Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

ATRenew share price today

ATRenew Inc. · RERE · Consumer Discretionary · Internet Retail · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

ATRenew share price: $4.30 at the close on 4 November 2026, +8.9% in a year.

$4.30Price +8.9% in a year
14.6×P/E against its own history
₹6.6 BRevenue (Jun 2026) +32.4% on a year ago
₹0.1 BProfit (Jun 2026) +78.5% on a year ago
2.7%Operating margin +0.9 points on a year ago
8%ROE FY25

ATRenew Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +78.5% on a year earlier. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the ATRenew share price today?

ATRenew Inc.'s share price was $4.30 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 5.3% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $4 and $6, and at that close it sat 29% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 12 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $4.3, 5.3% below its 200-day average.

  • Price ₹4.3
  • 50-day avg ₹4
  • 200-day avg ₹5
Nov 2026: $4.3, 5.3% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025₹4––
18 Jul 2025₹4––
25 Jul 2025₹3––
1 Aug 2025₹3––
8 Aug 2025₹4––
15 Aug 2025₹4––
22 Aug 2025₹5––
29 Aug 2025₹5––
5 Sep 2025₹4––
12 Sep 2025₹4––
19 Sep 2025₹4₹4–
26 Sep 2025₹5₹4–
3 Oct 2025₹4₹4–
10 Oct 2025₹4₹4–
17 Oct 2025₹4₹4–
24 Oct 2025₹4₹4–
31 Oct 2025₹4₹4–
7 Nov 2025₹4₹4–
14 Nov 2025₹4₹4–
21 Nov 2025₹4₹4–
28 Nov 2025₹5₹4–
5 Dec 2025₹5₹4–
12 Dec 2025₹5₹4–
19 Dec 2025₹5₹4–
26 Dec 2025₹5₹5–
2 Jan 2026₹5₹5–
9 Jan 2026₹6₹5–
16 Jan 2026₹6₹5–
23 Jan 2026₹6₹5–
30 Jan 2026₹6₹5–
6 Feb 2026₹6₹6–
13 Feb 2026₹6₹6–
20 Feb 2026₹6₹6–
27 Feb 2026₹6₹6–
6 Mar 2026₹5₹6–
13 Mar 2026₹6₹6–
20 Mar 2026₹5₹6–
27 Mar 2026₹5₹6–
2 Apr 2026₹4₹6–
10 Apr 2026₹5₹5–
17 Apr 2026₹5₹5–
24 Apr 2026₹5₹5₹5
1 May 2026₹4₹5₹5
8 May 2026₹5₹5₹5
15 May 2026₹4₹5₹5
22 May 2026₹5₹5₹5
29 May 2026₹5₹5₹5
5 Jun 2026₹4₹5₹5
12 Jun 2026₹4₹5₹5
18 Jun 2026₹4₹5₹5
26 Jun 2026₹4₹4₹5
2 Jul 2026₹4₹4₹5
10 Jul 2026₹4₹4₹5
17 Jul 2026₹4₹4₹5
24 Jul 2026₹4₹4₹5
31 Jul 2026₹4₹4₹5
7 Aug 2026₹5₹4₹5
14 Aug 2026₹5₹4₹5
21 Aug 2026₹4₹4₹5
28 Aug 2026₹4₹4₹5
4 Sep 2026₹4₹4₹5
11 Sep 2026₹4₹4₹5
18 Sep 2026₹4₹4₹5
25 Sep 2026₹4₹4₹5
2 Oct 2026₹4₹4₹5
9 Oct 2026₹4₹4₹5
16 Oct 2026₹4₹4₹5
23 Oct 2026₹4₹4₹5
30 Oct 2026₹4₹4₹5
4 Nov 2026₹4₹4₹5
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 20 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+0.9%
17 Oct 2025−1.0%
24 Oct 2025+14.0%
31 Oct 2025+14.3%
7 Nov 2025+4.4%
14 Nov 2025−6.8%
21 Nov 2025−12.0%
28 Nov 2025−9.8%
5 Dec 2025+15.8%
12 Dec 2025+21.0%
19 Dec 2025+24.6%
26 Dec 2025+9.0%
2 Jan 2026+22.5%
9 Jan 2026+50.8%
16 Jan 2026+45.6%
23 Jan 2026+38.1%
30 Jan 2026+50.5%
6 Feb 2026+45.4%
13 Feb 2026+36.0%
20 Feb 2026+30.8%
27 Feb 2026+27.2%
6 Mar 2026+1.0%
13 Mar 2026+7.3%
20 Mar 2026−4.5%
27 Mar 2026−1.9%
2 Apr 2026−14.4%
10 Apr 2026−22.2%
17 Apr 2026−15.1%
24 Apr 2026−20.0%
1 May 2026−28.8%
8 May 2026−25.4%
15 May 2026−32.0%
22 May 2026−23.8%
29 May 2026−30.0%
5 Jun 2026−32.5%
12 Jun 2026−42.4%
18 Jun 2026−34.3%
26 Jun 2026−34.7%
2 Jul 2026−23.7%
10 Jul 2026−22.5%
17 Jul 2026−28.2%
24 Jul 2026−22.3%
31 Jul 2026−7.9%
7 Aug 2026−9.4%
14 Aug 2026+0.3%
21 Aug 2026−13.8%
28 Aug 2026−14.8%
4 Sep 2026−1.5%
11 Sep 2026−2.0%
18 Sep 2026−2.0%
25 Sep 2026−3.7%
2 Oct 2026−11.7%
9 Oct 2026−7.9%
16 Oct 2026−1.7%
23 Oct 2026−3.9%
30 Oct 2026−9.2%
4 Nov 2026−4.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +21% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 14 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does ATRenew pay?

