Apparel Manufacturing Stocks in the US
The 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies we score in the US are Ralph Lauren Corporation ($24.6B, the largest), Levi Strauss & Co., V.F. Corporation and 13 more. 10 of the 16 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
Apparel Manufacturing: V.F. Corporation owns the largest revenue base; Gildan Activewear Inc. has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Apparel Manufacturing stocks in the US?
The largest Apparel Manufacturing stocks in the US by market value are Ralph Lauren Corporation ($24.6B), Levi Strauss & Co. ($9.1B) and V.F. Corporation ($8.2B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Ralph Lauren Corporation: $412.06 | market value $24.6B | P/E 24.9
- Levi Strauss & Co.: $23.80 | market value $9.1B | P/E 13.9
- V.F. Corporation: $20.93 | market value $8.2B | P/E 32.4
- Gildan Activewear Inc.: $43.27 | market value $8.0B | P/E 29.3
- PVH Corp.: $97.30 | market value $4.5B | P/E 26.6
- Kontoor Brands, Inc.: $81.96 | market value $4.5B | P/E 17.5
- Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.: $14.88 | market value $4.0B | P/E 38.9
- FIGS, Inc.: $21.94 | market value $3.6B | P/E 27.6
- Columbia Sportswear Company: $70.93 | market value $3.6B | P/E 15.3
- Under Armour, Inc.: $5.77 | market value $2.5B
The other 6 Apparel Manufacturing companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Apparel Manufacturing stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1FIGS, Inc.FIGS · $3.6B74.7of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 2Ralph Lauren CorporationRL · $24.6B69.3of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 3Kontoor Brands, Inc.KTB · $4.5B65.6of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 4Columbia Sportswear CompanyCOLM · $3.6B58.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and 13-week relative-strength change
- 5Canada Goose Holdings Inc.GOOS · $872M55.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE improvement
- 6Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI · $9.1B54.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE
- 7Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.ZGN · $4.0B48.4of 100provisional · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 8V.F. CorporationVFC · $8.2B47.0of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and ROCE improvement
- 9PVH Corp.PVH · $4.5B46.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 10Superior Group of Companies, Inc.SGC · $225M43.2of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
Which Apparel Manufacturing companies are listed in the US?
The largest 15 of 16 listed US Apparel Manufacturing companies are named here; all 16 are ranked in the scorecard. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Ralph Lauren Corporation$24.6B
- Levi Strauss & Co.$9.1B
- V.F. Corporation$8.2B
- Gildan Activewear Inc.$8.0B
- PVH Corp.$4.5B
- Kontoor Brands, Inc.$4.5B
- Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.$4.0B
- FIGS, Inc.$3.6B
- Columbia Sportswear Company$3.6B
- Under Armour, Inc.$2.5B
- G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.$1.4B
- Canada Goose Holdings Inc.$872M
- Oxford Industries, Inc.$457M
- Superior Group of Companies, Inc.$225M
- Lakeland Industries, Inc.$96M
The remaining 1 Apparel Manufacturing company are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Apparel Manufacturing companies are listed in the US?
14 Apparel Manufacturing companies in the Apparel Manufacturing industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 14 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Ralph Lauren Corporation ($24.6 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Ralph Lauren Corporation RL | $24.6 billion |
| 2. Levi Strauss & Co. LEVI | $9.1 billion |
| 3. V.F. Corporation VFC | $8.2 billion |
| 4. Gildan Activewear Inc. GIL | $8 billion |
| 5. PVH Corp. PVH | $4.5 billion |
| 6. Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB | $4.5 billion |
| 7. Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. ZGN | $4 billion |
| 8. FIGS, Inc. FIGS | $3.6 billion |
| 9. Columbia Sportswear Company COLM | $3.6 billion |
| 10. Under Armour, Inc. UAA | $2.5 billion |
| 11. G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. GIII | $1.4 billion |
| 12. Canada Goose Holdings Inc. GOOS | $872 million |
| 13. Oxford Industries, Inc. OXM | $457 million |
| 14. Superior Group of Companies, Inc. SGC | $225 million |
How has Apparel Manufacturing moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 4% behind S&P 500. Earnings across its companies fell 28% on average over the last four reported quarters.
6 of the 14 companies with a long enough price record ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 10 of the 14 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (5 more than four weeks earlier); 6 of those 14 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (5 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 5 of the 13 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 1 → 6 of 14 participating. Earnings mixed, 5 of 13 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Apparel Manufacturing against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Apparel Manufacturing 256
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | Apparel Manufacturing | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 199 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 212 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 216 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 212 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 211 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 210 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 213 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 218 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 217 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 217 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 213 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 230 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 233 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 245 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 239 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 228 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 215 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 211 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 211 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 219 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 237 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 251 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 246 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 245 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 244 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 218 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 234 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 244 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 237 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 248 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 242 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 240 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 238 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 242 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 249 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 241 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 241 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 246 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 238 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 235 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 229 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 221 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 213 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 209 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 207 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 209 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 215 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 226 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 229 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 236 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 256 | 228 |
3Y
Apparel Manufacturing against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Apparel Manufacturing 309
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | Apparel Manufacturing | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 200 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 214 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 224 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 211 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 208 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 222 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 235 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 242 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 230 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 239 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 207 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 220 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 223 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 234 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 240 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 236 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 219 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 225 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 220 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 230 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 238 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 236 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 255 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 246 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 231 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 249 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 246 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 256 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 255 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 249 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 252 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 265 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 254 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 245 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 212 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 208 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 187 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 200 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 215 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 230 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 224 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 220 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 237 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 236 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 220 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 235 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 246 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 247 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 246 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 233 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 254 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 239 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 240 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 262 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 256 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 258 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 262 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 258 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 281 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 289 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 259 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 255 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 286 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 298 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 295 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 283 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 286 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 293 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 288 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 301 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 292 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 288 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 277 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 257 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 251 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 260 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 277 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 309 | 340 |
5Y
Apparel Manufacturing against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Apparel Manufacturing 190
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | Apparel Manufacturing | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 185 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 177 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 170 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 149 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 153 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 140 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 132 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 126 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 127 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 131 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 119 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 109 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 125 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 127 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 133 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 148 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 141 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 138 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 132 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 118 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 119 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 127 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 126 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 121 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 112 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 115 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 131 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 130 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 136 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 148 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 147 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 135 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 144 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 145 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 139 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 141 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 145 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 151 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 153 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 157 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 153 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 163 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 151 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 128 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 123 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 141 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 135 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 145 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 145 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 152 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 143 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 147 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 161 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 158 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 159 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 178 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 157 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 183 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 174 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 180 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 185 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 177 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 158 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 160 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 190 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 73.1, from 5 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Apr 2022 | 100.0 (11 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 94.4 (11 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 86.8 (13 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 84.2 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 77.5 (11 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 56.2 (13 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 61.1 (13 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 73.6 (11 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 64.6 (11 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 65.1 (11 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 69.9 (11 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 73.4 (10 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 62.1 (10 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 59.9 (11 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 48.0 (11 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 37.0 (10 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 49.7 (10 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 73.1 (5 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of 14 of its 16 companies (the 2 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Apparel Manufacturing outperforming S&P 500?
