Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Harrow share price today

Harrow, Inc. · HROW · Healthcare · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Harrow share price: $28.75 at the close on 4 November 2026, −15.3% in a year.

$28.75Price −15.3% in a year
$70.7 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +10.9% on a year ago
−$17.3 MProfit (Jun 2026) −445.7% on a year ago
−15.6%Operating margin −33.5 points on a year ago
−10%ROE FY25
−1.2%ROIC against a 5.4% cost of capital: −6.6 points

Harrow, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −445.7% on a year earlier. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Harrow share price today?

Harrow, Inc.'s share price was $28.75 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 24.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $27 and $54, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 9 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $28.75, 24.5% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $28.75
  • 50-day avg $32.13
  • 200-day avg $38.06
Nov 2026: $28.75, 24.5% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$34.93––
18 Jul 2025$35.89––
25 Jul 2025$36.19––
1 Aug 2025$31.23––
8 Aug 2025$34.43––
15 Aug 2025$38.82––
22 Aug 2025$39.12––
29 Aug 2025$39.00––
5 Sep 2025$36.99––
12 Sep 2025$39.42––
19 Sep 2025$44.34$37.20–
26 Sep 2025$47.10$38.41–
3 Oct 2025$45.43$39.51–
10 Oct 2025$37.48$40.14–
17 Oct 2025$40.01$40.77–
24 Oct 2025$38.52$41.16–
31 Oct 2025$37.77$41.10–
7 Nov 2025$33.93$40.74–
14 Nov 2025$40.79$40.80–
21 Nov 2025$38.91$40.78–
28 Nov 2025$41.78$40.56–
5 Dec 2025$45.75$40.24–
12 Dec 2025$47.06$40.32–
19 Dec 2025$46.40$40.64–
26 Dec 2025$50.09$41.52–
2 Jan 2026$49.91$42.30–
9 Jan 2026$46.78$43.58–
16 Jan 2026$47.90$44.71–
23 Jan 2026$44.47$45.64–
30 Jan 2026$40.94$45.96–
6 Feb 2026$47.32$46.72–
13 Feb 2026$47.69$47.41–
20 Feb 2026$52.00$47.78–
27 Feb 2026$54.18$48.25–
6 Mar 2026$36.35$47.74–
13 Mar 2026$34.10$46.30–
20 Mar 2026$33.28$44.58–
27 Mar 2026$33.83$43.25–
2 Apr 2026$35.31$42.21–
10 Apr 2026$35.93$41.44–
17 Apr 2026$41.50$40.92–
24 Apr 2026$39.70$40.12$41.18
1 May 2026$40.90$39.27$41.35
8 May 2026$38.23$37.96$41.43
15 May 2026$31.21$36.71$41.35
22 May 2026$33.00$36.27$41.32
29 May 2026$35.21$36.28$41.34
5 Jun 2026$33.19$36.18$41.22
12 Jun 2026$37.64$36.27$41.15
18 Jun 2026$42.87$36.66$41.19
26 Jun 2026$42.07$37.15$41.30
2 Jul 2026$42.74$37.30$41.34
10 Jul 2026$42.48$37.74$41.34
17 Jul 2026$46.65$38.04$41.24
24 Jul 2026$38.45$38.58$41.13
31 Jul 2026$38.77$39.37$41.11
7 Aug 2026$40.44$40.04$41.11
14 Aug 2026$40.03$40.59$41.12
21 Aug 2026$40.95$41.25$41.21
28 Aug 2026$37.27$41.29$41.32
4 Sep 2026$38.54$40.84$41.29
11 Sep 2026$34.48$40.39$41.24
18 Sep 2026$33.08$39.32$41.07
25 Sep 2026$33.07$38.42$40.79
2 Oct 2026$30.48$37.12$40.35
9 Oct 2026$29.36$36.29$39.96
16 Oct 2026$27.28$35.17$39.41
23 Oct 2026$28.44$34.00$38.82
30 Oct 2026$28.24$32.86$38.35
4 Nov 2026$28.75$32.13$38.06
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 29 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+2.6%
17 Oct 2025+5.6%
24 Oct 2025+0.1%
31 Oct 2025+11.2%
7 Nov 2025−6.8%
14 Nov 2025+0.6%
21 Nov 2025−2.7%
28 Nov 2025+1.2%
5 Dec 2025+17.7%
12 Dec 2025+15.7%
19 Dec 2025+2.1%
26 Dec 2025+2.0%
2 Jan 2026+7.8%
9 Jan 2026+18.5%
16 Jan 2026+15.6%
23 Jan 2026+13.7%
30 Jan 2026+6.9%
6 Feb 2026+36.5%
13 Feb 2026+15.5%
20 Feb 2026+29.0%
27 Feb 2026+29.3%
6 Mar 2026−18.6%
13 Mar 2026−24.7%
20 Mar 2026−23.6%
27 Mar 2026−24.3%
2 Apr 2026−25.3%
10 Apr 2026−21.1%
17 Apr 2026−16.0%
24 Apr 2026−14.3%
1 May 2026−4.2%
8 May 2026−26.0%
15 May 2026−43.0%
22 May 2026−44.7%
29 May 2026−45.3%
5 Jun 2026−18.4%
12 Jun 2026−1.6%
18 Jun 2026+13.7%
26 Jun 2026+9.4%
2 Jul 2026+7.5%
10 Jul 2026+7.1%
17 Jul 2026+7.7%
24 Jul 2026−6.6%
31 Jul 2026−8.9%
7 Aug 2026+0.9%
14 Aug 2026+23.2%
21 Aug 2026+21.4%
28 Aug 2026+4.1%
4 Sep 2026+11.7%
11 Sep 2026−11.4%
18 Sep 2026−24.8%
25 Sep 2026−27.2%
2 Oct 2026−32.0%
9 Oct 2026−34.0%
16 Oct 2026−44.2%
23 Oct 2026−28.9%
30 Oct 2026−28.3%
4 Nov 2026−28.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −18% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 4 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Harrow pay?

