LuxExperience B.V. share price today
LuxExperience B.V. · LUXE · Consumer Discretionary · Luxury Goods · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
LuxExperience B.V. share price: $10.05 at the close on 4 November 2026, +13.9% in a year.
LuxExperience B.V.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: the share price moved +13.9% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −121.2%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the LuxExperience B.V. share price today?
LuxExperience B.V.'s share price was $10.05 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 19.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $7 and $11, and at that close it sat 87% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 9 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: $10.05, 19.5% above its 200-day average.
- Price $10.05
- 50-day avg $9.03
- 200-day avg $8.41
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $7.82 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $7.57 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $8.23 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $7.58 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $8.04 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $8.53 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $8.44 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $9.28 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $9.48 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $9.15 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $8.60 | $8.39 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $8.32 | $8.47 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $7.90 | $8.49 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $7.75 | $8.48 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $8.32 | $8.51 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $9.19 | $8.61 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $9.79 | $8.74 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $8.82 | $8.83 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $9.24 | $8.81 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $8.93 | $8.75 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $9.41 | $8.77 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $9.73 | $8.88 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $9.35 | $9.02 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $9.01 | $9.13 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $8.46 | $9.17 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $8.36 | $9.16 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $8.26 | $9.05 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $8.12 | $8.92 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $8.21 | $8.85 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $7.85 | $8.74 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $7.43 | $8.61 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $10.51 | $8.62 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $9.72 | $8.64 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $9.67 | $8.65 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $8.99 | $8.71 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $8.08 | $8.71 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $7.64 | $8.69 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $7.83 | $8.67 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $7.79 | $8.64 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $8.76 | $8.65 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $8.89 | $8.75 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $8.87 | $8.82 | $8.64 |
| 1 May 2026 | $9.00 | $8.70 | $8.67 |
| 8 May 2026 | $8.47 | $8.62 | $8.70 |
| 15 May 2026 | $7.59 | $8.46 | $8.69 |
| 22 May 2026 | $6.98 | $8.32 | $8.68 |
| 29 May 2026 | $7.03 | $8.21 | $8.66 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $7.48 | $8.15 | $8.64 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $7.07 | $8.07 | $8.61 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $7.91 | $8.05 | $8.58 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $7.50 | $7.93 | $8.53 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $8.03 | $7.84 | $8.50 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $7.91 | $7.72 | $8.47 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $8.13 | $7.62 | $8.47 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $8.00 | $7.57 | $8.47 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $8.15 | $7.63 | $8.48 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $8.10 | $7.76 | $8.47 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $7.64 | $7.82 | $8.44 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $7.77 | $7.86 | $8.39 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $7.70 | $7.89 | $8.36 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $7.72 | $7.89 | $8.32 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $7.39 | $7.87 | $8.29 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $10.08 | $7.95 | $8.27 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $9.38 | $8.09 | $8.26 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $9.74 | $8.26 | $8.27 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $10.21 | $8.45 | $8.30 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $9.51 | $8.58 | $8.33 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $9.36 | $8.74 | $8.36 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $9.67 | $8.90 | $8.38 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $10.05 | $9.03 | $8.41 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 29 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −5.6% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +4.0% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +5.4% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +19.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +4.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +3.9% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +3.7% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −4.5% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −3.3% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −1.5% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +2.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −2.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +3.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +0.3% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −6.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −12.4% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −21.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −18.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +12.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +4.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +2.4% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −5.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −10.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −10.5% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +0.7% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −2.8% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +8.2% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +6.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +4.5% |
| 1 May 2026 | +10.5% |
| 8 May 2026 | +7.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | −36.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | −36.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | −37.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −26.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −24.5% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −11.6% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −19.2% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −10.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −20.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −13.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −13.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −13.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −9.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −4.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +8.6% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +7.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −1.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +1.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +25.4% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +19.3% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +18.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +25.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +14.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +14.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +17.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +24.9% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +29% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does LuxExperience B.V. pay?
LuxExperience B.V. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is LuxExperience B.V. on?
LuxExperience B.V. is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is LuxExperience B.V. profitable?
LuxExperience B.V. posted a net loss of $26.3 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of $168 M. That loss is 4.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $5.5 M. 12 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was −$168 M (−129.4% on the year before).
FY26 profit −$168 M (−129.4% on the year before)
- Net profit −$168 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$32.6 M |
| FY22 | −$9.3 M |
| FY23 | −$17.0 M |
| FY24 | −$24.9 M |
| FY25 | $570 M |
| FY26 | −$168 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −129.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | −129.4% |
Jun 2026: −$26.3 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$26.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −$7.6 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$12.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$5.8 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$3.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$3.6 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$23.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$4.7 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$5.5 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$98.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$7.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$35.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$26.3 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −562.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −562.2% |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does LuxExperience B.V. make, and is it growing?
