Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Lumexa Imaging Holdings share price today

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. · LMRI · Healthcare · Medical Devices · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Lumexa Imaging Holdings share price: $13.10 at the close on 4 November 2026, −29.3% in a year.

$13.10Price −29.3% in a year
$264 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +5.1% on a year ago
$2.7 MProfit (Jun 2026)
3.2%Operating margin −3.5 points on a year ago

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Lumexa Imaging Holdings share price today?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s share price was $13.10 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 18.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Since its first close in our records, on 12 December 2025, it has traded between $7 and $19, and at that close it sat 53% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 3 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $13.10, 18.6% above its 200-day average.

  • Price $13.10
  • 50-day avg $11.09
  • 200-day avg $11.05
Nov 2026: $13.10, 18.6% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
12 Dec 2025$18.53––
19 Dec 2025$17.74––
26 Dec 2025$18.00––
2 Jan 2026$17.55––
9 Jan 2026$16.68––
16 Jan 2026$15.55––
23 Jan 2026$14.40––
30 Jan 2026$12.25––
6 Feb 2026$10.80––
13 Feb 2026$14.36––
20 Feb 2026$14.55––
27 Feb 2026$14.14$15.24–
6 Mar 2026$14.80$15.01–
13 Mar 2026$12.19$14.55–
20 Mar 2026$11.84$14.06–
27 Mar 2026$7.79$13.40–
2 Apr 2026$9.35$12.89–
10 Apr 2026$9.32$12.40–
17 Apr 2026$9.66$12.15–
24 Apr 2026$9.60$11.89–
1 May 2026$10.00$11.36–
8 May 2026$10.42$10.92–
15 May 2026$7.03$10.26–
22 May 2026$8.00$9.60–
29 May 2026$7.78$9.20–
5 Jun 2026$8.50$8.84–
12 Jun 2026$9.64$8.91–
18 Jun 2026$9.41$8.91–
26 Jun 2026$12.10$8.98–
2 Jul 2026$12.43$9.16–
10 Jul 2026$12.00$9.44–
17 Jul 2026$11.14$9.57–
24 Jul 2026$10.93$9.63–
31 Jul 2026$10.41$9.97–
7 Aug 2026$11.58$10.32–
14 Aug 2026$12.02$10.75–
21 Aug 2026$12.42$11.09–
28 Aug 2026$11.51$11.34–
4 Sep 2026$12.18$11.55–
11 Sep 2026$11.49$11.53–
18 Sep 2026$11.08$11.44–
25 Sep 2026$10.21$11.35–
2 Oct 2026$10.32$11.27$11.74
9 Oct 2026$10.54$11.26$11.57
16 Oct 2026$10.78$11.21$11.38
23 Oct 2026$11.66$11.13$11.22
30 Oct 2026$11.41$11.11$11.10
4 Nov 2026$13.10$11.09$11.05
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 16 of 35 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
12 Dec 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Dec 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Dec 2025no S&P 500 reading
2 Jan 2026no S&P 500 reading
9 Jan 2026no S&P 500 reading
16 Jan 2026no S&P 500 reading
23 Jan 2026no S&P 500 reading
30 Jan 2026no S&P 500 reading
6 Feb 2026no S&P 500 reading
13 Feb 2026no S&P 500 reading
20 Feb 2026no S&P 500 reading
27 Feb 2026no S&P 500 reading
6 Mar 2026no S&P 500 reading
13 Mar 2026−31.4%
20 Mar 2026−28.6%
27 Mar 2026−48.6%
2 Apr 2026−42.7%
10 Apr 2026−42.0%
17 Apr 2026−40.5%
24 Apr 2026−36.9%
1 May 2026−22.5%
8 May 2026−10.3%
15 May 2026−59.5%
22 May 2026−53.2%
29 May 2026−55.3%
5 Jun 2026−52.3%
12 Jun 2026−32.9%
18 Jun 2026−35.7%
26 Jun 2026+40.4%
2 Jul 2026+19.4%
10 Jul 2026+17.6%
17 Jul 2026+10.7%
24 Jul 2026+10.4%
31 Jul 2026+0.4%
7 Aug 2026+6.3%
14 Aug 2026+66.0%
21 Aug 2026+52.6%
28 Aug 2026+46.2%
4 Sep 2026+38.9%
11 Sep 2026+16.2%
18 Sep 2026+15.7%
25 Sep 2026−21.4%
2 Oct 2026−20.3%
9 Oct 2026−15.3%
16 Oct 2026−5.9%
23 Oct 2026+3.8%
30 Oct 2026+8.4%
4 Nov 2026+14.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (35 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 months the share price moved −29% while the S&P 500 moved +12%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Lumexa Imaging Holdings pay?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 6 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Lumexa Imaging Holdings on?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Lumexa Imaging Holdings profitable?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. earned $2.7 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $47.1 M. That is 1.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $7.7 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY25 profit −$47.1 M

