Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 9 companies

Luxury Goods Stocks in the US

The 9 Luxury Goods companies we score in the US are Tapestry, Inc. ($24.9B, the largest), Signet Jewelers Limited, Capri Holdings Limited and 6 more. 5 of the 9 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.

Luxury Goods: Tapestry, Inc. owns the largest revenue base; Envela Corporation has the fastest current growth.

9Companies every listed company in this industry
$36.4BCombined market value all of them together
6/7Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
5/9Beating S&P 500 share price doing better than the index (relative strength) (1 has no reading yet)
5 of 9 beat the S&P 500 on share price over recent months

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Luxury Goods stocks in the US?

The largest Luxury Goods stocks in the US by market value are Tapestry, Inc. ($24.9B), Signet Jewelers ($4.9B) and Capri Holdings ($2.2B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.

Which are the Luxury Goods stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.

  1. 1Movado Group, Inc.MOV · $732M63.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and profit growth
  2. 2Envela CorporationELA · $304M62.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and PEG
  3. 3Signet Jewelers LimitedSIG · $4.9B60.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and relative strength versus sector
  4. 4The RealReal, Inc.REAL · $1.7B55.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and relative strength versus sector
  5. 5Tapestry, Inc.TPR · $24.9B54.6of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  6. 6LuxExperience B.V.LUXE · $1.4B45.3of 100provisional · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
  7. 7Capri Holdings LimitedCPRI · $2.2B43.8of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change
  8. 8Brilliant Earth Group, Inc.BRLT · $156M37.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and sector-relative P/E
  9. 9Lanvin Group Holdings LimitedLANV · $98M52.0of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE improvement and ROCE

How many Luxury Goods companies are listed in the US?

7 Luxury Goods companies in the Luxury Goods industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 7 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Tapestry, Inc. ($24.9 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Envela Corporation.

Every Luxury Goods company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Tapestry, Inc. TPR$24.9 billion
2. Signet Jewelers Limited SIG$4.9 billion
3. Capri Holdings Limited CPRI$2.2 billion
4. The RealReal, Inc. REAL$1.7 billion
5. LuxExperience B.V. LUXE$1.4 billion
6. Movado Group, Inc. MOV$732 million
7. Envela Corporation ELA$304 million

Download all 7 Luxury Goods companies (CSV)

How has Luxury Goods moved against S&P 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 88% ahead of S&P 500. Earnings across its companies grew 43% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Turning · ahead 1w

Price and the fundamentals both up. 4 of the 7 companies with a long enough price record ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months.

Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 5 of the 7 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (2 more than four weeks earlier); 4 of those 7 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (2 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 5 of the 6 that report earnings.

Ahead of S&P 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 2 → 4 of 7 participating. Earnings confirming, 5 of 6 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Luxury Goods against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Luxury Goods 261
  • S&P 500 228
Luxury Goods against S&P 500
Week endingLuxury GoodsS&P 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025201196
28 Nov 2025215203
5 Dec 2025218204
12 Dec 2025219203
19 Dec 2025223203
26 Dec 2025219205
2 Jan 2026216203
9 Jan 2026224207
16 Jan 2026230206
23 Jan 2026223205
30 Jan 2026219206
6 Feb 2026220206
13 Feb 2026226203
20 Feb 2026232205
27 Feb 2026231204
6 Mar 2026214200
13 Mar 2026202197
20 Mar 2026211193
27 Mar 2026209189
3 Apr 2026213195
10 Apr 2026231202
17 Apr 2026246211
24 Apr 2026241213
1 May 2026235215
8 May 2026239220
15 May 2026222220
22 May 2026228222
29 May 2026247225
5 Jun 2026241220
12 Jun 2026260221
19 Jun 2026269222
26 Jun 2026266217
3 Jul 2026259222
10 Jul 2026250225
17 Jul 2026251221
24 Jul 2026245220
31 Jul 2026256222
7 Aug 2026251230
14 Aug 2026233231
21 Aug 2026221228
28 Aug 2026218229
4 Sep 2026215229
11 Sep 2026217227
18 Sep 2026226227
25 Sep 2026224230
2 Oct 2026223229
9 Oct 2026227232
16 Oct 2026236227
23 Oct 2026230226
30 Oct 2026242225
6 Nov 2026261228

3Y

Luxury Goods against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Luxury Goods 449
  • S&P 500 340
Luxury Goods against S&P 500
Week endingLuxury GoodsS&P 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023201202
8 Dec 2023221204
22 Dec 2023236210
5 Jan 2024234208
19 Jan 2024232214
2 Feb 2024236219
16 Feb 2024251222
1 Mar 2024248228
15 Mar 2024248226
29 Mar 2024246232
12 Apr 2024221227
26 Apr 2024217226
10 May 2024214231
24 May 2024220235
7 Jun 2024222237
21 Jun 2024202242
5 Jul 2024203246
19 Jul 2024203244
2 Aug 2024192236
16 Aug 2024194246
30 Aug 2024207250
13 Sep 2024221249
27 Sep 2024240254
11 Oct 2024239257
25 Oct 2024203257
8 Nov 2024207265
22 Nov 2024220264
6 Dec 2024222270
20 Dec 2024212262
3 Jan 2025209263
17 Jan 2025207265
31 Jan 2025213267
14 Feb 2025214271
28 Feb 2025208264
14 Mar 2025189250
28 Mar 2025199247
11 Apr 2025173237
25 Apr 2025180244
9 May 2025201250
23 May 2025199257
6 Jun 2025217266
20 Jun 2025225264
4 Jul 2025238277
18 Jul 2025249278
1 Aug 2025234276
15 Aug 2025273285
29 Aug 2025287286
12 Sep 2025300292
26 Sep 2025305294
10 Oct 2025291290
24 Oct 2025335300
7 Nov 2025328298
21 Nov 2025346292
5 Dec 2025376304
19 Dec 2025384302
2 Jan 2026372303
16 Jan 2026395307
30 Jan 2026376307
13 Feb 2026389302
27 Feb 2026398304
13 Mar 2026347294
27 Mar 2026359281
10 Apr 2026397301
24 Apr 2026416317
8 May 2026412327
22 May 2026393331
5 Jun 2026415327
19 Jun 2026463331
3 Jul 2026447330
17 Jul 2026431330
31 Jul 2026441331
14 Aug 2026401344
28 Aug 2026375341
11 Sep 2026373339
25 Sep 2026385342
9 Oct 2026391345
23 Oct 2026396337
6 Nov 2026449340

