Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics share price today

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. · GLUE · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Monte Rosa Therapeutics share price: $10.82 at the close on 4 November 2026, −12.1% in a year.

$10.82Price −12.1% in a year
₹0.0 BRevenue (Jun 2026)
₹0.0 BProfit (Jun 2026), incl. one-off one-off item, see below
−547.8%Operating margin −480.7 points on a year ago

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been moving sideways for 15 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Monte Rosa Therapeutics share price today?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s share price was $10.82 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been moving sideways for 15 weeks. That is 37.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 15 weeks running.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. is in stage 1. The phase helps read everything below.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between $10 and $25, and at that close it sat 7% of the way up from that low.

1Y

Nov 2026: $10.8, 37.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹10.8
  • 50-day avg ₹12
  • 200-day avg ₹17
Nov 2026: $10.8, 37.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹13₹8₹6
7 Nov 2025₹12₹8₹6
14 Nov 2025₹14₹9₹6
21 Nov 2025₹14₹10₹6
28 Nov 2025₹16₹11₹7
5 Dec 2025₹17₹12₹7
12 Dec 2025₹16₹13₹7
19 Dec 2025₹16₹14₹7
26 Dec 2025₹17₹14₹8
2 Jan 2026₹15₹15₹8
9 Jan 2026₹24₹16₹8
16 Jan 2026₹24₹17₹9
23 Jan 2026₹23₹18₹9
30 Jan 2026₹21₹19₹9
6 Feb 2026₹20₹19₹10
13 Feb 2026₹18₹19₹10
20 Feb 2026₹19₹20₹10
27 Feb 2026₹18₹20₹11
6 Mar 2026₹18₹20₹11
13 Mar 2026₹16₹20₹11
20 Mar 2026₹16₹20₹12
27 Mar 2026₹15₹19₹12
2 Apr 2026₹17₹18₹12
10 Apr 2026₹18₹18₹13
17 Apr 2026₹20₹18₹13
24 Apr 2026₹20₹18₹13
1 May 2026₹19₹18₹14
8 May 2026₹19₹18₹14
15 May 2026₹18₹18₹14
22 May 2026₹19₹18₹15
29 May 2026₹20₹18₹15
5 Jun 2026₹16₹19₹15
12 Jun 2026₹18₹19₹16
18 Jun 2026₹18₹19₹16
26 Jun 2026₹22₹19₹16
2 Jul 2026₹24₹19₹17
10 Jul 2026₹23₹20₹17
17 Jul 2026₹25₹20₹18
24 Jul 2026₹23₹21₹18
31 Jul 2026₹17₹21₹18
7 Aug 2026₹16₹21₹18
14 Aug 2026₹16₹20₹18
21 Aug 2026₹14₹20₹19
28 Aug 2026₹13₹20₹19
4 Sep 2026₹14₹19₹19
11 Sep 2026₹14₹18₹19
18 Sep 2026₹12₹17₹18
25 Sep 2026₹12₹16₹18
2 Oct 2026₹11₹15₹18
9 Oct 2026₹10₹14₹18
16 Oct 2026₹10₹13₹18
23 Oct 2026₹11₹13₹18
30 Oct 2026₹11₹12₹17
4 Nov 2026₹11₹12₹17
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: $10.8, 37.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹10.8
  • 50-day avg ₹12
  • 200-day avg ₹17
Nov 2026: $10.8, 37.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹4₹5₹6
10 Nov 2023₹3₹5₹6
17 Nov 2023₹3₹4₹6
24 Nov 2023₹3₹4₹6
1 Dec 2023₹3₹4₹6
8 Dec 2023₹4₹4₹6
15 Dec 2023₹5₹4₹6
22 Dec 2023₹6₹4₹6
29 Dec 2023₹6₹4₹6
5 Jan 2024₹6₹4₹6
12 Jan 2024₹6₹4₹6
19 Jan 2024₹5₹5₹6
26 Jan 2024₹5₹5₹6
