Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 13 companies

Footwear & Accessories Stocks in the US

The 13 Footwear & Accessories companies we score in the US are NIKE, Inc. ($57.3B, the largest), On Holding AG, Deckers Outdoor Corporation and 10 more. 5 of the 13 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 6 Nov 2026.

Footwear & Accessories: NIKE, Inc. owns the largest revenue base; Forward Industries, Inc. has the fastest current growth.

13Companies every listed company in this industry
$101.9BCombined market value all of them together
8/11Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
5/13Beating S&P 500 share price doing better than the index (relative strength) (1 has no reading yet)
5 of 13 beat the S&P 500 on share price over recent months

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Footwear & Accessories stocks in the US?

The largest Footwear & Accessories stocks in the US by market value are NIKE, Inc. ($57.3B), On Holding AG ($12.5B) and Deckers Outdoor Corporation ($11.6B), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.

The other 3 Footwear & Accessories companies are in the full list below.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 6 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.

Which are the Footwear & Accessories stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 6 Nov 2026.

  1. 1Weyco Group, Inc.WEYS · $573M73.3of 100favourable · strongest on relative strength versus sector and PEG
  2. 2Crocs, Inc.CROX · $6.9B65.2of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and PEG
  3. 3Steven Madden, Ltd.SHOO · $2.9B61.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
  4. 4Rocky Brands, Inc.RCKY · $387M58.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and relative strength versus sector
  5. 5Wolverine World Wide, Inc.WWW · $1.8B52.7of 100provisional · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and relative strength versus the benchmark
  6. 6Deckers Outdoor CorporationDECK · $11.6B51.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and PEG
  7. 7Forward Industries, Inc.FWDI · $421M51.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and margin improvement
  8. 8On Holding AGONON · $12.5B49.4of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and revenue growth
  9. 9Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL · $442M47.2of 100provisional · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
  10. 10Birkenstock Holding plcBIRK · $6.6B39.3of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on operating margin and revenue growth

Which Footwear & Accessories companies are listed in the US?

All 13 listed US Footwear & Accessories companies are named here, largest first. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. NIKE, Inc.$57.3B
  2. On Holding AG$12.5B
  3. Deckers Outdoor Corporation$11.6B
  4. Crocs, Inc.$6.9B
  5. Birkenstock Holding plc$6.6B
  6. Steven Madden, Ltd.$2.9B
  7. Wolverine World Wide, Inc.$1.8B
  8. Weyco Group, Inc.$573M
  9. Fossil Group, Inc.$442M
  10. Forward Industries, Inc.$421M
  11. Rocky Brands, Inc.$387M
  12. Designer Brands Inc.$329M
  13. Vera Bradley, Inc.$99M

How many Footwear & Accessories companies are listed in the US?

12 Footwear & Accessories companies in the Footwear & Accessories industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 6 November 2026, and all 12 are listed below, largest first. The largest is NIKE, Inc. ($57.3 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Designer Brands Inc.

Every Footwear & Accessories company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. NIKE, Inc. NKE$57.3 billion
2. On Holding AG ONON$12.5 billion
3. Deckers Outdoor Corporation DECK$11.6 billion
4. Crocs, Inc. CROX$6.9 billion
5. Birkenstock Holding plc BIRK$6.6 billion
6. Steven Madden, Ltd. SHOO$2.9 billion
7. Wolverine World Wide, Inc. WWW$1.8 billion
8. Weyco Group, Inc. WEYS$573 million
9. Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL$442 million
10. Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI$421 million
11. Rocky Brands, Inc. RCKY$387 million
12. Designer Brands Inc. DBI$329 million

Download all 12 Footwear & Accessories companies (CSV)

How has Footwear & Accessories moved against S&P 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 9% ahead of S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 24% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of S&P 500 on a rolling three-month view for 7 weeks running.

Breaking out · ahead 7w Moving with the index

6 of the 12 companies with a long enough price record ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months.

Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 7 weeks running; 8 of the 12 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 more than four weeks earlier); 6 of those 12 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 10 of the 12 that report earnings.

Ahead of S&P 500 for 7 weeks running, participation still rising at 5 → 6 of 12. Earnings confirming, 10 of 12 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Footwear & Accessories against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Footwear & Accessories 285
  • S&P 500 219
Footwear & Accessories against S&P 500
Week endingFootwear & AccessoriesS&P 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025202196
28 Nov 2025217203
5 Dec 2025231204
12 Dec 2025248203
19 Dec 2025238203
26 Dec 2025240205
2 Jan 2026237203
9 Jan 2026246207
16 Jan 2026246206
23 Jan 2026240205
30 Jan 2026234206
6 Feb 2026231206
13 Feb 2026236203
20 Feb 2026246205
27 Feb 2026244204
6 Mar 2026229200
13 Mar 2026223197
20 Mar 2026214193
27 Mar 2026210189
3 Apr 2026216195
10 Apr 2026234202
17 Apr 2026250211
24 Apr 2026241213
1 May 2026231215
8 May 2026233220
15 May 2026218220
22 May 2026239222
29 May 2026252225
5 Jun 2026239220
12 Jun 2026254221
19 Jun 2026250222
26 Jun 2026243217
3 Jul 2026244222
10 Jul 2026246225
17 Jul 2026247221
24 Jul 2026238220
31 Jul 2026251222
7 Aug 2026263230
14 Aug 2026257231
21 Aug 2026254228
28 Aug 2026251229
4 Sep 2026247229
11 Sep 2026242227
18 Sep 2026248227
25 Sep 2026261230
2 Oct 2026264229
9 Oct 2026264232
16 Oct 2026269227
23 Oct 2026264226
30 Oct 2026275225
6 Nov 2026285219

