REIT - Healthcare Facilities Stocks in the US
The 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies we score in the US are Welltower Inc. ($181.9B, the largest), Ventas, Inc., Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. and 14 more. 4 of the 17 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
REIT - Healthcare Facilities: Welltower Inc. owns the largest revenue base; LTC Properties, Inc. has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest REIT - Healthcare Facilities stocks in the US?
The largest REIT - Healthcare Facilities stocks in the US by market value are Welltower Inc. ($181.9B), Ventas, Inc. ($47.5B) and Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. ($15.6B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Welltower Inc.: $247.94 | market value $181.9B | P/BV 3.36
- Ventas, Inc.: $89.17 | market value $47.5B | P/BV 2.84
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.: $49.17 | market value $15.6B | P/BV 2.52
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc.: $20.17 | market value $14.2B | P/BV 1.55
- American Healthcare REIT, Inc.: $56.37 | market value $13.1B | P/BV 2.69
- CareTrust REIT, Inc.: $37.95 | market value $9.0B | P/BV 2.11
- Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated: $19.44 | market value $6.7B | P/BV 1.64
- Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.: $21.09 | market value $5.5B | P/BV 1.79
- National Health Investors, Inc.: $71.29 | market value $3.5B | P/BV 2.33
- LTC Properties, Inc.: $46.33 | market value $2.5B | P/BV 1.47
The other 7 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/BV or P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the REIT - Healthcare Facilities stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1LTC Properties, Inc.LTC · $2.5B74.0of 100favourable · strongest on relative strength versus sector and profit growth
- 2Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.OHI · $15.6B71.3of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and ROA
- 3Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.STRW · $732M65.0of 100favourable · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and ROA
- 4Welltower Inc.WELL · $181.9B62.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and income growth
- 5Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC · $14.2B56.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus sector
- 6National Health Investors, Inc.NHI · $3.5B53.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROA and income growth
- 7CareTrust REIT, Inc.CTRE · $9.0B52.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and income growth
- 8Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.SBRA · $5.5B48.6of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
- 9American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR · $13.1B48.6of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 10Ventas, Inc.VTR · $47.5B47.0of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on income growth and relative strength versus sector
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies are listed in the US?
The largest 15 of 17 listed US REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies are named here; all 17 are ranked in the scorecard. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Welltower Inc.$181.9B
- Ventas, Inc.$47.5B
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.$15.6B
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc.$14.2B
- American Healthcare REIT, Inc.$13.1B
- CareTrust REIT, Inc.$9.0B
- Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated$6.7B
- Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.$5.5B
- National Health Investors, Inc.$3.5B
- LTC Properties, Inc.$2.5B
- Diversified Healthcare Trust$1.8B
- Sila Realty Trust, Inc.$1.7B
- Medical Properties Trust, Inc.$1.2B
- Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.$732M
- Universal Health Realty Income Trust$547M
The remaining 2 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies are listed in the US?
17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies in the REIT - Healthcare Facilities industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 17 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Welltower Inc. ($181.9 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Welltower Inc. WELL | $181.9 billion |
| 2. Ventas, Inc. VTR | $47.5 billion |
| 3. Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. OHI | $15.6 billion |
| 4. Healthpeak Properties, Inc. DOC | $14.2 billion |
| 5. American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR | $13.1 billion |
| 6. CareTrust REIT, Inc. CTRE | $9 billion |
| 7. Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated HR | $6.7 billion |
| 8. Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA | $5.5 billion |
| 9. National Health Investors, Inc. NHI | $3.5 billion |
| 10. LTC Properties, Inc. LTC | $2.5 billion |
| 11. Diversified Healthcare Trust DHC | $1.8 billion |
| 12. Sila Realty Trust, Inc. SILA | $1.7 billion |
| 13. Medical Properties Trust, Inc. MPT | $1.2 billion |
| 14. Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. STRW | $732 million |
| 15. Universal Health Realty Income Trust UHT | $547 million |
| 16. Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN | $433 million |
| 17. Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated CHCT | $393 million |
Download all 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies (CSV)
How has REIT - Healthcare Facilities moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 11% behind S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 12% on average over the last four reported quarters.
2 of 17 companies ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Not ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view this week; 9 of the 17 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (6 more than four weeks earlier); 2 of those 17 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 16 of the 17 that report earnings.
Not ahead of S&P 500 yet, but 1 more stocks joined in four weeks, 1 → 2 of 17. Earnings confirming, 16 of 17 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
REIT - Healthcare Facilities against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- REIT - Healthcare Facilities 213
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | REIT - Healthcare Facilities | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 202 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 209 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 205 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 202 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 202 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 201 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 202 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 206 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 210 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 206 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 207 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 215 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 221 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 220 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 223 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 220 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 219 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 208 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 206 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 212 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 219 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 223 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 220 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 224 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 229 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 226 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 231 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 225 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 221 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 225 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 219 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 234 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 239 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 233 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 244 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 248 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 239 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 235 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 227 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 228 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 226 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 225 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 222 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 218 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 219 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 211 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 208 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 210 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 209 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 208 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 213 | 228 |
3Y
REIT - Healthcare Facilities against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- REIT - Healthcare Facilities 330
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | REIT - Healthcare Facilities | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 201 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 209 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 222 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 210 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 206 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 199 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 204 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 210 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 204 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 213 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 204 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 210 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 218 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 220 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 229 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 226 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 234 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 246 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 252 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 255 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 268 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 290 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 287 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 273 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 276 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 280 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 271 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 268 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 251 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 252 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 251 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 259 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 264 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 275 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 277 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 278 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 261 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 268 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 277 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 269 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 275 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 278 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 282 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 281 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 280 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 284 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 299 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 307 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 304 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 288 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 300 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 307 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 313 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 317 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 313 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 312 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 325 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 320 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 342 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 344 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 338 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 319 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 339 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 340 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 353 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 357 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 342 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 338 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 369 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 377 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 370 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 351 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 349 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 344 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 338 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 322 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 324 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 330 | 340 |
5Y
REIT - Healthcare Facilities against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- REIT - Healthcare Facilities 263
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | REIT - Healthcare Facilities | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 194 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 211 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 192 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 194 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 211 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 179 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 192 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 184 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 184 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 192 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 172 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 145 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 166 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 156 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 157 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 166 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 167 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 155 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 152 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 147 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 163 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 182 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 167 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 167 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 157 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 155 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 167 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 168 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 159 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 167 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 170 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 167 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 175 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 180 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 196 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 204 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 231 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 218 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 224 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 214 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 201 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 207 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 219 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 222 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 214 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 214 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 222 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 224 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 226 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 245 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 230 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 245 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 253 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 249 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 255 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 275 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 254 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 271 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 285 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 270 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 301 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 280 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 274 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 256 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 263 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 107.6, from 12 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (13 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 98.7 (13 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 95.9 (13 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 79.9 (13 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 28.4 (13 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 36.8 (13 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 25.4 (13 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 20.5 (13 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 43.7 (13 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 6.2 (13 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 5.5 (13 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 17.5 (13 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 17.0 (13 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 29.5 (13 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 9.8 (13 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 12.1 (13 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 16.2 (13 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 107.6 (12 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of its 17 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is REIT - Healthcare Facilities outperforming S&P 500?
