Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Iware Supplychain Services share price today

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd · NSE: IWARE · Transport - Road · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly

Iware Supplychain Services share price today: ₹395.15 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026. Iware Supplychain Services (NSE: IWARE) is worth ₹455 crore and trades at a P/E of 31.6. Latest change: promoters cut their stake by 6.2 points in one quarter.

₹395.15Price
31.6×P/E higher than 90% of the last 1 year
₹164 CrRevenue (Mar 2026)
₹9.0 CrProfit (Mar 2026)
11.0%Operating margin
28%ROCE FY26
15.7%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +3.7 points
−15%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 90% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.

The price has been rising for 72 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 90% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and −15% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Iware Supplychain Services share price today?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's share price was ₹395.15 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 72 weeks. That is 15.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Iware Supplychain Services Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 29 May 2026, it has traded between ₹330 and ₹531, and at that close it sat 32% of the way up from that low.

Nov 2026: ₹395, 15.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 72 weeks.

  • Price ₹395
  • 50-day avg ₹392
  • 200-day avg ₹343
Nov 2026: ₹395, 15.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 72 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 May 2026₹360₹311₹227
5 Jun 2026₹339₹316₹233
12 Jun 2026₹351₹320₹237
19 Jun 2026₹358₹327₹243
25 Jun 2026₹365₹332₹248
3 Jul 2026₹370₹338₹253
10 Jul 2026₹423₹347₹260
17 Jul 2026₹531₹373₹271
24 Jul 2026₹494₹395₹282
31 Jul 2026₹490₹410₹291
7 Aug 2026₹471₹420₹300
14 Aug 2026₹433₹427₹308
21 Aug 2026₹445₹430₹314
28 Aug 2026₹431₹432₹320
4 Sep 2026₹485₹435₹327
11 Sep 2026₹442₹439₹333
18 Sep 2026₹391₹434₹336
25 Sep 2026₹382₹426₹339
1 Oct 2026₹388₹420₹341
9 Oct 2026₹349₹410₹342
16 Oct 2026₹357₹399₹342
23 Oct 2026₹360₹395₹343
27 Oct 2026₹358₹392₹343
4 Nov 2026₹395₹392₹343
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 6 of 11 weeks

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
29 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Jul 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Aug 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Aug 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Aug 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Aug 2026+15.8%
4 Sep 2026+39.7%
11 Sep 2026+24.6%
18 Sep 2026+10.4%
25 Sep 2026+6.9%
1 Oct 2026+11.1%
9 Oct 2026−11.0%
16 Oct 2026−28.2%
23 Oct 2026−20.6%
27 Oct 2026−20.2%
4 Nov 2026−8.4%
Each bar is one week, from 2026 to now (11 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 5 months the share price moved +10% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 1 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Iware Supplychain Services this quarter?

2 points in one quarter and number of shareholders up 26% in a year.

  1. Promoters cut their stake by 6.2 points in one quarter

    From 69% to 62.8% in the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Number of shareholders up 26% in a year

    1,032 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 822 a year earlier.

What are Iware Supplychain Services' latest quarterly results?

For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Iware Supplychain Services reported revenue of ₹164 crore, and a profit of ₹9.00 crore.

Iware Supplychain Services results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier

Iware Supplychain Services results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJanuary to March 2026A year earlierChange
Revenue₹164 crore——
Profit₹9.00 crore——
Earnings per share₹8.05——
Operating margin11.0%——

The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Iware Supplychain Services share price history?

Iware Supplychain Services closed at ₹395.15 on 4 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since May 2026 was ₹530.80 on 17 July 2026.

Iware Supplychain Services share price: then and now

Iware Supplychain Services share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 27 Oct 2026₹357.95+10.4%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹388.00+1.8%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 29 May 2026₹360.00+9.8%
Highest weekly close since May 2026 · 17 Jul 2026₹530.80−25.6%
Lowest weekly close since May 2026 · 5 Jun 2026₹339.00+16.6%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

24 weekly closes from 29 May 2026 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Iware Supplychain Services?

