GBank Financial Holdings share price today
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. · GBFH · Financials · Banks - Regional · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
GBank Financial Holdings share price: $15.47 at the close on 4 November 2026, −54.6% in a year.
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +3.6% in a year while the price moved −54.6%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +3.6% while the share price moved −54.6%.
The price has been between phases, and the P/BV is lower than 99% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +14.9% on a year earlier, with the net margin at 28.6%. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the GBank Financial Holdings share price today?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s share price was $15.47 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 40.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $15 and $38, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 15 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $15.47, 40.8% below its 200-day average.
- Price $15.47
- 50-day avg $18.26
- 200-day avg $26.15
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $37.42 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $42.72 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $41.86 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $37.14 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $38.10 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $38.55 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $39.95 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $39.73 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $39.34 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $39.25 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $41.02 | $39.67 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $40.68 | $39.81 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $40.71 | $39.48 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $39.62 | $39.63 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $39.62 | $39.93 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $39.25 | $39.94 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $36.27 | $39.86 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $34.08 | $39.28 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $35.36 | $38.81 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $32.99 | $38.20 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $33.86 | $37.66 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $35.74 | $37.03 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $37.53 | $36.74 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $35.88 | $36.27 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $35.99 | $35.83 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $32.51 | $35.40 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $31.08 | $34.69 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $32.87 | $34.26 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $33.45 | $34.18 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $32.53 | $33.99 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $34.62 | $34.04 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $33.62 | $34.06 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $32.97 | $33.87 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $30.21 | $33.27 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $29.05 | $32.66 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $26.29 | $31.92 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $25.28 | $31.24 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $25.90 | $30.65 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $27.47 | $30.18 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $28.29 | $29.63 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $30.43 | $29.31 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $29.01 | $28.87 | $35.05 |
| 1 May 2026 | $30.66 | $28.47 | $34.82 |
| 8 May 2026 | $29.16 | $28.19 | $34.47 |
| 15 May 2026 | $26.67 | $27.91 | $34.13 |
| 22 May 2026 | $29.21 | $27.92 | $33.91 |
| 29 May 2026 | $29.79 | $28.21 | $33.73 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $29.41 | $28.56 | $33.49 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $32.31 | $29.07 | $33.28 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $29.57 | $29.24 | $33.07 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $30.70 | $29.32 | $32.83 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $31.80 | $29.41 | $32.66 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $30.18 | $29.58 | $32.41 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $30.74 | $29.77 | $32.18 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $31.00 | $29.99 | $31.95 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $20.82 | $29.93 | $31.59 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $20.88 | $29.13 | $31.12 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $21.46 | $28.33 | $30.68 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $21.21 | $27.41 | $30.28 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $20.10 | $26.38 | $29.93 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $20.31 | $25.41 | $29.55 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $20.14 | $24.56 | $29.28 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $18.92 | $23.40 | $28.94 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $19.12 | $22.21 | $28.55 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $17.93 | $20.97 | $28.08 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $17.31 | $19.85 | $27.61 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $17.52 | $19.46 | $27.17 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $17.37 | $19.06 | $26.79 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $15.16 | $18.61 | $26.41 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $15.47 | $18.26 | $26.15 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 6 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +1.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −13.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −12.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −12.0% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −15.9% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −12.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −19.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −20.7% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −15.1% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −8.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −15.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −15.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −22.2% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −27.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −21.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −16.5% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −11.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −1.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −6.4% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −4.7% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −11.2% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −16.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −27.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −24.8% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −19.9% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −11.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −6.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −10.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −16.9% |
| 1 May 2026 | −9.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | −22.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | −29.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | −19.6% |
| 29 May 2026 | −11.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −8.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +10.9% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +1.8% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +3.6% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +2.2% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −4.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −3.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +3.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −35.8% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −33.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −24.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −30.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −34.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −35.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −40.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −38.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −43.5% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −47.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −45.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −45.7% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −46.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −28.3% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −25.1% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −59% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 24 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does GBank Financial Holdings pay?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is GBank Financial Holdings on?
GBank Financial Holdings is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is GBank Financial Holdings profitable?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. earned $5.5 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +14.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $20.9 M. Over 3 years profit has grown 24.4% a year on average. That is 28.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $4.8 M.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was $20.9 M (+12.3% on the year before).
