Wealth Management Stocks and Companies in India
There are 4 listed Wealth Management stocks in India: Motilal Oswal (₹66,091 crore), 360 ONE WAM (₹45,785 crore), Anand Rathi Wealth (₹39,292 crore) and Nuvama Wealth Management, at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 4 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.
Wealth Management: Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd owns the largest revenue base AND the fastest current growth.
The main question: the lead sits with a few companies, so how long it lasts matters more than the rank.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Wealth Management stocks in India?
The largest Wealth Management stocks in India by market value are Motilal Oswal (₹66,091 crore), 360 ONE WAM (₹45,785 crore) and Anand Rathi Wealth (₹39,292 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Motilal Oswal: ₹937 | market value ₹66,091 crore | P/BV 4.24
- 360 ONE WAM: ₹1,068.70 | market value ₹45,785 crore | P/BV 4.2
- Anand Rathi Wealth: ₹2,252 | market value ₹39,292 crore | P/BV 30.66
- Nuvama Wealth Management: ₹1,736 | market value ₹34,571 crore | P/BV 8.29
Share price | market value | P/BV or P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Is there a Nifty Wealth Management index, and what is in it?
All 4 listed Indian Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one.
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd₹66,100 cr
- 360 ONE WAM Ltd₹42,200 cr
- Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd₹39,300 cr
- Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd₹34,600 cr
How many Wealth Management companies are listed in India?
4 Wealth Management companies in the Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 4 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Motilal Oswal Financial Services (₹66,091 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Nuvama Wealth Management.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd MOTILALOFS | ₹66,091 crore |
| 2. 360 ONE WAM Ltd 360ONE | ₹42,199 crore |
| 3. Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI | ₹39,292 crore |
| 4. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd NUVAMA | ₹34,571 crore |
How have Wealth Management stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 36% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 15% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 30 weeks running.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 2 of 4 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 30 weeks running; 3 of the 4 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 2 of those 4 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 4 of the 4 that report earnings.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 30 weeks running and +21.9% over a year, with 2 → 2 of 4 stocks participating. Earnings confirming, 4 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Wealth Management 226
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Wealth Management | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 198 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 196 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 201 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 194 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 194 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 194 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 198 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 199 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 193 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 199 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 182 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 176 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 185 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 184 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 183 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 179 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 178 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 170 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 168 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 168 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 168 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 188 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 200 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 191 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 192 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 212 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 202 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 204 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 206 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 205 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 209 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 223 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 222 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 232 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 239 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 232 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 229 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 225 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 223 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 229 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 238 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 244 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 241 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 235 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 233 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 231 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 227 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 230 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 234 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 223 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 226 | 184 |
3Y
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Wealth Management 694
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Wealth Management | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 219 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 233 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 252 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 256 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 275 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 281 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 296 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 322 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 312 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 313 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 339 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 385 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 389 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 382 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 377 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 398 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 408 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 389 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 417 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 433 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 453 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 479 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 489 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 453 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 540 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 530 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 502 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 517 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 546 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 532 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 517 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 453 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 442 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 436 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 423 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 437 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 408 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 433 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 430 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 480 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 495 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 522 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 560 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 566 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 571 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 556 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 580 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 563 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 583 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 573 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 622 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 607 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 609 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 616 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 596 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 608 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 591 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 559 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 567 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 560 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 547 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 517 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 516 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 614 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 589 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 620 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 633 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 641 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 680 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 734 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 702 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 686 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 732 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 740 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 715 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 697 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 719 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 694 | 250 |
5Y
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Wealth Management 1,221
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Wealth Management | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 195 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 187 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 188 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 185 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 198 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 209 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 196 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 180 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 188 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 196 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 197 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 197 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 199 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 196 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 197 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 211 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 197 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 192 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 198 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 199 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 214 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 244 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 292 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 287 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 311 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 350 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 410 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 450 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 494 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 567 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 550 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 678 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 671 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 700 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 685 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 762 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 842 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 797 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 932 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 910 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 935 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 797 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 766 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 769 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 762 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 844 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 918 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 995 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 978 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 991 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 1,008 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 1,067 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 1,084 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 1,069 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 983 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 985 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 909 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 1,080 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 1,091 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 1,127 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 1,292 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1,206 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 1,302 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1,226 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1,221 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 167.2, from 3 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 117.8 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 136.1 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 152.7 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 171.0 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 184.7 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 156.5 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 167.8 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 141.0 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 144.9 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 144.4 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 161.1 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 167.2 (3 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 4 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Wealth Management stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 23.6% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 8.9%. Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +14.7%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 19.7 as of 30 October 2026 (leaders, rising).
What is the bottom line on Wealth Management stocks?
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 23.6% over 52 weeks and by 8.9% over 13 weeks. 2 of 4 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of 4 are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Wealth Management stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 67.2% evidence confidence.
- 1Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI · turning · favourable · 67% evidence70.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Income 20.8% · PAT 31.9% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/25 · ROA 28.1% · ROE 47.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 4.0/20 · P/BV 30.66× · P/BV÷ROE 0.65 · 60% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · RS sector 14.7% · RS bench 31.1% · 1Y 45.8% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 21.1 + 4 + 18.8 = 70.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 86% evidence60.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.8/35 · Income 44.9% · PAT 33.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 15.5% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 5.3/20 · P/BV 4.24× · P/BV÷ROE 0.27 · 90% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · RS sector −2.4% · RS bench 12.2% · 1Y −4.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.8 + 19.6 + 5.3 + 13.4 = 60.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 3Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA · turning · mixed, leaning good · 82% evidence51.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.4/35 · Income 12.8% · PAT 5.3% · 75% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROA 3% · ROE 27.4% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 5.4/20 · P/BV 8.29× · P/BV÷ROE 0.3 · 90% evidenceRelative strength 12.8/20 · RS sector 3.7% · RS bench 18.7% · 1Y 22.4% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.4 + 21.5 + 5.4 + 12.8 = 51.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 4360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 73% evidence47.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.6/35 · Income 29.2% · PAT 10.8% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROA 6.8% · ROE 14.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 7.5/20 · P/BV 3.88× · P/BV÷ROE 0.27 · 90% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −19% · RS bench −6% · 1Y −8.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.6 + 19.1 + 7.5 + 0 = 47.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Wealth Management share prices moved?
