Le Travenues Technology share price today
Le Travenues Technology Ltd · NSE: IXIGO · E-Commerce - Platform - Travel · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 19 October 2026
Le Travenues Technology share price today: ₹144.65 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 48.4% in a year. Le Travenues Technology (NSE: IXIGO) is worth ₹6,387 crore, trades at a P/E of 53.8 and has closed between ₹139.10 and ₹280.40 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +7.1% in a year while the price moved −48.4%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +7.1% while the share price moved −48.4%.
The price has been falling for 37 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 99% of its own last 2.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and 177% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Le Travenues Technology share price today?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's share price was ₹144.65 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 37 weeks. That is 19.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹139 and ₹280, and at that close it sat 4% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Le Travenues Technology Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 13 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹145, 19.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹145
- 50-day avg ₹157
- 200-day avg ₹180
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹270 | ₹290 | ₹224 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹280 | ₹287 | ₹225 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹277 | ₹285 | ₹228 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹265 | ₹282 | ₹230 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹267 | ₹281 | ₹232 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹234 | ₹275 | ₹233 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹256 | ₹271 | ₹234 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹257 | ₹268 | ₹235 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹257 | ₹267 | ₹236 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹242 | ₹264 | ₹237 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹219 | ₹257 | ₹236 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹233 | ₹253 | ₹236 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹205 | ₹248 | ₹235 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹200 | ₹241 | ₹234 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹213 | ₹235 | ₹233 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹197 | ₹231 | ₹232 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹187 | ₹224 | ₹230 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹170 | ₹214 | ₹227 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹170 | ₹207 | ₹225 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹162 | ₹200 | ₹222 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹174 | ₹194 | ₹219 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹182 | ₹191 | ₹217 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹179 | ₹184 | ₹212 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹167 | ₹183 | ₹211 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹168 | ₹181 | ₹209 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹168 | ₹178 | ₹207 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹166 | ₹176 | ₹205 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹171 | ₹174 | ₹203 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹168 | ₹173 | ₹202 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹153 | ₹171 | ₹200 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹156 | ₹170 | ₹199 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹156 | ₹168 | ₹198 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹178 | ₹168 | ₹197 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹195 | ₹171 | ₹197 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹190 | ₹172 | ₹197 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹185 | ₹174 | ₹197 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹190 | ₹175 | ₹197 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹214 | ₹178 | ₹197 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹222 | ₹181 | ₹197 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹207 | ₹186 | ₹198 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹200 | ₹189 | ₹198 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹185 | ₹190 | ₹198 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹198 | ₹190 | ₹198 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹176 | ₹191 | ₹198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹174 | ₹189 | ₹197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹170 | ₹186 | ₹195 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹163 | ₹182 | ₹194 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹167 | ₹178 | ₹192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹159 | ₹176 | ₹191 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹166 | ₹174 | ₹190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹157 | ₹171 | ₹188 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹155 | ₹171 | ₹188 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | ₹170 | ₹187 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹151 | ₹167 | ₹186 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹144 | ₹163 | ₹184 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹147 | ₹161 | ₹182 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹139 | ₹157 | ₹180 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹145 | ₹157 | ₹180 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹145, 19.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹145
- 50-day avg ₹157
- 200-day avg ₹180
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹169 | ₹167 | ₹166 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹157 | ₹166 | ₹166 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹170 | ₹165 | ₹166 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹172 | ₹166 | ₹166 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹171 | ₹167 | ₹166 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹177 | ₹168 | ₹166 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹177 | ₹169 | ₹167 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹163 | ₹169 | ₹167 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹155 | ₹167 | ₹166 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹168 | ₹167 | ₹166 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹165 | ₹167 | ₹166 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹157 | ₹165 | ₹166 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹156 | ₹163 | ₹165 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹145 | ₹161 | ₹165 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹146 | ₹158 | ₹164 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹148 | ₹157 | ₹163 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹154 | ₹155 | ₹162 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹164 | ₹156 | ₹162 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹144 | ₹155 | ₹162 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹149 | ₹154 | ₹161 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹147 | ₹153 | ₹160 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹144 | ₹151 | ₹160 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹143 | ₹150 | ₹159 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹143 | ₹148 | ₹158 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹142 | ₹147 | ₹157 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹154 | ₹148 | ₹157 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹165 | ₹150 | ₹157 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹178 | ₹153 | ₹158 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹179 | ₹157 | ₹159 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹153 | ₹158 | ₹159 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹145 | ₹155 | ₹158 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹138 | ₹153 | ₹157 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹158 | ₹151 | ₹156 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹159 | ₹152 | ₹156 