Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

SL Science Holding Limited share price today

SL Science Holding Limited · SLBT · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

SL Science Holding Limited share price: $1.11 at the close on 4 November 2026, −89.3% in a year.

$1.11Price −89.3% in a year
$565 KRevenue (Jun 2025) −7.5% on a year ago
−$801 KProfit (Jun 2025), incl. one-off one-off item, see below
−142.5%Operating margin −101.9 points on a year ago

SL Science Holding Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the SL Science Holding Limited share price today?

SL Science Holding Limited's share price was $1.11 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 81.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $1 and $13, and at that close it was at the low of that range.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 36 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $1.11, 81.5% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $1.11
  • 50-day avg $1.81
  • 200-day avg $6.00
Nov 2026: $1.11, 81.5% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
7 Feb 2025$10.02––
13 Feb 2025$10.03––
21 Feb 2025$10.03––
28 Feb 2025$10.04––
7 Mar 2025$10.08––
13 Mar 2025$10.08––
21 Mar 2025$10.10––
24 Mar 2025$10.10––
4 Apr 2025$10.10––
11 Apr 2025$10.12––
17 Apr 2025$10.12––
21 Apr 2025$10.12––
2 May 2025$10.11––
9 May 2025$10.16––
16 May 2025$10.17––
27 May 2025$10.18––
6 Jun 2025$10.21––
10 Jun 2025$10.21$10.10–
20 Jun 2025$10.21$10.10–
27 Jun 2025$10.22$10.11–
11 Jul 2025$10.24$10.12–
16 Jul 2025$10.25$10.12–
1 Aug 2025$10.26$10.13–
7 Aug 2025$10.27$10.14–
21 Aug 2025$10.29$10.16–
25 Aug 2025$10.30$10.16–
2 Sep 2025$10.31$10.17–
11 Sep 2025$10.31$10.18–
18 Sep 2025$10.32$10.19–
26 Sep 2025$10.34$10.21–
1 Oct 2025$10.36$10.22–
16 Oct 2025$10.35$10.23–
24 Oct 2025$10.36$10.25–
29 Oct 2025$10.39$10.27–
5 Nov 2025$10.39$10.29–
13 Nov 2025$10.40$10.30–
21 Nov 2025$10.49$10.32–
28 Nov 2025$10.50$10.33–
5 Dec 2025$10.51$10.35–
12 Dec 2025$10.54$10.38–
19 Dec 2025$10.53$10.41–
26 Dec 2025$10.56$10.43–
2 Jan 2026$10.59$10.44–
9 Jan 2026$10.59$10.46–
15 Jan 2026$10.55$10.47–
23 Jan 2026$10.56$10.49–
30 Jan 2026$10.47$10.50–
6 Feb 2026$10.60$10.52–
13 Feb 2026$12.71$10.58–
20 Feb 2026$10.85$10.66–
27 Feb 2026$11.85$10.79–
6 Mar 2026$9.50$10.82–
13 Mar 2026$8.65$10.65–
20 Mar 2026$8.15$10.42–
27 Mar 2026$6.45$10.08–
2 Apr 2026$5.96$9.81–
10 Apr 2026$7.57$9.41–
17 Apr 2026$7.55$9.13–
24 Apr 2026$8.70$8.92–
1 May 2026$8.70$8.70–
8 May 2026$7.84$8.39–
15 May 2026$8.60$8.05$9.84
22 May 2026$8.75$7.93$9.80
29 May 2026$9.66$7.98$9.79
5 Jun 2026$9.80$8.14$9.80
12 Jun 2026$5.80$8.31$9.77
18 Jun 2026$5.79$8.31$9.69
26 Jun 2026$3.75$8.05$9.54
2 Jul 2026$5.99$7.80$9.43
10 Jul 2026$4.73$7.45$9.30
17 Jul 2026$4.30$6.99$9.15
24 Jul 2026$3.12$6.51$8.98
31 Jul 2026$2.65$5.93$8.79
7 Aug 2026$2.67$5.38$8.61
14 Aug 2026$2.66$4.64$8.42
21 Aug 2026$2.65$3.94$8.23
28 Aug 2026$2.70$3.49$8.04
4 Sep 2026$2.88$3.35$7.86
11 Sep 2026$2.06$3.21$7.70
18 Sep 2026$1.72$2.91$7.49
25 Sep 2026$1.57$2.64$7.27
2 Oct 2026$1.57$2.44$7.05
9 Oct 2026$1.51$2.31$6.82
16 Oct 2026$1.53$2.18$6.60
23 Oct 2026$1.15$2.04$6.37
30 Oct 2026$1.20$1.89$6.14
4 Nov 2026$1.11$1.81$6.00
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 2-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 7 of 74 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
7 Feb 2025no S&P 500 reading
13 Feb 2025no S&P 500 reading
21 Feb 2025no S&P 500 reading
28 Feb 2025no S&P 500 reading
7 Mar 2025no S&P 500 reading
13 Mar 2025no S&P 500 reading
21 Mar 2025no S&P 500 reading
24 Mar 2025no S&P 500 reading
4 Apr 2025no S&P 500 reading
11 Apr 2025no S&P 500 reading
17 Apr 2025no S&P 500 reading
21 Apr 2025no S&P 500 reading
2 May 2025no S&P 500 reading
9 May 2025+7.5%
16 May 2025+3.9%
27 May 2025+3.3%
6 Jun 2025+0.9%
10 Jun 2025−2.4%
20 Jun 2025−4.3%
27 Jun 2025−7.8%
11 Jul 2025−9.2%
16 Jul 2025−22.7%
1 Aug 2025−15.1%
7 Aug 2025−19.6%
21 Aug 2025−20.9%
25 Aug 2025−12.0%
2 Sep 2025−13.2%
11 Sep 2025−9.3%
18 Sep 2025−11.2%
26 Sep 2025−9.2%
1 Oct 2025−10.6%
16 Oct 2025−10.4%
24 Oct 2025−8.8%
29 Oct 2025−7.9%
5 Nov 2025−5.5%
13 Nov 2025−6.7%
21 Nov 2025−1.3%
28 Nov 2025−3.9%
5 Dec 2025−4.2%
12 Dec 2025−3.1%
19 Dec 2025−1.4%
26 Dec 2025−1.7%
2 Jan 2026−0.8%
9 Jan 2026−1.5%
15 Jan 2026−2.2%
23 Jan 2026+0.2%
30 Jan 2026−0.7%
6 Feb 2026−0.9%
13 Feb 2026+20.8%
20 Feb 2026−1.2%
27 Feb 2026+12.5%
6 Mar 2026−7.7%
13 Mar 2026−15.1%
20 Mar 2026−17.9%
27 Mar 2026−30.8%
2 Apr 2026−39.7%
10 Apr 2026−26.4%
17 Apr 2026−31.1%
24 Apr 2026−21.2%
1 May 2026−21.1%
8 May 2026−32.8%
15 May 2026−40.8%
22 May 2026−27.5%
29 May 2026−28.8%
5 Jun 2026−6.5%
12 Jun 2026−44.9%
18 Jun 2026−44.1%
26 Jun 2026−56.8%
2 Jul 2026−13.1%
10 Jul 2026−48.6%
17 Jul 2026−47.7%
24 Jul 2026−67.6%
31 Jul 2026−73.2%
7 Aug 2026−70.8%
14 Aug 2026−74.1%
21 Aug 2026−72.4%
28 Aug 2026−73.8%
4 Sep 2026−75.0%
11 Sep 2026−67.5%
18 Sep 2026−72.3%
25 Sep 2026−63.9%
2 Oct 2026−77.1%
9 Oct 2026−71.2%
16 Oct 2026−67.1%
23 Oct 2026−66.0%
30 Oct 2026−55.9%
4 Nov 2026−57.6%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (74 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −89% while the S&P 500 moved +28%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 27 February 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does SL Science Holding Limited pay?