2 Feb 2024₹5₹5₹6
9 Feb 2024₹5₹5₹6
16 Feb 2024₹6₹5₹6
23 Feb 2024₹6₹6₹6
1 Mar 2024₹6₹6₹6
8 Mar 2024₹6₹6₹6
15 Mar 2024₹6₹6₹6
22 Mar 2024₹8₹6₹6
28 Mar 2024₹7₹6₹6
5 Apr 2024₹7₹6₹6
12 Apr 2024₹7₹6₹6
19 Apr 2024₹6₹6₹6
26 Apr 2024₹5₹6₹6
3 May 2024₹6₹6₹6
10 May 2024₹5₹6₹5
17 May 2024₹5₹6₹5
24 May 2024₹4₹6₹5
31 May 2024₹4₹6₹5
7 Jun 2024₹4₹6₹5
14 Jun 2024₹4₹5₹5
21 Jun 2024₹4₹5₹5
28 Jun 2024₹4₹5₹5
5 Jul 2024₹4₹5₹5
12 Jul 2024₹4₹4₹5
19 Jul 2024₹4₹4₹5
26 Jul 2024₹5₹4₹5
2 Aug 2024₹4₹4₹5
9 Aug 2024₹4₹4₹5
16 Aug 2024₹5₹4₹5
23 Aug 2024₹6₹4₹5
30 Aug 2024₹6₹5₹5
6 Sep 2024₹6₹5₹5
13 Sep 2024₹6₹5₹5
20 Sep 2024₹7₹5₹5
27 Sep 2024₹5₹5₹5
4 Oct 2024₹5₹5₹5
11 Oct 2024₹5₹5₹5
18 Oct 2024₹6₹6₹5
25 Oct 2024₹5₹6₹5
1 Nov 2024₹9₹6₹5
8 Nov 2024₹9₹6₹6
15 Nov 2024₹8₹7₹6
22 Nov 2024₹9₹7₹6
29 Nov 2024₹10₹7₹6
6 Dec 2024₹9₹7₹6
13 Dec 2024₹8₹8₹6
20 Dec 2024₹7₹8₹6
27 Dec 2024₹7₹8₹6
3 Jan 2025₹7₹8₹6
10 Jan 2025₹6₹8₹6
17 Jan 2025₹6₹8₹6
24 Jan 2025₹6₹8₹6
31 Jan 2025₹7₹7₹6
7 Feb 2025₹7₹7₹6
14 Feb 2025₹7₹7₹6
21 Feb 2025₹6₹7₹6
28 Feb 2025₹6₹6₹6
7 Mar 2025₹6₹6₹6
14 Mar 2025₹6₹6₹6
21 Mar 2025₹6₹6₹6
28 Mar 2025₹5₹6₹6
4 Apr 2025₹4₹6₹6
11 Apr 2025₹4₹6₹6
17 Apr 2025₹5₹6₹6
25 Apr 2025₹5₹6₹6
2 May 2025₹5₹5₹6
9 May 2025₹4₹5₹6
16 May 2025₹4₹5₹6
23 May 2025₹4₹5₹6
30 May 2025₹4₹5₹6
6 Jun 2025₹5₹4₹6
13 Jun 2025₹5₹4₹6
20 Jun 2025₹5₹5₹6
27 Jun 2025₹5₹5₹6
3 Jul 2025₹5₹5₹6
11 Jul 2025₹5₹5₹6
18 Jul 2025₹6₹5₹6
25 Jul 2025₹6₹5₹6
1 Aug 2025₹5₹5₹6
8 Aug 2025₹4₹5₹6
15 Aug 2025₹5₹5₹6
22 Aug 2025₹5₹5₹6
29 Aug 2025₹5₹5₹6
5 Sep 2025₹5₹5₹6
12 Sep 2025₹5₹5₹6
19 Sep 2025₹6₹5₹6
26 Sep 2025₹8₹5₹6
3 Oct 2025₹8₹5₹5
10 Oct 2025₹10₹6₹6
17 Oct 2025₹10₹6₹6
24 Oct 2025₹11₹7₹6
31 Oct 2025₹13₹8₹6
7 Nov 2025₹12₹8₹6
14 Nov 2025₹14₹9₹6
21 Nov 2025₹14₹10₹6
28 Nov 2025₹16₹11₹7
5 Dec 2025₹17₹12₹7
12 Dec 2025₹16₹13₹7
19 Dec 2025₹16₹14₹7
26 Dec 2025₹17₹14₹8
2 Jan 2026₹15₹15₹8
9 Jan 2026₹24₹16₹8
16 Jan 2026₹24₹17₹9
23 Jan 2026₹23₹18₹9
30 Jan 2026₹21₹19₹9
6 Feb 2026₹20₹19₹10
13 Feb 2026₹18₹19₹10
20 Feb 2026₹19₹20₹10
27 Feb 2026₹18₹20₹11
6 Mar 2026₹18₹20₹11
13 Mar 2026₹16₹20₹11
20 Mar 2026₹16₹20₹12
27 Mar 2026₹15₹19₹12
2 Apr 2026₹17₹18₹12
10 Apr 2026₹18₹18₹13
17 Apr 2026₹20₹18₹13
24 Apr 2026₹20₹18₹13
1 May 2026₹19₹18₹14
8 May 2026₹19₹18₹14
15 May 2026₹18₹18₹14
22 May 2026₹19₹18₹15
29 May 2026₹20₹18₹15
5 Jun 2026₹16₹19₹15
12 Jun 2026₹18₹19₹16
18 Jun 2026₹18₹19₹16
26 Jun 2026₹22₹19₹16
2 Jul 2026₹24₹19₹17
10 Jul 2026₹23₹20₹17
17 Jul 2026₹25₹20₹18
24 Jul 2026₹23₹21₹18
31 Jul 2026₹17₹21₹18
7 Aug 2026₹16₹21₹18
14 Aug 2026₹16₹20₹18
21 Aug 2026₹14₹20₹19
28 Aug 2026₹13₹20₹19
4 Sep 2026₹14₹19₹19
11 Sep 2026₹14₹18₹19
18 Sep 2026₹12₹17₹18
25 Sep 2026₹12₹16₹18
2 Oct 2026₹11₹15₹18
9 Oct 2026₹10₹14₹18
16 Oct 2026₹10₹13₹18
23 Oct 2026₹11₹13₹18
30 Oct 2026₹11₹12₹17
4 Nov 2026₹11₹12₹17
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: $10.8, 37.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 15 weeks.

