Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Strawberry Fields REIT share price today

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. · STRW · Real Estate · REIT - Healthcare Facilities · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Strawberry Fields REIT share price: $13.08 at the close on 4 November 2026, +12.3% in a year.

MixedBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
$13.08Price +12.3% in a year
20.4×P/E lower than 63% of the last 1 year
$40.0 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +5.8% on a year ago
$2.2 MProfit (Jun 2026) +10.3% on a year ago
53.7%Operating margin −0.8 points on a year ago
15%ROE FY25
6.4%ROIC against a 5.5% cost of capital: +0.9 points

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 63% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +10.3% on a year earlier, and 1,442% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Strawberry Fields REIT share price today?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s share price was $13.08 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 0.7% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $12 and $14, and at that close it sat 54% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 7 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $13.08, 0.7% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $13.08
  • 50-day avg $13.22
  • 200-day avg $13.17
Nov 2026: $13.08, 0.7% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$10.23––
18 Jul 2025$10.21––
25 Jul 2025$10.31––
1 Aug 2025$10.19––
8 Aug 2025$10.63––
15 Aug 2025$11.06––
22 Aug 2025$12.21––
29 Aug 2025$11.66––
5 Sep 2025$11.86––
12 Sep 2025$11.85––
19 Sep 2025$12.29$11.13–
26 Sep 2025$12.30$11.34–
3 Oct 2025$11.88$11.51–
10 Oct 2025$11.67$11.65–
17 Oct 2025$11.63$11.81–
24 Oct 2025$11.69$11.91–
31 Oct 2025$11.63$11.91–
7 Nov 2025$11.65$11.87–
14 Nov 2025$12.05$11.89–
21 Nov 2025$12.03$11.90–
28 Nov 2025$12.53$11.87–
5 Dec 2025$13.27$11.95–
12 Dec 2025$13.12$12.02–
19 Dec 2025$13.31$12.18–
26 Dec 2025$12.99$12.28–
2 Jan 2026$12.98$12.41–
9 Jan 2026$13.45$12.56–
16 Jan 2026$13.22$12.74–
23 Jan 2026$13.28$12.87–
30 Jan 2026$13.12$12.97–
6 Feb 2026$13.05$13.10–
13 Feb 2026$12.94$13.12–
20 Feb 2026$13.03$13.10–
27 Feb 2026$12.80$13.03–
6 Mar 2026$12.86$13.01–
13 Mar 2026$12.88$12.98–
20 Mar 2026$12.50$12.94–
27 Mar 2026$11.91$12.80–
2 Apr 2026$12.89$12.72–
10 Apr 2026$13.18$12.69–
17 Apr 2026$12.81$12.67–
24 Apr 2026$12.37$12.63$12.18
1 May 2026$13.16$12.61$12.24
8 May 2026$12.82$12.64$12.30
15 May 2026$13.03$12.65$12.37
22 May 2026$13.24$12.68$12.44
29 May 2026$13.12$12.72$12.50
5 Jun 2026$13.04$12.79$12.54
12 Jun 2026$13.22$12.90$12.57
18 Jun 2026$13.34$12.94$12.60
26 Jun 2026$13.60$12.97$12.64
2 Jul 2026$13.77$13.07$12.67
10 Jul 2026$13.65$13.18$12.70
17 Jul 2026$14.15$13.28$12.74
24 Jul 2026$14.30$13.40$12.79
31 Jul 2026$14.22$13.55$12.86
7 Aug 2026$14.17$13.65$12.92
14 Aug 2026$13.74$13.72$12.98
21 Aug 2026$13.80$13.78$13.03
28 Aug 2026$13.62$13.84$13.09
4 Sep 2026$13.62$13.86$13.12
11 Sep 2026$13.82$13.87$13.16
18 Sep 2026$13.73$13.90$13.20
25 Sep 2026$13.40$13.89$13.21
2 Oct 2026$13.50$13.79$13.21
9 Oct 2026$12.93$13.64$13.20
16 Oct 2026$12.86$13.51$13.20
23 Oct 2026$12.67$13.40$13.19
30 Oct 2026$12.69$13.29$13.17
4 Nov 2026$13.08$13.22$13.17
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 32 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+9.4%
17 Oct 2025+8.0%
24 Oct 2025+7.1%
31 Oct 2025+4.4%
7 Nov 2025+4.3%
14 Nov 2025+4.5%
21 Nov 2025−3.6%
28 Nov 2025+1.5%
5 Dec 2025+5.9%
12 Dec 2025+7.0%
19 Dec 2025+5.8%
26 Dec 2025+1.3%
2 Jan 2026+7.2%
9 Jan 2026+9.0%
16 Jan 2026+9.6%
23 Jan 2026+11.8%
30 Jan 2026+11.4%
6 Feb 2026+9.1%
13 Feb 2026+5.9%
20 Feb 2026+3.7%
27 Feb 2026+1.8%
6 Mar 2026−1.1%
13 Mar 2026+1.0%
20 Mar 2026−1.4%
27 Mar 2026−0.2%
2 Apr 2026+3.3%
10 Apr 2026+0.1%
17 Apr 2026−5.8%
24 Apr 2026−10.4%
1 May 2026−3.8%
8 May 2026−8.6%
15 May 2026−7.7%
22 May 2026−6.5%
29 May 2026−7.8%
5 Jun 2026−8.3%
12 Jun 2026−9.4%
18 Jun 2026−8.4%
26 Jun 2026−0.8%
2 Jul 2026−6.7%
10 Jul 2026−7.5%
17 Jul 2026+5.8%
24 Jul 2026+12.1%
31 Jul 2026+4.4%
7 Aug 2026+5.7%
14 Aug 2026+0.4%
21 Aug 2026+1.5%
28 Aug 2026+2.1%
4 Sep 2026+0.0%
11 Sep 2026+1.5%
18 Sep 2026+0.9%
25 Sep 2026−7.3%
2 Oct 2026−5.3%
9 Oct 2026−8.4%
16 Oct 2026−11.8%
23 Oct 2026−14.2%
30 Oct 2026−11.9%
4 Nov 2026−6.9%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +28% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 18 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Strawberry Fields REIT pay?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. paid $0.60 per share over the last four reported quarters. The most recent declaration was $0.16 for Dec 2025. At today's price of $13.08 that is a yield of 4.59%, based on dividends already paid, not a forecast.

