Online Travel Stocks and Companies in India
There are 4 listed Online Travel stocks in India: Le Travenues Technology (₹6,383 crore), Thomas Cook (India) (₹4,221 crore), Easy Trip Planners (₹2,423 crore) and Yatra Online, at prices of 4 November 2026. 0 of the 4 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.
Online Travel: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Le Travenues Technology Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Online Travel stocks in India?
The largest Online Travel stocks in India by market value are Le Travenues Technology (₹6,383 crore), Thomas Cook (India) (₹4,221 crore) and Easy Trip Planners (₹2,423 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Le Travenues Technology: ₹144.65 | market value ₹6,383 crore | P/E 53.8
- Thomas Cook (India): ₹89.72 | market value ₹4,221 crore | P/E 18.8
- Easy Trip Planners: ₹6.08 | market value ₹2,423 crore
- Yatra Online: ₹76.51 | market value ₹1,201 crore | P/E 34.8
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Is there a Nifty Online Travel index, and what is in it?
All 4 listed Indian E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty E-Commerce - Platform - Travel index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Le Travenues Technology Ltd₹6,140 cr
- Thomas Cook (India) Ltd₹4,020 cr
- Easy Trip Planners Ltd₹2,360 cr
- Yatra Online Ltd₹1,080 cr
How many Online Travel companies are listed in India?
4 Online Travel companies in the E-Commerce - Platform - Travel industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 4 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Le Travenues Technology (₹6,138 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Yatra Online.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Le Travenues Technology Ltd IXIGO | ₹6,138 crore |
| 2. Thomas Cook (India) Ltd THOMASCOOK | ₹4,023 crore |
| 3. Easy Trip Planners Ltd EASEMYTRIP | ₹2,363 crore |
| 4. Yatra Online Ltd YATRA | ₹1,076 crore |
How have Online Travel stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 33% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 11% on average over the last four reported quarters.
Price down, no fundamental support. 0 of 4 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 0 of the 4 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 0 of those 4 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 1 of the 4 that report earnings.
Not ahead of NIFTY 500, not building participation, not giving any back. Earnings not confirming, 1 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Online Travel 120
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Online Travel | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 214 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 206 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 200 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 195 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 201 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 201 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 198 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 185 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 186 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 167 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 167 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 167 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 170 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 180 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 160 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 148 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 139 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 149 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 140 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 141 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 155 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 165 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 152 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 150 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 153 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 147 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 150 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 144 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 140 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 161 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 166 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 161 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 167 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 162 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 158 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 153 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 156 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 152 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 154 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 156 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 149 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 152 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 148 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 145 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 143 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 141 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 135 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 135 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 124 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 120 | 184 |
3Y
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Online Travel 124
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Online Travel | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 198 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 192 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 196 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 195 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 242 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 236 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 241 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 235 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 225 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 217 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 226 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 230 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 236 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 237 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 222 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 226 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 226 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 234 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 241 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 221 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 230 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 227 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 218 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 203 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 203 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 200 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 191 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 199 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 204 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 208 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 187 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 174 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 169 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 152 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 149 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 159 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 156 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 165 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 156 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 172 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 182 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 177 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 170 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 169 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 186 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 180 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 219 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 221 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 219 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 209 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 225 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 207 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 221 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 207 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 207 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 208 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 192 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 172 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 173 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 186 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 153 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 154 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 145 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 171 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 155 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 151 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 149 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 166 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 167 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 167 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 158 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 157 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 161 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 157 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 150 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 145 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 140 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 124 | 250 |
5Y
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Online Travel 207
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Online Travel | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 182 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 182 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 193 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 189 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 218 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 262 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 250 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 213 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 223 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 245 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 254 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 261 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 245 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 294 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 260 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 247 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 230 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 204 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 232 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 234 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 252 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 250 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 283 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 296 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 311 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 323 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 318 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 324 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 392 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 391 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 360 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 381 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 394 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 375 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 388 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 368 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 377 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 338 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 333 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 331 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 346 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 289 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 252 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 264 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 275 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 286 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 294 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 280 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 298 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 368 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 347 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 344 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 344 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 345 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 286 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 308 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 256 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 283 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 251 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 276 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 278 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 261 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 260 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 241 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 207 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 101.0, from 3 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (2 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 102.4 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 106.3 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 113.5 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 92.2 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 70.8 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 80.7 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 86.5 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 64.6 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 72.4 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 88.0 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 101.0 (3 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 4 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Online Travel stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 32.5% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 16.7%. Easy Trip Planners Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +11.1%.
