Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

MMTec share price today

MMTec, Inc. · MTC · Technology · Software - Application · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

MMTec share price: $5.37 at the close on 4 November 2026, +108.1% in a year.

$5.37Price +108.1% in a year
₹0.0 BRevenue (Jun 2025)
₹0.0 BProfit (Jun 2025), incl. one-off one-off item, see below
−386%ROE FY25

MMTec, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the MMTec share price today?

MMTec, Inc.'s share price was $5.37 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 16.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $2 and $7, and at that close it sat 66% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 10 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $5.4, 16.0% above its 200-day average.

  • Price ₹5.4
  • 50-day avg ₹5
  • 200-day avg ₹5
Nov 2026: $5.4, 16.0% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025₹1––
18 Jul 2025₹1––
25 Jul 2025₹1––
1 Aug 2025₹1––
8 Aug 2025₹1––
15 Aug 2025₹1––
22 Aug 2025₹1––
29 Aug 2025₹1––
5 Sep 2025₹1––
12 Sep 2025₹1––
19 Sep 2025₹1₹1–
26 Sep 2025₹1₹1–
3 Oct 2025₹1₹1–
10 Oct 2025₹1₹1–
17 Oct 2025₹1₹1–
24 Oct 2025₹1₹1–
31 Oct 2025₹1₹1–
7 Nov 2025₹3₹1–
14 Nov 2025₹2₹1–
21 Nov 2025₹2₹1–
28 Nov 2025₹3₹1–
5 Dec 2025₹3₹2–
12 Dec 2025₹3₹2–
19 Dec 2025₹3₹2–
26 Dec 2025₹3₹2–
2 Jan 2026₹4₹2–
9 Jan 2026₹3₹3–
16 Jan 2026₹3₹3–
23 Jan 2026₹3₹3–
30 Jan 2026₹3₹3–
6 Feb 2026₹4₹3–
13 Feb 2026₹4₹3–
20 Feb 2026₹5₹3–
27 Feb 2026₹4₹4–
6 Mar 2026₹5₹4–
13 Mar 2026₹5₹4–
20 Mar 2026₹6₹4–
27 Mar 2026₹6₹4–
2 Apr 2026₹6₹5–
10 Apr 2026₹6₹5–
17 Apr 2026₹7₹5–
24 Apr 2026₹7₹6₹3
1 May 2026₹7₹6₹3
8 May 2026₹7₹6₹3
15 May 2026₹5₹6₹3
22 May 2026₹6₹6₹3
29 May 2026₹7₹6₹3
5 Jun 2026₹4₹6₹4
12 Jun 2026₹3₹6₹4
18 Jun 2026₹3₹6₹4
26 Jun 2026₹2₹5₹4
2 Jul 2026₹3₹5₹4
10 Jul 2026₹2₹5₹4
17 Jul 2026₹3₹4₹4
24 Jul 2026₹3₹4₹4
31 Jul 2026₹4₹4₹4
7 Aug 2026₹3₹3₹4
14 Aug 2026₹3₹3₹4
21 Aug 2026₹3₹3₹4
28 Aug 2026₹4₹3₹4
4 Sep 2026₹4₹3₹4
11 Sep 2026₹5₹3₹4
18 Sep 2026₹7₹4₹4
25 Sep 2026₹5₹4₹4
2 Oct 2026₹5₹4₹4
9 Oct 2026₹5₹4₹4
16 Oct 2026₹6₹5₹5
23 Oct 2026₹6₹5₹5
30 Oct 2026₹5₹5₹5
4 Nov 2026₹5₹5₹5
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 40 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025−15.2%
17 Oct 2025−3.6%
24 Oct 2025−25.9%
31 Oct 2025−35.5%
7 Nov 2025+191.2%
14 Nov 2025+130.6%
21 Nov 2025+143.6%
28 Nov 2025+174.5%
5 Dec 2025+164.7%
12 Dec 2025+232.8%
19 Dec 2025+297.5%
26 Dec 2025+258.2%
2 Jan 2026+300.2%
9 Jan 2026+237.2%
16 Jan 2026+242.6%
23 Jan 2026+254.6%
30 Jan 2026+304.6%
6 Feb 2026+37.8%
13 Feb 2026+84.5%
20 Feb 2026+92.8%
27 Feb 2026+57.0%
6 Mar 2026+90.3%
13 Mar 2026+67.9%
20 Mar 2026+78.5%
27 Mar 2026+103.4%
2 Apr 2026+61.5%
10 Apr 2026+98.0%
17 Apr 2026+106.9%
24 Apr 2026+137.8%
1 May 2026+150.3%
8 May 2026+84.7%
15 May 2026+2.6%
22 May 2026+29.8%
29 May 2026+44.2%
5 Jun 2026−35.1%
12 Jun 2026−57.6%
18 Jun 2026−61.5%
26 Jun 2026−76.6%
2 Jul 2026−63.3%
10 Jul 2026−68.5%
17 Jul 2026−66.3%
24 Jul 2026−58.2%
31 Jul 2026−44.1%
7 Aug 2026−61.7%
14 Aug 2026−45.6%
21 Aug 2026−51.3%
28 Aug 2026−44.4%
4 Sep 2026+20.1%
11 Sep 2026+60.4%
18 Sep 2026+115.3%
25 Sep 2026+116.4%
2 Oct 2026+79.5%
9 Oct 2026+92.0%
16 Oct 2026+139.1%
23 Oct 2026+76.8%
30 Oct 2026+20.5%
4 Nov 2026+79.8%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +465% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does MMTec pay?

MMTec, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 7 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is MMTec on?

