Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Coherus Oncology share price today

Coherus Oncology, Inc. · CHRS · Healthcare · Biotechnology · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Coherus Oncology share price: $0.85 at the close on 4 November 2026, −36.6% in a year.

$0.85Price −36.6% in a year
1.2×P/E over 1 year
$14.3 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +39.5% on a year ago
−$20.6 MProfit (Jun 2026), incl. one-off one-off item, see below
−226.0%Operating margin +217.6 points on a year ago
275%ROE FY25

Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +476.4% in a year while the price moved −36.6%.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −81% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and −81% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Coherus Oncology share price today?

Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s share price was $0.85 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 44.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $1 and $2, and at that close it sat 2% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 29 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $0.85, 44.1% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $0.85
  • 50-day avg $1.16
  • 200-day avg $1.52
Nov 2026: $0.85, 44.1% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$0.88––
18 Jul 2025$0.88––
25 Jul 2025$1.04––
1 Aug 2025$0.88––
8 Aug 2025$0.82––
15 Aug 2025$1.05––
22 Aug 2025$1.23––
29 Aug 2025$1.16––
5 Sep 2025$1.29––
12 Sep 2025$1.29––
19 Sep 2025$1.61$1.09–
26 Sep 2025$1.50$1.15–
3 Oct 2025$1.64$1.23–
10 Oct 2025$1.67$1.30–
17 Oct 2025$1.65$1.38–
24 Oct 2025$1.65$1.46–
31 Oct 2025$1.68$1.52–
7 Nov 2025$1.34$1.55–
14 Nov 2025$1.19$1.56–
21 Nov 2025$1.16$1.54–
28 Nov 2025$1.36$1.53–
5 Dec 2025$1.20$1.50–
12 Dec 2025$1.35$1.47–
19 Dec 2025$1.36$1.44–
26 Dec 2025$1.33$1.41–
2 Jan 2026$1.37$1.38–
9 Jan 2026$1.69$1.36–
16 Jan 2026$1.60$1.36–
23 Jan 2026$2.06$1.38–
30 Jan 2026$2.16$1.49–
6 Feb 2026$2.14$1.59–
13 Feb 2026$1.61$1.66–
20 Feb 2026$1.63$1.69–
27 Feb 2026$1.67$1.72–
6 Mar 2026$1.82$1.75–
13 Mar 2026$1.63$1.80–
20 Mar 2026$1.52$1.82–
27 Mar 2026$1.63$1.83–
2 Apr 2026$1.73$1.83–
10 Apr 2026$1.68$1.79–
17 Apr 2026$1.98$1.75–
24 Apr 2026$1.75$1.72$1.49
1 May 2026$1.80$1.73$1.51
8 May 2026$1.75$1.74$1.53
15 May 2026$1.57$1.74$1.55
22 May 2026$1.61$1.71$1.57
29 May 2026$1.59$1.71$1.58
5 Jun 2026$1.45$1.70$1.59
12 Jun 2026$1.40$1.67$1.60
18 Jun 2026$1.48$1.65$1.61
26 Jun 2026$1.50$1.62$1.61
2 Jul 2026$1.45$1.58$1.61
10 Jul 2026$1.54$1.57$1.62
17 Jul 2026$1.40$1.53$1.61
24 Jul 2026$1.41$1.50$1.61
31 Jul 2026$1.41$1.48$1.60
7 Aug 2026$1.27$1.46$1.59
14 Aug 2026$1.20$1.43$1.58
21 Aug 2026$1.42$1.41$1.57
28 Aug 2026$1.41$1.41$1.57
4 Sep 2026$1.42$1.40$1.57
11 Sep 2026$1.33$1.40$1.58
18 Sep 2026$1.35$1.37$1.58
25 Sep 2026$1.13$1.35$1.58
2 Oct 2026$1.16$1.32$1.57
9 Oct 2026$1.07$1.28$1.56
16 Oct 2026$0.99$1.25$1.56
23 Oct 2026$1.01$1.23$1.55
30 Oct 2026$0.83$1.20$1.53
4 Nov 2026$0.85$1.16$1.52
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 21 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025+85.1%
17 Oct 2025+81.6%
24 Oct 2025+52.4%
31 Oct 2025+81.2%
7 Nov 2025+58.1%
14 Nov 2025+8.9%
21 Nov 2025−7.8%
28 Nov 2025+11.3%
5 Dec 2025−12.9%
12 Dec 2025+0.9%
19 Dec 2025−18.1%
26 Dec 2025−15.6%
2 Jan 2026−18.5%
9 Jan 2026−5.1%
16 Jan 2026−7.1%
23 Jan 2026+23.1%
30 Jan 2026+27.1%
6 Feb 2026+56.8%
13 Feb 2026+33.8%
20 Feb 2026+35.9%
27 Feb 2026+22.4%
6 Mar 2026+53.6%
13 Mar 2026+23.6%
20 Mar 2026+16.5%
27 Mar 2026+30.7%
2 Apr 2026+30.3%
10 Apr 2026+1.5%
17 Apr 2026+21.1%
24 Apr 2026−18.6%
1 May 2026−20.8%
8 May 2026−25.0%
15 May 2026−10.9%
22 May 2026−9.4%
29 May 2026−15.1%
5 Jun 2026−30.0%
12 Jun 2026−26.1%
18 Jun 2026−17.8%
26 Jun 2026−22.9%
2 Jul 2026−29.7%
10 Jul 2026−19.4%
17 Jul 2026−34.0%
24 Jul 2026−22.9%
31 Jul 2026−25.3%
7 Aug 2026−32.3%
14 Aug 2026−28.6%
21 Aug 2026−14.5%
28 Aug 2026−13.0%
4 Sep 2026−6.5%
11 Sep 2026−8.0%
18 Sep 2026−10.8%
25 Sep 2026−30.5%
2 Oct 2026−23.3%
9 Oct 2026−33.6%
16 Oct 2026−32.0%
23 Oct 2026−31.2%
30 Oct 2026−42.3%
4 Nov 2026−27.9%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −3% while the S&P 500 moved +18%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 17 April 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Coherus Oncology pay?