A dividend is cash paid out for each share. The 12-month total is the four most recent quarters added together.

Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.16 (Dec 2025)

  • Dividend per share $0.16
Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.16 (Dec 2025)
QuarterDividend per share
Sep 2023$0.11
Dec 2023$0.12
Mar 2024$0.12
Jun 2024$0.13
Sep 2024$0.13
Dec 2024$0.14
Mar 2025$0.14
Jun 2025$0.14
Sep 2025$0.16
Dec 2025$0.16
Declared dividend per share, $ a share, each reported quarter. 10 quarters on file.

Which stock lists is Strawberry Fields REIT on?

Strawberry Fields REIT is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Strawberry Fields REIT profitable?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. earned $2.2 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +10.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was $7.6 M. Over 4 years profit has grown 109.5% a year on average. That is 5.4% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned $2.0 M.

For the full year, FY25 profit was $7.6 M (+85.0% on the year before).

FY25 profit $7.6 M (+85.0% on the year before), 109.5% a year over 4 years

  • Net profit $7.6 M
FY25 profit $7.6 M (+85.0% on the year before), 109.5% a year over 4 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21$0.4 M
FY22$1.9 M
FY23$2.5 M
FY24$4.1 M
FY25$7.6 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 85%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22371.2%
FY2334.8%
FY2464.1%
FY2585%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $2.2 M (+10.3% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) $2.2 M
Jun 2026: $2.2 M (+10.3% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023$0.6 M
Dec 2023$0.7 M
Mar 2024$0.7 M
Jun 2024$0.9 M
Sep 2024$0.9 M
Dec 2024$1.5 M
Mar 2025$1.6 M
Jun 2025$2.0 M
Sep 2025$2.0 M
Dec 2025$2.0 M
Mar 2026$2.3 M
Jun 2026$2.2 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 10.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−42.1%
Dec 2023−14.2%
Mar 202450.7%
Jun 202434.4%
Sep 202460.3%
Dec 2024105.5%
Mar 2025112.3%
Jun 2025108.5%
Sep 2025113.7%
Dec 202537.6%
Mar 202643.9%
Jun 202610.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +5.8% on a year earlier and the margin moved −0.8 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +51.4% and revenue +19.8%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Strawberry Fields REIT make, and is it growing?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. reported $40.0 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +5.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 15.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $155 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $160 M.