  • Price ₹10.8
  • 50-day avg ₹12
  • 200-day avg ₹17
Nov 2026: $10.8, 37.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 15 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹23₹28–
12 Nov 2021₹25₹26–
26 Nov 2021₹21₹23–
10 Dec 2021₹18₹21–
23 Dec 2021₹21₹21–
7 Jan 2022₹17₹20–
21 Jan 2022₹13₹19–
4 Feb 2022₹13₹17–
18 Feb 2022₹14₹16–
4 Mar 2022₹13₹15–
18 Mar 2022₹14₹14–
1 Apr 2022₹15₹13–
14 Apr 2022₹14₹14₹21
29 Apr 2022₹11₹13₹21
13 May 2022₹8₹13₹20
27 May 2022₹8₹11₹19
10 Jun 2022₹7₹11₹18
24 Jun 2022₹10₹10₹16
8 Jul 2022₹12₹9₹15
22 Jul 2022₹11₹9₹15
5 Aug 2022₹9₹9₹14
19 Aug 2022₹9₹10₹13
2 Sep 2022₹8₹10₹13
16 Sep 2022₹7₹9₹12
30 Sep 2022₹8₹9₹12
14 Oct 2022₹8₹8₹11
28 Oct 2022₹9₹8₹10
11 Nov 2022₹9₹8₹10
25 Nov 2022₹9₹8₹10
9 Dec 2022₹9₹8₹10
23 Dec 2022₹8₹9₹10
6 Jan 2023₹8₹9₹9
20 Jan 2023₹7₹8₹9
3 Feb 2023₹8₹8₹9
17 Feb 2023₹7₹8₹9
3 Mar 2023₹6₹7₹8
17 Mar 2023₹7₹7₹8
31 Mar 2023₹8₹7₹8
14 Apr 2023₹7₹7₹8
28 Apr 2023₹5₹7₹8
12 May 2023₹6₹6₹8
26 May 2023₹6₹6₹8
9 Jun 2023₹7₹6₹7
23 Jun 2023₹7₹6₹7
7 Jul 2023₹7₹6₹7
21 Jul 2023₹7₹7₹7
4 Aug 2023₹7₹7₹7
18 Aug 2023₹6₹7₹7
1 Sep 2023₹6₹7₹7
15 Sep 2023₹6₹7₹7
29 Sep 2023₹5₹6₹7
13 Oct 2023₹5₹6₹7
27 Oct 2023₹3₹5₹6
10 Nov 2023₹3₹5₹6
24 Nov 2023₹3₹4₹6
8 Dec 2023₹4₹4₹6
22 Dec 2023₹6₹4₹6
5 Jan 2024₹6₹4₹6
19 Jan 2024₹5₹5₹6
2 Feb 2024₹5₹5₹6
16 Feb 2024₹6₹5₹6
1 Mar 2024₹6₹6₹6
15 Mar 2024₹6₹6₹6
28 Mar 2024₹7₹6₹6
12 Apr 2024₹7₹6₹6
26 Apr 2024₹5₹6₹6
10 May 2024₹5₹6₹5
24 May 2024₹4₹6₹5
7 Jun 2024₹4₹6₹5
21 Jun 2024₹4₹5₹5
5 Jul 2024₹4₹5₹5
19 Jul 2024₹4₹4₹5
2 Aug 2024₹4₹4₹5
16 Aug 2024₹5₹4₹5
30 Aug 2024₹6₹5₹5
13 Sep 2024₹6₹5₹5
27 Sep 2024₹5₹5₹5
11 Oct 2024₹5₹5₹5
25 Oct 2024₹5₹6₹5
8 Nov 2024₹9₹6₹6
22 Nov 2024₹9₹7₹6
6 Dec 2024₹9₹7₹6
20 Dec 2024₹7₹8₹6
3 Jan 2025₹7₹8₹6
17 Jan 2025₹6₹8₹6
31 Jan 2025₹7₹7₹6
14 Feb 2025₹7₹7₹6
28 Feb 2025₹6₹6₹6
14 Mar 2025₹6₹6₹6
28 Mar 2025₹5₹6₹6
11 Apr 2025₹4₹6₹6
