 15 Aug 2025 | −24.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −21.3% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −14.6% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −16.3% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −24.6% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −24.3% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −17.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −21.6% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −26.8% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −28.0% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −26.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −15.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −2.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −0.8% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −3.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −2.0% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +9.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +13.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +15.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +8.2% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +20.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +29.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +35.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +28.6% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +27.6% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +35.2% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +30.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +38.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +32.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +31.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +25.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +24.9% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +24.7% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +12.4% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +20.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +13.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +13.7% |
| 1 May 2026 | +17.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | +2.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | +16.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | +8.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | −6.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −10.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −7.9% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −10.4% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −11.2% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −13.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −19.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −19.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −19.8% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −23.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −17.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −18.1% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −19.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −11.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −13.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −15.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −12.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −18.0% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −14.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −9.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −9.8% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −5.4% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −3.3% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −9.9% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −35% while the S&P 500 moved +28%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 22 May 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Flowco Holdings pay?
Flowco Holdings Inc. paid $0.33 per share over the last four reported quarters. The most recent declaration was $0.09 for Jun 2026. At today's price of $19.46 that is a yield of 1.70%, based on dividends already paid, not a forecast.
A dividend is cash paid out for each share. The 12-month total is the four most recent quarters added together.
Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.09 (Jun 2026)
- Dividend per share $0.09
| Quarter | Dividend per share |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $0.08 |
| Sep 2025 | $0.08 |
| Dec 2025 | $0.08 |
| Mar 2026 | $0.08 |
| Jun 2026 | $0.09 |
Which stock lists is Flowco Holdings on?
Flowco Holdings is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Flowco Holdings profitable?
Flowco Holdings Inc. earned $12.5 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +128.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was $41.4 M. Over 3 years profit has grown 8.1% a year on average. That is 5.3% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned $5.5 M.
For the full year, FY25 profit was $41.4 M (−48.4% on the year before).
FY25 profit $41.4 M (−48.4% on the year before), 8.1% a year over 3 years
- Net profit $41.4 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $32.7 M |
| FY23 | $58.1 M |
| FY24 | $80.2 M |
| FY25 | $41.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −48.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 77.5% |
| FY24 | 38.1% |
| FY25 | −48.4% |
Jun 2026: $12.5 M (+128.8% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) $12.5 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $15.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $18.1 M |
| Mar 2024 | $17.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | $20.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $20.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $22.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | $6.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $5.5 M |
| Sep 2025 | $12.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $17.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $12.5 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 128.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 42.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 66.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 30.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 23.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −64.1% |
| Jun 2025 | −72.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −39.4% |
| Dec 2025 | −22.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 20.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 128.8% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +22.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.6 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +21.8% and revenue +7.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Flowco Holdings make, and is it growing?
Flowco Holdings Inc. reported $236 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +22.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 72.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $760 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $820 M.
FY25 revenue was $760 M, +41.9% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $760 M (+41.9% on the year before), 72.3% a year over 3 years
- Revenue $760 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $149 M |
| FY23 | $243 M |
| FY24 | $535 M |
| FY25 | $760 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 41.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 63.7% |
| FY24 | 120% |
| FY25 | 41.9% |
Jun 2026: $236 M (+22.1% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $236 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $63.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $75.5 M |
| Mar 2024 | $66.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $93.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $189 M |
| Dec 2024 | $186 M |
| Mar 2025 | $192 M |
| Jun 2025 | $193 M |
| Sep 2025 | $177 M |
| Dec 2025 | $197 M |
| Mar 2026 | $210 M |
| Jun 2026 | $236 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 22.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 27.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 77.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 200.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 146.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 188.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 107.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −6.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 6% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +7.6% on average, against 72.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +7.7%, against +65.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew −9.0%, against −16.4% a year (accelerating).
How much of every $100 of sales does Flowco Holdings keep?
