Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 3 companies

Other Speciality Chemical Stocks and Companies in India

There are 3 listed Other Speciality Chemical stocks in India: Sudeep Pharma (₹12,613 crore), Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products (₹2,901 crore) and Chembond Chemicals (₹570 crore), at prices of 4 November 2026. 0 of the 3 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).

Other Speciality Chemical: Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Chembond Chemicals Ltd has the fastest current growth.

3Companies every listed company in this industry
₹15,500 crCombined market value all of them together
3/3Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
0/3Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high (1 has no reading yet)
0 of 3 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Other Speciality Chemical stocks in India?

The largest Other Speciality Chemical stocks in India by market value are Sudeep Pharma (₹12,613 crore), Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products (₹2,901 crore) and Chembond Chemicals (₹570 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Is there a Nifty Other Speciality Chemical index, and what is in it?

All 3 listed Indian Chemicals - Speciality companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Chemicals - Speciality index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Sudeep Pharma Ltd₹12,100 cr
  2. Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd₹2,900 cr
  3. Chembond Chemicals Ltd₹549 cr

How many Other Speciality Chemical companies are listed in India?

3 Other Speciality Chemical companies in the Chemicals - Speciality industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 3 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Sudeep Pharma (₹12,066 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Chembond Chemicals.

Every Chemicals - Speciality company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Sudeep Pharma Ltd SUDEEPPHRM₹12,066 crore
2. Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd JUBLCPL₹2,903 crore
3. Chembond Chemicals Ltd CHEMBONDCH₹549 crore

Download all 3 Other Speciality Chemical companies (CSV)

How have Other Speciality Chemical stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 1.7 years. There is not enough history yet to compare this sector with NIFTY 500 over two years. Earnings across its companies grew 26% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 29 weeks running.

Fading · −1 in 4w · Moving with the index

0 of 3 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 29 weeks running; 2 of the 3 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); 0 of those 3 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings direction not measurable.

Participation is shrinking, 1 → 0 of 3 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings not called, only 2 of 3 members have four comparable quarters on file, and three is the floor for a reading.

1Y

Chemicals - Speciality against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Other Speciality Chemical 230
  • NIFTY 500 184
Chemicals - Speciality against NIFTY 500
Week endingOther Speciality ChemicalNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025189201
21 Nov 2025192201
28 Nov 2025184199
5 Dec 2025178196
12 Dec 2025184197
19 Dec 2025179200
26 Dec 2025177200
2 Jan 2026172202
9 Jan 2026167197
16 Jan 2026163191
23 Jan 2026157194
30 Jan 2026165197
6 Feb 2026169196
13 Feb 2026171196
20 Feb 2026168194
27 Feb 2026162189
6 Mar 2026156179
13 Mar 2026147179
20 Mar 2026148176
27 Mar 2026138176
3 Apr 2026156187
10 Apr 2026162192
17 Apr 2026169189
24 Apr 2026165190
1 May 2026168194
8 May 2026180189
15 May 2026177190
22 May 2026183190
29 May 2026186188
5 Jun 2026187190
12 Jun 2026186194
19 Jun 2026204194
26 Jun 2026214196
3 Jul 2026226196
10 Jul 2026224196
17 Jul 2026224192
24 Jul 2026217197
31 Jul 2026213199
7 Aug 2026225198
14 Aug 2026269197
21 Aug 2026268197
28 Aug 2026263195
4 Sep 2026275192
11 Sep 2026264192
18 Sep 2026260190
25 Sep 2026264183
2 Oct 2026246183
9 Oct 2026233187
16 Oct 2026232187
23 Oct 2026226180
30 Oct 2026230184

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 94.7, from 2 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Apr 2025100.0 (2 companies)
Jul 2025108.0 (2 companies)
Oct 2025111.2 (2 companies)
Jan 202695.1 (3 companies)
Apr 2026103.9 (3 companies)
Jul 202694.7 (2 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 3 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Other Speciality Chemical stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Chemicals - Speciality has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.5% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 17%.

+17.0%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+1.5%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
0 of 3Stocks leading NIFTY 500

What is the bottom line on Other Speciality Chemical stocks?