What is the bottom line on Online Travel stocks?
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 32.5% over 52 weeks and by 16.7% over 13 weeks. 0 of 4 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of the 2 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Online Travel stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 75.1% evidence confidence.
Yatra Online Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 75% evidence43.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 6.9/35 · Revenue −4.3% · PAT −18.5% · OPM change −0.5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROCE 14.9% · OPM 4.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/E 17.9× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · RS sector 1.6% · RS bench −19.6% · 1Y −47.2% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 6.9 + 11.9 + 12.7 + 11.9 = 43.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 66% evidence38.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue 16% · PAT 100% · OPM change 6.6 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.5/25 · ROCE 6.1% · OPM 4.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/E 51.7× · PEG 3.65 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −23.7% · 1Y −48.4% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 6.5 + 5 + 7.5 = 38.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 61% evidence37.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 7.9/35 · Revenue 1.5% · PAT −80% · OPM change −10.3 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.3/25 · ROCE 0.6% · OPM −10% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · RS sector 11.1% · RS bench −11.3% · 1Y −25.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.9 + 4.3 + 10 + 15 = 37.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is −11.3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4Yatra Online LtdYATRA · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence36.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.2/35 · Revenue 9.3% · PAT −35.8% · OPM change −4.4 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE 7.2% · OPM 6.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/E 31.2× · PEG 0.88 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −41.4% · 1Y −53.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.2 + 7 + 14.2 + 7.5 = 36.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Online Travel share prices moved?
Easy Trip Planners Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in E-Commerce - Platform - Travel at −25.3%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at −11.3%. 0 of 4 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against E-Commerce - Platform - Travel itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Easy Trip Planners 74
- Thomas Cook (India) 55
- Le Travenues Technology 50
- Yatra Online 48
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Easy Trip Planners | Thomas Cook (India) | Le Travenues Technology | Yatra Online | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 131 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 92 | 102 | 95 | 124 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 89 | 95 | 95 | 121 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 96 | 91 | 83 | 120 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 96 | 89 | 91 | 123 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 94 | 92 | 92 | 122 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 93 | 92 | 92 | 124 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 93 | 93 | 86 | 122 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 89 | 89 | 78 | 114 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 87 | 88 | 83 | 112 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 79 | 80 | 73 | 100 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 80 | 79 | 71 | 101 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 83 | 71 | 76 | 103 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 82 | 73 | 70 | 116 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 116 | 71 | 67 | 103 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 107 | 66 | 61 | 83 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 93 | 59 | 61 | 76 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 87 | 57 | 58 | 69 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 85 | 66 | 62 | 75 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 77 | 60 | 65 | 67 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 81 | 61 | – | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 100 | 69 | – | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 97 | 71 | 64 | 86 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 95 | 62 | 60 | 78 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 98 | 60 | 60 | 74 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 99 | 62 | 60 | 75 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 99 | 61 | 59 | 66 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 100 | 59 | 61 | 71 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 89 | 58 | 60 | 70 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 84 | 60 | 56 | 69 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 104 | 71 | 64 | 72 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 99 | 72 | 68 | 79 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 90 | 72 | 68 | 76 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 87 | 67 | 79 | 81 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 86 | 66 | 74 | 80 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 85 | 66 | 71 | 76 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 85 | 63 | 66 | 75 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 82 | 67 | 71 | 74 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 82 | 67 | 63 | 75 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 80 | 68 | 62 | 79 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 78 | 73 | 61 | 81 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 76 | 70 | 58 | 77 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 75 | 72 | 60 | 79 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 73 | 70 | 57 | 80 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 72 | 68 | 59 | 73 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 74 | 66 | 56 | 72 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 72 | 65 | 58 | 69 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 72 | 62 | 54 | 66 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 71 | 65 | 52 | 67 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 69 | 57 | 52 | 53 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 74 | 55 | 50 | 48 | 92 |
3Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Easy Trip Planners 28
- Thomas Cook (India) 58
- Le Travenues Technology 82
- Yatra Online 49
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Easy Trip Planners | Thomas Cook (India) | Le Travenues Technology | Yatra Online | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 98 | 104 | – | 94 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 93 | 99 | – | 95 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 94 | 98 | – | 101 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 96 | 92 | – | 104 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 119 | 116 | – | 127 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 113 | 117 | – | 123 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 122 | 112 | – | 126 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 114 | 114 | – | 122 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 113 | 109 | – | 113 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 105 | 108 | – | 110 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 111 | 115 | – | 111 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 105 | 132 | – | 105 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 111 | 138 | – | 103 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 109 | 142 | – | 104 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 100 | 140 | – | 93 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 101 | 145 | – | 94 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 98 | 163 | 93 | 91 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 98 | 170 | 102 | 91 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 102 | 171 | 105 | 95 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 94 | 142 | 97 | 94 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 98 | 144 | 100 | 101 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 97 | 143 | 93 | 104 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 100 | 137 | 86 | 97 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 80 | 132 | 88 | 92 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 76 | 131 | 97 | 87 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 80 | 132 | 88 | 85 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 72 | 133 | 86 | 80 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 86 | 141 | 85 | 75 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 79 | 144 | 91 | 80 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 79 | 135 | 105 | 80 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 71 | 118 | 91 | 76 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 69 | 102 | 81 | 75 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 61 | 96 | 94 | 67 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 58 | 89 | 83 | 56 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 60 | 93 | 79 | 51 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 65 | 95 | 83 | 57 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 57 | 90 | 83 | 62 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 59 | 98 | 93 | 62 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 57 | 91 | 86 | 60 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 57 | 95 | 105 | 68 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 54 | 116 | 104 | 72 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 52 | 109 | 111 | 67 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 50 | 109 | 106 | 62 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 50 | 110 | 103 | 61 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 49 | 115 | 130 | 68 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 44 | 104 | 139 | 69 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 43 | 116 | 166 | 109 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 41 | 121 | 173 | 110 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 42 | 116 | 168 | 110 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 39 | 108 | 170 | 105 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 38 | 110 | 196 | 121 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 38 | 109 | 160 | 105 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 38 | 104 | 164 | 135 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 34 | 100 | 158 | 125 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 37 | 94 | 152 | 127 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 36 | 96 | 152 | 128 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 34 | 93 | 130 | 118 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 30 | 84 | 121 | 103 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 32 | 74 | 126 | 106 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 44 | 75 | 111 | 106 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 36 | 62 | 101 | 78 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 33 | 70 | 103 | 77 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 31 | 65 | – | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 37 | 75 | 106 | 89 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 38 | 63 | 100 | 76 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 38 | 64 | 98 | 68 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 34 | 61 | 100 | 72 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 40 | 74 | 106 | 74 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 34 | 75 | 112 | 79 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 33 | 69 | 123 | 82 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 33 | 66 | 109 | 77 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 31 | 70 | 104 | 77 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 30 | 76 | 101 | 84 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 29 | 75 | 99 | 82 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 28 | 72 | 98 | 75 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 28 | 68 | 96 | 71 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 27 | 68 | 86 | 69 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 28 | 58 | 82 | 49 | 125 |
5Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Easy Trip Planners 38
- Thomas Cook (India) 110
- Le Travenues Technology 82
- Yatra Online 50
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Easy Trip Planners | Thomas Cook (India) | Le Travenues Technology | Yatra Online | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | – | – | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 100 | 82 | – | – | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 107 | 77 | – | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 107 | 87 | – | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 109 | 81 | – | – | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 135 | 86 | – | – | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 158 | 105 | – | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 172 | 88 | – | – | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 147 | 74 | – | – | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 149 | 80 | – | – | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 159 | 90 | – | – | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 156 | 98 | – | – | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 160 | 102 | – | – | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 149 | 96 | – | – | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 204 | 98 | – | – | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 167 | 92 | – | – | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 156 | 89 | – | – | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 150 | 80 | – | – | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 128 | 73 | – | – | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 143 | 85 | – | – | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 146 | 84 | – | – | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 138 | 102 | – | – | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 139 | 100 | – | – | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 128 | 137 | – | – | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 123 | 155 | – | – | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 134 | 159 | – | 101 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 135 | 187 | – | 95 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 123 | 190 | – | 97 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 128 | 175 | – | 106 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 149 | 224 | – | 125 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 152 | 218 | – | 124 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 139 | 208 | – | 112 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 139 | 254 | – | 107 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 144 | 272 | – | 106 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 134 | 278 | – | 96 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 130 | 325 | 102 | 92 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 125 | 273 | 97 | 96 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 129 | 275 | 93 | 105 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 106 | 252 | 88 | 94 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 106 | 253 | 88 | 86 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 114 | 269 | 85 | 76 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 105 | 258 | 105 | 82 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 92 | 196 | 81 | 76 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 78 | 171 | 83 | 57 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 86 | 182 | 83 | 58 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 78 | 188 | 93 | 63 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 76 | 181 | 105 | 69 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 69 | 208 | 111 | 68 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 66 | 210 | 103 | 62 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 58 | 198 | 139 | 70 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 54 | 231 | 173 | 112 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 52 | 206 | 170 | 106 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 50 | 209 | 160 | 107 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 45 | 191 | 158 | 127 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 47 | 184 | 152 | 130 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 40 | 160 | 121 | 105 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 59 | 143 | 111 | 108 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 43 | 133 | 103 | 78 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 50 | 143 | 106 | 90 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 50 | 122 | 98 | 69 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 53 | 142 | 106 | 75 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 44 | 133 | 123 | 83 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 42 | 134 | 104 | 78 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 38 | 144 | 99 | 83 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 37 | 130 | 96 | 72 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 38 | 110 | 82 | 50 | 142 |
The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP · ₹2,360 cr−25.3%1 year
- 2Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK · ₹4,020 cr−47.2%1 year
- 3Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO · ₹6,140 cr−48.4%1 year
- 4Yatra Online LtdYATRA · ₹1,080 cr−53.1%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP · ₹2,360 cr−11.3%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK · ₹4,020 cr−19.6%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO · ₹6,140 cr−23.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Yatra Online LtdYATRA · ₹1,080 cr−41.4%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP · ₹2,360 cr+11.1%vs sector
