Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd share price
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd · EFTY · Industrials · Consulting Services · last close in our records 3 October 2025 · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd share price: $15.02 at the close on 3 October 2025, the latest close in our records.
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −191.0% on a year earlier, and 191% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd share price?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's share price was $15.02 at the close on 3 October 2025. Since its first close in our records, on 15 August 2025, it has traded between $6 and $15, and at that close it was at the high of that range. There is not enough history yet to compare it with the S&P 500.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd is a new listing: we have 2 months of share prices so far, since 15 August 2025. The price chart, its averages and its phases need more history, so they appear once there is enough.
Over the last 1 month the share price moved +137% while the S&P 500 moved +4%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd pay?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd pays no dividend. In the last 4 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd on?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd profitable?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd posted a net loss of $782 K in the Dec 2025 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $154 K. That loss is 55.0% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Dec 2025 profit was −$782 K, −191.0% on a year earlier. For the full year, FY25 profit was −$154 K (−118.1% on the year before).
FY25 profit −$154 K (−118.1% on the year before)
- Net profit −$154 K
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $33.0 K |
| FY24 | $852 K |
| FY25 | −$154 K |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −118.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 2,481.8% |
| FY25 | −118.1% |
Dec 2025: −$782 K (−191.0% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) −$782 K
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | −$7.0 K |
| Dec 2024 | $859 K |
| Jun 2025 | $628 K |
| Dec 2025 | −$782 K |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −191%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −191% |
How much revenue does Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd make, and is it growing?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd reported $1.4 M of revenue in the Dec 2025 quarter, −25.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 2 years it has grown 609.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $3.2 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $3.2 M, +27.6% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $3.2 M (+27.6% on the year before), 609.5% a year over 2 years
- Revenue $3.2 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $0.1 M |
| FY24 | $2.5 M |
| FY25 | $3.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 27.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 3,846.9% |
| FY25 | 27.6% |
Dec 2025: $1.4 M (−25.9% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $1.4 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | $0.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $1.8 M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −25.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 196.7% |
| Dec 2025 | −25.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +85.4% on average, against 609.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd keep?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's operating margin was −53.8% in the Dec 2025 quarter, 106.3 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between −1.0% and 54.7%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY25: −1.0%, within a range of −1.0% to 54.7% over 3 years
- Operating margin −1.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 54.7% |
| FY24 | 39.6% |
| FY25 | −1% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −40.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −15.1 pts |
| FY25 | −40.6 pts |
Dec 2025: operating margin −53.8% (−106.3 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −53.8%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | −1% |
| Dec 2024 | 52.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 40.7% |
| Dec 2025 | −53.8% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −106.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | +41.7 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −106.3 pts |
Is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 2 years, 191% of Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 its operations used $911 K of cash, against −$154 K of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After $687 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$1.6 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash −$0.9 M against profit −$0.2 M; 191% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −$0.9 M
- Net profit −$0.2 M
- Free cash −$1.6 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | $0.1 M | $0 | $0.1 M |
| FY24 | $1.6 M | $0.9 M | $1.5 M |
| FY25 | −$0.9 M | −$0.2 M | −$1.6 M |
FY25: operating cash was 190% of profit (191% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 190%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 194% | 100% |
| FY24 | 190% | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's cash go?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $762 K on assets over the last 2 years. Averaged over those years that is 11.8% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $762 K over the last 2 years.
FY25: capex $687 K, up from the year before
- Capex $687 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $75.0 K |
| FY25 | $687 K |
Dec 2025: capex $0.6 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.6 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0 |
| Jun 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $0.6 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$2.2 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $0.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$2.2 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd at 93.7× its FY25 revenue of $3.2 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd business getting better or worse?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +27.6% in FY25, profit −118.1%
- Revenue growth 27.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 3,846.9% |
| FY25 | 27.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −118.1%
- EPS growth −117.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 300% | 300% |
| FY25 | −118.1% | −117.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −25.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 196.7% |
| Dec 2025 | −25.9% |
Profit
- Profit −191%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −191% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −2.7%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 103.1% |
| FY24 | 95.9% |
| FY25 | −2.7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +27.6% | — | — | — |
How much does Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd earn on its capital?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd earned a ROE of −3% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −4%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −4.8% net margin and 0.37× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −4.8% net margin × 0.37× asset turnover × 1.51× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −2.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY25: ROE −3%, the full history
- ROE −2.7%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 103.1% |
| FY24 | 95.9% |
| FY25 | −2.7% |
Does Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd have too much debt?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's debt-to-equity is 0.36 at the latest reading: a moderate amount of borrowing. A full history of its borrowings is not in our data.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
That is a moderate amount of borrowing behind the returns on this page. We only have the latest reading, so no chart is drawn.
What is the Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd, so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 2.6 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd from balance-sheet trouble?
For Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd, the Z-score is 36.39. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 36.39 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd rank in its industry?
39.9 out of 100, rank 11 of 13 in Consulting Services, with 19% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd scores 39.9 out of 100 against the 13 companies it is compared with in Consulting Services, ranking 11. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 18.9 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 39.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd compared with?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd ranks 11 of 13 Consulting Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 39.9 out of 100.