Coherus Oncology, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Coherus Oncology on?

Coherus Oncology is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Coherus Oncology profitable?

Coherus Oncology, Inc. posted a net loss of $20.6 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. Full-year FY25 profit was $168 M. That loss is 144.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $298 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

10 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Jun 2026 profit was −$20.6 M, −106.9% on a year earlier. For the full year, FY25 profit was $168 M (+489.4% on the year before).

Read this profit with care: at −$20.6 M it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $14.3 M. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −226.0% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

FY25 profit $168 M (+489.4% on the year before)

  • Net profit $168 M
FY25 profit $168 M (+489.4% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$287 M
FY22−$292 M
FY23−$238 M
FY24$28.5 M
FY25$168 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 489.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24–
FY25489.4%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −$20.6 M (−106.9% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) −$20.6 M
Jun 2026: −$20.6 M (−106.9% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$39.6 M
Dec 2023−$79.7 M
Mar 2024$103 M
Jun 2024−$12.9 M
Sep 2024−$10.8 M
Dec 2024−$50.7 M
Mar 2025−$56.6 M
Jun 2025$298 M
Sep 2025−$35.5 M
Dec 2025−$37.6 M
Mar 2026−$38.3 M
Jun 2026−$20.6 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −155%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−155%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Coherus Oncology make, and is it growing?

Coherus Oncology, Inc. reported $14.3 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +39.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown −40.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $42.2 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $50.9 M.

FY25 revenue was $42.2 M, +59.8% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $42.2 M (+59.8% on the year before), −40.1% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $42.2 M
FY25 revenue $42.2 M (+59.8% on the year before), −40.1% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$327 M
FY22$211 M
FY23$257 M
FY24$26.4 M
FY25$42.2 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 59.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22−35.4%
FY2321.9%
FY24−89.7%
FY2559.8%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $14.3 M (+39.5% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $14.3 M
Jun 2026: $14.3 M (+39.5% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$74.6 M
Dec 2023$91.5 M
Mar 2024$2.3 M
Jun 2024$10.3 M
Sep 2024$6.1 M
Dec 2024$7.7 M
Mar 2025$7.6 M
Jun 2025$10.3 M
Sep 2025$11.6 M
Dec 2025$12.7 M
Mar 2026$12.3 M
Jun 2026$14.3 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 39.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202364.2%
Dec 2023101.8%
Mar 2024−92.9%
Jun 2024−82.5%
Sep 2024−91.9%
Dec 2024−91.6%
Mar 2025229.2%
Jun 2025−0.4%
Sep 202591.2%
Dec 202564.9%
Mar 202662%
Jun 202639.5%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +64.4% on average, against −40.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +61.0%, against −46.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).