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹145 | ₹151 | ₹156 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹140 | ₹149 | ₹155 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹134 | ₹148 | ₹155 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹134 | ₹145 | ₹153 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹126 | ₹142 | ₹152 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹141 | ₹141 | ₹152 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹142 | ₹141 | ₹151 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹140 | ₹141 | ₹151 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹141 | ₹141 | ₹150 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹158 | ₹142 | ₹150 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹150 | ₹144 | ₹150 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹145 | ₹144 | ₹150 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹152 | ₹145 | ₹150 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹177 | ₹149 | ₹151 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹174 | ₹154 | ₹152 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹176 | ₹157 | ₹153 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹171 | ₹161 | ₹154 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹187 | ₹165 | ₹156 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹172 | ₹167 | ₹157 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹179 | ₹169 | ₹158 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹171 | ₹169 | ₹158 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹175 | ₹170 | ₹159 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹217 | ₹175 | ₹161 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹220 | ₹183 | ₹164 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹231 | ₹191 | ₹167 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹235 | ₹200 | ₹170 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹269 | ₹208 | ₹174 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹281 | ₹221 | ₹179 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹270 | ₹229 | ₹183 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹293 | ₹240 | ₹188 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹309 | ₹252 | ₹194 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹285 | ₹257 | ₹198 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹279 | ₹261 | ₹202 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹286 | ₹263 | ₹205 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹318 | ₹272 | ₹210 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹331 | ₹281 | ₹215 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹320 | ₹288 | ₹220 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹270 | ₹290 | ₹224 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹280 | ₹287 | ₹225 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹277 | ₹285 | ₹228 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹265 | ₹282 | ₹230 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹267 | ₹281 | ₹232 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹234 | ₹275 | ₹233 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹256 | ₹271 | ₹234 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹257 | ₹268 | ₹235 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹257 | ₹267 | ₹236 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹242 | ₹264 | ₹237 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹219 | ₹257 | ₹236 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹233 | ₹253 | ₹236 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹205 | ₹248 | ₹235 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹200 | ₹241 | ₹234 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹213 | ₹235 | ₹233 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹197 | ₹231 | ₹232 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹187 | ₹224 | ₹230 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹170 | ₹214 | ₹227 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹170 | ₹207 | ₹225 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹162 | ₹200 | ₹222 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹174 | ₹194 | ₹219 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹182 | ₹191 | ₹217 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹179 | ₹184 | ₹212 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹167 | ₹183 | ₹211 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹168 | ₹181 | ₹209 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹168 | ₹178 | ₹207 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹166 | ₹176 | ₹205 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹171 | ₹174 | ₹203 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹168 | ₹173 | ₹202 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹153 | ₹171 | ₹200 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹156 | ₹170 | ₹199 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹156 | ₹168 | ₹198 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹178 | ₹168 | ₹197 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹195 | ₹171 | ₹197 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹190 | ₹172 | ₹197 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹185 | ₹174 | ₹197 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹190 | ₹175 | ₹197 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹214 | ₹178 | ₹197 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹222 | ₹181 | ₹197 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹207 | ₹186 | ₹198 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹200 | ₹189 | ₹198 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹185 | ₹190 | ₹198 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹198 | ₹190 | ₹198 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹176 | ₹191 | ₹198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹174 | ₹189 | ₹197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹170 | ₹186 | ₹195 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹163 | ₹182 | ₹194 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹167 | ₹178 | ₹192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹159 | ₹176 | ₹191 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹166 | ₹174 | ₹190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹157 | ₹171 | ₹188 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹155 | ₹171 | ₹188 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | ₹170 | ₹187 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹151 | ₹167 | ₹186 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹144 | ₹163 | ₹184 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹147 | ₹161 | ₹182 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹139 | ₹157 | ₹180 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹145 | ₹157 | ₹180 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Jun 2024 to Jul 2024; Sideways from Jul 2024 to Aug 2024; Sideways from Aug 2024 to Sep 2024; Falling from Sep 2024 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 52 of 116 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Jul 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −23.0% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −12.9% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −16.0% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −12.9% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −3.6% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −15.5% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −16.2% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −6.7% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −1.1% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −11.3% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −10.4% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −9.0% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +2.8% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +22.4% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +29.2% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +26.6% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +8.9% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −5.4% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +2.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +11.0% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +12.9% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +6.1% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +8.3% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +5.8% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +7.8% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −9.5% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −9.9% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −15.4% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −13.2% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −7.3% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | +5.1% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | +5.3% |