Chemicals - Speciality has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.5% over 52 weeks and by 17% over 13 weeks. 0 of 3 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).

How does each Other Speciality Chemical stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Sudeep Pharma Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 70% evidence confidence.

  1. 1Sudeep Pharma LtdSUDEEPPHRM · breaking out · favourable · 70% evidence67.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 33.5/43.75 · Revenue 26.2% · PAT 25.8% · OPM change 3 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 27.5/31.25 · ROCE 28.2% · OPM 37% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.3/25 · P/E 64.1× · PEG 4 · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 33.5 + 27.5 + 6.3 = 67.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  2. 2Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdJUBLCPL · turning · mixed, leaning good · 71% evidence63.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.5/35 · Revenue 19.9% · PAT 26% · OPM change −1 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 40.4% · OPM 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 21.8× · PEG 0.51 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 0.3% · 1Y −21.7% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.5 + 19.4 + 15 + 10.1 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Chembond Chemicals LtdCHEMBONDCH · quiet · provisional · 57% evidence55.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.4/35 · Revenue 27% · PAT 6.3% · OPM change −5.9 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 23.6% · OPM 8.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 16× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 13.9% · 1Y — · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.4 + 19.1 + 10 + 12.5 = 55 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Other Speciality Chemical share prices moved?

Sudeep Pharma Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Chemicals - Speciality at +38.0%. Chembond Chemicals Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +13.9%. 2 of 3 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Chemicals - Speciality itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 2 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Sudeep Pharma 138
  • Jubilant Agri 72
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 2 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingSudeep PharmaJubilant AgriNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025–100100
14 Nov 2025–94100
21 Nov 2025–89101
28 Nov 202510086100
5 Dec 2025868698
12 Dec 2025908899
19 Dec 20258982100
26 Dec 20258090100
2 Jan 20267787101
9 Jan 2026718999
16 Jan 2026768195
23 Jan 2026737497
30 Jan 2026778098
6 Feb 2026837898
13 Feb 2026867298
20 Feb 2026867097
27 Feb 2026837094
6 Mar 2026756990
13 Mar 2026776190
20 Mar 2026796388
27 Mar 2026785888
3 Apr 202680–94
10 Apr 202679–96
17 Apr 2026837195
24 Apr 2026886595
1 May 2026916597
8 May 2026856995
15 May 2026846995
22 May 2026876995
29 May 2026966894
5 Jun 2026986995
12 Jun 2026977197
19 Jun 20261097197
26 Jun 20261057798
3 Jul 20261128398
10 Jul 20261077998
17 Jul 20261117696
24 Jul 20261077098
31 Jul 202611467100
7 Aug 20261247099
14 Aug 20261439199
21 Aug 20261448499
28 Aug 20261498198
4 Sep 20261728496
11 Sep 20261558096
18 Sep 20261497695
25 Sep 20261518492
2 Oct 20261557792
9 Oct 20261367293
16 Oct 20261297093
23 Oct 20261256990
30 Oct 20261387292
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Jubilant Agri, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of the 2 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Sudeep Pharma 138
  • Jubilant Agri 127
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 2 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingSudeep PharmaJubilant AgriNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023––100
17 Nov 2023––101
1 Dec 2023––107