REIT - Healthcare Facilities has done worse than the S&P 500 by 4.9% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 7.4%. LTC Properties, Inc. is the strongest against the sector itself at +20.2%.
What is the bottom line on REIT - Healthcare Facilities?
REIT - Healthcare Facilities has done worse than the S&P 500 by 4.9% over 52 weeks and by 7.4% over 13 weeks. 4 of 17 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 10 of the 16 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each REIT - Healthcare Facilities stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
LTC Properties, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 79.6% evidence confidence.
- 1LTC Properties, Inc.LTC · leader · favourable · 80% evidence74.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.8/35 · Income 61% · PAT 61.5% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROA 4.2% · ROE 8.5% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 12.3/20 · P/BV 1.47× · P/BV÷ROE 0.17 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 20.2% · RS bench 11.7% · 1Y 29.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 15.9 + 12.3 + 20 = 74 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.OHI · turning · favourable · 80% evidence71.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.2/35 · Income 13.1% · PAT 84.7% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 11.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/BV 2.52× · P/BV÷ROE 0.22 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · RS sector 7.1% · RS bench −0.7% · 1Y 12.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.2 + 18.9 + 9.5 + 15.7 = 71.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.STRW · quiet · favourable · 80% evidence65.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.8/35 · Income 19.4% · PAT 33.3% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.0/25 · ROA 6.3% · ROE 74.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/BV 5.66× · P/BV÷ROE 0.08 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · RS sector 0.3% · RS bench −6.9% · 1Y 12.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.8 + 20 + 15 + 7.2 = 65 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Welltower Inc.WELL · turning · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence62.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.6/35 · Income 37.6% · PAT 37.3% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROA 2.2% · ROE 6.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 5.0/20 · P/BV 3.36× · P/BV÷ROE 0.49 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · RS sector 16.9% · RS bench 8.5% · 1Y 30.3% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.6 + 12.9 + 5 + 18.6 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence56.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.9/35 · Income 5.5% · PAT 42.5% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.4/25 · ROA 1.1% · ROE 9.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/BV 1.55× · P/BV÷ROE 0.17 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.3/20 · RS sector 8.8% · RS bench 1.1% · 1Y 13.2% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 11.4 + 12.7 + 15.3 = 56.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 1.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 6National Health Investors, Inc.NHI · basing · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence53.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.5/35 · Income 23.7% · PAT 16.2% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROA 4.6% · ROE 10.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/BV 2.33× · P/BV÷ROE 0.23 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 6.5/20 · RS sector −6.1% · RS bench −13.2% · 1Y −7.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.5 + 18 + 9 + 6.5 = 53 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7CareTrust REIT, Inc.CTRE · basing · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence52.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.6/35 · Income 53.1% · PAT 62.6% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROA 4.5% · ROE 7.7% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/BV 2.11× · P/BV÷ROE 0.27 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 6.7/20 · RS sector −0.6% · RS bench −7.9% · 1Y 5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 15.8 + 7.6 + 6.7 = 52.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.SBRA · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 80% evidence48.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.5/35 · Income 17.7% · PAT −63.9% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROA 3.2% · ROE 5.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 6.8/20 · P/BV 1.79× · P/BV÷ROE 0.31 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · RS sector 7.5% · RS bench −0.3% · 1Y 11.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.5 + 13.2 + 6.8 + 16.1 = 48.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is −0.3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 69% evidence48.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.7/35 · Income 16.9% · PAT — · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.1/25 · ROA 1.9% · ROE 2.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.8/20 · P/BV 2.69× · P/BV÷ROE 0.96 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · RS sector 11.8% · RS bench 3.8% · 1Y 14.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.7 + 10.1 + 3.8 + 17 = 48.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Ventas, Inc.VTR · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 80% evidence47.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Income 21.6% · PAT 37.2% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROA 2.1% · ROE 1.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.4/20 · P/BV 2.84× · P/BV÷ROE 1.58 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · RS sector 5.8% · RS bench −1.9% · 1Y 17.2% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 10.3 + 3.4 + 11.7 = 47 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Healthcare Realty Trust IncorporatedHR · basing · provisional · 57% evidence46.4out of 100
- 12Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPT · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 69% evidence43.1out of 100
- 13Universal Health Realty Income TrustUHT · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 80% evidence42.1out of 100
- 14Community Healthcare Trust IncorporatedCHCT · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 69% evidence39.2out of 100
- 15Sila Realty Trust, Inc.SILA · provisional · 56% evidence38.2out of 100
- 16Diversified Healthcare TrustDHC · quiet · provisional · 57% evidence31.5out of 100
- 17Chiron Real Estate Inc.XRN · quiet · weak · 69% evidence29.5out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have REIT - Healthcare Facilities share prices moved?