| 2 May 2025 | −9.6% |
| 9 May 2025 | −12.0% |
| 16 May 2025 | +12.7% |
| 23 May 2025 | +12.7% |
| 30 May 2025 | +19.1% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +12.5% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +39.5% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +12.9% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +15.5% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +6.7% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +14.0% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +32.3% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +42.0% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +56.6% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +53.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +49.7% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +61.1% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +53.1% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +72.2% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +62.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +65.8% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +58.7% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +69.1% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +82.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +51.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +41.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +12.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +14.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −0.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −10.7% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −5.0% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −21.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −17.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −12.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −12.0% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −19.6% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −31.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −25.9% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −32.4% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −24.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −23.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −27.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −27.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −30.7% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −23.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −30.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −22.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −17.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −21.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −21.3% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −29.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | −15.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | −13.4% |
| 22 May 2026 | −14.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | −10.3% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −14.1% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −8.9% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −8.9% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +7.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +4.4% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −6.0% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +2.9% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +12.8% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +26.6% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +28.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +21.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +13.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +8.5% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +24.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +7.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +7.3% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −8.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −17.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −12.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −13.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −11.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −23.7% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | −24.1% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −15.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −18.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −18.9% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −17.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −13.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −9.7% |
Over the last 2.4 years the share price moved −14% while the NIFTY 500 moved −2%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 14 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Le Travenues Technology this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row and highest quarterly profit in 15 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹321 crore, +13% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because trains recovered as festive advance bookings helped, and buses grew by adding supply, building the brand and improving the experience.
Next results: check whether train growth holds after the Dussehra-Diwali festive bookings fade.
From the earnings call on 19 Oct 2026.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 9.3% to 17.1% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Highest quarterly profit in 15 quarters
Profit of ₹63 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 15 quarters.
What are Le Travenues Technology's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Le Travenues Technology reported revenue of ₹321 crore, up 13.0% from ₹284 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹63.0 crore, against a loss of ₹3.00 crore a year earlier.
Le Travenues Technology results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹321 crore | ₹284 crore | +13.0% |
| Profit | ₹63.0 crore | loss of ₹3.00 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹1.39 | ₹−0.08 | — |
| Operating margin | 4.8% | −1.8% | +6.6 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Le Travenues Technology's management discussed these results on a call held on 19 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Le Travenues Technology share price history?
Le Travenues Technology closed at ₹144.65 on 4 November 2026, down 48.4% from ₹280.40 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since June 2024 was ₹331.30 on 17 October 2025.
Le Travenues Technology share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹139.10 | +4.0% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹161.90 | −10.7% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹168.38 | −14.1% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹280.40 | −48.4% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 21 Jun 2024 | ₹169.00 | −14.4% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2024 · 17 Oct 2025 | ₹331.30 | −56.3% |
| Lowest weekly close since June 2024 · 13 Mar 2025 | ₹125.50 | +15.3% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹280.40 | −48.4% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹139.10 | +4.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
129 weekly closes from 21 June 2024 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Le Travenues Technology?
