Alliance Laundry Holdings share price today
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. · ALH · Consumer Discretionary · Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Alliance Laundry Holdings share price: $22.96 at the close on 4 November 2026, −13.0% in a year.
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +0.0% in a year while the price moved −13.0%.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 82% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +121.3% on a year earlier, and 196% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Alliance Laundry Holdings share price today?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s share price was $22.96 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 2.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $19 and $28, and at that close it sat 43% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 12 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $22.96, 2.4% below its 200-day average.
- Price $22.96
- 50-day avg $21.73
- 200-day avg $23.52
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | $24.99 | – | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $24.66 | – | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $26.51 | – | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $26.50 | – | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $26.40 | – | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $26.02 | – | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $23.36 | – | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $23.77 | – | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $22.17 | – | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $22.27 | – | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $20.44 | $24.41 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $21.35 | $24.09 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $21.39 | $23.76 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $21.30 | $23.26 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $22.31 | $22.80 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $21.66 | $22.42 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $22.08 | $22.02 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $24.02 | $21.98 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $23.38 | $22.01 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $23.65 | $22.13 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $22.43 | $22.20 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $20.76 | $22.25 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $19.75 | $22.18 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $19.34 | $22.05 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $19.53 | $21.86 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $21.36 | $21.76 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $23.85 | $21.87 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $25.19 | $22.12 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $24.07 | $22.26 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | $25.43 | $22.41 | – |
| 8 May 2026 | $25.41 | $22.66 | – |
| 15 May 2026 | $23.83 | $22.94 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | $24.77 | $23.27 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | $25.25 | $23.68 | – |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $25.05 | $24.23 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $25.42 | $24.78 | – |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $26.89 | $25.10 | – |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $26.49 | $25.29 | – |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $25.86 | $25.35 | – |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $26.26 | $25.47 | – |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $25.50 | $25.50 | – |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $25.65 | $25.45 | – |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $26.37 | $25.66 | $23.80 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $27.77 | $25.95 | $23.86 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $25.47 | $26.02 | $23.86 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $23.47 | $25.87 | $23.79 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $23.23 | $25.65 | $23.71 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $22.73 | $25.26 | $23.63 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $21.61 | $24.89 | $23.60 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $21.58 | $24.45 | $23.55 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $21.86 | $24.02 | $23.53 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $21.30 | $23.68 | $23.51 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $21.27 | $23.20 | $23.51 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $21.40 | $22.57 | $23.51 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $21.30 | $22.06 | $23.51 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $21.98 | $21.80 | $23.51 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $22.96 | $21.73 | $23.52 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 14 of 44 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Dec 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Dec 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Dec 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 2 Jan 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −21.1% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −13.6% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −20.1% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −18.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −11.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −11.6% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −3.4% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −6.0% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −4.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −8.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −0.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −0.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +3.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +14.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +10.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +7.5% |
| 1 May 2026 | +11.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | −1.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | −6.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −3.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | +2.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +11.0% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +16.7% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +23.9% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +20.7% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +7.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −1.0% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −3.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +3.1% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +0.0% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +4.5% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +1.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −7.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −9.7% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −13.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −18.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −21.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −23.3% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −21.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −22.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −18.8% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −19.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −17.8% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −16.5% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −8% while the S&P 500 moved +17%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 14 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Alliance Laundry Holdings pay?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 10 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Alliance Laundry Holdings on?
Alliance Laundry Holdings is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Alliance Laundry Holdings profitable?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. earned $68.7 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +121.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was $102 M. Over 3 years profit has grown 0.7% a year on average. That is 14.4% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned $31.0 M. 1 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
For the full year, FY25 profit was $102 M (+3.5% on the year before).
