Beezaasan Explotech share price today
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd · BSE: 544369 · Industrial Explosives · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly
Beezaasan Explotech share price today: ₹793.00 at the BSE close on 5 November 2026. Beezaasan Explotech (BSE: 544369) is worth ₹1,202 crore and trades at a P/E of 90.7. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 100% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
The price has been rising for 22 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, with profit +0.0% on a year earlier, and 47% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Beezaasan Explotech share price today?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's share price was ₹793.00 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 22 weeks. That is 80.8% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 16 weeks in a row.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Beezaasan Explotech Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 8 May 2026, it has traded between ₹228 and ₹793, and at that close it was at the high of that range.
Nov 2026: ₹793, 80.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
- Price ₹793
- 50-day avg ₹650
- 200-day avg ₹439
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | ₹236 | ₹215 | ₹217 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹228 | ₹219 | ₹218 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹233 | ₹221 | ₹218 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹261 | ₹226 | ₹220 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹256 | ₹229 | ₹221 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹288 | ₹239 | ₹224 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹344 | ₹255 | ₹229 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹381 | ₹271 | ₹234 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹381 | ₹283 | ₹238 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹367 | ₹290 | ₹241 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹341 | ₹299 | ₹246 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹397 | ₹315 | ₹253 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹370 | ₹326 | ₹259 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹384 | ₹336 | ₹265 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹407 | ₹348 | ₹272 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹471 | ₹366 | ₹280 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹520 | ₹390 | ₹291 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹574 | ₹420 | ₹303 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹551 | ₹442 | ₹314 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹561 | ₹460 | ₹325 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹607 | ₹479 | ₹335 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹670 | ₹509 | ₹350 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹683 | ₹516 | ₹354 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹725 | ₹538 | ₹364 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹765 | ₹578 | ₹384 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹737 | ₹607 | ₹401 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹693 | ₹623 | ₹413 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹672 | ₹633 | ₹426 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹793 | ₹650 | ₹439 |
Price stage: Falling from May 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 16 of 16 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +58.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +73.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +97.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +95.2% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +119.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +88.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +64.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +60.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +79.1% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +92.5% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +119.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +98.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +102.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +89.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +72.8% |
| 5 Nov 2026 | +75.6% |
Over the last 6 months the share price moved +236% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Beezaasan Explotech this quarter?
One change stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 6% to 0.1% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are Beezaasan Explotech's latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Beezaasan Explotech reported revenue of ₹111 crore, down 2.6% from ₹114 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹5.00 crore, up 0.0% from ₹5.00 crore.
Beezaasan Explotech results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹111 crore | ₹114 crore | −2.6% |
| Profit | ₹5.00 crore | ₹5.00 crore | 0.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹3.31 | ₹3.89 | −14.9% |
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 8.0% | −1.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Beezaasan Explotech share price history?
Beezaasan Explotech closed at ₹793.00 on 5 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since May 2026 was ₹793.00 on 5 November 2026.
Beezaasan Explotech share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 5 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹671.95 | +18.0% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹764.90 | +3.7% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹236.25 | +235.7% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 8 May 2026 | ₹236.25 | +235.7% |
| Highest weekly close since May 2026 · 5 Nov 2026 | ₹793.00 | 0.0% |
| Lowest weekly close since May 2026 · 15 May 2026 | ₹228.05 | +247.7% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
29 weekly closes from 8 May 2026 to 5 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Beezaasan Explotech?
5 Nov 2026: Beezaasan Explotech closed at ₹793.00, up 18.0% on the week and up 3.7% on the month. Results for January to March 2026: Revenue down 2.6% and profit up 0.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Beezaasan Explotech pay?
No. Beezaasan Explotech Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 5 November 2026).
Which stock lists is Beezaasan Explotech on?
Beezaasan Explotech is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.