Diversified Healthcare Trust has the strongest one-year price move in REIT - Healthcare Facilities at +64.9%. LTC Properties, Inc. leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +11.7%. 4 of 17 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against REIT - Healthcare Facilities itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Diversified Healthcare 159
- Welltower Inc. 128
- LTC Properties, Inc. 128
- Ventas, Inc. 114
- American Healthcare 117
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | Diversified Healthcare | Welltower Inc. | LTC Properties, Inc. | Ventas, Inc. | American Healthcare | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 100 | 103 | 100 | 102 | 99 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 104 | 107 | 101 | 103 | 105 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 103 | 105 | 98 | 103 | 104 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 101 | 96 | 96 | 100 | 98 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 111 | 96 | 95 | 101 | 100 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 104 | 97 | 95 | 102 | 99 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 108 | 97 | 96 | 99 | 98 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 117 | 96 | 98 | 96 | 98 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 128 | 99 | 102 | 101 | 99 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 122 | 95 | 101 | 99 | 96 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 126 | 97 | 101 | 100 | 97 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 138 | 101 | 104 | 106 | 101 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 142 | 109 | 109 | 109 | 107 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 135 | 107 | 108 | 110 | 108 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 146 | 107 | 110 | 111 | 108 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 150 | 105 | 107 | 109 | 107 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 156 | 107 | 108 | 111 | 108 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 145 | 101 | 101 | 106 | 100 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 145 | 101 | 103 | 105 | 98 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 150 | 104 | 107 | 107 | 100 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 154 | 107 | 111 | 109 | 102 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 160 | 109 | 110 | 109 | 103 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 161 | 108 | 106 | 107 | 104 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 169 | 112 | 107 | 113 | 104 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 183 | 111 | 109 | 112 | 107 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 181 | 110 | 105 | 112 | 102 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 189 | 112 | 107 | 113 | 104 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 180 | 106 | 104 | 108 | 101 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 184 | 107 | 100 | 105 | 98 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 195 | 111 | 102 | 109 | 97 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 191 | 107 | 101 | 105 | 96 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 205 | 117 | 107 | 114 | 106 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 199 | 122 | 109 | 119 | 114 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 189 | 120 | 108 | 116 | 111 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 198 | 126 | 116 | 123 | 118 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 202 | 130 | 117 | 129 | 119 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 192 | 121 | 112 | 120 | 115 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 191 | 122 | 111 | 120 | 117 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 181 | 122 | 112 | 117 | 112 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 173 | 123 | 112 | 119 | 116 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 165 | 123 | 113 | 118 | 115 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 162 | 122 | 114 | 116 | 113 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 162 | 122 | 117 | 115 | 111 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 173 | 118 | 118 | 111 | 108 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 176 | 119 | 119 | 111 | 108 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 167 | 118 | 119 | 108 | 105 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 162 | 116 | 118 | 105 | 105 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 164 | 121 | 121 | 110 | 110 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 170 | 122 | 121 | 111 | 110 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 168 | 121 | 124 | 109 | 111 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 159 | 128 | 128 | 114 | 117 | 114 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Diversified Healthcare 348
- Welltower Inc. 283
- LTC Properties, Inc. 142
- Ventas, Inc. 200
- American Healthcare 430
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | Diversified Healthcare | Welltower Inc. | LTC Properties, Inc. | Ventas, Inc. | American Healthcare | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 97 | 102 | 100 | 101 | – | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 117 | 100 | 101 | 105 | – | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 169 | 103 | 100 | 112 | – | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 155 | 101 | 97 | 109 | – | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 136 | 103 | 98 | 108 | – | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 130 | 101 | 95 | 104 | – | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 140 | 106 | 96 | 98 | 106 | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 152 | 106 | 96 | 99 | 104 | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 116 | 104 | 99 | 95 | 104 | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 116 | 107 | 99 | 98 | 112 | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 119 | 103 | 97 | 96 | 104 | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 115 | 108 | 100 | 99 | 104 | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | 107 | 113 | 104 | 107 | 107 | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | 108 | 115 | 105 | 107 | 107 | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 131 | 119 | 104 | 112 | 111 | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 124 | 117 | 104 | 113 | 114 | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 151 | 122 | 106 | 118 | 117 | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 149 | 123 | 112 | 120 | 126 | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 153 | 129 | 110 | 127 | 123 | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 150 | 133 | 109 | 131 | 145 | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 164 | 138 | 112 | 139 | 160 | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 168 | 148 | 115 | 146 | 187 | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 178 | 145 | 112 | 143 | 199 | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 174 | 143 | 109 | 141 | 187 | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 160 | 149 | 109 | 146 | 197 | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 124 | 158 | 120 | 146 | 199 | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 114 | 158 | 119 | 143 | 218 | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 121 | 150 | 115 | 138 | 218 | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 108 | 143 | 107 | 132 | 212 | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 109 | 144 | 105 | 131 | 215 | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 97 | 148 | 107 | 132 | 213 | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 117 | 156 | 105 | 136 | 216 | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 127 | 171 | 105 | 149 | 215 | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 134 | 176 | 107 | 155 | 227 | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 125 | 169 | 110 | 150 | 225 | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 117 | 175 | 108 | 154 | 232 | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 98 | 163 | 104 | 148 | 223 | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 107 | 168 | 108 | 153 | 237 | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | 143 | 171 | 110 | 148 | 266 | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | 148 | 171 | 108 | 144 | 262 | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 159 | 177 | 107 | 143 | 270 | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 176 | 173 | 107 | 140 | 273 | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 177 | 175 | 108 | 141 | 283 | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 164 | 182 | 107 | 148 | 288 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 154 | 190 | 105 | 152 | 296 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 159 | 186 | 109 | 152 | 308 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 180 | 192 | 112 | 153 | 326 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 210 | 193 | 111 | 157 | 325 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 208 | 200 | 112 | 155 | 321 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 191 | 190 | 105 | 152 | 309 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 203 | 203 | 108 | 158 | 338 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 211 | 218 | 110 | 171 | 377 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 218 | 229 | 110 | 178 | 366 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 225 | 234 | 108 | 181 | 382 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 243 | 213 | 105 | 178 | 367 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 235 | 214 | 106 | 174 | 360 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 279 | 219 | 113 | 176 | 366 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 274 | 215 | 112 | 174 | 358 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 309 | 241 | 121 | 191 | 395 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 319 | 237 | 121 | 193 | 398 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 341 | 238 | 120 | 194 | 398 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 317 | 224 | 114 | 184 | 359 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 336 | 237 | 122 | 191 | 375 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 352 | 239 | 117 | 188 | 382 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 399 | 245 | 120 | 196 | 394 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 413 | 247 | 118 | 198 | 383 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 402 | 237 | 110 | 184 | 362 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 418 | 236 | 111 | 183 | 355 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 435 | 270 | 120 | 208 | 420 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 432 | 278 | 128 | 216 | 436 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 420 | 268 | 123 | 210 | 424 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 395 | 269 | 123 | 206 | 414 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 361 | 272 | 124 | 206 | 423 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 354 | 269 | 129 | 202 | 408 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 384 | 265 | 131 | 194 | 397 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 354 | 258 | 130 | 184 | 387 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 371 | 271 | 134 | 195 | 404 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 348 | 283 | 142 | 200 | 430 | 170 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Diversified Healthcare 232
- Welltower Inc. 295
- LTC Properties, Inc. 135
- Ventas, Inc. 174
- American Healthcare 430