4 Nov 2026: Iware Supplychain Services closed at ₹395.15, up 10.4% on the week and up 1.8% on the month.

What dividend does Iware Supplychain Services pay?

The NSE corporate-actions record has no dividend for Iware Supplychain Services since its first NSE close in our records (29 May 2026), so this page cannot show amounts per share.

Yes. Iware Supplychain Services Ltd paid out 7% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 1 of its last 6 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 6 November 2026.

Which stock lists is Iware Supplychain Services on?

Iware Supplychain Services is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Iware Supplychain Services profitable?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd earned ₹9.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹15.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 71.9% a year on average. That is 5.5% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹15.0 Cr (+87.5% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹15.0 Cr (+87.5% on the year before), 71.9% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹15.0
FY26 profit ₹15.0 Cr (+87.5% on the year before), 71.9% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹1
FY22₹1
FY23₹0
FY24₹4
FY25₹8
FY26₹15

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 87.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY220%
FY23−100%
FY24–
FY25100%
FY2687.5%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹9.0 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹9.0
Mar 2026: ₹9.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2024₹1
Sep 2025₹6
Mar 2026₹9

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 500%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2024–
Sep 2025500%
Mar 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Iware Supplychain Services make, and is it growing?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd reported ₹164 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter. Over 5 years it has grown 68.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹258 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹258 Cr, +200.0% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹258 Cr (+200.0% on the year before), 68.5% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹258
FY26 revenue ₹258 Cr (+200.0% on the year before), 68.5% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹19
FY22₹24
FY23₹44
FY24₹59
FY25₹86
FY26₹258

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 200%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2226.3%
FY2383.3%
FY2434.1%
FY2545.8%
FY26200%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹164 Cr

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹164
Mar 2026: ₹164 Cr
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2024₹30
Sep 2025₹93
Mar 2026₹164

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 210%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2024–
Sep 2025210%
Mar 2026–
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +210.0% on average, against 68.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Iware Supplychain Services keep?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter. Across 6 years it has been between 11.0% and 20.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 11.0% to 20.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 11.0%
FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 11.0% to 20.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2112%
FY2213%
FY2314%
FY2419%
FY2520%
FY2611%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −9.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+1.0 pts
FY23+1.0 pts
FY24+5.0 pts
FY25+1.0 pts
FY26−9.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Mar 2026: operating margin 11.0%

  • Operating margin 11.0%
Mar 2026: operating margin 11.0%
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202415%
Sep 202513%
Mar 202611%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −2.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2024–
Sep 2025−2.0 pts
Mar 2026–
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Iware Supplychain Services' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −15%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹20.0 Cr of cash, against ₹15.0 Cr of profit. After ₹37.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹57.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹20.0 Cr against profit ₹15.0 Cr; −15% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹20.0
  • Net profit ₹15.0
  • Free cash −₹57
FY26: operating cash −₹20.0 Cr against profit ₹15.0 Cr; −15% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−₹3₹1–
FY22₹8₹1−₹5
FY23₹2₹0−₹2
FY24₹10₹4₹7
FY25₹6₹8−₹1
FY26−₹20₹15−₹57
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −133% of profit (−15% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −133%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −133% of profit (−15% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21−300%100%
FY22300%100%
FY23–100%
FY24250%100%
FY2575%100%
FY26−133%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why −15% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.9× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Iware Supplychain Services' cash go?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 85 days in FY26, up from 82 days in FY21. It spent ₹47.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹258 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.7 Cr, so roughly ₹60.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 85-day cash cycle, +3 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 85d
  • Debtor days 85d
FY26: a 85-day cash cycle, +3 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleDebtor days
FY2182d82d
FY2248d48d
FY2369d69d
FY2454d54d
FY2560d60d
FY2685d85d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹47.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹12.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹12.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹37.0 Cr, work in progress ₹12.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹37.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹12.0
FY26: capex ₹37.0 Cr, work in progress ₹12.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹13₹0
FY23₹4₹0
FY24₹3₹3
FY25₹7₹2
FY26₹37₹12
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Iware Supplychain Services' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's P/E is 31.6×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 90% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 20.3×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 31.6× against a usual 20.3×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 90% of past readings