5Y

Luxury Goods against S&P 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Luxury Goods 357
  • S&P 500 327
Luxury Goods against S&P 500
Week endingLuxury GoodsS&P 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021187201
7 Jan 2022179199
4 Feb 2022177191
4 Mar 2022153184
1 Apr 2022152193
29 Apr 2022144176
27 May 2022139177
24 Jun 2022137166
22 Jul 2022138169
19 Aug 2022153180
16 Sep 2022132164
14 Oct 2022127153
11 Nov 2022153170
9 Dec 2022160168
6 Jan 2023173166
3 Feb 2023194176
3 Mar 2023170172
31 Mar 2023167175
28 Apr 2023155177
26 May 2023151179
23 Jun 2023142185
21 Jul 2023148193
18 Aug 2023165186
15 Sep 2023161189
13 Oct 2023149184
10 Nov 2023147188
8 Dec 2023176196
5 Jan 2024186200
2 Feb 2024188211
1 Mar 2024197219
29 Mar 2024196223
26 Apr 2024172217
24 May 2024175226
21 Jun 2024161232
19 Jul 2024161234
16 Aug 2024154236
13 Sep 2024175240
11 Oct 2024190247
8 Nov 2024165255
6 Dec 2024177259
3 Jan 2025166252
31 Jan 2025170257
28 Feb 2025166253
28 Mar 2025158237
25 Apr 2025143235
23 May 2025158247
20 Jun 2025179253
18 Jul 2025198268
15 Aug 2025217274
12 Sep 2025239280
10 Oct 2025231279
7 Nov 2025261286
5 Dec 2025299292
2 Jan 2026296291
30 Jan 2026299295
27 Feb 2026316293
27 Mar 2026286270
24 Apr 2026331305
22 May 2026312318
19 Jun 2026368319
17 Jul 2026343317
14 Aug 2026319331
11 Sep 2026297326
9 Oct 2026311332
6 Nov 2026357327

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 32.7, from 5 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Apr 2022100.0 (5 companies)
Jul 2022101.8 (5 companies)
Oct 2022104.2 (7 companies)
Jan 202396.5 (3 companies)
Apr 202387.4 (5 companies)
Jul 202371.2 (7 companies)
Oct 202359.2 (5 companies)
Jan 202442.8 (5 companies)
Apr 202435.6 (5 companies)
Jul 202430.7 (5 companies)
Oct 202419.2 (5 companies)
Jan 202518.8 (5 companies)
Apr 202518.1 (5 companies)
Jul 202517.6 (5 companies)
Oct 202522.5 (5 companies)
Jan 202627.1 (5 companies)
Apr 202632.7 (5 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of 7 of its 9 companies (the 2 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Is Luxury Goods outperforming S&P 500?

Luxury Goods has done better than the S&P 500 by 1.3% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 4.1%. Signet Jewelers Limited is the strongest against the sector itself at +27.7%.

+4.1%Sector vs S&P 500 · 13 weeks
+1.3%Sector vs S&P 500 · 52 weeks
5 of 9Stocks leading S&P 500
5 of 9Stocks leading the sector

What is the bottom line on Luxury Goods?

Luxury Goods has done better than the S&P 500 by 1.3% over 52 weeks and by 4.1% over 13 weeks. 5 of 9 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 8 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Luxury Goods stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Movado Group, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 85.3% evidence confidence.

Signet Jewelers Limited scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1Movado Group, Inc.MOV · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence63.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 5.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change 5.8 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 7.7% · OPM 8.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 14.9× · PEG 0.42 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · RS sector 3.7% · RS bench 6.2% · 1Y 82.2% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 12.6 + 14.4 + 10.3 = 63.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Envela CorporationELA · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence62.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.3/35 · Revenue 47.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 3.1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 31.3% · OPM 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 33.5× · PEG 0.56 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −33.6% · RS bench −32.7% · 1Y 15% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.3 + 19.6 + 13.5 + 0 = 62.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −33.6% and the one-year return is 15%.
  3. 3Signet Jewelers LimitedSIG · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 77% evidence60.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.7/35 · Revenue 0.6% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.7 pp · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROCE 14.2% · OPM 6.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 10.3× · PEG 0.17 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · RS sector 27.7% · RS bench 30.2% · 1Y 28% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.7 + 13.4 + 15.2 + 18.9 = 60.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 30.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  4. 4The RealReal, Inc.REAL · turning · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence55.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 17.9% · PAT — · OPM change 4.8 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.5/25 · ROCE −4.1% · OPM −1.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E −16.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.2/20 · RS sector 6.9% · RS bench 8.1% · 1Y 23.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 5.5 + 11.1 + 15.2 = 55.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Tapestry, Inc.TPR · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence54.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 14.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2.5 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.2/25 · ROCE 37.3% · OPM 19.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 19.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · RS sector −13.5% · RS bench −12.3% · 1Y 20.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 21.2 + 8.9 + 2.4 = 54.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6LuxExperience B.V.LUXE · breaking out · provisional · 56% evidence45.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.6/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change −3.9 pp · 39% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE −5.1% · OPM −1% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E −101.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · RS sector 8.6% · RS bench 10.5% · 1Y 13.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.6 + 5.2 + 11.5 + 17 = 45.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Capri Holdings LimitedCPRI · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence43.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.3/35 · Revenue −3.5% · PAT — · OPM change −0.3 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.5/25 · ROCE 3.3% · OPM 1.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.2/20 · RS sector 1.4% · RS bench 2.2% · 1Y −4% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.3 + 8.5 + 9.8 + 13.2 = 43.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 2.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  8. 8Brilliant Earth Group, Inc.BRLT · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence37.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.7/35 · Revenue 6.2% · PAT — · OPM change 1.5 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE −8.4% · OPM 0.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E −4.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · RS sector −2.4% · RS bench −0.9% · 1Y −45.4% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.7 + 4.8 + 10.6 + 9.6 = 37.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Ranked last: too little evidence (1 company)