FY25 revenue was $155 M, +32.4% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $155 M (+32.4% on the year before), 15.5% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $155 M
FY25 revenue $155 M (+32.4% on the year before), 15.5% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$87.0 M
FY22$92.5 M
FY23$99.8 M
FY24$117 M
FY25$155 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 32.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY226.3%
FY237.8%
FY2417.3%
FY2532.4%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $40.0 M (+5.8% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $40.0 M
Jun 2026: $40.0 M (+5.8% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$25.8 M
Dec 2023$25.5 M
Mar 2024$27.8 M
Jun 2024$29.3 M
Sep 2024$29.5 M
Dec 2024$30.5 M
Mar 2025$37.3 M
Jun 2025$37.9 M
Sep 2025$39.7 M
Dec 2025$40.1 M
Mar 2026$40.0 M
Jun 2026$40.0 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 5.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 20236.3%
Dec 20238.1%
Mar 202414.8%
Jun 202420.4%
Sep 202414.3%
Dec 202419.7%
Mar 202534.1%
Jun 202529.3%
Sep 202534.8%
Dec 202531.5%
Mar 20267.1%
Jun 20265.8%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +19.8% on average, against 15.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +18.3%, against +21.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +42.4%, against +68.4% a year (rolling over).

How much of every $100 of sales does Strawberry Fields REIT keep?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s operating margin was 53.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.8 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 42.2% and 54.4%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between 42.2% and 54.4%, and FY25's 54.4% is the highest of them.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY25: 54.4%, the highest in a range of 42.2% to 54.4% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 54.4%
FY25: 54.4%, the highest in a range of 42.2% to 54.4% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2142.2%
FY2254%
FY2350%
FY2452.4%
FY2554.4%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+11.8 pts
FY23−4.0 pts
FY24+2.4 pts
FY25+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 53.7% (−0.8 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 53.7%
Jun 2026: operating margin 53.7% (−0.8 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202350.7%
Dec 202348.6%
Mar 202451.3%
Jun 202452.3%
Sep 202454.4%
Dec 202451.5%
Mar 202554.1%
Jun 202554.5%
Sep 202556.6%
Dec 202552.4%
Mar 202655.4%
Jun 202653.7%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −0.8 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023−21.5 pts
Dec 2023−3.3 pts
Mar 2024+2.0 pts
Jun 2024+0.8 pts
Sep 2024+3.7 pts
Dec 2024+2.9 pts
Mar 2025+2.8 pts
Jun 2025+2.2 pts
Sep 2025+2.2 pts
Dec 2025+0.9 pts
Mar 2026+1.3 pts
Jun 2026−0.8 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Strawberry Fields REIT's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 1,442% of Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $90.0 M of operating cash against $7.6 M of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $90.0 M against profit $7.6 M; 1,442% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash $90.0 M
  • Net profit $7.6 M
FY25: operating cash $90.0 M against profit $7.6 M; 1,442% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profit
FY21$44.8 M$0.4 M
FY22$50.9 M$1.9 M
FY23$54.9 M$2.5 M
FY24$59.3 M$4.1 M
FY25$90.0 M$7.6 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash $24.2 M = 1,123% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $24.2 M
Jun 2026: operating cash $24.2 M = 1,123% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023$16.5 M
Dec 2023$12.9 M
Mar 2024$2.1 M
Jun 2024$20.6 M
Sep 2024$11.8 M
Dec 2024$24.8 M
Mar 2025$19.0 M
Jun 2025$29.8 M
Sep 2025$20.7 M
Dec 2025$20.6 M
Mar 2026$17.5 M
Jun 2026$24.2 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 1,123%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 20232,793%
Dec 20231,812%
Mar 2024285%
Jun 20242,193%
Sep 20241,253%
Dec 20241,691%
Mar 20251,197%
Jun 20251,524%
Sep 20251,026%
Dec 20251,019%
Mar 2026767%
Jun 20261,123%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Strawberry Fields REIT's cash go?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Strawberry Fields REIT's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s P/E is 20.4×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 37% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 20.7×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 20.4× against a usual 20.7×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 37% of past readings

