Quadrant Future Tek share price today
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd · NSE: QUADFUTURE · Railways - Kavach/Springs · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Quadrant Future Tek share price today: ₹421.95 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 38.2% in a year. Quadrant Future Tek (NSE: QUADFUTURE) is worth ₹1,689 crore, trades at a P/E of 49.0 and has closed between ₹252.65 and ₹553.55 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: operating margin up 26.9 points on a year earlier.
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: foreign institutions moved −1.5 percentage points over 6 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been rising for 18 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and 168% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
What is the Quadrant Future Tek share price today?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's share price was ₹421.95 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 18 weeks. That is 6.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹253 and ₹554, and at that close it sat 56% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Quadrant Future Tek Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 11 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹422, 6.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 18 weeks.
- Price ₹422
- 50-day avg ₹448
- 200-day avg ₹398
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹598 | ₹456 | ₹447 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹521 | ₹470 | ₹451 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹544 | ₹481 | ₹455 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹697 | ₹512 | ₹465 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹508 | ₹517 | ₹469 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹470 | ₹512 | ₹470 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹440 | ₹504 | ₹469 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹520 | ₹500 | ₹470 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹489 | ₹500 | ₹471 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹515 | ₹501 | ₹473 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹525 | ₹507 | ₹475 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹541 | ₹513 | ₹478 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹506 | ₹514 | ₹480 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹518 | ₹514 | ₹481 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹496 | ₹515 | ₹483 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹462 | ₹509 | ₹483 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹438 | ₹499 | ₹481 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹471 | ₹494 | ₹481 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹467 | ₹489 | ₹480 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹449 | ₹483 | ₹479 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹455 | ₹478 | ₹478 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹485 | ₹480 | ₹478 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹462 | ₹478 | ₹478 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹477 | ₹478 | ₹478 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹471 | ₹477 | ₹477 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹473 | ₹475 | ₹477 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹518 | ₹479 | ₹478 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹470 | ₹479 | ₹478 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹421 | ₹472 | ₹476 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹386 | ₹459 | ₹472 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹377 | ₹447 | ₹469 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹411 | ₹438 | ₹465 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹381 | ₹432 | ₹463 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹483 | ₹438 | ₹463 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹442 | ₹440 | ₹462 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹433 | ₹440 | ₹461 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹401 | ₹435 | ₹459 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹402 | ₹431 | ₹457 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹387 | ₹423 | ₹453 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹382 | ₹416 | ₹450 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹359 | ₹409 | ₹447 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹318 | ₹398 | ₹442 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹305 | ₹386 | ₹437 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹301 | ₹371 | ₹430 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹316 | ₹361 | ₹425 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹305 | ₹351 | ₹419 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹288 | ₹340 | ₹413 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹268 | ₹327 | ₹406 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹282 | ₹316 | ₹399 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹337 | ₹320 | ₹397 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹337 | ₹322 | ₹394 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹310 | ₹323 | ₹390 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹327 | ₹322 | ₹388 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹293 | ₹319 | ₹384 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹290 | ₹316 | ₹380 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹290 | ₹312 | ₹375 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹293 | ₹310 | ₹372 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹295 | ₹309 | ₹368 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹293 | ₹306 | ₹365 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹290 | ₹303 | ₹362 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹297 | ₹302 | ₹359 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹300 | ₹301 | ₹356 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹280 | ₹299 | ₹353 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹286 | ₹297 | ₹351 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹303 | ₹297 | ₹348 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹327 | ₹299 | ₹347 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹310 | ₹303 | ₹345 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹309 | ₹305 | ₹344 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹322 | ₹307 | ₹343 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹287 | ₹306 | ₹341 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹284 | ₹302 | ₹338 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹293 | ₹301 | ₹336 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹324 | ₹304 | ₹336 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹337 | ₹305 | ₹336 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹338 | ₹309 | ₹336 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹342 | ₹312 | ₹336 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹430 | ₹322 | ₹338 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹409 | ₹330 | ₹340 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹454 | ₹341 | ₹342 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹449 | ₹345 | ₹343 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹442 | ₹356 | ₹346 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹470 | ₹364 | ₹348 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹414 | ₹376 | ₹353 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹405 | ₹384 | ₹356 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹361 | ₹384 | ₹357 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹346 | ₹378 | ₹357 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹362 | ₹375 | ₹357 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹360 | ₹373 | ₹357 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹405 | ₹369 | ₹357 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹429 | ₹380 | ₹361 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹418 | ₹387 | ₹364 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹479 | ₹397 | ₹367 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹528 | ₹414 | ₹373 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹548 | ₹434 | ₹380 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹554 | ₹439 | ₹382 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹531 | ₹450 | ₹387 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹511 | ₹463 | ₹393 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹453 | ₹464 | ₹397 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹404 | ₹458 | ₹398 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹385 | ₹448 | ₹398 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹422 | ₹448 | ₹398 |