FY25 profit $102 M (+3.5% on the year before), 0.7% a year over 3 years
- Net profit $102 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $99.7 M |
| FY23 | $88.2 M |
| FY24 | $98.3 M |
| FY25 | $102 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 3.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −11.5% |
| FY24 | 11.4% |
| FY25 | 3.5% |
Jun 2026: $68.7 M (+121.3% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) $68.7 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $33.8 M |
| Jun 2024 | $33.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$6.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $37.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $17.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $31.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $32.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | $20.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | $56.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $68.7 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 121.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −49% |
| Jun 2025 | −8.2% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −44.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 230.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 121.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +6.6% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.2 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +102.4% and revenue +10.1%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Alliance Laundry Holdings make, and is it growing?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. reported $477 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +6.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 7.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $1.7 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $1.8 B.
FY25 revenue was $1.7 B, +13.3% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $1.7 B (+13.3% on the year before), 7.5% a year over 3 years
- Revenue $1.7 B
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $1.4 B |
| FY23 | $1.4 B |
| FY24 | $1.5 B |
| FY25 | $1.7 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 13.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −0.8% |
| FY24 | 10.5% |
| FY25 | 13.3% |
Jun 2026: $477 M (+6.6% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $477 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $365 M |
| Jun 2024 | $365 M |
| Sep 2024 | $384 M |
| Dec 2024 | $395 M |
| Mar 2025 | $390 M |
| Jun 2025 | $447 M |
| Sep 2025 | $438 M |
| Dec 2025 | $435 M |
| Mar 2026 | $427 M |
| Jun 2026 | $477 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 6.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 6.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 22.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 13.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 10.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +10.1% on average, against 7.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Alliance Laundry Holdings keep?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was 22.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.2 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 13.8% and 18.8%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.8 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY25: 18.6%, within a range of 13.8% to 18.8% over 4 years
- Operating margin 18.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 13.8% |
| FY23 | 16.7% |
| FY24 | 18.8% |
| FY25 | 18.6% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −0.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +2.9 pts |
| FY24 | +2.1 pts |
| FY25 | −0.2 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 22.2% (+1.2 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 22.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 19.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 19.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 18.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 17% |
| Mar 2025 | 19.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 21% |
| Sep 2025 | 19.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 14.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 19.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.2% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −0.8 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +1.1 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +0.8 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −2.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +0.5 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +1.2 pts |
Is Alliance Laundry Holdings' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 196% of Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $212 M of operating cash against $102 M of profit. After $53.7 M of spending on assets, $158 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $212 M against profit $102 M; 196% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $212 M
- Net profit $102 M
- Free cash $158 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | $105 M | $99.7 M | $79.6 M |
| FY23 | $209 M | $88.2 M | $176 M |
| FY24 | $145 M | $98.3 M | $102 M |
| FY25 | $212 M | $102 M | $158 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $66.3 M = 97% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $66.3 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $18.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | $18.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | $30.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | $78.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $45.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $5.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | $66.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $94.9 M |
| Mar 2026 | $79.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $66.3 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 97%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 54% |
| Jun 2024 | 54% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 211% |
| Mar 2025 | 264% |
| Jun 2025 | 17% |
| Sep 2025 | 201% |
| Dec 2025 | 461% |
| Mar 2026 | 140% |
| Jun 2026 | 97% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Alliance Laundry Holdings' cash go?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $130 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 2.5% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $130 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $53.7 M, steady spending
- Capex $53.7 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $25.4 M |
| FY23 | $32.7 M |
| FY24 | $43.5 M |
| FY25 | $53.7 M |
Jun 2026: capex $8.7 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $8.7 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $5.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | $5.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $13.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $19.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | $8.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $8.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $13.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $23.9 M |