LuxExperience B.V. reported $664 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter. Over 5 years it has grown 32.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at $2.5 B. The last four reported quarters add to $2.5 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was $2.5 B, +104.1% on the year before.
FY26 revenue $2.5 B (+104.1% on the year before), 32.5% a year over 5 years
- Revenue $2.5 B
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $612 M |
| FY22 | $688 M |
| FY23 | $766 M |
| FY24 | $841 M |
| FY25 | $1.2 B |
| FY26 | $2.5 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 104.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 12.4% |
| FY23 | 11.4% |
| FY24 | 9.8% |
| FY25 | 45.8% |
| FY26 | 104.1% |
Jun 2026: $664 M
- Revenue (quarterly) $664 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | $201 M |
| Sep 2023 | $187 M |
| Dec 2023 | $197 M |
| Mar 2024 | $234 M |
| Jun 2024 | $223 M |
| Sep 2024 | $202 M |
| Dec 2024 | $223 M |
| Mar 2025 | $243 M |
| Sep 2025 | $574 M |
| Dec 2025 | $647 M |
| Mar 2026 | $618 M |
| Jun 2026 | $664 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 155%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 15% |
| Sep 2023 | 6.6% |
| Dec 2023 | 3.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 17.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 11% |
| Sep 2024 | 7.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 13.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 3.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 184.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 190.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 155% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +176.5% on average, against 32.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +181.1%, against +74.8% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much of every $100 of sales does LuxExperience B.V. keep?
LuxExperience B.V.'s operating margin was −1.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter. Over the last four quarters it has moved −1.8 percentage points. Across 6 years it has been between −5.3% and 1.1%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +3.3 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: −2.5%, within a range of −5.3% to 1.1% over 6 years
- Operating margin −2.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −5.3% |
| FY22 | 0.5% |
| FY23 | −0.2% |
| FY24 | −1.2% |
| FY25 | 1.1% |
| FY26 | −2.5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −3.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +5.8 pts |
| FY23 | −0.7 pts |
| FY24 | −1.0 pts |
| FY25 | +2.3 pts |
| FY26 | −3.6 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −1.0%
- Operating margin −1.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −0.5% |
| Sep 2023 | −3.4% |
| Dec 2023 | −0.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 0.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 0.4% |
| Sep 2024 | −3.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 3.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 0.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −7.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −0.6% |
| Mar 2026 | −3.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −1% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −3.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −1.6 pts |
| Sep 2023 | −8.5 pts |
| Dec 2023 | −3.6 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +3.5 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +0.9 pts |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +4.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +0.3 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −3.7 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −3.8 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −3.9 pts |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Is LuxExperience B.V.'s profit turning into cash?
LuxExperience B.V.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used $108 M of cash, against −$168 M of profit. After $14.7 M of spending on assets, free cash was −$123 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −$108 M against profit −$168 M
- Operating cash −$108 M
- Net profit −$168 M
- Free cash −$123 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −$16.6 M | −$32.6 M | −$19.6 M |
| FY22 | $54.8 M | −$9.3 M | $42.9 M |
| FY23 | −$55.0 M | −$17.0 M | −$77.8 M |
| FY24 | $10.0 M | −$24.9 M | −$1.8 M |
| FY25 | −$30.5 M | $570 M | −$34.5 M |
| FY26 | −$108 M | −$168 M | −$123 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $9.5 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) $9.5 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −$36.0 M |
| Jun 2023 | $27.9 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$33.3 M |
| Dec 2023 | $18.5 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$11.6 M |
| Jun 2024 | $36.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$26.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$6.0 M |
| Mar 2025 | $18.7 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$148 M |
| Dec 2025 | $118 M |
| Jun 2026 | $9.5 M |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does LuxExperience B.V.'s cash go?
LuxExperience B.V. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $30.5 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.4% of FY26 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $30.5 M over the last 3 years.
FY26: capex $14.7 M, up from the year before
- Capex $14.7 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $2.9 M |
| FY22 | $11.9 M |
| FY23 | $22.8 M |
| FY24 | $11.8 M |
| FY25 | $4.0 M |
| FY26 | $14.7 M |
Jun 2026: capex $8.0 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $8.0 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | $6.5 M |
| Jun 2023 | $3.9 M |
| Sep 2023 | $3.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $1.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $4.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | $2.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.4 M |
| Dec 2025 | $4.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $8.0 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $1.4 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | −$42.5 M |
| Jun 2023 | $24.1 M |
| Sep 2023 | −$36.4 M |
| Dec 2023 | $17.1 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$16.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $34.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$28.0 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$6.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $18.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$149 M |
| Dec 2025 | $114 M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.4 M |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is LuxExperience B.V.'s P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
LuxExperience B.V.'s P/E is 1.8×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
PEG 1.18 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.18×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 1.29× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2023 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.18× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −121.2% while the price moved +13.9%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the LuxExperience B.V. business getting better or worse?