3Y

Footwear & Accessories against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Footwear & Accessories 338
  • S&P 500 326
Footwear & Accessories against S&P 500
Week endingFootwear & AccessoriesS&P 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023205202
8 Dec 2023220204
22 Dec 2023218210
5 Jan 2024205208
19 Jan 2024218214
2 Feb 2024224219
16 Feb 2024241222
1 Mar 2024246228
15 Mar 2024243226
29 Mar 2024250232
12 Apr 2024229227
26 Apr 2024234225
10 May 2024238231
24 May 2024264235
7 Jun 2024279237
21 Jun 2024278242
5 Jul 2024254246
19 Jul 2024250244
2 Aug 2024245236
16 Aug 2024270246
30 Aug 2024270250
13 Sep 2024260249
27 Sep 2024280254
11 Oct 2024274257
25 Oct 2024270257
8 Nov 2024257265
22 Nov 2024269264
6 Dec 2024280270
20 Dec 2024285262
3 Jan 2025277263
17 Jan 2025275265
31 Jan 2025273267
14 Feb 2025258271
28 Feb 2025239264
14 Mar 2025213250
28 Mar 2025211247
11 Apr 2025194237
25 Apr 2025201244
9 May 2025217250
23 May 2025221257
6 Jun 2025224266
20 Jun 2025211264
4 Jul 2025229277
18 Jul 2025222278
1 Aug 2025223276
15 Aug 2025255285
29 Aug 2025276286
12 Sep 2025298292
26 Sep 2025283294
10 Oct 2025254290
24 Oct 2025262300
7 Nov 2025236298
21 Nov 2025240292
5 Dec 2025274304
19 Dec 2025283302
2 Jan 2026282303
16 Jan 2026292307
30 Jan 2026278307
13 Feb 2026280302
27 Feb 2026289304
13 Mar 2026265294
27 Mar 2026249281
10 Apr 2026278301
24 Apr 2026286317
8 May 2026277327
22 May 2026283331
5 Jun 2026284327
19 Jun 2026297331
3 Jul 2026290330
17 Jul 2026293330
31 Jul 2026298331
14 Aug 2026305344
28 Aug 2026298341
11 Sep 2026288339
25 Sep 2026310342
9 Oct 2026314345
23 Oct 2026313337
6 Nov 2026338326

5Y

Footwear & Accessories against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Footwear & Accessories 270
  • S&P 500 314
Footwear & Accessories against S&P 500
Week endingFootwear & AccessoriesS&P 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021184201
7 Jan 2022161199
4 Feb 2022142191
4 Mar 2022119184
1 Apr 2022126193
29 Apr 2022122176
27 May 2022111177
24 Jun 2022106166
22 Jul 2022111169
19 Aug 2022120180
16 Sep 2022113164
14 Oct 2022106153
11 Nov 2022124170
9 Dec 2022125168
6 Jan 2023136166
3 Feb 2023150176
3 Mar 2023151172
31 Mar 2023164175
28 Apr 2023168177
26 May 2023148179
23 Jun 2023154185
21 Jul 2023167193
18 Aug 2023157186
15 Sep 2023147189
13 Oct 2023139184
10 Nov 2023153188
8 Dec 2023176196
5 Jan 2024163200
2 Feb 2024178211
1 Mar 2024196219
29 Mar 2024200223
26 Apr 2024187217
24 May 2024210226
21 Jun 2024222232
19 Jul 2024199234
16 Aug 2024215236
13 Sep 2024207240
11 Oct 2024219247
8 Nov 2024205255
6 Dec 2024223259
3 Jan 2025221253
31 Jan 2025218257
28 Feb 2025191253
28 Mar 2025168237
25 Apr 2025160235
23 May 2025176247
20 Jun 2025169253
18 Jul 2025177268
15 Aug 2025204274
12 Sep 2025237280
10 Oct 2025202279
7 Nov 2025188286
5 Dec 2025218292
2 Jan 2026225291
30 Jan 2026222295
27 Feb 2026231293
27 Mar 2026199270
24 Apr 2026229305
22 May 2026226318
19 Jun 2026237319
17 Jul 2026234317
14 Aug 2026243331
11 Sep 2026229326
9 Oct 2026250332
6 Nov 2026270314

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 120.5, from 9 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jan 2022100.0 (5 companies)
Apr 2022100.0 (9 companies)
Jul 2022101.9 (10 companies)
Oct 202286.4 (12 companies)
Jan 202390.6 (8 companies)
Apr 202386.1 (10 companies)
Jul 202358.9 (12 companies)
Oct 202375.0 (10 companies)
Jan 202480.0 (9 companies)
Apr 202481.0 (9 companies)
Jul 202485.3 (10 companies)
Oct 2024100.3 (10 companies)
Jan 2025126.6 (9 companies)
Apr 202568.0 (10 companies)
Jul 202569.4 (10 companies)
Oct 202545.0 (9 companies)
Jan 202659.2 (10 companies)
Apr 2026112.7 (10 companies)
Jul 2026120.5 (9 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of 12 of its 13 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Is Footwear & Accessories outperforming S&P 500?

Footwear & Accessories has done better than the S&P 500 by 35.4% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 14.1%. Fossil Group, Inc. is the strongest against the sector itself at +43.8%.

+14.1%Sector vs S&P 500 · 13 weeks
+35.4%Sector vs S&P 500 · 52 weeks
5 of 13Stocks leading S&P 500
4 of 13Stocks leading the sector

What is the bottom line on Footwear & Accessories?

Footwear & Accessories has done better than the S&P 500 by 35.4% over 52 weeks and by 14.1% over 13 weeks. 5 of 13 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 4 of the 12 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Footwear & Accessories stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Weyco Group, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 85.3% evidence confidence.