15 Dec 2023––107
29 Dec 2023––111
12 Jan 2024––111
26 Jan 2024––113
9 Feb 2024––114
23 Feb 2024––114
8 Mar 2024––112
22 Mar 2024––115
5 Apr 2024––120
19 Apr 2024––118
3 May 2024––118
17 May 2024––121
31 May 2024––120
14 Jun 2024––127
28 Jun 2024––131
12 Jul 2024––133
26 Jul 2024––134
9 Aug 2024––130
23 Aug 2024––135
6 Sep 2024––134
20 Sep 2024––139
4 Oct 2024––135
18 Oct 2024––131
1 Nov 2024––132
15 Nov 2024––126
29 Nov 2024––132
13 Dec 2024––131
27 Dec 2024––128
10 Jan 2025––123
24 Jan 2025––121
7 Feb 2025––119
21 Feb 2025–87117
7 Mar 2025–90116
21 Mar 2025–86122
4 Apr 2025–75116
18 Apr 2025–85127
2 May 2025–96126
16 May 2025–101130
30 May 2025–103130
13 Jun 2025–115131
27 Jun 2025–113135
11 Jul 2025–112134
25 Jul 2025–145132
8 Aug 2025–154130
22 Aug 2025–185130
5 Sep 2025–190132
19 Sep 2025–170132
3 Oct 2025–155132
17 Oct 2025–157136
31 Oct 2025–162135
14 Nov 2025–164137
28 Nov 2025100151136
12 Dec 202590155134
26 Dec 202580158136
9 Jan 202671157134
23 Jan 202673129132
6 Feb 202683136133
20 Feb 202686122132
6 Mar 202675121122
20 Mar 202679110120
3 Apr 202680–128
17 Apr 202683125129
1 May 202691113132
15 May 202684121129
29 May 202696119128
12 Jun 202697125132
26 Jun 2026105134133
10 Jul 2026107138133
24 Jul 2026107123134
7 Aug 2026124123135
21 Aug 2026144148134
4 Sep 2026172147131
18 Sep 2026149132129
2 Oct 2026155135125
16 Oct 2026129123127
30 Oct 2026138127125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Jubilant Agri, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of the 2 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Sudeep Pharma 138
  • Jubilant Agri 127
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 2 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingSudeep PharmaJubilant AgriNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021––100
3 Dec 2021––98
31 Dec 2021––100
28 Jan 2022––99
25 Feb 2022––92
25 Mar 2022––96
22 Apr 2022––96
20 May 2022––88
17 Jun 2022––84
15 Jul 2022––92
12 Aug 2022––100
9 Sep 2022––101
7 Oct 2022––96
4 Nov 2022––101
2 Dec 2022––103
30 Dec 2022––100
27 Jan 2023––96
24 Feb 2023––95
24 Mar 2023––93
21 Apr 2023––97
19 May 2023––100
16 Jun 2023––105
14 Jul 2023––110
11 Aug 2023––109
8 Sep 2023––113
6 Oct 2023––113
3 Nov 2023––112
1 Dec 2023––121
29 Dec 2023––125
26 Jan 2024––128
23 Feb 2024––130
22 Mar 2024––130
19 Apr 2024––134
17 May 2024––137
14 Jun 2024––144
12 Jul 2024––150
9 Aug 2024––147
6 Sep 2024––152
4 Oct 2024––153
1 Nov 2024––149
29 Nov 2024––150
27 Dec 2024––145
24 Jan 2025––138
21 Feb 2025–87132
21 Mar 2025–86138
18 Apr 2025–85144
16 May 2025–101147
13 Jun 2025–115148
11 Jul 2025–112152
8 Aug 2025–154147
5 Sep 2025–190149
3 Oct 2025–155150
31 Oct 2025–162153
28 Nov 2025100151154
26 Dec 202580158155
23 Jan 202673129149
20 Feb 202686122150
20 Mar 202679110136
17 Apr 202683125146
15 May 202684121147
12 Jun 202697125150
10 Jul 2026107138151
7 Aug 2026124123153
4 Sep 2026172147148
2 Oct 2026155135142
30 Oct 2026138127142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Jubilant Agri, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Sudeep Pharma LtdSUDEEPPHRM · ₹12,100 cr+38.0%1 year
  2. 2Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdJUBLCPL · ₹2,900 cr−21.7%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Chembond Chemicals LtdCHEMBONDCH · ₹549 cr+13.9%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdJUBLCPL · ₹2,900 cr+0.3%vs NIFTY 500

Why are Other Speciality Chemical stocks moving?

Only five companies sit in it, and the whole 12-year annual history is really the last six years, because before 2020 just one or two of them reported at all. On the numbers the growth is genuine and of the durable kind: sector profit went from ₹278 crore to ₹337 crore in a year, and the dominant leg was sales (+25.1%) rather than margin, which was actually a small drag of about a third of a percentage point. In the week of 17 August 2026, 100% of 5 Chemicals - Speciality companies were beating the Nifty 500.