Harrow, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Harrow on?

Harrow is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Harrow profitable?

Harrow, Inc. posted a net loss of $17.3 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $5.1 M. That loss is 24.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $5.0 M. 8 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Jun 2026 profit was −$17.3 M, −445.7% on a year earlier.

FY25 profit −$5.1 M

  • Net profit −$5.1 M
FY25 profit −$5.1 M
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$18.5 M
FY22−$14.1 M
FY23−$24.4 M
FY24−$17.5 M
FY25−$5.1 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −$17.3 M (−445.7% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) −$17.3 M
Jun 2026: −$17.3 M (−445.7% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$4.4 M
Dec 2023−$9.1 M
Mar 2024−$13.6 M
Jun 2024−$6.5 M
Sep 2024−$4.2 M
Dec 2024$6.8 M
Mar 2025−$17.8 M
Jun 2025$5.0 M
Sep 2025$1.0 M
Dec 2025$6.6 M
Mar 2026−$27.6 M
Jun 2026−$17.3 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −445.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−967.1%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−2.2%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026−445.7%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Harrow make, and is it growing?

Harrow, Inc. reported $70.7 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +10.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 39.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $272 M. The last four reported quarters add to $276 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was $272 M, +36.4% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $272 M (+36.4% on the year before), 39.2% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $272 M
FY25 revenue $272 M (+36.4% on the year before), 39.2% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$72.5 M
FY22$88.6 M
FY23$130 M
FY24$200 M
FY25$272 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 36.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2222.2%
FY2347%
FY2453.3%
FY2536.4%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $70.7 M (+10.9% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) $70.7 M
Jun 2026: $70.7 M (+10.9% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$34.3 M
Dec 2023$36.4 M
Mar 2024$34.6 M
Jun 2024$48.9 M
Sep 2024$49.3 M
Dec 2024$66.8 M
Mar 2025$47.8 M
Jun 2025$63.7 M
Sep 2025$71.6 M
Dec 2025$89.1 M
Mar 2026$44.2 M
Jun 2026$70.7 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 10.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202350.1%
Dec 202378.8%
Mar 202432.5%
Jun 202446.2%
Sep 202443.8%
Dec 202483.8%
Mar 202538.3%
Jun 202530.2%
Sep 202545.4%
Dec 202533.3%
Mar 2026−7.6%
Jun 202610.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +20.5% on average, against 39.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +21.1%, against +33.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).

How much of every $100 of sales does Harrow keep?