- 2Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK · ₹4,020 cr+1.6%vs sector
What did Online Travel managements say about July to September 2026?
1 of 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Le Travenues Technology guided: Hotel take rate to edge up over next 3-4 quarters, 16-17% achievable long term as direct mix rises.
Le Travenues Technology call 19 October 2026
“Our aspiration remains to become the largest player serving this part of the hotel market over the next 4-5 years.”Alok Bajpai
Guided: Hotel take rate to edge up over next 3-4 quarters, 16-17% achievable long term as direct mix rises.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Online Travel stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 0.5 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 1.7 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹1,680 crore in the last 12 months, 134% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built shrank 54% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
Which Online Travel companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies compared here, at ₹8,083 crore. Le Travenues Technology Ltd is next at ₹1,306 crore. Le Travenues Technology Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 16%, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd is the largest at ₹8,083 crore, 518.9% ahead of Le Travenues Technology Ltd. Le Travenues Technology Ltd's growth is 16% from a ₹1,306 crore base, with 16 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd is the size to compare against; Le Travenues Technology Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd's growth falls below Le Travenues Technology Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Thomas Cook (India) ₹2,090 cr
- Le Travenues Technology ₹321 cr
- Yatra Online ₹188 cr
- Easy Trip Planners ₹135 cr
| Quarter | Thomas Cook (India) | Le Travenues Technology | Yatra Online | Easy Trip Planners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹119 cr | ₹86 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | ₹82 cr | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹1,540 cr | — | ₹89.7 cr | ₹136 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1,310 cr | ₹137 cr | ₹119 cr | ₹117 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹1,900 cr | ₹157 cr | ₹110 cr | ₹124 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,840 cr | ₹164 cr | ₹94.1 cr | ₹142 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,890 cr | ₹171 cr | ₹110 cr | ₹161 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,660 cr | ₹165 cr | ₹108 cr | ₹164 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2,110 cr | ₹182 cr | ₹101 cr | ₹153 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2,000 cr | ₹206 cr | ₹236 cr | ₹145 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2,060 cr | ₹242 cr | ₹235 cr | ₹151 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,970 cr | ₹284 cr | ₹219 cr | ₹139 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2,410 cr | ₹316 cr | ₹210 cr | ₹114 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹2,070 cr | ₹284 cr | ₹351 cr | ₹118 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2,150 cr | ₹320 cr | ₹257 cr | ₹152 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,770 cr | ₹308 cr | ₹189 cr | ₹152 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2,090 cr | ₹357 cr | ₹188 cr | ₹135 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹321 cr | — | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Thomas Cook (India) −13%
- Le Travenues Technology 13%
- Yatra Online −10%
- Easy Trip Planners 18%
| Quarter | Thomas Cook (India) | Le Travenues Technology | Yatra Online | Easy Trip Planners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 113% | 132% | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | 122% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 32% | 28% | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 15% | — |
| Dec 2023 | 23% | — | 23% | 18% |
| Mar 2024 | 27% | 20% | −9.6% | 40% |
| Jun 2024 | 11% | 16% | −8.5% | 23% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.7% | 26% | 151% | 2.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 8.9% | 42% | 113% | −6.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 18% | 72% | 103% | −15% |
| Jun 2025 | 14% | 74% | 108% | −25% |
| Sep 2025 | 3.5% | 38% | 48% | −19% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.1% | 32% | 9.2% | 0.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −10% | 8.5% | −14% | 9.4% |
| Jun 2026 | −13% | 13% | −10% | 18% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 13% | — | — |
4 of 4 companies report revenue, 4 of 4 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK₹8,080 cr
- 2Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO₹1,310 cr
- 3Yatra Online LtdYATRA₹985 cr
- 4Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP₹557 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO16%
- 2Yatra Online LtdYATRA9.4%
- 3Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP1.5%
- 4Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK−4.3%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Cook (India) Ltd THOMASCOOK | ₹2,090 cr | −13% | Jun 2026 |
| Le Travenues Technology Ltd IXIGO | ₹321 cr | 13% | Sep 2026 |
| Yatra Online Ltd YATRA | ₹188 cr | −10% | Jun 2026 |
| Easy Trip Planners Ltd EASEMYTRIP | ₹135 cr | 18% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Online Travel companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Yatra Online Ltd has the highest OPM among the 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies compared here, at 6.6%. Le Travenues Technology Ltd is next at 4.8%. Le Travenues Technology Ltd has the highest Margin change at +6.6 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its OPM series carries 17 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Yatra Online Ltd leads opm at 6.6%; Le Travenues Technology Ltd leads margin change at +6.6 percentage points.