4 Nov 2026: Le Travenues Technology closed at ₹144.65, up 4.0% on the week and down 10.7% on the month. 19 Oct 2026: Le Travenues Technology held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Hotel take rate to edge up over next 3-4 quarters, 16-17% achievable long term as direct mix rises.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 13.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Le Travenues Technology pay?
Le Travenues Technology has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (21 June 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. Le Travenues Technology Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 8 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Le Travenues Technology management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 19 October 2026, Le Travenues Technology's management guided: Hotel take rate to edge up over next 3-4 quarters, 16-17% achievable long term as direct mix rises.
“Our aspiration remains to become the largest player serving this part of the hotel market over the next 4-5 years.”Alok Bajpai, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Hotels to stay fastest-growing GTV line with triple-digit growth planned next 4 quarters if execution lasts.
- Overall operating profit to stay around mid-single-digit level with profitability guardrail never to be breached.
- Flights to stay cautious with no aggressive growth guide while fares stay elevated, growing despite market fall the goal.
- Flight discounts to stay at current comfort level at current fares with no further step-up planned.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 19 October 2026.
What to watch in Le Travenues Technology's next results?
When Le Travenues Technology reports October to December 2026, these are the 2 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Train momentum beyond Dussehra-Diwali festive lift - check if growth tilt sustains once seasonal bookings fade.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Train momentum beyond Dussehra-Diwali festive lift - check if growth tilt sustains once seasonal bookings fade. |
| Flight fare and capacity normalization - check if net take recovers as affordability improves from discount-heavy quarter. |
Which stock lists is Le Travenues Technology on?
Le Travenues Technology is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.
Is Le Travenues Technology profitable?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd earned ₹63.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹71.0 Cr. That is 19.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹3.0 Cr. 1 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹71.0 Cr (+18.3% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹71.0 Cr (+18.3% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹71.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY19 | −₹57 |
| FY20 | −₹27 |
| FY21 | ₹8 |
| FY22 | −₹21 |
| FY23 | ₹23 |
| FY24 | ₹73 |
| FY25 | ₹60 |
| FY26 | ₹71 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 18.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −362.5% |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 217.4% |
| FY25 | −17.8% |
| FY26 | 18.3% |
Sep 2026: ₹63.0 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹63.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹31 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹15 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹13 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹16 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹17 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹19 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹3 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹24 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹32 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹63 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 78.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 40% |
| Jun 2024 | 87.5% |
| Sep 2024 | −51.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −48.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 142.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 26.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −123.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 50% |
| Mar 2026 | 88.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 78.9% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +72.4% and revenue +16.7%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Le Travenues Technology make, and is it growing?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd reported ₹321 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +13.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 63.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,228 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,306 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,228 Cr, +34.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,228 Cr (+34.4% on the year before), 63.1% a year over 7 years
- Revenue ₹1,228
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹40 |
| FY20 | ₹112 |
| FY21 | ₹136 |
| FY22 | ₹380 |
| FY23 | ₹501 |
| FY24 | ₹656 |
| FY25 | ₹914 |
| FY26 | ₹1,228 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 34.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 180% |
| FY21 | 21.4% |
| FY22 | 179.4% |
| FY23 | 31.8% |
| FY24 | 30.9% |
| FY25 | 39.3% |
| FY26 | 34.4% |
Sep 2026: ₹321 Cr (+13.0% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹321
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹171 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹165 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹182 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹206 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹242 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹284 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹316 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹284 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹320 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹308 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹357 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹321 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 13%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 20.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 15.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 25.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 41.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 73.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 37.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 32.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 13% |
| Sep 2026 | 13% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +16.7% on average, against 63.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +16.0%, against +34.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +212.2%, against +52.3% a year (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Le Travenues Technology keep?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's operating margin was 4.8% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 6.6 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 8 years it has been between −134.0% and 8.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +6.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 5.0%, within a range of −134.0% to 8.0% over 8 years
- Operating margin 5.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY19 | −134% |
| FY20 | −22% |
| FY21 | 2.4% |
| FY22 | −3.2% |
| FY23 | 6% |
| FY24 | 6% |
| FY25 | 8% |
| FY26 | 5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | +112.0 pts |
| FY21 | +24.4 pts |
| FY22 | −5.6 pts |
