Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Oculis Holding AG share price today

Oculis Holding AG · OCS · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Oculis Holding AG share price: $7.28 at the close on 4 November 2026, −62.1% in a year.

$7.28Price −62.1% in a year
$310 KRevenue (Jun 2026)
−$10.0 MProfit (Jun 2026), incl. one-off one-off item, see below
−51%ROE FY25

Oculis Holding AG's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Oculis Holding AG share price today?

Oculis Holding AG's share price was $7.28 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 60.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $7 and $33, and at that close it was at the low of that range.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 9 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $7.28, 60.8% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $7.28
  • 50-day avg $9.42
  • 200-day avg $18.56
Nov 2026: $7.28, 60.8% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$18.06––
18 Jul 2025$17.50––
25 Jul 2025$17.71––
1 Aug 2025$17.70––
8 Aug 2025$18.21––
15 Aug 2025$17.90––
22 Aug 2025$17.85––
29 Aug 2025$16.13––
5 Sep 2025$17.22––
12 Sep 2025$17.40––
19 Sep 2025$16.62$17.59–
26 Sep 2025$17.63$17.55–
3 Oct 2025$17.57$17.54–
10 Oct 2025$21.09$17.75–
17 Oct 2025$21.75$18.10–
24 Oct 2025$21.25$18.44–
31 Oct 2025$19.28$18.73–
7 Nov 2025$19.23$18.92–
14 Nov 2025$19.60$19.19–
21 Nov 2025$19.26$19.39–
28 Nov 2025$19.00$19.53–
5 Dec 2025$21.68$19.74–
12 Dec 2025$20.73$20.06–
19 Dec 2025$21.25$20.14–
26 Dec 2025$20.50$20.09–
2 Jan 2026$20.00$19.94–
9 Jan 2026$23.07$19.95–
16 Jan 2026$25.22$20.34–
23 Jan 2026$27.15$20.91–
30 Jan 2026$28.45$21.77–
6 Feb 2026$28.48$22.64–
13 Feb 2026$28.49$23.59–
20 Feb 2026$29.17$24.28–
27 Feb 2026$29.41$25.16–
6 Mar 2026$26.96$25.92–
13 Mar 2026$25.43$26.61–
20 Mar 2026$24.86$27.16–
27 Mar 2026$24.69$27.34–
2 Apr 2026$26.63$27.41–
10 Apr 2026$27.30$27.37–
17 Apr 2026$27.46$27.31–
24 Apr 2026$26.44$27.21$21.89
1 May 2026$27.48$27.06$22.12
8 May 2026$32.64$27.10$22.42
15 May 2026$30.29$27.38$22.75
22 May 2026$29.49$27.52$23.02
29 May 2026$22.70$27.67$23.22
5 Jun 2026$11.21$26.44$23.09
12 Jun 2026$11.09$24.98$22.92
18 Jun 2026$11.22$23.76$22.82
26 Jun 2026$12.00$22.19$22.68
2 Jul 2026$14.12$21.07$22.61
10 Jul 2026$13.63$19.74$22.52
17 Jul 2026$12.19$18.27$22.40
24 Jul 2026$11.13$16.30$22.24
31 Jul 2026$11.31$14.45$22.01
7 Aug 2026$12.68$12.71$21.78
14 Aug 2026$12.94$12.15$21.56
21 Aug 2026$13.09$12.36$21.38
28 Aug 2026$12.21$12.50$21.22
4 Sep 2026$12.17$12.56$21.04
11 Sep 2026$10.56$12.42$20.88
18 Sep 2026$10.14$12.06$20.66
25 Sep 2026$9.27$11.74$20.41
2 Oct 2026$8.73$11.46$20.12
9 Oct 2026$8.34$11.21$19.83
16 Oct 2026$7.29$10.77$19.51
23 Oct 2026$7.90$10.26$19.19
30 Oct 2026$8.26$9.75$18.82
4 Nov 2026$7.28$9.42$18.56
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 29 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+12.1%
17 Oct 2025+18.4%
24 Oct 2025+13.7%
31 Oct 2025−0.8%
7 Nov 2025+0.3%
14 Nov 2025+5.1%
21 Nov 2025+5.8%
28 Nov 2025+11.8%
5 Dec 2025+20.0%
12 Dec 2025+15.4%
19 Dec 2025+25.3%
26 Dec 2025+12.0%
2 Jan 2026+11.7%
9 Jan 2026+3.1%
16 Jan 2026+11.8%
23 Jan 2026+26.0%
30 Jan 2026+46.1%
6 Feb 2026+45.2%
13 Feb 2026+43.9%
20 Feb 2026+46.8%
27 Feb 2026+54.4%
6 Mar 2026+26.3%
13 Mar 2026+25.5%
20 Mar 2026+21.7%
27 Mar 2026+28.6%
2 Apr 2026+37.2%
10 Apr 2026+20.4%
17 Apr 2026+6.2%
24 Apr 2026−6.2%
1 May 2026−7.6%
8 May 2026+7.8%
15 May 2026−2.1%
22 May 2026−7.1%
29 May 2026−33.1%
5 Jun 2026−68.1%
12 Jun 2026−68.4%
18 Jun 2026−70.0%
26 Jun 2026−66.4%
2 Jul 2026−60.5%
10 Jul 2026−61.2%
17 Jul 2026−60.3%
24 Jul 2026−61.4%
31 Jul 2026−62.5%
7 Aug 2026−66.0%
14 Aug 2026−62.3%
21 Aug 2026−58.3%
28 Aug 2026−47.9%
4 Sep 2026+4.1%
11 Sep 2026−7.8%
18 Sep 2026−11.6%
25 Sep 2026−28.6%
2 Oct 2026−41.5%
9 Oct 2026−41.9%
16 Oct 2026−42.9%
23 Oct 2026−31.9%
30 Oct 2026−28.1%
4 Nov 2026−41.8%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −60% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 4 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Oculis Holding AG pay?

