Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Yuanbao share price today

Yuanbao Inc. · YB · Technology · Software - Application · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Yuanbao share price: $11.35 at the close on 4 November 2026, −48.0% in a year.

$11.35Price −48.0% in a year
2.5×P/E against its own history
₹1.4 BRevenue (Jun 2026) +30.1% on a year ago
₹0.4 BProfit (Jun 2026) −58.0% on a year ago
32.4%Operating margin +4.6 points on a year ago
60%ROE FY25

Yuanbao Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been falling for 8 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit −58.0% on a year earlier, and 111% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Yuanbao share price today?

Yuanbao Inc.'s share price was $11.35 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 8 weeks. That is 26.7% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $11 and $22, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Yuanbao Inc. is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 11 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $11.3, 26.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 8 weeks.

  • Price ₹11.4
  • 50-day avg ₹12
  • 200-day avg ₹16
Nov 2026: $11.3, 26.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 8 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
2 May 2025₹15––
9 May 2025₹15––
16 May 2025₹15––
23 May 2025₹15––
30 May 2025₹15––
6 Jun 2025₹15––
13 Jun 2025₹18––
20 Jun 2025₹20––
27 Jun 2025₹22––
3 Jul 2025₹22––
11 Jul 2025₹29––
18 Jul 2025₹28₹19–
25 Jul 2025₹28₹21–
1 Aug 2025₹26₹22–
8 Aug 2025₹26₹23–
15 Aug 2025₹26₹24–
22 Aug 2025₹27₹25–
29 Aug 2025₹23₹26–
5 Sep 2025₹24₹26–
12 Sep 2025₹25₹26–
19 Sep 2025₹24₹26–
26 Sep 2025₹21₹26–
3 Oct 2025₹19₹25–
10 Oct 2025₹20₹24–
17 Oct 2025₹23₹23–
24 Oct 2025₹24₹23–
31 Oct 2025₹23₹23–
7 Nov 2025₹22₹22–
14 Nov 2025₹21₹22–
21 Nov 2025₹20₹22–
28 Nov 2025₹20₹21–
5 Dec 2025₹22₹21–
12 Dec 2025₹20₹22–
19 Dec 2025₹20₹22–
26 Dec 2025₹20₹21–
2 Jan 2026₹20₹21–
9 Jan 2026₹20₹21–
16 Jan 2026₹20₹21–
23 Jan 2026₹20₹21–
30 Jan 2026₹19₹20–
6 Feb 2026₹20₹20–
13 Feb 2026₹20₹20–
20 Feb 2026₹20₹20₹22
27 Feb 2026₹20₹20₹22
6 Mar 2026₹20₹20₹22
13 Mar 2026₹19₹20₹22
20 Mar 2026₹18₹20₹22
27 Mar 2026₹17₹20₹22
2 Apr 2026₹19₹19₹22
10 Apr 2026₹19₹19₹22
17 Apr 2026₹18₹19₹22
24 Apr 2026₹17₹19₹22
1 May 2026₹16₹18₹21
8 May 2026₹16₹18₹21
15 May 2026₹14₹18₹21
22 May 2026₹13₹17₹20
29 May 2026₹15₹17₹20
5 Jun 2026₹15₹16₹20