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management at +45.8%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +31.1%. 3 of 4 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Anand Rathi Wealth 144
- Nuvama Wealth Management 119
- Motilal Oswal 94
- 360 ONE WAM 92
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Anand Rathi Wealth | Nuvama Wealth Management | Motilal Oswal | 360 ONE WAM | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 97 | 101 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 92 | 99 | 95 | 107 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 93 | 102 | 96 | 111 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 93 | 98 | 89 | 108 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 94 | 101 | 87 | 107 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 96 | 98 | 86 | 107 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 97 | 102 | 87 | 111 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 99 | 101 | 87 | 113 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 101 | 98 | 81 | 107 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 99 | 101 | 85 | 112 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 95 | 91 | 75 | 104 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 93 | 85 | 73 | 103 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 95 | 93 | 78 | 105 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 96 | 89 | 79 | 106 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 97 | 88 | 77 | 103 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 99 | 85 | 73 | 104 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 103 | 84 | 72 | 100 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 97 | 79 | 68 | 96 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 96 | 79 | 67 | 98 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 97 | 82 | 67 | 92 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 103 | 78 | 69 | 88 | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 115 | 90 | 78 | 95 | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 118 | 96 | 82 | 104 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 115 | 92 | 78 | 98 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 115 | 91 | 80 | 97 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 116 | 112 | 89 | 105 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 115 | 100 | 85 | 103 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 115 | 101 | 85 | 104 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 111 | 107 | 88 | 104 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 112 | 108 | 86 | 101 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 113 | 109 | 89 | 103 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 120 | 119 | 96 | 107 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 124 | 120 | 95 | 102 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 132 | 129 | 97 | 104 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 138 | 136 | 98 | 106 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 133 | 128 | 97 | 105 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 131 | 136 | 88 | 103 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 133 | 124 | 86 | 107 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 135 | 113 | 87 | 110 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 139 | 114 | 91 | 111 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 140 | 119 | 99 | 113 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 142 | 124 | 104 | 113 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 142 | 124 | 104 | 107 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 142 | 119 | 103 | 102 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 143 | 117 | 101 | 101 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 136 | 115 | 104 | 101 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 136 | 117 | 99 | 98 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 131 | 121 | 103 | 98 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 138 | 117 | 106 | 101 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 143 | 114 | 93 | 94 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 144 | 119 | 94 | 92 | 92 |
3Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Anand Rathi Wealth 427
- Nuvama Wealth Management 320
- Motilal Oswal 358
- 360 ONE WAM 185
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Anand Rathi Wealth | Nuvama Wealth Management | Motilal Oswal | 360 ONE WAM | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 103 | 115 | 116 | 103 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 123 | 117 | 114 | 110 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 121 | 137 | 116 | 126 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 123 | 132 | 119 | 133 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 134 | 137 | 149 | 126 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 144 | 129 | 166 | 119 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 162 | 127 | 178 | 123 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 175 | 163 | 160 | 136 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 187 | 151 | 151 | 128 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 173 | 156 | 160 | 125 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 172 | 183 | 175 | 135 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 198 | 195 | 213 | 149 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 190 | 193 | 232 | 149 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 187 | 181 | 230 | 148 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 199 | 178 | 212 | 146 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 190 | 187 | 252 | 151 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 185 | 183 | 235 | 184 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 190 | 177 | 204 | 176 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 175 | 210 | 226 | 187 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 172 | 233 | 232 | 194 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 171 | 233 | 266 | 204 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 186 | 241 | 292 | 205 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 185 | 256 | 302 | 205 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 186 | 217 | 278 | 190 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 203 | 263 | 394 | 201 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 197 | 261 | 373 | 202 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 184 | 248 | 344 | 198 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 197 | 242 | 351 | 210 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 203 | 255 | 378 | 223 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 189 | 252 | 348 | 235 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 197 | 245 | 336 | 212 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 173 | 206 | 265 | 212 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 176 | 210 | 258 | 192 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 190 | 207 | 235 | 185 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 177 | 201 | 231 | 183 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 168 | 234 | 244 | 177 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 170 | 208 | 228 | 160 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 165 | 220 | 250 | 180 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 163 | 223 | 243 | 178 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 172 | 247 | 302 | 188 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 178 | 265 | 310 | 188 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 191 | 261 | 314 | 214 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 197 | 305 | 327 | 225 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 210 | 270 | 357 | 225 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 246 | 271 | 344 | 203 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 246 | 250 | 346 | 196 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 266 | 257 | 355 | 203 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 279 | 240 | 334 | 195 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 289 | 236 | 361 | 203 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 273 | 249 | 348 | 197 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 297 | 259 | 384 | 219 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 293 | 261 | 374 | 203 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 287 | 270 | 379 | 200 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 274 | 275 | 367 | 222 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 279 | 271 | 330 | 215 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 288 | 275 | 330 | 222 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 299 | 263 | 308 | 215 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 281 | 246 | 287 | 209 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 280 | 250 | 298 | 209 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 286 | 238 | 294 | 207 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 304 | 226 | 274 | 200 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 285 | 211 | 253 | 196 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 304 | 211 | 262 | 176 | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 350 | 258 | 312 | 209 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 342 | 244 | 306 | 195 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 340 | 269 | 322 | 206 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 327 | 286 | 336 | 208 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 335 | 293 | 340 | 206 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 367 | 322 | 362 | 204 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 407 | 364 | 374 | 212 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 388 | 365 | 333 | 207 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 399 | 303 | 333 | 220 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 415 | 321 | 378 | 225 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 421 | 335 | 396 | 214 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 423 | 316 | 384 | 202 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 402 | 314 | 378 | 196 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 410 | 314 | 404 | 202 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 427 | 320 | 358 | 185 | 125 |
5Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Nuvama Wealth Management 360
- Motilal Oswal 386
- 360 ONE WAM 250
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Nuvama Wealth Management | Motilal Oswal | 360 ONE WAM | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | 100 | 95 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | – | 94 | 90 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | 89 | 97 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | 90 | 96 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | – | 94 | 106 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | – | 95 | 112 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | 86 | 100 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | 81 | 88 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | 79 | 99 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | – | 79 | 105 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | – | 79 | 111 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | – | 74 | 116 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – | 70 | 115 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – | 69 | 114 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | – | 71 | 113 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | – | 70 | 119 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – | 64 | 113 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | – | 58 | 109 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | – | 63 | 103 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | – | 64 | 102 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – | 73 | 112 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – | 77 | 130 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – | 94 | 131 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – | 91 | 132 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 95 | 95 | 129 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 119 | 104 | 135 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 132 | 123 | 149 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 149 | 128 | 180 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 145 | 179 | 160 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 184 | 172 | 183 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 176 | 172 | 169 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 220 | 230 | 201 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 204 | 248 | 200 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 210 | 271 | 204 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 199 | 220 | 238 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 263 | 250 | 262 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 272 | 315 | 277 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 245 | 300 | 257 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 294 | 403 | 273 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 272 | 379 | 283 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 284 | 375 | 317 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 232 | 286 | 286 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 233 | 253 | 249 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 263 | 263 | 239 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 248 | 269 | 243 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 278 | 325 | 254 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 294 | 339 | 289 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 304 | 385 | 303 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 281 | 373 | 265 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 270 | 360 | 263 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 280 | 376 | 266 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 294 | 403 | 274 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 310 | 396 | 300 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 310 | 356 | 299 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 276 | 310 | 282 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 268 | 317 | 279 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 238 | 273 | 264 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 291 | 336 | 283 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 303 | 348 | 278 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 329 | 366 | 278 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 410 | 404 | 287 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 341 | 359 | 296 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 377 | 428 | 289 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 353 | 408 | 264 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 360 | 386 | 250 | 142 |
The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI · ₹39,300 cr+45.8%1 year
- 2Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA · ₹34,600 cr+22.4%1 year
- 3Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS · ₹66,100 cr−4.2%1 year
- 4360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE · ₹42,200 cr−8.9%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI · ₹39,300 cr+31.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA · ₹34,600 cr+18.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS · ₹66,100 cr+12.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 4360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE · ₹42,200 cr−6.0%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI · ₹39,300 cr+14.7%vs sector
- 2Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA · ₹34,600 cr+3.7%vs sector
- 3Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS · ₹66,100 cr−2.4%vs sector
- 4360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE · ₹42,200 cr−19.0%vs sector
Why are Wealth Management stocks moving?
A second breakout is beating NIFTY 500, but earnings confirmation and member participation remain uneven. In the week of 5 October 2026, 75% of 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 100% on 25 May 2026.
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management is one of the Top 25 sectors in our latest review.
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
- Beating the Nifty 500 75%
- Above the 200-day average 75%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 100% | 75% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 75% | 100% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 75% | 75% |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What is changing for Wealth Management companies?
Recurring fees, new spending products and deeper client relationships support growth across the industry. Higher staff costs and lower fees per rupee managed prevent that growth from lifting profits equally everywhere.
| What is changing | Which companies | Lasting? |
|---|---|---|
| Higher-value products and a better mix | looks lasting | |
| More business from existing customers | Explicit at Anand Rathi and 360 ONE. | looks lasting |
| A bigger market to serve | Motilal Oswal, 360 ONE, Anand Rathi and Nuvama describe additional client or product opportunities. | looks lasting |
| New regions and countries | Anand Rathi and Nuvama; 360 ONE also plans cross-border funds. | too early to call |
| New products | Motilal Oswal and Nuvama have multiple fund pipelines; 360 ONE has planned cross-border launches. | too early to call |
| Costs spread over more sales | Visible at Anand Rathi and Nuvama Wealth; further improvement expected at 360 ONE. | too early to call |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What did Wealth Management managements say about July to September 2026?
3 of 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Motilal Oswal Financial Services guided: Custody to commence operations in January to March 2027 subject to readiness with no earnings contribution even next year.
Motilal Oswal Financial Services call 30 October 2026
“In my opinion, this business is at the same stage of evolution as the mutual fund business was more than a decade ago. - Navin”Group MD
Guided: Custody to commence operations in January to March 2027 subject to readiness with no earnings contribution even next year.
360 ONE WAM call 15 October 2026
“If we can double our profits over the next 3.5 years, and honestly I do not see any need to raise capital, we can ensure that we reach the 20% number.”Karan Bhagat
Guided: FY27 cost-to-operating-income improvement of 100-150 basis points on a year earlier; ratio to move from 48% toward 46-47% over 12-18 months.
Anand Rathi Wealth call 12 October 2026
“If there were even the slightest probability of that, I would have revised my PAT guidance downward from 460 crores.”Firoze Aziz
Guided: FY27 revenue ₹1,415 crore and profit ₹460 crore; H1 progress was 49% and 52%, respectively.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Wealth Management stocks?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 1.1 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.6 points.
- Spending on plants is not a useful measure for a lender, so it is left out.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
Which other industries affect Wealth Management stocks?