25 Apr 2025₹5₹6₹6
9 May 2025₹4₹5₹6
23 May 2025₹4₹5₹6
6 Jun 2025₹5₹4₹6
20 Jun 2025₹5₹5₹6
3 Jul 2025₹5₹5₹6
18 Jul 2025₹6₹5₹6
1 Aug 2025₹5₹5₹6
15 Aug 2025₹5₹5₹6
29 Aug 2025₹5₹5₹6
12 Sep 2025₹5₹5₹6
26 Sep 2025₹8₹5₹6
10 Oct 2025₹10₹6₹6
24 Oct 2025₹11₹7₹6
7 Nov 2025₹12₹8₹6
21 Nov 2025₹14₹10₹6
5 Dec 2025₹17₹12₹7
19 Dec 2025₹16₹14₹7
2 Jan 2026₹15₹15₹8
16 Jan 2026₹24₹17₹9
30 Jan 2026₹21₹19₹9
13 Feb 2026₹18₹19₹10
27 Feb 2026₹18₹20₹11
13 Mar 2026₹16₹20₹11
27 Mar 2026₹15₹19₹12
10 Apr 2026₹18₹18₹13
24 Apr 2026₹20₹18₹13
8 May 2026₹19₹18₹14
22 May 2026₹19₹18₹15
5 Jun 2026₹16₹19₹15
18 Jun 2026₹18₹19₹16
2 Jul 2026₹24₹19₹17
17 Jul 2026₹25₹20₹18
31 Jul 2026₹17₹21₹18
14 Aug 2026₹16₹20₹18
28 Aug 2026₹13₹20₹19
11 Sep 2026₹14₹18₹19
25 Sep 2026₹12₹16₹18
9 Oct 2026₹10₹14₹18
23 Oct 2026₹11₹13₹18
4 Nov 2026₹11₹12₹17
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Sideways from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Jul 2026; Sideways from Jul 2026 to Nov 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Feb 2024; Sideways from Feb 2024 to May 2024; Falling from May 2024 to Aug 2024; Sideways from Aug 2024 to Sep 2024; Falling from Sep 2024 to Oct 2024; Sideways in Nov 2024; Rising from Nov 2024 to Jan 2025; Sideways in Jan 2025; Rising from Jan 2025 to Mar 2025; Sideways from Mar 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Sideways from Sep 2025 to Nov 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Jul 2026; Sideways from Jul 2026 to Nov 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Nov 2022 to Feb 2024; Sideways from Feb 2024 to Apr 2024; Falling from Apr 2024 to Nov 2024; Rising from Nov 2024 to Mar 2025; Sideways from Mar 2025 to Sep 2025; Sideways from Sep 2025 to Nov 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Jul 2026; Sideways from Jul 2026 to Nov 2026.

