IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima share price today
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima · IRS · Real Estate · Real Estate Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima share price: $12.39 at the close on 4 November 2026, −17.3% in a year.
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −15.9% on a year earlier, and 70% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima share price today?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's share price was $12.39 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 18.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $12 and $17, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 11 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $12.4, 18.2% below its 200-day average.
- Price ₹12.4
- 50-day avg ₹15
- 200-day avg ₹15
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹14 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹15 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹16 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹15 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹16 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | ₹16 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹15 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹15 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹14 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹12 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹12 | ₹15 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹12 | ₹14 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹12 | ₹14 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹12 | ₹14 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹12 | ₹13 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹12 | ₹13 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹16 | ₹13 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹15 | ₹13 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹16 | ₹13 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹16 | ₹13 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹15 | ₹14 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹15 | ₹14 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹15 | ₹14 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹16 | ₹15 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹16 | ₹15 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹17 | ₹15 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹16 | ₹16 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹17 | ₹16 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹17 | ₹16 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹17 | ₹16 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹16 | ₹16 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹15 | ₹16 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹16 | ₹16 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹16 | ₹16 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹14 | ₹16 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹15 | ₹16 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹14 | ₹16 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹15 | ₹16 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹17 | ₹16 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹16 | ₹16 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹16 | ₹16 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹13 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹17 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹17 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹15 | ₹16 | ₹15 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹15 | ₹16 | ₹16 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹16 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹13 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹15 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹12 | ₹15 | ₹15 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 19 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −21.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −26.6% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −30.7% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −4.6% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −9.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −1.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +2.8% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −0.8% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −0.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +25.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +28.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +29.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +42.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +33.3% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +39.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +38.9% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +10.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +4.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −6.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −3.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +2.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −3.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −2.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −7.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +2.6% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +4.2% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −0.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −7.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −16.1% |
| 1 May 2026 | −26.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | −20.4% |
| 15 May 2026 | −20.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −21.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | −13.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −4.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +2.9% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +6.9% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −12.2% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −18.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −14.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −10.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −0.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +8.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +2.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +4.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +3.0% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −6.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −4.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −9.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −8.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −11.0% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −18.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −14.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −9.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −4.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −7.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −16.2% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −12% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 21 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima pay?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima declared ₹224.84 per local share for Jun 2025. It reports in its home currency, and one US-listed share can stand for several local shares, so we do not set this against the dollar price or show a yield.
Which stock lists is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima on?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima profitable?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima earned ₹181 B of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −15.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹421 B. That is 85.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹215 B. 2 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹421 B (+60.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹421 B (+60.7% on the year before)
- Growth on a year earlier 60.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 7.7% |
| FY24 | −114.3% |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 60.7% |
Jun 2026: ₹181 B (−15.9% on a year earlier)
- Growth on a year earlier −15.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 0.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −130.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −15.9% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +4.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved −5.8 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −48.9% and revenue +7.0%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima make, and is it growing?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima reported ₹212 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +4.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 72.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹697 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹697 B.
The quarterly figures for FY22, FY23, FY24 do not add up to the full-year total on file, so those quarters are left out of the charts and sums.
FY26 revenue was ₹697 B, +5.1% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹697 B (+5.1% on the year before), 72.3% a year over 5 years
- Growth on a year earlier 5.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 453.9% |
| FY23 | 87.3% |
| FY24 | 41.8% |
| FY25 | −1.8% |
| FY26 | 5.1% |
Jun 2026: ₹212 B (+4.1% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Growth on a year earlier 4.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −3% |
| Dec 2025 | −2.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 29.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 4.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +7.0% on average, against 72.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much of its sales does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima keep?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's operating margin was 39.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.8 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between −45.8% and 55.2%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY26: 43.8%, within a range of −45.8% to 55.2% over 6 years
- Operating margin 43.8%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −45.8% |
| FY22 | 38.8% |
| FY23 | 36% |
| FY24 | 55.2% |
| FY25 | 44.6% |
| FY26 | 43.8% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −0.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +84.6 pts |
| FY23 | −2.8 pts |
| FY24 | +19.2 pts |
| FY25 | −10.6 pts |
| FY26 | −0.8 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 39.1% (−5.8 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 39.1%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 57.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 42.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 32.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 44.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 36.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 53.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 39.1% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −5.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −20.7 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +11.3 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +11.6 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −5.8 pts |
Is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 70% of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so most of the profit is real cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹151 B of operating cash against ₹421 B of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
Jun 2026: operating cash ₹32.5 B = 18% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 18%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 43% |
| Mar 2025 | 56% |
| Jun 2025 | 86% |
| Sep 2025 | 47% |
| Dec 2025 | 2% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 18% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
Where does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's cash go?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹5.0 B on assets over the last 1 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.7% of FY26 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: ₹5.0 B over the last 1 years.