Chemicals - Speciality: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review

  • Beating the Nifty 500 100%
  • Above the 200-day average 100%
Chemicals - Speciality: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
6 Apr 2026–50%
13 Apr 20260%50%
20 Apr 20260%75%
27 Apr 20260%75%
4 May 20260%40%
11 May 20260%40%
18 May 202650%60%
25 May 202650%80%
1 Jun 202650%80%
8 Jun 202650%80%
15 Jun 202650%80%
22 Jun 202650%100%
29 Jun 2026100%100%
6 Jul 202650%100%
13 Jul 202666.7%100%
20 Jul 202666.7%80%
27 Jul 202666.7%80%
3 Aug 202666.7%80%
10 Aug 2026100%100%
17 Aug 2026100%100%

From our industry review of 22 August 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Chemicals - Speciality, so this is the latest we have.

What did Other Speciality Chemical managements say about April to June 2026?

2 of 6 Chemicals - Speciality companies held a results call for April to June 2026. Gem Aromatics guided: Safranal revenue contribution towards the end of July to September 2026, with a more meaningful contribution from October to December 2026 as supplies scale.

Gem Aromatics call 14 August 2026

“For FY27, we do not want to provide guidance on that. However, through FY28, Crystal products will account for more than 50% of overall revenue.”Advik

Guided: Safranal revenue contribution towards the end of July to September 2026, with a more meaningful contribution from October to December 2026 as supplies scale.

Sudeep Pharma call 5 August 2026

“Sales during the first quarter have already surpassed the total sales achieved during the entire previous financial year.”Shanil Bhayani

Guided: Greenfield pharma facility: FDA approval expected April to June 2026; supplies commence October to December 2026; FY28 utilization ~33% with progressive ramp.

From the results calls for April to June 2026.

Is money moving into Other Speciality Chemical stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 0.5 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹377 crore in the last 12 months, 192% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built grew 89% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 4 Chemicals - Speciality companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What to watch next in Other Speciality Chemical stocks?

If Sudeep Pharma's speciality growth does NOT return to the 20%-plus track in the September quarter once the cooking-gas supply normalises, the margin loss was demand, not plumbing, and the whole sales inflection this verdict rests on becomes suspect. The mirror image would also break it: if the next annual print shows sector operating margin falling again from 16.05% while the capital-spending flood (up 226.98%, construction-in-progress up 98.17%) starts landing as depreciation, then this is capacity arriving into a softening margin, not a turn. Either print is visible in one quarter.

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

Which Other Speciality Chemical companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies compared here, at ₹1,943 crore. Sudeep Pharma Ltd is next at ₹709 crore. Chembond Chemicals Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 27%, so level and change sit with different companies. Its Revenue series carries 11 reported observations across the 16-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd is the largest at ₹1,943 crore, 174% ahead of Sudeep Pharma Ltd. Chembond Chemicals Ltd's growth is 27% from a ₹370 crore base, with 10 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd · ₹1,943 croreLeader
174% versus #2 · Sudeep Pharma LtdGap
7/7 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 31 observationsCoverage

What this means: Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd is the size to compare against; Chembond Chemicals Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd's growth falls below Chembond Chemicals Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products ₹519 cr
  • Sudeep Pharma ₹197 cr
  • Chembond Chemicals ₹95.8 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsSudeep PharmaChembond Chemicals
Mar 2020———
Mar 2021———
Mar 2022———
Mar 2023———
Dec 2023₹287 cr——
Mar 2024₹291 cr——
Jun 2024₹354 cr₹114 cr₹64.4 cr
Sep 2024₹402 cr₹149 cr₹75 cr
Dec 2024₹394 cr₹116 cr₹74.9 cr
Mar 2025₹390 cr₹158 cr₹78 cr
Jun 2025₹434 cr₹125 cr₹65.4 cr
Sep 2025₹515 cr₹163 cr₹73 cr
Dec 2025₹437 cr₹172 cr₹86.4 cr
Mar 2026₹472 cr₹182 cr₹101 cr
Jun 2026₹519 cr₹158 cr₹86.5 cr
Sep 2026—₹197 cr₹95.8 cr

