Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 12 companies

Farm Products Stocks in the US

The 12 Farm Products companies we score in the US are Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ($34.2B, the largest), Tyson Foods, Inc., Bunge Global SA and 9 more. 1 of the 12 companies we score beats S&P 500 on share price over recent months. Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.

Farm Products: Bunge Global SA owns the largest revenue base AND the fastest current growth.

12Companies every listed company in this industry
$81.6BCombined market value all of them together
6/11Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
1/12Beating S&P 500 share price doing better than the index (relative strength)
1 of 12 beat the S&P 500 on share price over recent months

The main question: the lead sits with a few companies, so how long it lasts matters more than the rank.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Farm Products stocks in the US?

The largest Farm Products stocks in the US by market value are Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ($34.2B), Tyson Foods, Inc. ($21.1B) and Bunge Global SA ($18.6B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

The other 2 Farm Products companies are in the full list below.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.

Which are the Farm Products stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.

  1. 1Village Farms International, Inc.VFF · $358M69.6of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
  2. 2Alico, Inc.ALCO · $283M58.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  3. 3Archer-Daniels-Midland CompanyADM · $34.2B56.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and profit growth
  4. 4Dole plcDOLE · $1.3B56.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and profit growth
  5. 5Adecoagro S.A.AGRO · $1.3B51.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and PEG
  6. 6Bunge Global SABG · $18.6B50.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on revenue growth and profitable quarters
  7. 7Tyson Foods, Inc.TSN · $21.1B47.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
  8. 8BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades AgrícolasLND · $329M33.6of 100weak · strongest on margin improvement and sector-relative P/E
  9. 9Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.CALM · $3.2B33.1of 100weak · strongest on PEG and profitable quarters
  10. 10Vital Farms, Inc.VITL · $451M33.1of 100weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and revenue growth

Which Farm Products companies are listed in the US?

All 12 listed US Farm Products companies are named here, largest first. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Archer-Daniels-Midland Company$34.2B
  2. Tyson Foods, Inc.$21.1B
  3. Bunge Global SA$18.6B
  4. Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.$3.2B
  5. Adecoagro S.A.$1.3B
  6. Dole plc$1.3B
  7. Vital Farms, Inc.$451M
  8. Village Farms International, Inc.$358M
  9. Forafric Global PLC$346M
  10. BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas$329M
  11. Alico, Inc.$283M
  12. Limoneira Company$191M

How many Farm Products companies are listed in the US?

12 Farm Products companies in the Farm Products industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 12 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ($34.2 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Limoneira Company.

Every Farm Products company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ADM$34.2 billion
2. Tyson Foods, Inc. TSN$21.1 billion
3. Bunge Global SA BG$18.6 billion
4. Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. CALM$3.2 billion
5. Adecoagro S.A. AGRO$1.3 billion
6. Dole plc DOLE$1.3 billion
7. Vital Farms, Inc. VITL$451 million
8. Village Farms International, Inc. VFF$358 million
9. Forafric Global PLC AFRI$346 million
10. BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas LND$329 million
11. Alico, Inc. ALCO$283 million
12. Limoneira Company LMNR$191 million

Download all 12 Farm Products companies (CSV)

How has Farm Products moved against S&P 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 18% behind S&P 500. Earnings across its companies fell 39% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Basing · 1 year −14.0% ~

Price down, no fundamental support. 2 of the 11 companies with a long enough price record ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months.

Not ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view this week; 3 of the 11 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 more than four weeks earlier); 2 of those 11 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 5 of the 11 that report earnings.

Behind S&P 500 by −14.0% over a year, with participation off the floor of its own 26-week range. Earnings mixed, 5 of 11 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Farm Products against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Farm Products 196
  • S&P 500 228
Farm Products against S&P 500
Week endingFarm ProductsS&P 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025196196
28 Nov 2025207203
5 Dec 2025205204
12 Dec 2025211203
19 Dec 2025208203
26 Dec 2025205205
2 Jan 2026203203
9 Jan 2026205207
16 Jan 2026209206
23 Jan 2026216205
30 Jan 2026218206
6 Feb 2026215206
13 Feb 2026217203
20 Feb 2026221205
27 Feb 2026217204
6 Mar 2026214200
13 Mar 2026210197
20 Mar 2026205193
27 Mar 2026210189
3 Apr 2026214195
10 Apr 2026214202
17 Apr 2026209211
24 Apr 2026211213
1 May 2026215215
8 May 2026206220
15 May 2026203220
22 May 2026206222
29 May 2026203225
5 Jun 2026198220
12 Jun 2026200221
19 Jun 2026190222
26 Jun 2026194217
3 Jul 2026198222
10 Jul 2026204225
17 Jul 2026207221
24 Jul 2026205220
31 Jul 2026199222
7 Aug 2026198230
14 Aug 2026199231
21 Aug 2026207228
28 Aug 2026207229
4 Sep 2026207229
11 Sep 2026206227
18 Sep 2026207227
25 Sep 2026199230
2 Oct 2026195229
9 Oct 2026198232
16 Oct 2026194227
23 Oct 2026195226
30 Oct 2026190225
6 Nov 2026196228