  1. 1Weyco Group, Inc.WEYS · leader · favourable · 85% evidence73.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.4/35 · Revenue 1.8% · PAT 60% · OPM change 6.7 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 16.5% · OPM 17.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.9/20 · P/E 11.5× · PEG 0.3 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · RS sector 36.1% · RS bench 58.3% · 1Y 88.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.4 + 16.9 + 13.9 + 18.1 = 73.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Crocs, Inc.CROX · turning · favourable · 85% evidence65.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 0.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1.1 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 24.3% · OPM 21.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 8.5× · PEG 0.24 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · RS sector 20.2% · RS bench 39.7% · 1Y 92.6% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 20.1 + 15.2 + 14 = 65.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 39.7%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  3. 3Steven Madden, Ltd.SHOO · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence61.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.6/35 · Revenue 20.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 4.5 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 20.3% · OPM 9.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 18.7× · PEG 0.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 1.7/20 · RS sector −20.2% · RS bench −7% · 1Y 3.4% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.6 + 17.1 + 12.5 + 1.7 = 61.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −20.2% and the one-year return is 3.4%.
  4. 4Rocky Brands, Inc.RCKY · turning · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence58.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 10.6% · PAT 66.7% · OPM change 3.5 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.2/25 · ROCE 8.5% · OPM 13.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 9.7× · PEG 0.2 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · RS sector 9.9% · RS bench 27.8% · 1Y 72.6% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 10.2 + 15.5 + 12.2 = 58.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Wolverine World Wide, Inc.WWW · leader · provisional · 58% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.3/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.3 pp · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.5/25 · ROCE 14.1% · OPM 9.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 12.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.1/20 · RS sector −0.8% · RS bench 15.4% · 1Y 34% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.3 + 11.5 + 9.8 + 14.1 = 52.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Deckers Outdoor CorporationDECK · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence51.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 6.3% · PAT 4.4% · OPM change 3.5 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.6/25 · ROCE 45.7% · OPM 26.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 10× · PEG 0.87 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 1.9/20 · RS sector −26.7% · RS bench −14.5% · 1Y 6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 21.6 + 12.5 + 1.9 = 51.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Forward Industries, Inc.FWDI · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence51.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT — · OPM change 95.8 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.6/25 · ROCE 2.1% · OPM −6.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E −31.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.4/20 · RS sector −17.5% · RS bench −3.6% · 1Y −45% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 3.6 + 11.5 + 10.4 = 51.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8On Holding AGONON · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 74% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 18.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1.6 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.5/25 · ROCE 18.2% · OPM 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.5/20 · P/E 23.9× · PEG 1.89 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · RS sector −19% · RS bench −5.5% · 1Y 6.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 15.5 + 6.5 + 7 = 49.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL · leader · provisional · 58% evidence47.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.8/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change −3.7 pp · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.5/25 · ROCE 4.8% · OPM 3.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E −11.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.6/20 · RS sector 43.8% · RS bench 66.5% · 1Y 311.1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.8 + 5.5 + 11.3 + 19.6 = 47.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  10. 10Birkenstock Holding plcBIRK · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence39.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.4/35 · Revenue 11.8% · PAT 10.1% · OPM change −0.7 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROCE 11% · OPM 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG 1.78 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.4/20 · RS sector −20.2% · RS bench −6.8% · 1Y −3.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.4 + 12.9 + 7.6 + 5.4 = 39.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11NIKE, Inc.NKE · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 85% evidence36.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Designer Brands Inc.DBI · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 67% evidence35.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Ranked last: too little evidence (1 company)

Under 60% of the evidence behind this score is available, so it ranks after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 13Vera Bradley, Inc.VRA · provisional · 47% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Footwear & Accessories share prices moved?

Fossil Group, Inc. has the strongest one-year price move in Footwear & Accessories at +311.1%. It also leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +66.5%. 5 of 13 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 6 November 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Footwear & Accessories itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Fossil Group, Inc. 409
  • Crocs, Inc. 207
  • Weyco Group, Inc. 175
  • Rocky Brands, Inc. 170
  • Designer Brands Inc. 172
  • S&P 500 109
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingFossil Group, Inc.Crocs, Inc.Weyco Group, Inc.Rocky Brands, Inc.Designer Brands Inc.S&P 500
14 Nov 2025100100100100100100
21 Nov 202512611183999698
28 Nov 202515811686101116102
5 Dec 20251971228997131102
12 Dec 202520412395104222102
19 Dec 20251931229499205101
26 Dec 202520212590100209103
2 Jan 20262001198795191102
9 Jan 202620111789101219103
16 Jan 202621511389107208103
23 Jan 202619011789110186103
30 Jan 202618211491107170103
6 Feb 202617911794111186103
13 Feb 202619913291110193102
20 Feb 202624513692112203103
27 Feb 202624512490150191102
6 Mar 202621211789145165100
13 Mar 20262501069514114999
20 Mar 20262091039213014597
27 Mar 20262081089112614694
3 Apr 20262441149312815998
10 Apr 2026269136100143178101
17 Apr 2026293144101146206106
24 Apr 202624813997142217106
1 May 202622614295124203107
8 May 202623214198124187110
15 May 2026213129100112172110
22 May 2026218151100119190111
29 May 2026229162102128207113
5 Jun 2026207163101124226110
12 Jun 2026230170106133185110
19 Jun 2026225170107138169111
26 Jun 2026228174109137167109
3 Jul 2026222171114134148111
10 Jul 2026216181109133148112
17 Jul 2026217187113136153111
24 Jul 2026212184110134146110
31 Jul 2026259174112162162111
7 Aug 2026282186133163176115
14 Aug 2026292180130158158116
21 Aug 2026294166129155154114
28 Aug 2026280167131152147115
4 Sep 2026270160131146141115
11 Sep 2026248153128147158114
18 Sep 2026286167129146161113
25 Sep 2026325172137150164115
2 Oct 2026356161146155163115
9 Oct 2026374157148149153116
16 Oct 2026362168149152166114
23 Oct 2026346163146155171113
30 Oct 2026348205151164181113
6 Nov 2026409207175170172109