Flowco Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was 17.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.6 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 20.4% and 32.7%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.3 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: 20.4%, within a range of 20.4% to 32.7% over 4 years
- Operating margin 20.4%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 28.8% |
| FY23 | 32.7% |
| FY24 | 22% |
| FY25 | 20.4% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +3.9 pts |
| FY24 | −10.7 pts |
| FY25 | −1.6 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 17.6% (−1.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 17.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 33.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 30.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 33.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 30% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 18.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 19.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 20.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 21.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 17.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 17.6% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | +0.5 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −3.4 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −16.5 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −12.4 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −15.6 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −10.8 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +3.2 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −0.8 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.6 pts |
Is Flowco Holdings' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 309% of Flowco Holdings Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $294 M of operating cash against $41.4 M of profit. After $199 M of spending on assets, $95.3 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $294 M against profit $41.4 M; 309% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $294 M
- Net profit $41.4 M
- Free cash $95.3 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | $66.6 M | $32.7 M | −$40.4 M |
| FY23 | $81.9 M | $58.1 M | $38.3 M |
| FY24 | $179 M | $80.2 M | $88.9 M |
| FY25 | $294 M | $41.4 M | $95.3 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $95.2 M = 761% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $95.2 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $20.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | $20.5 M |
| Mar 2024 | $28.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | $21.9 M |
| Sep 2024 | $67.0 M |
| Dec 2024 | $62.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $42.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $82.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $82.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $87.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $78.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $95.2 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 761%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 130% |
| Dec 2023 | 114% |
| Mar 2024 | 164% |
| Jun 2024 | 109% |
| Sep 2024 | 325% |
| Dec 2024 | 278% |
| Mar 2025 | 689% |
| Jun 2025 | 1,502% |
| Sep 2025 | 659% |
| Dec 2025 | 506% |
| Mar 2026 | 1,058% |
| Jun 2026 | 761% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Flowco Holdings' cash go?
Flowco Holdings Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $333 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 14.6% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $333 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $199 M, up from the year before
- Capex $199 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $107 M |
| FY23 | $43.5 M |
| FY24 | $90.5 M |
| FY25 | $199 M |
Jun 2026: capex $45.5 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $45.5 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $12.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $5.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | $14.8 M |
| Jun 2024 | $12.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | $34.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $28.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $27.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $35.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $111 M |
| Dec 2025 | $24.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | $26.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $45.5 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $49.8 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $8.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | $15.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | $13.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $9.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $32.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | $33.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | $14.7 M |
| Jun 2025 | $46.4 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$29.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $63.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $52.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | $49.8 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Flowco Holdings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Flowco Holdings Inc.'s P/E is 14.4×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 46% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 15.4×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
P/E 14.4× against a usual 15.4×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 46% of past readings
- P/E 15.6×
- Median 15.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr 2025 | 2.89× | 15.4× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 2.87× | 15.4× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 3.06× | 15.4× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 3.14× | 15.4× |
| 2 May 2025 | 3.27× | 15.4× |
| 9 May 2025 | 3.46× | 15.4× |
| 16 May 2025 | 2.92× | 15.4× |
| 23 May 2025 | 2.80× | 15.4× |
| 30 May 2025 | 2.63× | 15.4× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 2.59× | 15.4× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 2.83× | 15.4× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 2.67× | 15.4× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 2.73× | 15.4× |
| 3 Jul 2025 | 3.83× | 15.4× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 3.86× | 15.4× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 3.97× | 15.4× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 4.16× | 15.4× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 3.63× | 15.4× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 3.38× | 15.4× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 3.36× | 15.4× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 3.48× | 15.4× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 3.44× | 15.4× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 3.28× | 15.4× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 3.34× | 15.4× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 3.22× | 15.4× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 3.38× | 15.4× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 5.16× | 15.4× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 4.74× | 15.4× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 4.87× | 15.4× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 5.23× | 15.4× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 5.39× | 15.4× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 5.50× | 15.4× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 5.49× | 15.4× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 5.41× | 15.4× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 5.64× | 15.4× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 5.98× | 15.4× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 6.19× | 15.4× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 6.00× | 15.4× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 5.99× | 15.4× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 16.0× | 15.4× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 16.3× | 15.4× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 17.2× | 15.4× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 17.3× | 15.4× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 17.6× | 15.4× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 19.2× | 15.4× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 18.4× | 15.4× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 19.6× | 15.4× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 19.0× | 15.4× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 19.6× | 15.4× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 19.2× | 15.4× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 18.2× | 15.4× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 17.7× | 15.4× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 17.5× | 15.4× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 19.3× | 15.4× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 20.1× | 15.4× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 20.4× | 15.4× |
| 1 May 2026 | 21.5× | 15.4× |
| 8 May 2026 | 21.1× | 15.4× |
| 15 May 2026 | 23.1× | 15.4× |
| 22 May 2026 | 23.1× | 15.4× |