3Y

Farm Products against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Farm Products 241
  • S&P 500 340
Farm Products against S&P 500
Week endingFarm ProductsS&P 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023200202
8 Dec 2023205204
22 Dec 2023208210
5 Jan 2024207208
19 Jan 2024199214
2 Feb 2024195219
16 Feb 2024191222
1 Mar 2024191228
15 Mar 2024203226
29 Mar 2024212232
12 Apr 2024211227
26 Apr 2024209226
10 May 2024213231
24 May 2024213235
7 Jun 2024208237
21 Jun 2024210242
5 Jul 2024215246
19 Jul 2024225244
2 Aug 2024219236
16 Aug 2024220246
30 Aug 2024227250
13 Sep 2024219249
27 Sep 2024222254
11 Oct 2024230257
25 Oct 2024224257
8 Nov 2024220265
22 Nov 2024228264
6 Dec 2024225270
20 Dec 2024218262
3 Jan 2025219263
17 Jan 2025224265
31 Jan 2025219267
14 Feb 2025204271
28 Feb 2025209264
14 Mar 2025203250
28 Mar 2025213247
11 Apr 2025214237
25 Apr 2025218244
9 May 2025209250
23 May 2025211257
6 Jun 2025210266
20 Jun 2025225264
4 Jul 2025226277
18 Jul 2025218278
1 Aug 2025220276
15 Aug 2025246285
29 Aug 2025260286
12 Sep 2025247292
26 Sep 2025242294
10 Oct 2025242290
24 Oct 2025248300
7 Nov 2025241298
21 Nov 2025242292
5 Dec 2025253304
19 Dec 2025257302
2 Jan 2026251303
16 Jan 2026257307
30 Jan 2026269307
13 Feb 2026268302
27 Feb 2026268304
13 Mar 2026260294
27 Mar 2026259281
10 Apr 2026264301
24 Apr 2026260317
8 May 2026254327
22 May 2026254331
5 Jun 2026245327
19 Jun 2026234331
3 Jul 2026244330
17 Jul 2026255330
31 Jul 2026246331
14 Aug 2026246344
28 Aug 2026256341
11 Sep 2026254339
25 Sep 2026246342
9 Oct 2026244345
23 Oct 2026241337
6 Nov 2026241340

5Y

Farm Products against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Farm Products 256
  • S&P 500 327
Farm Products against S&P 500
Week endingFarm ProductsS&P 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021195201
7 Jan 2022214199
4 Feb 2022221191
4 Mar 2022240184
1 Apr 2022266193
29 Apr 2022261176
27 May 2022254177
24 Jun 2022226166
22 Jul 2022230169
19 Aug 2022248180
16 Sep 2022234164
14 Oct 2022227153
11 Nov 2022241170
9 Dec 2022238168
6 Jan 2023235166
3 Feb 2023231176
3 Mar 2023229172
31 Mar 2023230175
28 Apr 2023218177
26 May 2023207179
23 Jun 2023200185
21 Jul 2023215193
18 Aug 2023226186
15 Sep 2023221189
13 Oct 2023208184
10 Nov 2023209188
8 Dec 2023217196
5 Jan 2024219200
2 Feb 2024207211
1 Mar 2024203219
29 Mar 2024224223
26 Apr 2024222217
24 May 2024226226
21 Jun 2024223232
19 Jul 2024238234
16 Aug 2024233236
13 Sep 2024233240
11 Oct 2024244247
8 Nov 2024233255
6 Dec 2024238259
3 Jan 2025233252
31 Jan 2025232257
28 Feb 2025222253
28 Mar 2025226237
25 Apr 2025231235
23 May 2025224247
20 Jun 2025239253
18 Jul 2025232268
15 Aug 2025261274
12 Sep 2025262280
10 Oct 2025257279
7 Nov 2025255286
5 Dec 2025268292
2 Jan 2026266291
30 Jan 2026285295
27 Feb 2026284293
27 Mar 2026274270
24 Apr 2026276305
22 May 2026270318
19 Jun 2026248319
17 Jul 2026270317
14 Aug 2026261331
11 Sep 2026270326
9 Oct 2026259332
6 Nov 2026256327

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 17.9, from 6 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jan 2022100.0 (5 companies)
Apr 202295.9 (6 companies)
Jul 202286.0 (6 companies)
Oct 202262.7 (7 companies)
Jan 202338.7 (5 companies)
Apr 202349.4 (6 companies)
Jul 202341.3 (7 companies)
Oct 2023100.5 (6 companies)
Jan 202484.0 (6 companies)
Apr 202457.6 (6 companies)
Jul 202455.1 (6 companies)
Oct 202441.9 (6 companies)
Jan 202532.3 (6 companies)
Apr 202521.2 (6 companies)
Jul 202513.4 (6 companies)
Oct 20252.5 (6 companies)
Jan 20266.6 (6 companies)
Apr 202617.9 (6 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of 11 of its 12 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Is Farm Products outperforming S&P 500?

Farm Products has done worse than the S&P 500 by 12.5% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 0.8%. Forafric Global PLC is the strongest against the sector itself at +27.6%.

−0.8%Sector vs S&P 500 · 13 weeks
−12.5%Sector vs S&P 500 · 52 weeks
1 of 12Stocks leading S&P 500
6 of 12Stocks leading the sector

What is the bottom line on Farm Products?

Farm Products has done worse than the S&P 500 by 12.5% over 52 weeks and by 0.8% over 13 weeks. 1 of 12 companies we track is beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 6 of 12 are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Farm Products stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Village Farms International, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 71.1% evidence confidence.

Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1Village Farms International, Inc.VFF · breaking out · favourable · 71% evidence69.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.2/35 · Revenue 15.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 5.8 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 9.8% · OPM 17.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 10.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · RS sector 7% · RS bench −5% · 1Y −1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.2 + 14.1 + 10.9 + 17.4 = 69.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Alico, Inc.ALCO · turning · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence58.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue −61.4% · PAT — · OPM change 93.2 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 71.3% · OPM 19.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 200.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · RS sector 1% · RS bench −9.3% · 1Y 15.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 18.9 + 8.5 + 11 = 58.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Archer-Daniels-Midland CompanyADM · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue −0.8% · PAT 61.1% · OPM change 1.8 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 5.7% · OPM 4% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 20.8× · PEG 0.55 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · RS sector 0.9% · RS bench −8.8% · 1Y 24.4% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 13 + 13.3 + 8.3 = 56.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Dole plcDOLE · turning · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence56.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue 8.3% · PAT 78.8% · OPM change −1.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 6.2% · OPM 2.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.7/20 · P/E 21.9× · PEG 0.22 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · RS sector 0.4% · RS bench −10.2% · 1Y 5.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 12.2 + 13.7 + 10.5 = 56.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Adecoagro S.A.AGRO · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 74% evidence51.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 6.3% · PAT 42.9% · OPM change 16 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 2.6% · OPM 17% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 27.5× · PEG 0.65 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.6/20 · RS sector −6.9% · RS bench −16.4% · 1Y 12.4% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 12.2 + 11.4 + 5.6 = 51.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Bunge Global SABG · basing · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence50.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 80.5% · PAT −26.9% · OPM change 1.8 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 7.2% · OPM 4.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG 0.7 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.2/20 · RS sector −9.7% · RS bench −19.1% · 1Y 2.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 14.6 + 11.6 + 3.2 = 50.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Tyson Foods, Inc.TSN · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.8/35 · Revenue 2.9% · PAT −26.8% · OPM change −1.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.4/25 · ROCE 4.2% · OPM 2.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 35.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · RS sector 5.9% · RS bench −5.3% · 1Y 14% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.8 + 10.4 + 9.1 + 15.4 = 47.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is −5.3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  8. 8BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades AgrícolasLND · quiet · weak · 71% evidence33.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.2/35 · Revenue −15.4% · PAT −165% · OPM change 13.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.8/25 · ROCE −2.2% · OPM −8.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E −1299.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.1/20 · RS sector −8.6% · RS bench −18.2% · 1Y −10.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.2 + 5.8 + 11.5 + 5.1 = 33.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.CALM · basing · weak · 85% evidence33.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 5.2/35 · Revenue −42.5% · PAT −95.4% · OPM change −41.3 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.0/25 · ROCE 0.6% · OPM −15.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 16.2/20 · P/E 6× · PEG 0.2 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.7/20 · RS sector −10% · RS bench −19.5% · 1Y −23.3% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 5.2 + 9 + 16.2 + 2.7 = 33.1 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  10. 10Vital Farms, Inc.VITL · basing · weak · 71% evidence33.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.7/35 · Revenue 16.4% · PAT −101.9% · OPM change −37.1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/25 · ROCE 0.1% · OPM −24.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 21.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.6/20 · RS sector −35.8% · RS bench −43.9% · 1Y −69.7% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.7 + 6.8 + 10 + 5.6 = 33.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Limoneira CompanyLMNR · quiet · weak · 67% evidence26.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Ranked last: too little evidence (1 company)

Under 60% of the evidence behind this score is available, so it ranks after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 12Forafric Global PLCAFRI · leader · provisional · 39% evidence51.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Farm Products share prices moved?

Forafric Global PLC has the strongest one-year price move in Farm Products at +36.6%. It also leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +15.1%. 1 of 12 companies we track is ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Farm Products itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Forafric Global PLC 137
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland 121
  • Alico, Inc. 115
  • Tyson Foods, Inc. 111
  • Adecoagro S.A. 120
  • S&P 500 114
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingForafric Global PLCArcher-Daniels-MidlandAlico, Inc.Tyson Foods, Inc.Adecoagro S.A.S&P 500
14 Nov 2025100100100100100100
21 Nov 2025102100969910098
28 Nov 2025110104105108106102
5 Dec 2025111101112105107102
12 Dec 202511810211411193102
19 Dec 20251169911310896101
26 Dec 202511499111109104103
2 Jan 2026117101111108101102
9 Jan 2026114106109108109103
16 Jan 2026108111118111107103
23 Jan 2026107115124114116103
30 Jan 2026107115125121116103
6 Feb 2026108113124121112103
13 Feb 2026105119123119113102
20 Feb 2026107116125118120103
27 Feb 2026103118125120116102
6 Mar 2026104115121114133100
13 Mar 202610212311611214199
20 Mar 202610311311610818497
27 Mar 202610012312311818394
3 Apr 202610512612712019898
10 Apr 2026104119134122188101
17 Apr 2026104114130120163106
24 Apr 2026111118128119167106
1 May 2026109128122118181107
8 May 2026109133123127171110
15 May 2026107137121122171110
22 May 2026106132125121167111
29 May 2026109136123113158113
5 Jun 2026105138124109149110
12 Jun 2026107137123106152110
19 Jun 2026108128122103121111
26 Jun 2026109131126109123109
3 Jul 2026109131126109126111
10 Jul 2026113137124107134112
17 Jul 2026116147124107131111
24 Jul 2026112147117106138110
31 Jul 2026115135114107130111
7 Aug 2026120131115108123115
14 Aug 2026114137121108116116
21 Aug 2026119137122108144114
28 Aug 2026115139122103140115
4 Sep 202611814412295154115
11 Sep 202611814811998154114
18 Sep 202611914511898149113
25 Sep 202611713811894136115
2 Oct 202612013711696132115
9 Oct 202613613611699134116
16 Oct 2026127141112102131114
23 Oct 2026126137112105132113
30 Oct 2026134131113106126113
6 Nov 2026137121115111120114