| FY23 | +9.2 pts |
| FY24 | 0.0 pts |
| FY25 | +2.0 pts |
| FY26 | −3.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 4.8% (+6.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 4.8%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 9% |
| Mar 2024 | 8% |
| Jun 2024 | 8% |
| Sep 2024 | 8% |
| Dec 2024 | 8% |
| Mar 2025 | 8% |
| Jun 2025 | 7% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 7% |
| Mar 2026 | 6% |
| Jun 2026 | 6% |
| Sep 2026 | 4.8% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +6.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +8.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −9.8 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −2.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +6.6 pts |
Is Le Travenues Technology's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 177% of Le Travenues Technology Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹196 Cr of operating cash against ₹71.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹257 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹61.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹196 Cr against profit ₹71.0 Cr; 177% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹196
- Net profit ₹71.0
- Free cash −₹61
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | −₹42 | −₹57 | – |
| FY20 | ₹34 | −₹27 | ₹34 |
| FY21 | −₹15 | ₹8 | – |
| FY22 | −₹34 | −₹21 | – |
| FY23 | ₹31 | ₹23 | ₹9 |
| FY24 | ₹43 | ₹73 | ₹59 |
| FY25 | ₹122 | ₹60 | ₹97 |
| FY26 | ₹196 | ₹71 | −₹61 |
FY26: operating cash was 276% of profit (177% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 276%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | – | 100% |
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | −188% | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | 135% | 100% |
| FY24 | 59% | 100% |
| FY25 | 203% | 100% |
| FY26 | 276% | 100% |
Why 177% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 57 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 7.0× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Le Travenues Technology's cash go?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 14 days in FY26, down from 71 days in FY21. It spent ₹266 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,228 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.4 Cr, so roughly ₹47.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 14-day cash cycle, −57 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 14d
- Debtor days 14d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | 199d | 199d |
| FY20 | 14d | 14d |
| FY21 | 71d | 71d |
| FY22 | 8d | 8d |
| FY23 | 9d | 9d |
| FY24 | 15d | 15d |
| FY25 | 15d | 15d |
| FY26 | 14d | 14d |
Spending on assets: ₹266 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹38.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹257 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹257
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹96 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹197 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹22 | ₹8 |
| FY24 | −₹16 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹257 | ₹0 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Le Travenues Technology's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's P/E is 53.8×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 122.5×, over 2.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹3.41.
P/E 53.8× against a usual 122.5×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 51.7×
- Median 122.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2024 | 146.7× | 122.5× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 136.2× | 122.5× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 143.3× | 122.5× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 144.8× | 122.5× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 143.6× | 122.5× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 148.9× | 122.5× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 139.4× | 122.5× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 128.8× | 122.5× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 122.6× | 122.5× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 132.9× | 122.5× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 130.1× | 122.5× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 123.9× | 122.5× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 123.1× | 122.5× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 114.3× | 122.5× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 115.9× | 122.5× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 116.9× | 122.5× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 121.5× | 122.5× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 129.7× | 122.5× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 88.2× | 122.5× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 91.6× | 122.5× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 89.9× | 122.5× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 88.5× | 122.5× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 87.5× | 122.5× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 87.8× | 122.5× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 86.9× | 122.5× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 94.4× | 122.5× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 101.4× | 122.5× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 109.1× | 122.5× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 109.6× | 122.5× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 94.2× | 122.5× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 88.8× | 122.5× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 84.5× | 122.5× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 126.1× | 122.5× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 127.0× | 122.5× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 116.0× | 122.5× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 112.2× | 122.5× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 107.1× | 122.5× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 107.2× | 122.5× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 100.4× | 122.5× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 112.5× | 122.5× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 113.3× | 122.5× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 111.9× | 122.5× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 113.0× | 122.5× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 126.2× | 122.5× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 120.0× | 122.5× |
| 2 May 2025 | 115.8× | 122.5× |
| 9 May 2025 | 121.6× | 122.5× |
| 16 May 2025 | 122.5× | 122.5× |
| 23 May 2025 | 120.4× | 122.5× |