| 29 May 2026 | 19.8× | 15.4× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 19.7× | 15.4× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 20.1× | 15.4× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 19.3× | 15.4× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 18.5× | 15.4× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 16.6× | 15.4× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 16.7× | 15.4× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 16.2× | 15.4× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 16.1× | 15.4× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 16.4× | 15.4× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 17.4× | 15.4× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 19.0× | 15.4× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 18.1× | 15.4× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 16.9× | 15.4× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 16.9× | 15.4× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 16.6× | 15.4× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 16.2× | 15.4× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 15.3× | 15.4× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 14.8× | 15.4× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 15.6× | 15.4× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 15.1× | 15.4× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 15.7× | 15.4× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 16.0× | 15.4× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 15.6× | 15.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $1.25
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 4 Apr 2025 | – |
| 11 Apr 2025 | – |
| 17 Apr 2025 | – |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – |
| 2 May 2025 | – |
| 9 May 2025 | – |
| 16 May 2025 | – |
| 23 May 2025 | – |
| 30 May 2025 | – |
| 6 Jun 2025 | – |
| 13 Jun 2025 | – |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – |
| 27 Jun 2025 | $6.54 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | $6.54 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | $6.54 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $6.54 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $6.54 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $6.54 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $6.54 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $6.54 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $6.54 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $6.54 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $6.54 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $6.54 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $6.54 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $4.74 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $4.74 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $4.74 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $4.74 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $4.74 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $4.74 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $4.74 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $4.74 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $4.74 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $4.74 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $4.74 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $4.74 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $4.74 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $3.01 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $3.01 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $3.01 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $3.01 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $3.01 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $3.01 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $3.01 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $3.01 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $3.01 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $3.01 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $3.01 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $3.01 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $3.01 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $1.19 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $1.19 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $1.19 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $1.19 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $1.19 |
| 1 May 2026 | $1.19 |
| 8 May 2026 | $1.19 |
| 15 May 2026 | $1.19 |
| 22 May 2026 | $1.19 |
| 29 May 2026 | $1.19 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $1.19 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $1.19 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $1.19 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $1.18 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $1.18 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $1.18 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $1.18 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $1.18 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $1.18 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $1.18 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $1.18 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $1.18 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $1.18 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $1.18 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $1.18 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $1.18 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $1.25 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $1.25 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $1.25 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $1.25 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $1.25 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $1.25 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $1.25 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −88.1% while the price moved +17.7%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Flowco Holdings business getting better or worse?
Flowco Holdings Inc.'s business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −64.1% at its low to +128.8%, improving for 4 quarters in a row (from single-quarter figures), with ROCE steady at 9.5%. This is based on 11 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +41.9% in FY25, profit −48.4%
- Revenue growth 41.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 63.7% |
| FY24 | 120% |
| FY25 | 41.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −48.4%
- EPS growth −88.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 77.5% | – |
| FY24 | 38.1% | −8.6% |
| FY25 | −48.4% | −88.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating
- Revenue 22.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 27.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 77.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 200.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 146.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 188.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 107.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −6.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 6% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.1% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 128.8%
- EPS −73.7%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 42.3% | – |
| Jun 2024 | 66.3% | – |
| Sep 2024 | 30.1% | – |
| Dec 2024 | 23.7% | – |
| Mar 2025 | −64.1% | – |
| Jun 2025 | −72.8% | – |
| Sep 2025 | −39.4% | – |
| Dec 2025 | −22.8% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 20.6% | −82% |
| Jun 2026 | 128.8% | −73.7% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 9.5%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 21.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 23.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 10.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 12.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 9.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 9.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.5% |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +41.9% | +72.3% | — | — |
| Profit | −48.4% | +8.1% | — | — |
| EPS | −88.1% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | +17.7% | — | — | — |
How much does Flowco Holdings earn on its capital?
Flowco Holdings Inc. earned a ROE of 3% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 5.4% net margin and 0.46× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 5.4% net margin × 0.46× asset turnover × 1.21× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 3.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY25: ROE 3%, the full history
- ROE 3%
- ROIC (annual) 10.1%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 25.6% | 12.1% |
| FY23 | 43.4% | 21.7% |
| FY24 | 9.6% | 12.3% |
| FY25 | 3% | 10.1% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 9.1% (last 12 months)
- ROIC (12 months) 9.1%
- ROE (12 months) 8.1%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | – | 0% |
| Dec 2022 | – | 0% |
| Jun 2024 | – | 51.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.9% | 14.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 11% | 8.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.2% | 10.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.3% | 10.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.5% | 8.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 8.7% | 10.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.2% | 12.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.1% | 8.1% |
Does Flowco Holdings have too much debt?