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Fossil Group, Inc. 459
  • Crocs, Inc. 167
  • Weyco Group, Inc. 185
  • Rocky Brands, Inc. 213
  • Designer Brands Inc. 206
  • S&P 500 163
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingFossil Group, Inc.Crocs, Inc.Weyco Group, Inc.Rocky Brands, Inc.Designer Brands Inc.S&P 500
17 Nov 2023–100–––100
24 Nov 2023–104–––101
8 Dec 2023–114–––102
22 Dec 2023–108–––105
5 Jan 2024–95–––104
19 Jan 2024–111–––107
2 Feb 2024–108–––110
16 Feb 2024–131–––111
1 Mar 2024–137–––114
15 Mar 2024–141–––113
29 Mar 2024–158–––116
12 Apr 2024–138–––113
26 Apr 2024–138–––113
10 May 2024–157–––116
24 May 2024–163–––117
7 Jun 2024–161–––119
21 Jun 2024–170–––121
5 Jul 2024–157–––123
19 Jul 2024–146–––122
2 Aug 2024–135–––118
16 Aug 2024–149–––123
30 Aug 2024–160–––125
13 Sep 2024–141–––125
27 Sep 2024–158–––127
11 Oct 2024–153–––129
25 Oct 2024–147–––129
8 Nov 2024–111–––133
22 Nov 2024–116–––132
6 Dec 2024–120–––135
20 Dec 2024–123–––131
3 Jan 2025–122–––131
17 Jan 2025–110–––133
31 Jan 2025–112–––134
14 Feb 2025–119–––135
28 Feb 2025–109–––132
14 Mar 2025–108–––125
28 Mar 2025–116–––123
11 Apr 2025–102–––118
25 Apr 2025–107–––122
9 May 2025–120–––125
23 May 2025–119–––129
6 Jun 2025–111–––133
20 Jun 2025–108–––132
4 Jul 2025–118–––139
18 Jul 202594115969592139
1 Aug 2025941078710482138
15 Aug 20251829389110104143
29 Aug 20251809692126119143
12 Sep 20251848589120146146
26 Sep 20251609092124121147
10 Oct 20251348485110102145
24 Oct 20251359191124118150
7 Nov 20251128798124131149
21 Nov 20251428988124115146
5 Dec 20252219894121156152
19 Dec 202521798100124245151
2 Jan 20262259592119229152
16 Jan 20262419194134248153
30 Jan 20262049296134203154
13 Feb 202622410696137230151
27 Feb 202627510095188228152
13 Mar 202628186101177178147
27 Mar 20262348797157174141
10 Apr 2026302109106179213151
24 Apr 2026279112103178260158
8 May 2026261114104155223164
22 May 2026245121106148228165
5 Jun 2026233131107156271164
19 Jun 2026252137114173203166
3 Jul 2026249137120167177165
17 Jul 2026244150120170183165
31 Jul 2026291140119203194166
14 Aug 2026328145138197189172
28 Aug 2026315134138190176171
11 Sep 2026278123136183189170
25 Sep 2026365138145187197171
9 Oct 2026421126157187183173
23 Oct 2026388131155194204169
6 Nov 2026459167185213206163

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Fossil Group, Inc. 459
  • Crocs, Inc. 87
  • Weyco Group, Inc. 185
  • Rocky Brands, Inc. 213
  • Designer Brands Inc. 206
  • S&P 500 157
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingFossil Group, Inc.Crocs, Inc.Weyco Group, Inc.Rocky Brands, Inc.Designer Brands Inc.S&P 500
19 Nov 2021–100–––100
10 Dec 2021–90–––100
7 Jan 2022–72–––99
4 Feb 2022–57–––96
4 Mar 2022–41–––92
1 Apr 2022–43–––97
29 Apr 2022–38–––88
27 May 2022–32–––89
24 Jun 2022–31–––83
22 Jul 2022–36–––84
19 Aug 2022–42–––90
16 Sep 2022–43–––82
14 Oct 2022–44–––76
11 Nov 2022–53–––85
9 Dec 2022–54–––84
6 Jan 2023–63–––83
3 Feb 2023–70–––88
3 Mar 2023–72–––86
31 Mar 2023–72–––87
28 Apr 2023–71–––89
26 May 2023–61–––90
23 Jun 2023–60–––92
21 Jul 2023–70–––96
18 Aug 2023–54–––93
15 Sep 2023–50–––95
13 Oct 2023–47–––92
10 Nov 2023–45–––94
8 Dec 2023–59–––98
5 Jan 2024–49–––100
2 Feb 2024–56–––105
1 Mar 2024–71–––109
29 Mar 2024–82–––112
26 Apr 2024–72–––108
24 May 2024–85–––113
21 Jun 2024–88–––116
19 Jul 2024–76–––117
16 Aug 2024–78–––118
13 Sep 2024–73–––120
11 Oct 2024–80–––124
8 Nov 2024–58–––128
6 Dec 2024–63–––130
3 Jan 2025–63–––126
31 Jan 2025–58–––128
28 Feb 2025–57–––127
28 Mar 2025–60–––119
25 Apr 2025–56–––117
23 May 2025–62–––124
20 Jun 2025–56–––127
18 Jul 20259460969592134
15 Aug 20251824889110104137
12 Sep 20251844489120146140
10 Oct 20251344485110102139
7 Nov 20251124598124131143
5 Dec 20252215194121156146
2 Jan 20262255092119229146
30 Jan 20262044896134203148
27 Feb 20262755295188228146
27 Mar 20262344597157174135
24 Apr 202627958103178260152
22 May 202624563106148228159
19 Jun 202625271114173203159
17 Jul 202624478120170183159
14 Aug 202632875138197189166
11 Sep 202627864136183189163
9 Oct 202642166157187183166
6 Nov 202645987185213206157

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL · $442M+311.1%1 year
  2. 2Crocs, Inc.CROX · $6.9B+92.6%1 year
  3. 3Weyco Group, Inc.WEYS · $573M+88.4%1 year
  4. 4Rocky Brands, Inc.RCKY · $387M+72.6%1 year
  5. 5Designer Brands Inc.DBI · $329M+57.6%1 year

Strongest against S&P 500

  1. 1Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL · $442M+66.5%vs S&P 500
  2. 2Weyco Group, Inc.WEYS · $573M+58.3%vs S&P 500
  3. 3Crocs, Inc.CROX · $6.9B+39.7%vs S&P 500
  4. 4Rocky Brands, Inc.RCKY · $387M+27.8%vs S&P 500
  5. 5Wolverine World Wide, Inc.WWW · $1.8B+15.4%vs S&P 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL · $442M+43.8%vs sector
  2. 2Weyco Group, Inc.WEYS · $573M+36.1%vs sector
  3. 3Crocs, Inc.CROX · $6.9B+20.2%vs sector
  4. 4Rocky Brands, Inc.RCKY · $387M+9.9%vs sector
  5. 5Wolverine World Wide, Inc.WWW · $1.8B−0.8%vs sector

Which Footwear & Accessories companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

NIKE, Inc. has the highest Revenue among the 13 Footwear & Accessories companies compared here, at $45,891 million. Deckers Outdoor Corporation is next at $5,578 million. Forward Industries, Inc. has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: NIKE, Inc. is the largest at $45,891 million, 722.7% ahead of Deckers Outdoor Corporation. Forward Industries, Inc.'s growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 253.3% from a $53 million base, with 18 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

NIKE, Inc. · $45,891 millionLeader
722.7% versus #2 · Deckers Outdoor CorporationGap
3/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
12/13 companies · 252 observationsCoverage