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 104 of 268 weeks

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
25 Jun 2021no S&P 500 reading
2 Jul 2021no S&P 500 reading
9 Jul 2021no S&P 500 reading
16 Jul 2021no S&P 500 reading
23 Jul 2021no S&P 500 reading
30 Jul 2021no S&P 500 reading
6 Aug 2021no S&P 500 reading
13 Aug 2021no S&P 500 reading
20 Aug 2021no S&P 500 reading
27 Aug 2021no S&P 500 reading
3 Sep 2021no S&P 500 reading
10 Sep 2021no S&P 500 reading
17 Sep 2021no S&P 500 reading
24 Sep 2021+22.6%
1 Oct 2021−9.8%
8 Oct 2021−8.5%
15 Oct 2021+6.5%
22 Oct 2021−5.3%
29 Oct 2021−9.1%
5 Nov 2021−23.4%
12 Nov 2021−30.3%
19 Nov 2021−50.2%
26 Nov 2021−48.7%
3 Dec 2021−61.5%
10 Dec 2021−55.4%
17 Dec 2021−43.9%
23 Dec 2021−18.3%
31 Dec 2021−7.6%
7 Jan 2022−10.6%
14 Jan 2022−33.5%
21 Jan 2022−40.6%
28 Jan 2022−50.5%
4 Feb 2022−44.9%
11 Feb 2022−42.5%
18 Feb 2022−23.1%
25 Feb 2022−22.0%
4 Mar 2022−15.2%
11 Mar 2022−7.9%
18 Mar 2022−21.3%
25 Mar 2022−42.6%
1 Apr 2022−23.3%
8 Apr 2022−20.3%
14 Apr 2022−3.1%
22 Apr 2022+0.4%
29 Apr 2022+8.4%
6 May 2022−1.8%
13 May 2022−28.4%
20 May 2022−28.3%
27 May 2022−41.1%
3 Jun 2022−36.0%
10 Jun 2022−41.3%
17 Jun 2022−33.0%
24 Jun 2022+5.1%
1 Jul 2022−15.5%
8 Jul 2022+4.0%
15 Jul 2022−13.0%
22 Jul 2022−8.2%
29 Jul 2022−16.8%
5 Aug 2022−20.4%
12 Aug 2022+16.1%
19 Aug 2022−0.6%
26 Aug 2022+8.7%
2 Sep 2022+9.4%
9 Sep 2022+19.0%
16 Sep 2022−1.3%
23 Sep 2022−23.1%
30 Sep 2022−12.9%
7 Oct 2022−31.2%
14 Oct 2022−17.1%
21 Oct 2022−21.1%
28 Oct 2022+1.3%
4 Nov 2022−2.2%
11 Nov 2022−2.9%
18 Nov 2022+8.3%
25 Nov 2022−0.8%
2 Dec 2022+16.7%
9 Dec 2022−2.0%
16 Dec 2022+28.3%
23 Dec 2022+4.9%
30 Dec 2022−13.9%
6 Jan 2023+2.2%
13 Jan 2023−10.9%
20 Jan 2023−12.3%
27 Jan 2023−18.5%
3 Feb 2023−9.8%
10 Feb 2023−26.3%
17 Feb 2023−27.8%
24 Feb 2023−26.8%
3 Mar 2023−34.3%
10 Mar 2023−28.1%
17 Mar 2023−22.9%
24 Mar 2023−18.5%
31 Mar 2023−4.7%
6 Apr 2023−3.3%
14 Apr 2023−15.8%
21 Apr 2023−25.4%
28 Apr 2023−41.6%
5 May 2023−37.0%
12 May 2023−18.6%
19 May 2023−20.6%
26 May 2023−4.0%
2 Jun 2023+13.7%
9 Jun 2023−1.7%
16 Jun 2023−7.1%
23 Jun 2023−8.6%
30 Jun 2023−20.3%
7 Jul 2023−24.9%
14 Jul 2023−7.2%
21 Jul 2023+13.0%
28 Jul 2023+46.1%
4 Aug 2023+24.5%
11 Aug 2023+9.5%
18 Aug 2023+7.2%
25 Aug 2023−7.8%
1 Sep 2023−23.4%
8 Sep 2023−13.0%
15 Sep 2023−22.0%
22 Sep 2023−11.1%
29 Sep 2023−26.5%
6 Oct 2023−22.2%
13 Oct 2023−26.7%
20 Oct 2023−54.1%
27 Oct 2023−50.6%
3 Nov 2023−45.3%
10 Nov 2023−50.9%
17 Nov 2023−50.3%
24 Nov 2023−54.1%
1 Dec 2023−51.4%
8 Dec 2023−30.8%
15 Dec 2023−22.7%
22 Dec 2023−14.4%
29 Dec 2023+6.8%
5 Jan 2024+0.1%
12 Jan 2024+13.8%
19 Jan 2024+69.8%
26 Jan 2024+76.6%
2 Feb 2024+18.1%
9 Feb 2024+38.0%
16 Feb 2024+67.1%
23 Feb 2024+81.1%
1 Mar 2024+90.2%
8 Mar 2024+34.1%
15 Mar 2024+19.6%
22 Mar 2024+24.3%
28 Mar 2024+14.7%
5 Apr 2024+17.1%
12 Apr 2024+13.0%
19 Apr 2024+13.2%
26 Apr 2024−6.1%
3 May 2024+16.3%
10 May 2024−4.3%
17 May 2024−18.7%
24 May 2024−31.5%
31 May 2024−37.4%
7 Jun 2024−41.1%
14 Jun 2024−46.7%