Price stage: Falling from Jan 2025 to Feb 2025; Rising from Feb 2025 to Jun 2025; Falling from Jun 2025 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 38 of 88 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Mar 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Apr 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Apr 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −17.3% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −8.4% |
| 2 May 2025 | −16.4% |
| 9 May 2025 | −44.7% |
| 16 May 2025 | −16.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | −12.1% |
| 30 May 2025 | −10.5% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −27.6% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −10.6% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −19.8% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −20.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −28.5% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −16.1% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −5.4% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −9.9% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −11.5% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −12.8% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −21.8% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −12.0% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −15.2% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +7.3% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −11.1% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −5.8% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −13.3% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −12.8% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −17.7% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −27.7% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −27.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −28.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −26.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −23.4% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −28.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −23.9% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −41.9% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −39.7% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −37.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −20.2% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −20.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −20.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −10.3% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −14.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −8.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −4.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −1.7% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −4.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +1.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +4.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +17.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +16.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −4.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −7.2% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +1.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −0.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +6.7% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +8.2% |
| 8 May 2026 | +16.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +2.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | −0.5% |
| 29 May 2026 | −1.3% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +12.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +11.2% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +7.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +14.1% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +45.7% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +32.7% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +38.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +43.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +42.2% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +42.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +40.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +39.7% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +22.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +2.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +1.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +2.1% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +14.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −1.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +1.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +6.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +19.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +26.8% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +24.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +34.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +32.5% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +28.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +25.4% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +14.3% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | +24.3% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −29% while the NIFTY 500 moved +2%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Quadrant Future Tek this quarter?
9 points on a year earlier, profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter and number of shareholders down 26% in a year.
Operating margin up 26.9 points on a year earlier
-8.2% in the June 2026 quarter, from -35.2%.
Profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter
Profit was ₹-9 crore, +32.4% on a year earlier (₹-13 crore), after 4 quarters of decline.
Number of shareholders down 26% in a year
30,552 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 41,154 a year earlier.
What are Quadrant Future Tek's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Quadrant Future Tek reported revenue of ₹40.6 crore, up 41.3% from ₹28.7 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹9.13 crore.
Quadrant Future Tek results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹40.6 crore | ₹28.7 crore | +41.3% |
| Profit | loss of ₹9.13 crore | loss of ₹13.5 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹−2.28 | ₹−3.38 | — |
| Operating margin | −8.3% | −35.2% | +26.9 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Quadrant Future Tek share price history?
Quadrant Future Tek closed at ₹421.95 on 6 November 2026, up 38.2% from ₹305.25 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since January 2025 was ₹697.20 on 7 February 2025.
Quadrant Future Tek share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹385.35 | +9.5% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹511.25 | −17.5% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹321.75 | +31.1% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹305.25 | +38.2% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 17 Jan 2025 | ₹597.95 | −29.4% |
| Highest weekly close since January 2025 · 7 Feb 2025 | ₹697.20 | −39.5% |
| Lowest weekly close since January 2025 · 12 Dec 2025 | ₹267.70 | +57.6% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 28 Sep 2026 | ₹553.55 | −23.8% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 18 Dec 2025 | ₹252.65 | +67.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
101 weekly closes from 17 January 2025 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Quadrant Future Tek?