Flowco Holdings Inc. has total debt of $342 M against shareholder equity of $1.4 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.25× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.74 in FY22 to 0.15 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $209 M, 0.15× equity
- Total debt $209 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $223 M |
| FY23 | $243 M |
| FY24 | $677 M |
| FY25 | $209 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.15×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 1.74× |
| FY23 | 1.82× |
| FY24 | 0.81× |
| FY25 | 0.15× |
Jun 2026: debt $342 M, debt-to-equity 0.25
- Total debt (quarterly) $342 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | $223 M |
| Dec 2023 | $243 M |
| Mar 2024 | $243 M |
| Jun 2024 | $520 M |
| Sep 2024 | $615 M |
| Dec 2024 | $677 M |
| Mar 2025 | $221 M |
| Jun 2025 | $209 M |
| Sep 2025 | $265 M |
| Dec 2025 | $209 M |
| Mar 2026 | $368 M |
| Jun 2026 | $342 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.25×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 1.74× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.82× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.82× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.52× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.67× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.81× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.17× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.16× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.20× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.15× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.27× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.25× |
What is the Flowco Holdings shareholding pattern?
37.0% of Flowco Holdings Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 6.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Flowco Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?
For Flowco Holdings Inc., the Z-score is 1.54. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 1.54 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does Flowco Holdings rank in its industry?
45.2 out of 100, rank 21 of 30 in Oil & Gas Equipment & Services, with 71% of the evidence available.
Flowco Holdings Inc. scores 45.2 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Oil & Gas Equipment & Services, ranking 21. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 14.6 + 13.1 + 10.5 + 7 = 45.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Flowco Holdings compared with?
Flowco Holdings ranks 21 of 30 Oil & Gas Equipment & Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.2 out of 100.
- 1Flotek Industries, Inc.FTK · quiet · Most evidence points up · 71% evidence71.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.1/35 · Revenue 36.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 22% · Operating margin 15% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 22.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.7/20 · Lead over its industry 21.6% · Lead over S&P 500 11.6% · 1 year 59.2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.1 + 17.9 + 10.3 + 13.7 = 71 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2TechnipFMC plcFTI · quiet · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence69.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 9.9% · Profit 28.2% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 31.8% · Operating margin 17.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 22.5× · PEG 0.62 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.6/20 · Lead over its industry 2.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -6.3% · 1 year 50.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 18.7 + 13.2 + 12.6 = 69 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Halliburton CompanyHAL · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence61.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.2/35 · Revenue 1.5% · Profit 52.6% · Operating margin change -0.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/25 · ROCE 14.8% · Operating margin 12.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 13.2× · PEG 0.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry -2.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -10.2% · 1 year 19.7% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.2 + 16.5 + 15.6 + 11.6 = 61.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Archrock, Inc.AROC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence61.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 11.6% · Profit 41.8% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 13.7% · Operating margin 35.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.8/20 · P/E 22× · PEG 0.54 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.5/20 · Lead over its industry -9.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -17.1% · 1 year 16.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 17.9 + 13.8 + 5.5 = 61.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.5% and the one-year return is 16.4%. - 5Tenaris S.A.TS · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.0/35 · Revenue 2.3% · Profit -3.3% · Operating margin change -2.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 12.2% · Operating margin 16.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.6/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.95 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 8.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -1% · 1 year 37.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 15.8 + 12.6 + 17.8 = 60.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is -1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 6Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.SEI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.2/35 · Revenue 70.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROCE 4.7% · Operating margin 26.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.3/20 · P/E 88.6× · PEG 0.52 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry -2.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -10.2% · 1 year 13.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.2 + 11.4 + 12.3 + 11 = 58.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7LandBridge Company LLCLB · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence58.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.9/35 · Revenue 44.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.9/25 · ROCE 0% · Operating margin 66.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 60.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.6/20 · Lead over its industry 0.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.6% · 1 year 0.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.9 + 9.9 + 9.3 + 12.6 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Oceaneering International, Inc.OII · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence56.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue 3% · Profit 43.7% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 11.