What this means: Yatra Online Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Yatra Online 6.6%
- Le Travenues Technology 4.8%
- Thomas Cook (India) 4.5%
- Easy Trip Planners −10%
| Quarter | Yatra Online | Le Travenues Technology | Thomas Cook (India) | Easy Trip Planners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | 1.5% | 60% |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | −1.4% | 48% |
| Jun 2022 | 13% | −0.1% | 3.7% | 47% |
| Sep 2022 | 4.6% | — | 3.4% | 34% |
| Dec 2022 | 2.7% | — | 4.0% | 41% |
| Mar 2023 | 16% | 10% | 2.8% | 36% |
| Jun 2023 | 15% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 28% |
| Sep 2023 | −9.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 46% |
| Dec 2023 | 3.3% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 38% |
| Mar 2024 | 3.3% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 30% |
| Jun 2024 | 4.6% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 31% |
| Sep 2024 | 3.9% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 26% |
| Dec 2024 | 5.8% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 32% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.8% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 10% |
| Jun 2025 | 11% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 0.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.8% | −1.8% | 5.0% | 2.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 8.8% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 2.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 5.8% | 6.0% | 4.4% | −16% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.6% | 6.0% | 4.5% | −10% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 4.8% | — | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Yatra Online −4.4 pp
- Le Travenues Technology +6.6 pp
- Thomas Cook (India) −0.5 pp
- Easy Trip Planners −10.3 pp
| Quarter | Yatra Online | Le Travenues Technology | Thomas Cook (India) | Easy Trip Planners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | +32.6 pp | −1.8 pp |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | +15.3 pp | −14.0 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +46.7 pp | +4.5 pp | +41.4 pp | −9.3 pp |
| Sep 2022 | +37.9 pp | — | +28.4 pp | −25.8 pp |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | +2.5 pp | −19.0 pp |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | +4.2 pp | −12.3 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +1.2 pp | +6.1 pp | +3.3 pp | −19.5 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −13.6 pp | — | +2.6 pp | +12.2 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +0.6 pp | — | +2.0 pp | −2.6 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −12.3 pp | −2.0 pp | +2.2 pp | −6.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −10.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +12.9 pp | +8.0 pp | 0.0 pp | −20.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +2.5 pp | −1.0 pp | 0.0 pp | −6.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +4.5 pp | 0.0 pp | 0.0 pp | −20.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +6.5 pp | −1.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −30.7 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +2.9 pp | −9.8 pp | −1.0 pp | −23.3 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +3.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −29.2 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −2.0 pp | −2.0 pp | −0.6 pp | −26.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −4.4 pp | −1.0 pp | −0.5 pp | −10.3 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | +6.6 pp | — | — |
4 of 4 companies report OPM, 4 of 4 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Yatra Online LtdYATRA6.6%
- 2Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO4.8%
- 3Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK4.5%
- 4Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP−10%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO+6.6 pp
- 2Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK−0.5 pp
- 3Yatra Online LtdYATRA−4.4 pp
- 4Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP−10.3 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yatra Online Ltd YATRA | 6.6% | −4.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Le Travenues Technology Ltd IXIGO | 4.8% | +6.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Thomas Cook (India) Ltd THOMASCOOK | 4.5% | −0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Easy Trip Planners Ltd EASEMYTRIP | −10% | −10.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Online Travel companies earn the most profit?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies compared here, at ₹211 crore. Le Travenues Technology Ltd is next at ₹153 crore. The same company also has the highest Profit growth, at −18.5%. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd earns the most, ₹211 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 37.9% above Le Travenues Technology Ltd. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Thomas Cook (India) ₹64 cr
- Le Travenues Technology ₹63 cr
- Yatra Online ₹0.3 cr
- Easy Trip Planners −₹12 cr