  • Net profit −$47.1 M
FY25 profit −$47.1 M
QuarterNet profit
FY23−$122 M
FY24−$94.1 M
FY25−$47.1 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 3-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $2.7 M

  • Net profit (quarterly) $2.7 M
Jun 2026: $2.7 M
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2024−$25.1 M
Mar 2025−$7.7 M
Jun 2025−$7.2 M
Dec 2025−$28.7 M
Mar 2026$1.7 M
Jun 2026$2.7 M
Net profit each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Lumexa Imaging Holdings make, and is it growing?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. reported $264 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +5.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 4.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $1.0 B.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was $1.0 B, +7.8% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $1.0 B (+7.8% on the year before), 4.6% a year over 2 years

  • Revenue $1.0 B
FY25 revenue $1.0 B (+7.8% on the year before), 4.6% a year over 2 years
QuarterRevenue
FY23$936 M
FY24$949 M
FY25$1.0 B

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 7.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY241.4%
FY257.8%
Top: revenue each year, $ B. Below: growth on the year before, %. 3-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $264 M (+5.1% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $264 M
Jun 2026: $264 M (+5.1% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2024$248 M
Mar 2025$245 M
Jun 2025$251 M
Dec 2025$268 M
Mar 2026$253 M
Jun 2026$264 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 5.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Dec 20257.9%
Mar 20263.1%
Jun 20265.1%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +5.4% on average, against 4.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing at about the same pace as its own long-run rate.

How much of every $100 of sales does Lumexa Imaging Holdings keep?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was 3.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 3.5 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −3.3 percentage points. Across 3 years it has been between −0.6% and 5.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −3.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −0.5 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY25: 5.0%, within a range of −0.6% to 5.0% over 3 years

  • Operating margin 5.0%
FY25: 5.0%, within a range of −0.6% to 5.0% over 3 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY23−0.6%
FY240.6%
FY255%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +4.4 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY23–
FY24+1.2 pts
FY25+4.4 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 3-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 3.2% (−3.5 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 3.2%
Jun 2026: operating margin 3.2% (−3.5 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 2024−0.5%
Mar 20256.5%
Jun 20256.7%
Dec 20251.7%
Mar 20263.5%
Jun 20263.2%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −3.5 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Dec 2025+2.2 pts
Mar 2026−3.0 pts
Jun 2026−3.5 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Lumexa Imaging Holdings' profit turning into cash?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $17.1 M of operating cash against −$47.1 M of profit. After $23.5 M of spending on assets, free cash was −$6.4 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $17.1 M against profit −$47.1 M

  • Operating cash $17.1 M
  • Net profit −$47.1 M
  • Free cash −$6.4 M
FY25: operating cash $17.1 M against profit −$47.1 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23$37.5 M−$122 M$13.5 M
FY24$40.7 M−$94.1 M$13.0 M
FY25$17.1 M−$47.1 M−$6.4 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 3-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash $32.8 M = 1,195% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $32.8 M
Jun 2026: operating cash $32.8 M = 1,195% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Dec 2024$25.3 M
Mar 2025−$14.0 M
Jun 2025$2.1 M
Dec 2025$17.1 M
Mar 2026$2.9 M
Jun 2026$32.8 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 1,195%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026171%
Jun 20261,195%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 6 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Lumexa Imaging Holdings' cash go?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $75.3 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 2.5% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $75.3 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $23.5 M, steady spending

  • Capex $23.5 M
FY25: capex $23.5 M, steady spending
QuarterCapex
FY23$24.0 M
FY24$27.8 M
FY25$23.5 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jun 2026: capex $9.7 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $9.7 M
Jun 2026: capex $9.7 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Dec 2024$5.9 M
Mar 2025$1.0 M
Jun 2025$4.6 M
Dec 2025$4.2 M
Mar 2026$5.3 M
Jun 2026$9.7 M

