Telecommunications Equipment Stocks and Companies in India
There is 1 listed Telecommunications Equipment stock in India: Valiant Communications (₹1,752 crore), at prices of 6 November 2026. 1 of the 1 company we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.
Telecommunications Equipment: Valiant Communications Ltd owns the largest revenue base AND the fastest current growth.
The main question: the lead sits with a few companies, so how long it lasts matters more than the rank.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Telecommunications Equipment stocks in India?
The largest Telecommunications Equipment stock in India by market value is Valiant Communications (₹1,752 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.
- Valiant Communications: ₹1,498.90 | market value ₹1,752 crore | P/E 64.4
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Is there a Nifty Telecommunications Equipment index, and what is in it?
All 1 listed Indian Telecommunications Equipment company is named here, largest first. This is the set of company people mean when they search for a Nifty Telecommunications Equipment index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date.
- Valiant Communications Ltd₹1,850 cr
How many Telecommunications Equipment companies are listed in India?
One Telecommunications Equipment company has a page on Sector Alpha, as of 6 November 2026: Valiant Communications, with a market value of ₹1,851 crore.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Valiant Communications Ltd | ₹1,851 crore |
Is Telecommunications Equipment outperforming NIFTY 500?
The 52-week comparison of Telecommunications Equipment against NIFTY 500 is not available from the current market series. The one company we track passes the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY over 3 months, within 20% of its 52-week high).
What is the bottom line on Telecommunications Equipment?
The 52-week comparison for the industry is not available. 1 of 1 companies we track is currently doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months). Valiant Communications Ltd leads with revenue of ₹92 crore, based on 1 of 1 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
How does each Telecommunications Equipment stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Valiant Communications Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 77% evidence confidence.
- 1Valiant Communications Ltdbreaking out · leading the industry · 77% evidence80.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 33.8/35 · Revenue 65.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 8.3 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 23.9/25 · ROCE 37.7% · OPM 42.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 68× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector 0% · RS bench 54.6% · 1Y 103% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 33.8 + 23.9 + 10 + 12.5 = 80.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Telecommunications Equipment share prices moved?
Valiant Communications Ltd is the only company we track in Telecommunications Equipment; its price moved +103.0% over one year. Against the NIFTY it is 54.6% ahead on relative strength. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Telecommunications Equipment itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price, started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Valiant Communications 205
- NIFTY 500 98
| Week ending | Valiant Communications | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 92 | 99 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 85 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 104 | 98 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 109 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 108 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 111 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 105 | 98 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 104 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 106 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 103 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 132 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 134 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 145 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 124 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 135 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 128 | 89 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 133 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 124 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 119 | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 131 | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 129 | 94 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 121 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 118 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 128 | 94 |
| 15 May 2026 | 150 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 154 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 161 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 161 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 156 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 155 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 136 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 140 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 140 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 126 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 125 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 123 | 99 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 153 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 153 | 98 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 146 | 98 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 148 | 97 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 161 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 171 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 180 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 191 | 91 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 218 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 220 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 218 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 178 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 205 | 92 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | – | 98 |
3Y
Price, started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Valiant Communications 609
- NIFTY 500 133
| Week ending | Valiant Communications | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 108 | 102 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 105 | 106 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 95 | 110 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 92 | 111 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 90 | 110 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 118 | 114 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 114 | 114 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 122 | 116 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 107 | 111 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 108 | 117 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 136 | 116 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 161 | 119 |
| 10 May 2024 | 141 | 118 |
| 24 May 2024 | 172 | 121 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 181 | 125 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 184 | 127 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 205 | 130 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 178 | 130 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 198 | 130 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 208 | 133 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 188 | 135 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 207 | 136 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 201 | 138 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 193 | 134 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 172 | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 174 | 124 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 153 | 129 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 164 | 133 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 154 | 127 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 176 | 126 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 180 | 121 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 167 | 124 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 124 | 118 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 99 | 115 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 102 | 118 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 115 | 121 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 152 | 121 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 170 | 125 |
| 9 May 2025 | 166 | 128 |
| 23 May 2025 | 198 | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 198 | 132 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 195 | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 262 | 134 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 258 | 133 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 273 | 129 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 287 | 131 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 295 | 130 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 263 | 133 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 291 | 130 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 328 | 133 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 346 | 136 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 342 | 135 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 341 | 136 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 291 | 133 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 371 | 135 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 381 | 136 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 355 | 129 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 353 | 133 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 457 | 133 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 424 | 128 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 438 | 121 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 423 | 119 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 446 | 130 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 415 | 129 |