1 chain of cause and effect links Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management to other industries right now. Foreign stake-cutting tests domestic support and market-linked fees. For Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management:
Foreign stake-cutting tests domestic support and market-linked fees hurts Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management
What started it: The supplied NSDL snapshot records ₹35,861 crore of foreign equity outflows in September and ₹25,126 crore in October through October 7, 2026. On October 8, exchange figures show foreign stake-cutting of ₹12,944 crore against domestic stake-building of ₹10,703 crore; on October 9, domestic stake-building of ₹4,743.26 crore exceeded foreign stake-cutting of ₹3,569 crore.
For Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management:
Also affected: Realty - Commercial (hurts), Chemicals - Organic (hurts)
⚠ estimate Evidence: medium.
From our cross-industry review of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Wealth Management stocks?
The next things that show whether the Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management story is on course. First: 360 ONE's HNI business and ET Money reaching the guided FY27 year-end break-even milestones.
- Nuvama's private-credit and other fund launches, followed by narrower asset-management losses.
- Motilal Oswal delivering its stated more-than-20% profit-growth base case.
- Anand Rathi delivering its FY27 revenue and profit goals while preserving client retention.
What would change the story
If the next reported industry earnings index falls below its level at the end of the sideways range while price stays above that range, I would withdraw the second-leg growth call because price would be advancing without earnings support.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
How do Wealth Management companies compare on their operating numbers?
Our deep dive of 8 August 2026 compared 36 Wealth Management companies on their own reported operating numbers, and scored each out of 100. The highest operating scores were Anand Rathi Wealth (87), 360 ONE WAM (85) and Nuvama Wealth Management (84). Every figure links to the filing it came from.
| # | Company | Operating score | Primary managed AUM (₹ crore) | Flows (₹ crore) | Operating revenue (₹ crore) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Rathi Wealth | 87 | 1,03,774 (Q1 FY27) | 2,743 (Q1 FY27) | 336.4 (Q1 FY27) |
| 2 | 360 ONE WAM | 85 | 3,42,035 (Q1 FY27) | 10,815 (Q1 FY27) | 822 (Q1 FY27) |
| 3 | Nuvama Wealth Management | 84 | 1,01,316 (Q1 FY27) | 4,127 (Q1 FY27) | 909 (Q1 FY27) |
| 4 | Prudent Corporate Advisory Services | 80 | 1,40,000 (27 Jul 2026 call) | 3,790 (Q1 FY27 equity) | 347.6 (Q1 FY27) |
The industry: Mutual-fund AUM · Jun 2026: ₹82.22L cr · Mutual-fund folios · Jun 2026: 27.86cr · 10-year MF AUM expansion: Nearly 6×. source
A live, source-linked comparison of flows, recurring assets, adviser productivity, fee yield, cost efficiency, management goals and the reasons those goals may or may not be reached. 355 filings, presentations and call transcripts were read for it.
What each company does, its score parts and its main risk (4)
- Anand Rathi Wealth
Business: Advice-led private wealth platform focused on affluent families, with a separate digital channel.
Score parts: Revenue growth & visibility 22 of 25 (18% adjusted revenue growth; 23.77% of FY27 goal delivered); Operating drivers 22 of 25 (21% AUM growth; ₹2,743cr flows; 0.09% attrition); Margin & unit economics 18 of 20 (24% adjusted PAT growth; 33 clients/RM); Cash & balance sheet 12 of 15 (46.74% FY26 ROE; asset-light model); Guidance & evidence 13 of 15 (Q1 adjusted PAT at 25.19% of FY27 goal)
Main risk: AUM and fee income remain sensitive to markets, while hiring must keep pace with client growth. filing - 360 ONE WAM
Business: Large wealth and asset-management platform for ultra-high-net-worth and high-net-worth clients.
Score parts: Revenue growth & visibility 24 of 25 (24.2% operating-revenue growth; supportable FY27 flow run-rate); Operating drivers 22 of 25 (₹3.42Lcr ARR AUM; ₹10,815cr Q1 flows); Margin & unit economics 13 of 20 (51.3% cost/income; 180–230bps still needed); Cash & balance sheet 12 of 15 (19.4% tangible ROE); Guidance & evidence 14 of 15 (Eight-quarter table and flow goal independently checked)
Main risk: Cost-to-income remains above the stated exit goal and acquired businesses must deliver productivity. filing - Nuvama Wealth Management
Business: Private wealth, mass-affluent wealth, asset services and asset management on one platform.
Score parts: Revenue growth & visibility 20 of 25 (18% management-revenue growth; Private flow goal is a stretch); Operating drivers 24 of 25 (25.5% combined recurring-asset growth; ₹4,127cr combined NNM); Margin & unit economics 15 of 20 (29.5% ROE; Asset Management remains loss-making); Cash & balance sheet 13 of 15 (29.5% reported ROE); Guidance & evidence 12 of 15 (Asset Services supported; Private flow acceleration unproven)
Main risk: Private-wealth flows need a sharp acceleration, and asset management is still loss-making. filing - Prudent Corporate Advisory Services
Business: Technology and product platform used by independent mutual-fund distributors and financial advisers.