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | Diversified Healthcare | Welltower Inc. | LTC Properties, Inc. | Ventas, Inc. | American Healthcare | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 86 | 98 | 96 | 94 | – | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 107 | 104 | 105 | 104 | – | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 98 | 96 | 98 | 97 | – | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 88 | 103 | 102 | 109 | – | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 101 | 116 | 115 | 122 | – | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 71 | 108 | 96 | 108 | – | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | 72 | 107 | 113 | 112 | – | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 62 | 99 | 114 | 100 | – | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 56 | 98 | 115 | 101 | – | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 56 | 95 | 131 | 95 | – | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 42 | 87 | 123 | 94 | – | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 32 | 69 | 107 | 70 | – | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 39 | 85 | 118 | 88 | – | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 24 | 79 | 113 | 89 | – | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 24 | 83 | 105 | 93 | – | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 23 | 90 | 112 | 102 | – | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 52 | 90 | 103 | 95 | – | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 43 | 85 | 103 | 84 | – | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 29 | 94 | 98 | 94 | – | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | 36 | 87 | 91 | 84 | – | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 62 | 91 | 94 | 87 | – | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 78 | 98 | 102 | 97 | – | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 93 | 96 | 93 | 82 | – | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 73 | 100 | 93 | 87 | – | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 59 | 101 | 94 | 85 | – | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 65 | 102 | 92 | 83 | – | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 78 | 104 | 97 | 91 | – | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 104 | 105 | 93 | 95 | – | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 87 | 104 | 90 | 90 | – | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 101 | 110 | 92 | 86 | 104 | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 77 | 111 | 95 | 85 | 112 | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 76 | 112 | 95 | 86 | 104 | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | 72 | 120 | 100 | 93 | 107 | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 82 | 122 | 99 | 98 | 114 | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 99 | 128 | 107 | 104 | 126 | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 100 | 138 | 104 | 114 | 145 | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 112 | 154 | 110 | 127 | 187 | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 116 | 149 | 104 | 123 | 187 | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 83 | 164 | 115 | 127 | 199 | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 81 | 156 | 110 | 120 | 218 | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 72 | 149 | 100 | 114 | 215 | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 78 | 162 | 101 | 118 | 216 | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 89 | 182 | 102 | 135 | 227 | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 78 | 182 | 103 | 134 | 232 | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 71 | 175 | 103 | 133 | 237 | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | 99 | 177 | 103 | 125 | 262 | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 118 | 180 | 102 | 122 | 273 | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 109 | 189 | 102 | 128 | 288 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 106 | 194 | 104 | 132 | 308 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 140 | 201 | 106 | 136 | 325 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 127 | 197 | 100 | 132 | 309 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 141 | 226 | 105 | 148 | 377 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 150 | 243 | 103 | 157 | 382 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 157 | 222 | 101 | 151 | 360 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 183 | 224 | 107 | 151 | 358 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 213 | 246 | 116 | 168 | 398 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 211 | 233 | 109 | 160 | 359 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 235 | 248 | 112 | 163 | 382 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 275 | 257 | 112 | 172 | 383 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 279 | 246 | 106 | 159 | 355 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 288 | 289 | 122 | 187 | 436 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 264 | 280 | 118 | 178 | 414 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 236 | 280 | 124 | 175 | 408 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 236 | 268 | 124 | 160 | 387 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 232 | 295 | 135 | 174 | 430 | 164 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Diversified Healthcare TrustDHC · $1.8B+64.9%1 year
- 2Welltower Inc.WELL · $181.9B+30.3%1 year
- 3LTC Properties, Inc.LTC · $2.5B+29.1%1 year
- 4Ventas, Inc.VTR · $47.5B+17.2%1 year
- 5American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR · $13.1B+14.1%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1LTC Properties, Inc.LTC · $2.5B+11.7%vs S&P 500
- 2Welltower Inc.WELL · $181.9B+8.5%vs S&P 500
- 3American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR · $13.1B+3.8%vs S&P 500
- 4Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC · $14.2B+1.1%vs S&P 500
- 5Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.SBRA · $5.5B−0.3%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1LTC Properties, Inc.LTC · $2.5B+20.2%vs sector
- 2Welltower Inc.WELL · $181.9B+16.9%vs sector
- 3American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR · $13.1B+11.8%vs sector
- 4Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC · $14.2B+8.8%vs sector
- 5Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.SBRA · $5.5B+7.5%vs sector
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies earn the most income, and which grow fastest?
Welltower Inc. has the highest Income among the 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies compared here, at $12,764 million. Ventas, Inc. is next at $6,418 million. LTC Properties, Inc. has the highest Income growth at 61%, so level and change sit with different companies. 17 of 17 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Welltower Inc. is the largest at $12,764 million, 98.9% ahead of Ventas, Inc. LTC Properties, Inc.'s growth is 61% from a $343 million base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Welltower Inc. is the size to compare against; LTC Properties, Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Welltower Inc.'s growth falls below LTC Properties, Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
For lenders, reported income is used instead of industrial-company sales. Growth is compared year-on-year.
Income · company comparison
Income, by reported quarter
- Welltower Inc. $3.5B
- Ventas, Inc. $1.7B
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. $772M
- American Healthcare REIT, Inc. $675M
- Diversified Healthcare Trust $365M
| Quarter | Welltower Inc. | Ventas, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | Diversified Healthcare Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | $1.2B | $978M | $481M | $317M | $337M |
| Dec 2021 | $1.3B | $1.0B | $483M | $360M | $337M |
| Mar 2022 | $1.4B | $1.0B | $498M | $372M | $311M |
| Jun 2022 | $1.5B | $1.0B | $518M | $378M | $313M |
| Sep 2022 | $1.5B | $1.0B | $520M | $419M | $323M |
| Dec 2022 | $1.5B | $1.0B | $524M | $449M | $337M |
| Mar 2023 | $1.6B | $1.1B | $526M | $452M | $346M |
| Jun 2023 | $1.7B | $1.1B | $545M | $461M | $346M |
| Sep 2023 | $1.6B | $1.1B | $556M | $463M | $357M |
| Dec 2023 | $1.8B | $1.2B | $554M | $482M | $362M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.9B | $1.2B | $607M | $498M | $371M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.8B | $1.2B | $696M | $504M | $371M |
| Sep 2024 | $2.1B | $1.2B | $700M | $522M | $374M |
| Dec 2024 | $2.3B | $1.3B | $698M | $540M | $380M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.4B | $1.4B | $703M | $539M | $387M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.5B | $1.4B | $694M | $541M | $383M |
| Sep 2025 | $2.7B | $1.5B | $706M | $573M | $389M |
| Dec 2025 | $3.2B | $1.6B | $719M | $605M | $380M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.4B | $1.6B | $753M | $652M | $366M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.5B | $1.7B | $772M | $675M | $365M |
Income growth, by reported quarter
- Welltower Inc. 39%
- Ventas, Inc. 22%
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. 11%
- American Healthcare REIT, Inc. 25%
- Diversified Healthcare Trust −4.7%
| Quarter | Welltower Inc. | Ventas, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | Diversified Healthcare Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 30% | 13% | 8.8% | 23% | −9.5% |
| Sep 2022 | 19% | 6.2% | 8.1% | 32% | −4.2% |
| Dec 2022 | 14% | 3.7% | 8.5% | 25% | 0.0% |
| Mar 2023 | 12% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 22% | 11% |
| Jun 2023 | 13% | 8.0% | 5.2% | 22% | 11% |
| Sep 2023 | 8.3% | 9.9% | 6.9% | 11% | 11% |
| Dec 2023 | 20% | 10% | 5.7% | 7.4% | 7.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 19% | 11% | 15% | 10% | 7.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.6% | 8.3% | 28% | 9.3% | 7.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 29% | 8.0% | 26% | 13% | 4.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 29% | 11% | 26% | 12% | 5.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 30% | 14% | 16% | 8.2% | 4.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 40% | 18% | −0.3% | 7.3% | 3.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 31% | 22% | 0.9% | 9.8% | 4.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 41% | 21% | 3.0% | 12% | 0.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 38% | 22% | 7.1% | 21% | −5.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 39% | 22% | 11% | 25% | −4.7% |
17 of 17 companies report income, 17 of 17 income growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Income · largest
- 1Welltower Inc.WELL$12.8B
- 2Ventas, Inc.VTR$6.4B
- 3Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC$3.0B
- 4American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR$2.5B
- 5Diversified Healthcare TrustDHC$1.5B
Income growth · fastest growers
- 1LTC Properties, Inc.LTC61%
- 2CareTrust REIT, Inc.CTRE53%
- 3Welltower Inc.WELL38%
- 4National Health Investors, Inc.NHI24%
- 5Ventas, Inc.VTR22%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Income | Income growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welltower Inc. WELL | $3.5B | 39% | Jun 2026 |
| Ventas, Inc. VTR | $1.7B | 22% | Jun 2026 |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. DOC | $772M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR | $675M | 25% | Jun 2026 |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust DHC | $365M | −4.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. OHI | $314M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated HR | $285M | −4.4% | Jun 2026 |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. MPT | $271M | 1.9% | Jun 2026 |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA | $238M | 25% | Jun 2026 |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. CTRE | $161M | 44% | Jun 2026 |
| National Health Investors, Inc. NHI | $121M | 33% | Jun 2026 |
| LTC Properties, Inc. LTC | $98M | 66% | Jun 2026 |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. SILA | $53M | 10% | Mar 2026 |
| Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. STRW | $40M | 5.3% | Jun 2026 |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN | $40M | 5.3% | Jun 2026 |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated CHCT | $31M | 6.9% | Jun 2026 |
| Universal Health Realty Income Trust UHT | $25M | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies earn the most profit?