ATRenew Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is ATRenew on?

ATRenew is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is ATRenew profitable?

ATRenew Inc. earned ₹0.1 B of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +78.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was ₹0.3 B. That is 2.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹0.1 B.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

3 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Jun 2026: ₹0.1 B (+78.5% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Growth on a year earlier 78.5%
Jun 2026: ₹0.1 B (+78.5% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 20242,687%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025407.8%
Dec 202568.3%
Mar 2026215.6%
Jun 202678.5%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +32.4% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.9 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +192.6% and revenue +30.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much revenue does ATRenew make, and is it growing?

ATRenew Inc. reported ₹6.6 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +32.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 28.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹21.0 B.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹24.2 B.

FY25 revenue was ₹21.0 B, +28.9% on the year before.

FY25 revenue ₹21.0 B (+28.9% on the year before), 28.2% a year over 4 years

  • Growth on a year earlier 28.9%
FY25 revenue ₹21.0 B (+28.9% on the year before), 28.2% a year over 4 years
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2226.9%
FY2331.4%
FY2425.9%
FY2528.9%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Jun 2026: ₹6.6 B (+32.4% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Growth on a year earlier 32.4%
Jun 2026: ₹6.6 B (+32.4% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202328.4%
Dec 202329.9%
Mar 202427.1%
Jun 202427.4%
Sep 202424.4%
Dec 202425.2%
Mar 202527.5%
Jun 202532.2%
Sep 202527.1%
Dec 202529%
Mar 202632.4%
Jun 202632.4%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +30.2% on average, against 28.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +30.3%, against +28.9% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much of its sales does ATRenew keep?

ATRenew Inc.'s operating margin was 2.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.9 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −11.5% and 2.2%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between −11.5% and 2.2%, and FY25's 2.2% is the highest of them.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.3 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY25: 2.2%, the highest in a range of −11.5% to 2.2% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 2.2%
FY25: 2.2%, the highest in a range of −11.5% to 2.2% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−11.5%
FY22−8.1%
FY23−1.3%
FY240.2%
FY252.2%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+3.4 pts
FY23+6.8 pts
FY24+1.5 pts
FY25+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 2.7% (+0.9 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 2.7%
Jun 2026: operating margin 2.7% (+0.9 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 2023−0.9%
Dec 2023−0.4%
Mar 2024−1.2%
Jun 2024−0.1%
Sep 20240.6%
Dec 20241.1%
Mar 20251.6%
Jun 20251.8%
Sep 20252.3%
Dec 20252.7%
Mar 20263%
Jun 20262.7%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +0.9 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023+3.4 pts
Dec 2023+12.7 pts
Mar 2024+1.2 pts
Jun 2024+2.0 pts
Sep 2024+1.5 pts
Dec 2024+1.5 pts
Mar 2025+2.8 pts
Jun 2025+1.9 pts
Sep 2025+1.7 pts
Dec 2025+1.6 pts
Mar 2026+1.4 pts
Jun 2026+0.9 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is ATRenew's profit turning into cash?

ATRenew Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used ₹0.4 B of cash, against ₹0.3 B of profit. After ₹0.1 B of spending on assets, free cash was −₹0.6 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash was −123% of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −123%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY25: operating cash was −123% of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21–100%
FY22–100%
FY23–100%
FY24–100%
FY25−123%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

Where does ATRenew's cash go?

ATRenew Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.

In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is ATRenew's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

ATRenew Inc.'s P/E is 14.6×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

14.6×P/E · too little history to compare
0.33PEG · today, derived from 3-year earnings growth

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the ATRenew business getting better or worse?

