Gloo Holdings share price today
Gloo Holdings, Inc. · GLOO · Technology · Software - Application · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Gloo Holdings share price: $2.90 at the close on 4 November 2026, −69.5% in a year.
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Gloo Holdings share price today?
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s share price was $2.90 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 38.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $3 and $10, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 4 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $2.90, 38.9% below its 200-day average.
- Price $2.90
- 50-day avg $3.61
- 200-day avg $4.75
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | $9.50 | – | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $8.85 | – | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $7.72 | – | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $7.19 | – | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $6.39 | – | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $6.43 | – | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $5.58 | – | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $6.18 | – | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $6.30 | – | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $6.46 | – | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $5.80 | – | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $5.10 | $6.53 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $5.42 | $6.20 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $5.61 | $6.03 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $6.53 | $5.96 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $5.95 | $5.91 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $6.01 | $5.91 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $5.37 | $5.90 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $4.94 | $5.75 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $5.35 | $5.65 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $5.16 | $5.60 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $7.99 | $5.72 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $6.88 | $5.94 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | $7.03 | $6.06 | – |
| 8 May 2026 | $6.56 | $6.13 | – |
| 15 May 2026 | $5.99 | $6.12 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | $5.61 | $6.07 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | $5.49 | $6.05 | – |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $5.27 | $6.07 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $4.57 | $6.06 | – |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $4.69 | $5.98 | – |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $4.36 | $5.83 | – |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $4.44 | $5.58 | – |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $2.95 | $5.22 | – |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $3.27 | $4.87 | – |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $3.19 | $4.56 | – |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $3.23 | $4.29 | – |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $3.59 | $4.09 | – |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $3.48 | $3.90 | – |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $3.44 | $3.72 | – |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $3.41 | $3.59 | – |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $3.10 | $3.45 | – |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $3.33 | $3.34 | $5.34 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $4.88 | $3.37 | $5.22 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $4.77 | $3.53 | $5.15 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $4.12 | $3.63 | $5.08 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $3.83 | $3.71 | $5.02 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $3.06 | $3.72 | $4.95 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $2.96 | $3.68 | $4.89 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $2.93 | $3.64 | $4.80 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $2.90 | $3.61 | $4.75 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 8 of 38 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Dec 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Dec 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Dec 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 2 Jan 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 9 Jan 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 16 Jan 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 23 Jan 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 30 Jan 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 6 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 13 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −45.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −26.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −21.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −13.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −11.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −15.0% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −0.1% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −14.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +24.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +2.9% |
| 1 May 2026 | +17.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | +21.8% |
| 15 May 2026 | +2.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | −8.2% |
| 29 May 2026 | −26.2% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −21.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −36.0% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −27.8% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −26.7% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −30.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −53.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −63.7% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −57.1% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −57.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −50.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −46.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −41.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −39.6% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −45.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −30.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +2.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +3.6% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −10.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +26.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −9.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −10.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −10.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −18.4% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −69% while the S&P 500 moved +16%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Gloo Holdings pay?
Gloo Holdings, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 10 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Gloo Holdings on?
Gloo Holdings is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is Gloo Holdings profitable?
Gloo Holdings, Inc. posted a net loss of $21.3 M in the Jul 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of $182 M. That loss is 45.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $53.0 M. 10 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit −$182 M
- Net profit −$182 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −$76.7 M |
| FY25 | −$106 M |
| FY26 | −$182 M |
Jul 2026: −$21.3 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$21.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | −$18.7 M |
| Jul 2024 | −$18.7 M |
| Oct 2024 | −$18.7 M |
| Jan 2025 | −$49.9 M |
| Apr 2025 | −$31.8 M |
| Jul 2025 | −$53.0 M |
| Oct 2025 | −$50.3 M |
| Jan 2026 | −$50.6 M |
| Apr 2026 | −$16.8 M |
| Jul 2026 | −$21.3 M |
How much revenue does Gloo Holdings make, and is it growing?
Gloo Holdings, Inc. reported $46.6 M of revenue in the Jul 2026 quarter, +188.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 110.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at $94.7 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $154 M.