6 Nov 2026: Quadrant Future Tek closed at ₹421.95, up 9.5% on the week and down 17.5% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 41.3% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Quadrant Future Tek pay?
Quadrant Future Tek has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (17 January 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Quadrant Future Tek Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Quadrant Future Tek on?
Quadrant Future Tek is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Quadrant Future Tek profitable?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd posted a net loss of ₹9.1 Cr in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹43.0 Cr. That loss is 22.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹13.5 Cr. 8 of the last 11 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit −₹43.0 Cr
- Net profit −₹43.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹5 |
| FY22 | ₹2 |
| FY23 | ₹14 |
| FY24 | ₹12 |
| FY25 | −₹20 |
| FY26 | −₹43 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −266.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −60% |
| FY23 | 600% |
| FY24 | −14.3% |
| FY25 | −266.7% |
| FY26 | – |
Jun 2026: −₹9.1 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) −₹9.1
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −₹1 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | −₹9 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹4 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹8 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| Jun 2025 | −₹14 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹16 |
| Dec 2025 | −₹15 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1 |
| Jun 2026 | −₹9 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −27.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 558.3% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −27.8% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Quadrant Future Tek make, and is it growing?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd reported ₹40.6 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +41.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown 16.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹153 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹165 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹153 Cr, +2.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹153 Cr (+2.0% on the year before), 16.0% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹153
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹73 |
| FY22 | ₹104 |
| FY23 | ₹153 |
| FY24 | ₹151 |
| FY25 | ₹150 |
| FY26 | ₹153 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 42.5% |
| FY23 | 47.1% |
| FY24 | −1.3% |
| FY25 | −0.7% |
| FY26 | 2% |
Jun 2026: ₹40.6 Cr (+41.3% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹40.6
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹39 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹51 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹26 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹40 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹27 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹58 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹29 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹34 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹33 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹57 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹41 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 41.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −30.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.6% |
| Sep 2025 | −13.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 23.2% |
| Mar 2026 | −3.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 41.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +12.0% on average, against 16.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Quadrant Future Tek keep?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's operating margin was −8.3% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 26.9 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between −25.0% and 24.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +26.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.9 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: −25.0%, within a range of −25.0% to 24.0% over 6 years
- Operating margin −25.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 15% |
| FY22 | 9% |
| FY23 | 17% |
| FY24 | 24% |
| FY25 | 0.6% |
| FY26 | −25% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −25.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −6.0 pts |
| FY23 | +8.0 pts |
| FY24 | +7.0 pts |
| FY25 | −23.4 pts |
| FY26 | −25.6 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −8.3% (+26.9 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −8.25%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 11.43% |
| Mar 2024 | 14.38% |
| Jun 2024 | −9.33% |
| Sep 2024 | 8% |
| Dec 2024 | −6.55% |
| Mar 2025 | 2.1% |
| Jun 2025 | −35.19% |
| Sep 2025 | −37.47% |
| Dec 2025 | −31.79% |
| Mar 2026 | −10.25% |
| Jun 2026 | −8.25% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +26.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −18.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −12.3 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −25.9 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −45.5 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −25.2 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −12.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +26.9 pts |
Is Quadrant Future Tek's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 168% of Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹86.0 Cr of cash, against −₹43.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹10.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹96.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹86.0 Cr against profit −₹43.0 Cr; 168% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹86.0
- Net profit −₹43.0
- Free cash −₹96
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹6 | ₹5 | – |
| FY22 | −₹5 | ₹2 | – |
| FY23 | ₹30 | ₹14 | ₹10 |
| FY24 | ₹22 | ₹12 | −₹4 |
| FY25 | −₹72 | −₹20 | −₹82 |
| FY26 | −₹86 | −₹43 | −₹96 |
FY26: operating cash was 183% of profit (168% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 183%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 120% | 100% |
| FY22 | −250% | 100% |
| FY23 | 214% | 100% |
| FY24 | 183% | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
| FY26 | – | 100% |
Why 168% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 197 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does Quadrant Future Tek's cash go?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 390 days in FY26, up from 193 days in FY21. It spent ₹46.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 160 days to pay, and stock sits for 323 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹153 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.4 Cr, so roughly ₹163 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 160 days to pay and stock sat for 323 days, about 10.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 390 days, longer than FY21's 193.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 323 days. Customers pay about 160 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 93 days. Together that makes the 390-day cycle.