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Forafric Global PLC 166
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland 96
  • Alico, Inc. 116
  • Tyson Foods, Inc. 123
  • Adecoagro S.A. 98
  • S&P 500 170
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingForafric Global PLCArcher-Daniels-MidlandAlico, Inc.Tyson Foods, Inc.Adecoagro S.A.S&P 500
17 Nov 2023–100–100–100
24 Nov 2023–101–99–101
8 Dec 2023–100–105–102
22 Dec 2023–97–107–105
5 Jan 2024–96–113–104
19 Jan 2024–92–109–107
2 Feb 2024–75–116–110
16 Feb 2024–73–109–111
1 Mar 2024–73–109–114
15 Mar 2024–80–115–113
29 Mar 2024–85–121–116
12 Apr 2024–82–119–113
26 Apr 2024–81–124–113
10 May 2024–85–122–116
24 May 2024–82–123–117
7 Jun 2024–83–115–119
21 Jun 2024–83–116–121
5 Jul 2024–83–115–123
19 Jul 2024–87–123–122
2 Aug 2024–80–126–118
16 Aug 2024–80–128–123
30 Aug 2024–83–132–125
13 Sep 2024–82–126–125
27 Sep 2024–81–123–127
11 Oct 2024–78–121–129
25 Oct 2024–77–120–129
8 Nov 2024–71–122–133
22 Nov 2024–72–131–132
6 Dec 2024–70–129–135
20 Dec 2024–68–119–131
3 Jan 2025–68–119–131
17 Jan 2025–69–114–133
31 Jan 2025–69–116–134
14 Feb 2025–62–117–135
28 Feb 2025–64–126–132
14 Mar 2025–64–123–125
28 Mar 2025–65–128–123
11 Apr 2025–62–124–118
25 Apr 2025–65–124–122
9 May 2025–66–114–125
23 May 2025–65–114–129
6 Jun 2025–64–114–133
20 Jun 2025–73–112–132
4 Jul 2025–75–118–139
18 Jul 20251017499110101139
1 Aug 2025100739810893138
15 Aug 20251028110011796143
29 Aug 20251128510311790143
12 Sep 20251088310411385146
26 Sep 20251158210211185147
10 Oct 20251108210210780145
24 Oct 20251218610910583150
7 Nov 20251217710010887149
21 Nov 2025123799711081146
5 Dec 20251348011311787152
19 Dec 20251407911412078151
2 Jan 20261428011211982152
16 Jan 20261308812012387153
30 Jan 20261299112613494154
13 Feb 20261279412413192151
27 Feb 20261259312613394152
13 Mar 202612397117124115147
27 Mar 202612098124131149141
10 Apr 202612694135135152151
24 Apr 202613494129131135158
8 May 2026131105124140139164
22 May 2026127105126134136165
5 Jun 2026126109125121121164
19 Jun 202613010212311498166
3 Jul 2026132104127121102165
17 Jul 2026140116125119107165
31 Jul 2026138107115119106166
14 Aug 202613710912211994172
28 Aug 2026139110123114114171
11 Sep 2026143117121109125170
25 Sep 2026142110119105110171
9 Oct 2026164108117110108173
23 Oct 2026153108113116107169
6 Nov 20261669611612398170

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Forafric Global PLC 166
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland 109
  • Alico, Inc. 116
  • Tyson Foods, Inc. 74
  • Adecoagro S.A. 98
  • S&P 500 164
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingForafric Global PLCArcher-Daniels-MidlandAlico, Inc.Tyson Foods, Inc.Adecoagro S.A.S&P 500
19 Nov 2021–100–100–100
10 Dec 2021–97–103–100
7 Jan 2022–107–112–99
4 Feb 2022–116–108–96
4 Mar 2022–127–115–92
1 Apr 2022–140–112–97
29 Apr 2022–137–114–88
27 May 2022–136–112–89
24 Jun 2022–114–105–83
22 Jul 2022–113–101–84
19 Aug 2022–134–100–90
16 Sep 2022–130–88–82
14 Oct 2022–128–80–76
11 Nov 2022–142–83–85
9 Dec 2022–141–78–84
6 Jan 2023–132–81–83
3 Feb 2023–126–79–88
3 Mar 2023–124–73–86
31 Mar 2023–122–73–87
28 Apr 2023–120–77–89
26 May 2023–111–64–90
23 Jun 2023–112–61–92
21 Jul 2023–126–65–96
18 Aug 2023–127–67–93
15 Sep 2023–121–67–95
13 Oct 2023–112–57–92
10 Nov 2023–111–58–94
8 Dec 2023–113–63–98
5 Jan 2024–108–67–100
2 Feb 2024–85–69–105
1 Mar 2024–83–65–109
29 Mar 2024–96–72–112
26 Apr 2024–92–74–108
24 May 2024–93–73–113
21 Jun 2024–94–69–116
19 Jul 2024–98–73–117
16 Aug 2024–90–77–118
13 Sep 2024–92–75–120
11 Oct 2024–89–72–124
8 Nov 2024–80–73–128
6 Dec 2024–79–77–130
3 Jan 2025–77–71–126
31 Jan 2025–78–69–128
28 Feb 2025–72–75–127
28 Mar 2025–73–77–119
25 Apr 2025–74–74–117
23 May 2025–73–68–124
20 Jun 2025–82–67–127
18 Jul 2025101839966101134
15 Aug 2025102911007096137
12 Sep 2025108941046885140
10 Oct 2025110931026480139
7 Nov 2025121871006587143
5 Dec 2025134901137087146
2 Jan 2026142901127182146
30 Jan 20261291031268094148
27 Feb 20261251061268094146
27 Mar 202612011112478149135
24 Apr 202613410612979135152
22 May 202612711912680136159
19 Jun 20261301151236898159
17 Jul 202614013212571107159
14 Aug 20261371231227194166
11 Sep 202614313312165125163
9 Oct 202616412211766108166
6 Nov 20261661091167498164

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Forafric Global PLCAFRI · $346M+36.6%1 year
  2. 2Archer-Daniels-Midland CompanyADM · $34.2B+24.4%1 year
  3. 3Alico, Inc.ALCO · $283M+15.7%1 year
  4. 4Tyson Foods, Inc.TSN · $21.1B+14.0%1 year
  5. 5Adecoagro S.A.AGRO · $1.3B+12.4%1 year

Strongest against S&P 500

  1. 1Forafric Global PLCAFRI · $346M+15.1%vs S&P 500
  2. 2Village Farms International, Inc.VFF · $358M−5.0%vs S&P 500
  3. 3Tyson Foods, Inc.TSN · $21.1B−5.3%vs S&P 500
  4. 4Archer-Daniels-Midland CompanyADM · $34.2B−8.8%vs S&P 500
  5. 5Alico, Inc.ALCO · $283M−9.3%vs S&P 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Forafric Global PLCAFRI · $346M+27.6%vs sector
  2. 2Village Farms International, Inc.VFF · $358M+7.0%vs sector
  3. 3Tyson Foods, Inc.TSN · $21.1B+5.9%vs sector
  4. 4Alico, Inc.ALCO · $283M+1.0%vs sector
  5. 5Archer-Daniels-Midland CompanyADM · $34.2B+0.9%vs sector