Score parts: Revenue growth & visibility 19 of 25 (18.3% revenue growth; no formal FY27 revenue guide); Operating drivers 23 of 25 (50% equity net-sales growth; partner additions up 39.5%); Margin & unit economics 17 of 20 (32.4% operating-profit growth; gross yield reset to 88.4bps); Cash & balance sheet 10 of 15 (Asset-light distributor; PAT includes treasury gains); Guidance & evidence 11 of 15 (Yield expectation checked; no formal revenue/PAT guide)
Main risk: AUM can rise mainly because markets rise; fee-yield resets and employee costs can slow margin gains. filing
Management's own goals (13)
| Company | Goal | Period | Value | Said on | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Rathi Wealth | Company PAT | FY27 | 460 ₹ crore | 9 July 2026 | filing, p10 |
| Anand Rathi Wealth | Primary managed AUM | FY27 | 120000 ₹ crore | 9 July 2026 | filing, p10 |
| Anand Rathi Wealth | Operating revenue | FY27 | 1415 ₹ crore | 9 July 2026 | filing, p10 |
| 360 ONE WAM | Cost / income | Q4 FY27 | 49 to 49.5 % | 16 July 2026 | filing, p5 |
| 360 ONE WAM | Flows | FY27 | 35000 to 40000 ₹ crore | 16 July 2026 | filing, p4 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management | Company PAT | FY27 Asset Management | −40 to −35 ₹ crore | 23 July 2026 | filing, p6 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management | Flows | FY27 Private ARR | 10804 to 11885 ₹ crore | 23 July 2026 | filing, p4 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management | Revenue growth | FY27 Asset Services | 20 to 25 % | 23 July 2026 | filing, p6 and 11 |
| Prudent Corporate Advisory Services | Gross trail yield | Q2–Q4 FY27 | 88 bps | 27 July 2026 | filing, p9 and 13 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management | Flows | FY27 Private ARR | 10000 ₹ crore | 8 August 2026 | filing, p4 |
| Anand Rathi Wealth | Company PAT | FY27 | 463.44 ₹ crore | 8 August 2026 | filing, p6 and 19 |
| Prudent Corporate Advisory Services | Gross trail yield | Q2–Q4 FY27 | 88 bps | 8 August 2026 | filing, p4 and 9 |
| 360 ONE WAM | Flows | FY27 | 37500 ₹ crore | 8 August 2026 | filing, p4 |
How management scores on five tests (5)
| Company | Promises kept | Disclosure | Capital use | Accounting | Governance | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 ONE WAM | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.05 |
| Anand Rathi Wealth | 3.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 4 | 3.28 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management | 3.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 |
| Prudent Corporate Advisory Services | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Deep dive of 8 August 2026; it used to live at /sector-deep-dives/country/wealth-management
Which Wealth Management companies earn the most income, and which grow fastest?
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd has the highest Income among the 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies compared here, at ₹11,256 crore. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd is next at ₹4,884 crore. The same company also has the highest Income growth, at 44.9%. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd is the largest at ₹11,256 crore, 130.5% ahead of Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd. Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd's growth is 44.9% from a ₹11,256 crore base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd is both the largest and the fastest-growing company here; the growth has to turn into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd's revenue growth slows for two consecutive comparable reports while its operating margin also compresses.
For lenders, reported income is used instead of industrial-company sales. Growth is compared year-on-year.
Income · company comparison
Income, by reported quarter
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services ₹3,040 cr
- Nuvama Wealth Management ₹1,380 cr
- 360 ONE WAM ₹1,140 cr
- Anand Rathi Wealth ₹344 cr
| Quarter | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | Nuvama Wealth Management | 360 ONE WAM | Anand Rathi Wealth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹1,030 cr | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | ₹1,050 cr | ₹486 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | ₹761 cr | ₹463 cr | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹1,330 cr | ₹566 cr | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹1,080 cr | ₹579 cr | ₹517 cr | ₹138 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1,030 cr | ₹613 cr | ₹482 cr | ₹143 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹1,500 cr | ₹648 cr | ₹573 cr | ₹175 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,660 cr | ₹735 cr | ₹550 cr | ₹183 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,790 cr | ₹841 cr | ₹630 cr | ₹182 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2,150 cr | ₹929 cr | ₹791 cr | ₹184 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2,310 cr | ₹949 cr | ₹849 cr | ₹238 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2,840 cr | ₹1,050 cr | ₹865 cr | ₹242 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,990 cr | ₹1,030 cr | ₹780 cr | ₹237 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,190 cr | ₹1,120 cr | ₹821 cr | ₹222 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2,740 cr | ₹1,120 cr | ₹911 cr | ₹274 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,850 cr | ₹1,140 cr | ₹1,100 cr | ₹297 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2,110 cr | ₹1,100 cr | ₹1,180 cr | ₹290 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,680 cr | ₹1,270 cr | ₹1,120 cr | ₹288 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹3,430 cr | ₹1,380 cr | ₹1,220 cr | ₹322 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹3,040 cr | — | ₹1,140 cr | ₹344 cr |
Income growth, by reported quarter
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services 64%
- Nuvama Wealth Management 23%
- 360 ONE WAM 4.2%
- Anand Rathi Wealth 16%
| Quarter | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | Nuvama Wealth Management | 360 ONE WAM | Anand Rathi Wealth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −16% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | −0.2% | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 4.1% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | −2.4% | 26% | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | 97% | 40% | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 25% | 30% | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 66% | 45% | 22% | 32% |
| Mar 2024 | 110% | 52% | 64% | 29% |
| Jun 2024 | 54% | 46% | 48% | 36% |
| Sep 2024 | 72% | 43% | 57% | 32% |
| Dec 2024 | 11% | 23% | 24% | 30% |
| Mar 2025 | −45% | 21% | 3.8% | 21% |
| Jun 2025 | 18% | 18% | 7.3% | 15% |
| Sep 2025 | −35% | 7.8% | 27% | 23% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.0% | 6.8% | 51% | 22% |
| Mar 2026 | 125% | 13% | 36% | 30% |
| Jun 2026 | 25% | 23% | 34% | 18% |
| Sep 2026 | 64% | — | 4.2% | 16% |
4 of 4 companies report income, 4 of 4 income growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The income growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Income · largest
- 1Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS₹11,300 cr
- 2Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA₹4,880 cr
- 3360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE₹4,660 cr
- 4Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI₹1,240 cr
Income growth · fastest growers
- 1Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS45%
- 2360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE29%
- 3Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI21%
- 4Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA13%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Income | Income growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd MOTILALOFS | ₹3,040 cr | 64% | Sep 2026 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd NUVAMA | ₹1,380 cr | 23% | Jun 2026 |
| 360 ONE WAM Ltd 360ONE | ₹1,140 cr | 4.2% | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI | ₹344 cr | 16% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Wealth Management companies earn the most profit?