Apparel Manufacturing has done better than the S&P 500 by 19% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 6.9%. FIGS, Inc. is the strongest against the sector itself at +38.1%.
What is the bottom line on Apparel Manufacturing?
Apparel Manufacturing has done better than the S&P 500 by 19% over 52 weeks and by 6.9% over 13 weeks. 10 of 16 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 14 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Apparel Manufacturing stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
FIGS, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 81.1% evidence confidence.
Levi Strauss & Co. scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1FIGS, Inc.FIGS · leader · favourable · 81% evidence74.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.7/35 · Revenue 24.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 11.4 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 13.9% · OPM 17.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/E 27.6× · PEG 1.7 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 38.1% · RS bench 55.6% · 1Y 156.6% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.7 + 15.4 + 8.6 + 20 = 74.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Ralph Lauren CorporationRL · turning · favourable · 81% evidence69.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.0/35 · Revenue 14.7% · PAT 23.9% · OPM change 1.5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.6/25 · ROCE 24.1% · OPM 18.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 24.9× · PEG 0.93 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · RS sector −6.6% · RS bench 5.3% · 1Y 26.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27 + 21.6 + 12.1 + 8.6 = 69.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Kontoor Brands, Inc.KTB · turning · provisional · 58% evidence65.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.9 pp · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.5/25 · ROCE 23.8% · OPM 15.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 17.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · RS sector −4.8% · RS bench 7.1% · 1Y 13.5% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 20.5 + 10.1 + 11.2 = 65.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Columbia Sportswear CompanyCOLM · turning · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence58.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.1/35 · Revenue −0.2% · PAT −8.4% · OPM change 8.9 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 14% · OPM 5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 15.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.1/20 · RS sector −0.6% · RS bench 12% · 1Y 37.3% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.1 + 13.8 + 10.3 + 14.1 = 58.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Canada Goose Holdings Inc.GOOS · turning · mixed, leaning good · 74% evidence55.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 12.5% · PAT 21.3% · OPM change 59.9 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 15.3% · OPM −87.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/E 63.2× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.2/20 · RS sector −30.3% · RS bench −21.2% · 1Y −29.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 12.2 + 12.8 + 6.2 = 55.1 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −30.3% and the one-year return is −29.2%. - 6Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence54.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Revenue 6.6% · PAT −2.2% · OPM change −1.4 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 15% · OPM 10.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 13.9× · PEG 0.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · RS sector −8.7% · RS bench 2.8% · 1Y 17.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 16.3 + 15.5 + 6.9 = 54.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 7Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.ZGN · turning · provisional · 51% evidence48.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.1/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change −0.1 pp · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 7.3% · OPM 7.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 38.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · RS sector 3% · RS bench 15.9% · 1Y 51.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.1 + 10.3 + 8.7 + 12.3 = 48.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8V.F. CorporationVFC · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence47.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Revenue 0.2% · PAT — · OPM change −1.6 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/25 · ROCE 9.5% · OPM −5.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 32.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.5/20 · RS sector 0.5% · RS bench 13.3% · 1Y 43% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 7.2 + 8.9 + 15.5 = 47 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 13.3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9PVH Corp.PVH · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 75% evidence46.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.9/35 · Revenue 1.6% · PAT −136.1% · OPM change −2.4 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.0/25 · ROCE 7.5% · OPM 5.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 26.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · RS sector 4.8% · RS bench 18% · 1Y 26.8% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.9 + 9 + 9.5 + 18.3 = 46.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 18%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 10Superior Group of Companies, Inc.SGC · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence43.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.1/35 · Revenue −0.3% · PAT 0% · OPM change 1.1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.0/25 · ROCE 5.6% · OPM 3.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.6/20 · P/E 24.8× · PEG 3.17 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector 2.2% · RS bench 15.2% · 1Y 50.6% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.1 + 8 + 5.6 + 12.5 = 43.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.GIII · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence38.5out of 100
- 12Gildan Activewear Inc.GIL · quiet · weak · 81% evidence33.7out of 100
- 13Under Armour, Inc.UAA · quiet · weak · 64% evidence29.7out of 100
- 14Oxford Industries, Inc.OXM · basing · weak · 75% evidence28.4out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (2 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 15JX Luxventure Group Inc.JXG · provisional · 22% evidence39.6out of 100
- 16Lakeland Industries, Inc.LAKE · provisional · 47% evidence30.3out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Apparel Manufacturing share prices moved?