| 30 May 2025 | 121.8× | 122.5× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 118.2× | 122.5× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 129.5× | 122.5× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 119.0× | 122.5× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 123.5× | 122.5× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 118.3× | 122.5× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 120.7× | 122.5× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 132.8× | 122.5× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 134.5× | 122.5× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 141.1× | 122.5× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 143.7× | 122.5× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 164.3× | 122.5× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 171.7× | 122.5× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 165.4× | 122.5× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 179.1× | 122.5× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 188.9× | 122.5× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 174.1× | 122.5× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 170.7× | 122.5× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 175.2× | 122.5× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 217.8× | 122.5× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 226.7× | 122.5× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 218.8× | 122.5× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 244.6× | 122.5× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 244.6× | 122.5× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 244.6× | 122.5× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 241.0× | 122.5× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 242.6× | 122.5× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 212.2× | 122.5× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 232.7× | 122.5× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 233.2× | 122.5× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 233.7× | 122.5× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 219.6× | 122.5× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 198.9× | 122.5× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 211.5× | 122.5× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 152.1× | 122.5× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 148.8× | 122.5× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 158.5× | 122.5× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 146.4× | 122.5× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 138.9× | 122.5× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 126.7× | 122.5× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 126.6× | 122.5× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 120.4× | 122.5× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 129.1× | 122.5× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 135.2× | 122.5× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 123.9× | 122.5× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 126.5× | 122.5× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 133.0× | 122.5× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 124.0× | 122.5× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 125.0× | 122.5× |
| 8 May 2026 | 125.2× | 122.5× |
| 15 May 2026 | 123.2× | 122.5× |
| 22 May 2026 | 101.3× | 122.5× |
| 29 May 2026 | 99.6× | 122.5× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 90.0× | 122.5× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 92.0× | 122.5× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 91.7× | 122.5× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 105.4× | 122.5× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 114.5× | 122.5× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 112.4× | 122.5× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 108.8× | 122.5× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 112.3× | 122.5× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 125.9× | 122.5× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 131.5× | 122.5× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 122.6× | 122.5× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 118.3× | 122.5× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 109.8× | 122.5× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 117.5× | 122.5× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 88.8× | 122.5× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 87.7× | 122.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 85.8× | 122.5× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 82.3× | 122.5× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 84.0× | 122.5× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 79.9× | 122.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 83.4× | 122.5× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 79.0× | 122.5× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 77.8× | 122.5× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 81.5× | 122.5× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 75.9× | 122.5× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 72.8× | 122.5× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 54.5× | 122.5× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 51.7× | 122.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹3
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2024 | – |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹2 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹2 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹1 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹1 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹1 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹1 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹1 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹1 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹1 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹1 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹1 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹1 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹1 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹1 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹2 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹2 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹2 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹1 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹1 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹1 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹1 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹1 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹1 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹1 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹1 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹1 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹1 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹1 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹1 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹1 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹1 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹1 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹1 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹1 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹1 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹1 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹1 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹2 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹2 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹2 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹2 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
PEG 0.79: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.79×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY25 | 2.32× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 1.66× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 1.72× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 2.42× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 1.92× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 1.40× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 1.02× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY27 | 0.79× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +7.1% while the price moved −48.4%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Le Travenues Technology business getting better or worse?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's business is turning around. EPS growth has swung from −24.0% at its low to +175.0%, improving for 5 quarters in a row, with ROCE falling at 7.9%. This is based on 10 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +34.4% in FY26, profit +18.3%