21 Jun 2024−57.4%
28 Jun 2024−51.0%
5 Jul 2024−55.5%
12 Jul 2024−49.7%
19 Jul 2024−38.1%
26 Jul 2024−19.5%
2 Aug 2024−33.3%
9 Aug 2024−21.1%
16 Aug 2024−14.7%
23 Aug 2024+46.0%
30 Aug 2024+42.9%
6 Sep 2024+41.8%
13 Sep 2024+55.2%
20 Sep 2024+74.2%
27 Sep 2024+33.2%
4 Oct 2024+36.5%
11 Oct 2024+10.6%
18 Oct 2024+23.1%
25 Oct 2024−1.6%
1 Nov 2024+114.8%
8 Nov 2024+122.8%
15 Nov 2024+59.7%
22 Nov 2024+28.2%
29 Nov 2024+61.0%
6 Dec 2024+52.9%
13 Dec 2024+16.8%
20 Dec 2024+2.9%
27 Dec 2024+32.4%
3 Jan 2025+37.6%
10 Jan 2025+15.5%
17 Jan 2025+0.3%
24 Jan 2025+7.9%
31 Jan 2025−30.6%
7 Feb 2025−27.6%
14 Feb 2025−16.5%
21 Feb 2025−27.5%
28 Feb 2025−45.5%
7 Mar 2025−26.8%
14 Mar 2025−10.2%
21 Mar 2025−11.7%
28 Mar 2025−21.1%
4 Apr 2025−30.3%
11 Apr 2025−17.9%
17 Apr 2025−7.7%
25 Apr 2025+1.1%
2 May 2025−19.5%
9 May 2025−33.3%
16 May 2025−38.8%
23 May 2025−32.7%
30 May 2025−23.2%
6 Jun 2025−25.6%
13 Jun 2025−27.8%
20 Jun 2025−25.5%
27 Jun 2025−20.5%
3 Jul 2025−0.5%
11 Jul 2025+5.5%
18 Jul 2025+11.3%
25 Jul 2025−3.6%
1 Aug 2025−13.3%
8 Aug 2025−5.8%
15 Aug 2025+6.8%
22 Aug 2025+10.0%
29 Aug 2025+5.4%
5 Sep 2025−9.4%
12 Sep 2025−12.2%
19 Sep 2025+25.0%
26 Sep 2025+55.2%
3 Oct 2025+51.9%
10 Oct 2025+89.9%
17 Oct 2025+63.3%
24 Oct 2025+90.2%
31 Oct 2025+158.6%
7 Nov 2025+175.7%
14 Nov 2025+209.1%
21 Nov 2025+192.9%
28 Nov 2025+230.9%
5 Dec 2025+246.5%
12 Dec 2025+235.4%
19 Dec 2025+143.0%
26 Dec 2025+126.5%
2 Jan 2026+95.7%
9 Jan 2026+135.5%
16 Jan 2026+131.8%
23 Jan 2026+103.3%
30 Jan 2026+58.2%
6 Feb 2026+55.9%
13 Feb 2026+23.3%
20 Feb 2026+28.9%
27 Feb 2026+9.4%
6 Mar 2026+4.2%
13 Mar 2026+1.1%
20 Mar 2026+5.3%
27 Mar 2026−2.9%
2 Apr 2026+15.6%
10 Apr 2026−25.9%
17 Apr 2026−19.2%
24 Apr 2026−16.9%
1 May 2026−12.5%
8 May 2026−7.6%
15 May 2026−7.1%
22 May 2026−9.0%
29 May 2026+0.8%
5 Jun 2026−17.7%
12 Jun 2026+1.8%
18 Jun 2026+2.0%
26 Jun 2026+30.0%
2 Jul 2026+28.1%
10 Jul 2026+20.7%
17 Jul 2026+19.5%
24 Jul 2026+11.6%
31 Jul 2026−15.8%
7 Aug 2026−22.9%
14 Aug 2026−19.6%
21 Aug 2026−26.7%
28 Aug 2026−33.8%
4 Sep 2026−19.9%
11 Sep 2026−25.9%
18 Sep 2026−35.8%
25 Sep 2026−53.0%
2 Oct 2026−60.0%
9 Oct 2026−58.4%
16 Oct 2026−63.0%
23 Oct 2026−55.3%
30 Oct 2026−36.0%
4 Nov 2026−31.0%
Each bar is one week, from 2021 to now (268 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 5.4 years the share price moved −43% while the S&P 500 moved +80%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 24 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Monte Rosa Therapeutics pay?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 10 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Monte Rosa Therapeutics on?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Monte Rosa Therapeutics profitable?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. posted a net loss of ₹0.04 B in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹0.04 B. That loss is 483.9% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.01 B. 8 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.