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.3/20 · P/E 13.1× · PEG 0.3 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · Lead over its industry 1% · Lead over S&P 500 -8.1% · 1 year 60.4% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 15.9 + 15.3 + 8.6 = 56.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Innovex International, Inc.INVX · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.1/35 · Revenue 15.1% · Profit -57.9% · Operating margin change -0.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROCE 9.7% · Operating margin 11.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.7/20 · P/E 27.7× · PEG 0.13 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · Lead over its industry -0.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -8.3% · 1 year 27.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.1 + 10.9 + 14.7 + 10.7 = 52.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.FET · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence52.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.9/35 · Revenue 3.9% · Profit — · Operating margin change 5.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/25 · ROCE 6.2% · Operating margin 9.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -358.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · Lead over its industry 32.7% · Lead over S&P 500 20.4% · 1 year 157.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 6.8 + 11.5 + 15 = 52.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11National Energy Services Reunited Corp.NESR · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence51.5out of 100
- 12USA Compression Partners, LPUSAC · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence51.3out of 100
- 13Cactus, Inc.WHD · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence51.3out of 100
- 14Tidewater Inc.TDW · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.8out of 100
- 15WaterBridge Infrastructure LLCWBI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence49.9out of 100
- 16Weatherford International plcWFRD · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.8out of 100
- 17SLB N.V.SLB · turning · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.7out of 100
- 18Enerflex Ltd.EFXT · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.1out of 100
- 19Select Water Solutions, Inc.WTTR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence46.4out of 100
- 20RPC, Inc.RES · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence45.2out of 100
- 21Flowco Holdings Inc. this pageFLOC · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence45.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.6/35 · Revenue 7.9% · Profit -7.4% · Operating margin change -1.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.1/25 · ROCE 8.8% · Operating margin 17.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 18× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · Lead over its industry -6.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -13.9% · 1 year 17.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.6 + 13.1 + 10.5 + 7 = 45.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 22Bristow Group Inc.VTOL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.4out of 100
- 23Liberty Energy Inc.LBRT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence38.1out of 100
- 24NOV Inc.NOV · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence38.0out of 100
- 25Kodiak Gas Services, Inc.KGS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence35.4out of 100
- 26Baker Hughes CompanyBKR · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence33.2out of 100
- 27Expro Group Holdings N.V.XPRO · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence22.5out of 100
- 28Atlas Energy Solutions Inc.AESI · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence21.4out of 100
- 29NextDecade CorporationNEXT · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence43.9out of 100
- 30EagleRock Land, LLCEROK · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 28% evidence37.3out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Oil & Gas Equipment & Services, all 30 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Flowco Holdings in size?
Flowco Holdings is the 23rd largest of 38 Oil & Gas Equipment & Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: National Energy Services Reunited Corp., Liberty Energy Inc. and Innovex International, Inc. Just below it: Expro Group Holdings N.V., RPC, Inc. and Bristow Group Inc.
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services companies close in size
- National Energy Services Reunited Corp. $2.2 billion
- Liberty Energy Inc. $2.1 billion
- Innovex International, Inc. $1.8 billion
- Flowco Holdings Inc. $1.8 billion
- Expro Group Holdings N.V. $1.5 billion
- RPC, Inc. $1.3 billion
- Bristow Group Inc. $1.2 billion
All 38 Oil & Gas Equipment & Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- CTS Corporation $1.8 billion · Electronic Components
- Werner Enterprises, Inc. $1.8 billion · Trucking
- Flowco Holdings Inc. $1.8 billion
- Novavax, Inc. $1.8 billion · Biotechnology
- ChronoScale Holdings Corporation $1.8 billion · Information Technology Services
What else do people ask about Flowco Holdings?
What were Flowco Holdings's latest quarterly results?
Flowco Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $236 M and net profit of $12.5 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 22.1% and profit rose 128.8% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.28.
The operating margin was 17.6%, 1.6 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Flowco Holdings's market cap?
Flowco Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation is $1.8 B at a stock price of $19.46. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Flowco Holdings performing?
Flowco Holdings Inc.'s share price has been moving sideways for 11 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 22.1% and profit rose 128.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 24 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Flowco Holdings's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Flowco Holdings Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $19.46, and it has been moving sideways for 11 weeks. Its P/E of 14.4× is higher than 46% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Flowco Holdings have too much debt?
No, Flowco Holdings Inc. has little debt: its debt is 0.30× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Flowco Holdings in its business cycle?
Flowco Holdings Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 20.4%, against a 4-year range of 20.4% to 32.7%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 17.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Flowco Holdings story?
The main question: the share price moved +17.7% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −88.1%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Flowco Holdings a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Flowco Holdings Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.