- Revenue growth 34.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 180% |
| FY21 | 21.4% |
| FY22 | 179.4% |
| FY23 | 31.8% |
| FY24 | 30.9% |
| FY25 | 39.3% |
| FY26 | 34.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 18.3%
- EPS growth 7.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −300% | −229.5% |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 217.4% | 250% |
| FY25 | −17.8% | −24.1% |
| FY26 | 18.3% | 7.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating
- Revenue 16%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 45.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 25.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 26.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 39.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 53.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 55.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 51.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 34.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 21.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 16% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 212.2%
- EPS 175%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | 300% | 300% |
| Sep 2024 | 37.5% | 33.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −28.2% | −29.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −16.4% | −24% |
| Jun 2025 | −18.8% | −23.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −25.8% | −29.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.8% | 2.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 18% | 9% |
| Jun 2026 | 33.8% | 16.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 212.2% | 175% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 7.9%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 13.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 15.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 16.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 10.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 6.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.9% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +34.4% | +34.8% | +55.3% | — |
| Profit | +18.3% | +45.6% | +54.8% | — |
| EPS | +7.1% | +41.7% | +30.3% | — |
| Share price | −48.4% | — | — | — |
How much does Le Travenues Technology earn on its capital?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd earned a ROCE of 6% in FY26. That is up from a low of −126% in FY20. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 6.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 5.8% net margin and 0.48× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.8% net margin × 0.48× asset turnover × 1.24× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 3.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 5.4% − 12.0% = −6.6 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 6%, the climb back from FY20's −126%
- ROCE 6%
- ROIC (annual) 6.3%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −126% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 13% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | −9% | −14.9% | 12% |
| FY23 | 8% | 7.1% | 12% |
| FY24 | 7% | 9.5% | 12% |
| FY25 | 13% | 13.7% | 12% |
| FY26 | 6% | 6.3% | 12% |
Q2 FY27: ROCE 3.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 3.3%
- ROIC (12 months) 6.7%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY24 | 7.2% | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 7.7% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 10.6% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 14.5% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 12% | 14.1% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 16.2% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 7.9% | 17% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 10.8% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 2.7% | 11.5% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 9.9% | 12% |
| Q2 FY27 | 3.3% | 6.7% | 12% |
Does Le Travenues Technology have too much debt?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd has total debt of ₹19.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,182 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.01× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.03 in FY23 to 0.02 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹44.0 Cr, 0.02× equity
- Total debt ₹44.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹10 |
| FY24 | ₹46 |
| FY25 | ₹40 |
| FY26 | ₹44 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.03× |
| FY24 | 0.10× |
| FY25 | 0.06× |
| FY26 | 0.02× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹19.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.01
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹19.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹50 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹46 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹46 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹12 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹12 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹40 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹40 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹25 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹25 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹44 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹44 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.01×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 0.11× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.10× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.10× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.02× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.02× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.06× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.06× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.02× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.02× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.01× |
What is the Le Travenues Technology shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions raised their stake in Le Travenues Technology Ltd by 8.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 17.1% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −3.3 points over the same period, to 56.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved −3.3 points and domestic institutions +8.6 points over 8 quarters. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Year ends: the public −5.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Foreign inst. 64.19%
- Domestic inst. 10.1%
- Public 25.71%
| Quarter | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 59.48% | 9.74% | 30.77% |
| Mar 2026 | 64.19% | 10.1% | 25.71% |
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 8.6 points over 8 quarters
- Foreign inst. 56.51%
- Domestic inst. 17.08%
- Public 26.4%
| Quarter | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 58.18% | 9.94% | 31.88% |
| Sep 2024 | 59.83% | 8.5% | 31.66% |
| Dec 2024 | 61.07% | 8.19% | 30.74% |
| Mar 2025 | 59.48% | 9.74% | 30.77% |
| Jun 2025 | 59.9% | 10.94% | 29.16% |
| Sep 2025 | 59.64% | 9.37% | 30.99% |
| Dec 2025 | 63.7% | 9.32% | 27.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 64.19% | 10.1% | 25.71% |
| Jun 2026 | 61.28% | 13% | 25.71% |
| Sep 2026 | 56.51% | 17.08% | 26.4% |
How far is Le Travenues Technology from balance-sheet trouble?
For Le Travenues Technology Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Le Travenues Technology rank in its industry?