FIGS, Inc. has the strongest one-year price move in Apparel Manufacturing at +156.6%. It also leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +55.6%. 10 of 16 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Apparel Manufacturing itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- FIGS, Inc. 237
- Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. 152
- Superior Group 158
- V.F. Corporation 140
- Columbia Sportswear 132
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | FIGS, Inc. | Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. | Superior Group | V.F. Corporation | Columbia Sportswear | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 105 | 104 | 101 | 108 | 99 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 106 | 109 | 109 | 117 | 100 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 124 | 109 | 110 | 127 | 103 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 130 | 107 | 113 | 131 | 107 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 131 | 109 | 110 | 124 | 103 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 128 | 107 | 114 | 124 | 104 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 123 | 107 | 108 | 121 | 104 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 128 | 111 | 111 | 133 | 104 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 126 | 98 | 114 | 126 | 100 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 120 | 98 | 110 | 132 | 99 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 117 | 89 | 112 | 131 | 103 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 116 | 106 | 116 | 136 | 118 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 111 | 113 | 117 | 136 | 118 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 122 | 117 | 118 | 142 | 120 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 167 | 115 | 112 | 130 | 115 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 178 | 107 | 115 | 116 | 109 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 161 | 99 | 113 | 107 | 103 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 154 | 99 | 112 | 109 | 103 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 159 | 100 | 112 | 110 | 102 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 159 | 108 | 117 | 113 | 101 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 154 | 118 | 121 | 122 | 107 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 175 | 124 | 129 | 140 | 113 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 179 | 122 | 132 | 132 | 112 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 167 | 127 | 130 | 127 | 116 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 126 | 134 | 130 | 127 | 117 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 127 | 129 | 127 | 111 | 108 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 136 | 136 | 131 | 112 | 118 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 127 | 150 | 144 | 115 | 123 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 129 | 150 | 144 | 111 | 120 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 129 | 150 | 156 | 118 | 125 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 133 | 142 | 154 | 116 | 124 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 126 | 134 | 143 | 116 | 120 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 108 | 135 | 147 | 109 | 118 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 109 | 137 | 147 | 112 | 117 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 112 | 142 | 150 | 113 | 118 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 103 | 146 | 139 | 114 | 116 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 116 | 150 | 133 | 96 | 111 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 154 | 152 | 158 | 100 | 107 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 159 | 141 | 147 | 99 | 107 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 159 | 142 | 142 | 96 | 112 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 167 | 140 | 137 | 91 | 108 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 156 | 128 | 143 | 90 | 108 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 145 | 119 | 141 | 88 | 106 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 141 | 126 | 140 | 85 | 106 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 145 | 130 | 145 | 95 | 107 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 146 | 128 | 146 | 96 | 107 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 171 | 130 | 147 | 100 | 106 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 207 | 132 | 152 | 113 | 112 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 219 | 138 | 144 | 115 | 114 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 231 | 138 | 138 | 122 | 126 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 237 | 152 | 158 | 140 | 132 | 114 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- FIGS, Inc. 366
- Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. 128
- Superior Group 129
- V.F. Corporation 122
- Columbia Sportswear 92
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | FIGS, Inc. | Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. | Superior Group | V.F. Corporation | Columbia Sportswear | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | 100 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – | 100 | – | 96 | 98 | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | 102 | – | 105 | 104 | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – | 100 | – | 108 | 104 | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | 94 | – | 98 | 98 | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | – | 89 | – | 91 | 102 | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | 113 | – | 97 | 106 | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | – | 112 | – | 97 | 105 | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | 125 | – | 94 | 106 | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | – | 127 | – | 86 | 104 | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | 126 | – | 89 | 106 | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | – | 97 | – | 70 | 97 | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | 104 | – | 73 | 104 | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | – | 106 | – | 72 | 109 | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | 109 | – | 72 | 109 | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – | 106 | – | 79 | 108 | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | 102 | – | 83 | 109 | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | – | 98 | – | 75 | 99 | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | 96 | – | 95 | 101 | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | – | 96 | – | 93 | 102 | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | 88 | – | 98 | 104 | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | – | 91 | – | 106 | 105 | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | 86 | – | 109 | 108 | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | – | 84 | – | 114 | 108 | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | 76 | – | 118 | 104 | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | – | 69 | – | 97 | 98 | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | 64 | – | 122 | 109 | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | – | 66 | – | 115 | 109 | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | 71 | – | 122 | 115 | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | – | 76 | – | 130 | 115 | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | 69 | – | 123 | 108 | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | – | 72 | – | 138 | 109 | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | 78 | – | 151 | 115 | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | – | 77 | – | 149 | 110 | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | 73 | – | 145 | 113 | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | – | 63 | – | 97 | 102 | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | 66 | – | 91 | 98 | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | – | 59 | – | 65 | 85 | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | 69 | – | 66 | 84 | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | – | 71 | – | 77 | 86 | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | 72 | – | 70 | 83 | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | – | 73 | – | 74 | 80 | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | 76 | – | 68 | 79 | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | – | 79 | – | 73 | 83 | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 99 | 78 | 97 | 71 | 78 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 104 | 67 | 87 | 68 | 64 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 116 | 69 | 110 | 76 | 70 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 118 | 73 | 120 | 88 | 73 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 118 | 75 | 108 | 86 | 71 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 110 | 78 | 98 | 86 | 69 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 115 | 76 | 94 | 77 | 64 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 137 | 90 | 93 | 95 | 70 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 143 | 84 | 85 | 85 | 67 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 161 | 88 | 82 | 94 | 69 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 191 | 92 | 90 | 111 | 72 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 202 | 91 | 89 | 108 | 72 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 190 | 90 | 88 | 106 | 73 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 193 | 82 | 93 | 109 | 70 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 180 | 75 | 91 | 114 | 72 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 