ATRenew Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +28.9% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 28.9%
Growth year by year: revenue +28.9% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2226.9%
FY2331.4%
FY2425.9%
FY2528.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising

  • Revenue 30.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202329.5%
Dec 202331.4%
Mar 202430.5%
Jun 202428.2%
Sep 202427.2%
Dec 202425.9%
Mar 202526.1%
Jun 202527.4%
Sep 202527.9%
Dec 202528.9%
Mar 202630.1%
Jun 202630.3%

Profit

  • Profit 78.5%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024300%
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025300%
Dec 202568.3%
Mar 2026215.6%
Jun 202678.5%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 16.4%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−4.4%
Mar 2024−3.9%
Jun 2024−2.5%
Sep 2024−1.1%
Dec 20240.8%
Mar 20253.8%
Jun 20256.4%
Sep 20258.8%
Dec 202511.6%
Mar 202614.5%
Jun 202616.4%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +30.3%, range +25.9% to +31.4%
RisingROCE · latest 16.4%, range −4.4% to 16.4%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+28.9%+28.7%——
Stock price+8.9%———
+32.4%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+78.5%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
28.2%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does ATRenew earn on its capital?

ATRenew Inc. earned a ROE of 8% in FY25. That is up from a low of −64% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −26%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 1.6% net margin and 3.53× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 1.6% net margin × 3.53× asset turnover × 1.50× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 8.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY25: ROE 8%, the climb back from FY22's −64%

  • ROE 8.4%
  • Cost of capital 5.9%
FY25: ROE 8%, the climb back from FY22's −64%
QuarterROECost of capital
FY21−20.6%5.9%
FY22−63.6%5.9%
FY23−4.2%5.9%
FY24−0.2%5.9%
FY258.4%5.9%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 5.9% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE 13.6% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) 13.6%
Jun 2026: ROE 13.6% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Sep 2023−6.8%
Dec 2023−4.7%
Mar 20240.3%
Jun 2024−10.1%
Sep 2024−1.2%
Dec 20242%
Mar 20258.5%
Jun 20254.6%
Sep 20257.7%
Dec 20259.5%
Mar 202613.2%
Jun 202613.6%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does ATRenew have too much debt?

ATRenew Inc. has total debt of ₹0.5 B against shareholder equity of ₹4.1 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.13× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.03 in FY21 to 0.11 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt ₹0.5 B, 0.11× equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.11×
FY25: debt ₹0.5 B, 0.11× equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.03×
FY220.05×
FY230.11×
FY240.10×
FY250.11×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

Jun 2026: debt ₹0.5 B, debt-to-equity 0.13

  • Debt-to-equity 0.13×
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.5 B, debt-to-equity 0.13
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.06×
Dec 20230.11×
Mar 20240.16×
Jun 20240.13×
Sep 20240.11×
Dec 20240.10×
Mar 20250.10×
Jun 20250.06×
Sep 20250.06×
Dec 20250.11×
Mar 20260.09×
Jun 20260.13×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is the ATRenew shareholding pattern?

We have no ownership or short-position figures for ATRenew Inc., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 4.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

How far is ATRenew from balance-sheet trouble?

For ATRenew Inc., the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does ATRenew rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: ATRenew Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Internet Retail.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is ATRenew compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to ATRenew in size?

ATRenew is the 19th largest of 24 Internet Retail companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Liquidity Services, Inc., Revolve Group, Inc. and D-Market Elektronik Hizmetler ve Ticaret A.S. Just below it: Jumia Technologies AG, ThredUp Inc. and ZKH Group.

Internet Retail companies close in size

  1. Liquidity Services, Inc. $1.5 billion
  2. Revolve Group, Inc. $1.4 billion
  3. D-Market Elektronik Hizmetler ve Ticaret A.S. $1.2 billion
  4. ATRenew Inc. $950 million
  5. Jumia Technologies AG $676 million
  6. ThredUp Inc. $288 million
  7. ZKH Group Limited $213 million

All 24 Internet Retail companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. HighPeak Energy, Inc. $957 million · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
  2. Hippo Holdings Inc. $955 million · Insurance - Property & Casualty
  3. ATRenew Inc. $950 million
  4. Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. $950 million · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
  5. Immatics N.V. $945 million · Biotechnology

What else do people ask about ATRenew?

What were ATRenew's latest quarterly results?

ATRenew Inc. reported revenue of ₹6.6 B and net profit of ₹0.1 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 32.4% and profit rose 78.5% compared with a year earlier. The operating margin was 2.7%, 0.9 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is ATRenew's market cap?

ATRenew Inc.'s market capitalisation is $950 M at a stock price of $4.30. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is ATRenew performing?

ATRenew Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 32.4% and profit rose 78.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 12 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will ATRenew's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast ATRenew Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $4.30. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is ATRenew in its business cycle?

ATRenew Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 2.2%, against a 5-year range of −11.5% to 2.2%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 2.7%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the ATRenew story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is ATRenew a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: ATRenew Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.