Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Bitmine Immersion Technologies share price today

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. · BMNR · Financials · Capital Markets · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Bitmine Immersion Technologies share price: $21.73 at the close on 4 November 2026, −46.0% in a year.

$21.73Price −46.0% in a year
1.1×P/BV against its own history
₹0.0 BRevenue (May 2026)
−₹0.1 BProfit (May 2026)
−179.6%Net margin −149.2 points on a year ago
−151%ROE FY25

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been stalling near its high for 1 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, with the net margin at −179.6%. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Bitmine Immersion Technologies share price today?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s share price was $21.73 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been stalling near its high for 1 week. That is 4.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. is in stage 3. The phase helps read everything below.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between $14 and $40, and at that close it sat 31% of the way up from that low. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 12 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $21.7, 4.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been stalling near its high for 1 week.

  • Price ₹21.7
  • 50-day avg ₹24
  • 200-day avg ₹21
Nov 2026: $21.7, 4.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been stalling near its high for 1 week.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
6 Jun 2025₹8––
13 Jun 2025₹5––
20 Jun 2025₹5––
27 Jun 2025₹4––
3 Jul 2025₹135––
11 Jul 2025₹41––
18 Jul 2025₹42––
25 Jul 2025₹40––
1 Aug 2025₹32––
8 Aug 2025₹51––
15 Aug 2025₹58––
22 Aug 2025₹54₹41–
29 Aug 2025₹44₹45–
5 Sep 2025₹42₹48–
12 Sep 2025₹55₹50–
19 Sep 2025₹61₹46–
26 Sep 2025₹51₹47–
3 Oct 2025₹57₹49–
10 Oct 2025₹53₹51–
17 Oct 2025₹50₹53–
24 Oct 2025₹50₹52–
31 Oct 2025₹47₹52–
7 Nov 2025₹40₹51–
14 Nov 2025₹34₹50–
21 Nov 2025₹26₹48–
28 Nov 2025₹33₹46–
5 Dec 2025₹34₹44–
12 Dec 2025₹35₹43–
19 Dec 2025₹31₹40–
26 Dec 2025₹28₹38–
2 Jan 2026₹31₹36–
9 Jan 2026₹30₹34–
16 Jan 2026₹31₹33–
23 Jan 2026₹29₹32–
30 Jan 2026₹25₹31–
6 Feb 2026₹21₹30–
13 Feb 2026₹21₹29–
20 Feb 2026₹20₹28–
27 Feb 2026₹19₹26–
6 Mar 2026₹19₹25–
13 Mar 2026₹21₹24–
20 Mar 2026₹21₹23–
27 Mar 2026₹18₹22₹37
2 Apr 2026₹19₹22₹37
10 Apr 2026₹21₹21₹37
17 Apr 2026₹23₹21₹37
24 Apr 2026₹22₹21₹36
1 May 2026₹22₹21₹35
8 May 2026₹22₹21₹35
15 May 2026₹20₹21₹34
22 May 2026₹19₹21₹34
29 May 2026₹19₹21₹33
5 Jun 2026₹16₹21₹32
12 Jun 2026₹16₹20₹31
18 Jun 2026₹16₹20₹31
26 Jun 2026₹14₹19₹30
2 Jul 2026₹14₹19₹29
10 Jul 2026₹15₹18₹28
17 Jul 2026₹16₹17₹27
24 Jul 2026₹16₹17₹26
31 Jul 2026₹17₹16₹25
7 Aug 2026₹19₹16₹25
14 Aug 2026₹18₹16₹24
21 Aug 2026₹23₹17₹23
28 Aug 2026₹24₹18₹23
4 Sep 2026₹25₹19₹22
11 Sep 2026₹25₹19₹22
18 Sep 2026₹26₹20₹22
25 Sep 2026₹28₹22₹22
2 Oct 2026₹26₹23₹22
9 Oct 2026₹24₹23₹22
16 Oct 2026₹22₹24₹21
23 Oct 2026₹22₹24₹21
30 Oct 2026₹20₹24₹21
4 Nov 2026₹22₹24₹21
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Sideways from Oct 2026 to Nov 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 21 of 62 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
6 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
13 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
20 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
27 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025+449.5%
12 Sep 2025+1000.6%
19 Sep 2025+1217.8%
26 Sep 2025+1077.8%
3 Oct 2025−65.1%
10 Oct 2025+24.5%
17 Oct 2025+11.8%
24 Oct 2025+20.4%
31 Oct 2025+37.5%
7 Nov 2025−27.1%
14 Nov 2025−44.9%
21 Nov 2025−53.5%
28 Nov 2025−30.0%
5 Dec 2025−24.9%
12 Dec 2025−40.4%
19 Dec 2025−51.4%
26 Dec 2025−48.2%
2 Jan 2026−47.0%
9 Jan 2026−49.0%
16 Jan 2026−41.6%
23 Jan 2026−44.6%
30 Jan 2026−47.6%
6 Feb 2026−52.0%
13 Feb 2026−40.5%
20 Feb 2026−27.2%
27 Feb 2026−43.1%
6 Mar 2026−42.6%
13 Mar 2026−38.2%
20 Mar 2026−28.5%
27 Mar 2026−26.9%
2 Apr 2026−33.6%
10 Apr 2026−27.1%
17 Apr 2026−29.0%
24 Apr 2026−26.7%
1 May 2026−17.0%
8 May 2026+1.5%
15 May 2026−13.6%
22 May 2026−14.4%
29 May 2026−8.7%
5 Jun 2026−25.5%
12 Jun 2026−33.6%
18 Jun 2026−38.1%
26 Jun 2026−41.2%
2 Jul 2026−39.7%
10 Jul 2026−40.7%
17 Jul 2026−36.3%
24 Jul 2026−32.2%
31 Jul 2026−24.7%
7 Aug 2026−19.9%
14 Aug 2026−14.0%
21 Aug 2026+18.2%
28 Aug 2026+21.8%
4 Sep 2026+52.6%
11 Sep 2026+52.3%
18 Sep 2026+59.0%
25 Sep 2026+97.4%
2 Oct 2026+79.6%
9 Oct 2026+57.3%
16 Oct 2026+35.4%
23 Oct 2026+39.0%
30 Oct 2026+15.6%
4 Nov 2026+16.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (62 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +188% while the S&P 500 moved +28%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Bitmine Immersion Technologies pay?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. declared ₹0.01 per local share for Aug 2025. It reports in its home currency, and one US-listed share can stand for several local shares, so we do not set this against the dollar price or show a yield.