171 | 95 | 95 | 118 | 82 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 258 | 97 | 91 | 113 | 81 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 248 | 84 | 92 | 93 | 72 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 245 | 84 | 91 | 95 | 71 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 237 | 99 | 98 | 106 | 75 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 275 | 103 | 107 | 115 | 78 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 194 | 113 | 106 | 110 | 82 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 209 | 115 | 106 | 97 | 82 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 198 | 126 | 117 | 96 | 84 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 205 | 119 | 125 | 101 | 86 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 167 | 113 | 119 | 95 | 82 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 172 | 120 | 122 | 99 | 83 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 178 | 127 | 108 | 83 | 77 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 245 | 118 | 119 | 86 | 75 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 257 | 118 | 111 | 79 | 75 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 223 | 100 | 114 | 77 | 74 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 224 | 110 | 118 | 82 | 75 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 263 | 109 | 119 | 87 | 74 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 337 | 116 | 117 | 100 | 80 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 366 | 128 | 129 | 122 | 92 | 170 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- FIGS, Inc. 366
- Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. 148
- Superior Group 129
- V.F. Corporation 28
- Columbia Sportswear 69
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | FIGS, Inc. | Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. | Superior Group | V.F. Corporation | Columbia Sportswear | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | – | 98 | – | 100 | 98 | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | – | 100 | – | 95 | 91 | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | – | 106 | – | 83 | 92 | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | – | 95 | – | 72 | 88 | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | – | 105 | – | 74 | 87 | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | – | 98 | – | 68 | 80 | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | – | 102 | – | 66 | 75 | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | – | 115 | – | 63 | 74 | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | – | 110 | – | 63 | 74 | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | – | 108 | – | 60 | 74 | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | – | 105 | – | 52 | 69 | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | – | 107 | – | 38 | 70 | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | – | 109 | – | 44 | 79 | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | – | 106 | – | 37 | 85 | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | – | 107 | – | 39 | 90 | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | – | 120 | – | 40 | 91 | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | – | 134 | – | 35 | 87 | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | – | 136 | – | 30 | 87 | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | – | 128 | – | 31 | 81 | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | – | 122 | – | 24 | 72 | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – | 124 | – | 24 | 72 | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | – | 144 | – | 26 | 75 | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – | 150 | – | 26 | 73 | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – | 140 | – | 24 | 70 | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | – | 122 | – | 20 | 70 | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | 114 | – | 20 | 74 | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | 118 | – | 24 | 78 | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | 109 | – | 22 | 73 | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | 130 | – | 22 | 79 | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | 145 | – | 21 | 79 | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | 146 | – | 20 | 79 | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | 120 | – | 17 | 78 | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | 125 | – | 16 | 81 | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | 118 | – | 19 | 81 | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | 110 | – | 22 | 75 | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | 102 | – | 22 | 78 | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | 99 | – | 25 | 80 | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | 87 | – | 27 | 78 | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | 74 | – | 28 | 81 | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | 82 | – | 28 | 86 | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | 79 | – | 28 | 80 | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | 90 | – | 34 | 86 | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | 84 | – | 33 | 84 | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | 76 | – | 21 | 73 | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | 80 | – | 15 | 63 | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | 84 | – | 16 | 62 | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | 88 | – | 15 | 59 | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 99 | 90 | 97 | 16 | 58 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 116 | 80 | 110 | 17 | 52 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 118 | 87 | 108 | 20 | 53 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 115 | 88 | 94 | 18 | 47 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 143 | 97 | 85 | 19 | 50 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 191 | 106 | 90 | 25 | 53 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 190 | 104 | 88 | 24 | 54 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 180 | 86 | 91 | 26 | 54 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 258 | 112 | 91 | 26 | 60 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 245 | 97 | 91 | 22 | 53 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 275 | 119 | 107 | 26 | 58 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 209 | 132 | 106 | 22 | 61 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 205 | 138 | 125 | 23 | 64 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 172 | 138 | 122 | 22 | 62 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 245 | 137 | 119 | 20 | 56 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 223 | 115 | 114 | 17 | 55 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 263 | 126 | 119 | 20 | 55 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 366 | 148 | 129 | 28 | 69 | 164 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1FIGS, Inc.FIGS · $3.6B+156.6%1 year
- 2Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.ZGN · $4.0B+51.7%1 year
- 3Superior Group of Companies, Inc.SGC · $225M+50.6%1 year
- 4V.F. CorporationVFC · $8.2B+43.0%1 year
- 5Columbia Sportswear CompanyCOLM · $3.6B+37.3%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1FIGS, Inc.FIGS · $3.6B+55.6%vs S&P 500
- 2PVH Corp.PVH · $4.5B+18.0%vs S&P 500
- 3Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.ZGN · $4.0B+15.9%vs S&P 500
- 4Superior Group of Companies, Inc.SGC · $225M+15.2%vs S&P 500
- 5V.F. CorporationVFC · $8.2B+13.3%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1FIGS, Inc.FIGS · $3.6B+38.1%vs sector
- 2PVH Corp.PVH · $4.5B+4.8%vs sector
- 3Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.ZGN · $4.0B+3.0%vs sector
- 4Superior Group of Companies, Inc.SGC · $225M+2.2%vs sector
- 5V.F. CorporationVFC · $8.2B+0.5%vs sector
Which Apparel Manufacturing companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
V.F. Corporation has the highest Revenue among the 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies compared here, at $9,514 million. PVH Corp. is next at $8,921 million. Gildan Activewear Inc. has the highest Revenue growth at 41.7%, so level and change sit with different companies. 13 of 16 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: V.F. Corporation is the largest at $9,514 million, 6.6% ahead of PVH Corp. Gildan Activewear Inc.'s growth is 41.7% from a $4,737 million base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: V.F. Corporation is the size to compare against; Gildan Activewear Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: V.F. Corporation's growth falls below Gildan Activewear Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- V.F. Corporation $1.7B
- PVH Corp. $2.1B
- Ralph Lauren Corporation $2.0B
- Levi Strauss & Co. $1.6B
- Under Armour, Inc. $1.1B
| Quarter | V.F. Corporation | PVH Corp. | Ralph Lauren Corporation | Levi Strauss & Co. | Under Armour, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $3.2B | $2.3B | $1.8B | $1.7B | $1.5B |
| Mar 2022 | $3.6B | $2.4B | — | $1.6B | $1.3B |
| Jun 2022 | $2.8B | $2.1B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.3B |
| Sep 2022 | $2.3B | $2.1B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.6B |
| Dec 2022 | $3.1B | $2.3B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.6B |
| Mar 2023 | — | $2.5B | — | $1.7B | $1.4B |
| Jun 2023 | $2.7B | $2.2B | $1.5B | $1.3B | $1.3B |
| Sep 2023 | $2.0B | $2.2B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.6B |
| Dec 2023 | $2.8B | $2.4B | $1.9B | $1.6B | $1.5B |
| Mar 2024 | $2.2B | $2.5B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.3B |