Which Farm Products companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Bunge Global SA has the highest Revenue among the 12 Farm Products companies compared here, at $91,819 million. Archer-Daniels-Midland Company is next at $82,099 million. The same company also has the highest Revenue growth, at 80.5%. 11 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026. Its Revenue series carries 19 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: Bunge Global SA is the largest at $91,819 million, 11.8% ahead of Archer-Daniels-Midland Company. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Bunge Global SA · $91,819 millionLeader
11.8% versus #2 · Archer-Daniels-Midland CompanyGap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
11/12 companies · 218 observationsCoverage

What this means: Bunge Global SA is both the largest and the fastest-growing company here; the growth has to turn into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Bunge Global SA's revenue growth slows for two consecutive comparable reports while its operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Bunge Global SA $24.0B
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company $22.7B
  • Tyson Foods, Inc. $13.9B
  • Dole plc $2.5B
  • Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. $540M
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterBunge Global SAArcher-Daniels-Midland CompanyTyson Foods, Inc.Dole plcCal-Maine Foods, Inc.
Dec 2021$16.7B$23.1B$12.8B$2.3B$382M
Mar 2022$15.9B$23.7B$12.9B$2.0B$477M
Jun 2022$17.9B$27.3B$13.1B$2.1B$593M
Sep 2022$16.8B$24.7B$13.5B$2.0B$658M
Dec 2022$16.7B$25.9B$13.7B$2.0B$802M
Mar 2023$15.3B$24.1B—$2.0B$997M
Jun 2023$15.0B$25.2B$13.1B$2.1B$689M
Sep 2023$14.2B$21.7B$13.1B$2.0B$459M
Dec 2023$14.9B$23.0B$13.3B$2.1B$523M
Mar 2024$13.4B$21.8B$13.1B$2.1B$703M
Jun 2024$13.2B$22.2B$13.4B$2.1B$641M
Sep 2024$12.9B$19.9B$13.6B$2.1B$786M
Dec 2024$13.5B$21.5B$13.6B$2.2B$955M
Mar 2025$11.6B$20.2B$13.1B$2.1B$1.4B
Jun 2025$12.8B$21.2B$13.9B$2.4B$1.1B
Sep 2025$22.2B$20.4B$13.9B$2.3B$923M
Dec 2025$23.8B$18.6B$14.3B$2.4B$769M
Mar 2026$21.9B$20.5B$13.7B$2.3B$667M
Jun 2026$24.0B$22.7B$13.9B$2.5B$553M
Sep 2026————$540M

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Bunge Global SA 88%
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company 7.2%
  • Tyson Foods, Inc. −0.1%
  • Dole plc 2.9%
  • Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. −42%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterBunge Global SAArcher-Daniels-Midland CompanyTyson Foods, Inc.Dole plcCal-Maine Foods, Inc.
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 202217%19%—70%69%
Sep 202219%21%8.2%1.0%102%
Dec 2022−0.1%12%7.2%−9.2%110%
Mar 2023−3.5%1.8%—1.0%109%
Jun 2023−16%−7.7%0.1%4.4%16%
Sep 2023−15%−12%−2.6%4.2%−30%
Dec 2023−10%−11%−3.0%1.4%−35%
Mar 2024−12%−9.2%—6.6%−29%
Jun 2024−12%−12%1.7%−0.8%−7.0%
Sep 2024−9.3%−8.1%3.2%0.9%71%
Dec 2024−9.3%−6.4%2.3%4.6%83%
Mar 2025−13%−7.7%0.0%−1.0%102%
Jun 2025−3.6%−4.9%4.0%14%72%
Sep 202572%2.2%2.2%11%17%
Dec 202575%−14%5.1%9.2%−19%
Mar 202688%1.6%4.4%12%−53%
Jun 202688%7.2%−0.1%2.9%−50%
Sep 2026————−42%

11 of 12 companies report revenue, 11 of 12 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Bunge Global SA BG$24.0B88%Jun 2026
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ADM$22.7B7.2%Jun 2026
Tyson Foods, Inc. TSN$13.9B−0.1%Jun 2026
Dole plc DOLE$2.5B2.9%Jun 2026
Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. CALM$540M−42%Sep 2026
Adecoagro S.A. AGRO$531M39%Jun 2026
BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas LND$256M−15%Jun 2026
Vital Farms, Inc. VITL$166M−10%Jun 2026
Forafric Global PLC AFRI$89M−23%Dec 2025
Village Farms International, Inc. VFF$64M6.7%Jun 2026
Limoneira Company LMNR$44M−6.4%Sep 2026
Alico, Inc. ALCO$9M13%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Farm Products companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?

Alico, Inc. has the highest OPM among the 12 Farm Products companies compared here, at 19.8%. Village Farms International, Inc. is next at 17.4%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +93.2 percentage points. 12 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Alico, Inc. leads both opm at 19.8% and margin change at +93.2 percentage points.

Alico, Inc. · 19.8%Leader
13.8% versus #2 · Village Farms International, Inc.Gap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
12/12 companies · 217 observationsCoverage

What this means: Alico, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Alico, Inc. 20%
  • Village Farms International, Inc. 17%
  • Adecoagro S.A. 17%
  • Bunge Global SA 4.6%
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company 4.0%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterAlico, Inc.Village Farms International, Inc.Adecoagro S.A.Bunge Global SAArcher-Daniels-Midland Company
Dec 2021−5.0%1.4%12%3.5%3.8%
Mar 20222.9%−14%28%5.6%4.5%
Jun 2022−4.8%−15%3.4%2.4%4.7%
Sep 2022−263%−11%4.1%3.7%4.1%
Dec 2022−60%−28%12%3.4%3.1%
Mar 2023−65%−7.9%20%5.4%5.0%
Jun 2023173%−6.8%12%6.4%4.2%
Sep 202322%−1.7%11%4.5%4.6%
Dec 2023−48%−6.1%7.9%5.6%3.3%
Mar 2024−113%−7.2%20%3.7%3.2%
Jun 202481%−6.4%17%2.1%2.2%
Sep 2024−371%−1.7%3.4%3.1%2.3%
Dec 2024−21%−19%12%4.7%2.0%
Mar 2025−838%−1.1%−5.7%2.1%1.2%
Jun 2025−73%12%1.0%2.8%2.2%
Sep 2025—25%4.1%2.2%1.9%
Dec 2025−437%9.2%2.4%1.3%1.8%
Mar 2026−147%10%0.4%1.2%1.3%
Jun 202620%17%17%4.6%4.0%
Sep 2026—————