FY26: a 390-day cash cycle, +197 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 390d
- Inventory days 323d
- Debtor days 160d
- Payable days 93d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 193d | 118d | 85d | 9d |
| FY22 | 143d | 113d | 94d | 64d |
| FY23 | 97d | 63d | 56d | 22d |
| FY24 | 135d | 87d | 77d | 28d |
| FY25 | 261d | 167d | 134d | 39d |
| FY26 | 390d | 323d | 160d | 93d |
Spending on assets: ₹46.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹52.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is spending about what it takes to replace what wears out, or less. Work still in progress is ₹2.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹10.0 Cr, work in progress ₹2.0 Cr, steady spending
- Capex ₹10.0
- Work-in-progress ₹2.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹32 | ₹33 |
| FY23 | ₹20 | ₹48 |
| FY24 | ₹26 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹10 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹10 | ₹2 |
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is Quadrant Future Tek's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's P/E is 49.0×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 46.9×, over 1 month of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 49.0× against a usual 46.9×: with too little history to compare
- P/E 49.0×
- Median 46.9×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2025 | 38.3× | 46.9× |
| 15 Jan 2025 | 45.9× | 46.9× |
| 16 Jan 2025 | 44.5× | 46.9× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 140.7× | 46.9× |
| 20 Jan 2025 | 46.5× | 46.9× |
| 21 Jan 2025 | 46.9× | 46.9× |
| 22 Jan 2025 | 44.3× | 46.9× |
| 23 Jan 2025 | 47.0× | 46.9× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 140.7× | 46.9× |
| 27 Jan 2025 | 43.0× | 46.9× |
| 28 Jan 2025 | 39.5× | 46.9× |
| 29 Jan 2025 | 45.1× | 46.9× |
| 30 Jan 2025 | 45.9× | 46.9× |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 47.8× | 46.9× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 140.7× | 46.9× |
| 3 Feb 2025 | 46.3× | 46.9× |
| 4 Feb 2025 | 55.6× | 46.9× |
| 5 Feb 2025 | 56.6× | 46.9× |
| 6 Feb 2025 | 61.7× | 46.9× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 140.7× | 46.9× |
| 10 Feb 2025 | 48.1× | 46.9× |
| 11 Feb 2025 | 43.9× | 46.9× |
| 12 Feb 2025 | 49.0× | 46.9× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹12
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2025 | – |
| 15 Jan 2025 | – |
| 16 Jan 2025 | – |
| 17 Jan 2025 | – |
| 20 Jan 2025 | – |
| 21 Jan 2025 | – |
| 22 Jan 2025 | – |
| 23 Jan 2025 | – |
| 24 Jan 2025 | – |
| 27 Jan 2025 | – |
| 28 Jan 2025 | – |
| 29 Jan 2025 | – |
| 30 Jan 2025 | – |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – |
| 1 Feb 2025 | – |
| 3 Feb 2025 | – |
| 4 Feb 2025 | – |
| 5 Feb 2025 | – |
| 6 Feb 2025 | – |
| 7 Feb 2025 | – |
| 10 Feb 2025 | – |
| 11 Feb 2025 | – |
| 12 Feb 2025 | ₹12 |
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Quadrant Future Tek business getting better or worse?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +2.0% in FY26
- Revenue growth 2.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 42.5% |
| FY23 | 47.1% |
| FY24 | −1.3% |
| FY25 | −0.7% |
| FY26 | 2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −266.7%
- EPS growth −227.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −60% | −59.4% |
| FY23 | 300% | 300% |
| FY24 | −14.3% | −16.4% |
| FY25 | −266.7% | −227.1% |
| FY26 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 41.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −30.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.6% |
| Sep 2025 | −13.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 23.2% |
| Mar 2026 | −3.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 41.3% |
Profit
- Profit −27.8%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 300% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −27.8% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE −15%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 23% |
| FY24 | 22% |
| FY25 | −7% |
| FY26 | −15% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +2.0% | +0.0% | +16.0% | — |
| Share price | +38.2% | — | — | — |