| Jun 2024 | $1.8B | $2.0B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.2B |
| Sep 2024 | $2.8B | $2.1B | $1.7B | $1.4B | $1.4B |
| Dec 2024 | $2.8B | $2.3B | $2.1B | $1.8B | $1.4B |
| Mar 2025 | $2.1B | $2.4B | $1.7B | $1.5B | $1.2B |
| Jun 2025 | $1.8B | $2.0B | $1.7B | $1.4B | $1.1B |
| Sep 2025 | $2.8B | $2.2B | $2.0B | $1.5B | $1.3B |
| Dec 2025 | $2.9B | $2.3B | $2.4B | $1.8B | $1.3B |
| Mar 2026 | $2.2B | $2.5B | $2.0B | $1.7B | $1.2B |
| Jun 2026 | $1.7B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $1.6B | $1.1B |
| Sep 2026 | — | $2.1B | — | $1.6B | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- V.F. Corporation −5.2%
- PVH Corp. −3.2%
- Ralph Lauren Corporation 14%
- Levi Strauss & Co. 4.3%
- Under Armour, Inc. −3.2%
| Quarter | V.F. Corporation | PVH Corp. | Ralph Lauren Corporation | Levi Strauss & Co. | Under Armour, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | 11% | — | −0.2% |
| Sep 2022 | 3.1% | −7.8% | −0.9% | 1.3% | 1.8% |
| Dec 2022 | −3.7% | −2.2% | −13% | −5.7% | 3.5% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 2.4% | — | 6.1% | 7.5% |
| Jun 2023 | −3.0% | 1.7% | 1.2% | −9.1% | −2.4% |
| Sep 2023 | −13% | 3.5% | 0.4% | −0.4% | −0.4% |
| Dec 2023 | −9.8% | 3.6% | 22% | 3.3% | −6.1% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 0.0% | — | −12% | −4.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −35% | −9.6% | −1.9% | 1.7% | −10% |
| Sep 2024 | 40% | −6.0% | 15% | −4.5% | −11% |
| Dec 2024 | 1.9% | −4.6% | 11% | 6.6% | −5.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.6% | −4.7% | 8.2% | 3.2% | −11% |
| Jun 2025 | −0.5% | 1.6% | 14% | 6.4% | −4.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 1.6% | 4.5% | 17% | 6.9% | −4.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 1.5% | 1.7% | 12% | 0.9% | −5.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 1.0% | 5.6% | 17% | 14% | −0.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −5.2% | 2.1% | 14% | 8.0% | −3.2% |
| Sep 2026 | — | −3.2% | — | 4.3% | — |
13 of 16 companies report revenue, 13 of 16 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1V.F. CorporationVFC$9.5B
- 2PVH Corp.PVH$8.9B
- 3Ralph Lauren CorporationRL$8.4B
- 4Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI$6.7B
- 5Under Armour, Inc.UAA$4.9B
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Gildan Activewear Inc.GIL42%
- 2FIGS, Inc.FIGS25%
- 3Ralph Lauren CorporationRL15%
- 4Canada Goose Holdings Inc.GOOS13%
- 5Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI6.6%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| PVH Corp. PVH | $2.1B | −3.2% | Sep 2026 |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation RL | $2.0B | 14% | Jun 2026 |
| V.F. Corporation VFC | $1.7B | −5.2% | Jun 2026 |
| Levi Strauss & Co. LEVI | $1.6B | 4.3% | Sep 2026 |
| Gildan Activewear Inc. GIL | $1.6B | 72% | Jun 2026 |
| Under Armour, Inc. UAA | $1.1B | −3.2% | Jun 2026 |
| Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. ZGN | $987M | 6.4% | Jun 2026 |
| Columbia Sportswear Company COLM | $614M | 1.5% | Jun 2026 |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB | $584M | −32% | Sep 2026 |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. GIII | $554M | −9.6% | Sep 2026 |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. OXM | $394M | −2.2% | Sep 2026 |
| FIGS, Inc. FIGS | $197M | 29% | Jun 2026 |
| Superior Group of Companies, Inc. SGC | $148M | 2.8% | Jun 2026 |
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc. GOOS | $119M | 10% | Jun 2026 |
| JX Luxventure Group Inc. JXG | $58M | 164% | Dec 2025 |
| Lakeland Industries, Inc. LAKE | $50M | −3.9% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Apparel Manufacturing companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?
Gildan Activewear Inc. has the highest OPM among the 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies compared here, at 22.3%. Ralph Lauren Corporation is next at 18.4%. Canada Goose Holdings Inc. has the highest Margin change at +59.9 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 16 of 16 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Gildan Activewear Inc. leads opm at 22.3%; Canada Goose Holdings Inc. leads margin change at +59.9 percentage points.
What this means: Gildan Activewear Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Gildan Activewear Inc. 22%
- Ralph Lauren Corporation 18%
- FIGS, Inc. 18%
- Kontoor Brands, Inc. 16%
- Levi Strauss & Co. 10%
| Quarter | Gildan Activewear Inc. | Ralph Lauren Corporation | FIGS, Inc. | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | Levi Strauss & Co. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 22% | 16% | 13% | 13% | 14% |
| Mar 2022 | 14% | — | 13% | 10% | 15% |
| Jun 2022 | 20% | 2.5% | 7.7% | 16% | 9.4% |
| Sep 2022 | 20% | 13% | 8.7% | 15% | 12% |
| Dec 2022 | 20% | 13% | 2.3% | 15% | 9.2% |
| Mar 2023 | 18% | — | 2.7% | 14% | 11% |
| Jun 2023 | 15% | 3.7% | 4.8% | 14% | 1.2% |
| Sep 2023 | 17% | 13% | 7.0% | 12% | 9.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 18% | 16% | 9.8% | 12% | 11% |
| Mar 2024 | 18% | 7.7% | 0.4% | 14% | 9.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 23% | 14% | 1.1% | 13% | 6.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 22% | 11% | −6.2% | 15% | 13% |
| Dec 2024 | 21% | 19% | 5.9% | 13% | 14% |
| Mar 2025 | 18% | 8.7% | −0.2% | 8.2% | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 23% | 17% | 6.5% | 12% | 8.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 23% | 14% | 6.4% | 14% | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 21% | 20% | 9.3% | — | 12% |
| Mar 2026 | 13% | 13% | 2.8% | 17% | 13% |
| Jun 2026 | 22% | 18% | 18% | 17% | 9.0% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 16% | 10% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Gildan Activewear Inc. −0.4 pp
- Ralph Lauren Corporation +1.5 pp
- FIGS, Inc. +11.4 pp
- Kontoor Brands, Inc. +1.9 pp
- Levi Strauss & Co. −1.4 pp
| Quarter | Gildan Activewear Inc. | Ralph Lauren Corporation | FIGS, Inc. | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | Levi Strauss & Co. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | −13.5 pp | +39.4 pp | +8.7 pp | — |
| Sep 2022 | −1.8 pp | −4.4 pp | −1.6 pp | +1.3 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −1.5 pp | −2.5 pp | −10.5 pp | +1.4 pp | −4.7 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +4.5 pp | — | −9.8 pp | +4.1 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −5.8 pp | +1.2 pp | −2.9 pp | −1.7 pp | −8.2 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −3.1 pp | +0.3 pp | −1.7 pp | −2.9 pp | −3.2 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −1.9 pp | +2.8 pp | +7.5 pp | −2.2 pp | +1.8 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +0.1 pp | — | −2.3 pp | −0.1 pp | −1.7 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +8.1 pp | +10.4 pp | −3.7 pp | −1.3 pp | +5.1 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +5.9 pp | −1.6 pp | −13.2 pp | +3.4 pp | +3.4 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +3.2 pp | +2.4 pp | −3.9 pp | +0.9 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −0.2 pp | +1.0 pp | −0.6 pp | −5.9 pp | +4.1 pp |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pp | +2.8 pp | +5.4 pp | −0.7 pp | +1.9 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +0.8 pp | +2.7 pp | +12.6 pp | −1.4 pp | −0.8 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −0.6 pp | +1.5 pp | +3.4 pp | — | −1.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −4.6 pp | +4.7 pp | +3.0 pp | +8.8 pp | −0.9 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −0.4 pp | +1.5 pp | +11.4 pp | +5.0 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | +1.9 pp | −1.4 pp |
16 of 16 companies report OPM, 16 of 16 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Gildan Activewear Inc.GIL22%
- 2Ralph Lauren CorporationRL18%
- 3FIGS, Inc.FIGS18%
- 4Kontoor Brands, Inc.KTB16%
- 5Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI10%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Canada Goose Holdings Inc.GOOS+59.9 pp
- 2FIGS, Inc.FIGS+11.4 pp
- 3Columbia Sportswear CompanyCOLM+8.9 pp
- 4Kontoor Brands, Inc.KTB+1.9 pp
- 5Ralph Lauren CorporationRL+1.5 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gildan Activewear Inc. GIL | 22% | −0.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation RL | 18% | +1.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| FIGS, Inc. FIGS | 18% | +11.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB | 16% | +1.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Levi Strauss & Co. LEVI | 10% | −1.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. ZGN | 7.2% | −0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. OXM | 6.5% | +0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| PVH Corp. PVH | 5.3% | −2.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Columbia Sportswear Company COLM | 5.0% | +8.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Superior Group of Companies, Inc. SGC | 3.2% | +1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. GIII | 0.7% | −2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Under Armour, Inc. UAA | −1.6% | −3.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Lakeland Industries, Inc. LAKE | −4.2% | −3.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| V.F. Corporation VFC | −5.5% | −1.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| JX Luxventure Group Inc. JXG | −20% | −24.9 pp | Dec 2025 |
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc. GOOS | −87% | +59.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Apparel Manufacturing companies earn the most profit?