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's P/E is 3.8×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima business getting better or worse?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +5.1% in FY26, profit +60.7%
- Revenue growth 5.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 453.9% |
| FY23 | 87.3% |
| FY24 | 41.8% |
| FY25 | −1.8% |
| FY26 | 5.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 60.7%
| Quarter | Profit growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 7.7% |
| FY24 | −114.3% |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 60.7% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 4.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −3% |
| Dec 2025 | −2.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 29.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 4.1% |
Profit
- Profit −15.9%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 0.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −130.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −15.9% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE 17.4%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 21.1% |
| FY24 | −2.7% |
| FY25 | 11.7% |
| FY26 | 17.4% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +5.1% | +13.5% | +72.3% | — |
| Profit | +60.7% | +11.8% | — | — |
| Stock price | −17.3% | — | — | — |
How much does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima earn on its capital?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima earned a ROE of 17% in FY26. That is up from a low of −98% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a 60.4% net margin and 0.14× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 60.4% net margin × 0.14× asset turnover × 2.01× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 17.0% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 7.0% − 5.2% = +1.8 percentage points. The 5.2% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
FY26: ROE 17%, the climb back from FY21's −98%
- ROE 17.4%
- ROIC (annual) 6.9%
- Cost of capital 5.2%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −98% | −20.6% | 5.2% |
| FY22 | 76.4% | 23.8% | 5.2% |
| FY23 | 21.1% | 14.5% | 5.2% |
| FY24 | −2.7% | 18.8% | 5.2% |
| FY25 | 11.7% | 9.2% | 5.2% |
| FY26 | 17.4% | 6.9% | 5.2% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 9.7% (last 12 months) against a 5.2% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 9.7%
- ROE (12 months) −6.5%
- Cost of capital 5.2%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 26.9% | 42.5% | 5.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 26.7% | 107% | 5.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 22.5% | 42.4% | 5.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 20% | −235.4% | 5.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 20.9% | 44.8% | 5.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 21.4% | −44.7% | 5.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 14% | 32% | 5.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.1% | 31.7% | 5.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.6% | 47.1% | 5.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 9.4% | 39.1% | 5.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.6% | 19.7% | 5.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.7% | −6.5% | 5.2% |
Does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima have too much debt?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima has total debt of ₹1,020 B against shareholder equity of ₹2,420 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.42× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.76 in FY21 to 0.42 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹1,020 B, 0.42× equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.42×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.76× |
| FY22 | 0.45× |
| FY23 | 0.29× |
| FY24 | 0.33× |
| FY25 | 0.39× |
| FY26 | 0.42× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹1,020 B, debt-to-equity 0.42
- Debt-to-equity 0.42×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.24× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.39× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.35× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.33× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.33× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.37× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.48× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.39× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.36× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.51× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.45× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.42× |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is the IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima, so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 6.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima from balance-sheet trouble?
For IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Real Estate Services.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima in size?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima is the 14th largest of 24 Real Estate Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Opendoor Technologies Inc., Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. and Marcus & Millichap, Inc. Just below it: AGNT, Inc, The Real Brokerage Inc. and The RMR Group Inc.
Real Estate Services companies close in size
- Opendoor Technologies Inc. $1.9 billion
- Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $1.2 billion
- Marcus & Millichap, Inc. $1.1 billion
- IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima $1.1 billion
- AGNT, Inc $714 million
- The Real Brokerage Inc. $621 million
- The RMR Group Inc. $536 million
All 24 Real Estate Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. $1.1 billion · Information Technology Services
- QuinStreet, Inc. $1.1 billion · Advertising Agencies
- IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima $1.1 billion
- Horizon Bancorp, Inc. $1.1 billion · Banks - Regional
- Castle Biosciences, Inc. $1.1 billion · Diagnostics & Research
What else do people ask about IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima?
What were IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's latest quarterly results?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima reported revenue of ₹212 B and net profit of ₹181 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 4.1% and profit fell 15.9% compared with a year earlier.
The operating margin was 39.1%, 5.8 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's market cap?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's market capitalisation is $1.1 B at a stock price of $12.39. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima performing?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 4.1% and profit fell 15.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 11 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $12.39. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
What is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's capex?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima spent ₹5.0 B on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 1 year, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. In FY21 alone that was ₹4.6 B (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima in its business cycle?
IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's FY26 operating margin was 43.8%, against a 6-year range of −45.8% to 55.2%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 39.1%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anónima's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.