| Mar 2026 | $5.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $8.7 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $57.6 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $13.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | $13.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $17.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | $58.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | $36.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$2.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $52.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | $71.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | $74.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $57.6 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Alliance Laundry Holdings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s P/E is 25.1×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 18% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 33.2×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
P/E 25.1× against a usual 33.2×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 18% of the time
- P/E 25.1×
- Median 33.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | 36.9× | 33.2× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 36.4× | 33.2× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 39.1× | 33.2× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 39.1× | 33.2× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 38.9× | 33.2× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 38.4× | 33.2× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 34.5× | 33.2× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 35.1× | 33.2× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 32.7× | 33.2× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 32.9× | 33.2× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 30.1× | 33.2× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 31.5× | 33.2× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 37.3× | 33.2× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 37.1× | 33.2× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 38.9× | 33.2× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 37.7× | 33.2× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 38.5× | 33.2× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 41.2× | 33.2× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 40.7× | 33.2× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 41.2× | 33.2× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 39.1× | 33.2× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 36.2× | 33.2× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 34.4× | 33.2× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 33.7× | 33.2× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 34.0× | 33.2× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 28.3× | 33.2× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 31.6× | 33.2× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 33.4× | 33.2× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 31.9× | 33.2× |
| 1 May 2026 | 33.7× | 33.2× |
| 8 May 2026 | 33.7× | 33.2× |
| 15 May 2026 | 31.6× | 33.2× |
| 22 May 2026 | 32.9× | 33.2× |
| 29 May 2026 | 33.5× | 33.2× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 33.2× | 33.2× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 33.7× | 33.2× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 35.7× | 33.2× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 35.1× | 33.2× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 28.3× | 33.2× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 28.7× | 33.2× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 27.9× | 33.2× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 28.1× | 33.2× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 28.9× | 33.2× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 30.4× | 33.2× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 27.9× | 33.2× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 25.7× | 33.2× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 25.4× | 33.2× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 24.9× | 33.2× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 23.6× | 33.2× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 23.6× | 33.2× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 23.9× | 33.2× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 23.3× | 33.2× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 23.3× | 33.2× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 23.4× | 33.2× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 23.3× | 33.2× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 24.1× | 33.2× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 25.1× | 33.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $0.91
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $0.68 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $0.68 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $0.68 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $0.68 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $0.68 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $0.68 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $0.68 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $0.68 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $0.68 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $0.68 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $0.68 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $0.68 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $0.68 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $0.57 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $0.57 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $0.57 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $0.57 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $0.57 |
| 1 May 2026 | $0.57 |
| 8 May 2026 | $0.57 |
| 15 May 2026 | $0.57 |
| 22 May 2026 | $0.57 |
| 29 May 2026 | $0.57 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $0.57 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $0.57 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $0.57 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $0.75 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $0.75 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $0.75 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $0.75 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $0.75 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $0.75 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $0.75 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $0.75 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $0.75 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $0.75 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $0.75 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $0.75 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $0.75 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $0.91 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $0.91 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $0.91 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $0.91 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $0.91 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $0.91 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $0.91 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +0.0% while the price moved −13.0%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Alliance Laundry Holdings business getting better or worse?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +13.3% in FY25, profit +3.5%