How much does Quadrant Future Tek earn on its capital?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd earned a ROCE of −15% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 32.0 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a −28.1% net margin and 0.48× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −28.1% net margin × 0.48× asset turnover × 1.24× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −16.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −20.0% − 12.0% = −32.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The −20.0% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at −25.0%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE −15%, the full history
- ROCE −15%
- ROIC (annual) −25%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 8% | 5.4% | 12% |
| FY23 | 23% | 15.9% | 12% |
| FY24 | 22% | 12.1% | 12% |
| FY25 | −7% | −12.3% | 12% |
| FY26 | −15% | −25% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE −20.3% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) −20.3%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Q3 FY24 | 26.6% |
| Q4 FY24 | 25.6% |
| Q1 FY25 | – |
| Q2 FY25 | −10.1% |
| Q4 FY25 | −6.2% |
| Q2 FY26 | −14.4% |
| Q3 FY26 | – |
| Q4 FY26 | −20.3% |
| Q1 FY27 | – |
Does Quadrant Future Tek have too much debt?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd has total debt of ₹26.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹258 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.10× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.74 in FY24 to 0.10 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹27.0 Cr, 0.10× equity
- Total debt ₹27.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹82 |
| FY25 | ₹89 |
| FY26 | ₹27 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.10×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 1.74× |
| FY25 | 0.30× |
| FY26 | 0.10× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹26.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.10
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹26.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | ₹74 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹76 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹82 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹99 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹89 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹85 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹28 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹28 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹27 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹26 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.10×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 2.55× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.73× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.74× |
| Sep 2024 | 2.91× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.30× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.29× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.10× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.10× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.10× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.10× |
What is the Quadrant Future Tek shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Quadrant Future Tek Ltd by 4.7 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 3.7% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −1.5 points over the same period, to 0.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −4.7 points over 6 quarters, to 3.7%; Foreign institutions: −1.5 points over 6 quarters, to 0.8%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 6 quarters, to 70.0%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−4.7 points), together with foreign institutions (−1.5 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: the public +8.9 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 70%
- Foreign inst. 0.02%
- Domestic inst. 1.7%
- Public 28.28%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 70% | 2.3% | 8.35% | 19.35% |
| Mar 2026 | 70% | 0.02% | 1.7% | 28.28% |
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.7 points over 6 quarters
- Promoters 70%
- Foreign inst. 0.81%
- Domestic inst. 3.67%
- Public 25.51%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 70% | 2.3% | 8.35% | 19.35% |
| Jun 2025 | 70% | 2.34% | 6.01% | 21.65% |
| Sep 2025 | 70% | 1.55% | 4.72% | 23.72% |
| Dec 2025 | 70% | 0.02% | 3.08% | 26.89% |
| Mar 2026 | 70% | 0.02% | 1.7% | 28.28% |
| Jun 2026 | 70% | 1.85% | 2.08% | 26.08% |
| Sep 2026 | 70% | 0.81% | 3.67% | 25.51% |
How far is Quadrant Future Tek from balance-sheet trouble?
For Quadrant Future Tek Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Quadrant Future Tek rank in its industry?