Oculis Holding AG pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Oculis Holding AG on?

Oculis Holding AG is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Oculis Holding AG profitable?

Oculis Holding AG posted a net loss of $10.0 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of $99.0 M. That loss is 3,216.1% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier lost $25.4 M. 12 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Read this profit with care: at −$10.0 M it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $310 K. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −7,602.6% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

FY25 profit −$99.0 M

  • Net profit −$99.0 M
FY25 profit −$99.0 M
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$18.6 M
FY22−$38.7 M
FY23−$88.8 M
FY24−$85.8 M
FY25−$99.0 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −$10.0 M

  • Net profit (quarterly) −$10.0 M
Jun 2026: −$10.0 M
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$17.4 M
Dec 2023−$12.5 M
Mar 2024−$16.1 M
Jun 2024−$20.8 M
Sep 2024−$20.2 M
Dec 2024−$28.7 M
Mar 2025−$33.2 M
Jun 2025−$25.4 M
Sep 2025−$16.9 M
Dec 2025−$23.5 M
Mar 2026−$28.9 M
Jun 2026−$10.0 M
Net profit each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Oculis Holding AG make, and is it growing?

Oculis Holding AG reported $310 K of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +18.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 5.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $1.2 M. The last four reported quarters add to $1.2 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was $1.2 M, +74.8% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $1.2 M (+74.8% on the year before), 5.7% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $1.2 M
FY25 revenue $1.2 M (+74.8% on the year before), 5.7% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$1.0 M
FY22$0.9 M
FY23$0.9 M
FY24$0.7 M
FY25$1.2 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 74.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22−5%
FY23−3.2%
FY24−22.3%
FY2574.8%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $310 K (+18.8% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) $310 K
Jun 2026: $310 K (+18.8% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$219 K
Dec 2023$185 K
Mar 2024$222 K
Jun 2024$245 K
Sep 2024$216 K
Dec 2024$3.0 K
Mar 2025$285 K
Jun 2025$261 K
Sep 2025$243 K
Dec 2025$411 K
Mar 2026$209 K
Jun 2026$310 K

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 18.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 20238.4%
Dec 2023−13.6%
Mar 2024−3.1%
Jun 2024−2%
Sep 2024−1.4%
Dec 2024−98.4%
Mar 202528.4%
Jun 20256.5%
Sep 202512.5%
Dec 202513,600%
Mar 2026−26.7%
Jun 202618.8%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ K. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +3,401.1% on average, against 5.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +53.3%, against +16.0% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).