FY25 profit $20.9 M (+12.3% on the year before), 24.4% a year over 3 years
- Net profit $20.9 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $10.9 M |
| FY23 | $10.9 M |
| FY24 | $18.6 M |
| FY25 | $20.9 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 0.5% |
| FY24 | 70.7% |
| FY25 | 12.3% |
Jun 2026: $5.5 M (+14.9% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) $5.5 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $2.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | $2.7 M |
| Mar 2024 | $3.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $4.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | $5.0 M |
| Dec 2024 | $5.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $4.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $4.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $4.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $7.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | $5.5 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −10.2% |
| Dec 2023 | −10.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 31.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 103.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 89% |
| Dec 2024 | 97.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 1.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −14.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 41% |
| Mar 2026 | −70.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 14.9% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +14.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.1 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −7.2% and revenue +15.8%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does GBank Financial Holdings make, and is it growing?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. reported $19.1 M of income in the Jun 2026 quarter, +14.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 21.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $72.2 M.
For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees from its businesses.
The last four reported quarters add to $75.3 M.
FY25 revenue was $72.2 M, +20.0% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $72.2 M (+20.0% on the year before), 21.3% a year over 3 years
- Revenue $72.2 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $40.5 M |
| FY23 | $44.7 M |
| FY24 | $60.1 M |
| FY25 | $72.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 20%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 10.4% |
| FY24 | 34.6% |
| FY25 | 20% |
Jun 2026: $19.1 M (+14.5% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $19.1 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $10.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $10.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | $13.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | $15.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $15.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $16.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $16.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | $16.7 M |
| Sep 2025 | $18.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $20.9 M |
| Mar 2026 | $17.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $19.1 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.3% |
| Dec 2023 | 0.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 15.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 43.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 43.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 48.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 26.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 15.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 29.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 14.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +15.8% on average, against 21.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +15.8%, against +22.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew −5.1%, against +16.2% a year (rolling over).
How much does GBank Financial Holdings keep from what it earns?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s net margin was 28.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 24.4% and 31.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Net margin is what the bank keeps from every $100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. With big fee businesses in the mix, it is the clearest margin we can read for this bank.
Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY25: 29.0%, within a range of 24.4% to 31.0% over 4 years
- Net margin 29.0%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 26.9% |
| FY23 | 24.4% |
| FY24 | 31% |
| FY25 | 29% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −2.5 pts |
| FY24 | +6.6 pts |
| FY25 | −2.0 pts |
Jun 2026: net margin 28.6% (+0.1 points on a year earlier)
- Net margin 28.6%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 24.4% |
| Dec 2023 | 24.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 28.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 30.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 32.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 32.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 26.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 28.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 24% |
| Dec 2025 | 35.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 7.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 28.6% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +0.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −2.9 pts |
| Dec 2023 | −2.9 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +3.5 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +9.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +7.8 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +8.1 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −1.2 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −2.2 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −8.2 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +2.9 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −19.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +0.1 pts |
How many of GBank Financial Holdings' loans have gone bad?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.
Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.
Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.
How fast is GBank Financial Holdings' loan book growing?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s revenue was $72.2 M in FY25, +20.0% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The latest quarter was +14.5% on a year earlier. The net margin on that income is 28.6%, +0.1 percentage points on a year ago.
We read the loan book through revenue: when the book and the businesses grow, revenue grows with them. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.
Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.
FY25: revenue $72.2 M (+20.0% on the year before), net margin 29.0%
- Revenue $72.2 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $40.5 M |
| FY23 | $44.7 M |
| FY24 | $60.1 M |
| FY25 | $72.2 M |
Net margin
- Net margin 29%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 26.9% |
| FY23 | 24.4% |
| FY24 | 31% |
| FY25 | 29% |
In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Quarterly loan-quality figures are missing here, so revenue growth and margin are the two we watch.
What is GBank Financial Holdings' P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s P/BV is 1.3×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/BV (the middle reading) is 2.7×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many dollars the market pays for each $1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.
Why the multiple is low: this lender earns about 11% a year on its equity. A lender that earns less on its net worth is valued lower for each dollar of it, and that gap usually closes only if returns improve.