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products 20%
  • Sudeep Pharma 21%
  • Chembond Chemicals 31%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsSudeep PharmaChembond Chemicals
Mar 2020———
Mar 2021———
Mar 2022———
Mar 2023———
Dec 2023———
Mar 2024———
Jun 2024———
Sep 2024———
Dec 202437%——
Mar 202534%——
Jun 202523%9.7%1.6%
Sep 202528%9.4%−2.7%
Dec 202511%48%15%
Mar 202621%15%30%
Jun 202620%26%32%
Sep 2026—21%31%

3 of 3 companies report revenue, 3 of 3 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdJUBLCPL₹1,940 cr
  2. 2Sudeep Pharma LtdSUDEEPPHRM₹709 cr
  3. 3Chembond Chemicals LtdCHEMBONDCH₹370 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd JUBLCPL₹519 cr20%Jun 2026
Sudeep Pharma Ltd SUDEEPPHRM₹197 cr21%Sep 2026
Chembond Chemicals Ltd CHEMBONDCH₹95.8 cr31%Sep 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Other Speciality Chemical companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Sudeep Pharma Ltd has the highest OPM among the 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies compared here, at 37%. Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd is next at 13%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +3 percentage points. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Sudeep Pharma Ltd leads both opm at 37% and margin change at +3 percentage points.

Sudeep Pharma Ltd · 37%Leader
184.6% versus #2 · Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdGap
2/6 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 31 observationsCoverage

What this means: Sudeep Pharma Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Sudeep Pharma 37%
  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products 13%
  • Chembond Chemicals 8.7%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterSudeep PharmaJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsChembond Chemicals
Mar 2020———
Mar 2021———
Mar 2022———
Mar 2023———
Dec 2023—9.0%—
Mar 2024—4.8%—
Jun 202438%12%11%
Sep 202443%11%11%
Dec 202434%9.0%19%
Mar 202537%6.0%16%
Jun 202535%14%13%
Sep 202534%13%15%
Dec 202535%8.0%14%
Mar 202634%6.0%16%
Jun 202635%13%13%
Sep 202637%—8.7%

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Sudeep Pharma +3.0 pp
  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products −1.0 pp
  • Chembond Chemicals −5.9 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterSudeep PharmaJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsChembond Chemicals
Mar 2020———
Mar 2021———
Mar 2022———
Mar 2023———
Dec 2023———
Mar 2024———
Jun 2024———
Sep 2024———
Dec 2024—0.0 pp—
Mar 2025—+1.2 pp—
Jun 2025−2.9 pp+2.0 pp+1.5 pp
Sep 2025−9.0 pp+2.0 pp+4.1 pp
Dec 2025+1.0 pp−1.0 pp−4.9 pp
Mar 2026−3.0 pp0.0 pp−0.1 pp
Jun 20260.0 pp−1.0 pp+0.2 pp
Sep 2026+3.0 pp—−5.9 pp

3 of 3 companies report OPM, 3 of 3 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Sudeep Pharma LtdSUDEEPPHRM+3.0 pp
  2. 2Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdJUBLCPL−1.0 pp
  3. 3Chembond Chemicals LtdCHEMBONDCH−5.9 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Sudeep Pharma Ltd SUDEEPPHRM37%+3.0 ppSep 2026
Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd JUBLCPL13%−1.0 ppJun 2026
Chembond Chemicals Ltd CHEMBONDCH8.7%−5.9 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Other Speciality Chemical companies earn the most profit?

Sudeep Pharma Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies compared here, at ₹190 crore. Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd is next at ₹131 crore. Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd has the highest Profit growth at 26%, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Sudeep Pharma Ltd earns the most, ₹190 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 45% above Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Sudeep Pharma Ltd · ₹190 croreLeader
45% versus #2 · Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdGap
4/6 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 31 observationsCoverage

