Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. share price today
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. · SLGL · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. share price: $66.00 at the close on 4 November 2026, +115.4% in a year.
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. share price today?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s share price was $66.00 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 10.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $31 and $92, and at that close it sat 58% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 12 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $66.0, 10.8% below its 200-day average.
- Price ₹66.0
- 50-day avg ₹68
- 200-day avg ₹74
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹8 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹8 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹11 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹13 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹16 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | ₹15 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹23 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹23 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹28 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹25 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹31 | ₹18 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹29 | ₹20 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹35 | ₹22 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹39 | ₹25 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹41 | ₹27 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹39 | ₹30 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹35 | ₹32 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹31 | ₹33 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹34 | ₹33 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹37 | ₹34 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹42 | ₹36 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹41 | ₹37 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹39 | ₹38 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹42 | ₹38 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹42 | ₹39 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹42 | ₹39 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹58 | ₹40 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹70 | ₹43 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹58 | ₹46 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹64 | ₹48 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹66 | ₹51 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹67 | ₹54 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹84 | ₹57 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹92 | ₹62 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹82 | ₹66 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹84 | ₹71 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹73 | ₹74 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹79 | ₹75 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹80 | ₹76 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹75 | ₹78 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹74 | ₹79 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹75 | ₹79 | ₹46 |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹76 | ₹79 | ₹48 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹71 | ₹78 | ₹49 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹73 | ₹76 | ₹51 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹77 | ₹74 | ₹52 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹74 | ₹74 | ₹54 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹78 | ₹73 | ₹55 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹73 | ₹73 | ₹56 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹75 | ₹73 | ₹57 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹74 | ₹73 | ₹58 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹74 | ₹73 | ₹59 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹74 | ₹73 | ₹61 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹83 | ₹73 | ₹62 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹82 | ₹75 | ₹63 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹82 | ₹76 | ₹64 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹88 | ₹77 | ₹65 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹85 | ₹78 | ₹66 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹78 | ₹79 | ₹67 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹69 | ₹79 | ₹69 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹70 | ₹78 | ₹69 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹66 | ₹78 | ₹70 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹60 | ₹77 | ₹71 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹67 | ₹75 | ₹71 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹72 | ₹74 | ₹72 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹72 | ₹73 | ₹73 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹64 | ₹72 | ₹73 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹70 | ₹70 | ₹74 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹68 | ₹69 | ₹74 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹66 | ₹68 | ₹74 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 36 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +374.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +393.5% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +248.2% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +155.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +86.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +115.8% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +59.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +80.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +38.9% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +53.5% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +35.7% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +40.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +19.0% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +42.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +67.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +48.1% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +84.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +111.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +96.2% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +124.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +115.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +103.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +118.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +77.8% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +97.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +92.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +31.2% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +3.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +24.5% |
| 1 May 2026 | +13.6% |
| 8 May 2026 | +0.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | −0.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | −16.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | −29.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −14.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −24.5% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −13.1% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −22.2% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −20.4% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −12.3% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +8.0% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +6.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +5.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +19.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +11.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −1.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −8.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −15.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −13.3% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −21.4% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −14.9% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −6.1% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −6.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −25.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −18.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −18.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −24.2% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +711% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 14 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. pay?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. on?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. profitable?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. posted a net loss of ₹0.004 B in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹0.01 B. That loss is 622.8% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.0 B. 8 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Jun 2026 profit was ₹0.0 B, −131.7% on a year earlier.
Read this profit with care: at ₹0.0 B it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹0.0 B. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −704.2% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
FY25 profit ₹0.0 B
- Growth on a year earlier −563.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −563.3% |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
Jun 2026: ₹0.0 B (−131.7% on a year earlier)
- Growth on a year earlier 487.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 487.6% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. make, and is it growing?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. reported ₹0.0 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −96.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown −11.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹0.0 B. The last four reported quarters add to ₹0.0 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The quarterly figures for FY23 do not add up to the full-year total on file, so those quarters are left out of the charts and sums.
FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, +68.0% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹0.0 B (+68.0% on the year before), −11.3% a year over 4 years
- Growth on a year earlier 68.0%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −87.6% |
| FY23 | −60% |
| FY24 | 642.5% |
| FY25 | 68% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.0 B (−96.6% on a year earlier)
- Growth on a year earlier −96.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 121.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 217.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −92.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 150.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −89.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −96.6% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −32.0% on average, against −11.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much of its sales does Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. keep?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s operating margin was −704.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 769.3 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −1,889.3% and 9.5%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −769.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −602.4 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY25: −39.2%, within a range of −1,889.3% to 9.5% over 5 years
- Operating margin −39.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 9.5% |
| FY22 | −418.3% |
| FY23 | −1,889.3% |
| FY24 | −104.2% |
| FY25 | −39.2% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +65.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −427.8 pts |
| FY23 | −1,471.0 pts |
| FY24 | +1,785.1 pts |
| FY25 | +65.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −704.2% (−769.3 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −704.2%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −1,440.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 29.9% |
| Sep 2024 | −15.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −2,195.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −879.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 65.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −1,572% |
| Dec 2025 | −497.8% |
| Mar 2026 | −3,569.4% |
| Jun 2026 | −704.2% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −769.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | +560.7 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +35.2 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −1,556.6 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +1,697.5 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −2,689.8 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −769.3 pts |
Is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s profit turning into cash?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in ₹0.0 B of operating cash against ₹0.0 B of profit. After ₹0.0 B of spending on assets, ₹0.0 B was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash was −239% of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −239%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −239% | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
Where does Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s cash go?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is the Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. business getting better or worse?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +68.0% in FY25
- Revenue growth 68.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −87.6% |
| FY23 | −60% |
| FY24 | 642.5% |
| FY25 | 68% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −300% |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −96.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 121.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 217.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −92.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 150.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −89.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −96.6% |
Profit
- Profit −131.7%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 300% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −131.7% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −26.9%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −35.4% |
| FY23 | −70.5% |
| FY24 | −36.7% |
| FY25 | −26.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +68.0% | +70.9% | — | — |
| Stock price | +115.4% | — | — | — |
How much does Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. earn on its capital?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. earned a ROE of −27% in FY25. That is up from a low of −71% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −27%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −31.6% net margin and 0.65× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −31.6% net margin × 0.65× asset turnover × 1.31× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −26.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY25: ROE −27%, the climb back from FY23's −71%
- ROE −26.9%
- Cost of capital 10.5%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 5.8% | 10.5% |
| FY22 | −35.4% | 10.5% |
| FY23 | −70.5% | 10.5% |
| FY24 | −36.7% | 10.5% |
| FY25 | −26.9% | 10.5% |
Jun 2026: ROE −40.2% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −40.2%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −51.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −50% |
| Mar 2024 | −47.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −71.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 23.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −4.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −73.6% |
| Jun 2025 | −143.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 178.4% |
| Dec 2025 | −82.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −48.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −40.2% |
Does Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. have too much debt?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. has total debt of ₹0.0 B against shareholder equity of ₹0.0 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.02× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.03 in FY21 to 0.04 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, 0.04× equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.04×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.03× |
| FY22 | 0.02× |
| FY23 | 0.04× |
| FY24 | 0.05× |
| FY25 | 0.04× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity 0.02
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.05× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.04× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.05× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.06× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.08× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.04× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.02× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.02× |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is the Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. from balance-sheet trouble?
For Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd., the Z-score is 9.46. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 9.46 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. in size?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. is the 191st largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Evommune, Inc., InflaRx N.V. and Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc. Just below it: Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. and Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Biotechnology companies close in size
- Evommune, Inc. $219 million
- InflaRx N.V. $218 million
- Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc. $217 million
- Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. $216 million
- Keros Therapeutics, Inc. $215 million
- Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. $206 million
- Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. $206 million
All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Richtech Robotics Inc. $209 million · Specialty Industrial Machinery
- RideNow Group, Inc. $209 million · Auto & Truck Dealerships
- Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. $209 million
- Expensify, Inc. $209 million · Software - Application
- Meridian Corporation $208 million · Banks - Regional
What else do people ask about Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.?
What were Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s latest quarterly results?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. reported revenue of ₹0.0 B and a net loss of ₹0.0 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 96.6% and profit fell 131.7% compared with a year earlier. The operating margin was −704.2%, 769.3 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s market cap?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s market capitalisation is $216 M at a stock price of $66.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. Ltd. performing?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 96.6% and profit fell 131.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 12 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. Ltd.'s stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $66.00. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. Ltd. in its business cycle?
Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s FY25 operating margin was −39.2%, against a 5-year range of −1,889.3% to 9.5%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −704.2%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. Ltd. story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. Ltd. a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.