  • P/E 20.4×
  • Median 20.7×
P/E 20.4× against a usual 20.7×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 37% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
11 Jul 202517.2×20.7×
18 Jul 202517.2×20.7×
25 Jul 202517.4×20.7×
1 Aug 202517.1×20.7×
8 Aug 202517.9×20.7×
15 Aug 202518.6×20.7×
22 Aug 202520.6×20.7×
29 Aug 202519.6×20.7×
5 Sep 202520.0×20.7×
12 Sep 202519.9×20.7×
19 Sep 202520.7×20.7×
26 Sep 202520.7×20.7×
3 Oct 202519.4×20.7×
10 Oct 202519.0×20.7×
17 Oct 202519.0×20.7×
24 Oct 202519.1×20.7×
31 Oct 202519.0×20.7×
7 Nov 202519.0×20.7×
14 Nov 202519.7×20.7×
21 Nov 202519.6×20.7×
28 Nov 202520.4×20.7×
5 Dec 202521.6×20.7×
12 Dec 202521.4×20.7×
19 Dec 202521.7×20.7×
26 Dec 202521.2×20.7×
2 Jan 202621.8×20.7×
9 Jan 202622.3×20.7×
16 Jan 202622.2×20.7×
23 Jan 202622.3×20.7×
30 Jan 202622.0×20.7×
6 Feb 202621.9×20.7×
13 Feb 202621.7×20.7×
20 Feb 202621.9×20.7×
27 Feb 202621.5×20.7×
6 Mar 202621.6×20.7×
13 Mar 202621.6×20.7×
20 Mar 202621.0×20.7×
27 Mar 202620.0×20.7×
2 Apr 202620.2×20.7×
10 Apr 202620.7×20.7×
17 Apr 202620.1×20.7×
24 Apr 202619.4×20.7×
1 May 202620.7×20.7×
8 May 202620.1×20.7×
15 May 202620.5×20.7×
22 May 202620.8×20.7×
29 May 202620.6×20.7×
5 Jun 202620.5×20.7×
12 Jun 202620.8×20.7×
18 Jun 202620.9×20.7×
26 Jun 202621.4×20.7×
2 Jul 202621.5×20.7×
10 Jul 202621.3×20.7×
17 Jul 202622.1×20.7×
24 Jul 202622.3×20.7×
31 Jul 202622.2×20.7×
7 Aug 202622.1×20.7×
14 Aug 202621.5×20.7×
21 Aug 202621.6×20.7×
28 Aug 202621.3×20.7×
4 Sep 202621.3×20.7×
11 Sep 202621.6×20.7×
18 Sep 202621.4×20.7×
25 Sep 202620.9×20.7×
2 Oct 202621.1×20.7×
9 Oct 202620.2×20.7×
16 Oct 202620.1×20.7×
23 Oct 202619.8×20.7×
30 Oct 202619.8×20.7×
4 Nov 202620.4×20.7×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $0.64
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$0.59
3 Oct 2025$0.59
10 Oct 2025$0.59
17 Oct 2025$0.59
24 Oct 2025$0.59
31 Oct 2025$0.59
7 Nov 2025$0.59
14 Nov 2025$0.59
21 Nov 2025$0.59
28 Nov 2025$0.59
5 Dec 2025$0.59
12 Dec 2025$0.59
19 Dec 2025$0.59
26 Dec 2025$0.61
2 Jan 2026$0.61
9 Jan 2026$0.61
16 Jan 2026$0.61
23 Jan 2026$0.61
30 Jan 2026$0.61
6 Feb 2026$0.61
13 Feb 2026$0.61
20 Feb 2026$0.61
27 Feb 2026$0.61
6 Mar 2026$0.61
13 Mar 2026$0.61
20 Mar 2026$0.61
27 Mar 2026$0.60
2 Apr 2026$0.60
10 Apr 2026$0.60
17 Apr 2026$0.60
24 Apr 2026$0.60
1 May 2026$0.60
8 May 2026$0.60
15 May 2026$0.60
22 May 2026$0.60
29 May 2026$0.60
5 Jun 2026$0.60
12 Jun 2026$0.60
18 Jun 2026$0.60
26 Jun 2026$0.64
2 Jul 2026$0.64
10 Jul 2026$0.64
17 Jul 2026$0.64
24 Jul 2026$0.64
31 Jul 2026$0.64
7 Aug 2026$0.64
14 Aug 2026$0.64
21 Aug 2026$0.64
28 Aug 2026$0.64
4 Sep 2026$0.64
11 Sep 2026$0.64
18 Sep 2026$0.64
25 Sep 2026$0.64
2 Oct 2026$0.64
9 Oct 2026$0.64
16 Oct 2026$0.64
23 Oct 2026$0.64
30 Oct 2026$0.64
4 Nov 2026$0.64
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 22× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 2.79 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 2.79×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 2.79 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Sep 20230.10×1.00×
Dec 20230.66×1.00×
Sep 20241.13×1.00×
Dec 20240.62×1.00×
Mar 20250.84×1.00×
Jun 20250.79×1.00×
Sep 20251.10×1.00×
Dec 20254.45×1.00×
Mar 20262.02×1.00×
Jun 20262.79×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 10 quarters.
20.4×P/E · lower than 63% of its last 1 year
1.76PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +3.8% while the price moved +12.3%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Strawberry Fields REIT business getting better or worse?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s business is giving mixed signals. Growth is slowing from a very fast pace: profit growth has eased from +163.0% at its peak to +42.4%, but the business is still expanding, with ROCE steady at 17.7%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +32.4% in FY25, profit +85.0%