| Quarter | Thomas Cook (India) | Le Travenues Technology | Yatra Online | Easy Trip Planners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹8 cr | ₹2 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | −₹2 cr | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹27 cr | — | −₹5.6 cr | ₹41.7 cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹10 cr | ₹5 cr | ₹9 cr | ₹31 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹71 cr | ₹8 cr | ₹6 cr | ₹26 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹51 cr | ₹27 cr | −₹17.1 cr | ₹47 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹91 cr | ₹31 cr | ₹1.1 cr | ₹46 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹58 cr | ₹7 cr | ₹5.6 cr | −₹15 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹73 cr | ₹15 cr | ₹4 cr | ₹34 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹72 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹7.3 cr | ₹27 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹47 cr | ₹16 cr | ₹10 cr | ₹34 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹66 cr | ₹17 cr | ₹15.2 cr | ₹14 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹74 cr | ₹19 cr | ₹16 cr | ₹0 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹71 cr | −₹3 cr | ₹14.3 cr | −₹36 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹45 cr | ₹24 cr | ₹8.3 cr | ₹3 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹31 cr | ₹32 cr | ₹8.2 cr | −₹15 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹64 cr | ₹34 cr | ₹0.3 cr | −₹12 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹63 cr | — | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Thomas Cook (India) −14%
- Le Travenues Technology 79%
- Yatra Online −98%
- Easy Trip Planners −207%
| Quarter | Thomas Cook (India) | Le Travenues Technology | Yatra Online | Easy Trip Planners |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 0.0% | 200% | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 237% | — | — | 10% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 40% | −38% | −148% |
| Jun 2024 | 2.8% | 88% | −33% | 31% |
| Sep 2024 | 41% | −52% | — | −43% |
| Dec 2024 | −48% | −48% | 844% | −26% |
| Mar 2025 | 14% | 143% | 173% | — |
| Jun 2025 | 1.4% | 27% | 296% | −100% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.4% | −123% | 96% | −233% |
| Dec 2025 | −4.3% | 50% | −17% | −91% |
| Mar 2026 | −53% | 88% | −46% | −207% |
| Jun 2026 | −14% | 79% | −98% | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — |
4 of 4 companies report net profit, 2 of 4 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK₹211 cr
- 2Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO₹153 cr
- 3Yatra Online LtdYATRA₹31.2 cr
- 4Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP−₹60 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK−19%
- 2Yatra Online LtdYATRA−36%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Cook (India) Ltd THOMASCOOK | ₹64 cr | −14% | Jun 2026 |
| Le Travenues Technology Ltd IXIGO | ₹63 cr | 79% | Sep 2026 |
| Yatra Online Ltd YATRA | ₹0.3 cr | −98% | Jun 2026 |
| Easy Trip Planners Ltd EASEMYTRIP | −₹12 cr | −207% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Online Travel companies earn the best return on capital?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies compared here, at 14.9%. Yatra Online Ltd is next at 7.2%. Yatra Online Ltd has the highest ROCE change at −1.7 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd leads ROCE at 14.9%, 7.7 percentage points above Yatra Online Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Yatra Online 5.5%
- Le Travenues Technology 3.3%
| Quarter | Yatra Online | Le Travenues Technology |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | −0.7% |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 7.6% | 1.7% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 2.2% | — |
| Dec 2023 | 6.0% | 7.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 0.5% | 7.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 2.8% | 17% |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0% | 11% |
| Dec 2024 | 4.9% | 14% |
| Mar 2025 | 2.0% | 12% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.2% | 17% |
| Sep 2025 | 5.1% | 7.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 8.2% | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 5.5% | 7.9% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 3.3% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Yatra Online −1.7 pp
- Le Travenues Technology −4.6 pp
| Quarter | Yatra Online | Le Travenues Technology |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | −7.1 pp | +6.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −2.2 pp | — |
| Dec 2024 | −1.1 pp | +6.7 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +1.5 pp | +4.3 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +4.4 pp | +0.2 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +5.1 pp | −2.7 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +3.3 pp | −1.4 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +2.6 pp | −9.3 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −1.7 pp | −9.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | −4.6 pp |
4 of 4 companies report ROCE, 4 of 4 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd (THOMASCOOK): its two data sources disagree by up to 30% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Easy Trip Planners Ltd (EASEMYTRIP): its two data sources disagree by up to 78% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK15%
- 2Yatra Online LtdYATRA7.2%
- 3Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO6.1%
- 4Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP0.6%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Yatra Online LtdYATRA−1.7 pp
- 2Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK−4.0 pp
- 3Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO−4.6 pp
- 4Easy Trip Planners LtdEASEMYTRIP−20.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yatra Online Ltd YATRA | 5.5% | −1.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Le Travenues Technology Ltd IXIGO | 3.3% | −4.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Online Travel stocks valued against growth and quality?