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Alico, Inc. +93.2 pp
  • Village Farms International, Inc. +5.8 pp
  • Adecoagro S.A. +16.0 pp
  • Bunge Global SA +1.8 pp
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company +1.8 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterAlico, Inc.Village Farms International, Inc.Adecoagro S.A.Bunge Global SAArcher-Daniels-Midland Company
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022−23.7 pp−6.6 pp−13.6 pp0.0 pp+1.9 pp
Sep 2022−181.4 pp−13.1 pp−4.7 pp−0.1 pp+1.1 pp
Dec 2022−54.6 pp−28.9 pp+0.1 pp−0.1 pp−0.7 pp
Mar 2023−67.5 pp+6.5 pp−8.0 pp−0.2 pp+0.5 pp
Jun 2023+177.4 pp+7.9 pp+8.9 pp+4.0 pp−0.5 pp
Sep 2023+285.3 pp+9.2 pp+6.9 pp+0.8 pp+0.5 pp
Dec 2023+11.8 pp+21.4 pp−3.9 pp+2.2 pp+0.2 pp
Mar 2024−48.5 pp+0.7 pp−0.2 pp−1.7 pp−1.8 pp
Jun 2024−92.0 pp+0.4 pp+4.9 pp−4.3 pp−2.0 pp
Sep 2024−393.4 pp0.0 pp−7.6 pp−1.4 pp−2.3 pp
Dec 2024+27.3 pp−12.8 pp+4.1 pp−0.9 pp−1.3 pp
Mar 2025−724.4 pp+6.1 pp−25.8 pp−1.6 pp−2.0 pp
Jun 2025−154.0 pp+18.0 pp−16.2 pp+0.7 pp0.0 pp
Sep 2025+19,157.3 pp+26.2 pp+0.7 pp−0.9 pp−0.4 pp
Dec 2025−416.5 pp+28.1 pp−9.6 pp−3.4 pp−0.2 pp
Mar 2026+691.0 pp+11.1 pp+6.1 pp−0.9 pp+0.1 pp
Jun 2026+93.2 pp+5.8 pp+16.0 pp+1.8 pp+1.8 pp
Sep 2026—————

12 of 12 companies report OPM, 12 of 12 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Alico, Inc. ALCO20%+93.2 ppJun 2026
Village Farms International, Inc. VFF17%+5.8 ppJun 2026
Adecoagro S.A. AGRO17%+16.0 ppJun 2026
Bunge Global SA BG4.6%+1.8 ppJun 2026
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ADM4.0%+1.8 ppJun 2026
Limoneira Company LMNR3.4%+4.7 ppSep 2026
Tyson Foods, Inc. TSN2.7%−1.2 ppJun 2026
Dole plc DOLE2.7%−1.2 ppJun 2026
Forafric Global PLC AFRI−0.6%−1.6 ppDec 2025
BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas LND−8.1%+13.2 ppJun 2026
Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. CALM−15%−41.3 ppSep 2026
Vital Farms, Inc. VITL−24%−37.1 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Farm Products companies earn the most profit?

Archer-Daniels-Midland Company has the highest Net profit among the 12 Farm Products companies compared here, at $1,770 million. Bunge Global SA is next at $1,051 million. Village Farms International, Inc. has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Archer-Daniels-Midland Company earns the most, $1,770 million of profit over the last 12 months, 68.4% above Bunge Global SA. Village Farms International, Inc. shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (155.6% in full) growth from a profit base of $23 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Archer-Daniels-Midland Company · $1,770 millionLeader
68.4% versus #2 · Bunge Global SAGap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
11/12 companies · 218 observationsCoverage

What this means: Archer-Daniels-Midland Company sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company $908M
  • Bunge Global SA $707M
  • Tyson Foods, Inc. $182M
  • Dole plc $35M
  • Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. −$59M
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterArcher-Daniels-Midland CompanyBunge Global SATyson Foods, Inc.Dole plcCal-Maine Foods, Inc.
Dec 2021$782M$232M$1.4B−$25M$1M
Mar 2022$1.1B$696M$1.1B$3M$40M
Jun 2022$1.2B$225M$829M$48M$110M
Sep 2022$1.0B$383M$750M$47M$125M
Dec 2022$1.0B$374M$538M$13M$199M
Mar 2023$1.2B$659M—$20M$323M
Jun 2023$927M$629M−$97M$52M$111M
Sep 2023$821M$389M−$417M$54M$1M
Dec 2023$565M$660M$107M$29M$17M
Mar 2024$729M$252M$145M$65M$147M
Jun 2024$486M$73M$191M$88M$113M
Sep 2024$18M$233M$357M$22M$150M
Dec 2024$567M$630M$359M−$32M$219M
Mar 2025$295M$204M$7M$44M$509M
Jun 2025$219M$370M$61M$18M$342M
Sep 2025$108M$181M$47M$14M$199M
Dec 2025$456M$88M$85M$6M$103M
Mar 2026$298M$75M$260M$38M$50M
Jun 2026$908M$707M$182M$35M−$36M
Sep 2026————−$59M

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company 315%
  • Bunge Global SA 91%
  • Tyson Foods, Inc. 198%
  • Dole plc 94%
  • Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. −130%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterArcher-Daniels-Midland CompanyBunge Global SATyson Foods, Inc.Dole plcCal-Maine Foods, Inc.
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 202274%−39%—269%—
Sep 202296%−41%−0.4%——
Dec 202230%61%−60%—19,800%
Mar 202311%−5.3%—567%708%
Jun 2023−25%180%−112%8.3%0.9%
Sep 2023−20%1.6%−156%15%−99%
Dec 2023−45%76%−80%123%−91%
Mar 2024−38%−62%—225%−54%
Jun 2024−48%−88%—69%1.8%
Sep 2024−98%−40%—−59%14,900%
Dec 20240.4%−4.6%236%−210%1,188%
Mar 2025−60%−19%−95%−32%246%
Jun 2025−55%407%−68%−80%203%
Sep 2025500%−22%−87%−36%33%
Dec 2025−20%−86%−76%—−53%
Mar 20261.0%−63%3,614%−14%−90%
Jun 2026315%91%198%94%−111%
Sep 2026————−130%