  • Revenue growth 32.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +32.4% in FY25, profit +85.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY226.3%
FY237.8%
FY2417.3%
FY2532.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 85%
  • EPS growth 3.8%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22300%300%
FY2334.8%27.2%
FY2464.1%46.6%
FY2585%3.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 18.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 20236.5%
Dec 20237.8%
Mar 202410.2%
Jun 202412.5%
Sep 202414.5%
Dec 202417.3%
Mar 202522.4%
Jun 202524.7%
Sep 202529.8%
Dec 202532.4%
Mar 202624.6%
Jun 202618.3%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 42.4%
  • EPS 7.8%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023163%152%
Dec 202334.8%30.2%
Mar 2024−6.3%−10.3%
Jun 2024−1.8%−4.9%
Sep 202427.9%23.1%
Dec 202464.1%44.5%
Mar 202579.6%35.3%
Jun 202599.2%27.7%
Sep 2025110.2%20.7%
Dec 202585%5.1%
Mar 202667.7%9.5%
Jun 202642.4%7.8%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 17.7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202310.1%
Dec 202310.1%
Mar 202410.6%
Jun 202411.2%
Sep 202411.8%
Dec 202412.5%
Mar 202513.7%
Jun 202514.7%
Sep 202516%
Dec 202517.1%
Mar 202617.5%
Jun 202617.7%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +18.3%, range +6.5% to +32.4%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +42.4%, range −6.3% to +163.0%
Turning downEPS growth · latest +7.8%, range −10.3% to +152.0%
Steady highROCE · latest 17.7%, range 10.1% to 17.7%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+32.4%+18.8%——
Profit+85.0%+59.9%——
EPS+3.8%+24.6%——
Stock price+12.3%———
+5.8%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+10.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
15.5%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Strawberry Fields REIT earn on its capital?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. earned a ROE of 15% in FY25. That is up from a low of 1% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 0.9 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 4.9% net margin and 0.18× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 4.9% net margin × 0.18× asset turnover × 17.52× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 15.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 6.4% − 5.5% = +0.9 percentage points. The 5.5% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