Jun 2026 profit was ₹0.0 B. For the full year, FY25 profit was ₹0.0 B.

Read this profit with care: at ₹0.0 B it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹0.0 B. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −547.8% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

Jun 2026: ₹0.0 B

  • Growth on a year earlier −194.9%
Jun 2026: ₹0.0 B
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025−443.3%
Mar 2026−194.9%
Jun 2026–
Growth on a year earlier, %.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much revenue does Monte Rosa Therapeutics make, and is it growing?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. reported ₹0.0 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −61.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 1 years it has grown 63.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹0.1 B. The last four reported quarters add to ₹0.0 B.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue ₹0.1 B (+63.5% on the year before), 63.5% a year over 1 years

  • Growth on a year earlier 63.5%
FY25 revenue ₹0.1 B (+63.5% on the year before), 63.5% a year over 1 years
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY24–
FY2563.5%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Jun 2026: ₹0.0 B (−61.3% on a year earlier)

  • Growth on a year earlier −61.3%
Jun 2026: ₹0.0 B (−61.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 20257,882%
Jun 2025394%
Sep 202538.5%
Dec 2025−95.4%
Mar 2026−95%
Jun 2026−61.3%
Growth on a year earlier, %.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −53.3% on average, against 63.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

How much of its sales does Monte Rosa Therapeutics keep?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s operating margin was −547.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 480.7 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 2 years it has been between −107.3% and −43.8%.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −480.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −387.6 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY25: −43.8%, within a range of −107.3% to −43.8% over 2 years

  • Operating margin −43.8%
FY25: −43.8%, within a range of −107.3% to −43.8% over 2 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY24−107.3%
FY25−43.8%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +63.5 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY24–
FY25+63.5 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 2-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin −547.8% (−480.7 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −547.8%
Jun 2026: operating margin −547.8% (−480.7 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 2024−3,284.5%
Jun 2024−695.3%
Sep 2024−287.8%
Dec 202421.4%
Mar 202551.9%
Jun 2025−67.1%
Sep 2025−258.3%
Dec 2025−1,787.7%
Mar 2026−1,188.5%
Jun 2026−547.8%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −480.7 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025+3,336.4 pts
Jun 2025+628.2 pts
Sep 2025+29.5 pts
Dec 2025−1,809.1 pts
Mar 2026−1,240.4 pts
Jun 2026−480.7 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Monte Rosa Therapeutics' profit turning into cash?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used ₹0.0 B of cash, against ₹0.0 B of profit. After ₹0.0 B of spending on assets, free cash was ₹0.0 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

Jun 2026: operating cash ₹0.0 B

  • Operating cash as % of profit −97%
Jun 2026: operating cash ₹0.0 B
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024959%
Mar 2025−97%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Operating cash as % of profit, %.