12 Jun 2026₹16₹16₹20
18 Jun 2026₹15₹16₹19
26 Jun 2026₹15₹15₹19
2 Jul 2026₹15₹15₹19
10 Jul 2026₹14₹15₹19
17 Jul 2026₹14₹15₹19
24 Jul 2026₹13₹15₹19
31 Jul 2026₹13₹15₹18
7 Aug 2026₹14₹15₹18
14 Aug 2026₹14₹14₹18
21 Aug 2026₹14₹14₹18
28 Aug 2026₹14₹14₹17
4 Sep 2026₹14₹14₹17
11 Sep 2026₹14₹14₹17
18 Sep 2026₹12₹14₹17
25 Sep 2026₹12₹13₹17
2 Oct 2026₹13₹13₹17
9 Oct 2026₹12₹13₹16
16 Oct 2026₹12₹13₹16
23 Oct 2026₹12₹13₹16
30 Oct 2026₹11₹12₹16
4 Nov 2026₹11₹12₹16
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Sep 2026 to Nov 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 10 of 67 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
2 May 2025no S&P 500 reading
9 May 2025no S&P 500 reading
16 May 2025no S&P 500 reading
23 May 2025no S&P 500 reading
30 May 2025no S&P 500 reading
6 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
13 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
20 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
27 Jun 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025+62.9%
8 Aug 2025+66.8%
15 Aug 2025+67.6%
22 Aug 2025+69.6%
29 Aug 2025+45.6%
5 Sep 2025+49.2%
12 Sep 2025+31.2%
19 Sep 2025+3.7%
26 Sep 2025−14.2%
3 Oct 2025−20.5%
10 Oct 2025−34.4%
17 Oct 2025−23.3%
24 Oct 2025−21.4%
31 Oct 2025−22.1%
7 Nov 2025−21.8%
14 Nov 2025−24.8%
21 Nov 2025−28.6%
28 Nov 2025−20.4%
5 Dec 2025−13.8%
12 Dec 2025−25.6%
19 Dec 2025−16.7%
26 Dec 2025−6.3%
2 Jan 2026+1.9%
9 Jan 2026−6.1%
16 Jan 2026−14.2%
23 Jan 2026−16.0%
30 Jan 2026−16.4%
6 Feb 2026−9.9%
13 Feb 2026−6.7%
20 Feb 2026−2.6%
27 Feb 2026−2.8%
6 Mar 2026−6.5%
13 Mar 2026−0.1%
20 Mar 2026−6.7%
27 Mar 2026−7.2%
2 Apr 2026−1.2%
10 Apr 2026−5.5%
17 Apr 2026−15.8%
24 Apr 2026−20.6%
1 May 2026−19.8%
8 May 2026−29.8%
15 May 2026−36.9%
22 May 2026−45.7%
29 May 2026−34.3%
5 Jun 2026−36.8%
12 Jun 2026−30.7%
18 Jun 2026−30.4%
26 Jun 2026−29.1%
2 Jul 2026−34.3%
10 Jul 2026−33.6%
17 Jul 2026−26.5%
24 Jul 2026−23.9%
31 Jul 2026−21.6%
7 Aug 2026−15.7%
14 Aug 2026−10.3%
21 Aug 2026+3.8%
28 Aug 2026−10.9%
4 Sep 2026−10.8%
11 Sep 2026−14.0%
18 Sep 2026−20.3%
25 Sep 2026−22.1%
2 Oct 2026−17.2%
9 Oct 2026−19.1%
16 Oct 2026−19.4%
23 Oct 2026−16.8%
30 Oct 2026−17.8%
4 Nov 2026−17.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (67 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −25% while the S&P 500 moved +35%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 21 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Yuanbao pay?