MMTec is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.

Is MMTec profitable?

MMTec, Inc. posted a net loss of ₹0.05 B in the Jun 2025 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹0.1 B. That loss is 5,753.3% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.003 B.

Jun 2025 profit was ₹0.0 B.

Read this profit with care: at ₹0.0 B it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹0.0 B. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −189.8% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

FY25 profit −₹0.1 B

  • Growth on a year earlier −300.4%
FY25 profit −₹0.1 B
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24−300.4%
FY25–
Growth on a year earlier, %.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much revenue does MMTec make, and is it growing?

MMTec, Inc. reported ₹0.0 B of revenue in the Jun 2025 quarter. Over 4 years it has grown 9.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹0.0 B.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, −56.8% on the year before.

FY25 revenue ₹0.0 B (−56.8% on the year before), 9.1% a year over 4 years

  • Growth on a year earlier −56.8%
FY25 revenue ₹0.0 B (−56.8% on the year before), 9.1% a year over 4 years
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2288.6%
FY23−18.9%
FY24114.7%
FY25−56.8%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Jun 2025: ₹0.0 B

  • Growth on a year earlier 289.6%
Jun 2025: ₹0.0 B
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2021–
Dec 2021–
Jun 202244.6%
Dec 2022150.7%
Jun 2023289.6%
Dec 2024–
Jun 2025–
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +220.2% on average, against 9.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much of its sales does MMTec keep?

MMTec, Inc.'s sales have fallen to very little: FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, against ₹0.0 B in FY24. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales recover.

Is MMTec's profit turning into cash?

MMTec, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used ₹0.0 B of cash, against −₹0.1 B of profit. After null of spending on assets, free cash was ₹0.0 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

Where does MMTec's cash go?

MMTec, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.

In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is MMTec's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

MMTec, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the MMTec business getting better or worse?

MMTec, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −56.8% in FY25

  • Revenue growth −56.8%
Growth year by year: revenue −56.8% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2288.6%
FY23−18.9%
FY24114.7%
FY25−56.8%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growth
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24−300%
FY25–
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 289.6%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2021–
Dec 2021–
Jun 202244.6%
Dec 2022150.7%
Jun 2023289.6%
Dec 2024–
Jun 2025–
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return-on-capital line is not shown: net worth is negative, so a return on capital means nothing. The balance sheet is in distress, and this reading uses the growth lines alone.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−56.8%−9.1%——
Stock price+108.1%———

How much does MMTec earn on its capital?

MMTec, Inc. earned a ROE of −386% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −181%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

FY25: ROE −386%, the full history

  • ROE −386.2%
  • Cost of capital 2.9%
FY25: ROE −386%, the full history
QuarterROECost of capital
FY21−52.8%2.9%
FY22−60.2%2.9%
FY2338.3%2.9%
FY24−342.7%2.9%
FY25−386.2%2.9%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 2.9% cost of capital used on this page.

Sep 2025: ROE −146.4% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) −146.4%
Sep 2025: ROE −146.4% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Sep 2021–
Mar 2022–
Sep 2022–
Mar 2023−82.1%
Sep 2023−49.1%
Mar 2024−40.1%
Sep 2024−70.1%
Mar 2025−125.5%
Sep 2025−146.4%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 9 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does MMTec have too much debt?

MMTec, Inc. has total debt of ₹0.0 B against shareholder equity of ₹0.0 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.26× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.03 in FY21 to 0.24 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, 0.24× equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.24×
FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, 0.24× equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.03×
FY220.11×
FY230.28×
FY241.22×
FY250.24×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity 0.26

  • Debt-to-equity 0.26×
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity 0.26
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Dec 20210.03×
Jun 20220.10×
Dec 20220.11×
Jun 20231.04×
Dec 20230.27×
Jun 20240.33×
Dec 20241.22×
Jun 2025−1.64×
Dec 20250.24×
Jun 20260.26×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is the MMTec shareholding pattern?

We have no ownership or short-position figures for MMTec, Inc., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 24.5 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

How far is MMTec from balance-sheet trouble?

For MMTec, Inc., the Z-score is 17.37. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 17.37 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does MMTec rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: MMTec, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Application.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is MMTec compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to MMTec in size?

MMTec is the 114th largest of 142 Software - Application companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: PubMatic, Inc., VTEX and Sprout Social, Inc. Just below it: Ooma, Inc., Yuanbao Inc. and Rimini Street, Inc.

Software - Application companies close in size

  1. PubMatic, Inc. $745 million
  2. VTEX $693 million
  3. Sprout Social, Inc. $630 million
  4. MMTec, Inc. $535 million
  5. Ooma, Inc. $525 million
  6. Yuanbao Inc. $523 million
  7. Rimini Street, Inc. $488 million

All 142 Software - Application companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Methode Electronics, Inc. $536 million · Electronic Components
  2. Enviri Corporation $535 million · Waste Management
  3. MMTec, Inc. $535 million
  4. Northrim BanCorp, Inc. $534 million · Banks - Regional
  5. Titan Machinery Inc. $534 million · Industrial Distribution

What else do people ask about MMTec?

What were MMTec's latest quarterly results?

MMTec, Inc. reported revenue of ₹0.0 B and a net loss of ₹0.0 B for the Jun 2025 quarter. The operating margin was −189.8% (as of 4 November 2026).

What is MMTec's market cap?

MMTec, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $535 M at a stock price of $5.37. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is MMTec performing?

MMTec, Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 10 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will MMTec's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast MMTec, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $5.37. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the MMTec story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is MMTec a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: MMTec, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.