38.7 out of 100, rank 2 of 4 in E-Commerce - Platform - Travel, with 66% of the evidence available.
Le Travenues Technology Ltd scores 38.7 out of 100 against the 4 companies it is compared with in E-Commerce - Platform - Travel, ranking 2. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.7 + 6.5 + 5 + 7.5 = 38.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Le Travenues Technology compared with?
Le Travenues Technology ranks 2 of 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 38.7 out of 100.
- 1Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence43.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 6.9/35 · Revenue -4.3% · Profit -18.5% · Operating margin change -0.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROCE 14.9% · Operating margin 4.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 17.9× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry 1.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -19.6% · 1 year -47.2% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 6.9 + 11.9 + 12.7 + 11.9 = 43.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Le Travenues Technology Ltd this pageIXIGO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 66% evidence38.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue 16% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6.6 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.5/25 · ROCE 6.1% · Operating margin 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/E 51.7× · PEG 3.65 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -23.7% · 1 year -48.4% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 6.5 + 5 + 7.5 = 38.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP · basing · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence37.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 7.9/35 · Revenue 1.5% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change -10.3 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.3/25 · ROCE 0.6% · Operating margin -10% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · Lead over its industry 11.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -11.3% · 1 year -25.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.9 + 4.3 + 10 + 15 = 37.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is -11.3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4Yatra Online LtdYATRA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence36.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.2/35 · Revenue 9.3% · Profit -35.8% · Operating margin change -4.4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE 7.2% · Operating margin 6.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/E 31.2× · PEG 0.88 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -41.4% · 1 year -53.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.2 + 7 + 14.2 + 7.5 = 36.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: E-Commerce - Platform - Travel, all 4 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Le Travenues Technology in size?
Le Travenues Technology is the largest of 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: Thomas Cook (India), Easy Trip Planners and Yatra Online.
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies close in size
- Le Travenues Technology Ltd ₹6,138 crore
- Thomas Cook (India) Ltd ₹4,023 crore
- Easy Trip Planners Ltd ₹2,363 crore
- Yatra Online Ltd ₹1,076 crore
All 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited ₹6,166 crore
- FDC Ltd ₹6,138 crore · Pharma - Formulators
- Le Travenues Technology Ltd ₹6,138 crore
- Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd ₹6,131 crore · Banks - Small Finance
- Ajax Engineering Ltd ₹6,127 crore · Capital Goods - EPC/Cranes
What else do people ask about Le Travenues Technology?
What is Le Travenues Technology's share price today?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's share price is ₹144.65, −48.4% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹6,387 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹139 to ₹280; today it is 4% of the way up from the low, 19.8% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Le Travenues Technology's latest quarterly results?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd reported revenue of ₹321 Cr and net profit of ₹63.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹1.39. The operating margin was 4.8%, 6.6 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Le Travenues Technology's market cap?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹6,387 Cr at a share price of ₹144.65. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Le Travenues Technology's P/E ratio?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's P/E is 53.8×, higher than 1% of its own last 2 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 122.5×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Le Travenues Technology valued against its own history?
Against its own history, Le Travenues Technology Ltd's valuation is low: its P/E of 53.8× has been lower only 1% of the time in 2 years (usual level 122.5×).
This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Le Travenues Technology performing?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's share price has been falling for 37 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 13 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Le Travenues Technology's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Le Travenues Technology Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹144.65, and it has been falling for 37 weeks. Its P/E of 53.8× is higher than 1% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Le Travenues Technology have too much debt?
No, Le Travenues Technology Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.02× its equity, and its operating profit is 21 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹44.0 Cr against equity of ₹2,047 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Le Travenues Technology in its business cycle?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 5.0%, against a 8-year range of −134.0% to 8.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 4.8%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Le Travenues Technology story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +7.1% while the share price moved −48.4%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Le Travenues Technology a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Le Travenues Technology Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +7.1% in a year while the price moved −48.4%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Le Travenues Technology share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Hotel take rate to edge up over next 3-4 quarters, 16-17% achievable long term as direct mix rises.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.