Is Beezaasan Explotech profitable?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd earned ₹5.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +0.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹13.0 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 44.3% a year on average. That is 4.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹3.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹13.0 Cr (−7.1% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹13.0 Cr (−7.1% on the year before), 44.3% a year over 4 years
- Net profit ₹13.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹3 |
| FY23 | ₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹5 |
| FY25 | ₹14 |
| FY26 | ₹13 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −7.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 0% |
| FY24 | 66.7% |
| FY25 | 180% |
| FY26 | −7.1% |
Mar 2026: ₹5.0 Cr (+0.0% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹5.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹5 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹5 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 0%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 66.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 0% |
| Mar 2026 | 0% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −2.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +22.2% and revenue +3.1%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Beezaasan Explotech make, and is it growing?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd reported ₹111 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, −2.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 10.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹212 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹212 Cr, −1.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹212 Cr (−1.4% on the year before), 10.7% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹212
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹141 |
| FY23 | ₹228 |
| FY24 | ₹188 |
| FY25 | ₹215 |
| FY26 | ₹212 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −1.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 61.7% |
| FY24 | −17.5% |
| FY25 | 14.4% |
| FY26 | −1.4% |
Mar 2026: ₹111 Cr (−2.6% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹111
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹101 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹101 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹114 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹100 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹111 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −2.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 12.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −1% |
| Mar 2026 | −2.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +3.1% on average, against 10.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Beezaasan Explotech keep?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's operating margin was 7.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved +1.0 percentage points. Across 5 years it has been between 3.4% and 11.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −2.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +5.5 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 10.0%, within a range of 3.4% to 11.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 10.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 4.1% |
| FY23 | 3.4% |
| FY24 | 7% |
| FY25 | 11% |
| FY26 | 10% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −0.7 pts |
| FY24 | +3.6 pts |
| FY25 | +4.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 7.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 7.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 6% |
| Sep 2024 | 14% |
| Mar 2025 | 8% |
| Sep 2025 | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 7% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pts |
Is Beezaasan Explotech's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 47% of Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹2.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹13.0 Cr of profit. After ₹7.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹5.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹2.0 Cr against profit ₹13.0 Cr; 47% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹2.0
- Net profit ₹13.0
- Free cash −₹5
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −₹1 | ₹3 | – |
| FY23 | ₹2 | ₹3 | −₹8 |
| FY24 | ₹7 | ₹5 | −₹2 |
| FY25 | ₹6 | ₹14 | −₹12 |
| FY26 | ₹2 | ₹13 | −₹5 |
FY26: operating cash was 15% of profit (47% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 15%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −33% | 100% |
| FY23 | 67% | 100% |
| FY24 | 140% | 100% |
| FY25 | 43% | 100% |
| FY26 | 15% | 100% |
Why 47% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 52 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 52 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Beezaasan Explotech's cash go?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 101 days in FY26, up from 49 days in FY22. It spent ₹34.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 22 days to pay, and stock sits for 83 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹212 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.6 Cr, so roughly ₹59.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 22 days to pay and stock sat for 83 days, about 2.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 101 days, longer than FY22's 49.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 83 days. Customers pay about 22 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 3 days. Together that makes the 101-day cycle.
FY26: a 101-day cash cycle, +52 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle 101d
- Inventory days 83d
- Debtor days 22d
- Payable days 3d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 49d | 33d | 28d | 13d |
| FY23 | 39d | 25d | 17d | 3d |
| FY24 | 58d | 48d | 13d | 4d |
| FY25 | 64d | 54d | 11d | 1d |
| FY26 | 101d | 83d | 22d | 3d |
Spending on assets: ₹34.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹8.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹3.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹7.0 Cr, work in progress ₹3.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹7.0
- Work-in-progress ₹3.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹10 | ₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹9 | ₹2 |
| FY25 | ₹18 | ₹12 |
| FY26 | ₹7 | ₹3 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Beezaasan Explotech's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's P/E is 90.7×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 26.3×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 90.7× against a usual 26.3×: about the highest it has ever been
- P/E 78.9×
- Median 26.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar 2025 | 43.0× | 26.3× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 41.1× | 26.3× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 43.7× | 26.3× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 44.6× | 26.3× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 63.2× | 26.3× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 55.5× | 26.3× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 61.3× | 26.3× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 65.2× | 26.3× |
| 2 May 2025 | 60.4× | 26.3× |
| 9 May 2025 | 54.6× | 26.3× |
| 16 May 2025 | 57.8× | 26.3× |
| 23 May 2025 | 57.1× | 26.3× |