What this means: NIKE, Inc. is the size to compare against; Forward Industries, Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: NIKE, Inc.'s growth falls below Forward Industries, Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • NIKE, Inc. $11.2B
  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation $1.5B
  • Crocs, Inc. $1.0B
  • On Holding AG $850M
  • Designer Brands Inc. $731M
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterNIKE, Inc.Deckers Outdoor CorporationCrocs, Inc.On Holding AGDesigner Brands Inc.
Dec 2021$11.4B$1.2B$587M$191M$853M
Mar 2022$10.9B$736M$660M$236M$823M
Jun 2022$12.2B$614M$965M$292M$831M
Sep 2022$12.7B$876M$985M$328M$859M
Dec 2022$13.3B$1.3B$945M$367M$865M
Mar 2023$12.4B$792M$884M$420M$761M
Jun 2023$12.8B$676M$1.1B$444M$742M
Sep 2023$12.9B$1.1B$1.0B$481M$792M
Dec 2023$13.4B$1.6B$960M$447M$786M
Mar 2024$12.4B$960M$939M$508M$754M
Jun 2024$12.6B$825M$1.1B$568M$747M
Sep 2024$11.6B$1.3B$1.1B$636M$772M
Dec 2024$12.4B$1.8B$990M$607M$777M
Mar 2025$11.3B$1.0B$937M$727M$714M
Jun 2025$11.1B$965M$1.1B$749M$687M
Sep 2025$11.7B$1.4B$996M$794M$740M
Dec 2025$12.4B$2.0B$958M$744M$752M
Mar 2026$11.3B$1.1B$921M$832M$714M
Jun 2026$11.0B$1.0B$1.2B$850M$696M
Sep 2026$11.2B$1.5B$1.0B—$731M

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • NIKE, Inc. −4.3%
  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation 3.5%
  • Crocs, Inc. 4.7%
  • On Holding AG 13%
  • Designer Brands Inc. −1.2%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterNIKE, Inc.Deckers Outdoor CorporationCrocs, Inc.On Holding AGDesigner Brands Inc.
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—22%51%67%—
Sep 20223.6%21%57%50%5.1%
Dec 202217%13%61%92%1.4%
Mar 202314%7.6%34%78%−7.5%
Jun 20234.8%10%11%52%−11%
Sep 20232.0%25%6.2%47%−7.8%
Dec 20230.6%16%1.6%22%−9.1%
Mar 20240.3%21%6.2%21%−0.9%
Jun 2024−1.7%22%3.7%28%0.7%
Sep 2024−10%20%1.5%32%−2.5%
Dec 2024−7.7%17%3.1%36%−1.2%
Mar 2025−9.3%6.5%−0.2%43%−5.3%
Jun 2025−12%17%3.3%32%−8.0%
Sep 20251.1%9.2%−6.2%25%−4.2%
Dec 20250.6%7.2%−3.2%23%−3.2%
Mar 20260.1%9.5%−1.7%14%0.0%
Jun 2026−1.1%5.7%2.6%13%1.3%
Sep 2026−4.3%3.5%4.7%—−1.2%

12 of 13 companies report revenue, 11 of 13 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.

Revenue · largest

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
NIKE, Inc. NKE$11.2B−4.3%Sep 2026
Deckers Outdoor Corporation DECK$1.5B3.5%Sep 2026
Crocs, Inc. CROX$1.0B4.7%Sep 2026
On Holding AG ONON$850M13%Jun 2026
Steven Madden, Ltd. SHOO$773M16%Sep 2026
Designer Brands Inc. DBI$731M−1.2%Sep 2026
Birkenstock Holding plc BIRK$720M13%Jun 2026
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. WWW$506M7.7%Sep 2026
Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL$210M−4.6%Sep 2026
Rocky Brands, Inc. RCKY$139M13%Sep 2026
Weyco Group, Inc. WEYS$77M5.5%Sep 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. VRA$72M1.4%Sep 2026
Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI$11M450%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Footwear & Accessories companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?

Birkenstock Holding plc has the highest OPM among the 13 Footwear & Accessories companies compared here, at 29%. Deckers Outdoor Corporation is next at 26.3%. Forward Industries, Inc. has the highest Margin change at +95.8 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 13 of 13 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Birkenstock Holding plc leads opm at 29%; Forward Industries, Inc. leads margin change at +95.8 percentage points.

Birkenstock Holding plc · 29%Leader
10.3% versus #2 · Deckers Outdoor CorporationGap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
13/13 companies · 252 observationsCoverage

What this means: Birkenstock Holding plc sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Birkenstock Holding plc 29%
  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation 26%
  • Crocs, Inc. 22%
  • Weyco Group, Inc. 18%
  • On Holding AG 14%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterBirkenstock Holding plcDeckers Outdoor CorporationCrocs, Inc.Weyco Group, Inc.On Holding AG
Dec 202131%25%27%13%−93%
Mar 202231%11%25%6.8%1.4%
Jun 202228%9.3%29%7.7%9.0%
Sep 202222%14%27%15%12%
Dec 202218%27%18%16%4.0%
Mar 202331%14%27%12%10%
Jun 202327%11%30%9.7%8.8%
Sep 20238.1%21%26%15%12%
Dec 202318%31%23%15%9.0%
Mar 202429%16%27%11%7.6%
Jun 202428%16%29%10%8.3%
Sep 202423%23%25%14%11%
Dec 202421%31%20%15%8.7%
Mar 202530%17%24%10%11%
Jun 202530%17%27%6.6%12%
Sep 202522%23%21%11%16%
Dec 202519%31%15%13%11%
Mar 202627%14%22%11%14%
Jun 202629%15%24%28%14%
Sep 2026—26%22%18%—