FY25: ROE 15%, the climb back from FY21's 1%

  • ROE 15%
  • Cost of capital 5.5%
FY25: ROE 15%, the climb back from FY21's 1%
QuarterROECost of capital
FY211.1%5.5%
FY222.8%5.5%
FY235.3%5.5%
FY244.9%5.5%
FY2515%5.5%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 5.5% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE 74.9% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) 74.9%
Jun 2026: ROE 74.9% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Sep 202338.6%
Dec 202335.5%
Mar 202445.2%
Jun 202450.2%
Sep 202457%
Dec 202452.1%
Mar 202537.9%
Jun 202532.8%
Sep 202545.1%
Dec 202554.9%
Mar 202662.1%
Jun 202674.9%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Strawberry Fields REIT have too much debt?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. has total debt of $803 M against shareholder equity of $32.6 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 24.62× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 14.38 in FY21 to 15.66 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $791 M, 15.66× equity

  • Total debt $791 M
FY25: debt $791 M, 15.66× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$504 M
FY22$457 M
FY23$538 M
FY24$672 M
FY25$791 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 15.7×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY2114.4×
FY227.02×
FY2311.4×
FY248.04×
FY2515.7×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $803 M, debt-to-equity 24.62

  • Total debt (quarterly) $803 M
Jun 2026: debt $803 M, debt-to-equity 24.62
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$545 M
Dec 2023$538 M
Mar 2024$563 M
Jun 2024$556 M
Sep 2024$581 M
Dec 2024$672 M
Mar 2025$714 M
Jun 2025$790 M
Sep 2025$776 M
Dec 2025$791 M
Mar 2026$789 M
Jun 2026$803 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 24.6×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 202310.1×
Dec 202311.4×
Mar 202411.7×
Jun 202411.0×
Sep 202410.5×
Dec 20248.04×
Mar 20258.18×
Jun 202511.9×
Sep 202512.4×
Dec 202515.7×
Mar 202615.6×
Jun 202624.6×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Strawberry Fields REIT shareholding pattern?

2.2% of Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 4.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

2.2%Short interest · of the tradable float
4.1Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Strawberry Fields REIT from balance-sheet trouble?

For Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc., the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Strawberry Fields REIT rank in its industry?

64.7 out of 100, rank 3 of 17 in REIT - Healthcare Facilities, with 76% of the evidence available.

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. scores 64.7 out of 100 against the 17 companies it is compared with in REIT - Healthcare Facilities, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22.4 + 20.1 + 15 + 7.2 = 64.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Strawberry Fields REIT compared with?

Strawberry Fields REIT ranks 3 of 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 64.7 out of 100.