  • P/E 28.6×
  • Median 20.3×
P/E 31.6× against a usual 20.3×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 90% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
6 May 20257.90×20.3×
8 May 20257.90×20.3×
12 May 20258.30×20.3×
14 May 20257.80×20.3×
16 May 202511.0×20.3×
20 May 20257.60×20.3×
22 May 20257.60×20.3×
26 May 20257.20×20.3×
28 May 20257.30×20.3×
30 May 20259.90×20.3×
3 Jun 20257.00×20.3×
5 Jun 20259.20×20.3×
9 Jun 20259.00×20.3×
11 Jun 20259.10×20.3×
13 Jun 202511.9×20.3×
17 Jun 20259.10×20.3×
19 Jun 20258.50×20.3×
23 Jun 20258.10×20.3×
25 Jun 20258.70×20.3×
27 Jun 202511.9×20.3×
1 Jul 20258.80×20.3×
3 Jul 20258.80×20.3×
8 Jul 20258.70×20.3×
10 Jul 20258.50×20.3×
14 Jul 20258.80×20.3×
16 Jul 20258.80×20.3×
18 Jul 202511.9×20.3×
22 Jul 20258.50×20.3×
24 Jul 20258.60×20.3×
28 Jul 20258.60×20.3×
30 Jul 20259.10×20.3×
1 Aug 202512.1×20.3×
5 Aug 20259.00×20.3×
7 Aug 20258.90×20.3×
11 Aug 20259.40×20.3×
13 Aug 202510.5×20.3×
18 Aug 202511.7×20.3×
20 Aug 202513.0×20.3×
22 Aug 202517.6×20.3×
26 Aug 202513.2×20.3×
29 Aug 202517.2×20.3×
2 Sep 202512.7×20.3×
4 Sep 202512.0×20.3×
8 Sep 202512.1×20.3×
10 Sep 202512.2×20.3×
12 Sep 202516.6×20.3×
16 Sep 202512.2×20.3×
18 Sep 202512.2×20.3×
22 Sep 202512.1×20.3×
24 Sep 202512.1×20.3×
26 Sep 202516.3×20.3×
1 Oct 202512.8×20.3×
6 Oct 202514.0×20.3×
8 Oct 202514.9×20.3×
10 Oct 202520.5×20.3×
14 Oct 202514.9×20.3×
16 Oct 202514.2×20.3×
20 Oct 202514.1×20.3×
23 Oct 202515.0×20.3×
28 Oct 202517.4×20.3×
30 Oct 202519.1×20.3×
3 Nov 202518.7×20.3×
6 Nov 202516.9×20.3×
10 Nov 202518.6×20.3×
12 Nov 202518.7×20.3×
14 Nov 202526.2×20.3×
18 Nov 202519.2×20.3×
20 Nov 202520.9×20.3×
24 Nov 202521.3×20.3×
26 Nov 202523.5×20.3×
28 Nov 202530.6×20.3×
2 Dec 202521.4×20.3×
4 Dec 202519.5×20.3×
8 Dec 202521.4×20.3×
10 Dec 202521.8×20.3×
12 Dec 202529.5×20.3×
16 Dec 202520.3×20.3×
18 Dec 202520.4×20.3×
22 Dec 202519.6×20.3×
24 Dec 202519.9×20.3×
29 Dec 202520.1×20.3×
31 Dec 202519.3×20.3×
2 Jan 202627.9×20.3×
6 Jan 202619.8×20.3×
8 Jan 202618.8×20.3×
12 Jan 202618.8×20.3×
14 Jan 202619.7×20.3×
19 Jan 202619.6×20.3×
21 Jan 202619.1×20.3×
23 Jan 202626.1×20.3×
28 Jan 202619.4×20.3×
30 Jan 202619.2×20.3×
2 Feb 202620.3×20.3×
4 Feb 202622.4×20.3×
6 Feb 202631.6×20.3×
10 Feb 202625.5×20.3×
12 Feb 202625.5×20.3×
16 Feb 202624.4×20.3×
18 Feb 202624.6×20.3×
20 Feb 202636.5×20.3×
24 Feb 202626.6×20.3×
26 Feb 202627.0×20.3×
2 Mar 202625.5×20.3×
5 Mar 202625.7×20.3×
9 Mar 202625.4×20.3×
11 Mar 202625.8×20.3×
13 Mar 202634.6×20.3×
17 Mar 202624.6×20.3×
19 Mar 202625.5×20.3×
23 Mar 202624.2×20.3×
25 Mar 202623.8×20.3×
30 Mar 202621.4×20.3×
2 Apr 202630.1×20.3×
7 Apr 202623.5×20.3×
9 Apr 202622.7×20.3×
13 Apr 202623.1×20.3×
16 Apr 202624.9×20.3×
20 Apr 202625.8×20.3×
22 Apr 202627.0×20.3×
24 Apr 202638.8×20.3×
28 Apr 202631.8×20.3×
30 Apr 202638.8×20.3×
5 May 202637.6×20.3×
7 May 202637.2×20.3×
11 May 202637.5×20.3×
14 May 202624.6×20.3×
18 May 202623.1×20.3×
20 May 202624.5×20.3×
22 May 202625.0×20.3×
26 May 202625.6×20.3×
29 May 202625.6×20.3×
2 Jun 202624.4×20.3×
4 Jun 202623.5×20.3×
9 Jun 202623.5×20.3×
11 Jun 202624.5×20.3×