Harrow, Inc.'s operating margin was −15.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 33.5 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 0.6% and 11.2%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between 0.6% and 11.2%, and FY25's 11.2% is the highest of them.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −33.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −3.2 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY25: 11.2%, the highest in a range of 0.6% to 11.2% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 11.2%
FY25: 11.2%, the highest in a range of 0.6% to 11.2% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY214.6%
FY222.2%
FY230.6%
FY244.5%
FY2511.2%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +6.7 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−2.4 pts
FY23−1.6 pts
FY24+3.9 pts
FY25+6.7 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin −15.6% (−33.5 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −15.6%
Jun 2026: operating margin −15.6% (−33.5 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20235.1%
Dec 2023−12.4%
Mar 2024−20%
Jun 20243.1%
Sep 20242.7%
Dec 202419.7%
Mar 2025−23.5%
Jun 202517.9%
Sep 202520.6%
Dec 202517.5%
Mar 2026−50%
Jun 2026−15.6%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −33.5 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023+5.5 pts
Dec 2023−3.7 pts
Mar 2024−24.6 pts
Jun 2024−3.9 pts
Sep 2024−2.4 pts
Dec 2024+32.1 pts
Mar 2025−3.5 pts
Jun 2025+14.8 pts
Sep 2025+17.9 pts
Dec 2025−2.2 pts
Mar 2026−26.5 pts
Jun 2026−33.5 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Harrow's profit turning into cash?

Harrow, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $43.9 M of operating cash against −$5.1 M of profit. After $887 K of spending on assets, $43.0 M was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $43.9 M against profit −$5.1 M

  • Operating cash $43.9 M
  • Net profit −$5.1 M
  • Free cash $43.0 M
FY25: operating cash $43.9 M against profit −$5.1 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21$5.1 M−$18.5 M$3.3 M
FY22$1.7 M−$14.1 M−$0.9 M
FY23$3.8 M−$24.4 M$2.4 M
FY24−$22.2 M−$17.5 M−$23.8 M
FY25$43.9 M−$5.1 M$43.0 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$9.8 M

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$9.8 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$9.8 M
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$1.2 M
Dec 2023$8.7 M
Mar 2024−$4.6 M
Jun 2024−$2.7 M
Sep 2024$3.0 M
Dec 2024−$17.8 M
Mar 2025$19.7 M
Jun 2025−$0.8 M
Sep 2025$16.6 M
Dec 2025$8.4 M
Mar 2026−$9.0 M
Jun 2026−$9.8 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 127%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024−262%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025−16%
Sep 20251,626%
Dec 2025127%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Harrow's cash go?

Harrow, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $3.9 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.5% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $3.9 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $0.9 M, down from the year before

  • Capex $0.9 M
FY25: capex $0.9 M, down from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$1.8 M
FY22$2.6 M
FY23$1.5 M
FY24$1.6 M
FY25$0.9 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jun 2026: capex $0.5 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0.5 M
Jun 2026: capex $0.5 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Sep 2023$0.5 M
Dec 2023$0.2 M
Mar 2024$0.1 M
Jun 2024$0.3 M
Sep 2024$0.6 M
Dec 2024$0.6 M
Mar 2025$0.2 M
Jun 2025$0.2 M
Sep 2025$0.2 M
Dec 2025$0.3 M
Mar 2026$0.2 M
Jun 2026$0.5 M

Free cash

  • Free cash −$10.2 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Sep 2023−$1.7 M
Dec 2023$8.5 M
Mar 2024−$4.7 M
Jun 2024−$3.1 M
Sep 2024$2.3 M
Dec 2024−$18.3 M
Mar 2025$19.5 M
Jun 2025−$1.0 M
Sep 2025$16.4 M
Dec 2025$8.1 M
Mar 2026−$9.2 M
Jun 2026−$10.2 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is Harrow's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Harrow, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Harrow, Inc. at 4.0× its FY25 revenue of $272 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the Harrow business getting better or worse?

Harrow, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +36.4% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 36.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +36.4% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2222.2%
FY2347%
FY2453.3%
FY2536.4%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over

  • Revenue 21.1%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202329.1%
Dec 202347%
Mar 202449.8%
Jun 202450.1%
Sep 202448.1%
Dec 202453.3%
Mar 202553.5%
Jun 202547.7%
Sep 202547.8%
Dec 202536.4%
Mar 202626.2%
Jun 202621.1%

Profit

  • Profit −300%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−300%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−2.2%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026−300%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 10.2%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 20232%
Dec 20230.4%
Mar 2024−3.2%
Jun 2024−3.6%
Sep 2024−3.3%
Dec 20243.2%
Mar 20252.2%
Jun 20258.4%
Sep 202510.1%
Dec 202510.2%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +21.1%, range +21.1% to +53.5%
RisingROCE · latest 10.2%, range −3.6% to 10.2%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+36.4%+45.4%——
Stock price−15.3%———
+10.9%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−445.7%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
39.2%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Harrow earn on its capital?