P/BV 1.3× against a usual 2.7×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/BV 1.30×
- Median 2.66×
| Week | P/BV | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | 3.52× | 2.66× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 3.90× | 2.66× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 3.90× | 2.66× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 3.49× | 2.66× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 3.58× | 2.66× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 3.63× | 2.66× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 3.76× | 2.66× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 3.74× | 2.66× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 3.70× | 2.66× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 3.69× | 2.66× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 3.86× | 2.66× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 3.83× | 2.66× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 3.68× | 2.66× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 3.58× | 2.66× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 3.58× | 2.66× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 3.55× | 2.66× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 3.28× | 2.66× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 3.08× | 2.66× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 3.19× | 2.66× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 2.98× | 2.66× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 3.06× | 2.66× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 3.23× | 2.66× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 3.39× | 2.66× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 3.24× | 2.66× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 3.25× | 2.66× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 2.82× | 2.66× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 2.70× | 2.66× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 2.85× | 2.66× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 2.90× | 2.66× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 2.82× | 2.66× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 3.00× | 2.66× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 2.92× | 2.66× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 2.86× | 2.66× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 2.62× | 2.66× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 2.52× | 2.66× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 2.28× | 2.66× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 2.19× | 2.66× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 2.25× | 2.66× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 2.37× | 2.66× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 2.44× | 2.66× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 2.63× | 2.66× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 2.50× | 2.66× |
| 1 May 2026 | 2.65× | 2.66× |
| 8 May 2026 | 2.52× | 2.66× |
| 15 May 2026 | 2.30× | 2.66× |
| 22 May 2026 | 2.52× | 2.66× |
| 29 May 2026 | 2.57× | 2.66× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 2.54× | 2.66× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 2.79× | 2.66× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 2.55× | 2.66× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 2.65× | 2.66× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 2.66× | 2.66× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 2.53× | 2.66× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 2.57× | 2.66× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 2.60× | 2.66× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 1.74× | 2.66× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1.75× | 2.66× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 1.80× | 2.66× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 1.78× | 2.66× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 1.68× | 2.66× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 1.70× | 2.66× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 1.69× | 2.66× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 1.58× | 2.66× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 1.60× | 2.66× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1.50× | 2.66× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 1.45× | 2.66× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 1.47× | 2.66× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 1.45× | 2.66× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1.27× | 2.66× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 1.30× | 2.66× |
Book value per share
- Book value per share $11.94
| Week | Book value per share |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $10.63 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $10.63 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $10.63 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $10.63 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $10.63 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $10.63 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $10.63 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $10.63 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $10.63 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $10.63 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $10.63 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $10.63 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $10.63 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $11.07 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $11.07 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $11.07 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $11.07 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $11.07 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $11.07 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $11.07 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $11.07 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $11.07 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $11.07 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $11.07 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $11.07 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $11.07 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $11.52 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $11.52 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $11.52 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $11.52 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $11.52 |
| 1 May 2026 | $11.52 |
| 8 May 2026 | $11.52 |
| 15 May 2026 | $11.52 |
| 22 May 2026 | $11.52 |
| 29 May 2026 | $11.52 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $11.52 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $11.52 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $11.52 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $11.58 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $11.58 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $11.58 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $11.58 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $11.58 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $11.58 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $11.58 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $11.58 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $11.58 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $11.58 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $11.58 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $11.58 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $11.58 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $11.94 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $11.94 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $11.94 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $11.94 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $11.94 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $11.94 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $11.94 |
PEG 6.66 at the Dec 2025 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 6.00×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 4.30× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.66× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.61× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.35× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.44× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.44× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.84× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 5.07× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year book value grew while the price moved −54.6%. Price and book value moved together, so the multiple stayed in its range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the GBank Financial Holdings business getting better or worse?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s business is getting worse. Profit and EPS growth are shrinking: profit growth is −5.1% in the latest quarter, against +79.0% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROE steady at 10.7%. This is based on 11 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +20.0% in FY25, profit +12.3%
- Revenue growth 20.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 10.4% |
| FY24 | 34.6% |
| FY25 | 20% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 12.3%
- EPS growth 3.6%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 0.5% | 0% |
| FY24 | 70.7% | 65.5% |
| FY25 | 12.3% | 3.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
- Revenue 15.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 10.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 9.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 14.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 25.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 37.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 39.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 29.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 22.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 20% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 15.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −5.1%
- EPS −8.2%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | 3.1% | 4% |
| Mar 2024 | 8.4% | 10.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 24.2% | 25.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 49.8% | 49.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 79% | 73.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 71.6% | 61.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 42.4% | 31% |
| Sep 2025 | 17% | 5.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.3% | 3.5% |
| Mar 2026 | −8.4% | −13.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −5.1% | −8.2% |
ROE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROE 10.7%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 10.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 10.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 11.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 12.3% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 13.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 11.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 10.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 10.7% |
Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +20.0% | +21.3% | — | — |
| Profit | +12.3% | +24.4% | — | — |
| EPS | +3.6% | +19.7% | — | — |
| Stock price | −54.6% | — | — | — |
How much does GBank Financial Holdings earn on its equity and assets?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. earned a return on equity of 13% in FY25. Its lowest yearly reading on file was 11% in FY23. On its assets, every $100 earned about $1.31, before the effect of borrowing. For a lender the balance sheet is the business, so the return on equity and on assets have to be read together.
