Roma Green Finance Limited share price today
Roma Green Finance Limited · ROMA · Industrials · Consulting Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Roma Green Finance Limited share price: $6.49 at the close on 4 November 2026, +129.3% in a year.
Roma Green Finance Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Roma Green Finance Limited share price today?
Roma Green Finance Limited's share price was $6.49 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 0.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $1 and $10, and at that close it sat 60% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 4 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $6.5, 0.2% above its 200-day average.
- Price ₹6.5
- 50-day avg ₹8
- 200-day avg ₹6.5
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹2 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹2 | ₹3 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹2 | ₹3 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹2 | ₹3 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹1 | ₹2 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3 | ₹2 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹3 | ₹2 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹5 | ₹3 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹7 | ₹3 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹6 | ₹4 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹6 | ₹4 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹6 | ₹5 | ₹3 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹7 | ₹5 | ₹3 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹8 | ₹6 | ₹3 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹8 | ₹6 | ₹4 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹7 | ₹6 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹7 | ₹6 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹8 | ₹7 | ₹4 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹8 | ₹7 | ₹4 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹8 | ₹7 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹9 | ₹8 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹9 | ₹8 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹9 | ₹8 | ₹5 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹10 | ₹8 | ₹5 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹9 | ₹8 | ₹5 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹5 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹5 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹5 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹9 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹8 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹6 | ₹9 | ₹6 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹6 | ₹8 | ₹6 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹7 | ₹8 | ₹7 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 34 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −29.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −20.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −39.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −27.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +7.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −2.6% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −3.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +17.0% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −1.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −27.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −32.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −37.3% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −46.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −54.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −25.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −26.0% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −18.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −24.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −25.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −13.4% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −4.0% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +14.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +125.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +217.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +224.7% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +185.3% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +248.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +137.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +183.3% |
| 1 May 2026 | +164.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +202.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +276.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | +208.2% |
| 29 May 2026 | +153.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +134.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +31.7% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +2.4% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +0.6% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +65.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +69.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +68.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +47.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +57.4% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +24.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +8.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +16.7% |
| 27 Aug 2026 | +30.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +22.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +18.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +12.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +17.4% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +3.5% |
| 6 Oct 2026 | +0.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −12.8% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −37.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −36.0% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −26.2% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +88% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 6 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Roma Green Finance Limited pay?
Roma Green Finance Limited pays no dividend. In the last 10 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Roma Green Finance Limited on?
Roma Green Finance Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Roma Green Finance Limited profitable?
Roma Green Finance Limited posted a net loss of ₹0.01 B in the Mar 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹0.03 B. That loss is 169.5% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.004 B. 9 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Mar 2026 profit was ₹0.0 B. For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹0.0 B.
Read this profit with care: at ₹0.0 B it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹0.0 B. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −194.8% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
FY26 profit ₹0.0 B
- Growth on a year earlier −8,616.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −8,616.7% |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | – |
Mar 2026: ₹0.0 B
- Growth on a year earlier −138.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | – |
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −138.8% |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does Roma Green Finance Limited make, and is it growing?
Roma Green Finance Limited reported ₹0.0 B of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, −36.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown −7.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹0.0 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹0.0 B, −22.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹0.0 B (−22.2% on the year before), −7.0% a year over 5 years
- Growth on a year earlier −22.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 3.9% |
| FY23 | −4.1% |
| FY24 | −27.4% |
| FY25 | 23.2% |
| FY26 | −22.2% |
Mar 2026: ₹0.0 B (−36.2% on a year earlier)
- Growth on a year earlier −36.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | – |
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | −0.7% |
| Mar 2023 | −6.7% |
| Sep 2023 | −18.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −35.1% |
| Sep 2024 | −37.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 87.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −36.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +7.8% on average, against −7.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much of its sales does Roma Green Finance Limited keep?
Roma Green Finance Limited has almost no sales yet: FY26 revenue was ₹0.0 B. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales grow.
Is Roma Green Finance Limited's profit turning into cash?