Under 60% of the evidence behind this score is available, so it ranks after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 9Lanvin Group Holdings LimitedLANV · provisional · 24% evidence52.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.8/43.75 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 15.2 pp · 13% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/31.25 · ROCE 28% · OPM −45.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.8 + 15.7 + 12.5 = 52 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Luxury Goods share prices moved?

Movado Group, Inc. has the strongest one-year price move in Luxury Goods at +82.2%. Signet Jewelers Limited leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +30.2%. 5 of 9 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Luxury Goods itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Movado Group, Inc. 176
  • Signet Jewelers 127
  • The RealReal, Inc. 98
  • Tapestry, Inc. 124
  • Envela Corporation 110
  • S&P 500 114
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingMovado Group, Inc.Signet JewelersThe RealReal, Inc.Tapestry, Inc.Envela CorporationS&P 500
14 Nov 2025100100100100100100
21 Nov 202510394981049998
28 Nov 202511299105108109102
5 Dec 202511482101115124102
12 Dec 202511587104122118102
19 Dec 202511383112124137101
26 Dec 202511284117130118103
2 Jan 202611385114127113102
9 Jan 202612184119133118103
16 Jan 202612294120129133103
23 Jan 202612089110128129103
30 Jan 202612291106125128103
6 Feb 20261319695150126103
13 Feb 20261308983152121102
20 Feb 20261389780155125103
27 Feb 20261349589153127102
6 Mar 20261269082142119100
13 Mar 2026124816914011299
20 Mar 2026129886213915597
27 Mar 2026129836213716094
3 Apr 2026127846613916598
10 Apr 20261439370148163101
17 Apr 20261529487154169106
24 Apr 20261488889144174106
1 May 20261478585141168107
8 May 20261508674132232110
15 May 20261447565128227110
22 May 20261528166137224111
29 May 20262058770143240113
5 Jun 20262008364138221110
12 Jun 20262078974145257110
19 Jun 20262068790142259111
26 Jun 20262128788144261109
3 Jul 20262018384142241111
10 Jul 20262068477139213112
17 Jul 20262079181140198111
24 Jul 20261959080141194110
31 Jul 20262049287150204111
7 Aug 20262039689160162115
14 Aug 20261939082127151116
21 Aug 20261868180128133114
28 Aug 20261858279124130115
4 Sep 20261828471120132115
11 Sep 20261759971117127114
18 Sep 20261779968113117113
25 Sep 202618310164112118115
2 Oct 202618010064117114115
9 Oct 202616910470115112116
16 Oct 202617611775119114114
23 Oct 202616811678109106113
30 Oct 202616711686115105113
6 Nov 202617612798124110114

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Movado Group, Inc. 195
  • Signet Jewelers 160
  • The RealReal, Inc. 257
  • Tapestry, Inc. 412
  • Envela Corporation 192
  • S&P 500 170
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingMovado Group, Inc.Signet JewelersThe RealReal, Inc.Tapestry, Inc.Envela CorporationS&P 500
17 Nov 2023–100–100–100
24 Nov 2023–99–101–101
8 Dec 2023–121–110–102
22 Dec 2023–129–122–105
5 Jan 2024–123–123–104
19 Jan 2024–123–121–107
2 Feb 2024–125–132–110
16 Feb 2024–131–151–111
1 Mar 2024–126–155–114
15 Mar 2024–124–154–113
29 Mar 2024–124–156–116
12 Apr 2024–119–135–113
26 Apr 2024–127–132–113
10 May 2024–121–132–116
24 May 2024–128–139–117
7 Jun 2024–131–143–119
21 Jun 2024–111–137–121
5 Jul 2024–109–132–123
19 Jul 2024–105–136–122
2 Aug 2024–97–126–118
16 Aug 2024–96–133–123
30 Aug 2024–105–135–125
13 Sep 2024–113–141–125
27 Sep 2024–126–158–127
11 Oct 2024–120–149–129
25 Oct 2024–114–166–129
8 Nov 2024–121–172–133
22 Nov 2024–128–194–132
6 Dec 2024–114–205–135
20 Dec 2024–101–211–131
3 Jan 2025–96–220–131
17 Jan 2025–72–235–133
31 Jan 2025–74–240–134
14 Feb 2025–67–289–135
28 Feb 2025–65–281–132
14 Mar 2025–60–232–125
28 Mar 2025–73–231–123
11 Apr 2025–73–209–118
25 Apr 2025–73–227–122
9 May 2025–80–257–125
23 May 2025–78–253–129
6 Jun 2025–97–260–133
20 Jun 2025–102–278–132
4 Jul 2025–105–297–139
18 Jul 20259610211034096139
1 Aug 202590949935090138
15 Aug 202595102146332114143
29 Aug 2025108110144335123143
12 Sep 2025117113178350116146
26 Sep 2025112119196359129147
10 Oct 2025102115179356125145
24 Oct 2025112129229378145150
7 Nov 2025107125208341167149
21 Nov 2025114118256346173146
5 Dec 2025127103264383217152
19 Dec 2025125104294413240151
2 Jan 2026125107299425197152
16 Jan 2026135118314430233153
30 Jan 2026135115277418224154
13 Feb 2026145112216506211151
27 Feb 2026148120232512221152
13 Mar 2026137102181468197147
27 Mar 2026143105162457279141
10 Apr 2026159116183495285151
24 Apr 2026165110232480304158
8 May 2026166109194439405164
22 May 2026169102174456392165
5 Jun 2026221104168461387164
19 Jun 2026228110235472452166
3 Jul 2026223105219475420165
17 Jul 2026229114212466346165
31 Jul 2026227116229501357166
14 Aug 2026214113216424264172
28 Aug 2026205103207413227171
11 Sep 2026194125186390221170
25 Sep 2026202127167375206171
9 Oct 2026187131184383196173
23 Oct 2026187146205363185169
6 Nov 2026195160257412192170