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies compared here, at ₹2,702 crore. 360 ONE WAM Ltd is next at ₹1,247 crore. The same company also has the highest Profit growth, at 33.2%. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd earns the most, ₹2,702 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 116.7% above 360 ONE WAM Ltd. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is ranked only where the comparison base is economically meaningful. Loss-to-profit flips are shown but do not win the growth table.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services ₹1,080 cr
- 360 ONE WAM ₹300 cr
- Nuvama Wealth Management ₹306 cr
- Anand Rathi Wealth ₹89 cr
| Quarter | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | 360 ONE WAM | Nuvama Wealth Management | Anand Rathi Wealth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹238 cr | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | ₹314 cr | — | ₹654 cr | — |
| Jun 2022 | ₹31 cr | — | ₹47 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹509 cr | — | ₹85 cr | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹227 cr | ₹172 cr | ₹87 cr | ₹43 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹165 cr | ₹155 cr | ₹85 cr | ₹43 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹528 cr | ₹184 cr | ₹123 cr | ₹53 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹532 cr | ₹186 cr | ₹145 cr | ₹58 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹661 cr | ₹192 cr | ₹176 cr | ₹58 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹725 cr | ₹243 cr | ₹181 cr | ₹57 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹884 cr | ₹244 cr | ₹221 cr | ₹73 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,120 cr | ₹245 cr | ₹257 cr | ₹76 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹566 cr | ₹276 cr | ₹252 cr | ₹77 cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹63 cr | ₹250 cr | ₹255 cr | ₹74 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,160 cr | ₹285 cr | ₹264 cr | ₹94 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹363 cr | ₹315 cr | ₹254 cr | ₹100 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹566 cr | ₹327 cr | ₹254 cr | ₹100 cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹219 cr | ₹289 cr | ₹269 cr | ₹103 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,270 cr | ₹331 cr | ₹306 cr | ₹163 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,080 cr | ₹300 cr | — | ₹89 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services 198%
- 360 ONE WAM −4.8%
- Nuvama Wealth Management 16%
- Anand Rathi Wealth −11%
| Quarter | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | 360 ONE WAM | Nuvama Wealth Management | Anand Rathi Wealth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −86% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | −5.2% | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | −4.6% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | −47% | — | −87% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 1,603% | — | 162% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 4.5% | — | 71% | — |
| Dec 2023 | 191% | 12% | 102% | 35% |
| Mar 2024 | 339% | 57% | 113% | 33% |
| Jun 2024 | 67% | 33% | 80% | 38% |
| Sep 2024 | 111% | 32% | 77% | 31% |
| Dec 2024 | −14% | 44% | 43% | 33% |
| Mar 2025 | −109% | 2.9% | 41% | 30% |
| Jun 2025 | 32% | 17% | 19% | 29% |
| Sep 2025 | −68% | 29% | −1.2% | 32% |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0% | 18% | 0.8% | 30% |
| Mar 2026 | — | 16% | 5.5% | 39% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.5% | 16% | 16% | 73% |
| Sep 2026 | 198% | −4.8% | — | −11% |
4 of 4 companies report net profit, 4 of 4 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS₹2,700 cr
- 2360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE₹1,250 cr
- 3Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA₹1,080 cr
- 4Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI₹455 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS33%
- 2Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI32%
- 3360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE11%
- 4Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA5.4%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd MOTILALOFS | ₹1,080 cr | 198% | Sep 2026 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd NUVAMA | ₹306 cr | 16% | Jun 2026 |
| 360 ONE WAM Ltd 360ONE | ₹300 cr | −4.8% | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI | ₹89 cr | −11% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Wealth Management companies have the most deposits?
No company in this Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management comparison reports a funding base figure this section can compare, so the Deposits rank is empty. On Borrowings, Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd is highest at ₹26,842 crore, across 4 of 4 companies with a usable reading.
What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable deposits leader.
What this means: The current leader sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current borrowings signal.
For banks, debt is operating funding rather than industrial leverage. Deposits and borrowings are therefore shown as funding-base levels; asset quality, funding cost and liquidity determine whether that funding is attractive.
Funding base · company comparison
Borrowings, by reported quarter
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services ₹26,800 cr
- 360 ONE WAM ₹17,300 cr
- Anand Rathi Wealth ₹69 cr
- Nuvama Wealth Management ₹11,600 cr
| Quarter | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | 360 ONE WAM | Anand Rathi Wealth | Nuvama Wealth Management |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹4,860 cr | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | ₹6,150 cr | ₹5,810 cr | ₹39 cr | ₹3,550 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹6,230 cr | — | — | ₹3,710 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹7,780 cr | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹7,780 cr | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | ₹10,300 cr | ₹6,780 cr | ₹37 cr | ₹5,410 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹10,400 cr | — | — | ₹5,660 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹12,000 cr | — | — | ₹6,130 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹12,000 cr | — | — | ₹6,130 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹13,800 cr | ₹9,470 cr | ₹52 cr | ₹6,750 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹14,000 cr | — | — | ₹7,040 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹15,500 cr | — | — | ₹7,920 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹15,500 cr | — | — | ₹7,920 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹14,700 cr | ₹11,200 cr | ₹79 cr | ₹7,840 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹15,500 cr | — | — | ₹7,910 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹15,700 cr | ₹13,800 cr | ₹82 cr | ₹8,980 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹15,700 cr | — | — | ₹9,010 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹21,300 cr | ₹15,900 cr | ₹83 cr | ₹11,500 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹21,500 cr | — | — | ₹11,600 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹26,800 cr | ₹17,300 cr | ₹69 cr | — |
0 of 4 companies report deposits, 4 of 4 borrowings.
Deposits · largest deposit bases
Not enough comparable data.