How much of every $100 of sales does Coherus Oncology keep?

Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s operating margin was −226.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 217.6 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −716.4% and −75.1%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +217.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +3.5 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY25: −418.4%, within a range of −716.4% to −75.1% over 5 years

  • Operating margin −418.4%
FY25: −418.4%, within a range of −716.4% to −75.1% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−80.8%
FY22−121.7%
FY23−75.1%
FY24−716.4%
FY25−418.4%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +298.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−40.9 pts
FY23+46.6 pts
FY24−641.3 pts
FY25+298.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin −226.0% (+217.6 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −226.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin −226.0% (+217.6 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 2023−39.4%
Dec 2023−69.3%
Mar 2024−2,477.8%
Jun 2024−384.9%
Sep 2024−774.2%
Dec 2024−586.9%
Mar 2025−597.9%
Jun 2025−443.6%
Sep 2025−365%
Dec 2025−339.5%
Mar 2026−293.7%
Jun 2026−226%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +217.6 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023+137.7 pts
Dec 2023+44.2 pts
Mar 2024−2,280.0 pts
Jun 2024−326.1 pts
Sep 2024−734.8 pts
Dec 2024−517.6 pts
Mar 2025+1,879.9 pts
Jun 2025−58.7 pts
Sep 2025+409.2 pts
Dec 2025+247.4 pts
Mar 2026+304.2 pts
Jun 2026+217.6 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Coherus Oncology's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 2 years Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −81%, a gap worth watching. In FY25 its operations used $139 M of cash, against $168 M of profit. After null of spending on assets, free cash was −$139 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −$139 M against profit $168 M; −81% of 2 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −$139 M
  • Net profit $168 M
  • Free cash −$139 M
FY25: operating cash −$139 M against profit $168 M; −81% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−$37.4 M−$287 M−$38.7 M
FY22−$241 M−$292 M−$241 M
FY23−$175 M−$238 M−$175 M
FY24−$20.4 M$28.5 M−$20.4 M
FY25−$139 M$168 M−$139 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$62.1 M

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$62.1 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$62.1 M
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Jun 2023−$38.9 M
Sep 2023−$54.3 M
Dec 2023−$12.9 M
Mar 2024−$46.8 M
Jun 2024$59.7 M
Sep 2024−$62.0 M
Dec 2024$28.6 M
Mar 2025−$25.8 M
Sep 2025−$46.3 M
Dec 2025−$19.7 M
Mar 2026−$57.9 M
Jun 2026−$62.1 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −45%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024−45%
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Coherus Oncology's cash go?

Coherus Oncology, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $1.3 M on assets over the last 1 years. Averaged over those years that is 3.1% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $1.3 M over the last 1 years.

Dec 2022: capex $0.1 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0.1 M
Dec 2022: capex $0.1 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Jun 2021$0.4 M
Sep 2021$0.3 M
Dec 2021$0.5 M
Mar 2022$0.6 M
Jun 2022$0.9 M
Sep 2022$0.5 M
Dec 2022$0.1 M

Free cash

  • Free cash −$100 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Jun 2021−$0.6 M
Sep 2021$13.4 M
Dec 2021−$52.8 M
Mar 2022−$54.7 M
Jun 2022−$50.9 M
Sep 2022−$37.5 M
Dec 2022−$100 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 7 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Coherus Oncology's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s P/E is 1.2×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