Which stock lists is Bitmine Immersion Technologies on?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Bitmine Immersion Technologies profitable?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. posted a net loss of ₹0.1 B in the May 2026 quarter. Full-year FY25 profit was ₹0.3 B. That loss is 179.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.001 B. 11 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much revenue does Bitmine Immersion Technologies make, and is it growing?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. reported ₹0.0 B of income in the May 2026 quarter, +2,167.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 142.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹0.0 B.

For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees from its businesses.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹0.1 B.

FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, +84.1% on the year before.

FY25 revenue ₹0.0 B (+84.1% on the year before), 142.4% a year over 3 years

  • Growth on a year earlier 84.1%
FY25 revenue ₹0.0 B (+84.1% on the year before), 142.4% a year over 3 years
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY2350.7%
FY24413.2%
FY2584.1%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

May 2026: ₹0.0 B (+2,167.8% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Growth on a year earlier 2,167.8%
May 2026: ₹0.0 B (+2,167.8% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Aug 2023295.2%
Nov 2023401%
Feb 2024471.8%
May 2024762.7%
Aug 2024178.4%
Nov 2024135%
Feb 202570.1%
May 202567.5%
Aug 202594.3%
Nov 202590.9%
Feb 2026627.8%
May 20262,167.8%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +745.2% on average, against 142.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +1,022.4%, against +361.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much does Bitmine Immersion Technologies keep from what it earns?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s net margin was −179.6% in the May 2026 quarter, 149.2 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between −468.5% and 5,384.1%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Net margin is what the bank keeps from every $100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. With big fee businesses in the mix, it is the clearest margin we can read for this bank.

Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY25: 5,384.1%, within a range of −468.5% to 5,384.1% over 4 years

  • Net margin 5,384.1%
FY25: 5,384.1%, within a range of −468.5% to 5,384.1% over 4 years
QuarterNet margin
FY22−468.5%
FY23−382.2%
FY24−99.5%
FY255,384.1%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +5,483.6 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY22–
FY23+86.3 pts
FY24+282.7 pts
FY25+5,483.6 pts
Net margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

May 2026: net margin −179.6% (−149.2 points on a year earlier)

  • Net margin −179.6%
May 2026: net margin −179.6% (−149.2 points on a year earlier)
QuarterNet margin
Aug 2023−474.7%
Nov 2023−182%
Feb 2024−101.2%
May 2024−53.4%
Aug 2024−119.4%
Nov 2024−327.6%
Feb 2025−76.2%
May 2025−30.4%
Aug 202525,198.2%
Nov 2025−2,26,955.7%
Feb 2026−34,583.9%
May 2026−179.6%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −149.2 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Aug 2023+649.5 pts
Nov 2023+279.8 pts
Feb 2024+95.6 pts
May 2024+315.6 pts
Aug 2024+355.3 pts
Nov 2024−145.6 pts
Feb 2025+25.0 pts
May 2025+23.0 pts
Aug 2025+25,317.6 pts
Nov 2025−2,26,628.1 pts
Feb 2026−34,507.7 pts
May 2026−149.2 pts
Top: quarterly net margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Net profit as a share of total revenue, each quarter.

How many of Bitmine Immersion Technologies' loans have gone bad?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.

Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.

Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.

How fast is Bitmine Immersion Technologies' loan book growing?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s revenue was ₹0.0 B in FY25, +84.1% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The latest quarter was +2,167.8% on a year earlier. The net margin on that income is −179.6%, −149.2 percentage points on a year ago.

We read the loan book through revenue: when the book and the businesses grow, revenue grows with them. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.

Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.

FY25: revenue ₹0.0 B (+84.1% on the year before), net margin 5,384.1%

  • Net margin 5,384.1%
FY25: revenue ₹0.0 B (+84.1% on the year before), net margin 5,384.1%
QuarterNet margin
FY22−468.5%
FY23−382.2%
FY24−99.5%
FY255,384.1%
Net margin, %.

In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Quarterly loan-quality figures are missing here, so revenue growth and margin are the two we watch.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is Bitmine Immersion Technologies' P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s P/BV is 1.1×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each $1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.

Why the multiple is low: this lender earns about −151% a year on its equity. A lender that earns less on its net worth is valued lower for each rupee of it, and that gap usually closes only if returns improve.

1.1×P/BV · too little history to compare
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Bitmine Immersion Technologies business getting better or worse?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 11 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +84.1% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 84.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +84.1% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY22–
FY2350.7%
FY24413.2%
FY2584.1%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating

  • Revenue 300%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Aug 2023–
Nov 202398.9%
Feb 2024300%
May 2024300%
Aug 2024300%
Nov 2024279.5%
Feb 2025158.4%
May 202589.8%
Aug 202584.1%
Nov 202579.7%
Feb 2026261.3%
May 2026300%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROE 3.8%
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROE
FY22−27.1%
FY23−39.4%
FY24−80.6%
FY253.8%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +1,022.4%, range +79.7% to +1,022.4%
RisingROE · latest 3.8%, range −80.6% to 3.8%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+84.1%+142.4%——
Stock price−46.0%———
142.4%Revenue, 3 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Bitmine Immersion Technologies earn on its equity and assets?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. earned a return on equity of 4% in FY25. Its lowest yearly reading on file was −81% in FY24. On its assets, every ₹100 earned about −₹3.17, before the effect of borrowing. For a lender the balance sheet is the business, so the return on equity and on assets have to be read together.

Two numbers rate a bank: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets. An ROE above about 13 to 15% is healthy; below that, net worth grows slowly.

That return is below the level a bank needs to grow its net worth quickly, which helps explain why its multiple is where it is.

FY25: ROE 4%, ROA −0.20%, up from a FY24 low of −81%

  • ROE 3.8%
FY25: ROE 4%, ROA −0.20%, up from a FY24 low of −81%
QuarterROE
FY22−27.1%
FY23−39.4%
FY24−80.6%
FY253.8%

ROA

  • ROA −0.2%
ROA
QuarterROA
FY22−24.9%
FY23−10.5%
FY24−19.7%
FY25−0.2%
Return on equity each year, % (top); return on assets, % (below). 4-year window. A lender is judged on ROE and ROA; return on capital used (ROIC) does not apply to a bank.