42.7 out of 100, rank 4 of 4 in Railways - Kavach/Springs, with 71% of the evidence available.
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd scores 42.7 out of 100 against the 4 companies it is compared with in Railways - Kavach/Springs, ranking 4. Relative strength against the index is 14.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 14 + 0 + 10 + 18.7 = 42.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Quadrant Future Tek compared with?
Quadrant Future Tek ranks 4 of 4 Railways - Kavach/Springs companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 42.7 out of 100.
- 1HBL Engineering LtdHBLENGINE · turning · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence78.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.0/35 · Revenue 62.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 23.0/25 · ROCE 59.3% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 27.6× · PEG 1.01 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.8% · 1 year -20.4% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28 + 23 + 15.2 + 12.5 = 78.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Kernex Microsystems (India) LtdKERNEX · quiet · Most evidence points up · 80% evidence66.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.0/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 10 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROCE 47.8% · Operating margin 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 13.8× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · Lead over its industry -0.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.8% · 1 year 19.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32 + 16 + 10 + 8.9 = 66.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Frontier Springs LtdFRONTSP · turning · Evidence leans up · 77% evidence61.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/43.75 · Revenue 27.4% · Profit 37.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 28.8/31.25 · ROCE 50.6% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.5/25 · P/E 25.8× · PEG 2.77 · 85% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.8 + 28.8 + 5.5 = 61.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 4Quadrant Future Tek Ltd this pageQUADFUTURE · leader · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence42.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.0/35 · Revenue 7.1% · Profit -61.2% · Operating margin change 26.9 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 0.0/25 · ROCE -15.5% · Operating margin -8.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 3.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.2% · 1 year 21.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 0 + 10 + 18.7 = 42.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 14.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Jun 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Railways - Kavach/Springs, all 4 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Quadrant Future Tek in size?
Quadrant Future Tek is the 3rd largest of 4 Railways - Kavach/Springs companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: HBL Engineering and Kernex Microsystems (India). Just below it: Frontier Springs.
Railways - Kavach/Springs companies close in size
- HBL Engineering Ltd ₹22,158 crore
- Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd ₹2,627 crore
- Quadrant Future Tek Ltd ₹1,541 crore
- Frontier Springs Ltd ₹1,513 crore
All 4 Railways - Kavach/Springs companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- NELCO Ltd ₹1,543 crore · Telecom Services
- Dynamic Cables Ltd ₹1,542 crore · Cables - Power
- Quadrant Future Tek Ltd ₹1,541 crore
- Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd ₹1,540 crore · Diversified
- Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd ₹1,538 crore · Dyes & Pigments
What else do people ask about Quadrant Future Tek?
What is Quadrant Future Tek's share price today?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's share price is ₹421.95, +38.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,689 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹253 to ₹554; today it is 56% of the way up from the low, 6.0% above its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Quadrant Future Tek's latest quarterly results?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd reported revenue of ₹40.6 Cr and a net loss of ₹9.1 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹2.28. The operating margin was −8.3%, 26.9 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Quadrant Future Tek's market cap?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,689 Cr at a share price of ₹421.95. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Quadrant Future Tek performing?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's share price has been rising for 18 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 11 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Quadrant Future Tek's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹421.95, and it has been rising for 18 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 6 November 2026).
Who owns Quadrant Future Tek?
Promoters own 70.0% of Quadrant Future Tek Ltd, foreign institutions 0.8%, domestic institutions 3.7% and the public 25.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.7 percentage points over 6 quarters (as of 6 November 2026).
Does Quadrant Future Tek have too much debt?
No, Quadrant Future Tek Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.09× its equity, and its operating profit is −10 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹24.0 Cr against equity of ₹258 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Quadrant Future Tek in its business cycle?
Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's FY26 operating margin was −25.0%, against a 6-year range of −25.0% to 24.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −8.3%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Quadrant Future Tek story?
The main question: foreign institutions moved −1.5 percentage points over 6 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Quadrant Future Tek a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Quadrant Future Tek Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.