Roma Green Finance Limited's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹0.0 B of cash, against ₹0.0 B of profit. After ₹0.0 B of spending on assets, free cash was ₹0.0 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
Mar 2026: operating cash ₹0.0 B
- Operating cash as % of profit 42%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 42% |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
Where does Roma Green Finance Limited's cash go?
Roma Green Finance Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is Roma Green Finance Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Roma Green Finance Limited has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is the Roma Green Finance Limited business getting better or worse?
Roma Green Finance Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −22.2% in FY26
- Revenue growth −22.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 3.9% |
| FY23 | −4.1% |
| FY24 | −27.4% |
| FY25 | 23.2% |
| FY26 | −22.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −300% |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −36.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | – |
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | −0.7% |
| Mar 2023 | −6.7% |
| Sep 2023 | −18.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −35.1% |
| Sep 2024 | −37.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 87.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −36.2% |
Profit
- Profit −138.8%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | – |
| Mar 2022 | – |
| Sep 2022 | – |
| Mar 2023 | −138.8% |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −36.4%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 220.5% |
| FY24 | −10.1% |
| FY25 | −57% |
| FY26 | −36.4% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −22.2% | −11.4% | −7.0% | — |
| Stock price | +129.3% | — | — | — |
How much does Roma Green Finance Limited earn on its capital?
Roma Green Finance Limited earned a ROE of −36% in FY26. That is up from a low of −57% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −3,155%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
FY26: ROE −36%, the climb back from FY25's −57%
- ROE −36.4%
- Cost of capital 15.1%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 4.6% | 15.1% |
| FY22 | 134.5% | 15.1% |
| FY23 | 220.5% | 15.1% |
| FY24 | −10.1% | 15.1% |
| FY25 | −57% | 15.1% |
| FY26 | −36.4% | 15.1% |
Jun 2025: ROE −59.6% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −59.6%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Dec 2022 | – |
| Jun 2023 | −58.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −65.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 68.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 32.2% |
| Jun 2025 | −59.6% |
Does Roma Green Finance Limited have too much debt?
A history of Roma Green Finance Limited's borrowings is not in our data.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
What is the Roma Green Finance Limited shareholding pattern?
1.6% of Roma Green Finance Limited's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so very few traders are betting against this stock. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 405.4 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Roma Green Finance Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For Roma Green Finance Limited, the Z-score is 216.10. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 216.10 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Roma Green Finance Limited rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Roma Green Finance Limited is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Consulting Services.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Roma Green Finance Limited compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Roma Green Finance Limited in size?
Roma Green Finance Limited is the 9th largest of 11 Consulting Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Huron Consulting Group Inc., ICF International, Inc., CRA International, Inc. and SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated. Just below it: Etoiles Capital Group Co. and Forrester Research, Inc.
Consulting Services companies close in size
- Huron Consulting Group Inc. $2.6 billion
- ICF International, Inc. $1.7 billion
- CRA International, Inc. $1.2 billion
- SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated $547 million
- Roma Green Finance Limited $387 million
- Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd $302 million
- Forrester Research, Inc. $178 million
All 11 Consulting Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Redwood Trust, Inc. $391 million · REIT - Mortgage
- Norwood Financial Corp. $390 million · Banks - Regional
- Roma Green Finance Limited $390 million
- NVE Corporation $389 million · Semiconductors
- Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated $389 million · Biotechnology
What else do people ask about Roma Green Finance Limited?
What were Roma Green Finance Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
Roma Green Finance Limited reported revenue of ₹0.0 B and a net loss of ₹0.0 B for the Mar 2026 quarter. The operating margin was −194.8%, 70.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Roma Green Finance Limited Limited's market cap?
Roma Green Finance Limited's market capitalisation is $387 M at a stock price of $6.49. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Roma Green Finance Limited Limited performing?
Roma Green Finance Limited's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 4 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Roma Green Finance Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Roma Green Finance Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $6.49. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Roma Green Finance Limited Limited story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Roma Green Finance Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Roma Green Finance Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.