Borrowings · largest borrowings
- 1Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS₹26,800 cr
- 2360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE₹17,300 cr
- 3Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA₹11,600 cr
- 4Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI₹69 cr
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Borrowings | Reported |
|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd MOTILALOFS | ₹26,800 cr | Sep 2026 |
| 360 ONE WAM Ltd 360ONE | ₹17,300 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI | ₹69 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd NUVAMA | ₹11,600 cr | Jun 2026 |
Deposits is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.
Deposit scale can lower funding risk, while rising wholesale borrowings can change cost and liquidity. Asset quality and margins decide whether the funding base creates value.
What to watch
Watch deposit growth, funding cost, liquidity coverage, credit growth and gross NPA together.
Which Wealth Management companies earn the most on their assets?
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd has the highest ROA among the 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies compared here, at 28.1%. 360 ONE WAM Ltd is next at 6.8%. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd has the highest ROA change at −0.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd leads roa at 28.1%; Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd leads roa change at −0.5 percentage points.
What this means: Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roa change signal.
ROA is the cleanest first comparison for lenders because the balance sheet is the operating asset.
Return on assets · company comparison
ROA, by reported quarter
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services 5.1%
- Nuvama Wealth Management 3.0%
| Quarter | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | Nuvama Wealth Management |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 7.7% | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 5.6% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 4.1% | 2.4% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 5.0% | 2.5% |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 7.7% | 3.1% |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | 9.2% | 3.7% |
| Dec 2024 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 7.4% | 3.5% |
| Jun 2025 | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | 5.7% | 4.2% |
| Dec 2025 | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 4.3% | 3.0% |
| Jun 2026 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | 5.1% | — |
ROA change, by reported quarter
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services −0.6 pp
- Nuvama Wealth Management −0.5 pp
| Quarter | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | Nuvama Wealth Management |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | −3.6 pp | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | −0.6 pp | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | +3.6 pp | +0.7 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | +4.2 pp | +1.2 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | −0.3 pp | +0.4 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | −3.5 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Dec 2025 | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | −3.1 pp | −0.5 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | −0.6 pp | — |
4 of 4 companies report ROA, 2 of 4 ROA change.
Withheld from this chart: 360 ONE WAM Ltd (360ONE): its two data sources disagree by up to 32% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd (ANANDRATHI): its two data sources disagree by up to 34% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROA · highest
- 1Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI28%
- 2360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE6.8%
- 3Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS5.1%
- 4Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA3.0%
ROA change · fastest improvers
- 1Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA−0.5 pp
- 2Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS−0.6 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROA | ROA change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd MOTILALOFS | 5.1% | −0.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd NUVAMA | 3.0% | −0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roa change rather than reversing it.
Which Wealth Management companies earn the most on shareholders' money?
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd has the highest ROE among the 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies compared here, at 47.3%. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd is next at 27.4%. Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd has the highest ROE change at −2.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd leads roe at 47.3%; Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd leads roe change at −2.5 percentage points.
What this means: Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roe change signal.
ROE shows the return to shareholders, but should be read with asset quality and leverage.
Return on equity · company comparison
ROE, by reported quarter
- Nuvama Wealth Management 27%
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services 39%
| Quarter | Nuvama Wealth Management | Motilal Oswal Financial Services |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | 18% |
| Jun 2022 | — | 22% |
| Sep 2022 | 9.8% | 2.2% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 35% |
| Mar 2023 | 14% | 15% |
| Jun 2023 | 17% | 11% |
| Sep 2023 | 22% | 34% |
| Dec 2023 | 24% | 31% |
| Mar 2024 | 28% | 35% |
| Jun 2024 | 27% | 36% |
| Sep 2024 | 31% | 40% |
| Dec 2024 | 34% | 45% |
| Mar 2025 | 32% | 20% |
| Jun 2025 | 31% | −2.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 30% | 42% |
| Dec 2025 | 28% | 12% |
| Mar 2026 | 27% | 18% |
| Jun 2026 | 27% | −6.8% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 39% |
ROE change, by reported quarter
- Nuvama Wealth Management −3.5 pp
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services −2.5 pp
| Quarter | Nuvama Wealth Management | Motilal Oswal Financial Services |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | −3.2 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | −11.4 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +12.0 pp | +31.4 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | −4.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +14.6 pp | +20.1 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +10.0 pp | +24.8 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +8.7 pp | +6.7 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +9.7 pp | +14.2 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +3.8 pp | −14.9 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +3.9 pp | −37.9 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −0.3 pp | +1.5 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −6.1 pp | −33.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −5.1 pp | −2.9 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −3.5 pp | −4.5 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | −2.5 pp |
4 of 4 companies report ROE, 2 of 4 ROE change.
Withheld from this chart: 360 ONE WAM Ltd (360ONE): its two data sources disagree by up to 32% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd (ANANDRATHI): its two data sources disagree by up to 34% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROE · highest
- 1Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI47%
- 2Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA27%
- 3Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS16%
- 4360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE14%
ROE change · fastest improvers
- 1Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS−2.5 pp
- 2Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA−3.5 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROE | ROE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd MOTILALOFS | 39% | −2.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd NUVAMA | 27% | −3.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roe change rather than reversing it.
Which Wealth Management companies have the fewest bad loans?
No company in this Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management comparison reports gross NPA on a comparable basis, so there is nothing to rank here, 0 of 4 companies have a usable current reading. The section is shown rather than removed so an unavailable metric is not mistaken for one that was quietly left out.
Lower gross NPA is better. Improvement means the ratio is falling, so ranks are intentionally inverted.
Withheld from this chart: 360 ONE WAM Ltd (360ONE): its two data sources disagree by up to 32% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd (ANANDRATHI): its two data sources disagree by up to 34% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
How are Wealth Management stocks valued against growth and quality?
360 ONE WAM Ltd has the lowest P/BV ÷ ROE among the 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies compared here, at 0.27×. The same company also has the lowest P/BV, at 3.88×. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: 360 ONE WAM Ltd has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.27×, 0% below Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/bv signal.