LuxExperience B.V.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +104.1% in FY26, profit −129.4%
- Revenue growth 104.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 12.4% |
| FY23 | 11.4% |
| FY24 | 9.8% |
| FY25 | 45.8% |
| FY26 | 104.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −129.4%
- EPS growth −121.2%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | −129.4% | −121.2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 181.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 11.1% |
| Sep 2023 | 9.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 10.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 10.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 10% |
| Dec 2024 | 12.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 8.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 47.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 97.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 136.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 181.1% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −300% |
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE −7.7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 1.5% |
| Sep 2023 | −1.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −3% |
| Mar 2024 | −1.5% |
| Jun 2024 | −1.2% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −3.8% |
| Mar 2026 | −6.7% |
| Jun 2026 | −7.7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +104.1% | +48.4% | +32.5% | — |
| Stock price | +13.9% | — | — | — |
How much does LuxExperience B.V. earn on its capital?
LuxExperience B.V. earned a ROE of −14% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 15.3 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a −6.7% net margin and 1.20× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −6.7% net margin × 1.20× asset turnover × 1.70× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −13.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −5.8% − 9.5% = −15.3 percentage points. The 9.5% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROE −14%, the full history
- ROE −13.7%
- ROIC (annual) −6.2%
- Cost of capital 9.5%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −8.5% | −20.5% | 9.5% |
| FY22 | −2.2% | −5.4% | 9.5% |
| FY23 | −3.8% | −0.3% | 9.5% |
| FY24 | −5.7% | −2.2% | 9.5% |
| FY25 | 41.8% | 1.8% | 9.5% |
| FY26 | −13.7% | −6.2% | 9.5% |
Jun 2026: ROIC −5.8% (last 12 months) against a 9.5% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) −5.8%
- ROE (12 months) −9.9%
- Cost of capital 9.5%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 1.6% | −4.6% | 9.5% |
| Sep 2023 | 0.8% | −6.8% | 9.5% |
| Dec 2023 | −3% | −11% | 9.5% |
| Mar 2024 | −3.1% | −5.3% | 9.5% |
| Jun 2024 | −1.6% | −3% | 9.5% |
| Sep 2024 | −1.2% | −3.3% | 9.5% |
| Dec 2024 | −1.3% | −22.1% | 9.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 0.5% | −4.5% | 9.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 0.7% | −5.3% | 9.5% |
| Dec 2025 | −3.6% | −25.9% | 9.5% |
| Mar 2026 | −2.6% | −4% | 9.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −5.8% | −9.9% | 9.5% |
Does LuxExperience B.V. have too much debt?
LuxExperience B.V. has total debt of $179 M against shareholder equity of $1.2 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.15× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.04 in FY21 to 0.15 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt $179 M, 0.15× equity
- Total debt $179 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $14.1 M |
| FY22 | $22.0 M |
| FY23 | $57.7 M |
| FY24 | $49.8 M |
| FY25 | $219 M |
| FY26 | $179 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.15×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.04× |
| FY22 | 0.05× |
| FY23 | 0.13× |
| FY24 | 0.11× |
| FY25 | 0.16× |
| FY26 | 0.15× |
Jun 2026: debt $179 M, debt-to-equity 0.15
- Total debt (quarterly) $179 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $72.4 M |
| Dec 2023 | $55.5 M |
| Mar 2024 | $78.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | $49.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | $74.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | $88.0 M |
| Mar 2025 | $70.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $219 M |
| Sep 2025 | $214 M |
| Dec 2025 | $190 M |
| Mar 2026 | $192 M |
| Jun 2026 | $179 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.15×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.16× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.13× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.18× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.11× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.18× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.21× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.17× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.16× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.17× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.15× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.15× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.15× |
What is the LuxExperience B.V. shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for LuxExperience B.V., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 9.9 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is LuxExperience B.V. from balance-sheet trouble?
For LuxExperience B.V., the Z-score is 2.48. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.48 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.
How does LuxExperience B.V. rank in its industry?
45.3 out of 100, rank 6 of 9 in Luxury Goods, with 56% of the evidence available.
LuxExperience B.V. scores 45.3 out of 100 against the 9 companies it is compared with in Luxury Goods, ranking 6. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 11.6 + 5.2 + 11.5 + 17 = 45.3. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is LuxExperience B.V. compared with?
LuxExperience B.V. ranks 6 of 9 Luxury Goods companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.3 out of 100.