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Birkenstock Holding plc −0.7 pp
  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation +3.5 pp
  • Crocs, Inc. +1.1 pp
  • Weyco Group, Inc. +6.7 pp
  • On Holding AG +1.6 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterBirkenstock Holding plcDeckers Outdoor CorporationCrocs, Inc.Weyco Group, Inc.On Holding AG
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—−3.0 pp−1.2 pp−0.2 pp−4.4 pp
Sep 2022—−3.4 pp−5.6 pp+3.6 pp+1.4 pp
Dec 2022−12.4 pp+2.0 pp−9.1 pp+2.8 pp+96.9 pp
Mar 2023+0.9 pp+2.7 pp+1.3 pp+5.0 pp+8.7 pp
Jun 2023−0.9 pp+1.2 pp+0.4 pp+2.0 pp−0.2 pp
Sep 2023−14.2 pp+6.2 pp−0.6 pp−0.2 pp−0.4 pp
Dec 2023−0.1 pp+4.3 pp+4.6 pp−0.9 pp+5.0 pp
Mar 2024−2.7 pp+2.3 pp+0.1 pp−0.4 pp−2.5 pp
Jun 2024+1.5 pp+5.6 pp−0.4 pp+0.5 pp−0.5 pp
Sep 2024+14.8 pp+2.7 pp−0.8 pp−1.0 pp−0.6 pp
Dec 2024+3.0 pp−0.3 pp−2.5 pp−0.1 pp−0.3 pp
Mar 2025+1.4 pp+1.4 pp−2.9 pp−1.2 pp+3.0 pp
Jun 2025+1.4 pp+1.0 pp−2.3 pp−3.6 pp+4.1 pp
Sep 2025−0.9 pp−0.5 pp−4.6 pp−2.4 pp+4.3 pp
Dec 2025−2.0 pp+0.4 pp−4.9 pp−1.3 pp+2.3 pp
Mar 2026−3.2 pp−3.4 pp−1.6 pp+0.9 pp+3.5 pp
Jun 2026−0.7 pp−1.9 pp−2.8 pp+20.9 pp+1.6 pp
Sep 2026—+3.5 pp+1.1 pp+6.7 pp—

13 of 13 companies report OPM, 13 of 13 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Forward Industries, Inc.FWDI+95.8 pp
  2. 2Vera Bradley, Inc.VRA+8.1 pp
  3. 3Weyco Group, Inc.WEYS+6.7 pp
  4. 4Steven Madden, Ltd.SHOO+4.5 pp
  5. 5Deckers Outdoor CorporationDECK+3.5 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Birkenstock Holding plc BIRK29%−0.7 ppJun 2026
Deckers Outdoor Corporation DECK26%+3.5 ppSep 2026
Crocs, Inc. CROX22%+1.1 ppSep 2026
Weyco Group, Inc. WEYS18%+6.7 ppSep 2026
On Holding AG ONON14%+1.6 ppJun 2026
Rocky Brands, Inc. RCKY13%+3.5 ppSep 2026
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. WWW9.9%+1.3 ppSep 2026
Steven Madden, Ltd. SHOO9.6%+4.5 ppSep 2026
NIKE, Inc. NKE7.9%0.0 ppSep 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. VRA5.9%+8.1 ppSep 2026
Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL3.5%−3.7 ppSep 2026
Designer Brands Inc. DBI2.2%−1.2 ppSep 2026
Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI−6.8%+95.8 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Footwear & Accessories companies earn the most profit?

NIKE, Inc. has the highest Net profit among the 13 Footwear & Accessories companies compared here, at $3,093 million. Deckers Outdoor Corporation is next at $1,060 million. Crocs, Inc. has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: NIKE, Inc. earns the most, $3,093 million of profit over the last 12 months, 191.8% above Deckers Outdoor Corporation. Crocs, Inc. shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (263.4% in full) growth from a profit base of $665 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

NIKE, Inc. · $3,093 millionLeader
191.8% versus #2 · Deckers Outdoor CorporationGap
1/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
12/13 companies · 252 observationsCoverage

What this means: NIKE, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • NIKE, Inc. $712M
  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation $313M
  • Crocs, Inc. $217M
  • On Holding AG $105M
  • Birkenstock Holding plc $110M
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterNIKE, Inc.Deckers Outdoor CorporationCrocs, Inc.On Holding AGBirkenstock Holding plc
Dec 2021$1.3B$233M$155M−$187M$37M
Mar 2022$1.4B$69M$73M$14M$37M
Jun 2022$1.4B$45M$160M$49M$56M
Sep 2022$1.5B$102M$169M$21M$58M
Dec 2022$1.3B$279M$138M−$26M−$9M
Mar 2023$1.2B$92M$150M$44M$49M
Jun 2023$1.0B$64M$212M$3M$63M
Sep 2023$1.5B$179M$177M$59M−$28M
Dec 2023$1.6B$390M$254M−$27M−$7M
Mar 2024$1.2B$128M$152M$91M$72M
Jun 2024$1.5B$116M$229M$31M$75M
Sep 2024$1.1B$242M$200M$31M$52M
Dec 2024$1.2B$457M$369M$90M$20M
Mar 2025$794M$151M$160M$57M$105M
Jun 2025$211M$139M−$492M−$41M$129M
Sep 2025$727M$268M$146M$119M$94M
Dec 2025$792M$481M$105M$69M$51M
Mar 2026$520M$136M$138M$103M$82M
Jun 2026$1.1B$130M$205M$105M$110M
Sep 2026$712M$313M$217M——

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • NIKE, Inc. −2.1%
  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation 17%
  • Crocs, Inc. 49%
  • On Holding AG 81%
  • Birkenstock Holding plc −15%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterNIKE, Inc.Deckers Outdoor CorporationCrocs, Inc.On Holding AGBirkenstock Holding plc
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—−6.3%−50%250%—
Sep 2022−22%0.0%10%62%—
Dec 2022−0.5%20%−11%—−124%
Mar 2023−11%33%105%214%32%
Jun 2023−28%42%33%−94%13%
Sep 2023−1.2%75%4.7%181%−148%
Dec 202319%40%84%——
Mar 2024−5.5%39%1.3%107%47%
Jun 202445%81%8.0%933%19%
Sep 2024−28%35%13%−47%—
Dec 2024−26%17%45%——
Mar 2025−32%18%5.3%−37%46%
Jun 2025−86%20%−315%−232%72%
Sep 2025−31%11%−27%284%81%
Dec 2025−32%5.3%−72%−23%155%
Mar 2026−35%−9.9%−14%81%−22%
Jun 2026407%−6.5%——−15%
Sep 2026−2.1%17%49%——

12 of 13 companies report net profit, 7 of 13 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
NIKE, Inc. NKE$712M−2.1%Sep 2026
Deckers Outdoor Corporation DECK$313M17%Sep 2026
Crocs, Inc. CROX$217M49%Sep 2026
Birkenstock Holding plc BIRK$110M−15%Jun 2026
On Holding AG ONON$105M81%Jun 2026
Steven Madden, Ltd. SHOO$52M148%Sep 2026
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. WWW$30M25%Sep 2026
Designer Brands Inc. DBI$18M64%Sep 2026
Rocky Brands, Inc. RCKY$13M86%Sep 2026
Weyco Group, Inc. WEYS$12M71%Sep 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. VRA$5M−183%Sep 2026
Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL−$11M−567%Sep 2026
Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI−$69M—Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Footwear & Accessories companies earn the best return on capital?