- 1SBC Medical Group Holdings IncorporatedSBC · leader · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence73.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.1/35 · Revenue -6.4% · Profit 44.1% · Operating margin change 4.9 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 19.9% · Operating margin 38.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 16.2/20 · P/E 6.4× · PEG 0.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 11.4% · Lead over S&P 500 26% · 1 year 68.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.1 + 17.4 + 16.2 + 20 = 73.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURN · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence65.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 13.9% · Profit 9.5% · Operating margin change 0.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 16.1% · Operating margin 11.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/E 11.9× · PEG 0.71 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.1/20 · Lead over its industry -1.5% · Lead over S&P 500 11.4% · 1 year 4.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 15.3 + 14.2 + 12.1 = 65.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3FTI Consulting, Inc.FCN · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.3/35 · Revenue 7.1% · Profit 1.6% · Operating margin change -1.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROCE 14% · Operating margin 9.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.8/20 · P/E 17.4× · PEG 1.06 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.8/20 · Lead over its industry -0.1% · Lead over S&P 500 13.6% · 1 year 21.4% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.3 + 13.4 + 11.8 + 16.8 = 59.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 13.6%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4Equifax Inc.EFX · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence54.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 10.9% · Profit 13.1% · Operating margin change 3.9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROCE 11.6% · Operating margin 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 1.27 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.6/20 · Lead over its industry -14.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -2.9% · 1 year -7.4% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 13.7 + 9.5 + 5.6 = 54.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -14.7% and the one-year return is -7.4%. - 5Verisk Analytics, Inc.VRSK · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence53.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.8 points · 39% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 41.7% · Operating margin 45.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 26.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.2/20 · Lead over its industry -15.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -4.3% · 1 year -7.8% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 20.8 + 8.5 + 3.2 = 53.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6CRA International, Inc.CRAI · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence53.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.3/35 · Revenue 8.8% · Profit -12.5% · Operating margin change 1.9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/25 · ROCE 30.2% · Operating margin 11.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 4.2/20 · P/E 19.3× · PEG 3.24 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry -6.4% · Lead over S&P 500 6.1% · 1 year 8% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.3 + 18.5 + 4.2 + 10.1 = 53.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 7Booz Allen Hamilton Holding CorporationBAH · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.9/35 · Revenue -6.2% · Profit -5.4% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 8.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 10.7× · PEG 0.24 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · Lead over its industry -8.3% · Lead over S&P 500 4.3% · 1 year 1% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.9 + 14.2 + 15.2 + 8.9 = 49.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 8ICF International, Inc.ICFI · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.3/35 · Revenue -7.9% · Profit -18.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.0/25 · ROCE 8.4% · Operating margin 8.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 14.9× · PEG 1.42 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.1/20 · Lead over its industry -0.2% · Lead over S&P 500 13% · 1 year 18.5% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.3 + 10 + 9.7 + 12.1 = 44.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Forrester Research, Inc.FORR · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence34.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.1/35 · Revenue -8% · Profit — · Operating margin change -1.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.8/25 · ROCE 1.8% · Operating margin 5.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -3.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.9/20 · Lead over its industry -5.9% · Lead over S&P 500 5.7% · 1 year 24.5% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.1 + 5.8 + 11.5 + 5.9 = 34.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Zi Yun Dong Fang LimitedYLY · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 11% evidence57.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.9/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change — · 0% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.8/31.25 · ROCE 110.6% · Operating margin — · 46% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 21.9 + 22.8 + 12.5 = 57.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 11Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd this pageEFTY · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 19% evidence39.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.9/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -106.3 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.5/31.25 · ROCE -0.4% · Operating margin -53.8% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 18.9 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 39.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 12Enigmatig LimitedEGG · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 19% evidence38.1out of 100
- 13Resources Connection, Inc.RGP · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence27.3out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Consulting Services, all 13 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd in size?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd is the 10th largest of 11 Consulting Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Huron Consulting Group Inc., ICF International, Inc., CRA International, Inc., SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated and Roma Green Finance. Just below it: Forrester Research, Inc.
Consulting Services companies close in size
- Huron Consulting Group Inc. $2.6 billion
- ICF International, Inc. $1.7 billion
- CRA International, Inc. $1.2 billion
- SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated $547 million
- Roma Green Finance Limited $387 million
- Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd $302 million
- Forrester Research, Inc. $178 million
All 11 Consulting Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- FVCBankcorp, Inc. $303 million · Banks - Regional
- Canopy Growth Corporation $302 million · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
- Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd $302 million
- Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $302 million · Biotechnology
- 8x8, Inc. $301 million · Software - Application
What else do people ask about Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd?
What is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd Ltd's stock price today?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's stock price is $15.02. The whole company is worth $302 M on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range $6 to $15) (as of 3 October 2025).
What were Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd Ltd's latest quarterly results?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd reported revenue of $1.4 M and a net loss of $782 K for the Dec 2025 quarter. Revenue fell 25.9% and profit fell 191.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −$0.04 (as of 3 October 2025).
What is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd Ltd's market cap?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's market capitalisation is $302 M at a stock price of $15.02. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 3 October 2025).
How is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd Ltd performing?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 25.9% and profit fell 191.0% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 3 October 2025).
Will Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd Ltd's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $15.02. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 3 October 2025).
Where is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd Ltd in its business cycle?
Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's FY25 operating margin was −1.0%, against a 3-year range of −1.0% to 54.7%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −53.8%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 3 October 2025).
What could break the Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd Ltd story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 3 October 2025).
Is Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 3 October 2025).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 3 October 2025.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.