  1. 1LTC Properties, Inc.LTC · leader · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence72.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.3/35 · Income 61% · Profit 61.5% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROA 4.2% · ROE 8.5% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 12.3/20 · P/BV 1.47× · P/BV÷ROE 0.17 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 20.2% · Lead over S&P 500 11.7% · 1 year 29.1% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 15.9 + 12.3 + 20 = 72.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.OHI · turning · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence70.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.1/35 · Income 13.1% · Profit 84.7% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 11.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/BV 2.52× · P/BV÷ROE 0.22 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 7.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -0.7% · 1 year 12.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 18.9 + 9.5 + 15.7 = 70.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. this pageSTRW · quiet · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence64.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.4/35 · Income 19.4% · Profit 33.3% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROA 6.3% · ROE 74.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/BV 5.66× · P/BV÷ROE 0.08 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · Lead over its industry 0.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -6.9% · 1 year 12.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.4 + 20.1 + 15 + 7.2 = 64.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Healthpeak Properties, Inc.DOC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence56.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.6/35 · Income 5.5% · Profit 42.5% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROA 1.1% · ROE 9.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 12.7/20 · P/BV 1.55× · P/BV÷ROE 0.17 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.3/20 · Lead over its industry 8.8% · Lead over S&P 500 1.1% · 1 year 13.2% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 11.8 + 12.7 + 15.3 = 56.4 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 1.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  5. 5Welltower Inc.WELL · turning · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence53.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.2/35 · Income 39.2% · Profit 73.5% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.9/25 · ROA 0.9% · ROE 3.9% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.9/20 · P/BV 3.33× · P/BV÷ROE 0.85 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 16.9% · Lead over S&P 500 8.5% · 1 year 30.3% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 8.9 + 3.9 + 18.6 = 53.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6National Health Investors, Inc.NHI · basing · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence53.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.5/35 · Income 23.7% · Profit 16.2% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROA 4.6% · ROE 10.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/BV 2.33× · P/BV÷ROE 0.23 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 6.5/20 · Lead over its industry -6.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -13.2% · 1 year -7.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.5 + 18 + 9 + 6.5 = 53 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7CareTrust REIT, Inc.CTRE · basing · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence51.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Income 53.1% · Profit 62.6% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROA 4.5% · ROE 7.7% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/BV 2.11× · P/BV÷ROE 0.27 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 6.7/20 · Lead over its industry -0.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.9% · 1 year 5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 15.8 + 7.6 + 6.7 = 51.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.SBRA · turning · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence49.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.3/35 · Income 17.7% · Profit -63.9% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROA 3.2% · ROE 5.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 6.8/20 · P/BV 1.79× · P/BV÷ROE 0.31 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · Lead over its industry 7.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -0.3% · 1 year 11.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.3 + 13.4 + 6.8 + 16.1 = 49.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is -0.3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  9. 9American Healthcare REIT, Inc.AHR · turning · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence49.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.9/35 · Income 16.9% · Profit — · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.4/25 · ROA 1.9% · ROE 2.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.8/20 · P/BV 2.69× · P/BV÷ROE 0.96 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · Lead over its industry 11.8% · Lead over S&P 500 3.8% · 1 year 14.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 10.4 + 3.8 + 17 = 49.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Ventas, Inc.VTR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence47.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.3/35 · Income 21.6% · Profit 37.2% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROA 2.1% · ROE 1.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.4/20 · P/BV 2.84× · P/BV÷ROE 1.58 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry 5.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -1.9% · 1 year 17.2% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 10.7 + 3.4 + 11.7 = 47.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Healthcare Realty Trust IncorporatedHR · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence46.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Universal Health Realty Income TrustUHT · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence43.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Medical Properties Trust, Inc.MPT · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence42.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Community Healthcare Trust IncorporatedCHCT · basing · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence39.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Diversified Healthcare TrustDHC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence32.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Chiron Real Estate Inc.XRN · quiet · Most evidence points down · 67% evidence30.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Sila Realty Trust, Inc.SILA · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence40.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: REIT - Healthcare Facilities, all 17 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Strawberry Fields REIT in size?

Strawberry Fields REIT is the 14th largest of 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Diversified Healthcare Trust, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. and Medical Properties Trust, Inc. Just below it: Universal Health Realty Income Trust, Chiron Real Estate Inc. and Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated.

REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies close in size

  1. Diversified Healthcare Trust $1.8 billion
  2. Sila Realty Trust, Inc. $1.7 billion
  3. Medical Properties Trust, Inc. $1.2 billion
  4. Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. $732 million
  5. Universal Health Realty Income Trust $547 million
  6. Chiron Real Estate Inc. $433 million
  7. Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated $393 million

All 17 REIT - Healthcare Facilities companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Arrow Financial Corporation $733 million · Banks - Regional
  2. Movado Group, Inc. $732 million · Luxury Goods
  3. Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. $732 million
  4. Canadian Solar Inc. $731 million · Solar
  5. Fox Factory Holding Corp. $730 million · Auto Parts

What else do people ask about Strawberry Fields REIT?

What were Strawberry Fields REIT's latest quarterly results?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. reported revenue of $40.0 M and net profit of $2.2 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 5.8% and profit rose 10.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.16.

The operating margin was 53.7%, 0.8 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Strawberry Fields REIT's market cap?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $732 M at a stock price of $13.08. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Strawberry Fields REIT performing?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 5.8% and profit rose 10.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 7 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Strawberry Fields REIT's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $13.08. Its P/E of 20.4× is higher than 37% of its own last 1 years.

Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Strawberry Fields REIT's profit real cash?

Yes, over the last 3 years, 1,442% of Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at 1189%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY25, operating cash was $90.0 M against reported profit of $7.6 M.

Most of that cash then goes into a mix of the daily operating cycle and new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Strawberry Fields REIT in its business cycle?

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 54.4%, against a 5-year range of 42.2% to 54.4%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 53.7%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Strawberry Fields REIT story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Strawberry Fields REIT a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.