A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions share price today
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. · AZ · Technology · Software - Application · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions share price: $6.46 at the close on 4 November 2026, +12.9% in a year.
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions share price today?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s share price was $6.46 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 2.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $5 and $8, and at that close it sat 40% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.
Nov 2026: $6.46, 2.5% above its 200-day average.
- Price $6.46
- 50-day avg $5.93
- 200-day avg $6.30
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $11.42 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $11.39 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $10.45 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $10.08 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $9.45 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $9.41 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $9.26 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $8.87 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $8.54 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $8.32 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $8.66 | $9.55 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $8.18 | $9.25 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $7.85 | $8.94 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $6.98 | $8.66 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $6.59 | $8.37 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $7.43 | $8.09 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $7.42 | $7.91 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $5.72 | $7.63 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $5.23 | $7.29 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $5.34 | $7.01 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $6.99 | $6.86 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $6.47 | $6.67 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $5.93 | $6.49 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $5.68 | $6.29 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $6.40 | $6.23 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $6.83 | $6.21 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $7.70 | $6.28 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $7.35 | $6.33 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $7.43 | $6.44 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $6.79 | $6.64 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $6.35 | $6.72 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $6.05 | $6.66 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $5.52 | $6.60 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $5.23 | $6.54 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $5.43 | $6.52 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $5.32 | $6.42 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $5.75 | $6.25 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $6.59 | $6.15 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $7.48 | $6.13 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $7.96 | $6.19 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $8.30 | $6.35 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $7.59 | $6.51 | $7.41 |
| 1 May 2026 | $7.41 | $6.65 | $7.31 |
| 8 May 2026 | $7.14 | $6.82 | $7.21 |
| 15 May 2026 | $5.88 | $6.95 | $7.12 |
| 22 May 2026 | $6.33 | $7.02 | $7.03 |
| 29 May 2026 | $7.03 | $7.12 | $6.97 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $6.42 | $7.16 | $6.91 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $6.07 | $7.09 | $6.83 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $5.72 | $6.92 | $6.76 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $5.31 | $6.64 | $6.69 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $6.26 | $6.47 | $6.64 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $5.64 | $6.31 | $6.58 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $5.51 | $6.15 | $6.51 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $5.59 | $5.98 | $6.45 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $6.15 | $5.94 | $6.42 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $6.22 | $5.90 | $6.40 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $7.33 | $5.92 | $6.40 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $7.16 | $6.01 | $6.40 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $6.35 | $6.10 | $6.42 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $6.15 | $6.17 | $6.44 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $5.79 | $6.18 | $6.45 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $5.65 | $6.14 | $6.42 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $5.45 | $6.16 | $6.40 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $6.19 | $6.18 | $6.40 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $5.77 | $6.21 | $6.41 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $5.70 | $6.18 | $6.39 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $5.60 | $6.09 | $6.35 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $6.13 | $5.98 | $6.31 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $6.46 | $5.93 | $6.30 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 19 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −43.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −48.0% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −35.2% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −36.1% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −44.8% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −48.8% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −44.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −27.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −30.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −32.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −37.0% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −26.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −15.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +4.0% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +7.4% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −1.8% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −9.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +8.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +14.2% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −1.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −25.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −14.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −7.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +5.9% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +11.1% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +13.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +5.5% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +10.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −1.4% |
| 1 May 2026 | +5.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | +5.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | −11.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | +6.5% |
| 29 May 2026 | +24.1% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +8.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +2.1% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −15.7% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −34.4% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −29.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −40.3% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −38.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −29.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −20.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −17.7% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +19.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +10.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −11.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −8.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −7.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −3.2% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −3.2% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −4.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −0.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +0.8% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −2.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −1.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +4.7% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −43% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions pay?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions on?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions profitable?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. posted a net loss of $7.3 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of $38.5 M. That loss is 124.3% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier lost $12.6 M.
Read this profit with care: at −$7.3 M it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $5.9 M. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −128.6% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
FY25 profit −$38.5 M
- Net profit −$38.5 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$40.3 M |
| FY22 | −$18.3 M |
| FY23 | −$18.1 M |
| FY24 | −$19.3 M |
| FY25 | −$38.5 M |
Jun 2026: −$7.3 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$7.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −$6.8 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$12.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$1.4 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$17.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$8.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$7.3 M |
How much revenue does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions make, and is it growing?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. reported $5.9 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +409.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 31.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $7.9 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $14.4 M.
The quarterly figures for FY23, FY24 do not add up to the full-year total on file, so those quarters are left out of the charts and sums.
FY25 revenue was $7.9 M, +47.0% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $7.9 M (+47.0% on the year before), 31.0% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $7.9 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $2.7 M |
| FY22 | $9.4 M |
| FY23 | $9.2 M |
| FY24 | $5.4 M |
| FY25 | $7.9 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 47%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 248.3% |
| FY23 | −1.5% |
| FY24 | −41.6% |
| FY25 | 47% |
Jun 2026: $5.9 M (+409.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $5.9 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | $1.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $1.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $3.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | $5.9 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 409%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 114.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 409% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +261.7% on average, against 31.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions keep?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. has almost no sales yet: FY25 revenue was $7.9 M. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales grow.