15 Jun 202625.9×20.3×
17 Jun 202624.6×20.3×
19 Jun 202627.4×20.3×
23 Jun 202626.0×20.3×
25 Jun 202627.9×20.3×
30 Jun 202625.9×20.3×
2 Jul 202625.7×20.3×
6 Jul 202626.6×20.3×
8 Jul 202627.3×20.3×
10 Jul 202632.3×20.3×
14 Jul 202633.2×20.3×
16 Jul 202636.6×20.3×
24 Jul 202638.8×20.3×
7 Aug 202637.7×20.3×
21 Aug 202635.6×20.3×
4 Sep 202638.8×20.3×
18 Sep 202631.3×20.3×
1 Oct 202631.1×20.3×
16 Oct 202628.6×20.3×
27 Oct 202628.6×20.3×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹13
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
6 May 2025–
8 May 2025–
12 May 2025–
14 May 2025–
16 May 2025–
20 May 2025–
22 May 2025–
26 May 2025–
28 May 2025–
30 May 2025–
3 Jun 2025–
5 Jun 2025–
9 Jun 2025–
11 Jun 2025–
13 Jun 2025–
17 Jun 2025–
19 Jun 2025–
23 Jun 2025–
25 Jun 2025–
27 Jun 2025–
1 Jul 2025₹10
3 Jul 2025₹10
8 Jul 2025₹10
10 Jul 2025₹10
14 Jul 2025₹10
16 Jul 2025₹10
18 Jul 2025₹10
22 Jul 2025₹10
24 Jul 2025₹10
28 Jul 2025₹10
30 Jul 2025₹10
1 Aug 2025₹10
5 Aug 2025₹10
7 Aug 2025₹10
11 Aug 2025₹10
13 Aug 2025₹10
18 Aug 2025₹10
20 Aug 2025₹10
22 Aug 2025₹10
26 Aug 2025₹10
29 Aug 2025₹10
2 Sep 2025₹10
4 Sep 2025₹10
8 Sep 2025₹10
10 Sep 2025₹10
12 Sep 2025₹10
16 Sep 2025₹10
18 Sep 2025₹10
22 Sep 2025₹10
24 Sep 2025₹10
26 Sep 2025₹10
1 Oct 2025₹10
6 Oct 2025₹10
8 Oct 2025₹10
10 Oct 2025₹10
14 Oct 2025₹10
16 Oct 2025₹10
20 Oct 2025₹10
23 Oct 2025₹10
28 Oct 2025₹10
30 Oct 2025₹10
3 Nov 2025₹10
6 Nov 2025₹10
10 Nov 2025₹10
12 Nov 2025₹10
14 Nov 2025₹10
18 Nov 2025₹10
20 Nov 2025₹10
24 Nov 2025₹10
26 Nov 2025₹10
28 Nov 2025₹10
2 Dec 2025₹10
4 Dec 2025₹10
8 Dec 2025₹10
10 Dec 2025₹10
12 Dec 2025₹10
16 Dec 2025₹10
18 Dec 2025₹10
22 Dec 2025₹10
24 Dec 2025₹10
29 Dec 2025₹10
31 Dec 2025₹10
2 Jan 2026₹10
6 Jan 2026₹10
8 Jan 2026₹10
12 Jan 2026₹10
14 Jan 2026₹10
19 Jan 2026₹10
21 Jan 2026₹10
23 Jan 2026₹10
28 Jan 2026₹10
30 Jan 2026₹10
2 Feb 2026₹10
4 Feb 2026₹10
6 Feb 2026₹10
10 Feb 2026₹10
12 Feb 2026₹10
16 Feb 2026₹10
18 Feb 2026₹10
20 Feb 2026₹10
24 Feb 2026₹10
26 Feb 2026₹10
2 Mar 2026₹10
5 Mar 2026₹10
9 Mar 2026₹10
11 Mar 2026₹10
13 Mar 2026₹10
17 Mar 2026₹10
19 Mar 2026₹10
23 Mar 2026₹10
25 Mar 2026₹10
30 Mar 2026₹10
2 Apr 2026₹10
7 Apr 2026₹10
9 Apr 2026₹10
13 Apr 2026₹10
16 Apr 2026₹10
20 Apr 2026₹10
22 Apr 2026₹10
24 Apr 2026₹10
28 Apr 2026₹10
30 Apr 2026₹10
5 May 2026₹10
7 May 2026₹10
11 May 2026₹10
14 May 2026₹10
18 May 2026₹10
20 May 2026₹10
22 May 2026₹10
26 May 2026₹10
29 May 2026₹10
2 Jun 2026₹10
4 Jun 2026₹10
9 Jun 2026₹10
11 Jun 2026₹10
15 Jun 2026₹10
17 Jun 2026₹10
19 Jun 2026₹10
23 Jun 2026₹10
25 Jun 2026₹10
30 Jun 2026₹14
2 Jul 2026₹14
6 Jul 2026₹14
8 Jul 2026₹14
10 Jul 2026₹14
14 Jul 2026₹14
16 Jul 2026₹14
24 Jul 2026₹14
7 Aug 2026₹14
21 Aug 2026₹14
4 Sep 2026₹14
18 Sep 2026₹14
1 Oct 2026₹13
16 Oct 2026₹13
27 Oct 2026₹13
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 39× are drawn at the top edge.
31.6×P/E · higher than 90% of its last 1 year
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Iware Supplychain Services business getting better or worse?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +200.0% in FY26, profit +87.5%