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Movado Group, Inc. 195
  • Signet Jewelers 119
  • The RealReal, Inc. 257
  • Tapestry, Inc. 273
  • Envela Corporation 192
  • S&P 500 164
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingMovado Group, Inc.Signet JewelersThe RealReal, Inc.Tapestry, Inc.Envela CorporationS&P 500
19 Nov 2021–100–100–100
10 Dec 2021–81–94–100
7 Jan 2022–84–86–99
4 Feb 2022–78–84–96
4 Mar 2022–63–79–92
1 Apr 2022–66–79–97
29 Apr 2022–65–72–88
27 May 2022–56–75–89
24 Jun 2022–57–73–83
22 Jul 2022–55–74–84
19 Aug 2022–63–80–90
16 Sep 2022–53–71–82
14 Oct 2022–54–66–76
11 Nov 2022–61–77–85
9 Dec 2022–63–79–84
6 Jan 2023–66–89–83
3 Feb 2023–75–100–88
3 Mar 2023–69–97–86
31 Mar 2023–72–94–87
28 Apr 2023–68–89–89
26 May 2023–64–91–90
23 Jun 2023–58–93–92
21 Jul 2023–67–90–96
18 Aug 2023–70–75–93
15 Sep 2023–71–67–95
13 Oct 2023–64–60–92
10 Nov 2023–66–61–94
8 Dec 2023–90–73–98
5 Jan 2024–92–81–100
2 Feb 2024–93–87–105
1 Mar 2024–94–103–109
29 Mar 2024–93–103–112
26 Apr 2024–94–87–108
24 May 2024–95–92–113
21 Jun 2024–83–91–116
19 Jul 2024–78–90–117
16 Aug 2024–72–88–118
13 Sep 2024–84–93–120
11 Oct 2024–89–98–124
8 Nov 2024–90–114–128
6 Dec 2024–85–135–130
3 Jan 2025–72–145–126
31 Jan 2025–55–159–128
28 Feb 2025–48–186–127
28 Mar 2025–54–153–119
25 Apr 2025–55–150–117
23 May 2025–58–167–124
20 Jun 2025–76–183–127
18 Jul 2025967611022596134
15 Aug 20259576146219114137
12 Sep 202511784178232116140
10 Oct 202510285179235125139
7 Nov 202510793208225167143
5 Dec 202512777264253217146
2 Jan 202612580299281197146
30 Jan 202613585277276224148
27 Feb 202614889232338221146
27 Mar 202614378162302279135
24 Apr 202616582232317304152
22 May 202616975174301392159
19 Jun 202622882235312452159
17 Jul 202622985212308346159
14 Aug 202621484216281264166
11 Sep 202619493186258221163
9 Oct 202618797184253196166
6 Nov 2026195119257273192164

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Movado Group, Inc.MOV · $732M+82.2%1 year
  2. 2Signet Jewelers LimitedSIG · $4.9B+28.0%1 year
  3. 3The RealReal, Inc.REAL · $1.7B+23.5%1 year
  4. 4Tapestry, Inc.TPR · $24.9B+20.9%1 year
  5. 5Envela CorporationELA · $304M+15.0%1 year

Strongest against S&P 500

  1. 1Signet Jewelers LimitedSIG · $4.9B+30.2%vs S&P 500
  2. 2LuxExperience B.V.LUXE · $1.4B+10.5%vs S&P 500
  3. 3The RealReal, Inc.REAL · $1.7B+8.1%vs S&P 500
  4. 4Movado Group, Inc.MOV · $732M+6.2%vs S&P 500
  5. 5Capri Holdings LimitedCPRI · $2.2B+2.2%vs S&P 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Signet Jewelers LimitedSIG · $4.9B+27.7%vs sector
  2. 2LuxExperience B.V.LUXE · $1.4B+8.6%vs sector
  3. 3The RealReal, Inc.REAL · $1.7B+6.9%vs sector
  4. 4Movado Group, Inc.MOV · $732M+3.7%vs sector
  5. 5Capri Holdings LimitedCPRI · $2.2B+1.4%vs sector

Which Luxury Goods companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Tapestry, Inc. has the highest Revenue among the 9 Luxury Goods companies compared here, at $8,005 million. Signet Jewelers Limited is next at $6,819 million. Envela Corporation has the highest Revenue growth at 47.5%, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Tapestry, Inc. is the largest at $8,005 million, 17.4% ahead of Signet Jewelers Limited. Envela Corporation's growth is 47.5% from a $292 million base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Tapestry, Inc. · $8,005 millionLeader
17.4% versus #2 · Signet Jewelers LimitedGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/9 companies · 158 observationsCoverage