SL Science Holding Limited pays no dividend. In the last 4 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is SL Science Holding Limited on?

SL Science Holding Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is SL Science Holding Limited profitable?

SL Science Holding Limited posted a net loss of $801 K in the Jun 2025 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY24 year was a loss of $1.2 M. That loss is 141.8% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY24 profit was −$1.2 M (−398.5% on the year before).

Read this profit with care: at −$801 K it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $565 K. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −142.5% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

FY24 profit −$1.2 M (−398.5% on the year before)

  • Net profit −$1.2 M
FY24 profit −$1.2 M (−398.5% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY23$0.4 M
FY24−$1.2 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −398.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24−398.5%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 2-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2025: −$801 K

  • Net profit (quarterly) −$801 K
Jun 2025: −$801 K
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2024−$212 K
Jun 2024−$212 K
Mar 2025−$801 K
Jun 2025−$801 K
Net profit each quarter, $ K. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does SL Science Holding Limited make, and is it growing?

SL Science Holding Limited reported $565 K of revenue in the Jun 2025 quarter, −7.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 1 years it has grown 282.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY24, came in at $3.4 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY24 revenue $3.4 M (+282.7% on the year before), 282.7% a year over 1 years

  • Revenue $3.4 M
FY24 revenue $3.4 M (+282.7% on the year before), 282.7% a year over 1 years
QuarterRevenue
FY23$0.9 M
FY24$3.4 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 282.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24282.7%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 2-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2025: $565 K (−7.5% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) $565 K
Jun 2025: $565 K (−7.5% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2024$611 K
Jun 2024$611 K
Mar 2025$565 K
Jun 2025$565 K

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −7.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Mar 2025−7.5%
Jun 2025−7.5%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ K. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −7.5% on average, against 282.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

How much of every $100 of sales does SL Science Holding Limited keep?

SL Science Holding Limited's operating margin was −142.5% in the Jun 2025 quarter, 101.9 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 2 years it has been between −35.6% and 11.0%.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY24: −35.6%, within a range of −35.6% to 11.0% over 2 years

  • Operating margin −35.6%
FY24: −35.6%, within a range of −35.6% to 11.0% over 2 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2311%
FY24−35.6%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −46.6 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY23–
FY24−46.6 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 2-year window.