Banks are compared on P/BV and P/BV÷ROE, not PEG. A lower figure is better only if loan quality and returns stay strong; a low price against book value while bad loans are rising is not a good sign by itself.
Valuation · company comparison
P/BV ÷ ROE, by reported quarter
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services 0.1
- Nuvama Wealth Management 0.3
| Quarter | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | Nuvama Wealth Management |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 0.1 | — |
| Jun 2022 | 0.1 | — |
| Sep 2022 | 0.8 | — |
| Dec 2022 | 0.1 | — |
| Mar 2023 | 0.1 | — |
| Jun 2023 | 0.2 | — |
| Sep 2023 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Dec 2023 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Jun 2024 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Jun 2025 | — | 0.3 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Jun 2026 | — | 0.3 |
| Sep 2026 | 0.1 | — |
P/BV, by reported quarter
- 360 ONE WAM 4.4×
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services 4.7×
- Nuvama Wealth Management 9.0×
- Anand Rathi Wealth 35.8×
| Quarter | 360 ONE WAM | Motilal Oswal Financial Services | Nuvama Wealth Management | Anand Rathi Wealth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 2.6× | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 5.2× | 2.6× | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 1.9× | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 1.8× | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 5.2× | 1.7× | — | 7.3× |
| Mar 2023 | 5.0× | 1.6× | — | 9.8× |
| Jun 2023 | 5.3× | 1.7× | — | 7.7× |
| Sep 2023 | 5.7× | 2.1× | 3.4× | 15.0× |
| Dec 2023 | 7.8× | 2.5× | 5.0× | 19.6× |
| Mar 2024 | 7.4× | 3.3× | 6.6× | 27.9× |
| Jun 2024 | 10.2× | 5.8× | 6.0× | 25.2× |
| Sep 2024 | 11.1× | 5.1× | 8.3× | 25.0× |
| Dec 2024 | 11.7× | 4.9× | 7.7× | 29.9× |
| Mar 2025 | 9.4× | 3.3× | 6.9× | 28.7× |
| Jun 2025 | 12.4× | 4.6× | 10.1× | 25.6× |
| Sep 2025 | 5.6× | 4.9× | 6.3× | 35.3× |
| Dec 2025 | 5.1× | 4.0× | 7.1× | 31.1× |
| Mar 2026 | 4.2× | 3.1× | 5.7× | 31.1× |
| Jun 2026 | 6.0× | 4.4× | 9.0× | 32.1× |
| Sep 2026 | 4.4× | 4.7× | — | 35.8× |
4 of 4 companies report P/BV ÷ ROE, 4 of 4 P/BV.
P/BV ÷ ROE · lowest return-adjusted price
- 1360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE0.3
- 2Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS0.3
- 3Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA0.3
- 4Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI0.7
P/BV · lowest P/BV
- 1360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE3.9×
- 2Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS4.2×
- 3Nuvama Wealth Management LtdNUVAMA8.3×
- 4Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI30.7×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | P/BV ÷ ROE | P/BV | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd NUVAMA | 0.3 | 9.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd MOTILALOFS | 0.1 | 4.7× | Sep 2026 |
| 360 ONE WAM Ltd 360ONE | — | 4.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ANANDRATHI | — | 35.8× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/bv rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Wealth Management companies appear on?
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies show up on 4 of our India lists. The most are on the small & mid cap stocks list (4 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 4 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 2 of the 7 ranked sections have fewer than three usable current readings.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROE can come from heavy borrowing. It is best read beside ROA and loan quality.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- Banks and lenders are not forced through operating-margin or ROCE comparisons; missing lender-specific fields remain visibly missing.
- 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Funding base, Asset quality have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
2 of 4 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: 360 ONE WAM Ltd (360ONE): its two data sources disagree by up to 32% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd (ANANDRATHI): its two data sources disagree by up to 34% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Wealth Management stocks?
These 22 answers restate the Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 4 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Wealth Management sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 23.6% over 52 weeks and by 8.9% over 13 weeks.
2 of 4 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of 4 are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Wealth Management company is largest by income?
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd leads with income of ₹11,256 crore, based on 4 of 4 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Wealth Management company is growing fastest?
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd has the fastest current income growth at 44.9%, across 4 of 4 comparable companies.
Which Wealth Management company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ranks first at 70.4 out of 100, with 67.2% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Wealth Management company has the lowest comparable P/BV-to-ROE?
360 ONE WAM Ltd has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.27, among 4 of 4 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Wealth Management comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Wealth Management index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 4 listed Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Wealth Management stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd comes first among 4 listed Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies, followed by Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Wealth Management stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 4 listed Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Wealth Management company is the biggest?
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd is the largest, with income of ₹11,256 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd at ₹4,884 crore. That covers 4 of 4 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Wealth Management company makes the most profit?
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd earns the most, at ₹2,702 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 4 of 4 comparable companies.
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd has the fastest profit growth at 33.2%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Wealth Management company earns the highest return on capital?
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd leads on return on assets at 28.1%, across 4 of 4 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Wealth Management stock has the lowest price-to-book against its return on equity?
On price-to-book divided by return on equity (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), 360 ONE WAM Ltd has the lowest at 0.27×. All 4 companies qualify for the ratio comparison.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Wealth Management sector beating the market?
Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 23.6% over the last 52 weeks and by 8.9% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 4 companies we track are beating the market on their own. Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Wealth Management stock has the strongest price momentum?
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Wealth Management company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd scores 70.4 out of 100, with 67.2% of the evidence available, from 26.5 points on growth and earnings, 21.1 on capital efficiency, 4 on valuation and 18.8 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Wealth Management companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 4 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Wealth Management sector?
The 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies on this page carry ₹1,82,153 crore of combined market value. Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd is the largest at ₹66,091 crore, about 36% of the sector's total on its own.
Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
How is the Wealth Management sector performing?
2 of the 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 23.6% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.