What this means: Tapestry, Inc. is the size to compare against; Envela Corporation is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Tapestry, Inc.'s growth falls below Envela Corporation's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Tapestry, Inc. $1.9B
  • Signet Jewelers $1.5B
  • Capri Holdings $769M
  • LuxExperience B.V. $664M
  • The RealReal, Inc. $193M
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterTapestry, Inc.Signet JewelersCapri HoldingsLuxExperience B.V.The RealReal, Inc.
Dec 2021$1.5B$1.5B$1.6B$188M$145M
Mar 2022$2.1B$2.8B—$170M$147M
Jun 2022$1.4B$1.8B$1.5B$175M$154M
Sep 2022$1.6B$1.8B$1.4B$176M$143M
Dec 2022$1.5B$1.6B$1.4B$190M$160M
Mar 2023—$2.7B—$199M$142M
Jun 2023$1.5B$1.7B$1.3B$201M$131M
Sep 2023$1.6B$1.6B$1.2B$187M$133M
Dec 2023$2.1B$1.4B$1.4B$197M$143M
Mar 2024$1.5B$2.5B$1.2B$234M$144M
Jun 2024$1.6B$1.5B$848M$223M$145M
Sep 2024$1.5B$1.5B$878M$202M$148M
Dec 2024$2.2B$1.3B$1.1B$223M$164M
Mar 2025$1.6B$2.4B$827M$243M$160M
Jun 2025$1.7B$1.5B$797M—$165M
Sep 2025$1.7B$1.5B$856M$574M$174M
Dec 2025$2.5B$1.4B$1.0B$647M$194M
Mar 2026$1.9B$2.3B$796M$618M$190M
Jun 2026$1.9B$1.6B$769M$664M$193M
Sep 2026—$1.5B———

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Tapestry, Inc. 8.9%
  • Signet Jewelers −0.5%
  • Capri Holdings −3.5%
  • LuxExperience B.V. 154%
  • The RealReal, Inc. 17%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterTapestry, Inc.Signet JewelersCapri HoldingsLuxExperience B.V.The RealReal, Inc.
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022——19%8.0%47%
Sep 20220.6%−1.9%4.6%11%20%
Dec 20221.8%2.9%−12%1.1%10%
Mar 2023—−5.2%—17%−3.4%
Jun 20235.0%−9.3%−11%15%−15%
Sep 2023−0.3%−8.0%−9.6%6.3%−7.0%
Dec 202338%−12%1.1%3.7%−11%
Mar 2024—−6.3%—18%1.4%
Jun 20245.4%−9.4%−36%11%11%
Sep 2024−6.9%−7.6%−29%8.0%11%
Dec 20245.3%−3.1%−25%13%15%
Mar 20257.0%−5.8%−32%3.9%11%
Jun 20258.3%2.1%−6.0%—14%
Sep 202513%3.0%−2.5%184%18%
Dec 202514%3.2%−4.0%190%18%
Mar 202621%−0.3%−3.8%154%19%
Jun 20268.9%0.8%−3.5%—17%
Sep 2026—−0.5%———

8 of 9 companies report revenue, 7 of 9 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

Revenue growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Envela CorporationELA48%
  2. 2The RealReal, Inc.REAL18%
  3. 3Tapestry, Inc.TPR14%
  4. 4Brilliant Earth Group, Inc.BRLT6.2%
  5. 5Movado Group, Inc.MOV5.2%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Tapestry, Inc. TPR$1.9B8.9%Jun 2026
Signet Jewelers Limited SIG$1.5B−0.5%Sep 2026
Capri Holdings Limited CPRI$769M−3.5%Jun 2026
LuxExperience B.V. LUXE$664M154%Jun 2026
The RealReal, Inc. REAL$193M17%Jun 2026
Movado Group, Inc. MOV$170M4.9%Sep 2026
Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. BRLT$115M5.5%Jun 2026
Lanvin Group Holdings Limited LANV$101M−13%Jun 2026
Envela Corporation ELA$57M3.6%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Luxury Goods companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?

Tapestry, Inc. has the highest OPM among the 9 Luxury Goods companies compared here, at 19.8%. Envela Corporation is next at 9%. Lanvin Group Holdings Limited has the highest Margin change at +15.2 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 9 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Tapestry, Inc. leads opm at 19.8%; Lanvin Group Holdings Limited leads margin change at +15.2 percentage points.

Tapestry, Inc. · 19.8%Leader
120% versus #2 · Envela CorporationGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
9/9 companies · 158 observationsCoverage

What this means: Tapestry, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Tapestry, Inc. 20%
  • Envela Corporation 9.0%
  • Movado Group, Inc. 8.8%
  • Signet Jewelers 6.3%
  • Capri Holdings 1.8%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterTapestry, Inc.Envela CorporationMovado Group, Inc.Signet JewelersCapri Holdings
Dec 202121%6.4%19%7.0%21%
Mar 202222%6.0%18%15%—
Jun 202212%9.4%16%3.3%12%
Sep 202216%7.7%17%11%17%
Dec 202217%7.8%18%3.7%19%
Mar 2023—6.3%14%20%—
Jun 202315%4.0%7.5%6.0%6.7%
Sep 202317%5.3%6.0%6.0%6.3%
Dec 202323%4.3%11%1.3%9.9%
Mar 202416%5.9%4.3%16%3.4%
Jun 202417%4.2%1.6%3.8%2.0%
Sep 202419%4.3%1.7%4.5%2.8%
Dec 202425%3.9%3.3%1.2%8.5%
Mar 202517%6.5%7.9%15%−6.9%
Jun 202517%5.9%0.7%4.6%2.1%
Sep 202521%7.3%3.0%5.6%1.3%
Dec 202529%9.4%6.3%2.3%5.7%
Mar 202622%11%7.4%15%−1.0%
Jun 202620%9.0%4.9%5.1%1.8%
Sep 2026——8.8%6.3%—