What this means: Sudeep Pharma Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Sudeep Pharma ₹52 cr
  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products ₹46 cr
  • Chembond Chemicals ₹3.3 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterSudeep PharmaJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsChembond Chemicals
Mar 2020———
Mar 2021———
Mar 2022———
Mar 2023———
Dec 2023—−₹20 cr—
Mar 2024—₹14 cr—
Jun 2024₹33 cr₹27 cr₹5.6 cr
Sep 2024₹49 cr₹25 cr₹6.9 cr
Dec 2024₹29 cr₹22 cr₹10 cr
Mar 2025₹44 cr₹15 cr₹8.7 cr
Jun 2025₹31 cr₹42 cr₹6.3 cr
Sep 2025₹47 cr₹47 cr₹7.2 cr
Dec 2025₹48 cr₹21 cr₹9.7 cr
Mar 2026₹49 cr₹17 cr₹11.6 cr
Jun 2026₹41 cr₹46 cr₹9.6 cr
Sep 2026₹52 cr—₹3.3 cr

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Sudeep Pharma 11%
  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products 9.5%
  • Chembond Chemicals −55%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterSudeep PharmaJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsChembond Chemicals
Mar 2020———
Mar 2021———
Mar 2022———
Mar 2023———
Dec 2023———
Mar 2024———
Jun 2024———
Sep 2024———
Dec 2024———
Mar 2025—7.1%—
Jun 2025−6.1%56%12%
Sep 2025−4.1%88%4.5%
Dec 202566%−4.6%−2.6%
Mar 202611%13%34%
Jun 202632%9.5%52%
Sep 202611%—−55%

3 of 3 companies report net profit, 3 of 3 profit growth.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Sudeep Pharma LtdSUDEEPPHRM₹190 cr
  2. 2Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdJUBLCPL₹131 cr
  3. 3Chembond Chemicals LtdCHEMBONDCH₹34.1 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Sudeep Pharma Ltd SUDEEPPHRM₹52 cr11%Sep 2026
Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd JUBLCPL₹46 cr9.5%Jun 2026
Chembond Chemicals Ltd CHEMBONDCH₹3.3 cr−55%Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Other Speciality Chemical companies earn the best return on capital?

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies compared here, at 40.4%. Sudeep Pharma Ltd is next at 28.2%. Sudeep Pharma Ltd has the highest ROCE change at −1.4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its ROCE series carries 9 reported observations across the 16-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd leads ROCE at 40.4%, 12.2 percentage points above Sudeep Pharma Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd · 40.4%Leader
43.3% versus #2 · Sudeep Pharma LtdGap
3/5 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 17 observationsCoverage

What this means: Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products 41%
  • Sudeep Pharma 22%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsSudeep Pharma
Mar 2020——
Mar 2021——
Mar 2022——
Mar 2023——
Dec 2023——
Mar 202415%—
Jun 2024——
Sep 202427%—
Dec 202447%30%
Mar 202535%36%
Jun 202545%26%
Sep 202538%24%
Dec 202547%37%
Mar 202635%21%
Jun 202641%29%
Sep 2026—22%

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products −3.7 pp
  • Sudeep Pharma −1.4 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsSudeep Pharma
Mar 2020——
Mar 2021——
Mar 2022——
Mar 2023——
Dec 2023——
Mar 2024——
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024——
Dec 2024——
Mar 2025+19.7 pp—
Jun 2025——
Sep 2025+10.5 pp—
Dec 2025+0.3 pp+6.7 pp
Mar 2026−0.5 pp−15.0 pp
Jun 2026−3.7 pp+2.5 pp
Sep 2026—−1.4 pp

3 of 3 companies report ROCE, 3 of 3 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: Chembond Chemicals Ltd (CHEMBONDCH): its two data sources disagree by up to 184% on reported income across 10 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Sudeep Pharma LtdSUDEEPPHRM−1.4 pp
  2. 2Chembond Chemicals LtdCHEMBONDCH−2.0 pp
  3. 3Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products LtdJUBLCPL−3.7 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd JUBLCPL41%−3.7 ppJun 2026
Sudeep Pharma Ltd SUDEEPPHRM22%−1.4 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Other Speciality Chemical stocks valued against growth and quality?