How much of every $100 of sales does Oculis Holding AG keep?

Oculis Holding AG has almost no sales yet: FY25 revenue was $1.2 M. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales grow.

Is Oculis Holding AG's profit turning into cash?

Oculis Holding AG's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $66.3 M of cash, against −$99.0 M of profit. After $301 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$66.6 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −$66.3 M against profit −$99.0 M

  • Operating cash −$66.3 M
  • Net profit −$99.0 M
  • Free cash −$66.6 M
FY25: operating cash −$66.3 M against profit −$99.0 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−$13.8 M−$18.6 M−$13.9 M
FY22−$25.1 M−$38.7 M−$25.1 M
FY23−$55.0 M−$88.8 M−$55.1 M
FY24−$48.9 M−$85.8 M−$49.1 M
FY25−$66.3 M−$99.0 M−$66.6 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$20.2 M

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$20.2 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$20.2 M
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$12.0 M
Dec 2023−$13.0 M
Mar 2024−$13.7 M
Jun 2024−$13.7 M
Sep 2024−$10.8 M
Dec 2024−$10.6 M
Mar 2025−$19.0 M
Jun 2025−$17.2 M
Sep 2025−$13.4 M
Dec 2025−$16.7 M
Mar 2026−$15.3 M
Jun 2026−$20.2 M
Operating cash each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Oculis Holding AG's cash go?

Oculis Holding AG does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $579 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 16.1% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $579 K over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $301 K, steady spending

  • Capex $301 K
FY25: capex $301 K, steady spending
QuarterCapex
FY21$28.0 K
FY22$65.0 K
FY23$48.0 K
FY24$230 K
FY25$301 K
Capital spending each year, $ K.

Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0.01
Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Jun 2023$0
Sep 2023$0
Dec 2023$0
Jun 2024$0
Sep 2024$0.2 M
Dec 2024$0.1 M
Mar 2025$0
Jun 2025$0.1 M
Sep 2025$0.1 M
Dec 2025$0
Mar 2026$0
Jun 2026$0

Free cash

  • Free cash −$20.2 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Jun 2023−$13.3 M
Sep 2023−$12.0 M
Dec 2023−$13.0 M
Jun 2024−$13.8 M
Sep 2024−$11.0 M
Dec 2024−$10.7 M
Mar 2025−$19.0 M
Jun 2025−$17.4 M
Sep 2025−$13.5 M
Dec 2025−$16.7 M
Mar 2026−$15.3 M
Jun 2026−$20.2 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is Oculis Holding AG's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Oculis Holding AG has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Oculis Holding AG at 374.8× its FY25 revenue of $1.2 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the Oculis Holding AG business getting better or worse?

Oculis Holding AG's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +74.8% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 74.8%
Growth year by year: revenue +74.8% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY22−5%
FY23−3.2%
FY24−22.3%
FY2574.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating

  • Revenue 53.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023−15.3%
Dec 2023−2.3%
Mar 2024−1%
Jun 2024−2.7%
Sep 2024−4.8%
Dec 2024−22.3%
Mar 2025−14.5%
Jun 2025−12.2%
Sep 2025−8.8%
Dec 202574.9%
Mar 202650.1%
Jun 202653.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROE −50.5%
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROE
FY2239.5%
FY23−94.7%
FY24−116.9%
FY25−50.5%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
FlatRevenue growth · latest +53.3%, range −22.3% to +74.9%
Stuck lowROE · latest −50.5%, range −116.9% to 39.5%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+74.8%+9.5%——
Stock price−62.1%———
5.7%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Oculis Holding AG earn on its capital?