| 8 May 2026 | 438 | 128 |
| 22 May 2026 | 527 | 129 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 548 | 128 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 531 | 131 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 478 | 133 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 431 | 130 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 419 | 135 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 524 | 134 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 506 | 132 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 586 | 130 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 654 | 124 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 753 | 126 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 609 | 122 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | – | 133 |
5Y
Price, started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Valiant Communications 4,014
- NIFTY 500 156
| Week ending | Valiant Communications | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 103 | 99 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 72 | 104 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 115 | 100 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 93 | 93 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 119 | 102 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 154 | 96 |
| 27 May 2022 | 146 | 94 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 156 | 89 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 177 | 95 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 171 | 101 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 321 | 102 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 265 | 100 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 271 | 104 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 262 | 106 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 244 | 102 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 222 | 100 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 216 | 99 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 219 | 98 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 242 | 102 |
| 26 May 2023 | 241 | 105 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 261 | 108 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 377 | 113 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 396 | 113 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 475 | 116 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 457 | 115 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 506 | 116 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 559 | 125 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 492 | 130 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 628 | 134 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 653 | 135 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 575 | 137 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 860 | 140 |
| 24 May 2024 | 917 | 141 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 983 | 149 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 947 | 152 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 1,107 | 155 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 1,104 | 159 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 1,027 | 157 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 926 | 146 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 872 | 155 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 936 | 148 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 892 | 145 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 530 | 135 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 615 | 141 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 908 | 146 |
| 23 May 2025 | 1,054 | 151 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 1,039 | 155 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 1,377 | 156 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 1,531 | 154 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 1,401 | 156 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 1,747 | 155 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 1,825 | 158 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 1,554 | 156 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 2,030 | 160 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 1,881 | 156 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 2,259 | 149 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 2,256 | 139 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 2,212 | 151 |
| 22 May 2026 | 2,810 | 151 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 2,831 | 154 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 2,298 | 152 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 2,797 | 156 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 3,124 | 152 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 4,014 | 148 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | – | 156 |
The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
What did Telecommunications Equipment managements say about July to September 2026?
2 of 4 Telecommunications Equipment companies held a results call for July to September 2026. HFCL guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth of at least 80% over FY26; ₹10,000 crore revenue milestone may arrive well before FY29.
HFCL call 19 October 2026
“Friends, I want to emphasize that we do not see this quarter as a peak, but as the sustained phase of strong growth.”Mahendra Nahata
Guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth of at least 80% over FY26; ₹10,000 crore revenue milestone may arrive well before FY29.
Tejas Networks call 16 October 2026
“Therefore, the entire 1,500 crores is not in the order book yet, but we expect most of it to come in by the end of this quarter.”Management
Guided: Most of ₹1,500 crore BSNL expansion order to enter order book by end of this quarter.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Which Telecommunications Equipment companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Valiant Communications Ltd is the only Telecommunications Equipment company on this page, with Revenue of ₹92 crore. The same company also has the highest Revenue growth, at 65.7%. That is the only usable Revenue reading on this page, current through Jun 2026. Its Revenue series carries 15 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Valiant Communications Ltd is both the largest and the fastest-growing company here; the growth has to turn into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Valiant Communications Ltd's revenue growth slows for two consecutive comparable reports while its operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Valiant Communications |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — |
| Dec 2021 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — |
| Jun 2022 | — |
| Sep 2022 | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹9 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹9.4 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹9.7 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹11.1 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹12.3 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹13.3 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹13.7 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹12.7 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹8.4 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹16.1 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹18.3 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹20.2 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹22.1 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹24.2 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹25.4 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Valiant Communications |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — |
| Dec 2021 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — |
| Jun 2022 | — |
| Sep 2022 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — |
| Mar 2023 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — |
| Sep 2023 | — |
| Dec 2023 | 36% |
| Mar 2024 | 42% |
| Jun 2024 | 41% |
| Sep 2024 | 15% |
| Dec 2024 | −32% |
| Mar 2025 | 21% |
| Jun 2025 | 34% |
| Sep 2025 | 59% |
| Dec 2025 | 165% |
| Mar 2026 | 50% |
| Jun 2026 | 39% |
1 of 1 company reports revenue, 1 of 1 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue
Valiant Communications Ltd: ₹92 cr
Revenue growth
Valiant Communications Ltd: 66%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiant Communications Ltd | ₹25.4 cr | 39% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Telecommunications Equipment companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Valiant Communications Ltd is the only Telecommunications Equipment company on this page, with OPM of 42.7%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +8.3 percentage points. That is the only usable OPM reading on this page, current through Jun 2026. Its OPM series carries 20 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Valiant Communications Ltd leads both opm at 42.7% and margin change at +8.3 percentage points.