Ralph Lauren Corporation has the highest Net profit among the 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies compared here, at $984 million. Levi Strauss & Co. is next at $590 million. FIGS, Inc. has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Ralph Lauren Corporation earns the most, $984 million of profit over the last 12 months, 66.8% above Levi Strauss & Co. FIGS, Inc. shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (785.7% in full) growth from a profit base of $62 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Ralph Lauren Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Ralph Lauren Corporation $262M
- Levi Strauss & Co. $169M
- V.F. Corporation −$97M
- Columbia Sportswear Company $27M
- G-III Apparel Group, $20M
| Quarter | Ralph Lauren Corporation | Levi Strauss & Co. | V.F. Corporation | Columbia Sportswear Company | G-III Apparel Group, |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $218M | $153M | $464M | $157M | $107M |
| Mar 2022 | — | $196M | $518M | $67M | $48M |
| Jun 2022 | $24M | $50M | $81M | $7M | $31M |
| Sep 2022 | $123M | $173M | −$56M | $112M | $36M |
| Dec 2022 | $151M | $151M | −$118M | $126M | $61M |
| Mar 2023 | — | $115M | — | $46M | −$261M |
| Jun 2023 | $32M | −$2M | −$215M | $8M | $3M |
| Sep 2023 | $132M | $10M | −$57M | $104M | $16M |
| Dec 2023 | $277M | $127M | −$42M | $93M | $128M |
| Mar 2024 | $91M | −$11M | −$418M | $42M | $29M |
| Jun 2024 | $169M | $18M | −$259M | −$12M | $6M |
| Sep 2024 | $148M | $21M | $52M | $90M | $24M |
| Dec 2024 | $297M | $183M | $168M | $103M | $115M |
| Mar 2025 | $129M | $135M | −$151M | $42M | $49M |
| Jun 2025 | $220M | $67M | −$116M | −$10M | $8M |
| Sep 2025 | $208M | $218M | $190M | $52M | $11M |
| Dec 2025 | $362M | $158M | $301M | $93M | $81M |
| Mar 2026 | $152M | $176M | −$119M | $34M | −$32M |
| Jun 2026 | $262M | $87M | −$97M | $27M | $67M |
| Sep 2026 | — | $169M | — | — | $20M |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Ralph Lauren Corporation 19%
- Levi Strauss & Co. −22%
- V.F. Corporation 79%
- Columbia Sportswear Company −19%
- G-III Apparel Group, 82%
| Quarter | Ralph Lauren Corporation | Levi Strauss & Co. | V.F. Corporation | Columbia Sportswear Company | G-III Apparel Group, |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −85% | — | — | −83% | — |
| Sep 2022 | −36% | −10% | −136% | 11% | 89% |
| Dec 2022 | −31% | −1.3% | −125% | −20% | −43% |
| Mar 2023 | — | −41% | — | −31% | −644% |
| Jun 2023 | 33% | −104% | −365% | 14% | −90% |
| Sep 2023 | 7.3% | −94% | — | −7.1% | −56% |
| Dec 2023 | 83% | −16% | — | −26% | 110% |
| Mar 2024 | — | −110% | — | −8.7% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 428% | — | — | −250% | 100% |
| Sep 2024 | 12% | 110% | — | −13% | 50% |
| Dec 2024 | 7.2% | 44% | — | 11% | −10% |
| Mar 2025 | 42% | — | — | 0.0% | 69% |
| Jun 2025 | 30% | 272% | — | — | 33% |
| Sep 2025 | 41% | 938% | 265% | −42% | −54% |
| Dec 2025 | 22% | −14% | 79% | −9.7% | −30% |
| Mar 2026 | 18% | 30% | — | −19% | −165% |
| Jun 2026 | 19% | 30% | — | — | 738% |
| Sep 2026 | — | −22% | — | — | 82% |
13 of 16 companies report net profit, 8 of 16 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Ralph Lauren CorporationRL$984M
- 2Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI$590M
- 3V.F. CorporationVFC$275M
- 4Columbia Sportswear CompanyCOLM$206M
- 5G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.GIII$136M
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1FIGS, Inc.FIGS100%
- 2Ralph Lauren CorporationRL24%
- 3Superior Group of Companies, Inc.SGC0.0%
- 4Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI−2.2%
- 5G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.GIII−26%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren Corporation RL | $262M | 19% | Jun 2026 |
| Levi Strauss & Co. LEVI | $169M | −22% | Sep 2026 |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB | $65M | 76% | Sep 2026 |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. OXM | $49M | 188% | Sep 2026 |
| FIGS, Inc. FIGS | $28M | 300% | Jun 2026 |
| Columbia Sportswear Company COLM | $27M | −19% | Jun 2026 |
| Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. ZGN | $23M | −47% | Jun 2026 |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. GIII | $20M | 82% | Sep 2026 |
| Under Armour, Inc. UAA | $1M | −111% | Jun 2026 |
| Superior Group of Companies, Inc. SGC | $1M | −50% | Jun 2026 |
| Lakeland Industries, Inc. LAKE | −$5M | −600% | Sep 2026 |
| JX Luxventure Group Inc. JXG | −$13M | −33% | Dec 2025 |
| Gildan Activewear Inc. GIL | −$50M | −136% | Jun 2026 |
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc. GOOS | −$91M | 3.7% | Jun 2026 |
| V.F. Corporation VFC | −$97M | 79% | Jun 2026 |
| PVH Corp. PVH | −$103M | −146% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Apparel Manufacturing companies earn the best return on capital?