Welltower Inc. has the highest Net profit among the 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies compared here, at $1,551 million. Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. is next at $842 million. Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. has the highest Profit growth at 84.7%, so level and change sit with different companies. Its Net profit series carries 20 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Welltower Inc. earns the most, $1,551 million of profit over the last 12 months, 84.2% above Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Welltower Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is ranked only where the comparison base is economically meaningful. Loss-to-profit flips are shown but do not win the growth table.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Welltower Inc. $445M
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. $360M
- CareTrust REIT, Inc. $89M
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. $63M
- Ventas, Inc. $72M
| Quarter | Welltower Inc. | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | Ventas, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | $180M | $139M | $12M | $62M | $63M |
| Dec 2021 | $59M | $33M | $18M | $33M | −$39M |
| Mar 2022 | $62M | $190M | −$43M | $75M | $41M |
| Jun 2022 | $90M | $89M | $21M | $72M | −$41M |
| Sep 2022 | −$7M | $102M | $1M | $358M | $3M |
| Dec 2022 | −$4M | $46M | $14M | $11M | −$43M |
| Mar 2023 | $26M | $36M | $19M | $135M | $19M |
| Jun 2023 | $103M | $60M | −$1M | $56M | $105M |
| Sep 2023 | $127M | $91M | $9M | $69M | −$70M |
| Dec 2023 | $84M | $55M | $26M | $75M | −$85M |
| Mar 2024 | $127M | $67M | $29M | $11M | −$13M |
| Jun 2024 | $255M | $114M | $11M | $153M | $21M |
| Sep 2024 | $450M | $112M | $33M | $93M | $21M |
| Dec 2024 | $120M | $113M | $52M | $11M | $59M |
| Mar 2025 | $258M | $96M | $66M | $50M | $48M |
| Jun 2025 | $302M | $135M | $68M | $39M | $71M |
| Sep 2025 | $281M | $178M | $75M | −$110M | $69M |
| Dec 2025 | $96M | $164M | $112M | $122M | $73M |
| Mar 2026 | $729M | $140M | $80M | $200M | $59M |
| Jun 2026 | $445M | $360M | $89M | $63M | $72M |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Welltower Inc. 47%
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. 167%
- CareTrust REIT, Inc. 31%
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. 62%
- Ventas, Inc. 1.4%
| Quarter | Welltower Inc. | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | Ventas, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 96% | 2.3% | 0.0% | −57% | −147% |
| Sep 2022 | −104% | −27% | −92% | 477% | −95% |
| Dec 2022 | −107% | 39% | −22% | −67% | — |
| Mar 2023 | −58% | −81% | — | 80% | −54% |
| Jun 2023 | 14% | −33% | −105% | −22% | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | −11% | 800% | −81% | −2,433% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 20% | 86% | 582% | — |
| Mar 2024 | 388% | 86% | 53% | −92% | −168% |
| Jun 2024 | 148% | 90% | — | 173% | −80% |
| Sep 2024 | 254% | 23% | 267% | 35% | — |
| Dec 2024 | 43% | 105% | 100% | −85% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 103% | 43% | 128% | 355% | — |
| Jun 2025 | 18% | 18% | 518% | −75% | 238% |
| Sep 2025 | −38% | 59% | 127% | −218% | 229% |
| Dec 2025 | −20% | 45% | 115% | 1,009% | 24% |
| Mar 2026 | 183% | 46% | 21% | 300% | 23% |
| Jun 2026 | 47% | 167% | 31% | 62% | 1.4% |
17 of 17 companies report net profit, 11 of 17 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Welltower Inc.WELL$1.6B
- 2Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.OHI$842M
- 3CareTrust REIT, Inc.CTRE$356M
- 4Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC$275M
- 5Ventas, Inc.VTR$273M
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.OHI85%
- 2CareTrust REIT, Inc.CTRE63%
- 3LTC Properties, Inc.LTC62%
- 4Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC43%
- 5Welltower Inc.WELL37%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welltower Inc. WELL | $445M | 47% | Jun 2026 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. OHI | $360M | 167% | Jun 2026 |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. CTRE | $89M | 31% | Jun 2026 |
| Ventas, Inc. VTR | $72M | 1.4% | Jun 2026 |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. DOC | $63M | 62% | Jun 2026 |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN | $63M | −150% | Jun 2026 |
| National Health Investors, Inc. NHI | $55M | 49% | Jun 2026 |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR | $31M | 210% | Jun 2026 |
| LTC Properties, Inc. LTC | $29M | 93% | Jun 2026 |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. SILA | $12M | 50% | Mar 2026 |
| Universal Health Realty Income Trust UHT | $6M | 50% | Jun 2026 |
| Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. STRW | $2M | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated CHCT | $2M | 100% | Jun 2026 |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. MPT | −$2M | −785% | Jun 2026 |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA | −$25M | −138% | Jun 2026 |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust DHC | −$37M | −122% | Jun 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated HR | −$44M | −338% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies have the most deposits?
No company in this REIT - Healthcare Facilities comparison reports a funding base figure this section can compare, so the Deposits rank is empty. On Borrowings, Welltower Inc. is highest at $19,721 million, across 17 of 17 companies with a usable reading.
What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable deposits leader.
What this means: The current leader sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current borrowings signal.
For banks, debt is operating funding rather than industrial leverage. Deposits and borrowings are therefore shown as funding-base levels; asset quality, funding cost and liquidity determine whether that funding is attractive.