Two numbers rate a bank: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets. An ROE above about 13 to 15% is healthy; below that, net worth grows slowly.
That return is below the level a bank needs to grow its net worth quickly, which helps explain why its multiple is where it is.
FY25: ROE 13%, ROA 1.70%, up from a FY23 low of 11%
- ROE 12.6%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 12.5% |
| FY23 | 11.1% |
| FY24 | 13.2% |
| FY25 | 12.6% |
ROA
- ROA 1.7%
| Quarter | ROA |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 1.4% |
| FY24 | 1.8% |
| FY25 | 1.7% |
Jun 2026: ROE 3.2% (last 12 months), ROA 0.40%
- ROE (12 months) 3.2%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 13.6% |
| Dec 2023 | 11.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 10.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 15% |
| Sep 2024 | 17.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 18.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 3.2% |
ROA (12 months)
- ROA (12 months) 0.4%
| Quarter | ROA (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 1.7% |
| Dec 2023 | 1.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 1.2% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 1.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 1.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 1.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 2.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 0.4% |
Why ROE moved: profit grew 24.4% a year over 3 years while net worth grew more slowly. When earnings recover faster than net worth builds up, ROE climbs off its low.
Does GBank Financial Holdings have too much debt?
For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.
For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.
What is the GBank Financial Holdings shareholding pattern?
8.3% of GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 9.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is GBank Financial Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?
For GBank Financial Holdings Inc., the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does GBank Financial Holdings rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: GBank Financial Holdings Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Banks - Regional.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is GBank Financial Holdings compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to GBank Financial Holdings in size?
GBank Financial Holdings is the 271st largest of 274 Banks - Regional companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc., Ohio Valley Banc Corp. and OP Bancorp. Just below it: First Capital, Inc., CB Financial Services, Inc. and Meridian Corporation.
Banks - Regional companies close in size
- Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. $234 million
- Ohio Valley Banc Corp. $231 million
- OP Bancorp $230 million
- GBank Financial Holdings Inc. $225 million
- First Capital, Inc. $215 million
- CB Financial Services, Inc. $209 million
- Meridian Corporation $204 million
All 274 Banks - Regional companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Electromed, Inc. $221 million · Medical Devices
- Glass House Brands Inc. $221 million · Agricultural Inputs
- GBank Financial Holdings Inc. $220 million
- RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc. $219 million · Restaurants
- Medallion Financial Corp. $219 million · Credit Services
What else do people ask about GBank Financial Holdings?
What were GBank Financial Holdings's latest quarterly results?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. reported total income of $19.1 M and net profit of $5.5 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Income rose 14.5% and profit rose 14.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.38 (as of 4 November 2026).
What is GBank Financial Holdings's market cap?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation is $225 M at a stock price of $15.47. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is GBank Financial Holdings performing?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, income rose 14.5% and profit rose 14.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 15 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will GBank Financial Holdings's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $15.47. Its P/BV of 1.3× is higher than 1% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is GBank Financial Holdings in its business cycle?
GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s FY25 net margin was 29.0%, against a 4-year range of 24.4% to 31.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 28.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the GBank Financial Holdings story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +3.6% while the share price moved −54.6%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is GBank Financial Holdings a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: GBank Financial Holdings Inc.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +3.6% in a year while the price moved −54.6%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.