Ralph Lauren Corporation has the highest ROCE among the 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies compared here, at 24.1%. Kontoor Brands, Inc. is next at 23.8%. FIGS, Inc. has the highest ROCE change at +11.6 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 16 of 16 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Ralph Lauren Corporation leads ROCE at 24.1%, 0.3 percentage points above Kontoor Brands, Inc. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Ralph Lauren Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Ralph Lauren Corporation 24%
- Kontoor Brands, Inc. 24%
- Canada Goose Holdings Inc. 15%
- Levi Strauss & Co. 15%
- Columbia Sportswear Company 14%
| Quarter | Ralph Lauren Corporation | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | Levi Strauss & Co. | Columbia Sportswear Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 14% | 26% | — | 18% | 19% |
| Mar 2022 | — | 26% | 14% | 19% | 21% |
| Jun 2022 | 15% | 27% | 16% | 21% | 21% |
| Sep 2022 | 15% | 33% | 14% | 20% | 21% |
| Dec 2022 | 15% | 31% | 13% | 17% | 19% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 8.1% | 11% | 16% | 17% |
| Jun 2023 | 14% | 29% | 12% | 13% | 18% |
| Sep 2023 | 14% | 28% | 12% | 12% | 17% |
| Dec 2023 | 14% | 27% | 11% | 12% | 14% |
| Mar 2024 | 16% | 26% | 14% | 11% | 14% |
| Jun 2024 | 16% | 27% | 14% | 13% | 13% |
| Sep 2024 | 18% | 29% | 13% | 14% | 12% |
| Dec 2024 | 19% | 29% | 12% | 15% | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | 20% | 24% | 13% | 16% | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 19% | 13% | 9.3% | 17% | 13% |
| Sep 2025 | 20% | 14% | 7.4% | 16% | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 21% | — | 6.4% | 15% | 11% |
| Mar 2026 | 22% | 19% | 11% | 16% | 11% |
| Jun 2026 | 24% | 22% | 15% | 16% | 14% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 24% | — | 15% | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Ralph Lauren Corporation +5.2 pp
- Kontoor Brands, Inc. +9.7 pp
- Canada Goose Holdings Inc. +6.0 pp
- Levi Strauss & Co. −1.0 pp
- Columbia Sportswear Company +1.2 pp
| Quarter | Ralph Lauren Corporation | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | Levi Strauss & Co. | Columbia Sportswear Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +0.4 pp | +4.8 pp | — | −0.8 pp | −0.3 pp |
| Mar 2023 | — | −18.3 pp | −2.5 pp | −3.3 pp | −3.7 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −0.8 pp | +1.6 pp | −3.4 pp | −7.5 pp | −2.9 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −0.6 pp | −4.8 pp | −1.8 pp | −7.8 pp | −3.4 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −0.7 pp | −4.2 pp | −2.6 pp | −5.2 pp | −4.3 pp |
| Mar 2024 | — | +17.8 pp | +2.4 pp | −4.7 pp | −3.3 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +2.1 pp | −1.7 pp | +1.9 pp | −0.5 pp | −4.7 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +3.7 pp | +0.9 pp | +0.9 pp | +1.6 pp | −4.7 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +5.4 pp | +2.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +2.7 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +3.9 pp | −2.0 pp | −0.6 pp | +4.9 pp | −1.3 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +2.7 pp | −13.7 pp | −4.8 pp | +3.9 pp | −0.4 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +2.5 pp | −14.6 pp | −5.3 pp | +2.4 pp | −0.3 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +1.5 pp | — | −5.2 pp | +0.1 pp | −1.4 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +2.9 pp | −4.6 pp | −2.4 pp | −0.7 pp | −1.3 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +5.2 pp | +8.8 pp | +6.0 pp | −0.7 pp | +1.2 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | +9.7 pp | — | −1.0 pp | — |
16 of 16 companies report ROCE, 16 of 16 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1Ralph Lauren CorporationRL24%
- 2Kontoor Brands, Inc.KTB24%
- 3Canada Goose Holdings Inc.GOOS15%
- 4Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI15%
- 5Columbia Sportswear CompanyCOLM14%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1FIGS, Inc.FIGS+11.6 pp
- 2Kontoor Brands, Inc.KTB+9.7 pp
- 3Canada Goose Holdings Inc.GOOS+6.0 pp
- 4Ralph Lauren CorporationRL+5.2 pp
- 5V.F. CorporationVFC+1.9 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren Corporation RL | 24% | +5.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB | 24% | +9.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc. GOOS | 15% | +6.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Levi Strauss & Co. LEVI | 15% | −1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Columbia Sportswear Company COLM | 14% | +1.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| FIGS, Inc. FIGS | 14% | +11.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Gildan Activewear Inc. GIL | 12% | −8.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. GIII | 10% | −3.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| V.F. Corporation VFC | 9.5% | +1.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| PVH Corp. PVH | 7.5% | −0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. ZGN | 7.3% | −1.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Superior Group of Companies, Inc. SGC | 5.6% | +0.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Under Armour, Inc. UAA | 2.4% | −5.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. OXM | 1.9% | −5.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Lakeland Industries, Inc. LAKE | −5.4% | −2.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| JX Luxventure Group Inc. JXG | −40% | −59.2 pp | Dec 2025 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Apparel Manufacturing stocks valued against growth and quality?