What this means: Valiant Communications Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Valiant Communications |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | −12% |
| Dec 2021 | −41% |
| Mar 2022 | −18% |
| Jun 2022 | 1.5% |
| Sep 2022 | 13% |
| Dec 2022 | 17% |
| Mar 2023 | 18% |
| Jun 2023 | 17% |
| Sep 2023 | 20% |
| Dec 2023 | 20% |
| Mar 2024 | 29% |
| Jun 2024 | 31% |
| Sep 2024 | 30% |
| Dec 2024 | 1.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 35% |
| Jun 2025 | 34% |
| Sep 2025 | 34% |
| Dec 2025 | 35% |
| Mar 2026 | 38% |
| Jun 2026 | 43% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Valiant Communications |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | −21.2 pp |
| Dec 2021 | −61.3 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −18.1 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +28.8 pp |
| Sep 2022 | +25.3 pp |
| Dec 2022 | +57.6 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +36.2 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +15.5 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +7.3 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +3.5 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +11.4 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +14.1 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +9.9 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −18.8 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +5.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +3.3 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +4.2 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +33.5 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +3.6 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +8.3 pp |
1 of 1 company reports OPM, 1 of 1 margin change.
OPM
Valiant Communications Ltd: 43%
Margin change
Valiant Communications Ltd: +8.3 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiant Communications Ltd | 43% | +8.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Telecommunications Equipment companies earn the most profit?
Valiant Communications Ltd is the only Telecommunications Equipment company on this page, with Net profit of ₹27 crore. The same company also has the highest Profit growth, at the 100% top of the scoring scale. That is the only usable Net profit reading on this page, current through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Valiant Communications Ltd earns the most, ₹27 crore of profit over the last 12 months, Valiant Communications Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (143% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹27 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Valiant Communications Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Valiant Communications |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — |
| Dec 2021 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — |
| Jun 2022 | — |
| Sep 2022 | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹0.7 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.9 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹0.9 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1.4 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1.4 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2.5 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹3.1 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2.8 cr |
| Dec 2024 | −₹0.5 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4.2 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹4.7 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹5.3 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹6 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹8.1 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹7.8 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Valiant Communications |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — |
| Dec 2021 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — |
| Jun 2022 | — |
| Sep 2022 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — |
| Mar 2023 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — |
| Sep 2023 | — |
| Dec 2023 | 86% |
| Mar 2024 | 183% |
| Jun 2024 | 251% |
| Sep 2024 | 96% |
| Dec 2024 | −138% |
| Mar 2025 | 69% |
| Jun 2025 | 51% |
| Sep 2025 | 88% |
| Dec 2025 | — |
| Mar 2026 | 93% |
| Jun 2026 | 65% |
1 of 1 company reports net profit, 1 of 1 profit growth.
Net profit
Valiant Communications Ltd: ₹27.2 cr
Profit growth
Valiant Communications Ltd: 100%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiant Communications Ltd | ₹7.8 cr | 65% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Telecommunications Equipment companies earn the best return on capital?
Valiant Communications Ltd is the only Telecommunications Equipment company on this page, with ROCE of 37.7%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +16 percentage points. That is the only usable ROCE reading on this page, current through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Valiant Communications Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
No quarter-by-quarter ROCE chart yet: the company has too few comparable reported quarters. The latest figures are in the table below.