- 1Movado Group, Inc.MOV · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence63.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 5.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5.8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 7.7% · Operating margin 8.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 14.9× · PEG 0.42 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · Lead over its industry 3.7% · Lead over S&P 500 6.2% · 1 year 82.2% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 12.6 + 14.4 + 10.3 = 63.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Envela CorporationELA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence62.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.3/35 · Revenue 47.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROCE 31.3% · Operating margin 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 33.5× · PEG 0.56 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -33.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -32.7% · 1 year 15% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.3 + 19.6 + 13.5 + 0 = 62.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -33.6% and the one-year return is 15%. - 3Signet Jewelers LimitedSIG · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 77% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.7/35 · Revenue 0.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROCE 14.2% · Operating margin 6.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 10.3× · PEG 0.17 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 27.7% · Lead over S&P 500 30.2% · 1 year 28% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.7 + 13.4 + 15.2 + 18.9 = 60.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 30.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4The RealReal, Inc.REAL · turning · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 17.9% · Profit — · Operating margin change 4.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.5/25 · ROCE -4.1% · Operating margin -1.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E -16.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.2/20 · Lead over its industry 6.9% · Lead over S&P 500 8.1% · 1 year 23.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 5.5 + 11.1 + 15.2 = 55.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Tapestry, Inc.TPR · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence54.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 14.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2.5 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.2/25 · ROCE 37.3% · Operating margin 19.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 19.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · Lead over its industry -13.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -12.3% · 1 year 20.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 21.2 + 8.9 + 2.4 = 54.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6LuxExperience B.V. this pageLUXE · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence45.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.6/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -3.9 points · 39% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE -5.1% · Operating margin -1% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -101.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · Lead over its industry 8.6% · Lead over S&P 500 10.5% · 1 year 13.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.6 + 5.2 + 11.5 + 17 = 45.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Capri Holdings LimitedCPRI · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.3/35 · Revenue -3.5% · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.3 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.5/25 · ROCE 3.3% · Operating margin 1.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 14.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.2/20 · Lead over its industry 1.4% · Lead over S&P 500 2.2% · 1 year -4% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.3 + 8.5 + 9.8 + 13.2 = 43.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 2.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 8Brilliant Earth Group, Inc.BRLT · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence37.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.7/35 · Revenue 6.2% · Profit — · Operating margin change 1.5 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE -8.4% · Operating margin 0.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E -4.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry -2.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -0.9% · 1 year -45.4% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.7 + 4.8 + 10.6 + 9.6 = 37.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Lanvin Group Holdings LimitedLANV · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 24% evidence52.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.8/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 15.2 points · 13% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/31.25 · ROCE 28% · Operating margin -45.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.8 + 15.7 + 12.5 = 52 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Luxury Goods, all 9 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to LuxExperience B.V. in size?
LuxExperience B.V. is the 5th largest of 7 Luxury Goods companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Tapestry, Inc., Signet Jewelers, Capri Holdings and The RealReal, Inc. Just below it: Movado Group, Inc. and Envela Corporation.
Luxury Goods companies close in size
- Tapestry, Inc. $24.9 billion
- Signet Jewelers Limited $4.9 billion
- Capri Holdings Limited $2.2 billion
- The RealReal, Inc. $1.7 billion
- LuxExperience B.V. $1.4 billion
- Movado Group, Inc. $732 million
- Envela Corporation $304 million
All 7 Luxury Goods companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Bandwidth Inc. $1.4 billion · Software - Infrastructure
- Sweetgreen, Inc. $1.4 billion · Restaurants
- LuxExperience B.V. $1.4 billion
- Peoples Bancorp Inc. $1.4 billion · Banks - Regional
- Preformed Line Products Company $1.4 billion · Electrical Equipment & Parts
What else do people ask about LuxExperience B.V.?
What were LuxExperience B.V.'s latest quarterly results?
LuxExperience B.V. reported revenue of $664 M and a net loss of $26.3 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.19. The operating margin was −1.0% (as of 4 November 2026).
What is LuxExperience B.V.'s market cap?
LuxExperience B.V.'s market capitalisation is $1.4 B at a stock price of $10.05. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is LuxExperience B.V. performing?
LuxExperience B.V.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 9 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will LuxExperience B.V.'s stock price go up?
This page does not forecast LuxExperience B.V.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $10.05. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is LuxExperience B.V. in its business cycle?
LuxExperience B.V.'s FY26 operating margin was −2.5%, against a 6-year range of −5.3% to 1.1%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −1.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the LuxExperience B.V. story?
The main question: the share price moved +13.9% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −121.2%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is LuxExperience B.V. a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: LuxExperience B.V.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.