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies compared here, at 0.51×. Sudeep Pharma Ltd is next at 4×. Chembond Chemicals Ltd has the lowest P/E at 16×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.51×, 87.3% below Sudeep Pharma Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd · 0.51×Leader
87.3% versus #2 · Sudeep Pharma LtdGap
0/6 recent comparable periodsPersistence
2/3 companies · 1 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products 23.6×
  • Sudeep Pharma 74.6×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterJubilant Agri & Consumer ProductsSudeep Pharma
Mar 2020——
Mar 2021——
Mar 2022——
Mar 2023——
Dec 2023——
Mar 2024——
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024——
Dec 2024——
Mar 202536.9×—
Jun 202529.3×—
Sep 202534.4×—
Dec 202527.3×48.9×
Mar 202618.4×39.8×
Jun 202623.6×55.4×
Sep 2026—74.6×

2 of 3 companies report PEG, 3 of 3 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd JUBLCPL0.523.6×Jun 2026
Sudeep Pharma Ltd SUDEEPPHRM—74.6×Sep 2026
Chembond Chemicals Ltd CHEMBONDCH—16.2×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Other Speciality Chemical companies appear on?

None of the 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies is on one of our India lists this week.

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Chemicals - Speciality comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 3 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 1 has second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 1 company is missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
  • Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 16 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 16 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing2 cross-checked · 0 unverified · 1 withheld, of 3 graded companies.

1 of 3 companies has a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Chembond Chemicals Ltd (CHEMBONDCH): its two data sources disagree by up to 184% on reported income across 10 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Other Speciality Chemical stocks?

These 23 answers restate the Chemicals - Speciality comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 3 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Other Speciality Chemical sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Chemicals - Speciality has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.5% over 52 weeks and by 17% over 13 weeks.

0 of 3 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).

Which Other Speciality Chemical company is largest by revenue?

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd leads with revenue of ₹1,943 crore, based on 3 of 3 comparable companies through Jun 2026.

Which Other Speciality Chemical company is growing fastest?

Chembond Chemicals Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 27%, across 3 of 3 comparable companies.

Which Other Speciality Chemical company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Sudeep Pharma Ltd ranks first at 67.3 out of 100, with 70% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Other Speciality Chemical company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.51, among 2 of 3 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Other Speciality Chemical comparison include?

The page compares up to 16 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Other Speciality Chemical index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Chemicals - Speciality, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 3 listed Chemicals - Speciality companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Other Speciality Chemical stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Sudeep Pharma Ltd comes first among 3 listed Chemicals - Speciality companies, followed by Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Other Speciality Chemical stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 3 listed Chemicals - Speciality companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Other Speciality Chemical company is the biggest?

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹1,943 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Sudeep Pharma Ltd at ₹709 crore. That covers 3 of 3 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.

Which Other Speciality Chemical company has the best profit margins?

Sudeep Pharma Ltd has the highest operating margin at 37%, from 3 of 3 comparable companies. Sudeep Pharma Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +3 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Other Speciality Chemical company makes the most profit?

Sudeep Pharma Ltd earns the most, at ₹190 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 3 of 3 comparable companies.

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd has the fastest profit growth at 26%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Other Speciality Chemical company earns the highest return on capital?

Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 40.4%, across 3 of 3 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Other Speciality Chemical stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Jubilant Agri & Consumer Products Ltd has the lowest at 0.51×.

Only 2 of 3 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Other Speciality Chemical sector beating the market?

Chemicals - Speciality has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.5% over the last 52 weeks and by 17% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 0 of the 3 companies we track are beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Other Speciality Chemical stock has the strongest price momentum?

Chembond Chemicals Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Other Speciality Chemical company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Sudeep Pharma Ltd scores 67.3 out of 100, with 70% of the evidence available, from 33.5 points on growth and earnings, 27.5 on capital efficiency, 6.3 on valuation and none on relative strength, because it has no reading this week (those 20 points are shared across the other three).

It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Other Speciality Chemical companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 3 listed companies over up to 16 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Other Speciality Chemical sector?

The 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies on this page carry ₹15,518 crore of combined market value. Sudeep Pharma Ltd is the largest at ₹12,066 crore, about 78% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

How is the Other Speciality Chemical sector performing?

0 of the 3 Chemicals - Speciality companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 1.5% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.