Funding base · company comparison
Borrowings, by reported quarter
- Welltower Inc. $19.7B
- Ventas, Inc. $12.9B
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. $4.0B
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. $10.3B
- American Healthcare REIT, Inc. $1.6B
| Quarter | Welltower Inc. | Ventas, Inc. | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | $14.2B | $12.3B | $5.3B | $5.7B | — |
| Dec 2021 | $14.7B | $12.2B | $5.3B | $6.4B | $2.5B |
| Mar 2022 | $15.1B | $12.6B | $5.6B | $6.5B | $2.5B |
| Jun 2022 | $15.5B | $12.5B | $5.3B | $6.7B | $2.5B |
| Sep 2022 | $15.6B | $12.4B | $5.3B | $6.8B | $2.7B |
| Dec 2022 | $15.0B | $12.5B | $5.3B | $6.7B | $2.8B |
| Mar 2023 | $15.4B | $12.5B | $5.3B | $6.7B | $2.9B |
| Jun 2023 | $16.4B | $13.6B | $5.3B | $6.8B | $2.8B |
| Sep 2023 | $16.3B | $13.6B | $5.3B | $6.9B | $2.8B |
| Dec 2023 | $16.1B | $13.7B | $5.1B | $7.1B | $2.8B |
| Mar 2024 | $14.6B | $13.8B | $5.0B | $9.1B | $2.2B |
| Jun 2024 | $14.3B | $13.4B | $4.7B | $8.9B | $2.2B |
| Sep 2024 | $16.2B | $13.9B | $4.9B | $8.9B | $2.1B |
| Dec 2024 | $16.8B | $13.7B | $4.9B | $9.0B | $1.9B |
| Mar 2025 | $17.0B | $12.9B | $4.5B | $9.2B | $1.8B |
| Jun 2025 | $17.3B | $13.3B | $5.0B | $9.4B | $1.7B |
| Sep 2025 | $18.2B | $12.8B | $5.0B | $9.4B | $1.7B |
| Dec 2025 | $21.4B | $13.2B | $4.3B | $10.1B | $1.7B |
| Mar 2026 | $20.0B | $12.7B | $4.4B | $10.7B | $1.7B |
| Jun 2026 | $19.7B | $12.9B | $4.0B | $10.3B | $1.6B |
0 of 17 companies report deposits, 17 of 17 borrowings.
Deposits · largest deposit bases
Not enough comparable data.
Borrowings · largest borrowings
- 1Welltower Inc.WELL$19.7B
- 2Ventas, Inc.VTR$12.9B
- 3Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC$10.3B
- 4Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPT$9.7B
- 5Healthcare Realty Trust IncorporatedHR$4.4B
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Borrowings | Reported |
|---|---|---|
| Welltower Inc. WELL | $19.7B | Jun 2026 |
| Ventas, Inc. VTR | $12.9B | Jun 2026 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. OHI | $4.0B | Jun 2026 |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. DOC | $10.3B | Jun 2026 |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR | $1.6B | Jun 2026 |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. CTRE | $1.2B | Jun 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated HR | $4.4B | Jun 2026 |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA | $2.6B | Jun 2026 |
| National Health Investors, Inc. NHI | $1.3B | Jun 2026 |
| LTC Properties, Inc. LTC | $779M | Jun 2026 |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust DHC | $2.4B | Jun 2026 |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. SILA | $731M | Mar 2026 |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. MPT | $9.7B | Jun 2026 |
| Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. STRW | $803M | Jun 2026 |
| Universal Health Realty Income Trust UHT | $395M | Jun 2026 |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN | $647M | Jun 2026 |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated CHCT | $563M | Jun 2026 |
Deposits is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.
Deposit scale can lower funding risk, while rising wholesale borrowings can change cost and liquidity. Asset quality and margins decide whether the funding base creates value.
What to watch
Watch deposit growth, funding cost, liquidity coverage, credit growth and gross NPA together.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies earn the most on their assets?
Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. has the highest ROA among the 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies compared here, at 6.3%. Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. is next at 5.1%. Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. has the highest ROA change at +0.9 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its ROA series carries 19 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. leads roa at 6.3%; Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. leads roa change at +0.9 percentage points.
What this means: Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roa change signal.
ROA is the cleanest first comparison for lenders because the balance sheet is the operating asset.
Return on assets · company comparison
ROA, by reported quarter
- Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. 6.3%
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. 5.1%
- National Health Investors, Inc. 4.6%
- CareTrust REIT, Inc. 4.5%
- LTC Properties, Inc. 4.2%
| Quarter | Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | National Health Investors, Inc. | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | LTC Properties, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | 5.0% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 2.6% |
| Mar 2022 | 2.7% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 3.3% |
| Jun 2022 | 4.3% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 3.4% |
| Sep 2022 | 4.7% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 4.4% | 3.4% |
| Dec 2022 | 8.0% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 3.4% |
| Mar 2023 | 5.6% | −0.6% | 3.6% | 5.1% | 4.2% |
| Jun 2023 | 5.4% | 3.1% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 3.8% |
| Sep 2023 | 5.7% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 3.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 5.5% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 3.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 5.0% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 3.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.7% | 3.7% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 4.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 6.0% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 4.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.2% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 4.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 5.4% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 4.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 6.2% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 4.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.0% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 3.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.3% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 4.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 5.9% | 4.9% | 4.7% | 4.4% | −0.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.3% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 4.2% |
ROA change, by reported quarter
- Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. +0.1 pp
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. +0.9 pp
- National Health Investors, Inc. +0.1 pp
- CareTrust REIT, Inc. −0.1 pp
- LTC Properties, Inc. +0.2 pp
| Quarter | Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | National Health Investors, Inc. | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | LTC Properties, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +3.0 pp | −0.5 pp | +0.3 pp | +0.3 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +2.9 pp | −3.0 pp | −0.1 pp | +1.5 pp | +0.9 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +1.1 pp | −0.6 pp | +1.1 pp | +1.5 pp | +0.4 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +1.0 pp | −0.1 pp | +2.2 pp | +0.4 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −2.5 pp | +0.2 pp | +0.4 pp | +0.5 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −0.6 pp | +3.5 pp | +0.9 pp | −0.2 pp | −0.7 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +0.3 pp | +0.6 pp | −0.1 pp | −0.4 pp | +0.4 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +0.3 pp | +1.2 pp | +0.7 pp | −0.2 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +0.7 pp | +1.4 pp | +0.2 pp | −0.3 pp | +0.2 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +0.4 pp | +1.6 pp | +0.2 pp | −0.7 pp | +0.9 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +0.5 pp | +0.5 pp | −0.1 pp | +0.1 pp | −0.2 pp |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pp | −0.1 pp | −0.2 pp | −0.2 pp | −0.8 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +0.1 pp | −0.1 pp | −0.6 pp | 0.0 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +0.5 pp | +0.4 pp | 0.0 pp | +0.2 pp | −5.3 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +0.1 pp | +0.9 pp | +0.1 pp | −0.1 pp | +0.2 pp |
17 of 17 companies report ROA, 17 of 17 ROA change.