- Revenue growth 13.3%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −0.8% |
| FY24 | 10.5% |
| FY25 | 13.3% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 3.5%
- EPS growth 0%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | −11.5% | −9.4% |
| FY24 | 11.4% | 9.8% |
| FY25 | 3.5% | 0% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 6.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 6.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 22.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 13.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 10.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.6% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 121.3%
- EPS 104%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | −49% | – |
| Jun 2025 | −8.2% | – |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | −44.4% | 2.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 230.3% | 62.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 121.3% | 104% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 13.9%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 12.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 12.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 13.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 13.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 13.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +13.3% | +7.5% | — | — |
| Profit | +3.5% | +0.7% | — | — |
| EPS | +0.0% | −0.2% | — | — |
| Stock price | −13.0% | — | — | — |
How much does Alliance Laundry Holdings earn on its capital?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. earned a ROE of 26% in FY25. That is up from a low of −36% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 6.0% net margin and 0.59× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 6.0% net margin × 0.59× asset turnover × 7.36× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 26.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The 11.5% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 10.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE 26%, the climb back from FY24's −36%
- ROE 26%
- ROIC (annual) 10.1%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 16% | 8.9% |
| FY24 | −35.5% | 10% |
| FY25 | 26% | 10.1% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 7.4% (last 12 months)
- ROIC (12 months) 7.4%
- ROE (12 months) 55.4%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | 0% |
| Dec 2023 | – | 0% |
| Dec 2025 | – | – |
| Mar 2026 | 4.5% | 64.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.4% | 55.4% |
Does Alliance Laundry Holdings have too much debt?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. has total debt of $1.9 B against shareholder equity of $503 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 3.79× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 3.25 in FY23 to 5.09 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $2.0 B, 5.09× equity
- Total debt $2.0 B
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $1.8 B |
| FY24 | $2.6 B |
| FY25 | $2.0 B |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 5.09×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 3.25× |
| FY24 | −9.47× |
| FY25 | 5.09× |
Jun 2026: debt $1.9 B, debt-to-equity 3.79
- Total debt (quarterly) $1.9 B
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $1.8 B |
| Dec 2023 | $1.8 B |
| Mar 2024 | $1.8 B |
| Dec 2024 | $2.6 B |
| Mar 2025 | $2.6 B |
| Jun 2025 | $2.7 B |
| Sep 2025 | $2.5 B |
| Dec 2025 | $2.0 B |
| Mar 2026 | $1.9 B |
| Jun 2026 | $1.9 B |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 3.79×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 3.25× |
| Dec 2023 | 3.25× |
| Mar 2024 | 3.25× |
| Dec 2024 | −9.47× |
| Mar 2025 | −9.47× |
| Jun 2025 | −15.1× |
| Sep 2025 | −18.7× |
| Dec 2025 | 5.09× |
| Mar 2026 | 4.49× |
| Jun 2026 | 3.79× |
What is the Alliance Laundry Holdings shareholding pattern?
6.0% of Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Alliance Laundry Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?
For Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc., the Z-score is 2.19. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.19 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.
How does Alliance Laundry Holdings rank in its industry?
58.3 out of 100, rank 7 of 21 in Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances, with 65% of the evidence available.
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. scores 58.3 out of 100 against the 21 companies it is compared with in Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances, ranking 7. Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -13.2% and the one-year return is -13%.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 25.4 + 17.7 + 9 + 6.2 = 58.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Alliance Laundry Holdings compared with?
Alliance Laundry Holdings ranks 7 of 21 Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 58.3 out of 100.
- 1SharkNinja, Inc.SN · leader · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence72.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 17.5% · Profit 33.9% · Operating margin change -1.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 10.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 31× · PEG 0.92 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · Lead over its industry 42.4% · Lead over S&P 500 50.6% · 1 year 137% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 20.4 + 10.2 + 19.3 = 72.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Flexsteel Industries, Inc.FLXS · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence70.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/35 · Revenue 3.9% · Profit 65% · Operating margin change 5.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 23.9% · Operating margin 14.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.7/20 · P/E 12× · PEG 0.61 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry 12.5% · Lead over S&P 500 19% · 1 year 116.7% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 18.9 + 13.7 + 12 = 70.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Interface, Inc.TILE · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence68.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 4.1 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 18.5% · Operating margin 18.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 14.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.0/20 · Lead over its industry 12.5% · Lead over S&P 500 19.3% · 1 year 55.9% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 18.9 + 10.2 + 16 = 68.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Somnigroup International Inc.SGI · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence62.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.9/35 · Revenue 27.1% · Profit 97.8% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROCE 11.5% · Operating margin 11.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.2/20 · P/E 30.9× · PEG 0.53 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.1/20 · Lead over its industry -20.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -15.3% · 1 year -23.5% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.9 + 15.1 + 12.2 + 7.1 = 62.