Oculis Holding AG earned a ROE of −51% in FY25. That is up from a low of −117% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −33%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

FY25: ROE −51%, the climb back from FY24's −117%

  • ROE −50.5%
  • Cost of capital 6%
FY25: ROE −51%, the climb back from FY24's −117%
QuarterROECost of capital
FY2130.4%6%
FY2239.5%6%
FY23−94.7%6%
FY24−116.9%6%
FY25−50.5%6%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 6.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE −58.8% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) −58.8%
Jun 2026: ROE −58.8% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Sep 2023−536.4%
Dec 2023−62.5%
Mar 2024−50.2%
Jun 2024−74.5%
Sep 2024−86.9%
Dec 2024−77.6%
Mar 2025−136%
Jun 2025−112.6%
Sep 2025−66.4%
Dec 2025−49.3%
Mar 2026−57.6%
Jun 2026−58.8%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Oculis Holding AG have too much debt?

Oculis Holding AG has total debt of $2.5 M against shareholder equity of $219 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.01× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from −1.87 in FY21 to 0.01 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $2.3 M, 0.01× equity

  • Total debt $2.3 M
FY25: debt $2.3 M, 0.01× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$114 M
FY22$123 M
FY23$0.6 M
FY24$1.2 M
FY25$2.3 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.01×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY21−1.87×
FY22−1.26×
FY230.01×
FY240.02×
FY250.01×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $2.5 M, debt-to-equity 0.01

  • Total debt (quarterly) $2.5 M
Jun 2026: debt $2.5 M, debt-to-equity 0.01
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$0.7 M
Dec 2023$0.6 M
Mar 2024$0.6 M
Jun 2024$1.3 M
Sep 2024$1.2 M
Dec 2024$1.2 M
Mar 2025$1.1 M
Jun 2025$1.0 M
Sep 2025$2.5 M
Dec 2025$2.3 M
Mar 2026$2.2 M
Jun 2026$2.5 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.01×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.01×
Dec 20230.01×
Mar 20240.01×
Jun 20240.01×
Sep 20240.01×
Dec 20240.02×
Mar 20250.01×
Jun 20250.01×
Sep 20250.02×
Dec 20250.01×
Mar 20260.01×
Jun 20260.01×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Oculis Holding AG shareholding pattern?

3.4% of Oculis Holding AG's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 5.6 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

3.4%Short interest · of the tradable float
5.6Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Oculis Holding AG from balance-sheet trouble?

For Oculis Holding AG, the Z-score is 16.53. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 16.53 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Oculis Holding AG rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Oculis Holding AG is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Oculis Holding AG compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Oculis Holding AG in size?

Oculis Holding AG is the 149th largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Gyre Therapeutics, Inc., MiMedx Group, Inc. and Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Just below it: CorMedix Inc., Prothena Corporation plc and Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated.

Biotechnology companies close in size

  1. Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. $471 million
  2. MiMedx Group, Inc. $467 million
  3. Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $451 million
  4. Oculis Holding AG $449 million
  5. CorMedix Inc. $441 million
  6. Prothena Corporation plc $431 million
  7. Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated $420 million

All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. $473 million · Restaurants
  2. Cerus Corporation $472 million · Medical Devices
  3. Oculis Holding AG $471 million
  4. Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. $471 million · Biotechnology
  5. Ovid Therapeutics Inc. $469 million · Biotechnology

What else do people ask about Oculis Holding AG?

What were Oculis Holding AG's latest quarterly results?

Oculis Holding AG reported revenue of $310 K and a net loss of $10.0 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.16. The operating margin was −7,602.6%, 354.5 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Oculis Holding AG's market cap?

Oculis Holding AG's market capitalisation is $449 M at a stock price of $7.28. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Oculis Holding AG performing?

Oculis Holding AG's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 9 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Oculis Holding AG's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Oculis Holding AG's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $7.28. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Oculis Holding AG story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Oculis Holding AG a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Oculis Holding AG's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.