P/E 1.2× against a usual —: with too little history to compare

  • P/E 0.51×
P/E 1.2× against a usual —: with too little history to compare
WeekP/E
11 Jul 20250.57×
18 Jul 20250.57×
25 Jul 20250.67×
1 Aug 20250.57×
8 Aug 20250.53×
15 Aug 20250.68×
22 Aug 20250.80×
29 Aug 20250.75×
5 Sep 20250.84×
12 Sep 20250.84×
19 Sep 20251.04×
26 Sep 20250.97×
3 Oct 20251.23×
10 Oct 20251.25×
17 Oct 20251.24×
24 Oct 20251.24×
31 Oct 20251.26×
7 Nov 20251.01×
14 Nov 20250.89×
21 Nov 20250.87×
28 Nov 20251.02×
5 Dec 20250.90×
12 Dec 20251.01×
19 Dec 20251.02×
26 Dec 20251.00×
2 Jan 20260.94×
9 Jan 20261.16×
16 Jan 20261.10×
23 Jan 20261.41×
30 Jan 20261.47×
6 Feb 20261.47×
13 Feb 20261.10×
20 Feb 20261.12×
27 Feb 20261.14×
6 Mar 20261.25×
13 Mar 20261.12×
20 Mar 20261.04×
27 Mar 20261.12×
2 Apr 20261.04×
10 Apr 20261.01×
17 Apr 20261.19×
24 Apr 20261.05×
1 May 20261.08×
8 May 20261.05×
15 May 20260.94×
22 May 20260.97×
29 May 20260.95×
5 Jun 20260.87×
12 Jun 20260.84×
18 Jun 20260.89×
26 Jun 20260.90×
2 Jul 20260.87×
10 Jul 20260.92×
17 Jul 20260.84×
24 Jul 20260.85×
31 Jul 20260.85×
7 Aug 20260.76×
14 Aug 20260.72×
21 Aug 20260.85×
28 Aug 20260.85×
4 Sep 20260.85×
11 Sep 20260.80×
18 Sep 20260.81×
25 Sep 20260.68×
2 Oct 20260.70×
9 Oct 20260.64×
16 Oct 20260.59×
23 Oct 20260.61×
30 Oct 20260.50×
4 Nov 20260.51×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $1.67
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$1.54
3 Oct 2025$1.54
10 Oct 2025$1.54
17 Oct 2025$1.54
24 Oct 2025$1.54
31 Oct 2025$1.54
7 Nov 2025$1.54
14 Nov 2025$1.54
21 Nov 2025$1.54
28 Nov 2025$1.54
5 Dec 2025$1.54
12 Dec 2025$1.54
19 Dec 2025$1.54
26 Dec 2025$1.33
2 Jan 2026$1.33
9 Jan 2026$1.33
16 Jan 2026$1.33
23 Jan 2026$1.33
30 Jan 2026$1.33
6 Feb 2026$1.33
13 Feb 2026$1.33
20 Feb 2026$1.33
27 Feb 2026$1.33
6 Mar 2026$1.33
13 Mar 2026$1.33
20 Mar 2026$1.33
27 Mar 2026$1.46
2 Apr 2026$1.46
10 Apr 2026$1.46
17 Apr 2026$1.46
24 Apr 2026$1.46
1 May 2026$1.46
8 May 2026$1.46
15 May 2026$1.46
22 May 2026$1.46
29 May 2026$1.46
5 Jun 2026$1.46
12 Jun 2026$1.46
18 Jun 2026$1.46
26 Jun 2026$1.67
2 Jul 2026$1.67
10 Jul 2026$1.67
17 Jul 2026$1.67
24 Jul 2026$1.67
31 Jul 2026$1.67
7 Aug 2026$1.67
14 Aug 2026$1.67
21 Aug 2026$1.67
28 Aug 2026$1.67
4 Sep 2026$1.67
11 Sep 2026$1.67
18 Sep 2026$1.67
25 Sep 2026$1.67
2 Oct 2026$1.67
9 Oct 2026$1.67
16 Oct 2026$1.67
23 Oct 2026$1.67
30 Oct 2026$1.67
4 Nov 2026$1.67
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 1.5× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 62.23 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 6.00×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 62.23 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Dec 20216.00×1.00×
Mar 20226.00×1.00×
Jun 20226.00×1.00×
Mar 20246.00×1.00×
Jun 20256.00×1.00×
Dec 20256.00×1.00×
Mar 20266.00×1.00×
Jun 20266.00×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 8 quarters; values above 6 are drawn at the top edge.
1.2×P/E · too little history to compare
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +476.4% while the price moved −36.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Coherus Oncology business getting better or worse?

Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +59.8% in FY25, profit +489.4%

  • Revenue growth 59.8%
Growth year by year: revenue +59.8% in FY25, profit +489.4%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY22−35.4%
FY2321.9%
FY24−89.7%
FY2559.8%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 300%
  • EPS growth 300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22––
FY23––
FY24––
FY25300%300%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating

  • Revenue 61%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023−11.7%
Dec 202321.9%
Mar 202423.9%
Jun 2024−1.8%
Sep 2024−47.8%
Dec 2024−89.7%
Mar 2025−86.1%
Jun 2025−82.3%
Sep 2025−66.3%
Dec 202559.8%
Mar 202648%
Jun 202661%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −173.5%
  • EPS −166.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025––
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025300%300%
Mar 2026––
Jun 2026−173.5%−166.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROE 275.4%
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROE
FY22212.3%
FY23123%
FY24−21.6%
FY25275.4%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
FlatRevenue growth · latest +61.0%, range −89.7% to +61.0%
RisingROE · latest 275.4%, range −21.6% to 275.4%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+59.8%−41.5%——
Profit+489.4%———
EPS+476.4%———
Stock price−36.6%———
+39.5%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−40.1%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Coherus Oncology earn on its capital?