  • Revenue growth 200.0%
Growth year by year: revenue +200.0% in FY26, profit +87.5%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2226.3%
FY2383.3%
FY2434.1%
FY2545.8%
FY26200%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 87.5%
  • EPS growth 37.7%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY220%−8.2%
FY23−100%−56.9%
FY24–300%
FY25100%93.2%
FY2687.5%37.7%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 210%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2024–
Sep 2025210%
Mar 2026–

Profit

  • Profit 300%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2024–
Sep 2025300%
Mar 2026–
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 28%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2313%
FY2425%
FY2535%
FY2628%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Steady highROCE · latest 28.0%, range 13.0% to 35.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+200.0%+80.3%+68.5%—
Profit+87.5%—+71.9%—
EPS+37.7%+198.2%+60.0%—

How much does Iware Supplychain Services earn on its capital?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd earned a ROCE of 28% in FY26. That is up from a low of 10% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 5.8% net margin and 1.61× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.8% net margin × 1.61× asset turnover × 2.86× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 26.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.7% − 12.0% = +3.7 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 15.7% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 23.0%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 28%, the climb back from FY22's 10%

  • ROCE 28%
  • ROIC (annual) 23%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 28%, the climb back from FY22's 10%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2210%7.7%12%
FY2313%5.9%12%
FY2425%20.7%12%
FY2535%27.6%12%
FY2628%23%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