Deckers Outdoor Corporation has the highest ROCE among the 13 Footwear & Accessories companies compared here, at 45.7%. Crocs, Inc. is next at 24.3%. Forward Industries, Inc. has the highest ROCE change at +95.7 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 13 of 13 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Deckers Outdoor Corporation leads ROCE at 45.7%, 21.4 percentage points above Crocs, Inc. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Deckers Outdoor Corporation · 45.7%Leader
88.1% versus #2 · Crocs, Inc.Gap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
13/13 companies · 248 observationsCoverage

What this means: Deckers Outdoor Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation 46%
  • Crocs, Inc. 24%
  • Steven Madden, 20%
  • On Holding AG 18%
  • Weyco Group, Inc. 17%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterDeckers Outdoor CorporationCrocs, Inc.Steven Madden,On Holding AGWeyco Group, Inc.
Dec 202130%59%26%−14%11%
Mar 202232%18%33%−12%12%
Jun 202233%20%34%−11%13%
Sep 202232%22%33%−8.0%16%
Dec 202232%23%30%7.5%16%
Mar 202332%24%25%10%17%
Jun 202332%25%23%11%18%
Sep 202337%25%23%12%16%
Dec 202337%27%23%14%15%
Mar 202439%26%25%12%14%
Jun 202442%27%26%12%14%
Sep 202443%27%26%13%13%
Dec 202440%26%25%12%13%
Mar 202542%23%24%14%13%
Jun 202544%27%15%16%12%
Sep 202544%26%11%17%11%
Dec 202544%26%13%18%11%
Mar 202644%24%15%18%11%
Jun 202645%23%18%18%15%
Sep 202646%24%20%—17%

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation +1.8 pp
  • Crocs, Inc. −1.8 pp
  • Steven Madden, +9.2 pp
  • On Holding AG +2.3 pp
  • Weyco Group, Inc. +5.7 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterDeckers Outdoor CorporationCrocs, Inc.Steven Madden,On Holding AGWeyco Group, Inc.
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022+1.1 pp−36.2 pp+4.3 pp+21.2 pp+5.1 pp
Mar 2023+0.1 pp+5.7 pp−7.4 pp+22.3 pp+5.0 pp
Jun 2023−1.3 pp+4.7 pp−11.5 pp+22.2 pp+4.8 pp
Sep 2023+4.4 pp+3.4 pp−9.8 pp+19.6 pp+0.9 pp
Dec 2023+5.4 pp+3.6 pp−7.1 pp+6.5 pp−1.3 pp
Mar 2024+7.0 pp+1.4 pp−0.7 pp+1.5 pp−3.6 pp
Jun 2024+10.1 pp+1.4 pp+2.7 pp+0.6 pp−3.9 pp
Sep 2024+6.1 pp+1.1 pp+2.4 pp+1.1 pp−3.9 pp
Dec 2024+2.6 pp−0.8 pp+1.8 pp−1.7 pp−1.4 pp
Mar 2025+3.5 pp−2.1 pp−0.7 pp+2.2 pp−1.1 pp
Jun 2025+1.8 pp+0.4 pp−10.2 pp+4.0 pp−2.0 pp
Sep 2025+1.1 pp−0.4 pp−14.4 pp+4.6 pp−1.7 pp
Dec 2025+4.0 pp−0.1 pp−12.6 pp+5.5 pp−2.4 pp
Mar 2026+1.5 pp+0.1 pp−9.0 pp+4.2 pp−1.8 pp
Jun 2026+1.2 pp−3.6 pp+2.5 pp+2.3 pp+3.5 pp
Sep 2026+1.8 pp−1.8 pp+9.2 pp—+5.7 pp

13 of 13 companies report ROCE, 13 of 13 ROCE change.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Forward Industries, Inc.FWDI+95.7 pp
  2. 2Vera Bradley, Inc.VRA+12.0 pp
  3. 3Steven Madden, Ltd.SHOO+9.2 pp
  4. 4Weyco Group, Inc.WEYS+5.7 pp
  5. 5Designer Brands Inc.DBI+2.6 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Deckers Outdoor Corporation DECK46%+1.8 ppSep 2026
Crocs, Inc. CROX24%−1.8 ppSep 2026
Steven Madden, Ltd. SHOO20%+9.2 ppSep 2026
On Holding AG ONON18%+2.3 ppJun 2026
Weyco Group, Inc. WEYS17%+5.7 ppSep 2026
NIKE, Inc. NKE15%+2.5 ppSep 2026
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. WWW14%+2.1 ppSep 2026
Birkenstock Holding plc BIRK11%−1.2 ppJun 2026
Rocky Brands, Inc. RCKY8.5%−0.8 ppSep 2026
Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL4.8%−1.3 ppSep 2026
Designer Brands Inc. DBI4.4%+2.6 ppSep 2026
Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI2.1%+95.7 ppJun 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. VRA−4.6%+12.0 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Footwear & Accessories stocks valued against growth and quality?