Free cash

  • Free cash $23.1 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Dec 2024$19.4 M
Mar 2025−$15.0 M
Jun 2025−$2.5 M
Dec 2025$12.9 M
Mar 2026−$2.4 M
Jun 2026$23.1 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 6 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Lumexa Imaging Holdings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. at 1.2× its FY25 revenue of $1.0 B. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the Lumexa Imaging Holdings business getting better or worse?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +7.8% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 7.8%
Growth year by year: revenue +7.8% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY241.4%
FY257.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 5.1%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Dec 20257.9%
Mar 20263.1%
Jun 20265.1%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 2.5%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Dec 20252.3%
Mar 20263%
Jun 20262.5%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Stuck lowROCE · latest 2.5%, range 2.3% to 3.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+7.8%———
Stock price−29.3%———
+5.1%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
4.6%Revenue, 2 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Lumexa Imaging Holdings earn on its capital?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. earned a ROE of −8% in FY25. That is up from a low of −62% in FY23. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −4.6% net margin and 0.58× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −4.6% net margin × 0.58× asset turnover × 3.01× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −8.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY25: ROE −8%, the climb back from FY23's −62%

  • ROE −8%
FY25: ROE −8%, the climb back from FY23's −62%
QuarterROE
FY23−61.6%
FY24−58.2%
FY25−8%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 3-year window, low years included.

Jun 2026: ROIC 0.3% (last 12 months)

  • ROIC (12 months) 0.3%
  • ROE (12 months) −19%
Jun 2026: ROIC 0.3% (last 12 months)
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)
Sep 20230%–
Dec 20230%–
Sep 20240%–
Jun 20251.1%−19%
Sep 20250%−19%
Mar 20260.3%–
Jun 20260.3%–
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 7 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Lumexa Imaging Holdings have too much debt?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. has total debt of $975 M against shareholder equity of $615 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 1.59× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 6.58 in FY23 to 1.64 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $963 M, 1.64× equity

  • Total debt $963 M
FY25: debt $963 M, 1.64× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY23$1.3 B
FY24$1.3 B
FY25$963 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.64×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY236.58×
FY248.10×
FY251.64×
Top: total debt each year, $ B. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 3-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $975 M, debt-to-equity 1.59

  • Total debt (quarterly) $975 M
Jun 2026: debt $975 M, debt-to-equity 1.59
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$1.3 B
Dec 2023$1.3 B
Sep 2024$1.3 B
Dec 2024$1.3 B
Mar 2025$1.3 B
Sep 2025$1.3 B
Dec 2025$963 M
Mar 2026$967 M
Jun 2026$975 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.59×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20236.58×
Dec 20236.58×
Sep 20248.10×
Dec 20248.10×
Mar 20258.10×
Sep 20257.86×
Dec 20251.64×
Mar 20261.61×
Jun 20261.59×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ B. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 9 quarters.

What is the Lumexa Imaging Holdings shareholding pattern?

8.7% of Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 4.6 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

8.7%Short interest · of the tradable float
4.6Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Lumexa Imaging Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?

For Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc., the Z-score is 0.79. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 0.79 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.

How does Lumexa Imaging Holdings rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Medical Devices.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Lumexa Imaging Holdings compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Lumexa Imaging Holdings in size?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings is the 35th largest of 75 Medical Devices companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Artivion, Inc. and Alphatec Holdings, Inc. Just below it: PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation, Avanos Medical, Inc. and Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation.

Medical Devices companies close in size

  1. Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. $1.3 billion
  2. Artivion, Inc. $1.3 billion
  3. Alphatec Holdings, Inc. $1.3 billion
  4. Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. $1.3 billion
  5. PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation $1.2 billion
  6. Avanos Medical, Inc. $1.2 billion
  7. Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation $1.2 billion

All 75 Medical Devices companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Ichor Holdings, Ltd. $1.3 billion · Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
  2. MannKind Corporation $1.3 billion · Biotechnology
  3. Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. $1.3 billion
  4. Leggett & Platt, Incorporated $1.3 billion · Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
  5. Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. $1.2 billion · Internet Content & Information

What else do people ask about Lumexa Imaging Holdings?

What is Lumexa Imaging Holdings's stock price today?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s stock price is $13.10, −29.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth $1.3 B on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between $7 to $19; today it is 53% of the way up from the low, 18.6% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Lumexa Imaging Holdings's latest quarterly results?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $264 M and net profit of $2.7 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were $0.03. The operating margin was 3.2%, 3.5 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Lumexa Imaging Holdings's market cap?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $1.3 B at a stock price of $13.10. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Lumexa Imaging Holdings performing?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 3 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Lumexa Imaging Holdings's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $13.10. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Lumexa Imaging Holdings in its business cycle?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 5.0%, against a 3-year range of −0.6% to 5.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 3.2%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Lumexa Imaging Holdings story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Lumexa Imaging Holdings a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.