11 of 12 companies report net profit, 8 of 12 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ADM$908M315%Jun 2026
Bunge Global SA BG$707M91%Jun 2026
Tyson Foods, Inc. TSN$182M198%Jun 2026
Dole plc DOLE$35M94%Jun 2026
Adecoagro S.A. AGRO$18M122%Jun 2026
Village Farms International, Inc. VFF$7M−73%Jun 2026
Alico, Inc. ALCO$2M−121%Jun 2026
Forafric Global PLC AFRI−$3M—Dec 2025
Limoneira Company LMNR−$3M−117%Sep 2026
BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas LND−$14M−123%Jun 2026
Vital Farms, Inc. VITL−$31M−282%Jun 2026
Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. CALM−$59M−130%Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Farm Products companies earn the best return on capital?

Alico, Inc. has the highest ROCE among the 12 Farm Products companies compared here, at 71.3%. Village Farms International, Inc. is next at 9.8%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +151.3 percentage points. 12 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Alico, Inc. leads ROCE at 71.3%, 61.5 percentage points above Village Farms International, Inc. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Alico, Inc. · 71.3%Leader
627.6% versus #2 · Village Farms International, Inc.Gap
3/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
12/12 companies · 226 observationsCoverage

What this means: Alico, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Alico, Inc. 71%
  • Village Farms International, Inc. 9.8%
  • Bunge Global SA 7.2%
  • Dole plc 6.2%
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company 5.7%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterAlico, Inc.Village Farms International, Inc.Bunge Global SADole plcArcher-Daniels-Midland Company
Dec 20212.4%−1.6%16%2.0%8.6%
Mar 20220.9%−2.6%16%3.2%8.8%
Jun 2022−0.9%−4.3%17%4.8%11%
Sep 2022−0.8%−6.7%18%5.4%12%
Dec 2022−2.2%−13%17%6.6%12%
Mar 2023−6.0%−11%15%7.0%12%
Jun 2023−2.5%−8.9%17%7.5%11%
Sep 2023−1.8%−7.5%18%8.1%11%
Dec 2023−1.9%−4.1%19%7.8%11%
Mar 2024−3.6%−3.6%17%8.6%10%
Jun 2024−4.1%−3.4%13%8.3%8.7%
Sep 2024−5.1%−3.3%11%8.2%7.3%
Dec 2024−4.2%−4.9%10%8.5%6.3%
Mar 2025−62%−4.1%8.6%7.8%4.9%
Jun 2025−80%−0.9%7.9%7.8%4.8%
Sep 2025−4.9%3.9%5.7%7.4%4.7%
Dec 2025−7.5%7.5%4.7%7.4%4.4%
Mar 202666%9.2%4.6%7.1%4.4%
Jun 202671%9.8%7.2%6.2%5.7%
Sep 2026—————

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Alico, Inc. +151.3 pp
  • Village Farms International, Inc. +10.7 pp
  • Bunge Global SA −0.7 pp
  • Dole plc −1.6 pp
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company +0.9 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterAlico, Inc.Village Farms International, Inc.Bunge Global SADole plcArcher-Daniels-Midland Company
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022−4.6 pp−10.9 pp+0.6 pp+4.6 pp+3.1 pp
Mar 2023−6.9 pp−8.2 pp−1.3 pp+3.8 pp+3.1 pp
Jun 2023−1.6 pp−4.6 pp0.0 pp+2.7 pp+0.3 pp
Sep 2023−1.0 pp−0.8 pp−0.1 pp+2.7 pp−1.0 pp
Dec 2023+0.3 pp+8.4 pp+1.6 pp+1.2 pp−0.6 pp
Mar 2024+2.4 pp+7.2 pp+2.2 pp+1.6 pp−1.9 pp
Jun 2024−1.6 pp+5.5 pp−3.7 pp+0.8 pp−2.3 pp
Sep 2024−3.3 pp+4.2 pp−6.4 pp+0.1 pp−3.7 pp
Dec 2024−2.3 pp−0.8 pp−8.2 pp+0.7 pp−4.8 pp
Mar 2025−58.7 pp−0.5 pp−8.3 pp−0.8 pp−5.1 pp
Jun 2025−75.9 pp+2.5 pp−5.5 pp−0.5 pp−3.9 pp
Sep 2025+0.2 pp+7.2 pp−5.7 pp−0.8 pp−2.6 pp
Dec 2025−3.3 pp+12.4 pp−5.6 pp−1.1 pp−1.9 pp
Mar 2026+128.6 pp+13.3 pp−4.0 pp−0.7 pp−0.5 pp
Jun 2026+151.3 pp+10.7 pp−0.7 pp−1.6 pp+0.9 pp
Sep 2026—————

12 of 12 companies report ROCE, 12 of 12 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Alico, Inc. ALCO71%+151.3 ppJun 2026
Village Farms International, Inc. VFF9.8%+10.7 ppJun 2026
Bunge Global SA BG7.2%−0.7 ppJun 2026
Dole plc DOLE6.2%−1.6 ppJun 2026
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ADM5.7%+0.9 ppJun 2026
Tyson Foods, Inc. TSN4.2%−2.8 ppJun 2026
Adecoagro S.A. AGRO2.6%+0.9 ppJun 2026
Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. CALM0.6%−54.6 ppSep 2026
Vital Farms, Inc. VITL0.1%−21.1 ppJun 2026
BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas LND−2.2%−5.1 ppJun 2026
Forafric Global PLC AFRI−9.0%−1.8 ppDec 2025
Limoneira Company LMNR−11%−5.4 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Farm Products stocks valued against growth and quality?

Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. has the lowest PEG among the 12 Farm Products companies compared here, at 0.2×. Dole plc is next at 0.22×. BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas has the lowest P/E at −1299.2×, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.2×, 9.1% below Dole plc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. · 0.2×Leader
9.1% versus #2 · Dole plcGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
5/12 companies · 16 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. 0.2
  • Dole plc 0.2
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company 0.6
  • Adecoagro S.A. 0.7
  • Bunge Global SA 0.7
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterCal-Maine Foods, Inc.Dole plcArcher-Daniels-Midland CompanyAdecoagro S.A.Bunge Global SA
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023——0.2——
Jun 2023——0.6—0.6
Sep 2023————0.3
Dec 2023—0.2——0.2
Mar 2024————0.4
Jun 2024—————
Sep 2024———0.7—
Dec 20240.2————
Mar 2025—————
Jun 2025————0.6
Sep 2025————0.7
Dec 2025—————
Mar 2026—————
Jun 2026—————
Sep 2026—————

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. 6.0×
  • Dole plc 21.9×
  • Archer-Daniels-Midland Company 20.8×
  • Adecoagro S.A. 27.6×
  • Bunge Global SA 20.6×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterCal-Maine Foods, Inc.Dole plcArcher-Daniels-Midland CompanyAdecoagro S.A.Bunge Global SA
Dec 2021−238.9×—14.0×6.6×6.4×
Mar 2022117.1×—16.5×7.6×8.3×
Jun 202217.8×−44.9×12.1×5.2×7.8×
Sep 20229.7×13.7×11.0×5.6×8.4×
Dec 20226.0×10.6×11.8×8.4×9.3×
Mar 20233.8×10.9×9.8×13.2×9.2×
Jun 20233.1×12.5×9.9×10.7×7.2×
Sep 20233.7×10.1×10.3×8.5×8.3×
Dec 20235.3×9.4×11.1×5.2×6.5×
Mar 20249.9×6.3×10.5×4.6×7.9×
Jun 202410.9×5.3×11.5×4.7×11.6×
Sep 20248.3×8.3×15.9×7.2×11.9×
Dec 20247.6×—13.4×10.3×9.6×
Mar 20254.5×14.6×16.9×17.7×9.4×
Jun 20253.9×55.2×23.1×—7.8×
Sep 20254.4×86.2×24.1×33.5×12.3×
Dec 20253.5×—25.6×—21.1×
Mar 20266.0×31.1×32.4×150.3×36.0×
Jun 2026—21.9×20.8×27.6×20.6×
Sep 2026—————

5 of 12 companies report PEG, 11 of 12 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Vital Farms, Inc. VITL1.021.4×Jun 2026
Bunge Global SA BG0.720.6×Jun 2026
Adecoagro S.A. AGRO0.727.6×Jun 2026
BrasilAgro - Companhia Brasileira de Propriedades Agrícolas LND0.6−1,299.2×Jun 2026
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company ADM0.620.8×Jun 2026
Dole plc DOLE0.221.9×Jun 2026
Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. CALM0.26.0×Sep 2026
Tyson Foods, Inc. TSN—35.9×Jun 2026
Village Farms International, Inc. VFF—10.7×Jun 2026
Alico, Inc. ALCO—200.3×Jun 2026
Limoneira Company LMNR—72.9×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Farm Products comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 1 of the 12 companies reports on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so its rank is marked stale. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 1 company has an older fundamental reporting date than the sector’s freshest reporters; its rank carries a stale marker.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 12 Farm Products companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 4 November 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.

What else do people ask about Farm Products stocks?

These 22 answers restate the Farm Products comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 12 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Farm Products sector outperforming S&P 500?

Farm Products has done worse than the S&P 500 by 12.5% over 52 weeks and by 0.8% over 13 weeks.

1 of 12 companies we track is beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 6 of 12 are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Farm Products company is largest by revenue?

Bunge Global SA leads with revenue of $91,819 million, based on 11 of 12 comparable companies through Jun 2026.

Which Farm Products company is growing fastest?

Bunge Global SA has the fastest current revenue growth at 80.5%, across 11 of 12 comparable companies.

Which Farm Products company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Village Farms International, Inc. ranks first at 69.6 out of 100, with 71.1% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Farm Products company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.2, among 5 of 12 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Farm Products comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Which Farm Products company is the biggest?

Bunge Global SA is the largest, with revenue of $91,819 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Archer-Daniels-Midland Company at $82,099 million. That covers 11 of 12 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.

Which Farm Products company has the best profit margins?

Alico, Inc. has the highest operating margin at 19.8%, from 12 of 12 comparable companies. Alico, Inc. shows the biggest improvement (+93.2 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level). A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Farm Products company makes the most profit?

Archer-Daniels-Midland Company earns the most, at $1,770 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 11 of 12 comparable companies.

Village Farms International, Inc. has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Farm Products company earns the highest return on capital?

Alico, Inc. leads on return on capital employed at 71.3%, across 12 of 12 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Farm Products stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. has the lowest at 0.2×. Only 5 of 12 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Farm Products sector beating the market?

Farm Products has done worse than the S&P 500 by 12.5% over the last 52 weeks and by 0.8% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 1 of the 12 companies we track is beating the market on their own.

Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Farm Products stock has the strongest price momentum?

Forafric Global PLC has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Farm Products company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Village Farms International, Inc. scores 69.6 out of 100, with 71.1% of the evidence available, from 27.2 points on growth and earnings, 14.1 on capital efficiency, 10.9 on valuation and 17.4 on relative strength.

It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Farm Products companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 12 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Farm Products sector?

The 12 Farm Products companies on this page carry $81,642 million of combined market value. Archer-Daniels-Midland Company is the largest at $34,161 million, about 42% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.

What is the Farm Products sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 12 Farm Products companies on this page is 21.9×, measured on the 10 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 4 November 2026.

How is the Farm Products sector performing?

1 of the 12 Farm Products companies we track is doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months). The sector itself is 12.5% behind S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Readings are as of 4 November 2026.

How many Farm Products stocks are listed in the US?

This comparison covers 12 listed Farm Products companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.