Rocky Brands, Inc. has the lowest PEG among the 13 Footwear & Accessories companies compared here, at 0.2×. Crocs, Inc. is next at 0.24×. Forward Industries, Inc. has the lowest P/E at −31.7×, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 13 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Rocky Brands, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.2×, 16.7% below Crocs, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Rocky Brands, Inc. · 0.2×Leader
16.7% versus #2 · Crocs, Inc.Gap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/13 companies · 45 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Rocky Brands, Inc. 0.2
  • Crocs, Inc. 0.2
  • Weyco Group, Inc. 0.3
  • Steven Madden, 0.4
  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation 0.9
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterRocky Brands, Inc.Crocs, Inc.Weyco Group, Inc.Steven Madden,Deckers Outdoor Corporation
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023——0.2—1.2
Jun 2023—0.50.2—1.1
Sep 2023—0.41.0—0.5
Dec 2023—0.2——0.5
Mar 2024—0.4—3.30.6
Jun 2024—0.5—1.20.5
Sep 20240.60.4—3.60.6
Dec 20242.10.3——1.0
Mar 2025—0.2——0.6
Jun 20250.4———0.6
Sep 20250.2———0.8
Dec 2025————1.0
Mar 20260.5———1.3
Jun 20260.2—0.30.41.7
Sep 2026————0.9

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Rocky Brands, Inc. 9.7×
  • Crocs, Inc. 8.5×
  • Weyco Group, Inc. 11.5×
  • Steven Madden, 18.7×
  • Deckers Outdoor Corporation 10.0×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterRocky Brands, Inc.Crocs, Inc.Weyco Group, Inc.Steven Madden,Deckers Outdoor Corporation
Dec 202114.1×10.4×11.3×19.8×24.1×
Mar 202213.0×6.7×10.2×12.7×16.5×
Jun 202212.2×5.5×9.8×10.1×15.3×
Sep 20225.5×7.6×6.5×8.4×18.5×
Dec 20228.5×12.4×6.8×11.5×21.4×
Mar 2023—12.7×7.3×15.5×22.9×
Jun 2023—10.4×7.6×15.1×25.8×
Sep 202310.6×8.0×7.5×14.3×21.9×
Dec 202321.4×7.1×9.8×18.3×23.8×
Mar 202415.1×10.9×10.2×17.3×31.8×
Jun 2024—10.9×9.5×17.3×30.3×
Sep 202417.8×10.3×11.1×20.9×27.8×
Dec 202414.9×6.7×11.7×18.1×32.8×
Mar 20259.4×6.2×10.0×11.6×17.6×
Jun 20258.9×—12.2×—15.6×
Sep 202510.8×25.0×11.7×43.2×14.8×
Dec 20259.9×−54.7×12.5×67.7×14.5×
Mar 202615.7×−40.2×12.8×32.5×13.9×
Jun 202610.8×10.1×10.7×21.5×13.6×
Sep 20269.7×8.5×11.5×18.7×10.0×

8 of 13 companies report PEG, 13 of 13 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1Forward Industries, Inc.FWDI−31.7×
  2. 2Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL−11.7×
  3. 3Vera Bradley, Inc.VRA−9.7×
  4. 4Crocs, Inc.CROX8.5×
  5. 5Rocky Brands, Inc.RCKY9.7×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
NIKE, Inc. NKE2.618.7×Sep 2026
On Holding AG ONON1.923.9×Jun 2026
Birkenstock Holding plc BIRK1.820.6×Jun 2026
Deckers Outdoor Corporation DECK0.910.0×Sep 2026
Steven Madden, Ltd. SHOO0.418.7×Sep 2026
Weyco Group, Inc. WEYS0.311.5×Sep 2026
Crocs, Inc. CROX0.28.5×Sep 2026
Rocky Brands, Inc. RCKY0.29.7×Sep 2026
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. WWW—12.8×Sep 2026
Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL—−11.7×Sep 2026
Forward Industries, Inc. FWDI—−31.7×Jun 2026
Designer Brands Inc. DBI—18.1×Sep 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. VRA—−9.7×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Footwear & Accessories comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 13 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 13 Footwear & Accessories companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 6 November 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 6 November 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.

What else do people ask about Footwear & Accessories stocks?

These 22 answers restate the Footwear & Accessories comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 13 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 6 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Footwear & Accessories sector outperforming S&P 500?

Footwear & Accessories has done better than the S&P 500 by 35.4% over 52 weeks and by 14.1% over 13 weeks.

5 of 13 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 4 of the 12 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Footwear & Accessories company is largest by revenue?

NIKE, Inc. leads with revenue of $45,891 million, based on 12 of 13 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Footwear & Accessories company is growing fastest?

Forward Industries, Inc. has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 11 of 13 comparable companies.

Which Footwear & Accessories company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Weyco Group, Inc. ranks first at 73.3 out of 100, with 85.3% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Footwear & Accessories company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Rocky Brands, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.2, among 8 of 13 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Footwear & Accessories comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Which Footwear & Accessories company is the biggest?

NIKE, Inc. is the largest, with revenue of $45,891 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Deckers Outdoor Corporation at $5,578 million. That covers 12 of 13 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which Footwear & Accessories company has the best profit margins?

Birkenstock Holding plc has the highest operating margin at 29%, from 13 of 13 comparable companies. Forward Industries, Inc. shows the biggest improvement (+95.8 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level).

A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Footwear & Accessories company makes the most profit?

NIKE, Inc. earns the most, at $3,093 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 12 of 13 comparable companies.

Crocs, Inc. has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Footwear & Accessories company earns the highest return on capital?

Deckers Outdoor Corporation leads on return on capital employed at 45.7%, across 13 of 13 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Footwear & Accessories stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Rocky Brands, Inc. has the lowest at 0.2×. Only 8 of 13 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Footwear & Accessories sector beating the market?

Footwear & Accessories has done better than the S&P 500 by 35.4% over the last 52 weeks and by 14.1% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 5 of the 13 companies we track are beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Footwear & Accessories stock has the strongest price momentum?

Fossil Group, Inc. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Footwear & Accessories company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Weyco Group, Inc. scores 73.3 out of 100, with 85.3% of the evidence available, from 24.4 points on growth and earnings, 16.9 on capital efficiency, 13.9 on valuation and 18.1 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Footwear & Accessories companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 13 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Footwear & Accessories sector?

The 13 Footwear & Accessories companies on this page carry $101,875 million of combined market value. NIKE, Inc. is the largest at $57,340 million, about 56% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 6 November 2026.

What is the Footwear & Accessories sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 13 Footwear & Accessories companies on this page is 18.1×, measured on the 10 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 6 November 2026.

How is the Footwear & Accessories sector performing?

5 of the 13 Footwear & Accessories companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 35.4% ahead of S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

How many Footwear & Accessories stocks are listed in the US?

This comparison covers 13 listed Footwear & Accessories companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 6 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.