Yuanbao Inc. declared ₹8.69 per local share for Mar 2026. It reports in its home currency, and one US-listed share can stand for several local shares, so we do not set this against the dollar price or show a yield.

Which stock lists is Yuanbao on?

Yuanbao is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.

Is Yuanbao profitable?

Yuanbao Inc. earned ₹0.4 B of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −58.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was ₹2.0 B. That is 29.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹1.0 B. 2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY25 profit was ₹2.0 B (+360.7% on the year before).

FY25 profit ₹2.0 B (+360.7% on the year before)

  • Growth on a year earlier 360.7%
FY25 profit ₹2.0 B (+360.7% on the year before)
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25360.7%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Jun 2026: ₹0.4 B (−58.0% on a year earlier)

  • Growth on a year earlier −58.0%
Jun 2026: ₹0.4 B (−58.0% on a year earlier)
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−2,779.8%
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025364.1%
Jun 2025824.3%
Sep 2025461.7%
Dec 202572.8%
Mar 202622.4%
Jun 2026−58%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +30.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +4.6 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +124.7% and revenue +32.9%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much revenue does Yuanbao make, and is it growing?

Yuanbao Inc. reported ₹1.4 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +30.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 83.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹4.4 B.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹5.0 B.

FY25 revenue was ₹4.4 B, +33.1% on the year before.

FY25 revenue ₹4.4 B (+33.1% on the year before), 83.5% a year over 4 years

  • Growth on a year earlier 33.1%
FY25 revenue ₹4.4 B (+33.1% on the year before), 83.5% a year over 4 years
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22120.6%
FY23140.5%
FY2460.6%
FY2533.1%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Jun 2026: ₹1.4 B (+30.1% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Growth on a year earlier 30.1%
Jun 2026: ₹1.4 B (+30.1% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023104.8%
Dec 202358.4%
Mar 202440%
Jun 202477.4%
Sep 202461.2%
Dec 202463.4%
Mar 202543.8%
Jun 202525.2%
Sep 202533.6%
Dec 202532.2%
Mar 202635.6%
Jun 202630.1%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +32.9% on average, against 83.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +32.8%, against +39.0% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much of its sales does Yuanbao keep?

Yuanbao Inc.'s operating margin was 32.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 4.6 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −104.7% and 30.6%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 5 years it has been between −104.7% and 30.6%, and FY25's 30.6% is the highest of them.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −3.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY25: 30.6%, the highest in a range of −104.7% to 30.6% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 30.6%
FY25: 30.6%, the highest in a range of −104.7% to 30.6% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−104.7%
FY22−1.9%
FY238.6%
FY2426.1%
FY2530.6%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +4.5 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+102.8 pts
FY23+10.5 pts
FY24+17.5 pts
FY25+4.5 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 32.4% (+4.6 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 32.4%
Jun 2026: operating margin 32.4% (+4.6 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20237.3%
Dec 202315.1%
Mar 202418.7%
Jun 202422.1%
Sep 202429.4%
Dec 202432.5%
Mar 202529.8%
Jun 202527.8%
Sep 202530.6%
Dec 202533.6%
Mar 202633.2%
Jun 202632.4%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +4.6 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023−84.4 pts
Dec 2023+12.1 pts
Mar 2024+13.1 pts
Jun 2024+16.5 pts
Sep 2024+22.1 pts
Dec 2024+17.4 pts
Mar 2025+11.1 pts
Jun 2025+5.7 pts
Sep 2025+1.2 pts
Dec 2025+1.1 pts
Mar 2026+3.4 pts
Jun 2026+4.6 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Yuanbao's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 2 years, 111% of Yuanbao Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in ₹1.5 B of operating cash against ₹2.0 B of profit. After ₹0.0 B of spending on assets, ₹1.5 B was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

Dec 2024: operating cash ₹0.3 B = 142% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 142%
Dec 2024: operating cash ₹0.3 B = 142% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Dec 2022–
Mar 2023–
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Sep 2024529%
Dec 2024142%
Operating cash as % of profit, %.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

Where does Yuanbao's cash go?

Yuanbao Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.

In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is Yuanbao's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Yuanbao Inc.'s P/E is 2.5×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

2.5×P/E · too little history to compare
0.25PEG · today, derived from 3-year earnings growth

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Yuanbao business getting better or worse?

Yuanbao Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +33.1% in FY25, profit +360.7%

  • Revenue growth 33.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +33.1% in FY25, profit +360.7%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY22120.6%
FY23140.5%
FY2460.6%
FY2533.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growth
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25300%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over

  • Revenue 32.8%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 202466.3%
Sep 202459.4%
Dec 202460.6%
Mar 202560%
Jun 202545.4%
Sep 202539%
Dec 202533.1%
Mar 202631.8%
Jun 202632.8%

Profit

  • Profit −58%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2023−300%
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025300%
Jun 2025300%
Sep 2025300%
Dec 202572.8%
Mar 202622.4%
Jun 2026−58%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 67.3%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202313%
Dec 202323.5%
Mar 202436.8%
Jun 202447.3%
Sep 202455.8%
Dec 202463%
Mar 202567.3%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +32.8%, range +31.8% to +66.3%
RisingROCE · latest 67.3%, range 13.0% to 67.3%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+33.1%+72.6%——
Profit+360.7%———
Stock price−48.0%———
+30.1%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−58.0%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
83.5%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Yuanbao earn on its capital?