ROA · highest
- 1Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.STRW6.3%
- 2Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.OHI5.1%
- 3National Health Investors, Inc.NHI4.6%
- 4CareTrust REIT, Inc.CTRE4.5%
- 5LTC Properties, Inc.LTC4.2%
ROA change · fastest improvers
- 1Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.OHI+0.9 pp
- 2Healthcare Realty Trust IncorporatedHR+0.5 pp
- 3Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPT+0.5 pp
- 4Community Healthcare Trust IncorporatedCHCT+0.3 pp
- 5Sila Realty Trust, Inc.SILA+0.3 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROA | ROA change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. STRW | 6.3% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. OHI | 5.1% | +0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| National Health Investors, Inc. NHI | 4.6% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. CTRE | 4.5% | −0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| LTC Properties, Inc. LTC | 4.2% | +0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Universal Health Realty Income Trust UHT | 4.2% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA | 3.2% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. MPT | 2.6% | +0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. SILA | 2.3% | +0.3 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated CHCT | 2.3% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Welltower Inc. WELL | 2.2% | +0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ventas, Inc. VTR | 2.1% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR | 1.9% | −0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN | 1.8% | −0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. DOC | 1.1% | −0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated HR | 0.9% | +0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust DHC | −0.3% | −0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roa change rather than reversing it.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies earn the most on shareholders' money?
Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. has the highest ROE among the 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies compared here, at 74.9%. Universal Health Realty Income Trust is next at 13.4%. The same company also has the highest ROE change, at +42.1 percentage points. 17 of 17 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. leads both roe at 74.9% and roe change at +42.1 percentage points.
What this means: Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roe change signal.
ROE shows the return to shareholders, but should be read with asset quality and leverage.
Return on equity · company comparison
ROE, by reported quarter
- Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. 75%
- Universal Health Realty Income Trust 13%
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. 12%
- National Health Investors, Inc. 10%
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. 9.2%
| Quarter | Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. | Universal Health Realty Income Trust | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | National Health Investors, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | 29% | 14% | 14% | 7.9% | 3.3% |
| Mar 2022 | −3.0% | 189% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 1.6% |
| Jun 2022 | −53% | 9.2% | 19% | 2.2% | 4.2% |
| Sep 2022 | 43% | 8.9% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 4.0% |
| Dec 2022 | 65% | 8.3% | 11% | 10% | 20% |
| Mar 2023 | 46% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Jun 2023 | 25% | 7.9% | 3.9% | 11% | 7.4% |
| Sep 2023 | 39% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 12% | 3.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 36% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 9.0% | 3.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 45% | 7.0% | 5.9% | 9.9% | 4.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 50% | 11% | 7.4% | 9.7% | 0.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 57% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 6.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 52% | 8.6% | 11% | 9.0% | 4.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 38% | 10% | 10% | 13% | 0.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 33% | 11% | 9.3% | 9.6% | 2.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 45% | 11% | 11% | 10% | 1.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 55% | 9.9% | 14% | 8.7% | −5.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 62% | 11% | 13% | 10% | 5.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 75% | 13% | 12% | 10% | 9.2% |
ROE change, by reported quarter
- Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. +42.1 pp
- Universal Health Realty Income Trust +2.5 pp
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. +2.3 pp
- National Health Investors, Inc. +0.7 pp
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. +7.0 pp
| Quarter | Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. | Universal Health Realty Income Trust | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | National Health Investors, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +36.5 pp | −5.6 pp | −2.8 pp | +2.1 pp | +17.1 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +49.0 pp | −179.6 pp | +1.6 pp | −1.2 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +78.6 pp | −1.3 pp | −15.1 pp | +8.4 pp | +3.2 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −4.5 pp | −2.6 pp | −2.5 pp | +6.1 pp | −0.9 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −29.8 pp | −1.0 pp | −0.9 pp | −1.0 pp | −16.5 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −0.8 pp | −2.7 pp | +1.0 pp | +9.4 pp | +3.7 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +24.9 pp | +2.8 pp | +3.5 pp | −0.9 pp | −6.9 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +18.4 pp | +4.6 pp | +5.7 pp | −1.2 pp | +3.3 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +16.6 pp | +1.3 pp | +1.3 pp | 0.0 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −7.3 pp | +3.3 pp | +4.3 pp | +3.1 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −17.4 pp | +0.2 pp | +1.9 pp | −0.1 pp | +1.7 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −11.9 pp | −0.2 pp | −1.2 pp | −1.0 pp | −4.6 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +2.8 pp | +1.3 pp | +3.1 pp | −0.3 pp | −9.2 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +24.2 pp | +0.8 pp | +2.7 pp | −3.0 pp | +5.4 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +42.1 pp | +2.5 pp | +2.3 pp | +0.7 pp | +7.0 pp |
17 of 17 companies report ROE, 17 of 17 ROE change. The ROE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
ROE · highest
ROE change · fastest improvers
- 1Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.STRW+42.1 pp
- 2Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPT+12.7 pp
- 3Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC+7.0 pp
- 4American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR+4.0 pp
- 5Welltower Inc.WELL+3.7 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROE | ROE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. STRW | 75% | +42.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Universal Health Realty Income Trust UHT | 13% | +2.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. OHI | 12% | +2.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| National Health Investors, Inc. NHI | 10% | +0.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. DOC | 9.2% | +7.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| LTC Properties, Inc. LTC | 8.5% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. CTRE | 7.7% | −1.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Welltower Inc. WELL | 6.8% | +3.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA | 5.8% | −0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. MPT | 2.9% | +12.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR | 2.8% | +4.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated CHCT | 2.4% | +1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ventas, Inc. VTR | 1.8% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. SILA | 1.5% | −1.7 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN | 1.3% | −1.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated HR | 0.0% | +3.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust DHC | −11% | −8.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roe change rather than reversing it.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies have the fewest bad loans?
No company in this REIT - Healthcare Facilities comparison reports gross NPA on a comparable basis, so there is nothing to rank here, 0 of 17 companies have a usable current reading. The section is shown rather than removed so an unavailable metric is not mistaken for one that was quietly left out. Filings were read through Jun 2026.
Lower gross NPA is better. Improvement means the ratio is falling, so ranks are intentionally inverted.
How are REIT - Healthcare Facilities stocks valued against growth and quality?
Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. has the lowest P/BV ÷ ROE among the 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies compared here, at 0.08×. Healthpeak Properties, Inc. is next at 0.17×. Medical Properties Trust, Inc. has the lowest P/BV at 0.61×, so level and change sit with different companies. 15 of 17 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.08×, 52.9% below Healthpeak Properties, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/bv signal.
Banks are compared on P/BV and P/BV÷ROE, not PEG. A lower figure is better only if loan quality and returns stay strong; a low price against book value while bad loans are rising is not a good sign by itself.
