Arbutus Biopharma share price today
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation · ABUS · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Arbutus Biopharma share price: $4.06 at the close on 4 November 2026, −9.8% in a year.
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Arbutus Biopharma share price today?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's share price was $4.06 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 9.6% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $4 and $5, and at that close it sat 16% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 6 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $4.1, 9.6% below its 200-day average.
- Price ₹4.1
- 50-day avg ₹5
- 200-day avg ₹5
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹5 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹5 | ₹5 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹4 | ₹5 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹4 | ₹5 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹5 | ₹5 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹4 | ₹5 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹5 | ₹5 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹5 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 29 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +24.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +35.0% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +29.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +34.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +27.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +29.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +17.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +12.9% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −0.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +1.9% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +1.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +4.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +6.8% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +6.1% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −12.0% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −8.6% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −14.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −17.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −13.4% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −5.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +5.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +4.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −6.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +0.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −2.1% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −2.1% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −8.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +13.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −0.1% |
| 1 May 2026 | +0.5% |
| 8 May 2026 | +6.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | −1.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | −6.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | −12.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −15.9% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −12.0% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −7.8% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −8.2% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −4.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +4.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −8.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +0.8% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −3.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +1.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +5.1% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +17.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +9.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +16.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +17.1% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +8.1% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +0.1% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −12.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −15.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −10.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −7.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −4.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −11.5% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +28% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 25 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Arbutus Biopharma pay?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Arbutus Biopharma on?
Arbutus Biopharma is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Arbutus Biopharma profitable?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation posted a net loss of ₹0.01 B in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹0.03 B. That loss is 507.2% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.0 B. 10 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Jun 2026 profit was ₹0.0 B, −303.8% on a year earlier.
Read this profit with care: at ₹0.0 B it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹0.0 B. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −567.2% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does Arbutus Biopharma make, and is it growing?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation reported ₹0.0 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −90.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 6.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹0.0 B. The last four reported quarters add to ₹0.2 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, +128.2% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹0.0 B (+128.2% on the year before), 6.4% a year over 4 years
- Growth on a year earlier 128.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 255.1% |
| FY23 | −53.5% |
| FY24 | −66% |
| FY25 | 128.2% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.0 B (−90.6% on a year earlier)
- Growth on a year earlier −90.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −21.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −65.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −77.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −62.9% |
| Sep 2024 | −71.3% |
| Dec 2024 | −26.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 15.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 522.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −60.5% |
| Dec 2025 | −33.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 10,054.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −90.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +2,467.5% on average, against 6.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +1,078.8%, against +325.0% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much of its sales does Arbutus Biopharma keep?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's sales have fallen to very little: FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, against ₹0.0 B in FY22. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales recover.
Is Arbutus Biopharma's profit turning into cash?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used ₹0.0 B of cash, against ₹0.0 B of profit. After null of spending on assets, free cash was ₹0.0 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
Jun 2026: operating cash ₹0.0 B
- Operating cash as % of profit −5%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −624% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −5% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
Where does Arbutus Biopharma's cash go?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is Arbutus Biopharma's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's P/E is 5.1×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Arbutus Biopharma business getting better or worse?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +128.2% in FY25
- Revenue growth 128.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 255.1% |
| FY23 | −53.5% |
| FY24 | −66% |
| FY25 | 128.2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 300%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −38.2% |
| Dec 2023 | −53.5% |
| Mar 2024 | −60.8% |
| Jun 2024 | −57.3% |
| Sep 2024 | −69.7% |
| Dec 2024 | −66% |
| Mar 2025 | −50.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 53.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 116.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 128.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −300% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −43.7%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −50.8% |
| FY23 | −68.7% |
| FY24 | −71.8% |
| FY25 | −43.7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +128.2% | −28.8% | — | — |
| Stock price | −9.8% | — | — | — |
How much does Arbutus Biopharma earn on its capital?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation earned a ROE of −44% in FY25. That is up from a low of −72% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 53%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
FY25: ROE −44%, the climb back from FY24's −72%
- ROE −43.7%
- Cost of capital 8.7%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −52.2% | 8.7% |
| FY22 | −50.8% | 8.7% |
| FY23 | −68.7% | 8.7% |
| FY24 | −71.8% | 8.7% |
| FY25 | −43.7% | 8.7% |
Jun 2026: ROE 357.4% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) 357.4%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −204.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −221.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −227.6% |
| Jun 2024 | −245.8% |
| Sep 2024 | −263.5% |
| Dec 2024 | −269% |
| Mar 2025 | −249.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −295.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −216.7% |
| Dec 2025 | −186.5% |
| Mar 2026 | −156.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 357.4% |
Does Arbutus Biopharma have too much debt?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation has total debt of ₹0.0 B against shareholder equity of ₹0.3 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.01× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.11 in FY21 to 0.05 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, 0.05× equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.05×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.11× |
| FY22 | 0.09× |
| FY23 | 0.08× |
| FY24 | 0.06× |
| FY25 | 0.05× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity 0.01
- Debt-to-equity 0.01×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.08× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.08× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.07× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.06× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.06× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.06× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.07× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.06× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.06× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.05× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.02× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.01× |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is the Arbutus Biopharma shareholding pattern?
16.3% of Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Arbutus Biopharma from balance-sheet trouble?
For Arbutus Biopharma Corporation, the Z-score is 29.51. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 29.51 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Arbutus Biopharma rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Arbutus Biopharma Corporation is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Arbutus Biopharma compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Arbutus Biopharma in size?
Arbutus Biopharma is the 120th largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Pharming Group N.V., Aktis Oncology, Inc. and Ardelyx, Inc. Just below it: Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc., OmniAb, Inc. and Wave Life Sciences.
Biotechnology companies close in size
- Pharming Group N.V. $880 million
- Aktis Oncology, Inc. $845 million
- Ardelyx, Inc. $827 million
- Arbutus Biopharma Corporation $803 million
- Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. $785 million
- OmniAb, Inc. $756 million
- Wave Life Sciences Ltd. $714 million
All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. $806 million · Rental & Leasing Services
- T1 Energy Inc. $804 million · Electrical Equipment & Parts
- Arbutus Biopharma Corporation $803 million
- Climb Global Solutions, Inc. $803 million · Electronics & Computer Distribution
- Barrett Business Services, Inc. $802 million · Staffing & Employment Services
What else do people ask about Arbutus Biopharma?
What were Arbutus Biopharma's latest quarterly results?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation reported revenue of ₹0.0 B and a net loss of ₹0.0 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 90.6% and profit fell 303.8% compared with a year earlier. The operating margin was −567.2%, 585.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Arbutus Biopharma's market cap?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's market capitalisation is $803 M at a stock price of $4.06. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Arbutus Biopharma growing?
Not right now: Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's latest numbers are shrinking. In the latest quarter, revenue was −90.6% on a year earlier and profit −303.8%, and the margin moved −585.0 percentage points to −567.2%. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Arbutus Biopharma performing?
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 90.6% and profit fell 303.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 6 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Arbutus Biopharma's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $4.06. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Arbutus Biopharma story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Arbutus Biopharma a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.