May 2026: ROE −144.7% (last 12 months), ROA −1.50%

  • ROE (12 months) −144.7%
May 2026: ROE −144.7% (last 12 months), ROA −1.50%
QuarterROE (12 months)
Aug 2023−31.6%
Nov 2023−72.8%
Feb 2024−62.7%
May 2024−68.2%
Aug 2024−54.5%
Nov 2024−74.9%
Feb 2025−98.7%
May 2025−138.8%
Aug 2025−87%
Nov 202532.3%
Feb 2026−208.7%
May 2026−144.7%

ROA (12 months)

  • ROA (12 months) −1.5%
ROA (12 months)
QuarterROA (12 months)
Aug 2023−15.5%
Nov 2023−5.2%
Feb 2024−18.2%
May 2024−18.2%
Aug 2024−17.2%
Nov 2024−22.8%
Feb 2025−31.8%
May 2025−32.8%
Aug 2025−13.8%
Nov 2025−0.6%
Feb 2026−5.5%
May 2026−1.5%
Return on equity over the last 12 months (top) and on assets (below), each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Why: the ROE chart shows the move, but the deposit-cost and bad-loan details behind it are not in our data.

Does Bitmine Immersion Technologies have too much debt?

For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.

For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.

What is the Bitmine Immersion Technologies shareholding pattern?

6.7% of Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 1.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

6.7%Short interest · of the tradable float
1.1Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Bitmine Immersion Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?

For Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc., the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Bitmine Immersion Technologies rank in its industry?

48.8 out of 100, rank 17 of 28 in Capital Markets, with 55% of the evidence available.

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. scores 48.8 out of 100 against the 28 companies it is compared with in Capital Markets, ranking 17. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22.5 + 5 + 9.8 + 11.5 = 48.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Bitmine Immersion Technologies compared with?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies ranks 17 of 28 Capital Markets companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 48.8 out of 100.