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Tapestry, Inc. +2.5 pp
  • Envela Corporation +3.1 pp
  • Movado Group, Inc. +5.8 pp
  • Signet Jewelers +0.7 pp
  • Capri Holdings −0.3 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterTapestry, Inc.Envela CorporationMovado Group, Inc.Signet JewelersCapri Holdings
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—+3.2 pp——−9.1 pp
Sep 2022−0.1 pp+0.6 pp+2.6 pp−1.6 pp−0.4 pp
Dec 2022−3.8 pp+1.4 pp−1.0 pp−3.3 pp−2.7 pp
Mar 2023—+0.3 pp−4.3 pp+5.6 pp—
Jun 2023+2.8 pp−5.4 pp−8.0 pp+2.7 pp−4.8 pp
Sep 2023+1.3 pp−2.4 pp−10.8 pp−5.0 pp−10.8 pp
Dec 2023+5.9 pp−3.5 pp−7.1 pp−2.4 pp−8.7 pp
Mar 2024—−0.4 pp−9.4 pp−4.1 pp—
Jun 2024+1.9 pp+0.2 pp−5.9 pp−2.2 pp−4.7 pp
Sep 2024+1.6 pp−1.0 pp−4.3 pp−1.5 pp−3.5 pp
Dec 2024+2.2 pp−0.4 pp−7.7 pp−0.1 pp−1.4 pp
Mar 2025+1.1 pp+0.6 pp+3.6 pp−0.9 pp−10.3 pp
Jun 2025+0.4 pp+1.7 pp−0.9 pp+0.8 pp+0.1 pp
Sep 2025+2.3 pp+3.0 pp+1.3 pp+1.1 pp−1.5 pp
Dec 2025+3.8 pp+5.5 pp+3.0 pp+1.1 pp−2.8 pp
Mar 2026+5.2 pp+4.9 pp−0.5 pp−0.3 pp+5.9 pp
Jun 2026+2.5 pp+3.1 pp+4.2 pp+0.5 pp−0.3 pp
Sep 2026——+5.8 pp+0.7 pp—

9 of 9 companies report OPM, 9 of 9 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Lanvin Group Holdings LimitedLANV+15.2 pp
  2. 2Movado Group, Inc.MOV+5.8 pp
  3. 3The RealReal, Inc.REAL+4.8 pp
  4. 4Envela CorporationELA+3.1 pp
  5. 5Tapestry, Inc.TPR+2.5 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Tapestry, Inc. TPR20%+2.5 ppJun 2026
Envela Corporation ELA9.0%+3.1 ppJun 2026
Movado Group, Inc. MOV8.8%+5.8 ppSep 2026
Signet Jewelers Limited SIG6.3%+0.7 ppSep 2026
Capri Holdings Limited CPRI1.8%−0.3 ppJun 2026
Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. BRLT0.4%+1.5 ppJun 2026
LuxExperience B.V. LUXE−1.0%−3.9 ppJun 2026
The RealReal, Inc. REAL−1.2%+4.8 ppJun 2026
Lanvin Group Holdings Limited LANV−45%+15.2 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Luxury Goods companies earn the most profit?

Tapestry, Inc. has the highest Net profit among the 9 Luxury Goods companies compared here, at $1,528 million. Signet Jewelers Limited is next at $354 million. Envela Corporation has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Tapestry, Inc. earns the most, $1,528 million of profit over the last 12 months, 331.6% above Signet Jewelers Limited. Envela Corporation shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (144.4% in full) growth from a profit base of $22 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Tapestry, Inc. · $1,528 millionLeader
331.6% versus #2 · Signet Jewelers LimitedGap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/9 companies · 158 observationsCoverage

What this means: Tapestry, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Tapestry, Inc. $348M
  • Signet Jewelers $52M
  • Capri Holdings $70M
  • Movado Group, Inc. $12M
  • Envela Corporation $4M
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterTapestry, Inc.Signet JewelersCapri HoldingsMovado Group, Inc.Envela Corporation
Dec 2021$227M$84M$323M$31M$3M
Mar 2022$318M$306M—$31M$3M
Jun 2022$123M−$92M$81M$19M$4M
Sep 2022$189M$137M$203M$24M$3M
Dec 2022$195M$29M$224M$29M$6M
Mar 2023—$269M—$23M$3M
Jun 2023$187M$89M−$33M$9M$2M
Sep 2023$224M$67M$48M$8M$2M
Dec 2023$322M$3M$105M$17M$1M
Mar 2024$139M$618M−$472M$7M$2M
Jun 2024$159M−$40M−$12M$2M$2M
Sep 2024$187M−$102M$23M$3M$2M
Dec 2024$310M$5M−$546M$5M$2M
Mar 2025$203M$101M−$644M$8M$2M
Jun 2025−$517M$34M$53M$1M$3M
Sep 2025$275M−$9M−$28M$3M$3M
Dec 2025$561M$20M$116M$10M$6M
Mar 2026$344M$250M−$3M$13M$9M
Jun 2026$348M$32M$70M$7M$4M
Sep 2026—$52M—$12M—

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Tapestry, Inc. 69%
  • Signet Jewelers −5.9%
  • Capri Holdings 32%
  • Movado Group, Inc. 300%
  • Envela Corporation 33%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterTapestry, Inc.Signet JewelersCapri HoldingsMovado Group, Inc.Envela Corporation
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022——−63%—100%
Sep 2022−5.5%−39%1.5%26%0.0%
Dec 2022−14%−65%−31%−6.5%100%
Mar 2023—−12%—−26%0.0%
Jun 202352%—−141%−53%−50%
Sep 202319%−51%−76%−67%−33%
Dec 202365%−90%−53%−41%−83%
Mar 2024—130%—−70%−33%
Jun 2024−15%−145%—−78%0.0%
Sep 2024−17%−252%−52%−63%0.0%
Dec 2024−3.7%67%−620%−71%100%
Mar 202546%−84%—14%0.0%
Jun 2025−425%——−50%50%
Sep 202547%—−222%0.0%50%
Dec 202581%300%—100%200%
Mar 202669%148%—63%350%
Jun 2026—−5.9%32%600%33%
Sep 2026———300%—

