So-Young International share price today
So-Young International Inc. · SY · Healthcare · Health Information Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
So-Young International share price: $2.09 at the close on 4 November 2026, −53.2% in a year.
So-Young International Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the So-Young International share price today?
So-Young International Inc.'s share price was $2.09 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 16.7% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $1 and $4, and at that close it sat 22% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 11 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: $2.1, 16.7% below its 200-day average.
- Price ₹2.1
- 50-day avg ₹3
- 200-day avg ₹3
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹6 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹5 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹5 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹4 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹4 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹4 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | ₹4 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3 | ₹4 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3 | ₹4 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹1 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹1 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹2 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹3 | ₹2 | ₹3 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹3 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹2 | ₹3 | ₹3 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 18 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −17.0% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −53.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −42.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −42.3% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −15.7% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −6.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −27.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −29.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −22.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −21.7% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −27.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −38.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −32.6% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −27.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −17.4% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −4.8% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −3.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −27.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −12.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −1.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +5.0% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −0.3% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +1.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +5.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +11.2% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +11.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −0.2% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +3.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −9.5% |
| 1 May 2026 | +1.5% |
| 8 May 2026 | −18.4% |
| 15 May 2026 | −20.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | −37.1% |
| 29 May 2026 | −47.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −46.4% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −51.0% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −65.8% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −62.6% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −59.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −44.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −45.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −32.5% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −42.3% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −31.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −26.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +0.0% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +21.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +38.6% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +42.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +90.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +84.3% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +75.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +42.5% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +32.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +6.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +7.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +1.1% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −46% while the S&P 500 moved +18%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does So-Young International pay?
So-Young International Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is So-Young International on?
So-Young International is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is So-Young International profitable?
So-Young International Inc. posted a net loss of ₹0.05 B in the Mar 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹0.2 B. That loss is 11.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.03 B. 8 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Mar 2026 profit was ₹0.0 B.
FY25 profit −₹0.2 B
- Growth on a year earlier −2,870.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −2,870.3% |
| FY25 | – |
Mar 2026: ₹0.0 B
- Growth on a year earlier −415.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 692.4% |
| Dec 2023 | −44% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 11.2% |
| Dec 2024 | −3,571.7% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −290.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −415.9% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does So-Young International make, and is it growing?
So-Young International Inc. reported ₹0.4 B of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +45.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown −2.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹1.5 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1.7 B.
FY25 revenue was ₹1.5 B, +3.9% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹1.5 B (+3.9% on the year before), −2.6% a year over 4 years
- Growth on a year earlier 3.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −25.7% |
| FY23 | 19.1% |
| FY24 | −2.1% |
| FY25 | 3.9% |
Mar 2026: ₹0.4 B (+45.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Growth on a year earlier 45.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 33.3% |
| Sep 2023 | 19.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 20.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 2.6% |
| Jun 2024 | −1.1% |
| Sep 2024 | −3.5% |
| Dec 2024 | −5.5% |
| Mar 2025 | −6.6% |
| Jun 2025 | −7% |
| Sep 2025 | 4% |
| Dec 2025 | 24.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +16.9% on average, against −2.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +14.7%, against +4.9% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much of its sales does So-Young International keep?
So-Young International Inc.'s operating margin was −13.4% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 1.2 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −17.5% and 2.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −7.1 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY25: −17.5%, within a range of −17.5% to 2.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin −17.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 2% |
| FY22 | −8.2% |
| FY23 | −4.1% |
| FY24 | −5.8% |
| FY25 | −17.5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −11.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −10.2 pts |
| FY23 | +4.1 pts |
| FY24 | −1.7 pts |
| FY25 | −11.7 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin −13.4% (+1.2 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −13.4%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −5% |
| Sep 2023 | −0.5% |
| Dec 2023 | −1.3% |
| Mar 2024 | −11.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 1.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 1.3% |
| Dec 2024 | −16% |
| Mar 2025 | −14.6% |
| Jun 2025 | −12.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −18.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −22.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −13.4% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | +8.6 pts |
| Sep 2023 | +1.8 pts |
| Dec 2023 | −8.8 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −0.8 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +6.7 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +1.8 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −14.7 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −3.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −14.1 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −20.1 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −6.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.2 pts |
Is So-Young International's profit turning into cash?
So-Young International Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used ₹0.1 B of cash, against −₹0.2 B of profit. After ₹0.2 B of spending on assets, free cash was −₹0.3 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash was 106% of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 106%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | 106% | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
Where does So-Young International's cash go?