Yatra Online Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies compared here, at 0.88×. Le Travenues Technology Ltd is next at 3.65×. Thomas Cook (India) Ltd has the lowest P/E at 17.9×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Yatra Online Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.88×, 75.9% below Le Travenues Technology Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Le Travenues Technology |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — |
| Jun 2022 | — |
| Sep 2022 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — |
| Mar 2023 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — |
| Sep 2023 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — |
| Mar 2024 | — |
| Jun 2024 | — |
| Sep 2024 | — |
| Dec 2024 | — |
| Mar 2025 | — |
| Jun 2025 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — |
| Dec 2025 | — |
| Mar 2026 | 10.1 |
| Jun 2026 | 5.6 |
| Sep 2026 | 3.7 |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Yatra Online 34.4×
- Le Travenues Technology 77.8×
| Quarter | Yatra Online | Le Travenues Technology |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 287.5× | — |
| Dec 2023 | 303.8× | — |
| Mar 2024 | 367.3× | — |
| Jun 2024 | −306.6× | 136.2× |
| Sep 2024 | 114.8× | 115.9× |
| Dec 2024 | 97.5× | 109.1× |
| Mar 2025 | 49.8× | 113.3× |
| Jun 2025 | 37.0× | 123.5× |
| Sep 2025 | 45.5× | 170.7× |
| Dec 2025 | 50.5× | 233.7× |
| Mar 2026 | 26.6× | 135.2× |
| Jun 2026 | 34.4× | 112.3× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 77.8× |
2 of 4 companies report PEG, 3 of 4 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Yatra Online LtdYATRA0.9
- 2Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO3.7
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Thomas Cook (India) LtdTHOMASCOOK17.9×
- 2Yatra Online LtdYATRA31.2×
- 3Le Travenues Technology LtdIXIGO51.7×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Travenues Technology Ltd IXIGO | 3.7 | 77.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Thomas Cook (India) Ltd THOMASCOOK | — | 23.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Easy Trip Planners Ltd EASEMYTRIP | — | 108.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Yatra Online Ltd YATRA | — | 34.4× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Online Travel companies appear on?
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies show up on 2 of our India lists. The most are on the 52 week high & low list (3 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This E-Commerce - Platform - Travel comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 4 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
2 of 4 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Thomas Cook (India) Ltd (THOMASCOOK): its two data sources disagree by up to 30% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Easy Trip Planners Ltd (EASEMYTRIP): its two data sources disagree by up to 78% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Online Travel stocks?
These 23 answers restate the E-Commerce - Platform - Travel comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 4 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Online Travel sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 32.5% over 52 weeks and by 16.7% over 13 weeks.
0 of 4 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of the 2 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Online Travel company is largest by revenue?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd leads with revenue of ₹8,083 crore, based on 4 of 4 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Online Travel company is growing fastest?
Le Travenues Technology Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 16%, across 4 of 4 comparable companies.
Which Online Travel company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd ranks first at 43.4 out of 100, with 75.1% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Online Travel company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Yatra Online Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.88, among 2 of 4 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Online Travel comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Online Travel index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers E-Commerce - Platform - Travel, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 4 listed E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Online Travel stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Thomas Cook (India) Ltd comes first among 4 listed E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies, followed by Le Travenues Technology Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Online Travel stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 4 listed E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Online Travel company is the biggest?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹8,083 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Le Travenues Technology Ltd at ₹1,306 crore. That covers 4 of 4 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Online Travel company has the best profit margins?
Yatra Online Ltd has the highest operating margin at 6.6%, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. Le Travenues Technology Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +6.6 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Online Travel company makes the most profit?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd earns the most, at ₹211 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. Thomas Cook (India) Ltd has the fastest profit growth at −18.5%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Online Travel company earns the highest return on capital?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 14.9%, across 4 of 4 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Online Travel stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Yatra Online Ltd has the lowest at 0.88×. Only 2 of 4 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Online Travel sector beating the market?
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 32.5% over the last 52 weeks and by 16.7% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 0 of the 4 companies we track are beating the market on their own. Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Online Travel stock has the strongest price momentum?
Easy Trip Planners Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Online Travel company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd scores 43.4 out of 100, with 75.1% of the evidence available, from 6.9 points on growth and earnings, 11.9 on capital efficiency, 12.7 on valuation and 11.9 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Online Travel companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 4 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Online Travel sector?
The 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies on this page carry ₹13,600 crore of combined market value. Le Travenues Technology Ltd is the largest at ₹6,138 crore, about 45% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
How is the Online Travel sector performing?
0 of the 4 E-Commerce - Platform - Travel companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 32.5% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.