8 of 9 companies report net profit, 2 of 9 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Tapestry, Inc. TPR$348M69%Jun 2026
Capri Holdings Limited CPRI$70M32%Jun 2026
Signet Jewelers Limited SIG$52M−5.9%Sep 2026
Movado Group, Inc. MOV$12M300%Sep 2026
Envela Corporation ELA$4M33%Jun 2026
Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. BRLT$0M−100%Jun 2026
LuxExperience B.V. LUXE−$26M−500%Jun 2026
The RealReal, Inc. REAL−$27M−37%Jun 2026
Lanvin Group Holdings Limited LANV−$66M—Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Luxury Goods companies earn the best return on capital?

Tapestry, Inc. has the highest ROCE among the 9 Luxury Goods companies compared here, at 37.3%. Envela Corporation is next at 31.3%. Lanvin Group Holdings Limited has the highest ROCE change at +92.2 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 9 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Tapestry, Inc. leads ROCE at 37.3%, 6 percentage points above Envela Corporation. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Tapestry, Inc. · 37.3%Leader
19.2% versus #2 · Envela CorporationGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
9/9 companies · 166 observationsCoverage

What this means: Tapestry, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Tapestry, Inc. 37%
  • Envela Corporation 31%
  • Lanvin Group Holdings 28%
  • Signet Jewelers 14%
  • Movado Group, Inc. 7.7%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterTapestry, Inc.Envela CorporationLanvin Group HoldingsSignet JewelersMovado Group, Inc.
Dec 202118%19%−24%18%17%
Mar 202220%20%−15%20%19%
Jun 202222%23%−30%20%21%
Sep 202221%23%−17%18%22%
Dec 202220%23%−28%17%22%
Mar 2023—22%−6.9%20%19%
Jun 202320%19%−29%20%17%
Sep 202320%17%−6.9%19%14%
Dec 202310%14%−27%18%11%
Mar 202410%12%−7.2%13%7.5%
Jun 202411%12%−33%13%6.2%
Sep 202411%12%−17%13%5.1%
Dec 202424%13%—14%2.8%
Mar 202524%13%−17%13%4.1%
Jun 202528%15%−64%14%3.8%
Sep 202532%16%−144%14%4.2%
Dec 202534%23%—15%5.1%
Mar 202636%31%—13%5.0%
Jun 202637%31%28%14%6.1%
Sep 2026———14%7.7%

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Tapestry, Inc. +9.4 pp
  • Envela Corporation +16.7 pp
  • Lanvin Group Holdings +92.2 pp
  • Signet Jewelers −0.1 pp
  • Movado Group, Inc. +3.5 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterTapestry, Inc.Envela CorporationLanvin Group HoldingsSignet JewelersMovado Group, Inc.
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022+2.0 pp+3.3 pp−4.0 pp−0.8 pp+4.2 pp
Mar 2023—+2.1 pp+8.3 pp−0.6 pp−0.4 pp
Jun 2023−1.9 pp−3.4 pp+1.5 pp+0.7 pp−4.4 pp
Sep 2023−0.8 pp−6.1 pp+9.8 pp+0.6 pp−8.6 pp
Dec 2023−10.0 pp−8.9 pp+1.5 pp+1.2 pp−10.9 pp
Mar 2024—−10.0 pp−0.3 pp−6.7 pp−11.2 pp
Jun 2024−9.0 pp−7.2 pp−4.4 pp−7.0 pp−10.8 pp
Sep 2024−9.5 pp−5.0 pp−9.8 pp−5.5 pp−8.5 pp
Dec 2024+14.2 pp−1.1 pp—−4.6 pp−7.8 pp
Mar 2025+13.9 pp+0.9 pp−9.7 pp0.0 pp−3.4 pp
Jun 2025+17.1 pp+2.7 pp−30.9 pp+0.3 pp−2.4 pp
Sep 2025+21.2 pp+3.9 pp−127.0 pp+0.9 pp−0.9 pp
Dec 2025+9.9 pp+10.9 pp—+1.4 pp+2.3 pp
Mar 2026+12.1 pp+17.3 pp—+0.4 pp+0.9 pp
Jun 2026+9.4 pp+16.7 pp+92.2 pp+0.3 pp+2.3 pp
Sep 2026———−0.1 pp+3.5 pp

9 of 9 companies report ROCE, 9 of 9 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

ROCE · highest

  1. 1Tapestry, Inc.TPR37%
  2. 2Envela CorporationELA31%
  3. 3Lanvin Group Holdings LimitedLANV28%
  4. 4Signet Jewelers LimitedSIG14%
  5. 5Movado Group, Inc.MOV7.7%

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Lanvin Group Holdings LimitedLANV+92.2 pp
  2. 2The RealReal, Inc.REAL+23.7 pp
  3. 3Envela CorporationELA+16.7 pp
  4. 4Tapestry, Inc.TPR+9.4 pp
  5. 5Movado Group, Inc.MOV+3.5 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Tapestry, Inc. TPR37%+9.4 ppJun 2026
Envela Corporation ELA31%+16.7 ppJun 2026
Lanvin Group Holdings Limited LANV28%+92.2 ppJun 2026
Signet Jewelers Limited SIG14%−0.1 ppSep 2026
Movado Group, Inc. MOV7.7%+3.5 ppSep 2026
Capri Holdings Limited CPRI3.3%+1.4 ppJun 2026
The RealReal, Inc. REAL−4.1%+23.7 ppJun 2026
LuxExperience B.V. LUXE−5.1%−5.2 ppJun 2026
Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. BRLT−8.4%−6.1 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Luxury Goods stocks valued against growth and quality?