  1. 1Virtu Financial, Inc.VIRT · quiet · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence74.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.5/35 · Income 24.7% · Profit 37.3% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROA 6.1% · ROE 66.5% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.5/20 · P/BV 2.23× · P/BV÷ROE 0.03 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 13.9/20 · Lead over its industry 11.6% · Lead over S&P 500 2.1% · 1 year 48.8% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.5 + 18.7 + 16.5 + 13.9 = 74.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Evercore Inc.EVR · turning · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence74.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.4/35 · Income 45.4% · Profit 61.6% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROA 26.7% · ROE 58.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/BV 6.06× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry -0.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -8.9% · 1 year 1.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.4 + 20.4 + 13.3 + 11.9 = 74 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3BGC Group, Inc.BGC · turning · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence69.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.0/35 · Income 27.8% · Profit 29.4% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROA 6.5% · ROE 27.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/BV 4.02× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 17.5/20 · Lead over its industry 10.2% · Lead over S&P 500 0.9% · 1 year 21.8% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 17.7 + 10.5 + 17.5 = 69.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  4. 4Marex Group LimitedMRX · turning · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence69.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.8/35 · Income 10% · Profit 60.4% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROA 1.3% · ROE 34.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.1/20 · P/BV 2.35× · P/BV÷ROE 0.07 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 35.6% · Lead over S&P 500 24.1% · 1 year 109.8% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.8 + 15.1 + 16.1 + 18.7 = 69.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5PJT Partners Inc.PJT · basing · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence68.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.2/35 · Income 22.7% · Profit 25% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.0/25 · ROA 21% · ROE 36.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/BV 3.96× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · Lead over its industry 1.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -6.9% · 1 year -5.2% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 20 + 13.4 + 13.4 = 68 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Tradeweb Markets Inc.TW · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence66.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/35 · Income 14.1% · Profit 60.6% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROA 10.5% · ROE 13.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 7.7/20 · P/BV 2.89× · P/BV÷ROE 0.22 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 19.5/20 · Lead over its industry 18.2% · Lead over S&P 500 8.6% · 1 year 16.4% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 15.7 + 7.7 + 19.5 = 66 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.GS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence63.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.7/35 · Income 23.9% · Profit 34.6% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROA 1.3% · ROE 21.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/BV 2.18× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 9.8/20 · Lead over its industry 1.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.1% · 1 year 18% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.7 + 13.7 + 14.8 + 9.8 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Piper Sandler CompaniesPIPR · basing · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence61.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.7/35 · Income 32.4% · Profit 100% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROA 11.6% · ROE 17.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/BV 3.12× · P/BV÷ROE 0.18 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · Lead over its industry -8.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -16.4% · 1 year -14.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.7 + 17.3 + 9.4 + 7.2 = 61.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.IBKR · quiet · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence60.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.7/35 · Income 17.9% · Profit 28.4% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROA 2.3% · ROE 24.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 16.5/20 · P/BV 1.67× · P/BV÷ROE 0.07 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 8.8/20 · Lead over its industry 0.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.6% · 1 year 10.4% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 16.8 + 16.5 + 8.8 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Morgan StanleyMS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence59.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.6/35 · Income 16.4% · Profit 26.7% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.3/25 · ROA 1.4% · ROE 19.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 12.3/20 · P/BV 2.52× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry 4.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -4.2% · 1 year 19.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.6 + 14.3 + 12.3 + 11.8 = 59 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Jefferies Financial Group Inc.JEF · basing · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence58.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12StoneX Group Inc.SNEX · quiet · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence57.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13The Charles Schwab CorporationSCHW · quiet · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence57.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14MarketAxess Holdings Inc.MKTX · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence56.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Stifel Financial Corp.SF · quiet · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence56.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Figure Technology Solutions, Inc.FIGR · quiet · Evidence leans up · 70% evidence50.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. this pageBMNR · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence48.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Income 100% · Profit — · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.0/25 · ROA -1.5% · ROE -144.7% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/BV 0.95× · P/BV÷ROE — · 10% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry -2.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -10.6% · 1 year -46% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 5 + 9.8 + 11.5 = 48.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  18. 18LPL Financial Holdings Inc.LPLA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence46.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19XP Inc.XP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence46.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Houlihan Lokey, Inc.HLI · turning · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence46.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Moelis & CompanyMC · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence43.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Galaxy Digital Inc.GLXY · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence42.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Robinhood Markets, Inc.HOOD · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence41.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Circle Internet Group, Inc.CRCL · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence33.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25TeraWulf Inc.WULF · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence33.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Riot Platforms, Inc.RIOT · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence31.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Hut 8 Corp.HUT · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence27.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28IREN LimitedIREN · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence26.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Capital Markets, all 28 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Bitmine Immersion Technologies in size?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies is the 11th largest of 53 Capital Markets companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: LPL Financial Holdings Inc., Circle Internet Group, Inc. and Futu Holdings. Just below it: Evercore Inc., Jefferies Financial Group Inc. and Stifel Financial Corp.

Capital Markets companies close in size

  1. LPL Financial Holdings Inc. $24.3 billion
  2. Circle Internet Group, Inc. $19.4 billion
  3. Futu Holdings Limited $13.7 billion
  4. Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. $13.1 billion
  5. Evercore Inc. $12.8 billion
  6. Jefferies Financial Group Inc. $11.8 billion
  7. Stifel Financial Corp. $10.9 billion

All 53 Capital Markets companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. DICK'S Sporting Goods, Inc. $13.1 billion · Specialty Retail
  2. CoStar Group, Inc. $13.1 billion · Real Estate Services
  3. Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. $13.1 billion
  4. Gartner, Inc. $13.1 billion · Information Technology Services
  5. CNA Financial Corporation $13 billion · Insurance - Property & Casualty

What else do people ask about Bitmine Immersion Technologies?

What were Bitmine Immersion Technologies's latest quarterly results?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. reported total income of ₹0.0 B and a net loss of ₹0.1 B for the May 2026 quarter. The net margin was −179.6%, 149.2 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Bitmine Immersion Technologies's market cap?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $13.1 B at a stock price of $21.73. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Bitmine Immersion Technologies performing?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s share price has been stalling near its high for 1 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 12 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Bitmine Immersion Technologies's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $21.73, and it has been stalling near its high for 1 weeks.

Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Bitmine Immersion Technologies in its business cycle?

Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s FY25 net margin was 5,384.1%, against a 4-year range of −468.5% to 5,384.1%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −179.6%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Bitmine Immersion Technologies story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Bitmine Immersion Technologies a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.