| 30 May 2025 | 20.9× | 26.3× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 23.8× | 26.3× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 24.5× | 26.3× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 23.4× | 26.3× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 24.6× | 26.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 23.5× | 26.3× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 23.1× | 26.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 22.1× | 26.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 22.4× | 26.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 22.3× | 26.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 20.7× | 26.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 20.4× | 26.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 21.0× | 26.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 20.5× | 26.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 21.8× | 26.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 22.2× | 26.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 22.8× | 26.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 21.7× | 26.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 21.2× | 26.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 23.9× | 26.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 28.9× | 26.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 26.6× | 26.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 28.5× | 26.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 26.9× | 26.3× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 22.9× | 26.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 23.9× | 26.3× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 22.6× | 26.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 22.3× | 26.3× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 22.5× | 26.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 21.8× | 26.3× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 22.1× | 26.3× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 21.4× | 26.3× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 22.5× | 26.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 22.4× | 26.3× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 21.9× | 26.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 21.6× | 26.3× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 21.7× | 26.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 21.9× | 26.3× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 22.0× | 26.3× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 22.5× | 26.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 23.6× | 26.3× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 22.8× | 26.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 22.3× | 26.3× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 21.7× | 26.3× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 23.3× | 26.3× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 23.5× | 26.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 22.4× | 26.3× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 24.3× | 26.3× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 26.8× | 26.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 26.9× | 26.3× |
| 15 May 2026 | 26.0× | 26.3× |
| 22 May 2026 | 26.6× | 26.3× |
| 29 May 2026 | 29.8× | 26.3× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 29.2× | 26.3× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 32.8× | 26.3× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 39.2× | 26.3× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 43.5× | 26.3× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 43.4× | 26.3× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 41.8× | 26.3× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 38.9× | 26.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 45.4× | 26.3× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 42.2× | 26.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 43.8× | 26.3× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 46.4× | 26.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 53.7× | 26.3× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 59.3× | 26.3× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 65.6× | 26.3× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 63.0× | 26.3× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 64.1× | 26.3× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 69.4× | 26.3× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 76.6× | 26.3× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 78.2× | 26.3× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 78.9× | 26.3× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 78.9× | 26.3× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 78.9× | 26.3× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 78.9× | 26.3× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 76.8× | 26.3× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 78.9× | 26.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹9
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 7 Mar 2025 | – |
| 13 Mar 2025 | – |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹10 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹10 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹10 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹10 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹10 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹10 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹10 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹10 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹10 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹10 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹10 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹10 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹9 |
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Beezaasan Explotech business getting better or worse?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −1.4% in FY26, profit −7.1%
- Revenue growth −1.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 61.7% |
| FY24 | −17.5% |
| FY25 | 14.4% |
| FY26 | −1.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −7.1%
- EPS growth −13.7%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 0% | −2% |
| FY24 | 66.7% | 35.2% |
| FY25 | 180% | 88.7% |
| FY26 | −7.1% | −13.7% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −2.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 12.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −1% |
| Mar 2026 | −2.6% |
Profit
- Profit 0%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 66.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 0% |
| Mar 2026 | 0% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 12%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 16% |
| FY24 | 17% |
| FY25 | 23% |
| FY26 | 12% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −1.4% | −2.4% | — | — |
| Profit | −7.1% | +63.0% | — | — |
| EPS | −13.7% | +30.1% | — | — |
How much does Beezaasan Explotech earn on its capital?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd earned a ROCE of 12% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.1 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 6.1% net margin and 1.04× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 6.1% net margin × 1.04× asset turnover × 1.31× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 8.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 7.9% − 12.0% = −4.1 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 12%, the full history
- ROCE 12%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 16% | 12% |
| FY24 | 17% | 12% |
| FY25 | 23% | 12% |
| FY26 | 12% | 12% |
Does Beezaasan Explotech have too much debt?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd had ₹37.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹155 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.24× its equity. Its operating profit is 11 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹24.0 Cr to ₹37.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹34.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹37.0 Cr, 0.24× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹37.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹24 |
| FY23 | ₹43 |
| FY24 | ₹37 |
| FY25 | ₹25 |
| FY26 | ₹37 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.24×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 2.00× |
| FY23 | 3.07× |
| FY24 | 1.54× |
| FY25 | 0.26× |
| FY26 | 0.24× |
What is the Beezaasan Explotech shareholding pattern?