Coherus Oncology, Inc. earned a ROE of 275% in FY25. That is up from a low of −294% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −1,586%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 398.4% net margin and 0.16× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 398.4% net margin × 0.16× asset turnover × 4.23× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 269.6% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY25: ROE 275%, the climb back from FY21's −294%

  • ROE 275.4%
  • Cost of capital 10.7%
FY25: ROE 275%, the climb back from FY21's −294%
QuarterROECost of capital
FY21−293.8%10.7%
FY22212.3%10.7%
FY23123%10.7%
FY24−21.6%10.7%
FY25275.4%10.7%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 10.7% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE −211.6% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) −211.6%
Jun 2026: ROE −211.6% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Dec 2021−107.4%
Mar 2022−160.1%
Jun 2022−697%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2025–
Dec 2025−171.5%
Mar 2026−249.2%
Jun 2026−211.6%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 8 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Coherus Oncology have too much debt?

Coherus Oncology, Inc. has total debt of $54.2 M against shareholder equity of $60.8 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.89× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 4.29 in FY21 to 0.89 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $54.4 M, 0.89× equity

  • Total debt $54.4 M
FY25: debt $54.4 M, 0.89× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$419 M
FY22$480 M
FY23$481 M
FY24$299 M
FY25$54.4 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.89×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY214.29×
FY22−3.50×
FY23−2.49×
FY24−2.26×
FY250.89×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $54.2 M, debt-to-equity 0.89

  • Total debt (quarterly) $54.2 M
Jun 2026: debt $54.2 M, debt-to-equity 0.89
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$479 M
Dec 2023$481 M
Mar 2024$481 M
Jun 2024$298 M
Sep 2024$299 M
Dec 2024$299 M
Mar 2025$300 M
Jun 2025$54.1 M
Sep 2025$54.3 M
Dec 2025$54.4 M
Mar 2026$54.4 M
Jun 2026$54.2 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.89×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 2023−3.58×
Dec 2023−2.49×
Mar 2024−5.88×
Jun 2024−3.55×
Sep 2024−3.40×
Dec 2024−2.26×
Mar 2025−1.63×
Jun 20250.45×
Sep 20250.62×
Dec 20250.89×
Mar 20260.69×
Jun 20260.89×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Coherus Oncology shareholding pattern?

8.4% of Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 7.3 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

8.4%Short interest · of the tradable float
7.3Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Coherus Oncology from balance-sheet trouble?

For Coherus Oncology, Inc., the Z-score is −11.68. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of −11.68 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.

How does Coherus Oncology rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: Coherus Oncology, Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Biotechnology.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is Coherus Oncology compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to Coherus Oncology in size?

Coherus Oncology is the 206th largest of 211 Biotechnology companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 5 November 2026). Just above it: Adagene Inc., MacroGenics, Inc. and Cue Biopharma, Inc. Just below it: Foghorn Therapeutics Inc., Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp.

Biotechnology companies close in size

  1. Adagene Inc. $162 million
  2. MacroGenics, Inc. $147 million
  3. Cue Biopharma, Inc. $144 million
  4. Coherus Oncology, Inc. $131 million
  5. Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. $125 million
  6. Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $117 million
  7. Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. $98 million

All 211 Biotechnology companies, largest first

What else do people ask about Coherus Oncology?

What were Coherus Oncology's latest quarterly results?

Coherus Oncology, Inc. reported revenue of $14.3 M and a net loss of $20.6 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 39.5% and profit fell 106.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −$0.13.

The operating margin was −226.0%, 217.6 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Coherus Oncology's market cap?

Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $131 M at a stock price of $0.85. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Coherus Oncology performing?

Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 39.5% and profit fell 106.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 29 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Coherus Oncology's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $0.85. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Coherus Oncology in its business cycle?

Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was −418.4%, against a 5-year range of −716.4% to −75.1%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −226.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Coherus Oncology story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −81% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Coherus Oncology a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +476.4% in a year while the price moved −36.6%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.