ROCE
Valiant Communications Ltd: 38%
ROCE change
Valiant Communications Ltd: +16.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiant Communications Ltd | 38% | +16.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Telecommunications Equipment stocks valued against growth and quality?
No company in this Telecommunications Equipment comparison reports a valuation figure this section can compare, so the PEG rank is empty. Valiant Communications Ltd's P/E is 68× at the latest share price; the chart and table below show it at each quarter end.
What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable peg leader.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
P/E, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Valiant Communications |
|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 44.2× |
| Dec 2021 | 138.7× |
| Mar 2022 | 202.7× |
| Jun 2022 | — |
| Sep 2022 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — |
| Mar 2023 | 149.5× |
| Jun 2023 | 68.7× |
| Sep 2023 | 71.5× |
| Dec 2023 | 59.1× |
| Mar 2024 | 60.6× |
| Jun 2024 | 77.1× |
| Sep 2024 | 61.4× |
| Dec 2024 | 43.7× |
| Mar 2025 | 37.7× |
| Jun 2025 | 59.3× |
| Sep 2025 | 66.8× |
| Dec 2025 | 69.4× |
| Mar 2026 | 54.0× |
| Jun 2026 | 50.8× |
0 of 1 company reports PEG, 1 of 1 P/E.
P/E at the latest share price
Valiant Communications Ltd: 68.0×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|
| Valiant Communications Ltd | 50.8× | Jun 2026 |
PEG is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Telecommunications Equipment companies appear on?
Telecommunications Equipment companies show up on one of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (1 company).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Telecommunications Equipment comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. The one company here reports on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 1 Telecommunications Equipment company, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Jun 2026 and market data through 6 November 2026.
Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Telecommunications Equipment stocks?
These 20 answers restate the Telecommunications Equipment comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 1 company and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Jun 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 6 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Telecommunications Equipment sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
The 52-week comparison for the industry is not available. 1 of 1 companies we track is currently doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
Which Telecommunications Equipment company is largest by revenue?
Valiant Communications Ltd leads with revenue of ₹92 crore, based on 1 of 1 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Telecommunications Equipment company is growing fastest?
Valiant Communications Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 65.7%, across 1 of 1 comparable companies.
Which Telecommunications Equipment company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Valiant Communications Ltd ranks first at 80.2 out of 100, with 77% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
How much history does this Telecommunications Equipment comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Jun 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Telecommunications Equipment index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Telecommunications Equipment, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 1 listed Telecommunications Equipment company: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Jun 2026.
Which are the best Telecommunications Equipment stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Valiant Communications Ltd comes first among 1 listed Telecommunications Equipment company. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Jun 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Telecommunications Equipment stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 1 listed Telecommunications Equipment company in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Jun 2026.
Which Telecommunications Equipment company is the biggest?
Valiant Communications Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹92 crore over the last 12 months. That covers 1 of 1 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Telecommunications Equipment company has the best profit margins?
Valiant Communications Ltd has the highest operating margin at 42.7%, from 1 of 1 comparable companies. Valiant Communications Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +8.3 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Telecommunications Equipment company makes the most profit?
Valiant Communications Ltd earns the most, at ₹27 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 1 of 1 comparable companies.
Valiant Communications Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Telecommunications Equipment company earns the highest return on capital?
Valiant Communications Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 37.7%, across 1 of 1 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Telecommunications Equipment stock has the strongest price momentum?
Valiant Communications Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Telecommunications Equipment company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Valiant Communications Ltd scores 80.2 out of 100, with 77% of the evidence available, from 33.8 points on growth and earnings, 23.9 on capital efficiency, 10 on valuation and 12.5 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Telecommunications Equipment companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 1 listed company over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Jun 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Telecommunications Equipment sector?
The 1 Telecommunications Equipment companies on this page carry ₹1,851 crore of combined market value. Valiant Communications Ltd is the largest at ₹1,851 crore, about 100% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 6 November 2026.
How is the Telecommunications Equipment sector performing?
1 of the 1 Telecommunications Equipment companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
A 52-week sector-versus-index comparison is not available from the current market series for this sector, so it is not quoted. Readings are as of 6 November 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Jun 2026 · Prices through 6 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.