Jun 2025: operating margin −142.5% (−101.9 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −142.5%
Jun 2025: operating margin −142.5% (−101.9 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 2024−40.6%
Jun 2024−40.6%
Mar 2025−142.5%
Jun 2025−142.5%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −101.9 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Mar 2025−101.9 pts
Jun 2025−101.9 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is SL Science Holding Limited's profit turning into cash?

SL Science Holding Limited's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY24 it brought in $280 K of operating cash against −$1.2 M of profit. After $8.0 K of spending on assets, $272 K was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY24: operating cash $0.3 M against profit −$1.2 M

  • Operating cash $0.3 M
  • Net profit −$1.2 M
  • Free cash $0.3 M
FY24: operating cash $0.3 M against profit −$1.2 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23−$2.5 M$0.4 M−$2.6 M
FY24$0.3 M−$1.2 M$0.3 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 2-year window, yearly figures.

FY24: operating cash was −615% of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −615%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY24: operating cash was −615% of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY23−615%100%
FY24–100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does SL Science Holding Limited's cash go?

SL Science Holding Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $191 K on assets over the last 2 years. Averaged over those years that is 2.8% of FY24 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $191 K over the last 2 years.

FY24: capex $8.0 K, down from the year before

  • Capex $8.0 K
FY24: capex $8.0 K, down from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY23$183 K
FY24$8.0 K
Capital spending each year, $ K.

Jun 2025: capex $159 K in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $159 K
Jun 2025: capex $159 K in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Mar 2025$159 K
Jun 2025$159 K

Free cash

  • Free cash −$226 K
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Mar 2025−$226 K
Jun 2025−$226 K
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ K. Below: free cash flow, $ K. Last 2 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is SL Science Holding Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

SL Science Holding Limited has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values SL Science Holding Limited at 188.2× its FY24 revenue of $3.4 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the SL Science Holding Limited business getting better or worse?

SL Science Holding Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +282.7% in FY24, profit −398.5%

  • Revenue growth 282.7%
Growth year by year: revenue +282.7% in FY24, profit −398.5%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY24282.7%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growth
FY23–
FY24−300%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue −7.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Mar 2025−7.5%
Jun 2025−7.5%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROE −20.8%
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROE
FY2311.2%
FY24−20.8%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+282.7%———
Stock price−89.3%———
−7.5%Revenue growth (Jun 2025) · latest quarter against a year ago
282.7%Revenue, 1 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does SL Science Holding Limited earn on its capital?

SL Science Holding Limited earned a ROE of −21% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −139%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −35.4% net margin and 0.57× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY24): a −35.4% net margin × 0.57× asset turnover × 1.04× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −21.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY24: ROE −21%, the full history

  • ROE −20.8%
FY24: ROE −21%, the full history
QuarterROE
FY2311.2%
FY24−20.8%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 2-year window, low years included.

Does SL Science Holding Limited have too much debt?

SL Science Holding Limited's debt-to-equity is 0.06 at the latest reading: very little borrowing. A full history of its borrowings is not in our data.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

With so little borrowing, the returns on this page come from the business itself. We only have the latest reading, so no chart is drawn.

What is the SL Science Holding Limited shareholding pattern?

We have no ownership or short-position figures for SL Science Holding Limited, so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 0.5 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

How far is SL Science Holding Limited from balance-sheet trouble?

For SL Science Holding Limited, the Z-score is 48.75. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 48.75 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does SL Science Holding Limited rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: SL Science Holding Limited is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is SL Science Holding Limited compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to SL Science Holding Limited in size?

SL Science Holding Limited is the 132nd largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Kura Oncology, Inc., Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. and Lexicon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Just below it: DBV Technologies S.A., Crescent Biopharma, Inc. and Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.

Biotechnology companies close in size

  1. Kura Oncology, Inc. $677 million
  2. Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. $665 million
  3. Lexicon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $659 million
  4. SL Science Holding Limited $633 million
  5. DBV Technologies S.A. $622 million
  6. Crescent Biopharma, Inc. $592 million
  7. Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. $570 million

All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Bitgo Holdings, Inc. $637 million · Capital Markets
  2. Matthews International Corporation $634 million · Conglomerates
  3. SL Science Holding Limited $633 million
  4. Sigma Lithium Corporation $633 million · Other Industrial Metals & Mining
  5. Sprout Social, Inc. $630 million · Software - Application

What else do people ask about SL Science Holding Limited?

What were SL Science Holding Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?

SL Science Holding Limited reported revenue of $565 K and a net loss of $801 K for the Jun 2025 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.22. The operating margin was −142.5%, 101.9 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is SL Science Holding Limited Limited's market cap?

SL Science Holding Limited's market capitalisation is $633 M at a stock price of $1.11. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is SL Science Holding Limited Limited performing?

SL Science Holding Limited's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 36 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will SL Science Holding Limited Limited's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast SL Science Holding Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $1.11. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is SL Science Holding Limited Limited in its business cycle?

SL Science Holding Limited's FY24 operating margin was −35.6%, against a 2-year range of −35.6% to 11.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −142.5%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the SL Science Holding Limited Limited story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is SL Science Holding Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: SL Science Holding Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.