FY26 revenue was $94.7 M, +307.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue $94.7 M (+307.7% on the year before), 110.9% a year over 2 years
- Revenue $94.7 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $21.3 M |
| FY25 | $23.2 M |
| FY26 | $94.7 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 307.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 9.1% |
| FY26 | 307.7% |
Jul 2026: $46.6 M (+188.0% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $46.6 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | $5.3 M |
| Jul 2024 | $5.3 M |
| Oct 2024 | $6.1 M |
| Jan 2025 | $6.5 M |
| Apr 2025 | $12.3 M |
| Jul 2025 | $16.2 M |
| Oct 2025 | $32.6 M |
| Jan 2026 | $33.6 M |
| Apr 2026 | $41.5 M |
| Jul 2026 | $46.6 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 188%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | – |
| Jul 2024 | – |
| Oct 2024 | – |
| Jan 2025 | – |
| Apr 2025 | 132.2% |
| Jul 2025 | 205.2% |
| Oct 2025 | 431.6% |
| Jan 2026 | 417.7% |
| Apr 2026 | 237.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 188% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +318.7% on average, against 110.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Gloo Holdings keep?
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was −44.0% in the Jul 2026 quarter, 106.7 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between −239.1% and −114.3%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +106.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +10.8 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: −114.3%, within a range of −239.1% to −114.3% over 3 years
- Operating margin −114.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −209.1% |
| FY25 | −239.1% |
| FY26 | −114.3% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +124.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | −30.0 pts |
| FY26 | +124.8 pts |
Jul 2026: operating margin −44.0% (+106.7 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −44.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | −253.6% |
| Jul 2024 | −253.6% |
| Oct 2024 | −207.6% |
| Jan 2025 | −245.2% |
| Apr 2025 | −179.5% |
| Jul 2025 | −150.7% |
| Oct 2025 | −82% |
| Jan 2026 | −105% |
| Apr 2026 | −45.1% |
| Jul 2026 | −44% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +106.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | – |
| Jul 2024 | – |
| Oct 2024 | – |
| Jan 2025 | – |
| Apr 2025 | +74.1 pts |
| Jul 2025 | +102.9 pts |
| Oct 2025 | +125.6 pts |
| Jan 2026 | +140.2 pts |
| Apr 2026 | +134.4 pts |
| Jul 2026 | +106.7 pts |
Is Gloo Holdings' profit turning into cash?
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used $80.5 M of cash, against −$182 M of profit. After $1.2 M of spending on assets, free cash was −$81.7 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −$80.5 M against profit −$182 M
- Operating cash −$80.5 M
- Net profit −$182 M
- Free cash −$81.7 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | −$41.4 M | −$76.7 M | −$41.8 M |
| FY25 | −$46.1 M | −$106 M | −$46.6 M |
| FY26 | −$80.5 M | −$182 M | −$81.7 M |
Jul 2026: operating cash −$10.9 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$10.9 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | −$11.7 M |
| Jul 2024 | −$11.7 M |
| Oct 2024 | −$9.7 M |
| Jan 2025 | −$12.9 M |
| Apr 2025 | −$21.2 M |
| Jul 2025 | −$23.1 M |
| Oct 2025 | −$18.7 M |
| Jan 2026 | −$17.5 M |
| Apr 2026 | −$17.1 M |
| Jul 2026 | −$10.9 M |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Gloo Holdings' cash go?
Gloo Holdings, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $2.1 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.7% of FY26 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $2.1 M over the last 3 years.
FY26: capex $1.2 M, up from the year before
- Capex $1.2 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $0.5 M |
| FY25 | $0.4 M |
| FY26 | $1.2 M |
Jul 2026: capex $0.5 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.5 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Jul 2024 | $0.2 M |
| Oct 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Jan 2025 | $0.2 M |
| Apr 2025 | $0.3 M |
| Jul 2025 | $0.2 M |
| Oct 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Jan 2026 | $0.7 M |
| Apr 2026 | $0.9 M |
| Jul 2026 | $0.5 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$11.3 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | −$11.9 M |
| Jul 2024 | −$11.9 M |
| Oct 2024 | −$9.7 M |
| Jan 2025 | −$13.1 M |
| Apr 2025 | −$21.5 M |
| Jul 2025 | −$23.3 M |
| Oct 2025 | −$18.7 M |
| Jan 2026 | −$18.3 M |
| Apr 2026 | −$18.0 M |
| Jul 2026 | −$11.3 M |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is Gloo Holdings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Gloo Holdings, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Gloo Holdings, Inc. at 2.8× its FY26 revenue of $94.7 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the Gloo Holdings business getting better or worse?