Valuation · company comparison
P/BV ÷ ROE, by reported quarter
- Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. 0.1
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. 0.2
- LTC Properties, Inc. 0.2
- Medical Properties Trust, Inc. 0.2
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. 0.2
| Quarter | Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | LTC Properties, Inc. | Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Mar 2022 | — | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| Jun 2022 | — | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Sep 2022 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Dec 2022 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | — | 0.4 |
| Jun 2023 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | — | 0.3 |
| Dec 2023 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | — | 0.4 |
| Jun 2024 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.1 | — | 0.3 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | — | 0.2 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | — | 0.2 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | — | 0.2 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | — | 0.2 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | — | 0.2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.1 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
P/BV, by reported quarter
- Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. 5.7×
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. 1.6×
- LTC Properties, Inc. 1.5×
- Medical Properties Trust, Inc. 0.6×
- Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. 2.5×
| Quarter | Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | LTC Properties, Inc. | Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | 2.5× | 1.7× | 1.4× | 1.7× |
| Dec 2021 | — | 2.7× | 1.8× | 1.7× | 1.7× |
| Mar 2022 | — | 2.6× | 2.1× | 1.4× | 1.8× |
| Jun 2022 | — | 2.0× | 1.9× | 1.0× | 1.7× |
| Sep 2022 | 1.1× | 1.7× | 1.8× | 0.8× | 1.8× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.8× | 1.9× | 1.7× | 0.8× | 1.7× |
| Mar 2023 | 0.7× | 1.7× | 1.7× | 0.6× | 1.7× |
| Jun 2023 | 0.9× | 1.5× | 1.6× | 0.7× | 1.9× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.8× | 1.4× | 1.6× | 0.4× | 2.1× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.1× | 1.6× | 1.5× | 0.4× | 2.0× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.1× | 1.4× | 1.5× | 0.4× | 2.1× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.5× | 1.5× | 1.5× | 0.4× | 2.2× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.6× | 1.7× | 1.5× | 0.7× | 2.4× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.4× | 1.6× | 1.5× | 0.5× | 2.2× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.7× | 1.6× | 1.5× | 0.8× | 2.2× |
| Jun 2025 | 2.0× | 1.4× | 1.5× | 0.5× | 2.0× |
| Sep 2025 | 2.6× | 1.6× | 1.6× | 0.7× | 2.4× |
| Dec 2025 | 3.4× | 1.4× | 1.4× | 0.7× | 2.4× |
| Mar 2026 | 3.1× | 1.3× | 1.5× | 0.6× | 2.4× |
| Jun 2026 | 5.7× | 1.6× | 1.5× | 0.6× | 2.5× |
15 of 17 companies report P/BV ÷ ROE, 17 of 17 P/BV.
P/BV ÷ ROE · lowest return-adjusted price
- 1Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.STRW0.1
- 2Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC0.2
- 3LTC Properties, Inc.LTC0.2
- 4Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPT0.2
- 5Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.OHI0.2
P/BV · lowest P/BV
- 1Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPT0.6×
- 2Chiron Real Estate Inc.XRN0.7×
- 3Sila Realty Trust, Inc.SILA1.0×
- 4Community Healthcare Trust IncorporatedCHCT1.2×
- 5Diversified Healthcare TrustDHC1.4×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | P/BV ÷ ROE | P/BV | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventas, Inc. VTR | 1.6 | 2.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated HR | 1.1 | 1.6× | Jun 2026 |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. AHR | 1.0 | 2.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. SILA | 0.7 | 1.0× | Mar 2026 |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. XRN | 0.6 | 0.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated CHCT | 0.5 | 1.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Welltower Inc. WELL | 0.5 | 3.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Universal Health Realty Income Trust UHT | 0.3 | 4.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA | 0.3 | 1.8× | Jun 2026 |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. CTRE | 0.3 | 2.1× | Jun 2026 |
| National Health Investors, Inc. NHI | 0.2 | 2.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. OHI | 0.2 | 2.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. MPT | 0.2 | 0.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. DOC | 0.2 | 1.6× | Jun 2026 |
| LTC Properties, Inc. LTC | 0.2 | 1.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. STRW | 0.1 | 5.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust DHC | 0.0 | 1.4× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/bv rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This REIT - Healthcare Facilities comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 17 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 of the 7 ranked sections have fewer than three usable current readings. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROE can come from heavy borrowing. It is best read beside ROA and loan quality.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- Banks and lenders are not forced through operating-margin or ROCE comparisons; missing lender-specific fields remain visibly missing.
- Thin comparisons: Funding base, Asset quality have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Jun 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about REIT - Healthcare Facilities stocks?
These 21 answers restate the REIT - Healthcare Facilities comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 17 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Jun 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the REIT - Healthcare Facilities sector outperforming S&P 500?
REIT - Healthcare Facilities has done worse than the S&P 500 by 4.9% over 52 weeks and by 7.4% over 13 weeks.
4 of 17 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 10 of the 16 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities company is largest by income?
Welltower Inc. leads with income of $12,764 million, based on 17 of 17 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities company is growing fastest?
LTC Properties, Inc. has the fastest current income growth at 61%, across 17 of 17 comparable companies.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
LTC Properties, Inc. ranks first at 74 out of 100, with 79.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities company has the lowest comparable P/BV-to-ROE?
Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.08, among 15 of 17 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this REIT - Healthcare Facilities comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Jun 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities company is the biggest?
Welltower Inc. is the largest, with income of $12,764 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Ventas, Inc. at $6,418 million. That covers 17 of 17 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities company makes the most profit?
Welltower Inc. earns the most, at $1,551 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 17 of 17 comparable companies. Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. has the fastest profit growth at 84.7%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities company earns the highest return on capital?
Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. leads on return on assets at 6.3%, across 17 of 17 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities stock has the lowest price-to-book against its return on equity?
On price-to-book divided by return on equity (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. has the lowest at 0.08×.
Only 15 of 17 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the REIT - Healthcare Facilities sector beating the market?
REIT - Healthcare Facilities has done worse than the S&P 500 by 4.9% over the last 52 weeks and by 7.4% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 4 of the 17 companies we track are beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities stock has the strongest price momentum?
LTC Properties, Inc. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which REIT - Healthcare Facilities company has the highest 4-Factor score?
LTC Properties, Inc. scores 74 out of 100, with 79.6% of the evidence available, from 25.8 points on growth and earnings, 15.9 on capital efficiency, 12.3 on valuation and 20 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 17 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Jun 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the REIT - Healthcare Facilities sector?
The 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies on this page carry $306,240 million of combined market value. Welltower Inc. is the largest at $181,891 million, about 59% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the REIT - Healthcare Facilities sector's P/B ratio?
The median price-to-book ratio across the 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies on this page is 1.8×, measured on the 17 that report a comparable figure.
A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the REIT - Healthcare Facilities sector performing?
4 of the 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 4.9% behind S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
How many REIT - Healthcare Facilities stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 17 listed REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Jun 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Jun 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.