Levi Strauss & Co. has the lowest PEG among the 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies compared here, at 0.23×. Canada Goose Holdings Inc. is next at 0.43×. Oxford Industries, Inc. has the lowest P/E at −83.2×, so level and change sit with different companies. 7 of 16 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Levi Strauss & Co. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.23×, 46.5% below Canada Goose Holdings Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Levi Strauss & Co. 0.2
- Canada Goose Holdings Inc. 0.4
- G-III Apparel Group, 0.4
- Ralph Lauren Corporation 0.9
- FIGS, Inc. 1.7
| Quarter | Levi Strauss & Co. | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | G-III Apparel Group, | Ralph Lauren Corporation | FIGS, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — | — | 1.0 |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | 0.4 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | 0.6 | 0.4 | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | 0.4 | 0.9 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | — | 0.8 | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — | 0.7 | — |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | — | 0.7 | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.2 | — | — | 0.9 | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Levi Strauss & Co. 13.9×
- Canada Goose Holdings Inc. 63.2×
- G-III Apparel Group, 11.4×
- Ralph Lauren Corporation 24.9×
- FIGS, Inc. 27.6×
| Quarter | Levi Strauss & Co. | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | G-III Apparel Group, | Ralph Lauren Corporation | FIGS, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 19.8× | — | 8.4× | 16.5× | −471.4× |
| Mar 2022 | 15.0× | 47.0× | 6.6× | — | −293.0× |
| Jun 2022 | 12.4× | — | 6.2× | 13.3× | 45.1× |
| Sep 2022 | 12.6× | — | 4.8× | 11.3× | 44.9× |
| Dec 2022 | 11.2× | 26.6× | 5.3× | 11.2× | 52.7× |
| Mar 2023 | 14.2× | 38.0× | — | — | 72.6× |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | −4.6× | 14.7× | 99.2× |
| Sep 2023 | 20.4× | — | −5.2× | 15.1× | 62.0× |
| Dec 2023 | 24.5× | 37.3× | −10.3× | 15.9× | 51.9× |
| Mar 2024 | — | 27.0× | 7.8× | 18.6× | 38.2× |
| Jun 2024 | 61.2× | — | 7.2× | 16.1× | 48.6× |
| Sep 2024 | 50.0× | 26.1× | 6.7× | 17.8× | — |
| Dec 2024 | 32.9× | 19.2× | 7.7× | 20.2× | 386.4× |
| Mar 2025 | 20.0× | 12.0× | 7.1× | 17.9× | — |
| Jun 2025 | 16.9× | — | 5.7× | 21.1× | 127.7× |
| Sep 2025 | 14.7× | — | 5.6× | 22.1× | 62.0× |
| Dec 2025 | 14.9× | 78.6× | 7.7× | 23.6× | 54.6× |
| Mar 2026 | 14.0× | 63.2× | — | 21.1× | 60.5× |
| Jun 2026 | 14.0× | — | 10.4× | 24.9× | 27.6× |
| Sep 2026 | 13.9× | — | 11.4× | — | — |
7 of 16 companies report PEG, 16 of 16 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI0.2
- 2Canada Goose Holdings Inc.GOOS0.4
- 3G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.GIII0.4
- 4Ralph Lauren CorporationRL0.9
- 5FIGS, Inc.FIGS1.7
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Oxford Industries, Inc.OXM−83.2×
- 2Under Armour, Inc.UAA−5.5×
- 3Lakeland Industries, Inc.LAKE−5.2×
- 4JX Luxventure Group Inc.JXG · older report3.5×
- 5G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.GIII11.3×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gildan Activewear Inc. GIL | 5.6 | 29.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Superior Group of Companies, Inc. SGC | 3.2 | 24.8× | Jun 2026 |
| FIGS, Inc. FIGS | 1.7 | 27.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation RL | 0.9 | 24.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB | 0.8 | 17.5× | Sep 2026 |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. GIII | 0.4 | 11.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc. GOOS | 0.4 | 63.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Lakeland Industries, Inc. LAKE | 0.4 | −5.2× | Sep 2026 |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. OXM | 0.2 | −83.2× | Sep 2026 |
| Levi Strauss & Co. LEVI | 0.2 | 13.9× | Sep 2026 |
| PVH Corp. PVH | 0.2 | 26.6× | Sep 2026 |
| V.F. Corporation VFC | — | 32.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. ZGN | — | 38.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Columbia Sportswear Company COLM | — | 15.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Under Armour, Inc. UAA | — | −5.5× | Jun 2026 |
| JX Luxventure Group Inc. JXG | — | 3.5× | Dec 2025 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Apparel Manufacturing comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 1 of the 16 companies reports on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so its rank is marked stale. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 1 company has an older fundamental reporting date than the sector’s freshest reporters; its rank carries a stale marker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Apparel Manufacturing stocks?
These 22 answers restate the Apparel Manufacturing comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 16 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Apparel Manufacturing sector outperforming S&P 500?
Apparel Manufacturing has done better than the S&P 500 by 19% over 52 weeks and by 6.9% over 13 weeks.
10 of 16 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 14 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company is largest by revenue?
V.F. Corporation leads with revenue of $9,514 million, based on 13 of 16 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company is growing fastest?
Gildan Activewear Inc. has the fastest current revenue growth at 41.7%, across 13 of 16 comparable companies.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
FIGS, Inc. ranks first at 74.7 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Levi Strauss & Co. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.23, among 7 of 16 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Apparel Manufacturing comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company is the biggest?
V.F. Corporation is the largest, with revenue of $9,514 million over the last 12 months, ahead of PVH Corp. at $8,921 million. That covers 13 of 16 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company has the best profit margins?
Gildan Activewear Inc. has the highest operating margin at 22.3%, from 16 of 16 comparable companies. Canada Goose Holdings Inc. shows the biggest improvement (+59.9 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level).
A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company makes the most profit?
Ralph Lauren Corporation earns the most, at $984 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 13 of 16 comparable companies.
FIGS, Inc. has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company earns the highest return on capital?
Ralph Lauren Corporation leads on return on capital employed at 24.1%, across 16 of 16 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Apparel Manufacturing stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Levi Strauss & Co. has the lowest at 0.23×.
Only 7 of 16 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Apparel Manufacturing sector beating the market?
Apparel Manufacturing has done better than the S&P 500 by 19% over the last 52 weeks and by 6.9% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 10 of the 16 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Apparel Manufacturing stock has the strongest price momentum?
FIGS, Inc. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Apparel Manufacturing company has the highest 4-Factor score?
FIGS, Inc. scores 74.7 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available, from 30.7 points on growth and earnings, 15.4 on capital efficiency, 8.6 on valuation and 20 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Apparel Manufacturing companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 16 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Apparel Manufacturing sector?
The 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies on this page carry $75,805 million of combined market value. Ralph Lauren Corporation is the largest at $24,551 million, about 32% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the Apparel Manufacturing sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies on this page is 24.9×, measured on the 13 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the Apparel Manufacturing sector performing?
10 of the 16 Apparel Manufacturing companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 19% ahead of S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
How many Apparel Manufacturing stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 16 listed Apparel Manufacturing companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.