So-Young International Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is So-Young International's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
So-Young International Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
PEG 0.06 at the Mar 2026 quarter end: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.06×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | 0.21× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2021 | 0.14× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2021 | 0.16× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 0.08× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2023 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.06× | 1.00× |
Is the So-Young International business getting better or worse?
So-Young International Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +3.9% in FY25
- Revenue growth 3.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −25.7% |
| FY23 | 19.1% |
| FY24 | −2.1% |
| FY25 | 3.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −300% |
| FY25 | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 14.7%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −8% |
| Sep 2023 | 3.6% |
| Dec 2023 | 19.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 18.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 3.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −2.1% |
| Mar 2025 | −4% |
| Jun 2025 | −5.6% |
| Sep 2025 | −3.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 3.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.7% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 75.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 1.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −300% |
| Mar 2025 | −300% |
| Jun 2025 | −300% |
| Sep 2025 | −300% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE −1.2%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −1.4% |
| Sep 2023 | −1.2% |
| Dec 2023 | −2.3% |
| Mar 2024 | −2.5% |
| Jun 2024 | −1.4% |
| Sep 2024 | −1.2% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +3.9% | +6.6% | — | — |
| Stock price | −53.2% | — | — | — |
How much does So-Young International earn on its capital?
So-Young International Inc. earned a ROE of −15% in FY25. That is up from a low of −30% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −25%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −15.9% net margin and 0.57× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −15.9% net margin × 0.57× asset turnover × 1.59× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −14.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY25: ROE −15%, the climb back from FY24's −30%
- ROE −14.5%
- Cost of capital 12.9%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −0.3% | 12.9% |
| FY22 | −2.5% | 12.9% |
| FY23 | 0.8% | 12.9% |
| FY24 | −30.1% | 12.9% |
| FY25 | −14.5% | 12.9% |
Mar 2026: ROE −26.4% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −26.4%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −1.7% |
| Sep 2023 | −0.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 3% |
| Mar 2024 | 3% |
| Jun 2024 | −3.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 3.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 3.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −107.9% |
| Jun 2025 | −6.9% |
| Sep 2025 | −7.4% |
| Dec 2025 | −14.2% |
| Mar 2026 | −26.4% |
Does So-Young International have too much debt?
So-Young International Inc. has total debt of ₹0.4 B against shareholder equity of ₹1.6 B as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.24× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.04 in FY21 to 0.18 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt ₹0.3 B, 0.18× equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.18×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.04× |
| FY22 | 0.03× |
| FY23 | 0.06× |
| FY24 | 0.12× |
| FY25 | 0.18× |
Mar 2026: debt ₹0.4 B, debt-to-equity 0.24
- Debt-to-equity 0.24×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 0.02× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.02× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.06× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.06× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.07× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.10× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.12× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.13× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.14× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.15× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.18× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.24× |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is the So-Young International shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for So-Young International Inc., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.4 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is So-Young International from balance-sheet trouble?
For So-Young International Inc., the Z-score is 1.10. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 1.10 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does So-Young International rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: So-Young International Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Health Information Services.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is So-Young International compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to So-Young International in size?
So-Young International is the 30th largest of 30 Health Information Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 5 November 2026). Just above it: Carlsmed, Inc., TruBridge, Inc., Simulations Plus, Inc., Claritev Corporation, Spok Holdings, Inc. and American Well Corporation. It is the smallest.
Health Information Services companies close in size
- Carlsmed, Inc. $439 million
- TruBridge, Inc. $388 million
- Simulations Plus, Inc. $374 million
- Claritev Corporation $367 million
- Spok Holdings, Inc. $253 million
- American Well Corporation $210 million
- So-Young International Inc. $210 million
What else do people ask about So-Young International?
What were So-Young International's latest quarterly results?
So-Young International Inc. reported revenue of ₹0.4 B and a net loss of ₹0.0 B for the Mar 2026 quarter. The operating margin was −13.4%, 1.2 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is So-Young International's market cap?
So-Young International Inc.'s market capitalisation is $210 M at a stock price of $2.09. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is So-Young International performing?
So-Young International Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 11 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will So-Young International's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast So-Young International Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $2.09. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is So-Young International in its business cycle?
So-Young International Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was −17.5%, against a 5-year range of −17.5% to 2.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −13.4%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the So-Young International story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is So-Young International a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: So-Young International Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.