No group of Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Year ends: promoters +4.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 75%
- Foreign inst. 1.62%
- Domestic inst. 3.76%
- Public 19.63%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 70.66% | 6.01% | 3.29% | 20.05% |
| Mar 2026 | 75% | 1.62% | 3.76% | 19.63% |
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 75%
- Foreign inst. 0.05%
- Domestic inst. 3.68%
- Public 21.28%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 70.66% | 6.01% | 3.29% | 20.05% |
| Sep 2025 | 70.68% | 2.85% | 3.94% | 22.52% |
| Mar 2026 | 75% | 1.62% | 3.76% | 19.63% |
| Sep 2026 | 75% | 0.05% | 3.68% | 21.28% |
How far is Beezaasan Explotech from balance-sheet trouble?
For Beezaasan Explotech Ltd, the Z-score is 5.59. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 5.59 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Beezaasan Explotech rank in its industry?
46.9 out of 100, rank 4 of 4 in Industrial Explosives, with 38% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd scores 46.9 out of 100 against the 4 companies it is compared with in Industrial Explosives, ranking 4. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 15.1 + 9.3 + 10 + 12.5 = 46.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Beezaasan Explotech compared with?
Beezaasan Explotech ranks 4 of 4 Industrial Explosives companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 46.9 out of 100.
- 1Solar Industries India LtdSOLARINDS · leader · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence64.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.2/35 · Revenue 41.7% · Profit 52.9% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.0/25 · ROCE 38.1% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 85.4× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · Lead over its industry -31.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.2% · 1 year 35.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.2 + 22 + 7.9 + 5 = 64.1 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -31.7% and the one-year return is 35.7%. - 2Keltech Energies Ltdbreaking out · Evidence leans down · 69% evidence46.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.6/35 · Revenue 13.6% · Profit 8.1% · Operating margin change -1.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 20.4% · Operating margin 7.5% · 95% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 67.8× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 160.4% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.6 + 16.1 + 6.6 + 12.5 = 46.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Premier Explosives LtdPREMEXPLN · quiet · Most evidence points down · 97% evidence33.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 2.7/35 · Revenue -26.9% · Profit -8.8% · Operating margin change -8.9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 23% · Operating margin 5.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 87.1× · PEG 0.97 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 2.8/20 · Lead over its industry -44.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 0.5% · 1 year -15.1% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 2.7 + 16.8 + 11.2 + 2.8 = 33.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Beezaasan Explotech Ltd this pagebreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence46.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.1/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -1 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 12.2% · Operating margin 7% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 90.7× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 105% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.1 + 9.3 + 10 + 12.5 = 46.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Jun 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Industrial Explosives, all 4 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Beezaasan Explotech in size?
Beezaasan Explotech is the 4th largest of 4 Industrial Explosives companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Solar Industries India, Premier Explosives and Keltech Energies. It is the smallest.
Industrial Explosives companies close in size
- Solar Industries India Ltd ₹1,70,121 crore
- Premier Explosives Ltd ₹2,996 crore
- Keltech Energies Ltd ₹1,774 crore
- Beezaasan Explotech Ltd ₹1,202 crore
All 4 Industrial Explosives companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd ₹1,208 crore · IT - Software
- United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd ₹1,206 crore · Textiles - Others
- Beezaasan Explotech Ltd ₹1,202 crore
- Q-Line Biotech Ltd ₹1,196 crore · Trading
- Igarashi Motors India Ltd ₹1,190 crore · Capital Goods - Electric General
What else do people ask about Beezaasan Explotech?
What were Beezaasan Explotech's latest quarterly results?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd reported revenue of ₹111 Cr and net profit of ₹5.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 2.6% and profit rose 0.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.31.
The operating margin was 7.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 5 November 2026).
What is Beezaasan Explotech's market cap?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,202 Cr at a share price of ₹793.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).
How is Beezaasan Explotech performing?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's share price has been rising for 22 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 2.6% and profit rose 0.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 16 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).
Will Beezaasan Explotech's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹793.00, and it has been rising for 22 weeks. Its P/E of 90.7× is higher than 100% of its own last 2 years (as of 5 November 2026).
Who owns Beezaasan Explotech?
Promoters own 75.0% of Beezaasan Explotech Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 3.7% and the public 21.3% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 5 November 2026).
Where is Beezaasan Explotech in its business cycle?
Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 10.0%, against a 5-year range of 3.4% to 11.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 7.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).
What could break the Beezaasan Explotech story?
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 100% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).
Is Beezaasan Explotech a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Beezaasan Explotech Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.