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Mohawk Industries, Inc.MHK · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 3.1 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.0/25 · ROCE 7.7% · Operating margin 9.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 15.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.0/20 · Lead over its industry 16.3% · Lead over S&P 500 23.5% · 1 year 41.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.9 + 12 + 9.7 + 18 = 61.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Hamilton Beach Brands Holding CompanyHBB · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence61.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue -3.3% · Profit 84.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 13.5% · Operating margin 5.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/E 5.4× · PEG 0.25 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.8/20 · Lead over its industry 36.1% · Lead over S&P 500 44.1% · 1 year 149.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 14.1 + 15.8 + 14.8 = 61.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 44.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 7Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. this pageALH · basing · Evidence leans up · 65% evidence58.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.4/35 · Revenue 10% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 14% · Operating margin 22.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 29.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 6.2/20 · Lead over its industry -13.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.5% · 1 year -13% · 70% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.4 + 17.7 + 9 + 6.2 = 58.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -13.2% and the one-year return is -13%. - 8Leggett & Platt, IncorporatedLEG · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence57.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.7/43.75 · Revenue -8.1% · Profit 53.1% · Operating margin change 1.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/31.25 · ROCE 8.6% · Operating margin 8.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 19.9/25 · P/E 7.3× · PEG 0.14 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22.7 + 15.3 + 19.9 = 57.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 9MillerKnoll, Inc.MLKN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 77% evidence48.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.0/35 · Revenue 1.2% · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.6 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.7/25 · ROCE 6.5% · Operating margin 6.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 16.1× · PEG 0.78 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry 5.6% · Lead over S&P 500 11.9% · 1 year 59.5% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15 + 8.7 + 12 + 12.5 = 48.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Ethan Allen Interiors Inc.ETD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.7/35 · Revenue -5.5% · Profit -23.1% · Operating margin change 2.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 10.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/E 14.3× · PEG 0.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · Lead over its industry -15.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -10.3% · 1 year -9.7% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.7 + 13.3 + 14.2 + 6.9 = 48.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 11Bassett Furniture Industries, IncorporatedBSET · turning · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence47.3out of 100
- 12Kewaunee Scientific CorporationKEQU · Evidence leans down · 65% evidence45.0out of 100
- 13HNI CorporationHNI · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence44.5out of 100
- 14Lifetime Brands, Inc.LCUT · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.5out of 100
- 15The Lovesac CompanyLOVE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 77% evidence39.8out of 100
- 16Hooker Furnishings CorporationHOFT · turning · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence39.2out of 100
- 17Traeger, Inc.COOK · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence36.3out of 100
- 18La-Z-Boy IncorporatedLZB · basing · Most evidence points down · 85% evidence34.5out of 100
- 19XMax Inc.XMAX · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence33.1out of 100
- 20Whirlpool CorporationWHR · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence28.9out of 100
- 21MasterBrand, Inc.MBC · basing · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence27.0out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances, all 21 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Alliance Laundry Holdings in size?
Alliance Laundry Holdings is the 4th largest of 17 Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: SharkNinja, Inc., Somnigroup International Inc. and Mohawk Industries, Inc. Just below it: HNI Corporation, Interface, Inc. and Whirlpool Corporation.
Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies close in size
- SharkNinja, Inc. $30.9 billion
- Somnigroup International Inc. $14.7 billion
- Mohawk Industries, Inc. $8.9 billion
- Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. $4.6 billion
- HNI Corporation $3.5 billion
- Interface, Inc. $2.3 billion
- Whirlpool Corporation $2.1 billion
All 17 Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. $4.6 billion · Banks - Regional
- Nelnet, Inc. $4.6 billion · Credit Services
- Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. $4.6 billion
- Amdocs Limited $4.6 billion · Software - Infrastructure
- CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. $4.5 billion · Software - Application
What else do people ask about Alliance Laundry Holdings?
What were Alliance Laundry Holdings's latest quarterly results?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $477 M and net profit of $68.7 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 6.6% and profit rose 121.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.34.
The operating margin was 22.2%, 1.2 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Alliance Laundry Holdings's market cap?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation is $4.6 B at a stock price of $22.96. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Alliance Laundry Holdings performing?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 6.6% and profit rose 121.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 12 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Alliance Laundry Holdings's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $22.96. Its P/E of 25.1× is higher than 18% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Alliance Laundry Holdings in its business cycle?
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 18.6%, against a 4-year range of 13.8% to 18.8%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 22.2%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Alliance Laundry Holdings story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Alliance Laundry Holdings a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +0.0% in a year while the price moved −13.0%. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.