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +307.7% in FY26
- Revenue growth 307.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 9.1% |
| FY26 | 307.7% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 188%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | – |
| Jul 2024 | – |
| Oct 2024 | – |
| Jan 2025 | – |
| Apr 2025 | 132.2% |
| Jul 2025 | 205.2% |
| Oct 2025 | 300% |
| Jan 2026 | 300% |
| Apr 2026 | 237.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 188% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −115.6%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −117.6% |
| FY25 | −762.7% |
| FY26 | −115.6% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +307.7% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | −69.5% | — | — | — |
How much does Gloo Holdings earn on its capital?
Gloo Holdings, Inc. earned a ROE of −116% in FY26. That is up from a low of −763% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −192.5% net margin and 0.36× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −192.5% net margin × 0.36× asset turnover × 1.67× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −115.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROE −116%, the climb back from FY25's −763%
- ROE −115.6%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −117.6% |
| FY25 | −762.7% |
| FY26 | −115.6% |
Jan 2024: ROIC 0.0% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −45.2%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 0% |
| Jan 2024 | 0% |
| Jul 2025 | −776.2% |
| Apr 2026 | −390.9% |
| Jul 2026 | −45.2% |
Does Gloo Holdings have too much debt?
Gloo Holdings, Inc. has total debt of $45.1 M against shareholder equity of $160 M as of Jul 2026, so its debt is 0.28× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.09 in FY24 to 0.28 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt $44.3 M, 0.28× equity
- Total debt $44.3 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $5.6 M |
| FY25 | $73.9 M |
| FY26 | $44.3 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.28×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.09× |
| FY25 | 5.32× |
| FY26 | 0.28× |
Jul 2026: debt $45.1 M, debt-to-equity 0.28
- Total debt (quarterly) $45.1 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | $5.6 M |
| Jan 2024 | $5.6 M |
| Apr 2024 | $5.6 M |
| Jan 2025 | $73.9 M |
| Apr 2025 | $73.9 M |
| Jul 2025 | $137 M |
| Oct 2025 | $178 M |
| Jan 2026 | $44.3 M |
| Apr 2026 | $41.9 M |
| Jul 2026 | $45.1 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.28×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | 0.09× |
| Jan 2024 | 0.09× |
| Apr 2024 | 0.09× |
| Jan 2025 | 5.32× |
| Apr 2025 | 5.32× |
| Jul 2025 | −7.30× |
| Oct 2025 | −3.07× |
| Jan 2026 | 0.28× |
| Apr 2026 | 0.29× |
| Jul 2026 | 0.28× |
What is the Gloo Holdings shareholding pattern?
3.5% of Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 0.8 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Gloo Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?
For Gloo Holdings, Inc., the Z-score is 1.54. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 1.54 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does Gloo Holdings rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Gloo Holdings, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Application.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Gloo Holdings compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Gloo Holdings in size?
Gloo Holdings is the 133rd largest of 142 Software - Application companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Commerce.com, Inc., A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. and Ribbon Communications Inc. Just below it: Xperi Inc., Immersion Corporation and Kaltura, Inc.
Software - Application companies close in size
- Commerce.com, Inc. $286 million
- A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. $284 million
- Ribbon Communications Inc. $276 million
- Gloo Holdings, Inc. $265 million
- Xperi Inc. $261 million
- Immersion Corporation $238 million
- Kaltura, Inc. $235 million
All 142 Software - Application companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Alight, Inc. $268 million · Software - Application
- Acme United Corporation $266 million · Household & Personal Products
- Gloo Holdings, Inc. $265 million
- Optimum Communications, Inc. $265 million · Telecom Services
- Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. $264 million · Biotechnology
What else do people ask about Gloo Holdings?
What were Gloo Holdings's latest quarterly results?
Gloo Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $46.6 M and a net loss of $21.3 M for the Jul 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.25. The operating margin was −44.0%, 106.7 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Gloo Holdings's market cap?
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $265 M at a stock price of $2.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Gloo Holdings performing?
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 4 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Gloo Holdings's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $2.90. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Gloo Holdings in its business cycle?
Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s FY26 operating margin was −114.3%, against a 3-year range of −239.1% to −114.3%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −44.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Gloo Holdings story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Gloo Holdings a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Gloo Holdings, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.