Signet Jewelers Limited has the lowest PEG among the 9 Luxury Goods companies compared here, at 0.17×. Movado Group, Inc. is next at 0.42×. LuxExperience B.V. has the lowest P/E at −101.1×, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Signet Jewelers Limited has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.17×, 59.5% below Movado Group, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Signet Jewelers Limited · 0.17×Leader
59.5% versus #2 · Movado Group, Inc.Gap
1/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/9 companies · 8 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Signet Jewelers 0.2
  • Movado Group, Inc. 0.4
  • Envela Corporation 0.6
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterSignet JewelersMovado Group, Inc.Envela Corporation
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022———
Mar 2023——0.2
Jun 2023——1.7
Sep 20230.3——
Dec 20230.2——
Mar 2024———
Jun 2024———
Sep 2024———
Dec 2024———
Mar 2025——1.3
Jun 2025——0.6
Sep 2025———
Dec 2025—0.5—
Mar 2026—0.4—
Jun 2026———
Sep 2026———

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Signet Jewelers 10.3×
  • Movado Group, Inc. 14.9×
  • Envela Corporation 33.5×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterSignet JewelersMovado Group, Inc.Envela Corporation
Dec 20217.0×8.5×10.9×
Mar 20226.1×9.3×11.7×
Jun 2022—8.1×15.5×
Sep 20226.5×7.3×10.8×
Dec 20228.2×7.2×9.0×
Mar 202310.1×8.3×11.2×
Jun 20236.4×4.7×14.9×
Sep 20238.0×6.5×10.9×
Dec 20237.1×7.6×18.2×
Mar 20245.7×10.4×18.7×
Jun 2024—11.6×18.2×
Sep 2024—13.7×22.1×
Dec 20248.4×17.0×27.6×
Mar 2025−72.4×16.3×22.1×
Jun 202569.1×12.3×18.7×
Sep 2025—14.2×19.9×
Dec 202527.9×13.0×23.8×
Mar 202612.8×19.0×20.7×
Jun 202611.7×13.7×33.5×
Sep 202610.3×14.9×—

3 of 9 companies report PEG, 8 of 9 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1LuxExperience B.V.LUXE−101.1×
  2. 2The RealReal, Inc.REAL−16.6×
  3. 3Brilliant Earth Group, Inc.BRLT−4.1×
  4. 4Signet Jewelers LimitedSIG10.3×
  5. 5Capri Holdings LimitedCPRI14.5×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Envela Corporation ELA0.633.5×Jun 2026
Movado Group, Inc. MOV0.414.9×Sep 2026
Signet Jewelers Limited SIG0.210.3×Sep 2026
Tapestry, Inc. TPR—19.3×Jun 2026
Capri Holdings Limited CPRI—14.5×Jun 2026
The RealReal, Inc. REAL—−16.6×Jun 2026
LuxExperience B.V. LUXE—−101.1×Jun 2026
Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. BRLT—−4.1×Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Luxury Goods comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 9 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 9 Luxury Goods companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 4 November 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.

What else do people ask about Luxury Goods stocks?

These 22 answers restate the Luxury Goods comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 9 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Luxury Goods sector outperforming S&P 500?

Luxury Goods has done better than the S&P 500 by 1.3% over 52 weeks and by 4.1% over 13 weeks.

5 of 9 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 8 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Luxury Goods company is largest by revenue?

Tapestry, Inc. leads with revenue of $8,005 million, based on 8 of 9 comparable companies through Jun 2026.

Which Luxury Goods company is growing fastest?

Envela Corporation has the fastest current revenue growth at 47.5%, across 7 of 9 comparable companies.

Which Luxury Goods company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Movado Group, Inc. ranks first at 63.2 out of 100, with 85.3% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Luxury Goods company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Signet Jewelers Limited has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.17, among 3 of 9 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Luxury Goods comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Which Luxury Goods company is the biggest?

Tapestry, Inc. is the largest, with revenue of $8,005 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Signet Jewelers Limited at $6,819 million. That covers 8 of 9 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.

Which Luxury Goods company has the best profit margins?

Tapestry, Inc. has the highest operating margin at 19.8%, from 9 of 9 comparable companies. Lanvin Group Holdings Limited shows the biggest recent improvement, at +15.2 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Luxury Goods company makes the most profit?

Tapestry, Inc. earns the most, at $1,528 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 8 of 9 comparable companies.

Envela Corporation has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Luxury Goods company earns the highest return on capital?

Tapestry, Inc. leads on return on capital employed at 37.3%, across 9 of 9 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Luxury Goods stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Signet Jewelers Limited has the lowest at 0.17×. Only 3 of 9 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Luxury Goods sector beating the market?

Luxury Goods has done better than the S&P 500 by 1.3% over the last 52 weeks and by 4.1% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 5 of the 9 companies we track are beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Luxury Goods stock has the strongest price momentum?

Signet Jewelers Limited has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Luxury Goods company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Movado Group, Inc. scores 63.2 out of 100, with 85.3% of the evidence available, from 25.9 points on growth and earnings, 12.6 on capital efficiency, 14.4 on valuation and 10.3 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Luxury Goods companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 9 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Luxury Goods sector?

The 9 Luxury Goods companies on this page carry $36,366 million of combined market value. Tapestry, Inc. is the largest at $24,866 million, about 68% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.

What is the Luxury Goods sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 9 Luxury Goods companies on this page is 14.9×, measured on the 5 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 4 November 2026.

How is the Luxury Goods sector performing?

5 of the 9 Luxury Goods companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 1.3% ahead of S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

How many Luxury Goods stocks are listed in the US?

This comparison covers 9 listed Luxury Goods companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.