Is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' profit turning into cash?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $22.9 M of cash, against −$38.5 M of profit. After $452 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$23.4 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash −$22.9 M against profit −$38.5 M
- Operating cash −$22.9 M
- Net profit −$38.5 M
- Free cash −$23.4 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −$9.4 M | −$40.3 M | −$9.8 M |
| FY22 | −$9.4 M | −$18.3 M | −$10.2 M |
| FY23 | −$11.4 M | −$18.1 M | −$11.6 M |
| FY24 | −$11.7 M | −$19.3 M | −$11.9 M |
| FY25 | −$22.9 M | −$38.5 M | −$23.4 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash −$12.1 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$12.1 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −$3.4 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$3.3 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$2.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$3.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$3.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$0.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$3.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$3.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$4.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$9.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$9.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$12.1 M |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' cash go?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $766 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 3.2% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $766 K over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $452 K, up from the year before
- Capex $452 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $412 K |
| FY22 | $727 K |
| FY23 | $174 K |
| FY24 | $140 K |
| FY25 | $452 K |
Jun 2026: capex $0.1 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.1 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | $0.1 M |
| Sep 2023 | $0 |
| Dec 2023 | $0 |
| Mar 2024 | $0 |
| Jun 2024 | $0 |
| Sep 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0 |
| Mar 2025 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $0.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $0.2 M |
| Mar 2026 | $0.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | $0.1 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$12.3 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −$3.5 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$3.3 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$2.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$3.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$3.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$0.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$3.5 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$3.9 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$4.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$9.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$10.0 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$12.3 M |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. at 36.0× its FY25 revenue of $7.9 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions business getting better or worse?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +47.0% in FY25
- Revenue growth 47.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 248.3% |
| FY23 | −1.5% |
| FY24 | −41.6% |
| FY25 | 47% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 300%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 114.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −50.4%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −635.1% |
| FY23 | 782% |
| FY24 | −281.5% |
| FY25 | −50.4% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +47.0% | −5.5% | — | — |
| Stock price | +12.9% | — | — | — |
How much does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions earn on its capital?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. earned a ROE of −50% in FY25. That is up from a low of −635% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −2,534%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
FY25: ROE −50%, the climb back from FY22's −635%
- ROE −50.4%
- Cost of capital 12.8%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −369.4% | 12.8% |
| FY22 | −635.1% | 12.8% |
| FY23 | 782% | 12.8% |
| FY24 | −281.5% | 12.8% |
| FY25 | −50.4% | 12.8% |
Jun 2026: ROE −45.7% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −45.7%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | −399.7% |
| Mar 2023 | −586.5% |
| Jun 2023 | −574.9% |
| Sep 2023 | −1,562.5% |
| Dec 2023 | −2,352.7% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −1,445.9% |
| Jun 2025 | −120.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −142% |
| Dec 2025 | −10.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −96.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −45.7% |
Does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions have too much debt?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. has total debt of $4.6 M against shareholder equity of $62.9 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.07× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.08 in FY21 to 0.03 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $2.6 M, 0.03× equity
- Total debt $2.6 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $0.9 M |
| FY22 | $2.6 M |
| FY23 | $2.0 M |
| FY24 | $1.4 M |
| FY25 | $2.6 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.03×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.08× |
| FY22 | 0.91× |
| FY23 | −0.86× |
| FY24 | 0.20× |
| FY25 | 0.03× |
Jun 2026: debt $4.6 M, debt-to-equity 0.07
- Total debt (quarterly) $4.6 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $1.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $2.0 M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | $2.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $2.0 M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.3 M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $2.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $2.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $4.6 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.07×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −4.17× |
| Dec 2023 | −0.86× |
| Mar 2024 | −2.17× |
| Jun 2024 | −6.01× |
| Sep 2024 | −4.01× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.20× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.07× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.07× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.03× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.04× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.07× |
What is the A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shareholding pattern?
14.4% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 11.5 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?
For A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp., the Z-score is 12.38. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 12.38 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Application.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions in size?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is the 131st largest of 142 Software - Application companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Blend Labs, Inc., Asure Software, Inc. and Commerce.com, Inc. Just below it: Ribbon Communications Inc., Gloo Holdings, Inc. and Xperi Inc.
Software - Application companies close in size
- Blend Labs, Inc. $303 million
- Asure Software, Inc. $294 million
- Commerce.com, Inc. $286 million
- A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. $284 million
- Ribbon Communications Inc. $276 million
- Gloo Holdings, Inc. $265 million
- Xperi Inc. $261 million
All 142 Software - Application companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- ASP Isotopes Inc. $277 million · Chemicals
- Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc. $277 million · Waste Management
- A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. $276 million
- High Templar Tech Limited $276 million · Credit Services
- Diana Shipping Inc. $276 million · Marine Shipping
What else do people ask about A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions?
What were A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions's latest quarterly results?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. reported revenue of $5.9 M and a net loss of $7.3 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.16. The operating margin was −128.6%, 457.3 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions's market cap?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s market capitalisation is $284 M at a stock price of $6.46. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions performing?
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 1 week running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $6.46. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.