Yuanbao Inc. earned a ROE of 60% in FY25. That is up from a low of −241% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 255%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 45.9% net margin and 0.94× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 45.9% net margin × 0.94× asset turnover × 1.39× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 60.0% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY25: ROE 60%, the climb back from FY21's −241%

  • ROE 60%
FY25: ROE 60%, the climb back from FY21's −241%
QuarterROE
FY21−240.6%
FY22−75.8%
FY23−39%
FY2424.4%
FY2560%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included.

Jun 2026: ROE 43.7% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) 43.7%
Jun 2026: ROE 43.7% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Sep 20220.4%
Jun 202325.2%
Mar 202443.5%
Jun 202462.3%
Sep 202475.8%
Dec 202473%
Mar 202571.8%
Jun 202560.8%
Sep 202551.8%
Dec 202552.9%
Mar 202642.6%
Jun 202643.7%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Yuanbao have too much debt?

Yuanbao Inc. has total debt of ₹0.0 B against shareholder equity of ₹3.8 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.00× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.01 in FY21 to 0.00 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, 0.00× equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.00×
FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, 0.00× equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.01×
FY220.04×
FY230.04×
FY240.01×
FY250.00×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity 0.00

  • Debt-to-equity 0.00×
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity 0.00
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.05×
Dec 20230.04×
Mar 20240.04×
Jun 20240.02×
Sep 20240.02×
Dec 20240.01×
Mar 20250.01×
Jun 20250.01×
Sep 20250.00×
Dec 20250.00×
Mar 20260.00×
Jun 20260.00×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is the Yuanbao shareholding pattern?

We have no ownership or short-position figures for Yuanbao Inc., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 0.3 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

How far is Yuanbao from balance-sheet trouble?

For Yuanbao Inc., the Z-score is 4.45. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 4.45 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Yuanbao rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Yuanbao Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Application.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Yuanbao compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Yuanbao in size?

Yuanbao is the 116th largest of 142 Software - Application companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Sprout Social, Inc., MMTec, Inc. and Ooma, Inc. Just below it: Rimini Street, Inc., AMTD Digital Inc. and Materialise NV.

Software - Application companies close in size

  1. Sprout Social, Inc. $630 million
  2. MMTec, Inc. $535 million
  3. Ooma, Inc. $525 million
  4. Yuanbao Inc. $523 million
  5. Rimini Street, Inc. $488 million
  6. AMTD Digital Inc. $468 million
  7. Materialise NV $424 million

All 142 Software - Application companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Hallador Energy Company $502 million · Utilities - Independent Power Producers
  2. Citizens & Northern Corporation $502 million · Banks - Regional
  3. Yuanbao Inc. $500 million
  4. Delcath Systems, Inc. $500 million · Medical Devices
  5. Greenlight Capital Re, Ltd. $499 million · Insurance - Reinsurance

What else do people ask about Yuanbao?

What were Yuanbao's latest quarterly results?

Yuanbao Inc. reported revenue of ₹1.4 B and net profit of ₹0.4 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 30.1% and profit fell 58.0% compared with a year earlier. The operating margin was 32.4%, 4.6 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Yuanbao's market cap?

Yuanbao Inc.'s market capitalisation is $523 M at a stock price of $11.35. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Yuanbao performing?

Yuanbao Inc.'s share price has been falling for 8 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 30.1% and profit fell 58.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 11 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Yuanbao's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Yuanbao Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $11.35, and it has been falling for 8 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Yuanbao's profit real cash?

Yes, over the last 2 years, 111% of Yuanbao Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at 74%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY25, operating cash was ₹1.5 B against reported profit of ₹2.0 B.

Most of that cash then goes into a mix of the daily operating cycle and new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Yuanbao in its business cycle?

Yuanbao Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 30.6%, against a 5-year range of −104.7% to 30.6%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 32.4%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Yuanbao story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Yuanbao a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Yuanbao Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.