H2 FY26: ROCE 26.2% (last 12 months)

  • ROCE (12 months) 26.2%
H2 FY26: ROCE 26.2% (last 12 months)
QuarterROCE (12 months)
H2 FY2538.1%
H1 FY2627.6%
H2 FY2626.2%
ROCE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 3 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Iware Supplychain Services have too much debt?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd had ₹70.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹56.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.25× its equity. Its operating profit is 6 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹18.0 Cr to ₹70.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹47.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹70.0 Cr, 1.25× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹70.0
FY26: borrowings ₹70.0 Cr, 1.25× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY21₹18
FY22₹23
FY23₹27
FY24₹25
FY25₹30
FY26₹70

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.25×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY215.98×
FY225.74×
FY236.73×
FY243.12×
FY251.88×
FY261.25×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 6-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the Iware Supplychain Services shareholding pattern?

No group of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 62.84%
  • Domestic inst. 1.3%
  • Public 35.86%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersDomestic inst.Public
Sep 202574.08%0.47%25.45%
Mar 202674.09%0.48%25.43%
Jun 202669.01%0.44%30.56%
Sep 202662.84%1.3%35.86%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 4 quarters.

How far is Iware Supplychain Services from balance-sheet trouble?

For Iware Supplychain Services Ltd, the Z-score is 3.48. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 3.48 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Iware Supplychain Services rank in its industry?

56.2 out of 100, rank 2 of 2 in Transport - Road, with 38% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd scores 56.2 out of 100 against the 2 companies it is compared with in Transport - Road, ranking 2. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 14.4 + 19.3 + 10 + 12.5 = 56.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Iware Supplychain Services compared with?

Iware Supplychain Services ranks 2 of 2 Transport - Road companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 56.2 out of 100.

  1. 1Globe International Carriers LtdGICL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence57.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.1/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 14.4 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.5/31.25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 21.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/25 · P/E 43.1× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29.1 + 16.5 + 11.4 = 57 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 2Iware Supplychain Services Ltd this pageIWARE · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.4/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -7.8 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/25 · ROCE 28% · Operating margin 11% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 28.6× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.6% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 6 of 10 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.4 + 19.3 + 10 + 12.5 = 56.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Mar 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Transport - Road, all 2 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Iware Supplychain Services in size?

Iware Supplychain Services is the 2nd largest of 2 Transport - Road companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Globe International Carriers. It is the smallest.

Transport - Road companies close in size

  1. Globe International Carriers Ltd ₹421 crore
  2. Iware Supplychain Services Ltd ₹412 crore

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Plastiblends India Ltd ₹413 crore · Plastics - Plastic & Plastic Products
  2. Forbes & Company Ltd ₹412 crore
  3. Iware Supplychain Services Ltd ₹412 crore
  4. Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Ltd ₹412 crore · Infra - Construction & Contracting
  5. CLN Energy Ltd ₹408 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Batteries

What else do people ask about Iware Supplychain Services?

What is Iware Supplychain Services's share price today?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's share price is ₹395.15. The whole company is worth ₹455 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹330 to ₹531; today it is 32% of the way up from the low, 15.1% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 72 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Iware Supplychain Services's latest quarterly results?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹164 Cr and net profit of ₹9.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹8.05. The operating margin was 11.0% (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Iware Supplychain Services's market cap?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹455 Cr at a share price of ₹395.15. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Iware Supplychain Services performing?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's share price has been rising for 72 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Iware Supplychain Services in an uptrend?

Yes, the price has been rising for 72 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 15.1% above its 200-day average, and 32% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Iware Supplychain Services's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹395.15, and it has been rising for 72 weeks. Its P/E of 31.6× is higher than 90% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Iware Supplychain Services?

Promoters own 62.8% of Iware Supplychain Services Ltd, foreign institutions —, domestic institutions 1.3% and the public 35.9% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Iware Supplychain Services in its business cycle?

Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 11.0%, against a 6-year range of 11.0% to 20.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 11.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Iware Supplychain Services story?

Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 90% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Iware Supplychain Services a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Iware Supplychain Services Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.