Harrow, Inc. earned a ROE of −10% in FY25. That is up from a low of −169% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 6.6 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

It comes from a −1.9% net margin and 0.68× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −1.9% net margin × 0.68× asset turnover × 7.67× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −9.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −1.2% − 5.4% = −6.6 percentage points. The 5.4% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY25: ROE −10%, the climb back from FY21's −169%

  • ROE −9.9%
  • Cost of capital 5.4%
FY25: ROE −10%, the climb back from FY21's −169%
QuarterROECost of capital
FY21−169.1%5.4%
FY22−51.7%5.4%
FY23−34.7%5.4%
FY24−25.2%5.4%
FY25−9.9%5.4%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 5.4% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROIC −9.6% (last 12 months) against a 5.4% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) −9.6%
  • ROE (12 months) −174.4%
  • Cost of capital 5.4%
Jun 2026: ROIC −9.6% (last 12 months) against a 5.4% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Sep 20231.4%−983.2%5.4%
Dec 20231%−192.6%5.4%
Mar 2024−2.4%−272.8%5.4%
Jun 2024−3.9%−246.9%5.4%
Sep 20240.9%−213%5.4%
Dec 20240.7%−206.2%5.4%
Mar 20256.2%−113.3%5.4%
Jun 2025−4.8%−143.6%5.4%
Sep 20255.2%−62%5.4%
Dec 20256.6%−24.3%5.4%
Mar 20264.4%−13.3%5.4%
Jun 2026−9.6%−174.4%5.4%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Harrow have too much debt?

Harrow, Inc. has total debt of $301 M against shareholder equity of $14.8 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 20.26× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 7.13 in FY21 to 4.84 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $252 M, 4.84× equity

  • Total debt $252 M
FY25: debt $252 M, 4.84× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$78.0 M
FY22$112 M
FY23$193 M
FY24$229 M
FY25$252 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 4.84×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY217.13×
FY224.12×
FY232.74×
FY243.30×
FY254.84×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $301 M, debt-to-equity 20.26

  • Total debt (quarterly) $301 M
Jun 2026: debt $301 M, debt-to-equity 20.26
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$190 M
Dec 2023$193 M
Mar 2024$192 M
Jun 2024$192 M
Sep 2024$196 M
Dec 2024$229 M
Mar 2025$230 M
Jun 2025$231 M
Sep 2025$252 M
Dec 2025$252 M
Mar 2026$301 M
Jun 2026$301 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 20.3×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20232.52×
Dec 20232.74×
Mar 20243.18×
Jun 20243.31×
Sep 20243.40×
Dec 20243.30×
Mar 20254.10×
Jun 20254.69×
Sep 20255.40×
Dec 20254.84×
Mar 202610.6×
Jun 202620.3×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Harrow shareholding pattern?

25.8% of Harrow, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 11.5 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

25.8%Short interest · of the tradable float
11.5Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Harrow from balance-sheet trouble?

For Harrow, Inc., the Z-score is 2.55. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.55 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.

How does Harrow rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Harrow, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Harrow compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Harrow in size?

Harrow is the 33rd largest of 51 Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Cronos Group Inc. and Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Just below it: Esperion Therapeutics, Inc., Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. and Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic companies close in size

  1. Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $1.4 billion
  2. Cronos Group Inc. $1.3 billion
  3. Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $1.2 billion
  4. Harrow, Inc. $1.1 billion
  5. Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. $819 million
  6. Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. $771 million
  7. Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $623 million

All 51 Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. $1.1 billion · Building Materials
  2. CNB Financial Corporation $1.1 billion · Banks - Regional
  3. Harrow, Inc. $1.1 billion
  4. Genco Shipping & Trading Limited $1.1 billion · Marine Shipping
  5. Accel Entertainment, Inc. $1.1 billion · Gambling

What else do people ask about Harrow?

What were Harrow's latest quarterly results?

Harrow, Inc. reported revenue of $70.7 M and a net loss of $17.3 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 10.9% and profit fell 445.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −$0.46.

The operating margin was −15.6%, 33.5 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Harrow's market cap?

Harrow, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $1.1 B at a stock price of $28.75. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Harrow performing?

Harrow, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 10.9% and profit fell 445.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 9 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Harrow's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Harrow, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $28.75. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Harrow in its business cycle?

Harrow, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 11.2%, against a 5-year range of 0.6% to 11.2%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was −15.6%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Harrow story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Harrow a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Harrow, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.