What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

Where does Monte Rosa Therapeutics' cash go?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 2 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 2 years.

In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is Monte Rosa Therapeutics' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the Monte Rosa Therapeutics business getting better or worse?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +63.5% in FY25

  • Revenue growth 63.5%
Growth year by year: revenue +63.5% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY24–
FY2563.5%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue −61.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025300%
Jun 2025300%
Sep 202538.5%
Dec 2025−95.4%
Mar 2026−95%
Jun 2026−61.3%

Profit

  • Profit −300%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026−300%
Jun 2026−300%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROE −16.6%
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROE
FY24−32.6%
FY25−16.6%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+63.5%———
Stock price−12.1%+44.6%−15.6%—
63.5%Revenue, 1 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Monte Rosa Therapeutics earn on its capital?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. earned a ROE of −17% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −561%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −31.2% net margin and 0.28× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −31.2% net margin × 0.28× asset turnover × 1.93× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −16.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY25: ROE −17%, the full history

  • ROE −16.6%
  • Cost of capital 11.4%
FY25: ROE −17%, the full history
QuarterROECost of capital
FY24−32.6%11.4%
FY25−16.6%11.4%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 2-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 11.4% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE −47.2% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) −47.2%
Jun 2026: ROE −47.2% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Sep 2023−61.5%
Dec 2023−70.1%
Mar 2024−73.1%
Jun 2024−77.1%
Sep 2024−64.3%
Dec 2024−44.4%
Mar 202525.1%
Jun 202575.3%
Sep 2025−18.1%
Dec 2025−42.2%
Mar 2026−77.1%
Jun 2026−47.2%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Monte Rosa Therapeutics have too much debt?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. has total debt of ₹0.0 B against shareholder equity of ₹0.5 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.08× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.17 in FY22 to 0.17 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, 0.17× equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.17×
FY25: debt ₹0.0 B, 0.17× equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.17×
FY230.26×
FY240.19×
FY250.17×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity 0.08

  • Debt-to-equity 0.08×
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 B, debt-to-equity 0.08
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.25×
Dec 20230.26×
Mar 20240.30×
Jun 20240.20×
Sep 20240.21×
Dec 20240.19×
Mar 20250.15×
Jun 20250.15×
Sep 20250.16×
Dec 20250.17×
Mar 20260.07×
Jun 20260.08×
Debt-to-equity, ×.

This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.

What is the Monte Rosa Therapeutics shareholding pattern?

37.9% of Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 14.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

37.9%Short interest · of the tradable float
14.0Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Monte Rosa Therapeutics from balance-sheet trouble?

For Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc., the Z-score is 2.09. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.09 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.

How does Monte Rosa Therapeutics rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Monte Rosa Therapeutics compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Monte Rosa Therapeutics in size?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics is the 113th largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Inventiva S.A. and Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. Just below it: MeiraGTx Holdings plc, Prime Medicine, Inc. and Theravance Biopharma, Inc.

Biotechnology companies close in size

  1. Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $941 million
  2. Inventiva S.A. $940 million
  3. Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. $934 million
  4. Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. $923 million
  5. MeiraGTx Holdings plc $905 million
  6. Prime Medicine, Inc. $884 million
  7. Theravance Biopharma, Inc. $884 million

All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. NB Bancorp, Inc. $928 million · Banks - Regional
  2. Compass Diversified $926 million · Conglomerates
  3. Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. $923 million
  4. Beta Bionics, Inc. $922 million · Medical Devices
  5. Bumble Inc. $919 million · Internet Content & Information

What else do people ask about Monte Rosa Therapeutics?

What were Monte Rosa Therapeutics's latest quarterly results?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. reported revenue of ₹0.0 B and a net loss of ₹0.0 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. The operating margin was −547.8%, 480.7 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Monte Rosa Therapeutics's market cap?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $923 M at a stock price of $10.82. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Monte Rosa Therapeutics performing?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s share price has been moving sideways for 15 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 15 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Monte Rosa Therapeutics's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $10.82, and it has been moving sideways for 15 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Monte Rosa Therapeutics in its business cycle?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was −43.8%, against a 2-year range of −107.3% to −43.8%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −547.8%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Monte Rosa Therapeutics story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Monte Rosa Therapeutics a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.